Helven wins opening Etoile de Bessèges stage

Sander Helven (Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise) wins stage 1 at Etoile de Bessèges from a six-man breakaway

Sander Helven (Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise) wins stage 1 at Etoile de Bessèges from a six-man breakaway (Image credit: AFP)

Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise rider Sander Helven emerged victorious on the opening stage of the Etoile de Bessèges, taking out the sprint from the winning breakaway over fellow Belgian Laurens De Vreese (Wanty-Groupe Gobert) and Benoît Jarrier (Bretagne-Séché Environnement).

Swipe to scroll horizontally
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Sander Helven (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise3:27:02
2Laurens De Vreese (Bel) Wanty - Groupe GobertRow 1 - Cell 2
3Benoît Jarrier (Fra) Bretagne Séché EnvironnementRow 2 - Cell 2
4Boris Dron (Bel) Wallonie - BruxellesRow 3 - Cell 2
5Michael Goolaerts (Bel) Verandas WillemsRow 4 - Cell 2
6Marcus Christie (Irl) An Post - Chain Reaction0:00:04
7John Degenkolb (Ger) Team Giant-Shimano0:00:22
8Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - BaloiseRow 7 - Cell 2
9Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) AG2R la MondialeRow 8 - Cell 2
10Kenneth Vanbilsen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - BaloiseRow 9 - Cell 2
11Timothy Dupont (Bel) Roubaix Lille MétropoleRow 10 - Cell 2
12Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu) Team La Pomme Marseille 13Row 11 - Cell 2
13Jean-Pierre Drucker (Lux) Wanty - Groupe GobertRow 12 - Cell 2
14Rudy Barbier (Fra) Roubaix Lille MétropoleRow 13 - Cell 2
15Nicolas Vereecken (Bel) Verandas WillemsRow 14 - Cell 2
16Robin Stenuit (Bel) Wallonie - BruxellesRow 15 - Cell 2
17Tosh Van Der Sande (Ned) Lotto BelisolRow 16 - Cell 2
18Erwan Corbel (Fra) Bretagne Séché EnvironnementRow 17 - Cell 2
19Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bardiani CSFRow 18 - Cell 2
20Kirill Yatsevich (Rus) Itera KatushaRow 19 - Cell 2
21Clément Koretzky (Fra) Bretagne Séché EnvironnementRow 20 - Cell 2
22Eliot Lietaer (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - BaloiseRow 21 - Cell 2
23Jack Wilson (Irl) An Post - Chain ReactionRow 22 - Cell 2
24Romain Feillu (Fra) Bretagne Séché EnvironnementRow 23 - Cell 2
25Julien Duval (Fra) Roubaix Lille MétropoleRow 24 - Cell 2
26Bryan Coquard (Fra) Team EuropcarRow 25 - Cell 2
27Maciej Paterski (Pol) CCC Polsat PolkowiceRow 26 - Cell 2
28Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Team EuropcarRow 27 - Cell 2
29Fernando Grijalba (Spa) Caja Rural - Seguros RGARow 28 - Cell 2
30Christophe Laborie (Fra) Bretagne Séché EnvironnementRow 29 - Cell 2
31Jeffry Johan Romero Corredor (Col) ColombiaRow 30 - Cell 2
32Alo Jakin (Est) Bigmat - Auber 93Row 31 - Cell 2
33Wesley Kreder (Ned) Wanty - Groupe GobertRow 32 - Cell 2
34Tony Gallopin (Fra) Lotto BelisolRow 33 - Cell 2
35Jonas Ahlstrand (Swe) Team Giant-ShimanoRow 34 - Cell 2
36Domingos Goncalvez (Por) Team La Pomme Marseille 13Row 35 - Cell 2
37Loïc Pestiaux (Bel) Wallonie - BruxellesRow 36 - Cell 2
38Niels Vandyck (Bel) Verandas WillemsRow 37 - Cell 2
39Maxime Monfort (Bel) Lotto BelisolRow 38 - Cell 2
40Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Team Giant-ShimanoRow 39 - Cell 2
41Julien Fouchard (Fra) Cofidis Solutions CréditRow 40 - Cell 2
42Stijn Steels (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - BaloiseRow 41 - Cell 2
