Critérium du Dauphiné: Gaudu pips Van Aert to win stage 3

David Gaudu (Groupama-FDJ) won stage 3 of the Critérium du Dauphiné after he beat Wout van Aert (Jumbo-Visma) in a group sprint atop the category 2 ascent to Chastreix-Sancy.

Swipe to scroll horizontally
Full results
RankBibResult
1David Gaudu (Fra) Groupama-FDJ4:09:38
2Wout Van Aert (Bel) Jumbo-VismaRow 1 - Cell 2
3Victor Lafay (Fra) CofidisRow 2 - Cell 2
4Ruben Guerreiro (Por) EF Education-EasyPostRow 3 - Cell 2
5Kévin Geniets (Lux) Groupama-FDJRow 4 - Cell 2
6Nicholas Schultz (Aus) BikeExchange-JaycoRow 5 - Cell 2
7Damiano Caruso (Ita) Bahrain VictoriousRow 6 - Cell 2
8Dylan Teuns (Bel) Bahrain VictoriousRow 7 - Cell 2
9Matteo Jorgenson (USA) Movistar TeamRow 8 - Cell 2
10Brandon McNulty (USA) UAE Team EmiratesRow 9 - Cell 2
11Tobias Halland Johannessen (Nor) Uno-X Pro Cycling TeamRow 10 - Cell 2
12Primoz Roglic (Slo) Jumbo-VismaRow 11 - Cell 2
13Kenny Elissonde (Fra) Trek-SegafredoRow 12 - Cell 2
14Juan Ayuso Pesquera (Spa) UAE Team EmiratesRow 13 - Cell 2
15Ben O'Connor (Aus) AG2R Citroen TeamRow 14 - Cell 2
16Esteban Chaves Rubio (Col) EF Education-EasyPostRow 15 - Cell 2
17Steff Cras (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 16 - Cell 2
18Patrick Konrad (Aut) Bora-HansgroheRow 17 - Cell 2
19Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Bora-HansgroheRow 18 - Cell 2
20Andrea Bagioli (Ita) Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl TeamRow 19 - Cell 2
21Tao Geoghegan Hart (GBr) Ineos GrenadiersRow 20 - Cell 2
22Enric Mas Nicolau (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 21 - Cell 2
23Jack Haig (Aus) Bahrain VictoriousRow 22 - Cell 2
24Eddie Dunbar (Irl) Ineos GrenadiersRow 23 - Cell 2
25Louis Meintjes (RSA) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert MatériauxRow 24 - Cell 2
26Mattia Cattaneo (Ita) Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl TeamRow 25 - Cell 2
27Jonas Vingegaard (Den) Jumbo-VismaRow 26 - Cell 2
28Samuele Battistella (Ita) Astana Qazaqstan Team0:0:07
29Antonio Tiberi (Ita) Trek-Segafredo0:0:25
30Mikkel Honoré (Den) Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl TeamRow 29 - Cell 2
31George Bennett (NZl) UAE Team EmiratesRow 30 - Cell 2
32Luis Leon Sanchez (Spa) Bahrain VictoriousRow 31 - Cell 2
33Jan Hirt (Cze) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert MatériauxRow 32 - Cell 2
34Toms Skujins (Lat) Trek-Segafredo0:0:28
35Chris Froome (GBr) Israel-Premier Tech0:0:31
36Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Ineos GrenadiersRow 35 - Cell 2
37Simon Geschke (Ger) Cofidis0:0:42
38Carlos Verona Quintanilla (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 37 - Cell 2
39Rudy Molard (Fra) Groupama-FDJRow 38 - Cell 2
40Kobe Goossens (Bel) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert MatériauxRow 39 - Cell 2
41Simon Guglielmi (Fra) Arkea-SamsicRow 40 - Cell 2
42Maxim Van Gils (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:0:53
43Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) TotalEnergies0:0:59
44Eliot Lietaer (Bel) B&B Hotels-KTM0:01:01
45Stefan De Bod (RSA) Astana Qazaqstan TeamRow 44 - Cell 2
