Dubai Tour: Colbrelli takes victory at Hatta Dam

Sonny Colbrelli (Bahrain-Merida) came out on top in a nail-biting finish to win stage 4 of the Dubai Tour atop Hatta Dam. The Italian used his team perfectly before sprinting to the top of the climb ahead of Magnus Cort (Astana) and Timo Roosen (LottoNL-Jumbo).

Swipe to scroll horizontally
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bahrain-Merida3:40:50
2Magnus Cort (Den) Astana Pro TeamRow 1 - Cell 2
3Timo Roosen (Ned) LottoNL-JumboRow 2 - Cell 2
4Alexander Kristoff (Nor) UAE Team EmiratesRow 3 - Cell 2
5Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) Trek-SegafredoRow 4 - Cell 2
6Elia Viviani (Ita) Quick-Step FloorsRow 5 - Cell 2
7Tom Bohli (Swi) BMC Racing TeamRow 6 - Cell 2
8Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 7 - Cell 2
9Loïc Vliegen (Bel) BMC Racing TeamRow 8 - Cell 2
10Nathan Van Hooydonck (Bel) BMC Racing TeamRow 9 - Cell 2
11Jean-Pierre Drucker (Lux) BMC Racing TeamRow 10 - Cell 2
12Dylan Teuns (Bel) BMC Racing TeamRow 11 - Cell 2
13Rick Zabel (Ger) Katusha-AlpecinRow 12 - Cell 2
14Samuel Jenner (Aus) Mitchelton-Bikeexchange0:00:09
15Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Selle ItaliaRow 14 - Cell 2
16Nicolas Roche (Irl) BMC Racing Team0:00:11
17Amund Grøndahl Jansen (Nor) LottoNL-JumboRow 16 - Cell 2
18Michel Kreder (Ned) Aqua Blue SportRow 17 - Cell 2
19Charles Planet (Fra) Team Novo NordiskRow 18 - Cell 2
20Mark Cavendish (GBr) Dimension DataRow 19 - Cell 2
21Brandon Mcnulty (USA) Rally CyclingRow 20 - Cell 2
22Marcel Kittel (Ger) Katusha-Alpecin0:00:18
23Viacheslav Kuznetsov (Rus) Katusha-Alpecin0:00:26
24Yousif Mirza Al-Hammadi (UAE) UAE Team Emirates0:00:33
25Nils Politt (Ger) Katusha-Alpecin0:00:42
26Francisco Ventoso (Spa) BMC Racing TeamRow 25 - Cell 2
27Filippo Ganna (Ita) UAE Team EmiratesRow 26 - Cell 2
28Yves Lampaert (Bel) Quick-Step Floors0:00:51
29Andrew Fenn (GBr) Aqua Blue Sport0:00:54
30John Degenkolb (Ger) Trek-Segafredo0:01:06
31Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:01:18
32Mark Renshaw (Aus) Dimension DataRow 31 - Cell 2
33Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Bahrain-Merida0:01:25
34Boy van Poppel (Ned) Trek-SegafredoRow 33 - Cell 2
35Sven Erik Bystrøm (Nor) UAE Team Emirates0:01:30
36Thomas Leezer (Ned) LottoNL-JumboRow 35 - Cell 2
37Niki Terpstra (Ned) Quick-Step Floors0:01:34
38Truls Korsaeth (Nor) Astana Pro Team0:01:51
39Grega Bole (Slo) Bahrain-Merida0:02:00
40Nazaerbieke Bieken (Chn) Mitchelton-BikeExchange0:02:11
41Kristijan Koren (Slo) Bahrain-Merida0:02:13
42Laurens De Vreese (Bel) Astana Pro Team0:02:20
43Loic Chetout (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:02:26
44Andrea Peron (Ita) Team Novo Nordisk0:02:29
45Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:02:32
46Jacob Hennessy (GBr) Mitchelton-BikeexchangeRow 45 - Cell 2
47Daniel Navarro Garcia (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 46 - Cell 2
48Bert Van Lerberghe (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 47 - Cell 2
49Ivan Garcia (Spa) Bahrain-Merida0:02:38
50Mekseb Debesay (Eri) Dimension DataRow 49 - Cell 2
51Julien Vermote (Bel) Dimension Data0:02:43
52Mark Christian (GBr) Aqua Blue SportRow 51 - Cell 2
53Adam Blythe (GBr) Aqua Blue SportRow 52 - Cell 2
54Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Quick-Step Floors0:02:47
55Tyler Magner (USA) Rally Cycling0:02:53
56Bram Tankink (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo0:03:36
57Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo0:03:42
