Dubai Tour: Viviani wins final stage to secure overall victory

Elia Viviani (Quick-Step Floors) won the final stage of the Dubai Tour in a bunch sprint to secure final overall victory. The Italian came from a long way back in the finishing straight to overhaul Marco Haller (Katusha-Alpecin) at the line, while Adam Blythe (Aqua Blue Sport) claimed third.

Swipe to scroll horizontally
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Elia Viviani (Ita) Quick-Step Floors3:05:28
2Marco Haller (Aut) Katusha-AlpecinRow 1 - Cell 2
3Adam Blythe (GBr) Aqua Blue SportRow 2 - Cell 2
4Jean-Pierre Drucker (Lux) BMC Racing TeamRow 3 - Cell 2
5Rick Zabel (Ger) Katusha-AlpecinRow 4 - Cell 2
6Marcel Kittel (Ger) Katusha-AlpecinRow 5 - Cell 2
7Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bahrain-MeridaRow 6 - Cell 2
8Magnus Cort (Den) Astana Pro TeamRow 7 - Cell 2
9Andrea Peron (Ita) Team Novo NordiskRow 8 - Cell 2
10Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Quick-Step FloorsRow 9 - Cell 2
11Marco Coledan (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Selle ItaliaRow 10 - Cell 2
12Amund Grøndahl Jansen (Nor) LottoNL-JumboRow 11 - Cell 2
13Laurens De Vreese (Bel) Astana Pro TeamRow 12 - Cell 2
14Tyler Magner (USA) Rally CyclingRow 13 - Cell 2
15Brandon Mcnulty (USA) Rally CyclingRow 14 - Cell 2
16Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 15 - Cell 2
17Nicolas Roche (Irl) BMC Racing TeamRow 16 - Cell 2
18Nathan Van Hooydonck (Bel) BMC Racing TeamRow 17 - Cell 2
19Loïc Vliegen (Bel) BMC Racing TeamRow 18 - Cell 2
20Dylan Teuns (Bel) BMC Racing TeamRow 19 - Cell 2
21Nazaerbieke Bieken (Chn) Mitchelton-BikeExchangeRow 20 - Cell 2
22Yousif Mirza Al-Hammadi (UAE) UAE Team EmiratesRow 21 - Cell 2
23Timo Roosen (Ned) LottoNL-JumboRow 22 - Cell 2
24Yves Lampaert (Bel) Quick-Step FloorsRow 23 - Cell 2
25Eugert Zhupa (Alb) Wilier Triestina-Selle ItaliaRow 24 - Cell 2
26Michel Kreder (Ned) Aqua Blue SportRow 25 - Cell 2
27Brian Kamstra (Ned) Team Novo NordiskRow 26 - Cell 2
28Francisco Ventoso (Spa) BMC Racing TeamRow 27 - Cell 2
29Samuel Jenner (Aus) Mitchelton-BikeexchangeRow 28 - Cell 2
30Simone Bevilacqua (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Selle ItaliaRow 29 - Cell 2
31Filippo Ganna (Ita) UAE Team EmiratesRow 30 - Cell 2
32Kristijan Koren (Slo) Bahrain-MeridaRow 31 - Cell 2
33Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) LottoNL-JumboRow 32 - Cell 2
34Sven Erik Bystrøm (Nor) UAE Team EmiratesRow 33 - Cell 2
35Bert Van Lerberghe (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 34 - Cell 2
36Loic Chetout (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 35 - Cell 2
37Maximilian Schachmann (Ger) Quick-Step FloorsRow 36 - Cell 2
38Majed Albloushi (UAE) UAE National TeamRow 37 - Cell 2
39Boy van Poppel (Ned) Trek-SegafredoRow 38 - Cell 2
40Nils Politt (Ger) Katusha-AlpecinRow 39 - Cell 2
41Riccardo Minali (Ita) Astana Pro TeamRow 40 - Cell 2
42Mehdi Benhamouda (Fra) Team Novo NordiskRow 41 - Cell 2
43Daniel Navarro Garcia (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 42 - Cell 2
44Andrew Fenn (GBr) Aqua Blue SportRow 43 - Cell 2
45Viacheslav Kuznetsov (Rus) Katusha-AlpecinRow 44 - Cell 2
46Tom Bohli (Swi) BMC Racing TeamRow 45 - Cell 2
47Daniel Teklehaimanot (Eri) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 46 - Cell 2
48Nasser Almemari (UAE) UAE National TeamRow 47 - Cell 2
49Niki Terpstra (Ned) Quick-Step FloorsRow 48 - Cell 2