46Bruno Armirail (Fra) Groupama-FDJRow 45 - Cell 2
47Geoffrey Bouchard (Fra) AG2R Citroen TeamRow 46 - Cell 2
48Jan Bakelants (Bel) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert MatériauxRow 47 - Cell 2
49Laurens Huys (Bel) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert MatériauxRow 48 - Cell 2
50Matteo Fabbro (Ita) Bora-HansgroheRow 49 - Cell 2
51Ethan Hayter (GBr) Ineos GrenadiersRow 50 - Cell 2
52Simon Clarke (Aus) Israel-Premier TechRow 51 - Cell 2
53Tsgabu Grmay (Eth) BikeExchange-JaycoRow 52 - Cell 2
54Warren Barguil (Fra) Arkea-SamsicRow 53 - Cell 2
55Maxime Bouet (Fra) Arkea-SamsicRow 54 - Cell 2
56Javier Romo Oliver (Spa) Astana Qazaqstan Team0:01:07
57Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana Qazaqstan TeamRow 56 - Cell 2
58Kevin Vermaerke (USA) Team DSMRow 57 - Cell 2
59Kevin Colleoni (Ita) BikeExchange-JaycoRow 58 - Cell 2
60Andres Camilo Ardila Ordoñez (Col) UAE Team EmiratesRow 59 - Cell 2
61Franck Bonnamour (Fra) B&B Hotels-KTMRow 60 - Cell 2
62Mark Donovan (GBr) Team DSMRow 61 - Cell 2
63Hugo Toumire (Fra) Cofidis0:01:40
64Omer Goldstein (Isr) Israel-Premier TechRow 63 - Cell 2
65Valentin Madouas (Fra) Groupama-FDJ0:02:06
66Michael Storer (Aus) Groupama-FDJRow 65 - Cell 2
67Rémi Cavagna (Fra) Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team0:02:18
68Dries Devenyns (Bel) Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl TeamRow 67 - Cell 2
69Hugo Page (Fra) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert MatériauxRow 68 - Cell 2
70Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Jumbo-Visma0:02:42
71Filippo Conca (Ita) Lotto Soudal0:02:45
72Yuriy Natarov (Kaz) Astana Qazaqstan TeamRow 71 - Cell 2
73Simone Velasco (Ita) Astana Qazaqstan Team0:02:58
74Nils Politt (Ger) Bora-HansgroheRow 73 - Cell 2
75Sebastian Schönberger (Aut) B&B Hotels-KTMRow 74 - Cell 2
76Fabien Doubey (Fra) TotalEnergiesRow 75 - Cell 2
77Aleksandr Riabushenko (Blr) Astana Qazaqstan TeamRow 76 - Cell 2
78Jonas Gregaard (Den) Uno-X Pro Cycling TeamRow 77 - Cell 2
79Pierre Rolland (Fra) B&B Hotels-KTMRow 78 - Cell 2
80Romain Combaud (Fra) Team DSMRow 79 - Cell 2
81Gorka Izagirre Insausti (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 80 - Cell 2
82Andrey Amador (CRc) Ineos GrenadiersRow 81 - Cell 2
83James Shaw (GBr) EF Education-EasyPost0:03:30
84Benjamin Thomas (Fra) Cofidis0:03:48
85Laurens De Plus (Bel) Ineos GrenadiersRow 84 - Cell 2
86Tiesj Benoot (Bel) Jumbo-Visma0:04:16
87Torjus Sleen (Nor) Uno-X Pro Cycling TeamRow 86 - Cell 2
88James Piccoli (Can) Israel-Premier TechRow 87 - Cell 2
89Lukasz Owsian (Pol) Arkea-Samsic0:04:40
90Clement Venturini (Fra) AG2R Citroen Team0:04:41
91Thibault Guernalec (Fra) Arkea-Samsic0:05:07
92Stan Dewulf (Bel) AG2R Citroen Team0:05:11
93François Bidard (Fra) CofidisRow 92 - Cell 2
94Harry Sweeny (Aus) Lotto Soudal0:05:13
95Mark Padun (Ukr) EF Education-EasyPost0:05:15
96Sean Quinn (USA) EF Education-EasyPostRow 95 - Cell 2
97Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) AG2R Citroen Team0:05:21
98Luke Durbridge (Aus) BikeExchange-Jayco0:05:23
99Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Arkea-Samsic0:05:57
100Matis Louvel (Fra) Arkea-SamsicRow 99 - Cell 2
101Julien Bernard (Fra) Trek-Segafredo0:06:17
102Eddy Fine (Fra) CofidisRow 101 - Cell 2
103Guy Niv (Isr) Israel-Premier TechRow 102 - Cell 2
104Sébastien Grignard (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 103 - Cell 2
105Olivier Le Gac (Fra) Groupama-FDJRow 104 - Cell 2
106Anthon Charmig (Den) Uno-X Pro Cycling TeamRow 105 - Cell 2
107Anders Skaarseth (Nor) Uno-X Pro Cycling TeamRow 106 - Cell 2
108Jens Keukeleire (Bel) EF Education-EasyPost0:07:24
109Owain Doull (GBr) EF Education-EasyPostRow 108 - Cell 2
110Gregor Mühlberger (Aut) Movistar Team0:07:28
111Jannik Steimle (Ger) Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl TeamRow 110 - Cell 2
112Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Trek-SegafredoRow 111 - Cell 2
113Oliver Naesen (Bel) AG2R Citroen TeamRow 112 - Cell 2
114Luca Mozzato (Ita) B&B Hotels-KTMRow 113 - Cell 2
115Filippo Ganna (Ita) Ineos GrenadiersRow 114 - Cell 2
116Antwan Tolhoek (Ned) Trek-SegafredoRow 115 - Cell 2
117Alex Edmondson (Aus) BikeExchange-JaycoRow 116 - Cell 2
118Edvald Boasson-Hagen (Nor) TotalEnergiesRow 117 - Cell 2
119Amund Grøndahl Jansen (Nor) BikeExchange-JaycoRow 118 - Cell 2
120Julius Johansen (Den) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux0:07:59
121Chris Harper (Aus) Jumbo-Visma0:08:19
122Mathias Norsgaard (Den) Movistar TeamRow 121 - Cell 2
123Carlos Barbero (Spa) Lotto SoudalRow 122 - Cell 2
124Idar Andersen (Nor) Uno-X Pro Cycling Team0:09:02
125Kamil Gradek (Pol) Bahrain Victorious0:09:41
126Lukas Pöstlberger (Aut) Bora-Hansgrohe0:09:51
127Marco Brenner (Ger) Team DSM0:10:07
128Ivo Oliveira (Por) UAE Team EmiratesRow 127 - Cell 2
129Sandy Dujardin (Fra) TotalEnergies0:15:07
130Christophe Laporte (Fra) Jumbo-VismaRow 129 - Cell 2
131Alexis Gougeard (Fra) B&B Hotels-KTMRow 130 - Cell 2
132Guy Sagiv (Isr) Israel-Premier TechRow 131 - Cell 2
133Oliviero Troia (Ita) UAE Team EmiratesRow 132 - Cell 2
134Tony Gallopin (Fra) Trek-SegafredoRow 133 - Cell 2
135Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) BikeExchange-JaycoRow 134 - Cell 2
136Aurélien Paret Peintre (Fra) AG2R Citroen TeamRow 135 - Cell 2
137Taj Jones (Aus) Israel-Premier TechRow 136 - Cell 2
138Xandres Vervloesem (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 137 - Cell 2
139Heinrich Haussler (Aus) Bahrain VictoriousRow 138 - Cell 2
140Juan Sebastian Molano Benavides (Col) UAE Team EmiratesRow 139 - Cell 2
141Jordi Meeus (Bel) Bora-HansgroheRow 140 - Cell 2
142Fabien Grellier (Fra) TotalEnergies0:15:48
143Valentin Ferron (Fra) TotalEnergies0:18:25
144Dries Van Gestel (Bel) TotalEnergiesRow 143 - Cell 2
145Miguel Heidemann (Ger) B&B Hotels-KTMRow 144 - Cell 2
146Thomas Champion (Fra) CofidisRow 145 - Cell 2
147Leon Heinschke (Ger) Team DSM0:19:08
148Matthew Walls (GBr) Bora-Hansgrohe0:19:53
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 1 - Issoire km. 96.9
RankBibResult
1Pierre Rolland (Fra) B&B Hotels-KTM10
2Sebastian Schönberger (Aut) B&B Hotels-KTM6
3Alexis Gougeard (Fra) B&B Hotels-KTM4