58Simone Consonni (Ita) UAE Team Emirates0:04:28
59Bert-Jan Lindeman (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo0:04:44
60Daniel Teklehaimanot (Eri) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:05:52
61Alex Dowsett (GBr) Katusha-AlpecinRow 60 - Cell 2
62Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Dimension Data0:06:01
63Marco Haller (Aut) Katusha-Alpecin0:06:07
64Danny Pate (USA) Rally Cycling0:06:11
65Conor Dunne (Irl) Aqua Blue Sport0:06:19
66Nasser Almemari (UAE) UAE National Team0:07:35
67Brian Kamstra (Ned) Team Novo Nordisk0:07:37
68Mehdi Benhamouda (Fra) Team Novo Nordisk0:07:41
69Gregory Rast (Swi) Trek-SegafredoRow 68 - Cell 2
70Marco Coledan (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Selle ItaliaRow 69 - Cell 2
71Ruslan Tleubayev (Kaz) Astana Pro TeamRow 70 - Cell 2
72Jakub Mareczko (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Selle ItaliaRow 71 - Cell 2
73Robert Stannard (Aus) Mitchelton-BikeexchangeRow 72 - Cell 2
74Maximilian Schachmann (Ger) Quick-Step FloorsRow 73 - Cell 2
75Zhandos Bizhigitov (Kaz) Astana Pro TeamRow 74 - Cell 2
76Tim Declercq (Bel) Quick-Step FloorsRow 75 - Cell 2
77Matteo Bono (Ita) UAE Team EmiratesRow 76 - Cell 2
78Jay Thomson (RSA) Dimension DataRow 77 - Cell 2
79Fabio Jakobsen (Ned) Quick-Step FloorsRow 78 - Cell 2
80Daniil Fominykh (Kaz) Astana Pro TeamRow 79 - Cell 2
81Eugert Zhupa (Alb) Wilier Triestina-Selle ItaliaRow 80 - Cell 2
82Riccardo Minali (Ita) Astana Pro TeamRow 81 - Cell 2
83David Per (Slo) Bahrain-MeridaRow 82 - Cell 2
84Borut Bozic (Slo) Bahrain-MeridaRow 83 - Cell 2
85Amanuel Ghebreigzabhier (Eri) Dimension DataRow 84 - Cell 2
86Marco Mathis (Ger) Katusha-AlpecinRow 85 - Cell 2
87Luca Pacioni (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Selle ItaliaRow 86 - Cell 2
88Liam Bertazzo (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Selle ItaliaRow 87 - Cell 2
89Brad Huff (USA) Rally CyclingRow 88 - Cell 2
90Simone Bevilacqua (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Selle ItaliaRow 89 - Cell 2
91Matthew Brammeier (Irl) Aqua Blue SportRow 90 - Cell 2
92Anass Ait El Abdia (Mar) UAE Team EmiratesRow 91 - Cell 2
93Robin Carpenter (USA) Rally Cycling0:07:56
94Fuwen Xue (Chn) Mitchelton-Bikeexchange0:13:59
95Christopher Williams (Aus) Team Novo Nordisk0:14:03
96Xialong Sun (Chn) Mitchelton-BikeExchangeRow 95 - Cell 2
97Quentin Valognes (Fra) Team Novo NordiskRow 96 - Cell 2
98Majed Albloushi (UAE) UAE National TeamRow 97 - Cell 2
99Khalid Mayouf (UAE) UAE National TeamRow 98 - Cell 2
100Eugenio Alafaci (Ita) Trek-SegafredoRow 99 - Cell 2
101Daniel Pearson (GBr) Aqua Blue Sport0:14:07
102Umberto Poli (Ita) Team Novo Nordisk0:14:12
103Saif Alkaabi (UAE) UAE National Team0:14:15
104Matthias Brändle (Aut) Trek-Segafredo0:14:18
105Toms Skujins (Lat) Trek-SegafredoRow 104 - Cell 2
106Eric Young (USA) Rally CyclingRow 105 - Cell 2
DNSMohammed Almansoori (UAE) UAE National TeamRow 106 - Cell 2
DNSJaber Almansoori (UAE) UAE National TeamRow 107 - Cell 2
DNSMoh Almaurawwi Alblooshi (UAE) UAE National TeamRow 108 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Points Classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bahrain-Merida25pts
2Magnus Cort (Den) Astana Pro Team16Row 1 - Cell 3
3Timo Roosen (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo11Row 2 - Cell 3
4Alexander Kristoff (Nor) UAE Team Emirates8Row 3 - Cell 3
5Simone Bevilacqua (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia8Row 4 - Cell 3