43Rodolfo Andres Torres Agudelo (Col) ColombiaRow 42 - Cell 2
44Angel Madrazo Ruiz (Spa) Caja Rural - Seguros RGARow 43 - Cell 2
45Antoine Demoitie (Bel) Wallonie - BruxellesRow 44 - Cell 2
46Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) Bretagne Séché EnvironnementRow 45 - Cell 2
47Julian Kern (Ger) AG2R la MondialeRow 46 - Cell 2
48Bryan Nauleau (Fra) Team EuropcarRow 47 - Cell 2
49Yves Lampaert (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - BaloiseRow 48 - Cell 2
50Walt De Winter (Bel) Verandas WillemsRow 49 - Cell 2
51Olivier Pardini (Bel) Verandas WillemsRow 50 - Cell 2
52Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) AG2R la MondialeRow 51 - Cell 2
53Jean-Lou Païani (Fra) Roubaix Lille MétropoleRow 52 - Cell 2
54Lukasz Owsian (Pol) CCC Polsat PolkowiceRow 53 - Cell 2
55José Goncalvez (Por) Team La Pomme Marseille 13Row 54 - Cell 2
56Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis Solutions CréditRow 55 - Cell 2
57Jérôme Coppel (Fra) Cofidis Solutions CréditRow 56 - Cell 2
58Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R la MondialeRow 57 - Cell 2
59Jan Ghyselinck (Bel) Wanty - Groupe GobertRow 58 - Cell 2
60Bart De Clercq (Bel) Lotto BelisolRow 59 - Cell 2
61Yannis Yssaad (Fra) Bigmat - Auber 93Row 60 - Cell 2
62Peio Bilbao (Spa) Caja Rural - Seguros RGARow 61 - Cell 2
63Sébastien Chavanel (Fra) FDJ.frRow 62 - Cell 2
64Davide Rebellin (Ita) CCC Polsat PolkowiceRow 63 - Cell 2
65Laurent Pichon (Fra) FDJ.frRow 64 - Cell 2
66Vegard Breen (Nor) Lotto BelisolRow 65 - Cell 2
67Sean De Bie (Bel) Lotto BelisolRow 66 - Cell 2
68Stefano Pirazzi (Ita) Bardiani CSFRow 67 - Cell 2
69Sébastien Delfosse (Bel) Wallonie - BruxellesRow 68 - Cell 2
70Edward Theuns (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - BaloiseRow 69 - Cell 2
71Gert Joeaar (Est) Cofidis Solutions CréditRow 70 - Cell 2
72Roy Curvers (Ned) Team Giant-ShimanoRow 71 - Cell 2
73Carlos-Julian Quintero (Col) ColombiaRow 72 - Cell 2
74Guillaume Levarlet (Fra) Cofidis Solutions CréditRow 73 - Cell 2
75Axel Domont (Fra) AG2R la MondialeRow 74 - Cell 2
76Yohann Gene (Fra) Team EuropcarRow 75 - Cell 2
77Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ.frRow 76 - Cell 2
78Mark Mc Nally (GBr) An Post - Chain ReactionRow 77 - Cell 2
79Frederik Veuchelen (Bel) Wanty - Groupe GobertRow 78 - Cell 2
80Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ.frRow 79 - Cell 2
81Rémi Di Gregorio (Fra) Team La Pomme Marseille 13Row 80 - Cell 2
82Steven Tronet (Fra) Bigmat - Auber 93Row 81 - Cell 2
83David Arroyo Duran (Spa) Caja Rural - Seguros RGARow 82 - Cell 2
84Baptiste Planckaert (Bel) Roubaix Lille MétropoleRow 83 - Cell 2
85Igor Frolov (Rus) Itera KatushaRow 84 - Cell 2
86Ryan Mullen (Irl) An Post - Chain ReactionRow 85 - Cell 2
87Frédéric Amorison (Bel) Wallonie - BruxellesRow 86 - Cell 2
88Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R la MondialeRow 87 - Cell 2
89Romain Sicard (Fra) Team EuropcarRow 88 - Cell 2
90Edoardo Zardini (Ita) Bardiani CSFRow 89 - Cell 2
91Björn Leukemans (Bel) Wanty - Groupe GobertRow 90 - Cell 2
92Anthony Geslin (Fra) FDJ.frRow 91 - Cell 2
93Ruben Fernandez (Spa) Caja Rural - Seguros RGARow 92 - Cell 2
94Adwar Fabian Diaz Cardenas (Col) ColombiaRow 93 - Cell 2
95Laurent Vanden Bak (Bel) An Post - Chain ReactionRow 94 - Cell 2
96Omar Fraile Matarranza (Spa) Caja Rural - Seguros RGARow 95 - Cell 2
97Yoann Paillot (Fra) Team La Pomme Marseille 13Row 96 - Cell 2
98Dries Devenyns (Bel) Team Giant-ShimanoRow 97 - Cell 2