50Luca Pacioni (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Selle ItaliaRow 49 - Cell 2
51Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Selle ItaliaRow 50 - Cell 2
52Ruslan Tleubayev (Kaz) Astana Pro TeamRow 51 - Cell 2
53Eric Young (USA) Rally CyclingRow 52 - Cell 2
54Danny Pate (USA) Rally CyclingRow 53 - Cell 2
55Truls Korsaeth (Nor) Astana Pro TeamRow 54 - Cell 2
56Grega Bole (Slo) Bahrain-MeridaRow 55 - Cell 2
57Charles Planet (Fra) Team Novo NordiskRow 56 - Cell 2
58Alexander Kristoff (Nor) UAE Team EmiratesRow 57 - Cell 2
59Xialong Sun (Chn) Mitchelton-BikeExchangeRow 58 - Cell 2
60Jacob Hennessy (GBr) Mitchelton-Bikeexchange0:00:53
61Robert Stannard (Aus) Mitchelton-BikeexchangeRow 60 - Cell 2
62Bram Tankink (Ned) LottoNL-JumboRow 61 - Cell 2
63Jakub Mareczko (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Selle ItaliaRow 62 - Cell 2
64Quentin Valognes (Fra) Team Novo Nordisk0:00:53
65Khalid Mayouf (UAE) UAE National TeamRow 64 - Cell 2
66Daniel Pearson (GBr) Aqua Blue SportRow 65 - Cell 2
67Liam Bertazzo (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Selle ItaliaRow 66 - Cell 2
68Simone Consonni (Ita) UAE Team EmiratesRow 67 - Cell 2
69Matteo Bono (Ita) UAE Team EmiratesRow 68 - Cell 2
70Mark Christian (GBr) Aqua Blue SportRow 69 - Cell 2
71Matthew Brammeier (Irl) Aqua Blue Sport0:00:53
72Conor Dunne (Irl) Aqua Blue SportRow 71 - Cell 2
73Umberto Poli (Ita) Team Novo NordiskRow 72 - Cell 2
74Anass Ait El Abdia (Mar) UAE Team EmiratesRow 73 - Cell 2
75Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Dimension DataRow 74 - Cell 2
76Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:01:01
77Thomas Leezer (Ned) LottoNL-JumboRow 76 - Cell 2
78Brad Huff (USA) Rally CyclingRow 77 - Cell 2
79Gregory Rast (Swi) Trek-Segafredo0:01:15
80Matthias Brändle (Aut) Trek-SegafredoRow 79 - Cell 2
81Ivan Garcia (Spa) Bahrain-MeridaRow 80 - Cell 2
82Robin Carpenter (USA) Rally CyclingRow 81 - Cell 2
83Bert-Jan Lindeman (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo0:01:25
84Fuwen Xue (Chn) Mitchelton-Bikeexchange0:01:28
85Saif Alkaabi (UAE) UAE National Team0:01:31
86Zhandos Bizhigitov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:01:33
87Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Bahrain-MeridaRow 86 - Cell 2
88Daniil Fominykh (Kaz) Astana Pro TeamRow 87 - Cell 2
89Amanuel Ghebreigzabhier (Eri) Dimension DataRow 88 - Cell 2
90Jay Thomson (RSA) Dimension DataRow 89 - Cell 2
91Tim Declercq (Bel) Quick-Step Floors0:01:33
92Mark Renshaw (Aus) Dimension DataRow 91 - Cell 2
93Mark Cavendish (GBr) Dimension DataRow 92 - Cell 2
94Julien Vermote (Bel) Dimension DataRow 93 - Cell 2
95Fabio Jakobsen (Ned) Quick-Step Floors0:01:33
96Alex Dowsett (GBr) Katusha-AlpecinRow 95 - Cell 2
97Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 96 - Cell 2
98John Degenkolb (Ger) Trek-SegafredoRow 97 - Cell 2
99Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) Trek-SegafredoRow 98 - Cell 2
100David Per (Slo) Bahrain-Merida0:01:44
101Mekseb Debesay (Eri) Dimension Data0:02:11
102Toms Skujins (Lat) Trek-Segafredo0:02:17
103Eugenio Alafaci (Ita) Trek-SegafredoRow 102 - Cell 2
104Marco Mathis (Ger) Katusha-Alpecin0:03:10
105Borut Bozic (Slo) Bahrain-MeridaRow 104 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Points
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Elia Viviani (Ita) Quick-Step Floors25pts
2Marco Haller (Aut) Katusha-Alpecin16Row 1 - Cell 3
3Adam Blythe (GBr) Aqua Blue Sport11Row 2 - Cell 3