6Christopher Williams (Aus) Team Novo Nordisk8Row 5 - Cell 3
7Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) Trek-Segafredo6Row 6 - Cell 3
8Elia Viviani (Ita) Quick-Step Floors5Row 7 - Cell 3
9Tom Bohli (Swi) BMC Racing Team4Row 8 - Cell 3
10Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits3Row 9 - Cell 3
11Loïc Vliegen (Bel) BMC Racing Team2Row 10 - Cell 3
12Brandon Mcnulty (USA) Rally Cycling2Row 11 - Cell 3
13Conor Dunne (Irl) Aqua Blue Sport2Row 12 - Cell 3
14Xialong Sun (Chn) Mitchelton-BikeExchange2Row 13 - Cell 3
15Nathan Van Hooydonck (Bel) BMC Racing Team1Row 14 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Intermediate sprint - Lahbab - 57km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Christopher Williams (Aus) Team Novo Nordisk5pts
2Simone Bevilacqua (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia3Row 1 - Cell 3
3Xialong Sun (Chn) Mitchelton-BikeExchange2Row 2 - Cell 3
4Conor Dunne (Irl) Aqua Blue Sport1Row 3 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Intermediate sprint - Al Malaiha - 109.9km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Simone Bevilacqua (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia5pts
2Christopher Williams (Aus) Team Novo Nordisk3Row 1 - Cell 3
3Brandon Mcnulty (USA) Rally Cycling2Row 2 - Cell 3
4Conor Dunne (Irl) Aqua Blue Sport1Row 3 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Team Classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1BMC Racing Team11:02:30
2Team Katusha Alpecin0:00:44
3UAE Team Emirates0:01:15
4Team Lotto NL - Jumbo0:01:41
5Quick-Step Floors0:02:25
6Trek - Segafredo0:02:31
7Bahrain - Merida0:03:25
8Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:03:44
9Aqua Blue Sport0:03:48
10Team Dimension Data0:04:07
11Astana Pro Team0:04:11
12Mitchelton - BikeExchange0:04:52
13Rally Cycling0:09:15
14Team Novo Nordisk0:10:17
15Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia0:15:31
16UAE National Team0:35:41
Swipe to scroll horizontally
General Classification after stage 4
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Elia Viviani (Ita) Quick-Step Floors16:00:28
2Magnus Cort (Den) Astana Pro Team0:00:02
3Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bahrain-Merida0:00:04
4Nathan Van Hooydonck (Bel) BMC Racing Team0:00:07
5Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:00:08
6Loïc Vliegen (Bel) BMC Racing TeamRow 5 - Cell 2
7Timo Roosen (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo0:00:10
8Alexander Kristoff (Nor) UAE Team Emirates0:00:14
9Jean-Pierre Drucker (Lux) BMC Racing TeamRow 8 - Cell 2
10Dylan Teuns (Bel) BMC Racing TeamRow 9 - Cell 2
11Rick Zabel (Ger) Katusha-AlpecinRow 10 - Cell 2
12Mark Cavendish (GBr) Dimension Data0:00:15
13Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia0:00:23
14Brandon Mcnulty (USA) Rally Cycling0:00:24
15Michel Kreder (Ned) Aqua Blue Sport0:00:25
16Nicolas Roche (Irl) BMC Racing TeamRow 15 - Cell 2
17Marcel Kittel (Ger) Katusha-Alpecin0:00:28
18Viacheslav Kuznetsov (Rus) Katusha-Alpecin0:00:40
19Amund Grøndahl Jansen (Nor) LottoNL-Jumbo0:01:01
20Yves Lampaert (Bel) Quick-Step Floors0:01:17
21John Degenkolb (Ger) Trek-Segafredo0:01:20
22Mark Renshaw (Aus) Dimension Data0:01:32
23Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) Trek-Segafredo0:01:36
24Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Bahrain-Merida0:01:39
25Boy van Poppel (Ned) Trek-Segafredo0:01:59
26Nazaerbieke Bieken (Chn) Mitchelton-BikeExchange0:02:25
27Nils Politt (Ger) Katusha-AlpecinRow 26 - Cell 2