99Jarlinson Pantano (Col) ColombiaRow 98 - Cell 2
100Thomas Rostollan (Fra) Team La Pomme Marseille 13Row 99 - Cell 2
101Dennis Vanendert (Bel) Lotto BelisolRow 100 - Cell 2
102Willem Wauters (Bel) Verandas WillemsRow 101 - Cell 2
103Flavien Dassonville (Fra) Bigmat - Auber 93Row 102 - Cell 2
104Fabricio Ferrari Barcelo (Uru) Caja Rural - Seguros RGARow 103 - Cell 2
105Angelo Pagani (Ita) Bardiani CSFRow 104 - Cell 2
106Stéphane Poulhies (Fra) Cofidis Solutions CréditRow 105 - Cell 2
107Enrico Barbin (Ita) Bardiani CSFRow 106 - Cell 2
108Cédric Pineau (Fra) FDJ.frRow 107 - Cell 2
109Conor Dunne (Irl) An Post - Chain ReactionRow 108 - Cell 2
110Karol Domagalski (Pol) Caja Rural - Seguros RGARow 109 - Cell 2
111Rudy Kowalski (Fra) Roubaix Lille MétropoleRow 110 - Cell 2
112Albert Timmer (Ned) Team Giant-ShimanoRow 111 - Cell 2
113Jérôme Cousin (Fra) Team EuropcarRow 112 - Cell 2
114Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) FDJ.frRow 113 - Cell 2
115Woute Franssen (Bel) An Post - Chain Reaction0:01:14
116Théo Vimpere (Fra) Bigmat - Auber 930:01:35
117Sergey Nikolaev (Rus) Itera Katusha0:01:49
118Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano0:02:07
119Franck Vermeulen (Fra) Roubaix Lille Métropole0:02:09
120Benoit Vaugrenard (Fra) FDJ.frRow 119 - Cell 2
121Roman Katyrin (Rus) Itera Katusha0:03:53
122Arthur Van Overberghe (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:05:23
123Francesco-Manuel Bongiorno (Ita) Bardiani CSFRow 122 - Cell 2
124Robinson Eduardo Chalapud Gomez (Col) Colombia0:06:02
125Romain Guillemois (Fra) Team Europcar0:06:14
126Stéphane Rossetto (Fra) Bigmat - Auber 930:08:31
127Boris Valle (Bel) Lotto BelisolRow 126 - Cell 2
128Kévin Clayes (Bel) An Post - Chain ReactionRow 127 - Cell 2
129Romain Pillon (Fra) Roubaix Lille MétropoleRow 128 - Cell 2
130Dimitri Le Boulch (Fra) Bigmat - Auber 93Row 129 - Cell 2
131Dmitriy Kosyakov (Rus) Itera KatushaRow 130 - Cell 2
132Mikhail Akimov (Rus) Itera KatushaRow 131 - Cell 2
133Benjamin Le Montagnier (Fra) Bretagne Séché EnvironnementRow 132 - Cell 2
134Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team EuropcarRow 133 - Cell 2
135Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R la MondialeRow 134 - Cell 2
136Chad Haga (USA) Team Giant-ShimanoRow 135 - Cell 2
137Aléxis Vuillermoz (Fra) AG2R la MondialeRow 136 - Cell 2
138Donato De Ieso (Ita) Bardiani CSFRow 137 - Cell 2
139Jérémy Bescond (Fra) Cofidis Solutions CréditRow 138 - Cell 2
140Brice Feillu (Fra) Bretagne Séché EnvironnementRow 139 - Cell 2
141Adrian Kurek (Pol) CCC Polsat PolkowiceRow 140 - Cell 2
142Maxim Razumov (Rus) Itera KatushaRow 141 - Cell 2
143Dmitry Ignatiev (Rus) Itera KatushaRow 142 - Cell 2
144James Vanlandschoot (Bel) Wanty - Groupe GobertRow 143 - Cell 2
145Jacek Marajko (Pol) CCC Polsat PolkowiceRow 144 - Cell 2
146Frédéric Brun (Fra) Bigmat - Auber 93Row 145 - Cell 2
147Branislau Samoilau (Blr) CCC Polsat PolkowiceRow 146 - Cell 2
148Mateusz Taciak (Pol) CCC Polsat PolkowiceRow 147 - Cell 2
149Adrian Honkisz (Pol) CCC Polsat PolkowiceRow 148 - Cell 2
150Benjamin Giraud (Fra) Team La Pomme Marseille 13Row 149 - Cell 2
151Florent Mottet (Bel) Wallonie - BruxellesRow 150 - Cell 2
152Olivier Chevalier (Bel) Wallonie - BruxellesRow 151 - Cell 2
153Jelle Mannaerts (Bel) Verandas WillemsRow 152 - Cell 2
154Jonathan Felipe Paredes Hernandez (Col) ColombiaRow 153 - Cell 2
155Luis Albert Largo Quintero (Col) ColombiaRow 154 - Cell 2
156Justin Jules (Fra) Team La Pomme Marseille 130:16:12
