David Lopez holds on for Eneco Tour stage win

David Lopez (Team Sky) secured a memorable win on La Redoute on stage 6 of the Eneco Tour, holding off a fast finishing Zdenek Stybar (Omega Pharma QuickStep) and breakaway companion Maciej Paterski (Cannondale).

Swipe to scroll horizontally
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1David Lopez Garcia (Spa) Sky Procycling3:51:13
2Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Omega Pharma-Quick-Step Cycling Team0:00:02
3Maciej Paterski (Pol) Cannondale Pro CyclingRow 2 - Cell 2
4Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Team Argos-Shimano0:00:03
5Jan Bakelants (Bel) RadioShack LeopardRow 4 - Cell 2
6Angel Madrazo Ruiz (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 5 - Cell 2
7Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling TeamRow 6 - Cell 2
8Daryl Impey (RSA) Orica-GreenEdgeRow 7 - Cell 2
9Nick Nuyens (Bel) Garmin-Sharp0:00:12
10Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) FDJRow 9 - Cell 2
11Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro TeamRow 10 - Cell 2
12Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling0:00:51
13Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:00:53
14Bob Jungels (Lux) RadioShack Leopard0:00:56
15Pieter Weening (Ned) Orica-GreenEdge0:00:57
16Maxime Monfort (Bel) RadioShack LeopardRow 15 - Cell 2
17Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Omega Pharma-Quick-Step Cycling TeamRow 16 - Cell 2
18Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Spa) Movistar Team0:01:02
19Romain Sicard (Fra) Euskaltel-Euskadi0:01:04
20Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto Belisol0:01:07
21Viacheslav Kuznetsov (Rus) Katusha0:01:17
22Philippe Gilbert (Bel) BMC Racing Team0:01:37
23Kevin De Weert (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick-Step Cycling TeamRow 22 - Cell 2
24Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick-Step Cycling Team0:01:40
25Matti Breschel (Den) Team Saxo-Tinkoff0:01:48
26Björn Leukemans (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:01:50
27Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:01:52
28Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Orica-GreenEdgeRow 27 - Cell 2
29Gert Dockx (Bel) Lotto BelisolRow 28 - Cell 2
30Yoann Offredo (Fra) FDJRow 29 - Cell 2
31Luca Wackermann (Ita) Lampre-MeridaRow 30 - Cell 2
32Niki Terpstra (Ned) Omega Pharma-Quick-Step Cycling Team0:01:59
33Hugo Houle (Can) Ag2R La MondialeRow 32 - Cell 2
34Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Accent Jobs-WantyRow 33 - Cell 2
35Vladimir Gusev (Rus) KatushaRow 34 - Cell 2
36Tim Declercq (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-BaloiseRow 35 - Cell 2
37Garikoitz Bravo Oiarbide (Spa) Euskaltel-EuskadiRow 36 - Cell 2
38Lars Boom (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling0:02:19
39Boy Van Poppel (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:02:29
40Ian Stannard (GBr) Sky Procycling0:03:43
41Danilo Wyss (Swi) BMC Racing Team0:03:50
42Karsten Kroon (Ned) Team Saxo-Tinkoff0:03:52
43Gregory Habeaux (Bel) Accent Jobs-Wanty0:04:07
44Axel Domont (Fra) Ag2R La Mondiale0:07:43
45Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team0:08:24
46Pim Ligthart (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:08:33
47Bram Tankink (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling0:11:49
48Jesse Sergent (NZl) RadioShack LeopardRow 47 - Cell 2
49Pieter Jacobs (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise0:15:09
50Laurens De Vreese (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-BaloiseRow 49 - Cell 2
51Alexander Porsev (Rus) KatushaRow 50 - Cell 2
52Danny Van Poppel (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling TeamRow 51 - Cell 2