28Francisco Ventoso (Spa) BMC Racing Team0:02:26
29Andrea Peron (Ita) Team Novo Nordisk0:02:43
30Jacob Hennessy (GBr) Mitchelton-Bikeexchange0:02:46
31Adam Blythe (GBr) Aqua Blue Sport0:02:57
32Julien Vermote (Bel) Dimension DataRow 31 - Cell 2
33Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Quick-Step Floors0:03:01
34Tyler Magner (USA) Rally Cycling0:03:07
35Samuel Jenner (Aus) Mitchelton-Bikeexchange0:03:13
36Niki Terpstra (Ned) Quick-Step Floors0:03:25
37Bert Van Lerberghe (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:03:29
38Filippo Ganna (Ita) UAE Team Emirates0:03:31
39Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:03:45
40Sven Erik Bystrøm (Nor) UAE Team Emirates0:03:57
41Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo0:04:00
42Thomas Leezer (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo0:04:05
43Simone Consonni (Ita) UAE Team Emirates0:04:42
44Andrew Fenn (GBr) Aqua Blue Sport0:05:17
45Tom Bohli (Swi) BMC Racing Team0:05:23
46Daniel Navarro Garcia (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:05:36
47Mekseb Debesay (Eri) Dimension Data0:05:46
48Loic Chetout (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:05:51
49Marco Haller (Aut) Katusha-Alpecin0:06:21
50Mark Christian (GBr) Aqua Blue Sport0:06:25
51Kristijan Koren (Slo) Bahrain-Merida0:07:02
52Laurens De Vreese (Bel) Astana Pro Team0:07:38
53Riccardo Minali (Ita) Astana Pro Team0:07:51
54Brian Kamstra (Ned) Team Novo NordiskRow 53 - Cell 2
55Mehdi Benhamouda (Fra) Team Novo Nordisk0:07:55
56Robert Stannard (Aus) Mitchelton-BikeexchangeRow 55 - Cell 2
57Brad Huff (USA) Rally CyclingRow 56 - Cell 2
58Borut Bozic (Slo) Bahrain-MeridaRow 57 - Cell 2
59Amanuel Ghebreigzabhier (Eri) Dimension DataRow 58 - Cell 2
60Gregory Rast (Swi) Trek-SegafredoRow 59 - Cell 2
61Anass Ait El Abdia (Mar) UAE Team EmiratesRow 60 - Cell 2
62Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:07:57
63Jakub Mareczko (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia0:08:07
64Luca Pacioni (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Selle ItaliaRow 63 - Cell 2
65Ruslan Tleubayev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:08:26
66Eugert Zhupa (Alb) Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia0:08:51
67Truls Korsaeth (Nor) Astana Pro Team0:09:17
68Daniel Teklehaimanot (Eri) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:09:19
69Bram Tankink (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo0:09:58
70Fabio Jakobsen (Ned) Quick-Step Floors0:10:27
71David Per (Slo) Bahrain-Merida0:10:33
72Bert-Jan Lindeman (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo0:10:39
73Alex Dowsett (GBr) Katusha-Alpecin0:10:53
74Liam Bertazzo (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia0:10:56
75Marco Coledan (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia0:11:02
76Tim Declercq (Bel) Quick-Step Floors0:11:12
77Matteo Bono (Ita) UAE Team Emirates0:11:17
78Ivan Garcia (Spa) Bahrain-Merida0:11:21
79Yousif Mirza Al-Hammadi (UAE) UAE Team Emirates0:11:59
80Simone Bevilacqua (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia0:12:03
81Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Dimension Data0:12:26
82Conor Dunne (Irl) Aqua Blue Sport0:12:29
83Jay Thomson (RSA) Dimension Data0:12:34
84Danny Pate (USA) Rally Cycling0:13:01
85Nasser Almemari (UAE) UAE National Team0:13:40
86Grega Bole (Slo) Bahrain-Merida0:13:42
87Charles Planet (Fra) Team Novo Nordisk0:13:49
88Maximilian Schachmann (Ger) Quick-Step Floors0:14:06