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 1 - Côte de la Tour, km. 39.2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Laurens De Vreese (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert6pts
2Benoît Jarrier (Fra) Bretagne Séché Environnement4Row 1 - Cell 3
3Sander Helven (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise2Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 2 - Côte de la Tour, km 99.8
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Laurens De Vreese (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert6pts
2Sander Helven (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise4Row 1 - Cell 3
3Boris Dron (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles2Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Intermediate sprint
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Benoît Jarrier (Fra) Bretagne Séché Environnement6pts
2Sander Helven (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise4Row 1 - Cell 3
3Laurens De Vreese (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert2Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Points
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Sander Helven (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise25pts
2Laurens De Vreese (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert20Row 1 - Cell 3
3Benoît Jarrier (Fra) Bretagne Séché Environnement16Row 2 - Cell 3
4Boris Dron (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles14Row 3 - Cell 3
5Michael Goolaerts (Bel) Verandas Willems12Row 4 - Cell 3
6Marcus Christie (Irl) An Post - Chain Reaction10Row 5 - Cell 3
7John Degenkolb (Ger) Team Giant-Shimano9Row 6 - Cell 3
8Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise8Row 7 - Cell 3
9Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) AG2R la Mondiale7Row 8 - Cell 3
10Kenneth Vanbilsen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise6Row 9 - Cell 3
11Timothy Dupont (Bel) Roubaix Lille Métropole5Row 10 - Cell 3
12Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu) Team La Pomme Marseille 134Row 11 - Cell 3
13Jean-Pierre Drucker (Lux) Wanty - Groupe Gobert3Row 12 - Cell 3
14Rudy Barbier (Fra) Roubaix Lille Métropole2Row 13 - Cell 3
15Nicolas Vereecken (Bel) Verandas Willems1Row 14 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise10:21:50
2Bretagne Séché EnvironnementRow 1 - Cell 2
3Wanty - Groupe GobertRow 2 - Cell 2
4Wallonie - BruxellesRow 3 - Cell 2
5Verandas WillemsRow 4 - Cell 2
6An Post - Chain Reaction0:00:04
7Roubaix Lille Métropole0:00:22
8Team Giant-ShimanoRow 7 - Cell 2
9Lotto BelisolRow 8 - Cell 2
10Team EuropcarRow 9 - Cell 2
11Team La Pomme Marseille 13Row 10 - Cell 2
12AG2R la MondialeRow 11 - Cell 2
13Caja Rural - Seguros RGARow 12 - Cell 2
14CCC Polsat PolkowiceRow 13 - Cell 2
15ColombiaRow 14 - Cell 2
16Cofidis Solutions CréditRow 15 - Cell 2
17Bigmat - Auber 93Row 16 - Cell 2
18Bardiani CSFRow 17 - Cell 2
19FDJ.frRow 18 - Cell 2
20Itera Katusha0:01:49
Swipe to scroll horizontally
General classification after stage 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Sander Helven (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise3:26:50
2Laurens De Vreese (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:00:05
3Benoît Jarrier (Fra) Bretagne Séché EnvironnementRow 2 - Cell 2
4Boris Dron (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles0:00:12
5Michael Goolaerts (Bel) Verandas WillemsRow 4 - Cell 2
6Marcus Christie (Irl) An Post - Chain Reaction0:00:16