53Ruben Perez Moreno (Spa) Euskaltel-EuskadiRow 52 - Cell 2
54Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle (Spa) Euskaltel-EuskadiRow 53 - Cell 2
55Gijs Van Hoecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-BaloiseRow 54 - Cell 2
56Jens Debusschere (Bel) Lotto BelisolRow 55 - Cell 2
57Francisco Ventoso Alberdi (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 56 - Cell 2
58Grégory Rast (Swi) RadioShack LeopardRow 57 - Cell 2
59Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Sky ProcyclingRow 58 - Cell 2
60Evan Huffman (USA) Astana Pro TeamRow 59 - Cell 2
61Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Orica-GreenEdgeRow 60 - Cell 2
62Tiziano Dall'Antonia (Ita) Cannondale Pro CyclingRow 61 - Cell 2
63Manuel Quinziato (Ita) BMC Racing TeamRow 62 - Cell 2
64André Greipel (Ger) Lotto BelisolRow 63 - Cell 2
65Daniele Bennati (Ita) Team Saxo-TinkoffRow 64 - Cell 2
66Francois Parisien (Can) Team Argos-ShimanoRow 65 - Cell 2
67Brian Vandborg (Den) Cannondale Pro CyclingRow 66 - Cell 2
68Stefan Van Dijk (Ned) Accent Jobs-Wanty0:15:38
69Koen De Kort (Ned) Team Argos-ShimanoRow 68 - Cell 2
70Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJRow 69 - Cell 2
71Alex Rasmussen (Den) Garmin-SharpRow 70 - Cell 2
72David Boucher (Fra) FDJRow 71 - Cell 2
73James Vanlandschoot (Bel) Accent Jobs-WantyRow 72 - Cell 2
74Dominique Rollin (Can) FDJRow 73 - Cell 2
75Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin-Sharp0:15:47
76Mathew Hayman (Aus) Sky Procycling0:15:57
77Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Lampre-Merida0:16:47
78Elia Viviani (Ita) Cannondale Pro CyclingRow 77 - Cell 2
79Daniele Pietropolli (Ita) Lampre-MeridaRow 78 - Cell 2
80Mirko Selvaggi (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling TeamRow 79 - Cell 2
81Winner Anacona Gomez (Col) Lampre-MeridaRow 80 - Cell 2
82Alan Marangoni (Ita) Cannondale Pro CyclingRow 81 - Cell 2
83Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) RadioShack LeopardRow 82 - Cell 2
84Danilo Hondo (Ger) RadioShack LeopardRow 83 - Cell 2
85Davide Appollonio (Ita) Ag2R La MondialeRow 84 - Cell 2
86Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Lotto BelisolRow 85 - Cell 2
87Frederik Willems (Bel) Lotto BelisolRow 86 - Cell 2
88Koldo Fernandez (Spa) Garmin-SharpRow 87 - Cell 2
89Frederik Veuchelen (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling TeamRow 88 - Cell 2
90Enrique Sanz (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 89 - Cell 2
91Luca Dodi (Ita) Lampre-MeridaRow 90 - Cell 2
92Jonathan Cantwell (Aus) Team Saxo-TinkoffRow 91 - Cell 2
93Alexey Tsatevitch (Rus) KatushaRow 92 - Cell 2
94Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Cannondale Pro CyclingRow 93 - Cell 2
95Jon Aberasturi Izaga (Spa) Euskaltel-EuskadiRow 94 - Cell 2
96Jean-Pierre Drucker (Lux) Accent Jobs-WantyRow 95 - Cell 2
97Assan Bazayev (Kaz) Astana Pro TeamRow 96 - Cell 2
98Christopher Sutton (Aus) Sky ProcyclingRow 97 - Cell 2
99Takashi Miyazawa (Jpn) Team Saxo-TinkoffRow 98 - Cell 2
100Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana Pro TeamRow 99 - Cell 2
101Klaas Lodewyck (Bel) BMC Racing TeamRow 100 - Cell 2
102Jos Van Emden (Ned) Belkin Pro CyclingRow 101 - Cell 2
103Marko Kump (Slo) Team Saxo-TinkoffRow 102 - Cell 2
104Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-BaloiseRow 103 - Cell 2
105Jelle Wallays (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-BaloiseRow 104 - Cell 2
106Borut Bozic (Slo) Astana Pro TeamRow 105 - Cell 2
107Gert Steegmans (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick-Step Cycling TeamRow 106 - Cell 2
108Raymond Kreder (Ned) Garmin-SharpRow 107 - Cell 2
109Luke Durbridge (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge0:19:20