89Eric Young (USA) Rally Cycling0:14:32
90Matthias Brändle (Aut) Trek-SegafredoRow 89 - Cell 2
91Daniil Fominykh (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:14:50
92Matthew Brammeier (Irl) Aqua Blue Sport0:14:56
93Robin Carpenter (USA) Rally Cycling0:15:00
94Umberto Poli (Ita) Team Novo Nordisk0:15:10
95Christopher Williams (Aus) Team Novo Nordisk0:16:47
96Majed Albloushi (UAE) UAE National Team0:16:52
97Zhandos Bizhigitov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:17:33
98Toms Skujins (Lat) Trek-Segafredo0:17:40
99Quentin Valognes (Fra) Team Novo Nordisk0:17:45
100Xialong Sun (Chn) Mitchelton-BikeExchange0:19:20
101Marco Mathis (Ger) Katusha-Alpecin0:19:59
102Daniel Pearson (GBr) Aqua Blue Sport0:20:31
103Eugenio Alafaci (Ita) Trek-SegafredoRow 102 - Cell 2
104Saif Alkaabi (UAE) UAE National Team0:22:48
105Khalid Mayouf (UAE) UAE National Team0:26:48
106Fuwen Xue (Chn) Mitchelton-Bikeexchange0:27:51
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Points Classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Elia Viviani (Ita) Quick-Step Floors46pts
2Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo42Row 1 - Cell 3
3Magnus Cort (Den) Astana Pro Team40Row 2 - Cell 3
4Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bahrain-Merida36Row 3 - Cell 3
5Mark Cavendish (GBr) Dimension Data33Row 4 - Cell 3
6Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits25Row 5 - Cell 3
7Alexander Kristoff (Nor) UAE Team Emirates24Row 6 - Cell 3
8Loïc Vliegen (Bel) BMC Racing Team13Row 7 - Cell 3
9Nathan Van Hooydonck (Bel) BMC Racing Team13Row 8 - Cell 3
10Riccardo Minali (Ita) Astana Pro Team13Row 9 - Cell 3
11Simone Bevilacqua (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia12Row 10 - Cell 3
12Timo Roosen (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo11Row 11 - Cell 3
13Marcel Kittel (Ger) Katusha-Alpecin11Row 12 - Cell 3
14Adam Blythe (GBr) Aqua Blue Sport9Row 13 - Cell 3
15Christopher Williams (Aus) Team Novo Nordisk8Row 14 - Cell 3
16Charles Planet (Fra) Team Novo Nordisk8Row 15 - Cell 3
17Yousif Mirza Al-Hammadi (UAE) UAE Team Emirates7Row 16 - Cell 3
18John Degenkolb (Ger) Trek-Segafredo6Row 17 - Cell 3
19Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) Trek-Segafredo6Row 18 - Cell 3
20Quentin Valognes (Fra) Team Novo Nordisk6Row 19 - Cell 3
21Daniel Teklehaimanot (Eri) Cofidis, Solutions Credits5Row 20 - Cell 3
22Jacob Hennessy (GBr) Mitchelton-Bikeexchange5Row 21 - Cell 3
23Andrew Fenn (GBr) Aqua Blue Sport5Row 22 - Cell 3
24Tom Bohli (Swi) BMC Racing Team4Row 23 - Cell 3
25Eric Young (USA) Rally Cycling4Row 24 - Cell 3
26Jean-Pierre Drucker (Lux) BMC Racing Team3Row 25 - Cell 3
27Brandon Mcnulty (USA) Rally Cycling2Row 26 - Cell 3
28Andrea Peron (Ita) Team Novo Nordisk2Row 27 - Cell 3
29Mark Christian (GBr) Aqua Blue Sport2Row 28 - Cell 3
30Conor Dunne (Irl) Aqua Blue Sport2Row 29 - Cell 3
31Xialong Sun (Chn) Mitchelton-BikeExchange2Row 30 - Cell 3
32Fuwen Xue (Chn) Mitchelton-Bikeexchange2Row 31 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Intermediate sprints classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Nathan Van Hooydonck (Bel) BMC Racing Team12pts
2Simone Bevilacqua (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia12Row 1 - Cell 3
3Loïc Vliegen (Bel) BMC Racing Team10Row 2 - Cell 3
4Christopher Williams (Aus) Team Novo Nordisk8Row 3 - Cell 3
5Charles Planet (Fra) Team Novo Nordisk8Row 4 - Cell 3
6Yousif Mirza Al-Hammadi (UAE) UAE Team Emirates7Row 5 - Cell 3
7Quentin Valognes (Fra) Team Novo Nordisk6Row 6 - Cell 3