7John Degenkolb (Ger) Team Giant-Shimano0:00:34
8Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - BaloiseRow 7 - Cell 2
9Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) AG2R la MondialeRow 8 - Cell 2
10Kenneth Vanbilsen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - BaloiseRow 9 - Cell 2
11Timothy Dupont (Bel) Roubaix Lille MétropoleRow 10 - Cell 2
12Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu) Team La Pomme Marseille 13Row 11 - Cell 2
13Jean-Pierre Drucker (Lux) Wanty - Groupe GobertRow 12 - Cell 2
14Rudy Barbier (Fra) Roubaix Lille MétropoleRow 13 - Cell 2
15Nicolas Vereecken (Bel) Verandas WillemsRow 14 - Cell 2
16Robin Stenuit (Bel) Wallonie - BruxellesRow 15 - Cell 2
17Tosh Van Der Sande (Ned) Lotto BelisolRow 16 - Cell 2
18Erwan Corbel (Fra) Bretagne Séché EnvironnementRow 17 - Cell 2
19Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bardiani CSFRow 18 - Cell 2
20Kirill Yatsevich (Rus) Itera KatushaRow 19 - Cell 2
21Clément Koretzky (Fra) Bretagne Séché EnvironnementRow 20 - Cell 2
22Eliot Lietaer (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - BaloiseRow 21 - Cell 2
23Jack Wilson (Irl) An Post - Chain ReactionRow 22 - Cell 2
24Romain Feillu (Fra) Bretagne Séché EnvironnementRow 23 - Cell 2
25Julien Duval (Fra) Roubaix Lille MétropoleRow 24 - Cell 2
26Bryan Coquard (Fra) Team EuropcarRow 25 - Cell 2
27Maciej Paterski (Pol) CCC Polsat PolkowiceRow 26 - Cell 2
28Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Team EuropcarRow 27 - Cell 2
29Fernando Grijalba (Spa) Caja Rural - Seguros RGARow 28 - Cell 2
30Christophe Laborie (Fra) Bretagne Séché EnvironnementRow 29 - Cell 2
31Jeffry Johan Romero Corredor (Col) ColombiaRow 30 - Cell 2
32Alo Jakin (Est) Bigmat - Auber 93Row 31 - Cell 2
33Wesley Kreder (Ned) Wanty - Groupe GobertRow 32 - Cell 2
34Tony Gallopin (Fra) Lotto BelisolRow 33 - Cell 2
35Jonas Ahlstrand (Swe) Team Giant-ShimanoRow 34 - Cell 2
36Domingos Goncalvez (Por) Team La Pomme Marseille 13Row 35 - Cell 2
37Loïc Pestiaux (Bel) Wallonie - BruxellesRow 36 - Cell 2
38Niels Vandyck (Bel) Verandas WillemsRow 37 - Cell 2
39Maxime Monfort (Bel) Lotto BelisolRow 38 - Cell 2
40Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Team Giant-ShimanoRow 39 - Cell 2
41Julien Fouchard (Fra) Cofidis Solutions CréditRow 40 - Cell 2
42Stijn Steels (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - BaloiseRow 41 - Cell 2
43Rodolfo Andres Torres Agudelo (Col) ColombiaRow 42 - Cell 2
44Angel Madrazo Ruiz (Spa) Caja Rural - Seguros RGARow 43 - Cell 2
45Antoine Demoitie (Bel) Wallonie - BruxellesRow 44 - Cell 2
46Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) Bretagne Séché EnvironnementRow 45 - Cell 2
47Julian Kern (Ger) AG2R la MondialeRow 46 - Cell 2
48Bryan Nauleau (Fra) Team EuropcarRow 47 - Cell 2
49Yves Lampaert (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - BaloiseRow 48 - Cell 2
50Walt De Winter (Bel) Verandas WillemsRow 49 - Cell 2
51Olivier Pardini (Bel) Verandas WillemsRow 50 - Cell 2
52Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) AG2R la MondialeRow 51 - Cell 2
53Jean-Lou Païani (Fra) Roubaix Lille MétropoleRow 52 - Cell 2
54Lukasz Owsian (Pol) CCC Polsat PolkowiceRow 53 - Cell 2
55José Goncalvez (Por) Team La Pomme Marseille 13Row 54 - Cell 2
56Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis Solutions CréditRow 55 - Cell 2
57Jérôme Coppel (Fra) Cofidis Solutions CréditRow 56 - Cell 2
58Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R la MondialeRow 57 - Cell 2