110Svein Tuft (Can) Orica-GreenEdgeRow 109 - Cell 2
111Aidis Kruopis (Ltu) Orica-GreenEdgeRow 110 - Cell 2
112Gediminas Bagdonas (Ltu) Ag2R La MondialeRow 111 - Cell 2
113Roy Curvers (Ned) Team Argos-ShimanoRow 112 - Cell 2
114Benjamin Verraes (Bel) Accent Jobs-WantyRow 113 - Cell 2
115Aliaksandr Kuchynski (Blr) KatushaRow 114 - Cell 2
116Tom Veelers (Ned) Team Argos-ShimanoRow 115 - Cell 2
117Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel) Accent Jobs-WantyRow 116 - Cell 2
118John Degenkolb (Ger) Team Argos-ShimanoRow 117 - Cell 2
119Albert Timmer (Ned) Team Argos-ShimanoRow 118 - Cell 2
120Robert Hunter (RSA) Garmin-SharpRow 119 - Cell 2
121Jonas Vangenechten (Bel) Lotto BelisolRow 120 - Cell 2
122Jens Mouris (Ned) Orica-GreenEdgeRow 121 - Cell 2
123Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Sky ProcyclingRow 122 - Cell 2
124Julian Kern (Ger) Ag2R La MondialeRow 123 - Cell 2
125Miguel Minguez Ayala (Spa) Euskaltel-EuskadiRow 124 - Cell 2
126Guillaume Boivin (Can) Cannondale Pro CyclingRow 125 - Cell 2
127Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick-Step Cycling TeamRow 126 - Cell 2
128Manuele Boaro (Ita) Team Saxo-TinkoffRow 127 - Cell 2
129Jonas Aaen Jörgensen (Den) Team Saxo-TinkoffRow 128 - Cell 2
130Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre-MeridaRow 129 - Cell 2
131Jure Kocjan (Slo) Euskaltel-EuskadiRow 130 - Cell 2
132Ioannis Tamouridis (Gre) Euskaltel-EuskadiRow 131 - Cell 2
133Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Astana Pro TeamRow 132 - Cell 2
134Daniel Oss (Ita) BMC Racing TeamRow 133 - Cell 2
135Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) Ag2R La MondialeRow 134 - Cell 2
136Vladimir Isaichev (Rus) KatushaRow 135 - Cell 2
137Arnaud Demare (Fra) FDJRow 136 - Cell 2
138Manuel Belletti (Ita) Ag2R La MondialeRow 137 - Cell 2
139Mickael Delage (Fra) FDJRow 138 - Cell 2
140Michael Van Staeyen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-BaloiseRow 139 - Cell 2
141Maximiliano Ariel Richeze (Arg) Lampre-MeridaRow 140 - Cell 2
142Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Accent Jobs-WantyRow 141 - Cell 2
143Graeme Brown (Aus) Belkin Pro CyclingRow 142 - Cell 2
144Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Belkin Pro CyclingRow 143 - Cell 2
145Sven Vandousselaere (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-BaloiseRow 144 - Cell 2
DNFMoreno Moser (Ita) Cannondale Pro CyclingRow 145 - Cell 2
DNFJuan Jose Cobo Acebo (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 146 - Cell 2
DNFEloy Teruel Rovira (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 147 - Cell 2
DNFSébastien Minard (Fra) Ag2R La MondialeRow 148 - Cell 2
DNFGatis Smukulis (Lat) KatushaRow 149 - Cell 2
DNFRuslan Tleubayev (Kaz) Astana Pro TeamRow 150 - Cell 2
DNFTaylor Phinney (USA) BMC Racing TeamRow 151 - Cell 2
DNFAlessandro Petacchi (Ita) Omega Pharma-Quick-Step Cycling TeamRow 152 - Cell 2
DNFGabriel Rasch (Nor) Sky ProcyclingRow 153 - Cell 2
DNSSimon Spilak (Slo) KatushaRow 154 - Cell 2
DNSJohan Van Summeren (Bel) Garmin-SharpRow 155 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Combativity 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Viacheslav Kuznetsov (Rus) Katusha10pts
2Gregory Habeaux (Bel) Accent Jobs-Wanty8Row 1 - Cell 3
3Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Accent Jobs-Wanty6Row 2 - Cell 3
4Maciej Paterski (Pol) Cannondale Pro Cycling4Row 3 - Cell 3
5Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team2Row 4 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Combativity 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1David Lopez Garcia (Spa) Sky Procycling10pts
2Maciej Paterski (Pol) Cannondale Pro Cycling8Row 1 - Cell 3
