Etoile de Bessèges: Coquard triumphs on stage 3

Bryan Coquard (Europcar) sprinted to victory in stage 3 at Etoile de Bessèges, a 152km circuit race starting in finishing in Bessèges. The young Frenchman won his first race of the season in a photo finish against yesterday's stage winner Nacer Bouhanni (FDJ), while John Degenkolb (Giant-Shimano) rounded out the top three.

Sander Helven (Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise) remains in the leader's jersey earned after winning the opening stage from a breakaway. Benoît Jarrier (Bretagne Séché Environnement) holds second overall at five seconds, followed by Boris Dron (Wallonie-Bruxelles) in third at 12 seconds.

The sprinters have been chipping away at Helven's lead via time bonuses, with Bouhanni now fourth overall at 18 seconds. Degenkolb and Coquard are fifth and sixth overall respectively, both at 24 seconds.

Stage 3 at Etoile de Bessèges consisted of three opening laps of a 44km circuit, followed by three laps of a 6.8km finishing circuit. The larger circuit featured a category 1-rated ascent situated 6.4km into the loop which provided a launch pad for the day's early escape.

French national champion Arthur Vichot (FDJ) pushed the pace up the 5km-long climb and claimed the day's first KOM, with the peloton splitting into three groups in his wake. Vichot would soon joined by four other riders - Cyril Gautier (Europcar), Alexis Vuillermoz (AG2R-La Mondiale), Rodolfo Torres (Colombia) and Rémy Di Grégorio (Team La Pomme Marseille 13) - to form the day's early break.

After completing one lap of the opening circuit the break's lead remained steady at four minutes with Giant-Shimano and Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise sharing the pace-making at the head of the peloton. At the conclusion of the second 44km circuit the break's advantage had dipped slightly to 3:30 with Lotto Belisol now controlling the peloton.

Nearing the end of the final large loop both Giant-Shimano and Lotto Belisol had riders leading the chase in the peloton with the break's lead now less than two minutes. When their lead had been reduced to approximately one minute Torres attacked his breakaway companions and moments later Vichot suffered a flat.

The French champion regained contact with the three riders chasing Torres and at the start of the finishing circuits the Colombian had been chased down by the other members of the break. The peloton trailed the escape group by 1:20 at the start of the finishing circuits and by the time they heard the bell lap for the final 6.8km loop the break had been absorbed.

Giant-Shimano ramped up the pace in the closing kilometres for their sprinter John Degenkolb, but it would be a pair of Frenchmen in Bryan Coquard and Nacer Bouhanni who would come to the fore in the closing metres to fight for stage honours.

Full Results

Swipe to scroll horizontally
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Bryan Coquard (Fra) Team Europcar3:46:11
2Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) FDJ.frRow 1 - Cell 2
3John Degenkolb (Ger) Team Giant-ShimanoRow 2 - Cell 2
4Benjamin Giraud (Fra) Team La Pomme Marseille 13Row 3 - Cell 2
5Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bardiani CSFRow 4 - Cell 2
6Romain Feillu (Fra) Bretagne Séché EnvironnementRow 5 - Cell 2
7Baptiste Planckaert (Bel) Roubaix Lille MétropoleRow 6 - Cell 2
8Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - BaloiseRow 7 - Cell 2
9Tosh Van Der Sande (Ned) Lotto BelisolRow 8 - Cell 2
10Jean-Pierre Drucker (Lux) Wanty - Groupe GobertRow 9 - Cell 2
11Olivier Pardini (Bel) Verandas WillemsRow 10 - Cell 2