59Jan Ghyselinck (Bel) Wanty - Groupe GobertRow 58 - Cell 2
60Bart De Clercq (Bel) Lotto BelisolRow 59 - Cell 2
61Yannis Yssaad (Fra) Bigmat - Auber 93Row 60 - Cell 2
62Peio Bilbao (Spa) Caja Rural - Seguros RGARow 61 - Cell 2
63Sébastien Chavanel (Fra) FDJ.frRow 62 - Cell 2
64Davide Rebellin (Ita) CCC Polsat PolkowiceRow 63 - Cell 2
65Laurent Pichon (Fra) FDJ.frRow 64 - Cell 2
66Vegard Breen (Nor) Lotto BelisolRow 65 - Cell 2
67Sean De Bie (Bel) Lotto BelisolRow 66 - Cell 2
68Stefano Pirazzi (Ita) Bardiani CSFRow 67 - Cell 2
69Sébastien Delfosse (Bel) Wallonie - BruxellesRow 68 - Cell 2
70Edward Theuns (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - BaloiseRow 69 - Cell 2
71Gert Joeaar (Est) Cofidis Solutions CréditRow 70 - Cell 2
72Roy Curvers (Ned) Team Giant-ShimanoRow 71 - Cell 2
73Carlos-Julian Quintero (Col) ColombiaRow 72 - Cell 2
74Guillaume Levarlet (Fra) Cofidis Solutions CréditRow 73 - Cell 2
75Axel Domont (Fra) AG2R la MondialeRow 74 - Cell 2
76Yohann Gene (Fra) Team EuropcarRow 75 - Cell 2
77Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ.frRow 76 - Cell 2
78Mark Mc Nally (GBr) An Post - Chain ReactionRow 77 - Cell 2
79Frederik Veuchelen (Bel) Wanty - Groupe GobertRow 78 - Cell 2
80Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ.frRow 79 - Cell 2
81Rémi Di Gregorio (Fra) Team La Pomme Marseille 13Row 80 - Cell 2
82Steven Tronet (Fra) Bigmat - Auber 93Row 81 - Cell 2
83David Arroyo Duran (Spa) Caja Rural - Seguros RGARow 82 - Cell 2
84Baptiste Planckaert (Bel) Roubaix Lille MétropoleRow 83 - Cell 2
85Igor Frolov (Rus) Itera KatushaRow 84 - Cell 2
86Ryan Mullen (Irl) An Post - Chain ReactionRow 85 - Cell 2
87Frédéric Amorison (Bel) Wallonie - BruxellesRow 86 - Cell 2
88Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R la MondialeRow 87 - Cell 2
89Romain Sicard (Fra) Team EuropcarRow 88 - Cell 2
90Edoardo Zardini (Ita) Bardiani CSFRow 89 - Cell 2
91Björn Leukemans (Bel) Wanty - Groupe GobertRow 90 - Cell 2
92Anthony Geslin (Fra) FDJ.frRow 91 - Cell 2
93Ruben Fernandez (Spa) Caja Rural - Seguros RGARow 92 - Cell 2
94Adwar Fabian Diaz Cardenas (Col) ColombiaRow 93 - Cell 2
95Laurent Vanden Bak (Bel) An Post - Chain ReactionRow 94 - Cell 2
96Omar Fraile Matarranza (Spa) Caja Rural - Seguros RGARow 95 - Cell 2
97Yoann Paillot (Fra) Team La Pomme Marseille 13Row 96 - Cell 2
98Dries Devenyns (Bel) Team Giant-ShimanoRow 97 - Cell 2
99Jarlinson Pantano (Col) ColombiaRow 98 - Cell 2
100Thomas Rostollan (Fra) Team La Pomme Marseille 13Row 99 - Cell 2
101Dennis Vanendert (Bel) Lotto BelisolRow 100 - Cell 2
102Willem Wauters (Bel) Verandas WillemsRow 101 - Cell 2
103Flavien Dassonville (Fra) Bigmat - Auber 93Row 102 - Cell 2
104Fabricio Ferrari Barcelo (Uru) Caja Rural - Seguros RGARow 103 - Cell 2
105Angelo Pagani (Ita) Bardiani CSFRow 104 - Cell 2
106Stéphane Poulhies (Fra) Cofidis Solutions CréditRow 105 - Cell 2
107Enrico Barbin (Ita) Bardiani CSFRow 106 - Cell 2
108Cédric Pineau (Fra) FDJ.frRow 107 - Cell 2
109Conor Dunne (Irl) An Post - Chain ReactionRow 108 - Cell 2
110Karol Domagalski (Pol) Caja Rural - Seguros RGARow 109 - Cell 2
111Rudy Kowalski (Fra) Roubaix Lille MétropoleRow 110 - Cell 2
112Albert Timmer (Ned) Team Giant-ShimanoRow 111 - Cell 2
113Jérôme Cousin (Fra) Team EuropcarRow 112 - Cell 2
114Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) FDJ.frRow 113 - Cell 2
115Woute Franssen (Bel) An Post - Chain Reaction0:01:26
116Théo Vimpere (Fra) Bigmat - Auber 930:01:47