3Angel Madrazo Ruiz (Spa) Movistar Team6Row 2 - Cell 3
4Nick Nuyens (Bel) Garmin-Sharp4Row 3 - Cell 3
5Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick-Step Cycling Team2Row 4 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1John Degenkolb (Ger) Team Argos-Shimano8pts
2Lars Boom (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling5Row 1 - Cell 3
3André Greipel (Ger) Lotto Belisol3Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team8pts
2Viacheslav Kuznetsov (Rus) Katusha5Row 1 - Cell 3
3Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Accent Jobs-Wanty3Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 3
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1David Lopez Garcia (Spa) Sky Procycling8pts
2Angel Madrazo Ruiz (Spa) Movistar Team5Row 1 - Cell 3
3Maciej Paterski (Pol) Cannondale Pro Cycling3Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Points
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1David Lopez Garcia (Spa) Sky Procycling30pts
2Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Omega Pharma-Quick-Step Cycling Team25Row 1 - Cell 3
3Maciej Paterski (Pol) Cannondale Pro Cycling22Row 2 - Cell 3
4Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Team Argos-Shimano19Row 3 - Cell 3
5Jan Bakelants (Bel) RadioShack Leopard17Row 4 - Cell 3
6Angel Madrazo Ruiz (Spa) Movistar Team15Row 5 - Cell 3
7Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team13Row 6 - Cell 3
8Daryl Impey (RSA) Orica-GreenEdge12Row 7 - Cell 3
9Nick Nuyens (Bel) Garmin-Sharp11Row 8 - Cell 3
10Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) FDJ10Row 9 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1RadioShack Leopard11:35:35
2Omega Pharma-Quick-Step Cycling Team0:00:40
3Orica-GreenEdge0:00:56
4Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:01:49
5BMC Racing Team0:11:55
6Belkin Pro Cycling Team0:13:03
7Movistar Team0:14:18
8Astana Pro TeamRow 7 - Cell 2
9FDJ0:15:46
10Lotto Belisol0:16:12
11Euskaltel-Euskadi0:16:16
12Katusha0:16:29
13Sky Procycling0:16:56
14Team Saxo-Tinkoff0:18:53
15Accent Jobs-Wanty0:19:48
16Ag2R La Mondiale0:24:33
17Cannondale Pro Cycling0:28:24
18Team Argos-Shimano0:28:54
19Garmin-Sharp0:29:41
20Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise0:30:21
21Lampre-Merida0:33:30
Swipe to scroll horizontally
General classification after stage 6
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Team Argos-Shimano20:14:03
2Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Omega Pharma-Quick-Step Cycling Team0:00:09
3Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team0:00:24
4Jan Bakelants (Bel) RadioShack Leopard0:00:29
5Daryl Impey (RSA) Orica-GreenEdgeRow 4 - Cell 2
6Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:00:37
7Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Omega Pharma-Quick-Step Cycling Team0:00:50
8Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling0:01:07
9Pieter Weening (Ned) Orica-GreenEdge0:01:16
10Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:01:33
11Maxime Monfort (Bel) RadioShack Leopard0:01:40
12Philippe Gilbert (Bel) BMC Racing Team0:01:44
13Bob Jungels (Lux) RadioShack Leopard0:01:47
14Romain Sicard (Fra) Euskaltel-Euskadi0:01:59
15Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto Belisol0:02:02
16Lars Boom (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling0:02:06
17Viacheslav Kuznetsov (Rus) Katusha0:02:11
18Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Katusha0:02:13
19Kevin De Weert (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick-Step Cycling Team0:02:18
20Niki Terpstra (Ned) Omega Pharma-Quick-Step Cycling Team0:02:23
21Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Orica-GreenEdge0:02:31
22Yoann Offredo (Fra) FDJ0:02:40