12Christophe Laborie (Fra) Bretagne Séché EnvironnementRow 11 - Cell 2
13Stéphane Poulhies (Fra) Cofidis Solutions CréditRow 12 - Cell 2
14Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) AG2R la MondialeRow 13 - Cell 2
15Fernando Grijalba (Spa) Caja Rural - Seguros RGARow 14 - Cell 2
16Antoine Demoitie (Bel) Wallonie - BruxellesRow 15 - Cell 2
17Jeffry Johan Romero Corredor (Col) ColombiaRow 16 - Cell 2
18Nicolas Vereecken (Bel) Verandas WillemsRow 17 - Cell 2
19Axel Domont (Fra) AG2R la MondialeRow 18 - Cell 2
20James Vanlandschoot (Bel) Wanty - Groupe GobertRow 19 - Cell 2
21Steven Tronet (Fra) Bigmat - Auber 93Row 20 - Cell 2
22Adwar Fabian Diaz Cardenas (Col) ColombiaRow 21 - Cell 2
23José Goncalvez (Por) Team La Pomme Marseille 13Row 22 - Cell 2
24Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) AG2R la MondialeRow 23 - Cell 2
25Omar Fraile Matarranza (Spa) Caja Rural - Seguros RGARow 24 - Cell 2
26Igor Frolov (Rus) Itera KatushaRow 25 - Cell 2
27Benoît Jarrier (Fra) Bretagne Séché EnvironnementRow 26 - Cell 2
28Erwan Corbel (Fra) Bretagne Séché EnvironnementRow 27 - Cell 2
29Théo Vimpere (Fra) Bigmat - Auber 93Row 28 - Cell 2
30Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ.frRow 29 - Cell 2
31Sébastien Chavanel (Fra) FDJ.frRow 30 - Cell 2
32Dennis Vanendert (Bel) Lotto BelisolRow 31 - Cell 2
33Björn Leukemans (Bel) Wanty - Groupe GobertRow 32 - Cell 2
34Loïc Pestiaux (Bel) Wallonie - BruxellesRow 33 - Cell 2
35Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ.frRow 34 - Cell 2
36Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Team Giant-ShimanoRow 35 - Cell 2
37Clément Koretzky (Fra) Bretagne Séché EnvironnementRow 36 - Cell 2
38Mark Mc Nally (GBr) An Post - Chain ReactionRow 37 - Cell 2
39Jérôme Coppel (Fra) Cofidis Solutions CréditRow 38 - Cell 2
40Adrian Honkisz (Pol) CCC Polsat PolkowiceRow 39 - Cell 2
41Dries Devenyns (Bel) Team Giant-ShimanoRow 40 - Cell 2
42Maxime Montfort (Bel) Lotto BelisolRow 41 - Cell 2
43Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu) Team La Pomme Marseille 13Row 42 - Cell 2
44Laurent Pichon (Fra) FDJ.frRow 43 - Cell 2
45Jarlinson Pantano (Col) ColombiaRow 44 - Cell 2
46Bart De Clercq (Bel) Lotto BelisolRow 45 - Cell 2
47Lukasz Owsian (Pol) CCC Polsat PolkowiceRow 46 - Cell 2
48Davide Rebellin (Ita) CCC Polsat PolkowiceRow 47 - Cell 2
49Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R la MondialeRow 48 - Cell 2
50Carlos-Julian Quintero (Col) ColombiaRow 49 - Cell 2
51Boris Dron (Bel) Wallonie - BruxellesRow 50 - Cell 2
52Rémi Di Gregorio (Fra) Team La Pomme Marseille 13Row 51 - Cell 2
53Frederik Veuchelen (Bel) Wanty - Groupe GobertRow 52 - Cell 2
54Anthony Geslin (Fra) FDJ.frRow 53 - Cell 2
55Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Team EuropcarRow 54 - Cell 2
56Ghyselinck Jan (Bel) Wanty - Groupe GobertRow 55 - Cell 2
57Jean-Lou Païani (Fra) Roubaix Lille MétropoleRow 56 - Cell 2
58Roman Katyrin (Rus) Itera KatushaRow 57 - Cell 2
59Edward Theuns (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - BaloiseRow 58 - Cell 2
60Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R la MondialeRow 59 - Cell 2
61Julien Duval (Fra) Roubaix Lille MétropoleRow 60 - Cell 2
62Bryan Nauleau (Fra) Team EuropcarRow 61 - Cell 2
63Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team EuropcarRow 62 - Cell 2
64Sander Helven (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - BaloiseRow 63 - Cell 2
65Tony Gallopin (Fra) Lotto BelisolRow 64 - Cell 2
66Stefano Pirazzi (Ita) Bardiani CSFRow 65 - Cell 2
67Yves Lampaert (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - BaloiseRow 66 - Cell 2
68Enrico Barbin (Ita) Bardiani CSFRow 67 - Cell 2