117Sergey Nikolaev (Rus) Itera Katusha0:02:01
118Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano0:02:19
119Franck Vermeulen (Fra) Roubaix Lille Métropole0:02:21
120Benoit Vaugrenard (Fra) FDJ.frRow 119 - Cell 2
121Roman Katyrin (Rus) Itera Katusha0:04:05
122Arthur Van Overberghe (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:05:35
123Francesco-Manuel Bongiorno (Ita) Bardiani CSFRow 122 - Cell 2
124Robinson Eduardo Chalapud Gomez (Col) Colombia0:06:14
125Romain Guillemois (Fra) Team Europcar0:06:26
126Stéphane Rossetto (Fra) Bigmat - Auber 930:08:43
127Boris Valle (Bel) Lotto BelisolRow 126 - Cell 2
128Kévin Clayes (Bel) An Post - Chain ReactionRow 127 - Cell 2
129Romain Pillon (Fra) Roubaix Lille MétropoleRow 128 - Cell 2
130Dimitri Le Boulch (Fra) Bigmat - Auber 93Row 129 - Cell 2
131Dmitriy Kosyakov (Rus) Itera KatushaRow 130 - Cell 2
132Mikhail Akimov (Rus) Itera KatushaRow 131 - Cell 2
133Benjamin Le Montagnier (Fra) Bretagne Séché EnvironnementRow 132 - Cell 2
134Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team EuropcarRow 133 - Cell 2
135Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R la MondialeRow 134 - Cell 2
136Chad Haga (USA) Team Giant-ShimanoRow 135 - Cell 2
137Aléxis Vuillermoz (Fra) AG2R la MondialeRow 136 - Cell 2
138Donato De Ieso (Ita) Bardiani CSFRow 137 - Cell 2
139Jérémy Bescond (Fra) Cofidis Solutions CréditRow 138 - Cell 2
140Brice Feillu (Fra) Bretagne Séché EnvironnementRow 139 - Cell 2
141Adrian Kurek (Pol) CCC Polsat PolkowiceRow 140 - Cell 2
142Maxim Razumov (Rus) Itera KatushaRow 141 - Cell 2
143Dmitry Ignatiev (Rus) Itera KatushaRow 142 - Cell 2
144James Vanlandschoot (Bel) Wanty - Groupe GobertRow 143 - Cell 2
145Jacek Marajko (Pol) CCC Polsat PolkowiceRow 144 - Cell 2
146Frédéric Brun (Fra) Bigmat - Auber 93Row 145 - Cell 2
147Branislau Samoilau (Blr) CCC Polsat PolkowiceRow 146 - Cell 2
148Mateusz Taciak (Pol) CCC Polsat PolkowiceRow 147 - Cell 2
149Adrian Honkisz (Pol) CCC Polsat PolkowiceRow 148 - Cell 2
150Benjamin Giraud (Fra) Team La Pomme Marseille 13Row 149 - Cell 2
151Florent Mottet (Bel) Wallonie - BruxellesRow 150 - Cell 2
152Olivier Chevalier (Bel) Wallonie - BruxellesRow 151 - Cell 2
153Jelle Mannaerts (Bel) Verandas WillemsRow 152 - Cell 2
154Jonathan Felipe Paredes Hernandez (Col) ColombiaRow 153 - Cell 2
155Luis Albert Largo Quintero (Col) ColombiaRow 154 - Cell 2
156Justin Jules (Fra) Team La Pomme Marseille 130:16:24
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Points classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Sander Helven (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise29pts
2Laurens De Vreese (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert22Row 1 - Cell 3
3Benoît Jarrier (Fra) Bretagne Séché Environnement22Row 2 - Cell 3
4Boris Dron (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles14Row 3 - Cell 3
5Michael Goolaerts (Bel) Verandas Willems12Row 4 - Cell 3
6Marcus Christie (Irl) An Post - Chain Reaction10Row 5 - Cell 3
7John Degenkolb (Ger) Team Giant-Shimano9Row 6 - Cell 3
8Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise8Row 7 - Cell 3
9Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) AG2R la Mondiale7Row 8 - Cell 3
10Kenneth Vanbilsen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise6Row 9 - Cell 3
11Timothy Dupont (Bel) Roubaix Lille Métropole5Row 10 - Cell 3
12Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu) Team La Pomme Marseille 134Row 11 - Cell 3