8Daniel Teklehaimanot (Eri) Cofidis, Solutions Credits5Row 7 - Cell 3
9Andrew Fenn (GBr) Aqua Blue Sport5Row 8 - Cell 3
10Brandon Mcnulty (USA) Rally Cycling2Row 9 - Cell 3
11Mark Christian (GBr) Aqua Blue Sport2Row 10 - Cell 3
12Conor Dunne (Irl) Aqua Blue Sport2Row 11 - Cell 3
13Xialong Sun (Chn) Mitchelton-BikeExchange2Row 12 - Cell 3
14Fuwen Xue (Chn) Mitchelton-Bikeexchange2Row 13 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Young rider classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Magnus Cort (Den) Astana Pro Team16:00:30
2Nathan Van Hooydonck (Bel) BMC Racing Team0:00:05
3Loïc Vliegen (Bel) BMC Racing Team0:00:06
4Timo Roosen (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo0:00:08
5Rick Zabel (Ger) Katusha-Alpecin0:00:12
6Brandon Mcnulty (USA) Rally Cycling0:00:22
7Amund Grøndahl Jansen (Nor) LottoNL-Jumbo0:00:59
8Nazaerbieke Bieken (Chn) Mitchelton-BikeExchange0:02:23
9Nils Politt (Ger) Katusha-AlpecinRow 8 - Cell 2
10Jacob Hennessy (GBr) Mitchelton-Bikeexchange0:02:44
11Samuel Jenner (Aus) Mitchelton-Bikeexchange0:03:11
12Filippo Ganna (Ita) UAE Team Emirates0:03:29
13Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo0:03:58
14Simone Consonni (Ita) UAE Team Emirates0:04:40
15Tom Bohli (Swi) BMC Racing Team0:05:21
16Riccardo Minali (Ita) Astana Pro Team0:07:49
17Brian Kamstra (Ned) Team Novo NordiskRow 16 - Cell 2
18Mehdi Benhamouda (Fra) Team Novo Nordisk0:07:53
19Robert Stannard (Aus) Mitchelton-BikeexchangeRow 18 - Cell 2
20Amanuel Ghebreigzabhier (Eri) Dimension DataRow 19 - Cell 2
21Anass Ait El Abdia (Mar) UAE Team EmiratesRow 20 - Cell 2
22Jakub Mareczko (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia0:08:05
23Luca Pacioni (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Selle ItaliaRow 22 - Cell 2
24Truls Korsaeth (Nor) Astana Pro Team0:09:15
25Fabio Jakobsen (Ned) Quick-Step Floors0:10:25
26David Per (Slo) Bahrain-Merida0:10:31
27Ivan Garcia (Spa) Bahrain-Merida0:11:19
28Simone Bevilacqua (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia0:12:01
29Charles Planet (Fra) Team Novo Nordisk0:13:47
30Maximilian Schachmann (Ger) Quick-Step Floors0:14:04
31Umberto Poli (Ita) Team Novo Nordisk0:15:08
32Quentin Valognes (Fra) Team Novo Nordisk0:17:43
33Xialong Sun (Chn) Mitchelton-BikeExchange0:19:18
34Marco Mathis (Ger) Katusha-Alpecin0:19:57
35Daniel Pearson (GBr) Aqua Blue Sport0:20:29
36Saif Alkaabi (UAE) UAE National Team0:22:46
37Khalid Mayouf (UAE) UAE National Team0:26:46
38Fuwen Xue (Chn) Mitchelton-Bikeexchange0:27:49
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Team Classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1BMC Racing Team48:02:06
2Team Katusha Alpecin0:00:44
3UAE Team Emirates0:01:15
4Team Lotto NL - Jumbo0:02:17
5Quick-Step Floors0:02:25
6Trek - Segafredo0:02:31
7Bahrain - Merida0:03:25
8Team Dimension Data0:04:07
9Astana Pro Team0:04:11
10Mitchelton - BikeExchange0:04:52
11Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:05:06
12Aqua Blue Sport0:07:04
13Rally Cycling0:09:15
14Team Novo Nordisk0:10:17
15Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia0:15:55
16UAE National Team0:42:02

Thank you for reading 5 articles in the past 30 days*

Join now for unlimited access

Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

*Read any 5 articles for free in each 30-day period, this automatically resets

After your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59

Join now for unlimited access

Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1