69Sébastien Delfosse (Bel) Wallonie - BruxellesRow 68 - Cell 2
70Sean De Bie (Bel) Lotto BelisolRow 69 - Cell 2
71Aléxis Vuillermoz (Fra) AG2R la MondialeRow 70 - Cell 2
72Guillaume Levarlet (Fra) Cofidis Solutions CréditRow 71 - Cell 2
73Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) Bretagne Séché EnvironnementRow 72 - Cell 2
74Romain Sicard (Fra) Team EuropcarRow 73 - Cell 2
75Rodolfo Andres Torres Agudelo (Col) ColombiaRow 74 - Cell 2
76Willem Wauters (Bel) Verandas WillemsRow 75 - Cell 2
77Rudy Kowalski (Fra) Roubaix Lille MétropoleRow 76 - Cell 2
78Maxim Razumov (Rus) Itera KatushaRow 77 - Cell 2
79Stéphane Rossetto (Fra) Bigmat - Auber 93Row 78 - Cell 2
80Angelo Pagani (Ita) Bardiani CSFRow 79 - Cell 2
81Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis Solutions CréditRow 80 - Cell 2
82Adrian Kurek (Pol) CCC Polsat PolkowiceRow 81 - Cell 2
83Francesco-Manuel Bongiorno (Ita) Bardiani CSFRow 82 - Cell 2
84Jérôme Cousin (Fra) Team EuropcarRow 83 - Cell 2
85David Arroyo Duran (Spa) Caja Rural - Seguros RGARow 84 - Cell 2
86Karol Domagalski (Pol) Caja Rural - Seguros RGARow 85 - Cell 2
87Julien Fouchard (Fra) Cofidis Solutions CréditRow 86 - Cell 2
88Chad Haga (USA) Team Giant-ShimanoRow 87 - Cell 2
89Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R la MondialeRow 88 - Cell 2
90Vegard Breen (Nor) Lotto BelisolRow 89 - Cell 2
91Arthur Van Overberghe (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - BaloiseRow 90 - Cell 2
92Flavien Dassonville (Fra) Bigmat - Auber 93Row 91 - Cell 2
93Jacek Marajko (Pol) CCC Polsat PolkowiceRow 92 - Cell 2
94Mateusz Taciak (Pol) CCC Polsat PolkowiceRow 93 - Cell 2
95Brice Feillu (Fra) Bretagne Séché EnvironnementRow 94 - Cell 2
96Branislau Samoilau (Blr) CCC Polsat PolkowiceRow 95 - Cell 2
97Boris Valle (Bel) Lotto BelisolRow 96 - Cell 2
98Jérémy Bescond (Fra) Cofidis Solutions CréditRow 97 - Cell 2
99Dmitry Ignatiev (Rus) Itera KatushaRow 98 - Cell 2
100Franck Vermeulen (Fra) Roubaix Lille MétropoleRow 99 - Cell 2
101Laurent Vanden Bak (Bel) An Post - Chain ReactionRow 100 - Cell 2
102Mikhail Akimov (Rus) Itera KatushaRow 101 - Cell 2
103Roy Curvers (Ned) Team Giant-ShimanoRow 102 - Cell 2
104Edoardo Zardini (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:00:16
105Julian Kern (Ger) AG2R la Mondiale0:00:25
106Olivier Chevalier (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles0:00:43
107Albert Timmer (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano0:01:23
108Domingos Goncalvez (Por) Team La Pomme Marseille 13Row 107 - Cell 2
109Benoit Vaugrenard (Fra) FDJ.fr0:01:23
110Cédric Pineau (Fra) FDJ.frRow 109 - Cell 2
111Jack Wilson (Irl) An Post - Chain Reaction0:13:34
112Ryan Mullen (Irl) An Post - Chain ReactionRow 111 - Cell 2
113Fabricio Ferrari Barcelo (Uru) Caja Rural - Seguros RGARow 112 - Cell 2
114Dimitri Le Boulch (Fra) Bigmat - Auber 93Row 113 - Cell 2
115Woute Franssen (Bel) An Post - Chain ReactionRow 114 - Cell 2
116Frédéric Brun (Fra) Bigmat - Auber 93Row 115 - Cell 2
117Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Team Giant-ShimanoRow 116 - Cell 2
118Florent Mottet (Bel) Wallonie - BruxellesRow 117 - Cell 2
119Alo Jakin (Est) Bigmat - Auber 93Row 118 - Cell 2
120Gert Joeaar (Est) Cofidis Solutions CréditRow 119 - Cell 2
121Rudy Barbier (Fra) Roubaix Lille MétropoleRow 120 - Cell 2
122Marcus Christie (Irl) An Post - Chain ReactionRow 121 - Cell 2
123Jonas Ahlstrand (Swe) Team Giant-ShimanoRow 122 - Cell 2
124Romain Pillon (Fra) Roubaix Lille MétropoleRow 123 - Cell 2
125Timothy Dupont (Bel) Roubaix Lille MétropoleRow 124 - Cell 2
126Conor Dunne (Irl) An Post - Chain ReactionRow 125 - Cell 2