13Jean-Pierre Drucker (Lux) Wanty - Groupe Gobert3Row 12 - Cell 3
14Rudy Barbier (Fra) Roubaix Lille Métropole2Row 13 - Cell 3
15Nicolas Vereecken (Bel) Verandas Willems1Row 14 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountains classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Laurens De Vreese (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert12pts
2Sander Helven (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise6Row 1 - Cell 3
3Benoît Jarrier (Fra) Bretagne Séché Environnement4Row 2 - Cell 3
4Boris Dron (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles2Row 3 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Young rider classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Michael Goolaerts (Bel) Verandas Willems3:27:02
2Marcus Christie (Irl) An Post - Chain Reaction0:00:04
3Rudy Barbier (Fra) Roubaix Lille Métropole0:00:22
4Erwan Corbel (Fra) Bretagne Séché EnvironnementRow 3 - Cell 2
5Kirill Yatsevich (Rus) Itera KatushaRow 4 - Cell 2
6Jack Wilson (Irl) An Post - Chain ReactionRow 5 - Cell 2
7Bryan Coquard (Fra) Team EuropcarRow 6 - Cell 2
8Fernando Grijalba (Spa) Caja Rural - Seguros RGARow 7 - Cell 2
9Loïc Pestiaux (Bel) Wallonie - BruxellesRow 8 - Cell 2
10Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Team Giant-ShimanoRow 9 - Cell 2
11Yves Lampaert (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - BaloiseRow 10 - Cell 2
12Yannis Yssaad (Fra) Bigmat - Auber 93Row 11 - Cell 2
13Sean De Bie (Bel) Lotto BelisolRow 12 - Cell 2
14Edward Theuns (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - BaloiseRow 13 - Cell 2
15Ryan Mullen (Irl) An Post - Chain ReactionRow 14 - Cell 2
16Ruben Fernandez (Spa) Caja Rural - Seguros RGARow 15 - Cell 2
17Adwar Fabian Diaz Cardenas (Col) ColombiaRow 16 - Cell 2
18Yoann Paillot (Fra) Team La Pomme Marseille 13Row 17 - Cell 2
19Flavien Dassonville (Fra) Bigmat - Auber 93Row 18 - Cell 2
20Conor Dunne (Irl) An Post - Chain ReactionRow 19 - Cell 2
21Woute Franssen (Bel) An Post - Chain Reaction0:01:14
22Roman Katyrin (Rus) Itera Katusha0:03:53
23Romain Guillemois (Fra) Team Europcar0:06:14
24Boris Valle (Bel) Lotto Belisol0:08:31
25Mikhail Akimov (Rus) Itera KatushaRow 24 - Cell 2
26Jérémy Bescond (Fra) Cofidis Solutions CréditRow 25 - Cell 2
27Florent Mottet (Bel) Wallonie - BruxellesRow 26 - Cell 2
28Jelle Mannaerts (Bel) Verandas WillemsRow 27 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Teams classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise10:21:50
2Bretagne Séché EnvironnementRow 1 - Cell 2
3Wanty - Groupe GobertRow 2 - Cell 2
4Wallonie - BruxellesRow 3 - Cell 2
5Verandas WillemsRow 4 - Cell 2
6An Post - Chain Reaction0:00:04
7Roubaix Lille Métropole0:00:22
8Team Giant-ShimanoRow 7 - Cell 2
9Lotto BelisolRow 8 - Cell 2
10Team EuropcarRow 9 - Cell 2
11Team La Pomme Marseille 13Row 10 - Cell 2
12AG2R la MondialeRow 11 - Cell 2
13Caja Rural - Seguros RGARow 12 - Cell 2
14CCC Polsat PolkowiceRow 13 - Cell 2
15ColombiaRow 14 - Cell 2
16Cofidis Solutions CréditRow 15 - Cell 2
17Bigmat - Auber 93Row 16 - Cell 2
18Bardiani CSFRow 17 - Cell 2
19FDJ.frRow 18 - Cell 2
20Itera Katusha0:01:49

Thank you for reading 5 articles in the past 30 days*

Join now for unlimited access

Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

*Read any 5 articles for free in each 30-day period, this automatically resets

After your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59

Join now for unlimited access

Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1