23Nick Nuyens (Bel) Garmin-Sharp0:02:42
24Tim Declercq (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise0:03:01
25Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:03:03
26Garikoitz Bravo Oiarbide (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi0:03:23
27Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick-Step Cycling Team0:03:32
28Björn Leukemans (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:03:47
29Hugo Houle (Can) Ag2R La Mondiale0:03:53
30Ian Stannard (GBr) Sky Procycling0:03:58
31Angel Madrazo Ruiz (Spa) Movistar Team0:04:41
32Karsten Kroon (Ned) Team Saxo-Tinkoff0:04:56
33Luca Wackermann (Ita) Lampre-Merida0:05:05
34Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Spa) Movistar Team0:05:07
35Matti Breschel (Den) Team Saxo-Tinkoff0:05:35
36Danilo Wyss (Swi) BMC Racing Team0:05:49
37Boy Van Poppel (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:05:54
38Maciej Paterski (Pol) Cannondale Pro CyclingRow 37 - Cell 2
39Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) FDJ0:06:05
40Gert Dockx (Bel) Lotto Belisol0:07:53
41Gregory Habeaux (Bel) Accent Jobs-Wanty0:08:21
42Axel Domont (Fra) Ag2R La Mondiale0:09:39
43David Lopez Garcia (Spa) Sky Procycling0:09:48
44Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Accent Jobs-Wanty0:09:56
45Jesse Sergent (NZl) RadioShack Leopard0:12:16
46Bram Tankink (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling0:12:26
47Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team0:13:28
48Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Orica-GreenEdge0:15:08
49Alexander Porsev (Rus) Katusha0:15:25
50André Greipel (Ger) Lotto Belisol0:15:27
51Manuel Quinziato (Ita) BMC Racing Team0:15:49
52Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin-Sharp0:16:05
53Francois Parisien (Can) Team Argos-Shimano0:16:09
54Pieter Jacobs (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise0:16:11
55Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJ0:16:14
56Tiziano Dall'Antonia (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling0:16:19
57Gijs Van Hoecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise0:16:22
58Danny Van Poppel (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:16:29
59Ruben Perez Moreno (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi0:16:52
60Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi0:16:53
61Daniele Bennati (Ita) Team Saxo-Tinkoff0:17:09
62Stefan Van Dijk (Ned) Accent Jobs-Wanty0:17:11
63Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) RadioShack Leopard0:17:35
64Alexey Tsatevitch (Rus) Katusha0:17:44
65Pim Ligthart (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:17:53
66Elia Viviani (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling0:17:54
67Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Lotto Belisol0:17:57
68Jonathan Cantwell (Aus) Team Saxo-Tinkoff0:18:04
69David Boucher (Fra) FDJ0:18:21
70Assan Bazayev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:18:26
71Dominique Rollin (Can) FDJ0:18:27
72Daniele Pietropolli (Ita) Lampre-Merida0:18:30
73Koldo Fernandez (Spa) Garmin-Sharp0:18:32
74Klaas Lodewyck (Bel) BMC Racing TeamRow 73 - Cell 2
75Jean-Pierre Drucker (Lux) Accent Jobs-Wanty0:18:42
76Mirko Selvaggi (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:18:51
77Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise0:18:55
78Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Cannondale Pro Cycling0:19:05
79Laurens De Vreese (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise0:19:29
80Alex Rasmussen (Den) Garmin-Sharp0:19:34
81Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:19:45
82Christopher Sutton (Aus) Sky Procycling0:19:52
83Enrique Sanz (Spa) Movistar Team0:19:53