127Benjamin Le Montagnier (Fra) Bretagne Séché EnvironnementRow 126 - Cell 2
128Donato De Ieso (Ita) Bardiani CSFRow 127 - Cell 2
129Robinson Eduardo Chalapud Gomez (Col) ColombiaRow 128 - Cell 2
130Dmitriy Kosyakov (Rus) Itera KatushaRow 129 - Cell 2
131Laurens De Vreese (Bel) Wanty - Groupe GobertRow 130 - Cell 2
132Kirill Yatsevich (Rus) Itera KatushaRow 131 - Cell 2
133Thomas Rostollan (Fra) Team La Pomme Marseille 13Row 132 - Cell 2
134Justin Jules (Fra) Team La Pomme Marseille 13Row 133 - Cell 2
135Kenneth Vanbilsen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - BaloiseRow 134 - Cell 2
136Romain Guillemois (Fra) Team EuropcarRow 135 - Cell 2
137Jelle Mannaerts (Bel) Verandas WillemsRow 136 - Cell 2
138Yohann Gene (Fra) Team EuropcarRow 137 - Cell 2
139Luis Albert Largo Quintero (Col) Colombia0:15:16
140Yoann Paillot (Fra) Team La Pomme Marseille 130:23:40
DNSMaciej Paterski (Pol) CCC Polsat PolkowiceRow 140 - Cell 2
DNSRuben Fernandez (Spa) Caja Rural - Seguros RGARow 141 - Cell 2
DNSEliot Lietaer (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - BaloiseRow 142 - Cell 2
DNSNiels Vandyck (Bel) Verandas WillemsRow 143 - Cell 2
DNFAngel Madrazo Ruiz (Spa) Caja Rural - Seguros RGARow 144 - Cell 2
DNFPeio Bilbao (Spa) Caja Rural - Seguros RGARow 145 - Cell 2
DNFFrédéric Amorison (Bel) Wallonie - BruxellesRow 146 - Cell 2
DNFRobin Stenuit (Bel) Wallonie - BruxellesRow 147 - Cell 2
DNFWesley Kreder (Ned) Wanty - Groupe GobertRow 148 - Cell 2
DNFYannis Yssaad (Fra) Bigmat - Auber 93Row 149 - Cell 2
DNFStijn Steels (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - BaloiseRow 150 - Cell 2
DNFKévin Clayes (Bel) An Post - Chain ReactionRow 151 - Cell 2
DNFWalt De Winter (Bel) Verandas WillemsRow 152 - Cell 2
DNFMichael Goolaerts (Bel) Verandas WillemsRow 153 - Cell 2
DNFSergey Nikolaev (Rus) Itera KatushaRow 154 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Points
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Bryan Coquard (Fra) Team Europcar25pts
2Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) FDJ.fr20Row 1 - Cell 3
3John Degenkolb (Ger) Team Giant-Shimano16Row 2 - Cell 3
4Benjamin Giraud (Fra) Team La Pomme Marseille 1314Row 3 - Cell 3
5Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bardiani CSF12Row 4 - Cell 3
6Romain Feillu (Fra) Bretagne Séché Environnement10Row 5 - Cell 3
7Baptiste Planckaert (Bel) Roubaix Lille Métropole9Row 6 - Cell 3
8Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise8Row 7 - Cell 3
9Tosh Van Der Sande (Ned) Lotto Belisol7Row 8 - Cell 3
10Jean-Pierre Drucker (Lux) Wanty - Groupe Gobert6Row 9 - Cell 3
11Olivier Pardini (Bel) Verandas Willems5Row 10 - Cell 3
12Christophe Laborie (Fra) Bretagne Séché Environnement4Row 11 - Cell 3
13Stéphane Poulhies (Fra) Cofidis Solutions Crédit3Row 12 - Cell 3
14Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) AG2R la Mondiale2Row 13 - Cell 3
15Fernando Grijalba (Spa) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA1Row 14 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 1 - km 42.9
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ.fr6pts
2Aléxis Vuillermoz (Fra) AG2R la Mondiale4Row 1 - Cell 3
3Rémi Di Gregorio (Fra) Team La Pomme Marseille 132Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 2 - km 87.6
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Aléxis Vuillermoz (Fra) AG2R la Mondiale6pts
2Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ.fr4Row 1 - Cell 3
3Rémi Di Gregorio (Fra) Team La Pomme Marseille 132Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 3 - km 132.2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ.fr6pts