4Jean-Pierre Drucker (Lux) BMC Racing Team8Row 3 - Cell 3
5Rick Zabel (Ger) Katusha-Alpecin6Row 4 - Cell 3
6Marcel Kittel (Ger) Katusha-Alpecin5Row 5 - Cell 3
7Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bahrain-Merida4Row 6 - Cell 3
8Magnus Cort (Den) Astana Pro Team3Row 7 - Cell 3
9Andrea Peron (Ita) Team Novo Nordisk2Row 8 - Cell 3
10Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Quick-Step Floors1Row 9 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 1 - Al Mamzar Beach Park, km. 73.5
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Xialong Sun (Chn) Mitchelton-BikeExchange5pts
2Quentin Valognes (Fra) Team Novo Nordisk3Row 1 - Cell 3
3Nasser Almemari (UAE) UAE National Team2Row 2 - Cell 3
4Daniel Pearson (GBr) Aqua Blue Sport1Row 3 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 2 - Union Flag, km. 104.8
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Quentin Valognes (Fra) Team Novo Nordisk5pts
2Xialong Sun (Chn) Mitchelton-BikeExchange3Row 1 - Cell 3
3Daniel Pearson (GBr) Aqua Blue Sport2Row 2 - Cell 3
4Nasser Almemari (UAE) UAE National Team1Row 3 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Katusha-Alpecin9:16:24
2Quick-Step FloorsRow 1 - Cell 2
3BMC Racing TeamRow 2 - Cell 2
4Astana Pro TeamRow 3 - Cell 2
5Wilier Triestina-Selle ItaliaRow 4 - Cell 2
6LottoNL-JumboRow 5 - Cell 2
7Aqua Blue SportRow 6 - Cell 2
8Team Novo NordiskRow 7 - Cell 2
9Rally CyclingRow 8 - Cell 2
10Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 9 - Cell 2
11UAE Team EmiratesRow 10 - Cell 2
12Bahrain-MeridaRow 11 - Cell 2
13Mitchelton-BikeExchangeRow 12 - Cell 2
14Trek-SegafredoRow 13 - Cell 2
15Dimension DataRow 14 - Cell 2
16UAE National Team0:00:53
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Final general classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Elia Viviani (Ita) Quick-Step Floors19:05:46
2Magnus Cort (Den) Astana Pro Team0:00:12
3Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bahrain-Merida0:00:14
4Nathan Van Hooydonck (Bel) BMC Racing Team0:00:17
5Loïc Vliegen (Bel) BMC Racing Team0:00:18
6Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 5 - Cell 2
7Timo Roosen (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo0:00:20
8Jean-Pierre Drucker (Lux) BMC Racing Team0:00:24
9Alexander Kristoff (Nor) UAE Team EmiratesRow 8 - Cell 2
10Rick Zabel (Ger) Katusha-AlpecinRow 9 - Cell 2
11Dylan Teuns (Bel) BMC Racing TeamRow 10 - Cell 2
12Mark Cavendish (GBr) Dimension Data0:00:25
13Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia0:00:33
14Brandon Mcnulty (USA) Rally Cycling0:00:34
15Nicolas Roche (Irl) BMC Racing Team0:00:35
16Michel Kreder (Ned) Aqua Blue SportRow 15 - Cell 2
17Marcel Kittel (Ger) Katusha-Alpecin0:00:38
18Viacheslav Kuznetsov (Rus) Katusha-Alpecin0:00:50
19Amund Grøndahl Jansen (Nor) LottoNL-Jumbo0:01:11
20Yves Lampaert (Bel) Quick-Step Floors0:01:27
21John Degenkolb (Ger) Trek-Segafredo0:01:30
22Mark Renshaw (Aus) Dimension Data0:01:42
23Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) Trek-Segafredo0:01:46
24Boy van Poppel (Ned) Trek-Segafredo0:02:09
25Nazaerbieke Bieken (Chn) Mitchelton-BikeExchange0:02:35
26Nils Politt (Ger) Katusha-AlpecinRow 25 - Cell 2
27Francisco Ventoso (Spa) BMC Racing Team0:02:36
28Andrea Peron (Ita) Team Novo Nordisk0:02:53
29Adam Blythe (GBr) Aqua Blue Sport0:03:03
30Julien Vermote (Bel) Dimension Data0:03:07
31Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Quick-Step Floors0:03:11
32Tyler Magner (USA) Rally Cycling0:03:17
33Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Bahrain-Merida0:03:22
34Samuel Jenner (Aus) Mitchelton-Bikeexchange0:03:23
35Niki Terpstra (Ned) Quick-Step Floors0:03:35
36Bert Van Lerberghe (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:03:39
37Filippo Ganna (Ita) UAE Team Emirates0:03:41
38Jacob Hennessy (GBr) Mitchelton-Bikeexchange0:03:49
39Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:03:55
40Sven Erik Bystrøm (Nor) UAE Team Emirates0:04:07
41Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo0:04:10
42Thomas Leezer (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo0:04:15
43Simone Consonni (Ita) UAE Team Emirates0:04:52
44Andrew Fenn (GBr) Aqua Blue Sport0:05:27
45Tom Bohli (Swi) BMC Racing Team0:05:33
46Daniel Navarro Garcia (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:05:46
47Loic Chetout (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:06:01
48Marco Haller (Aut) Katusha-Alpecin0:06:25
49Mark Christian (GBr) Aqua Blue Sport0:06:35
50Kristijan Koren (Slo) Bahrain-Merida0:07:12
51Laurens De Vreese (Bel) Astana Pro Team0:07:48
52Riccardo Minali (Ita) Astana Pro Team0:08:01
53Brian Kamstra (Ned) Team Novo NordiskRow 52 - Cell 2
54Mehdi Benhamouda (Fra) Team Novo Nordisk0:08:05
55Robert Stannard (Aus) Mitchelton-BikeexchangeRow 54 - Cell 2
56Brad Huff (USA) Rally CyclingRow 55 - Cell 2
57Anass Ait El Abdia (Mar) UAE Team EmiratesRow 56 - Cell 2
58Borut Bozic (Slo) Bahrain-MeridaRow 57 - Cell 2
59Mekseb Debesay (Eri) Dimension Data0:08:07
60Jakub Mareczko (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia0:08:17
61Luca Pacioni (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Selle ItaliaRow 60 - Cell 2
62Ruslan Tleubayev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:08:36
63Eugert Zhupa (Alb) Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia0:09:01
64Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:09:08
65Gregory Rast (Swi) Trek-Segafredo0:09:20
66Truls Korsaeth (Nor) Astana Pro Team0:09:27
67Daniel Teklehaimanot (Eri) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:09:29
68Amanuel Ghebreigzabhier (Eri) Dimension Data0:09:38
69Bram Tankink (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo0:10:08
70Liam Bertazzo (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia0:11:06
71Marco Coledan (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia0:11:12
72Matteo Bono (Ita) UAE Team Emirates0:11:27
73Ivan Garcia (Spa) Bahrain-Merida0:11:31
74Yousif Mirza Al-Hammadi (UAE) UAE Team Emirates0:12:09
75Fabio Jakobsen (Ned) Quick-Step Floors0:12:10
76Simone Bevilacqua (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia0:12:13
77Bert-Jan Lindeman (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo0:12:14
78David Per (Slo) Bahrain-Merida0:12:27
79Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Dimension Data0:12:36
80Alex Dowsett (GBr) Katusha-AlpecinRow 79 - Cell 2
81Conor Dunne (Irl) Aqua Blue Sport0:12:39
82Jay Thomson (RSA) Dimension Data0:12:44
83Tim Declercq (Bel) Quick-Step Floors0:12:55
84Danny Pate (USA) Rally Cycling0:13:11
85Nasser Almemari (UAE) UAE National Team0:13:49
86Grega Bole (Slo) Bahrain-Merida0:13:52
87Charles Planet (Fra) Team Novo Nordisk0:13:59
88Maximilian Schachmann (Ger) Quick-Step Floors0:14:16
89Eric Young (USA) Rally Cycling0:14:42
90Matthias Brändle (Aut) Trek-SegafredoRow 89 - Cell 2
91Robin Carpenter (USA) Rally Cycling0:15:10
92Umberto Poli (Ita) Team Novo Nordisk0:15:20
93Matthew Brammeier (Irl) Aqua Blue Sport0:15:59