84Jos Van Emden (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling0:19:57
85Arnaud Demare (Fra) FDJ0:20:03
86Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Lampre-MeridaRow 85 - Cell 2
87Koen De Kort (Ned) Team Argos-Shimano0:20:13
88Raymond Kreder (Ned) Garmin-SharpRow 87 - Cell 2
89Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick-Step Cycling Team0:20:26
90Frederik Willems (Bel) Lotto Belisol0:20:33
91Grégory Rast (Swi) RadioShack Leopard0:20:46
92John Degenkolb (Ger) Team Argos-Shimano0:20:47
93Luke Durbridge (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge0:20:58
94Julian Kern (Ger) Ag2R La Mondiale0:20:59
95Frederik Veuchelen (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:21:06
96Alan Marangoni (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling0:21:19
97Michael Van Staeyen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-BaloiseRow 96 - Cell 2
98Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) Ag2R La Mondiale0:21:32
99James Vanlandschoot (Bel) Accent Jobs-Wanty0:21:33
100Mickael Delage (Fra) FDJ0:21:35
101Ioannis Tamouridis (Gre) Euskaltel-EuskadiRow 100 - Cell 2
102Daniel Oss (Ita) BMC Racing Team0:21:38
103Jens Debusschere (Bel) Lotto Belisol0:21:44
104Gert Steegmans (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick-Step Cycling TeamRow 103 - Cell 2
105Roy Curvers (Ned) Team Argos-ShimanoRow 104 - Cell 2
106Mathew Hayman (Aus) Sky Procycling0:21:49
107Tom Veelers (Ned) Team Argos-Shimano0:21:55
108Vladimir Isaichev (Rus) Katusha0:22:02
109Manuel Belletti (Ita) Ag2R La Mondiale0:22:08
110Aidis Kruopis (Ltu) Orica-GreenEdge0:22:13
111Svein Tuft (Can) Orica-GreenEdge0:22:20
112Maximiliano Ariel Richeze (Arg) Lampre-Merida0:22:33
113Marko Kump (Slo) Team Saxo-Tinkoff0:23:10
114Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel) Accent Jobs-Wanty0:23:25
115Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Accent Jobs-Wanty0:23:26
116Borut Bozic (Slo) Astana Pro Team0:23:39
117Winner Anacona Gomez (Col) Lampre-Merida0:23:41
118Francisco Ventoso Alberdi (Spa) Movistar Team0:23:43
119Benjamin Verraes (Bel) Accent Jobs-Wanty0:23:46
120Takashi Miyazawa (Jpn) Team Saxo-Tinkoff0:23:48
121Sven Vandousselaere (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise0:23:51
122Gediminas Bagdonas (Ltu) Ag2R La Mondiale0:23:54
123Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Sky Procycling0:24:24
124Jens Mouris (Ned) Orica-GreenEdge0:24:38
125Albert Timmer (Ned) Team Argos-Shimano0:24:55
126Luca Dodi (Ita) Lampre-Merida0:25:03
127Miguel Minguez Ayala (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi0:25:08
128Jonas Aaen Jörgensen (Den) Team Saxo-Tinkoff0:25:10
129Guillaume Boivin (Can) Cannondale Pro Cycling0:26:14
130Jelle Wallays (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise0:26:53
131Davide Appollonio (Ita) Ag2R La Mondiale0:26:59
132Danilo Hondo (Ger) RadioShack Leopard0:27:04
133Jon Aberasturi Izaga (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi0:27:37
134Manuele Boaro (Ita) Team Saxo-Tinkoff0:29:33
135Brian Vandborg (Den) Cannondale Pro Cycling0:31:05
136Jonas Vangenechten (Bel) Lotto Belisol0:31:26
137Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling0:32:13
138Robert Hunter (RSA) Garmin-Sharp0:32:47
139Evan Huffman (USA) Astana Pro Team0:32:52
140Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Astana Pro Team0:33:04
141Graeme Brown (Aus) Belkin Pro Cycling0:35:08
142Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre-Merida0:35:34
143Aliaksandr Kuchynski (Blr) Katusha0:36:46
144Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Sky Procycling0:37:15
145Jure Kocjan (Slo) Euskaltel-Euskadi0:45:58