2Aléxis Vuillermoz (Fra) AG2R la Mondiale4Row 1 - Cell 3
3Rémi Di Gregorio (Fra) Team La Pomme Marseille 132Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 1 - Col de Trelys, km 6.4
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ.fr10pts
2Aléxis Vuillermoz (Fra) AG2R la Mondiale8Row 1 - Cell 3
3Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R la Mondiale6Row 2 - Cell 3
4Albert Timmer (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano4Row 3 - Cell 3
5Rémi Di Gregorio (Fra) Team La Pomme Marseille 132Row 4 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 2 - Col de Trelys, km 50.8
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Rémi Di Gregorio (Fra) Team La Pomme Marseille 1310pts
2Aléxis Vuillermoz (Fra) AG2R la Mondiale8Row 1 - Cell 3
3Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ.fr6Row 2 - Cell 3
4Rodolfo Andres Torres Agudelo (Col) Colombia4Row 3 - Cell 3
5Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar2Row 4 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 3 - Col de Trelys, km 95.5
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Rodolfo Andres Torres Agudelo (Col) Colombia10pts
2Rémi Di Gregorio (Fra) Team La Pomme Marseille 138Row 1 - Cell 3
3Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ.fr6Row 2 - Cell 3
4Aléxis Vuillermoz (Fra) AG2R la Mondiale4Row 3 - Cell 3
5Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar2Row 4 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Bretagne Séché Environnement11:18:33
2AG2R la MondialeRow 1 - Cell 2
3FDJ.frRow 2 - Cell 2
4Wanty - Groupe GobertRow 3 - Cell 2
5Team La Pomme Marseille 13Row 4 - Cell 2
6Team Giant-ShimanoRow 5 - Cell 2
7Lotto BelisolRow 6 - Cell 2
8ColombiaRow 7 - Cell 2
9Wallonie - BruxellesRow 8 - Cell 2
10Verandas WillemsRow 9 - Cell 2
11Team EuropcarRow 10 - Cell 2
12Cofidis Solutions CréditRow 11 - Cell 2
13Roubaix Lille MétropoleRow 12 - Cell 2
14Caja Rural - Seguros RGARow 13 - Cell 2
15Bigmat - Auber 93Row 14 - Cell 2
16Topsport Vlaanderen - BaloiseRow 15 - Cell 2
17CCC Polsat PolkowiceRow 16 - Cell 2
18Bardiani CSFRow 17 - Cell 2
19Itera KatushaRow 18 - Cell 2
20An Post - Chain Reaction0:13:34
Swipe to scroll horizontally
General classification after stage 3
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Sander Helven (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise10:45:56
2Benoît Jarrier (Fra) Bretagne Séché Environnement0:00:05
3Boris Dron (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles0:00:12
4Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) FDJ.fr0:00:18
5John Degenkolb (Ger) Team Giant-Shimano0:00:24
6Bryan Coquard (Fra) Team EuropcarRow 5 - Cell 2
7Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ.fr0:00:26
8Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) AG2R la Mondiale0:00:30
9Rémi Di Gregorio (Fra) Team La Pomme Marseille 130:00:31
10Clément Koretzky (Fra) Bretagne Séché Environnement0:00:32
11Axel Domont (Fra) AG2R la Mondiale0:00:33
12Jean-Pierre Drucker (Lux) Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:00:34
13Romain Feillu (Fra) Bretagne Séché EnvironnementRow 12 - Cell 2
14Tosh Van Der Sande (Ned) Lotto BelisolRow 13 - Cell 2
15Nicolas Vereecken (Bel) Verandas WillemsRow 14 - Cell 2
16Erwan Corbel (Fra) Bretagne Séché EnvironnementRow 15 - Cell 2
17Christophe Laborie (Fra) Bretagne Séché EnvironnementRow 16 - Cell 2
18Jeffry Johan Romero Corredor (Col) ColombiaRow 17 - Cell 2
19Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu) Team La Pomme Marseille 13Row 18 - Cell 2
20Antoine Demoitie (Bel) Wallonie - BruxellesRow 19 - Cell 2
21Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - BaloiseRow 20 - Cell 2