94Daniil Fominykh (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:16:33
95Majed Albloushi (UAE) UAE National Team0:17:02
96Quentin Valognes (Fra) Team Novo Nordisk0:18:43
97Zhandos Bizhigitov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:19:16
98Xialong Sun (Chn) Mitchelton-BikeExchange0:19:25
99Toms Skujins (Lat) Trek-Segafredo0:20:07
100Daniel Pearson (GBr) Aqua Blue Sport0:20:40
101Eugenio Alafaci (Ita) Trek-Segafredo0:22:58
102Marco Mathis (Ger) Katusha-Alpecin0:23:19
103Saif Alkaabi (UAE) UAE National Team0:24:29
104Khalid Mayouf (UAE) UAE National Team0:27:51
105Fuwen Xue (Chn) Mitchelton-Bikeexchange0:29:29
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Points classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Elia Viviani (Ita) Quick-Step Floors71pts
2Magnus Cort (Den) Astana Pro Team43Row 1 - Cell 3
3Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo42Row 2 - Cell 3
4Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bahrain-Merida40Row 3 - Cell 3
5Mark Cavendish (GBr) Dimension Data33Row 4 - Cell 3
6Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits25Row 5 - Cell 3
7Alexander Kristoff (Nor) UAE Team Emirates24Row 6 - Cell 3
8Adam Blythe (GBr) Aqua Blue Sport20Row 7 - Cell 3
9Marcel Kittel (Ger) Katusha-Alpecin16Row 8 - Cell 3
10Marco Haller (Aut) Katusha-Alpecin16Row 9 - Cell 3
11Quentin Valognes (Fra) Team Novo Nordisk14Row 10 - Cell 3
12Loïc Vliegen (Bel) BMC Racing Team13Row 11 - Cell 3
13Nathan Van Hooydonck (Bel) BMC Racing Team13Row 12 - Cell 3
14Riccardo Minali (Ita) Astana Pro Team13Row 13 - Cell 3
15Simone Bevilacqua (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia12Row 14 - Cell 3
16Timo Roosen (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo11Row 15 - Cell 3
17Jean-Pierre Drucker (Lux) BMC Racing Team11Row 16 - Cell 3
18Xialong Sun (Chn) Mitchelton-BikeExchange10Row 17 - Cell 3
19Charles Planet (Fra) Team Novo Nordisk8Row 18 - Cell 3
20Yousif Mirza Al-Hammadi (UAE) UAE Team Emirates7Row 19 - Cell 3
21Rick Zabel (Ger) Katusha-Alpecin6Row 20 - Cell 3
22John Degenkolb (Ger) Trek-Segafredo6Row 21 - Cell 3
23Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) Trek-Segafredo6Row 22 - Cell 3
24Daniel Teklehaimanot (Eri) Cofidis, Solutions Credits5Row 23 - Cell 3
25Jacob Hennessy (GBr) Mitchelton-Bikeexchange5Row 24 - Cell 3
26Andrew Fenn (GBr) Aqua Blue Sport5Row 25 - Cell 3
27Andrea Peron (Ita) Team Novo Nordisk4Row 26 - Cell 3
28Tom Bohli (Swi) BMC Racing Team4Row 27 - Cell 3
29Eric Young (USA) Rally Cycling4Row 28 - Cell 3
30Nasser Almemari (UAE) UAE National Team3Row 29 - Cell 3
31Daniel Pearson (GBr) Aqua Blue Sport3Row 30 - Cell 3
32Brandon Mcnulty (USA) Rally Cycling2Row 31 - Cell 3
33Mark Christian (GBr) Aqua Blue Sport2Row 32 - Cell 3
34Conor Dunne (Irl) Aqua Blue Sport2Row 33 - Cell 3
35Fuwen Xue (Chn) Mitchelton-Bikeexchange2Row 34 - Cell 3
36Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Quick-Step Floors1Row 35 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Quentin Valognes (Fra) Team Novo Nordisk14pts
2Nathan Van Hooydonck (Bel) BMC Racing Team12Row 1 - Cell 3
3Simone Bevilacqua (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia12Row 2 - Cell 3
4Loïc Vliegen (Bel) BMC Racing Team10Row 3 - Cell 3
5Xialong Sun (Chn) Mitchelton-BikeExchange10Row 4 - Cell 3
6Charles Planet (Fra) Team Novo Nordisk8Row 5 - Cell 3
7Yousif Mirza Al-Hammadi (UAE) UAE Team Emirates7Row 6 - Cell 3
8Daniel Teklehaimanot (Eri) Cofidis, Solutions Credits5Row 7 - Cell 3