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Combativity classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Laurens De Vreese (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise66pts
2Mathew Hayman (Aus) Sky Procycling36Row 1 - Cell 3
3Pieter Jacobs (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise30Row 2 - Cell 3
4Tim Declercq (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise28Row 3 - Cell 3
5Benjamin Verraes (Bel) Accent Jobs-Wanty22Row 4 - Cell 3
6Gediminas Bagdonas (Ltu) Ag2R La Mondiale22Row 5 - Cell 3
7Maciej Paterski (Pol) Cannondale Pro Cycling20Row 6 - Cell 3
8Jelle Wallays (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise18Row 7 - Cell 3
9Viacheslav Kuznetsov (Rus) Katusha15Row 8 - Cell 3
10David Lopez Garcia (Spa) Sky Procycling13Row 9 - Cell 3
11Gregory Habeaux (Bel) Accent Jobs-Wanty13Row 10 - Cell 3
12Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Accent Jobs-Wanty11Row 11 - Cell 3
13Pim Ligthart (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team10Row 12 - Cell 3
14Angel Madrazo Ruiz (Spa) Movistar Team9Row 13 - Cell 3
15Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJ8Row 14 - Cell 3
16Matti Breschel (Den) Team Saxo-Tinkoff8Row 15 - Cell 3
17Ioannis Tamouridis (Gre) Euskaltel-Euskadi8Row 16 - Cell 3
18Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team7Row 17 - Cell 3
19Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling6Row 18 - Cell 3
20Jonathan Cantwell (Aus) Team Saxo-Tinkoff6Row 19 - Cell 3
21Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel) Accent Jobs-Wanty6Row 20 - Cell 3
22Nick Nuyens (Bel) Garmin-Sharp6Row 21 - Cell 3
23Jens Mouris (Ned) Orica-GreenEdge4Row 22 - Cell 3
24Kevin De Weert (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick-Step Cycling Team4Row 23 - Cell 3
25David Boucher (Fra) FDJ4Row 24 - Cell 3
26Gijs Van Hoecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise4Row 25 - Cell 3
27Grégory Rast (Swi) RadioShack Leopard4Row 26 - Cell 3
28Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick-Step Cycling Team4Row 27 - Cell 3
29Pieter Weening (Ned) Orica-GreenEdge2Row 28 - Cell 3
30Yoann Offredo (Fra) FDJ2Row 29 - Cell 3
31Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team2Row 30 - Cell 3
32Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Astana Pro Team2Row 31 - Cell 3
33Sven Vandousselaere (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise2Row 32 - Cell 3
34James Vanlandschoot (Bel) Accent Jobs-Wanty2Row 33 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Points classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1André Greipel (Ger) Lotto Belisol78pts
2Lars Boom (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling78Row 1 - Cell 3
3Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) RadioShack Leopard66Row 2 - Cell 3
4Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Omega Pharma-Quick-Step Cycling Team55Row 3 - Cell 3
5Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Team Argos-Shimano44Row 4 - Cell 3
6Maximiliano Ariel Richeze (Arg) Lampre-Merida44Row 5 - Cell 3
7David Lopez Garcia (Spa) Sky Procycling38Row 6 - Cell 3
8Pieter Jacobs (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise37Row 7 - Cell 3
9Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin-Sharp37Row 8 - Cell 3
10Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team33Row 9 - Cell 3
11Laurens De Vreese (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise31Row 10 - Cell 3
12Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Omega Pharma-Quick-Step Cycling Team30Row 11 - Cell 3
13Arnaud Demare (Fra) FDJ30Row 12 - Cell 3
14Alexander Porsev (Rus) Katusha29Row 13 - Cell 3
15Elia Viviani (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling28Row 14 - Cell 3
16Philippe Gilbert (Bel) BMC Racing Team25Row 15 - Cell 3