22José Goncalvez (Por) Team La Pomme Marseille 13Row 21 - Cell 2
23Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Team Giant-ShimanoRow 22 - Cell 2
24Sébastien Chavanel (Fra) FDJ.frRow 23 - Cell 2
25Tony Gallopin (Fra) Lotto BelisolRow 24 - Cell 2
26Yves Lampaert (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - BaloiseRow 25 - Cell 2
27Maxime Montfort (Bel) Lotto BelisolRow 26 - Cell 2
28Olivier Pardini (Bel) Verandas WillemsRow 27 - Cell 2
29Fernando Grijalba (Spa) Caja Rural - Seguros RGARow 28 - Cell 2
30Björn Leukemans (Bel) Wanty - Groupe GobertRow 29 - Cell 2
31Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) AG2R la MondialeRow 30 - Cell 2
32Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R la MondialeRow 31 - Cell 2
33Steven Tronet (Fra) Bigmat - Auber 93Row 32 - Cell 2
34Loïc Pestiaux (Bel) Wallonie - BruxellesRow 33 - Cell 2
35Mark Mc Nally (GBr) An Post - Chain ReactionRow 34 - Cell 2
36Jérôme Coppel (Fra) Cofidis Solutions CréditRow 35 - Cell 2
37Stéphane Poulhies (Fra) Cofidis Solutions CréditRow 36 - Cell 2
38Lukasz Owsian (Pol) CCC Polsat PolkowiceRow 37 - Cell 2
39Laurent Pichon (Fra) FDJ.frRow 38 - Cell 2
40Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ.frRow 39 - Cell 2
41Bart De Clercq (Bel) Lotto BelisolRow 40 - Cell 2
42Domingos Goncalvez (Por) Team La Pomme Marseille 13Row 41 - Cell 2
43Carlos-Julian Quintero (Col) ColombiaRow 42 - Cell 2
44Baptiste Planckaert (Bel) Roubaix Lille MétropoleRow 43 - Cell 2
45Dries Devenyns (Bel) Team Giant-ShimanoRow 44 - Cell 2
46Julien Duval (Fra) Roubaix Lille MétropoleRow 45 - Cell 2
47Adwar Fabian Diaz Cardenas (Col) ColombiaRow 46 - Cell 2
48Rodolfo Andres Torres Agudelo (Col) ColombiaRow 47 - Cell 2
49Davide Rebellin (Ita) CCC Polsat PolkowiceRow 48 - Cell 2
50Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Team EuropcarRow 49 - Cell 2
51Igor Frolov (Rus) Itera KatushaRow 50 - Cell 2
52Enrico Barbin (Ita) Bardiani CSFRow 51 - Cell 2
53Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) Bretagne Séché EnvironnementRow 52 - Cell 2
54Jarlinson Pantano (Col) ColombiaRow 53 - Cell 2
55Dennis Vanendert (Bel) Lotto BelisolRow 54 - Cell 2
56Omar Fraile Matarranza (Spa) Caja Rural - Seguros RGARow 55 - Cell 2
57Sébastien Delfosse (Bel) Wallonie - BruxellesRow 56 - Cell 2
58Ghyselinck Jan (Bel) Wanty - Groupe GobertRow 57 - Cell 2
59Frederik Veuchelen (Bel) Wanty - Groupe GobertRow 58 - Cell 2
60Sean De Bie (Bel) Lotto BelisolRow 59 - Cell 2
61Edward Theuns (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - BaloiseRow 60 - Cell 2
62Guillaume Levarlet (Fra) Cofidis Solutions CréditRow 61 - Cell 2
63Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis Solutions CréditRow 62 - Cell 2
64Jean-Lou Païani (Fra) Roubaix Lille MétropoleRow 63 - Cell 2
65Bryan Nauleau (Fra) Team EuropcarRow 64 - Cell 2
66Vegard Breen (Nor) Lotto BelisolRow 65 - Cell 2
67Anthony Geslin (Fra) FDJ.frRow 66 - Cell 2
68Roy Curvers (Ned) Team Giant-ShimanoRow 67 - Cell 2
69Willem Wauters (Bel) Verandas WillemsRow 68 - Cell 2
70Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R la MondialeRow 69 - Cell 2
71David Arroyo Duran (Spa) Caja Rural - Seguros RGARow 70 - Cell 2
72Stefano Pirazzi (Ita) Bardiani CSFRow 71 - Cell 2
73Cédric Pineau (Fra) FDJ.frRow 72 - Cell 2
74Karol Domagalski (Pol) Caja Rural - Seguros RGARow 73 - Cell 2
75Romain Sicard (Fra) Team EuropcarRow 74 - Cell 2
76Laurent Vanden Bak (Bel) An Post - Chain ReactionRow 75 - Cell 2
77Rudy Kowalski (Fra) Roubaix Lille MétropoleRow 76 - Cell 2
78Flavien Dassonville (Fra) Bigmat - Auber 93Row 77 - Cell 2
79Angelo Pagani (Ita) Bardiani CSFRow 78 - Cell 2