9Andrew Fenn (GBr) Aqua Blue Sport5Row 8 - Cell 3
10Nasser Almemari (UAE) UAE National Team3Row 9 - Cell 3
11Daniel Pearson (GBr) Aqua Blue Sport3Row 10 - Cell 3
12Brandon Mcnulty (USA) Rally Cycling2Row 11 - Cell 3
13Mark Christian (GBr) Aqua Blue Sport2Row 12 - Cell 3
14Conor Dunne (Irl) Aqua Blue Sport2Row 13 - Cell 3
15Fuwen Xue (Chn) Mitchelton-Bikeexchange2Row 14 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Young riders classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Magnus Cort (Den) Astana Pro Team19:05:58
2Nathan Van Hooydonck (Bel) BMC Racing Team0:00:05
3Loïc Vliegen (Bel) BMC Racing Team0:00:06
4Timo Roosen (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo0:00:08
5Rick Zabel (Ger) Katusha-Alpecin0:00:12
6Brandon Mcnulty (USA) Rally Cycling0:00:22
7Amund Grøndahl Jansen (Nor) LottoNL-Jumbo0:00:59
8Nazaerbieke Bieken (Chn) Mitchelton-BikeExchange0:02:23
9Nils Politt (Ger) Katusha-AlpecinRow 8 - Cell 2
10Samuel Jenner (Aus) Mitchelton-Bikeexchange0:03:11
11Filippo Ganna (Ita) UAE Team Emirates0:03:29
12Jacob Hennessy (GBr) Mitchelton-Bikeexchange0:03:37
13Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo0:03:58
14Simone Consonni (Ita) UAE Team Emirates0:04:40
15Tom Bohli (Swi) BMC Racing Team0:05:21
16Riccardo Minali (Ita) Astana Pro Team0:07:49
17Brian Kamstra (Ned) Team Novo NordiskRow 16 - Cell 2
18Mehdi Benhamouda (Fra) Team Novo Nordisk0:07:53
19Robert Stannard (Aus) Mitchelton-BikeexchangeRow 18 - Cell 2
20Anass Ait El Abdia (Mar) UAE Team EmiratesRow 19 - Cell 2
21Jakub Mareczko (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia0:08:05
22Luca Pacioni (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Selle ItaliaRow 21 - Cell 2
23Truls Korsaeth (Nor) Astana Pro Team0:09:15
24Amanuel Ghebreigzabhier (Eri) Dimension Data0:09:26
25Ivan Garcia (Spa) Bahrain-Merida0:11:19
26Fabio Jakobsen (Ned) Quick-Step Floors0:11:58
27Simone Bevilacqua (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia0:12:01
28David Per (Slo) Bahrain-Merida0:12:15
29Charles Planet (Fra) Team Novo Nordisk0:13:47
30Maximilian Schachmann (Ger) Quick-Step Floors0:14:04
31Umberto Poli (Ita) Team Novo Nordisk0:15:08
32Quentin Valognes (Fra) Team Novo Nordisk0:18:31
33Xialong Sun (Chn) Mitchelton-BikeExchange0:19:13
34Daniel Pearson (GBr) Aqua Blue Sport0:20:28
35Marco Mathis (Ger) Katusha-Alpecin0:23:07
36Saif Alkaabi (UAE) UAE National Team0:24:17
37Khalid Mayouf (UAE) UAE National Team0:27:39
38Fuwen Xue (Chn) Mitchelton-Bikeexchange0:29:17
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Teams classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1BMC Racing Team57:18:30
2Katusha-Alpecin0:00:44
3UAE Team Emirates0:01:15
4LottoNL-Jumbo0:02:17
5Quick-Step Floors0:02:25
6Trek-Segafredo0:02:31
7Bahrain-Merida0:03:25
8Dimension Data0:04:07
9Astana Pro Team0:04:11
10Mitchelton-BikeExchange0:04:52
11Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:05:06
12Aqua Blue Sport0:07:04
13Rally Cycling0:09:15
14Team Novo Nordisk0:10:17
15Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia0:15:55
16UAE National Team0:42:55

Thank you for reading 5 articles in the past 30 days*

Join now for unlimited access

Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

*Read any 5 articles for free in each 30-day period, this automatically resets

After your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59

Join now for unlimited access

Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1