17Maciej Paterski (Pol) Cannondale Pro Cycling25Row 16 - Cell 3
18Mathew Hayman (Aus) Sky Procycling24Row 17 - Cell 3
19Davide Appollonio (Ita) Ag2R La Mondiale23Row 18 - Cell 3
20Jesse Sergent (NZl) RadioShack Leopard22Row 19 - Cell 3
21Angel Madrazo Ruiz (Spa) Movistar Team20Row 20 - Cell 3
22Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Orica-GreenEdge19Row 21 - Cell 3
23Marko Kump (Slo) Team Saxo-Tinkoff19Row 22 - Cell 3
24Jan Bakelants (Bel) RadioShack Leopard17Row 23 - Cell 3
25Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Sky Procycling17Row 24 - Cell 3
26Jean-Pierre Drucker (Lux) Accent Jobs-Wanty15Row 25 - Cell 3
27Manuel Belletti (Ita) Ag2R La Mondiale15Row 26 - Cell 3
28Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Katusha13Row 27 - Cell 3
29Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Orica-GreenEdge13Row 28 - Cell 3
30Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Lampre-Merida13Row 29 - Cell 3
31Michael Van Staeyen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise13Row 30 - Cell 3
32Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Accent Jobs-Wanty13Row 31 - Cell 3
33Daryl Impey (RSA) Orica-GreenEdge12Row 32 - Cell 3
34Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) Ag2R La Mondiale12Row 33 - Cell 3
35Alex Rasmussen (Den) Garmin-Sharp11Row 34 - Cell 3
36Benjamin Verraes (Bel) Accent Jobs-Wanty11Row 35 - Cell 3
37Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team11Row 36 - Cell 3
38Nick Nuyens (Bel) Garmin-Sharp11Row 37 - Cell 3
39Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Spa) Movistar Team10Row 38 - Cell 3
40Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) FDJ10Row 39 - Cell 3
41Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJ10Row 40 - Cell 3
42Christopher Sutton (Aus) Sky Procycling10Row 41 - Cell 3
43John Degenkolb (Ger) Team Argos-Shimano8Row 42 - Cell 3
44Pim Ligthart (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team8Row 43 - Cell 3
45Ioannis Tamouridis (Gre) Euskaltel-Euskadi8Row 44 - Cell 3
46Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel) Accent Jobs-Wanty8Row 45 - Cell 3
47Jelle Wallays (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise8Row 46 - Cell 3
48Tim Declercq (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise6Row 47 - Cell 3
49Viacheslav Kuznetsov (Rus) Katusha5Row 48 - Cell 3
50Axel Domont (Fra) Ag2R La Mondiale5Row 49 - Cell 3
51Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Accent Jobs-Wanty3Row 50 - Cell 3
52Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Cannondale Pro Cycling3Row 51 - Cell 3
53Gediminas Bagdonas (Ltu) Ag2R La Mondiale3Row 52 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Teams classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1RadioShack Leopard60:44:57
2Omega Pharma-Quick-Step Cycling Team0:00:04
3Orica-GreenEdge0:00:20
4Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:03:29
5BMC Racing Team0:11:49
6Belkin Pro Cycling Team0:12:57
7Astana Pro Team0:15:36
8Katusha0:16:47
9FDJ0:17:05
10Sky Procycling0:18:00
11Lotto Belisol0:18:01
12Euskaltel-Euskadi0:18:52
13Team Saxo-Tinkoff0:19:32
14Movistar Team0:20:11
15Accent Jobs-Wanty0:24:13
16Ag2R La Mondiale0:27:28
17Team Argos-Shimano0:29:47
18Cannondale Pro Cycling0:29:54
19Garmin-Sharp0:31:51
20Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise0:32:56
21Lampre-Merida0:37:39

Thank you for reading 5 articles in the past 30 days*

Join now for unlimited access

Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

*Read any 5 articles for free in each 30-day period, this automatically resets

After your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59

Join now for unlimited access

Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1