80Jérôme Cousin (Fra) Team Europcar0:01:44
81Théo Vimpere (Fra) Bigmat - Auber 930:01:47
82Albert Timmer (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano0:01:57
83Julian Kern (Ger) AG2R la Mondiale0:02:02
84Franck Vermeulen (Fra) Roubaix Lille Métropole0:02:21
85Benoit Vaugrenard (Fra) FDJ.fr0:03:44
86Edoardo Zardini (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:03:51
87Roman Katyrin (Rus) Itera Katusha0:04:05
88Julien Fouchard (Fra) Cofidis Solutions Crédit0:04:55
89Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:05:34
90Francesco-Manuel Bongiorno (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:05:35
91Aléxis Vuillermoz (Fra) AG2R la Mondiale0:08:36
92Benjamin Giraud (Fra) Team La Pomme Marseille 130:08:43
93Stéphane Rossetto (Fra) Bigmat - Auber 93Row 92 - Cell 2
94Adrian Honkisz (Pol) CCC Polsat PolkowiceRow 93 - Cell 2
95James Vanlandschoot (Bel) Wanty - Groupe GobertRow 94 - Cell 2
96Maxim Razumov (Rus) Itera KatushaRow 95 - Cell 2
97Mikhail Akimov (Rus) Itera KatushaRow 96 - Cell 2
98Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team EuropcarRow 97 - Cell 2
99Boris Valle (Bel) Lotto BelisolRow 98 - Cell 2
100Adrian Kurek (Pol) CCC Polsat PolkowiceRow 99 - Cell 2
101Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R la MondialeRow 100 - Cell 2
102Brice Feillu (Fra) Bretagne Séché EnvironnementRow 101 - Cell 2
103Branislau Samoilau (Blr) CCC Polsat PolkowiceRow 102 - Cell 2
104Jacek Marajko (Pol) CCC Polsat PolkowiceRow 103 - Cell 2
105Mateusz Taciak (Pol) CCC Polsat PolkowiceRow 104 - Cell 2
106Dmitry Ignatiev (Rus) Itera KatushaRow 105 - Cell 2
107Jérémy Bescond (Fra) Cofidis Solutions CréditRow 106 - Cell 2
108Olivier Chevalier (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles0:09:26
109Arthur Van Overberghe (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:10:10
110Chad Haga (USA) Team Giant-Shimano0:11:26
111Laurens De Vreese (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:13:39
112Marcus Christie (Irl) An Post - Chain Reaction0:13:50
113Timothy Dupont (Bel) Roubaix Lille Métropole0:14:08
114Kenneth Vanbilsen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - BaloiseRow 113 - Cell 2
115Rudy Barbier (Fra) Roubaix Lille MétropoleRow 114 - Cell 2
116Jack Wilson (Irl) An Post - Chain ReactionRow 115 - Cell 2
117Alo Jakin (Est) Bigmat - Auber 93Row 116 - Cell 2
118Jonas Ahlstrand (Swe) Team Giant-ShimanoRow 117 - Cell 2
119Kirill Yatsevich (Rus) Itera KatushaRow 118 - Cell 2
120Fabricio Ferrari Barcelo (Uru) Caja Rural - Seguros RGARow 119 - Cell 2
121Gert Joeaar (Est) Cofidis Solutions CréditRow 120 - Cell 2
122Conor Dunne (Irl) An Post - Chain ReactionRow 121 - Cell 2
123Yohann Gene (Fra) Team Europcar0:15:18
124Ryan Mullen (Irl) An Post - Chain Reaction0:15:21
125Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano0:15:53
126Thomas Rostollan (Fra) Team La Pomme Marseille 130:19:43
127Robinson Eduardo Chalapud Gomez (Col) Colombia0:19:48
128Woute Franssen (Bel) An Post - Chain Reaction0:21:56
129Florent Mottet (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles0:22:17
130Jelle Mannaerts (Bel) Verandas WillemsRow 129 - Cell 2
131Benjamin Le Montagnier (Fra) Bretagne Séché EnvironnementRow 130 - Cell 2
132Frédéric Brun (Fra) Bigmat - Auber 93Row 131 - Cell 2
133Dmitriy Kosyakov (Rus) Itera KatushaRow 132 - Cell 2
134Romain Pillon (Fra) Roubaix Lille MétropoleRow 133 - Cell 2
135Dimitri Le Boulch (Fra) Bigmat - Auber 930:23:32
136Luis Albert Largo Quintero (Col) Colombia0:23:59
137Yoann Paillot (Fra) Team La Pomme Marseille 130:24:42
138Romain Guillemois (Fra) Team Europcar0:25:09
139Donato De Ieso (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:29:13
140Justin Jules (Fra) Team La Pomme Marseille 130:33:06
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Points classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) FDJ.fr45pts
2John Degenkolb (Ger) Team Giant-Shimano45Row 1 - Cell 3
3Bryan Coquard (Fra) Team Europcar37Row 2 - Cell 3
4Sander Helven (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise29Row 3 - Cell 3
5Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) AG2R la Mondiale25Row 4 - Cell 3
6Romain Feillu (Fra) Bretagne Séché Environnement24Row 5 - Cell 3
7Benjamin Giraud (Fra) Team La Pomme Marseille 1323Row 6 - Cell 3
8Benoît Jarrier (Fra) Bretagne Séché Environnement22Row 7 - Cell 3
9Laurens De Vreese (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert22Row 8 - Cell 3
10Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ.fr16Row 9 - Cell 3
11Jean-Pierre Drucker (Lux) Wanty - Groupe Gobert16Row 10 - Cell 3
12Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise16Row 11 - Cell 3
13Aléxis Vuillermoz (Fra) AG2R la Mondiale14Row 12 - Cell 3
14Boris Dron (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles14Row 13 - Cell 3
15Kenneth Vanbilsen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise14Row 14 - Cell 3
16Tosh Van Der Sande (Ned) Lotto Belisol12Row 15 - Cell 3
17Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bardiani CSF12Row 16 - Cell 3
18Marcus Christie (Irl) An Post - Chain Reaction10Row 17 - Cell 3
19Jelle Mannaerts (Bel) Verandas Willems10Row 18 - Cell 3
20Baptiste Planckaert (Bel) Roubaix Lille Métropole9Row 19 - Cell 3
21Rémi Di Gregorio (Fra) Team La Pomme Marseille 136Row 20 - Cell 3
22Julien Fouchard (Fra) Cofidis Solutions Crédit6Row 21 - Cell 3
23Erwan Corbel (Fra) Bretagne Séché Environnement6Row 22 - Cell 3
24Timothy Dupont (Bel) Roubaix Lille Métropole6Row 23 - Cell 3
25Olivier Pardini (Bel) Verandas Willems5Row 24 - Cell 3
26Clément Koretzky (Fra) Bretagne Séché Environnement4Row 25 - Cell 3
27Christophe Laborie (Fra) Bretagne Séché Environnement4Row 26 - Cell 3
28Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu) Team La Pomme Marseille 134Row 27 - Cell 3
29Enrico Barbin (Ita) Bardiani CSF4Row 28 - Cell 3
30Stéphane Poulhies (Fra) Cofidis Solutions Crédit3Row 29 - Cell 3
31Florent Mottet (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles3Row 30 - Cell 3
32Axel Domont (Fra) AG2R la Mondiale2Row 31 - Cell 3
33Yves Lampaert (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise2Row 32 - Cell 3
34Rudy Barbier (Fra) Roubaix Lille Métropole2Row 33 - Cell 3
35Nicolas Vereecken (Bel) Verandas Willems1Row 34 - Cell 3
36Fernando Grijalba (Spa) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA1Row 35 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountains classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ.fr22pts
2Rémi Di Gregorio (Fra) Team La Pomme Marseille 1320Row 1 - Cell 3
3Aléxis Vuillermoz (Fra) AG2R la Mondiale20Row 2 - Cell 3
4Rodolfo Andres Torres Agudelo (Col) Colombia14Row 3 - Cell 3
5Laurens De Vreese (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert12Row 4 - Cell 3
6Clément Koretzky (Fra) Bretagne Séché Environnement10Row 5 - Cell 3
7Julien Fouchard (Fra) Cofidis Solutions Crédit10Row 6 - Cell 3
8Sander Helven (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise6Row 7 - Cell 3
9Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R la Mondiale6Row 8 - Cell 3
10Benoît Jarrier (Fra) Bretagne Séché Environnement4Row 9 - Cell 3
11Albert Timmer (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano4Row 10 - Cell 3
12Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar4Row 11 - Cell 3