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 2 - Montée de Chastreix-Sancy km. 169
RankBibResult
1David Gaudu (Fra) Groupama-FDJ15
2Wout Van Aert (Bel) Jumbo-Visma12
3Victor Lafay (Fra) Cofidis10
4Ruben Guerreiro (Por) EF Education-EasyPost8
5Kévin Geniets (Lux) Groupama-FDJ6
6Nicholas Schultz (Aus) BikeExchange-Jayco5
7Damiano Caruso (Ita) Bahrain Victorious4
8Dylan Teuns (Bel) Bahrain Victorious3
9Matteo Jorgenson (USA) Movistar Team2
10Brandon McNulty (USA) UAE Team Emirates1
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 1 - Côte de Saint-Vert km. 44.7
RankBibResult
1Sebastian Schönberger (Aut) B&B Hotels-KTM2
2Jonas Gregaard (Den) Uno-X Pro Cycling Team1
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 2 - Côte de Besse-en-Chandesse km. 136.4
RankBibResult
1Pierre Rolland (Fra) B&B Hotels-KTM1
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 3 - Montée de Chastreix-Sancy km. 169
RankBibResult
1David Gaudu (Fra) Groupama-FDJ5
2Wout Van Aert (Bel) Jumbo-Visma3
3Victor Lafay (Fra) Cofidis2
4Ruben Guerreiro (Por) EF Education-EasyPost1
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Young Riders
RankBibResult
1Kévin Geniets (Lux) Groupama-FDJ4:09:38
2Matteo Jorgenson (USA) Movistar TeamRow 1 - Cell 2
3Brandon McNulty (USA) UAE Team EmiratesRow 2 - Cell 2
4Tobias Halland Johannessen (Nor) Uno-X Pro Cycling TeamRow 3 - Cell 2
5Juan Ayuso Pesquera (Spa) UAE Team EmiratesRow 4 - Cell 2
6Andrea Bagioli (Ita) Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl TeamRow 5 - Cell 2
7Samuele Battistella (Ita) Astana Qazaqstan Team0:0:07
8Antonio Tiberi (Ita) Trek-Segafredo0:0:25
9Mikkel Honoré (Den) Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl TeamRow 8 - Cell 2
10Simon Guglielmi (Fra) Arkea-Samsic0:0:42
11Maxim Van Gils (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:0:53
12Laurens Huys (Bel) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux0:01:01
13Ethan Hayter (GBr) Ineos GrenadiersRow 12 - Cell 2
14Javier Romo Oliver (Spa) Astana Qazaqstan Team0:01:07
15Kevin Vermaerke (USA) Team DSMRow 14 - Cell 2
16Kevin Colleoni (Ita) BikeExchange-JaycoRow 15 - Cell 2
17Andres Camilo Ardila Ordoñez (Col) UAE Team EmiratesRow 16 - Cell 2
18Mark Donovan (GBr) Team DSMRow 17 - Cell 2
19Hugo Toumire (Fra) Cofidis0:01:40
20Michael Storer (Aus) Groupama-FDJ0:02:06
21Hugo Page (Fra) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux0:02:18
22Filippo Conca (Ita) Lotto Soudal0:02:45
23Torjus Sleen (Nor) Uno-X Pro Cycling Team0:04:16
24Thibault Guernalec (Fra) Arkea-Samsic0:05:07
25Stan Dewulf (Bel) AG2R Citroen Team0:05:11
26Harry Sweeny (Aus) Lotto Soudal0:05:13
27Sean Quinn (USA) EF Education-EasyPost0:05:15
28Matis Louvel (Fra) Arkea-Samsic0:05:57
29Eddy Fine (Fra) Cofidis0:06:17
30Sébastien Grignard (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 29 - Cell 2
31Anthon Charmig (Den) Uno-X Pro Cycling TeamRow 30 - Cell 2
32Luca Mozzato (Ita) B&B Hotels-KTM0:07:28
33Julius Johansen (Den) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux0:07:59
34Mathias Norsgaard (Den) Movistar Team0:08:19
35Idar Andersen (Nor) Uno-X Pro Cycling Team0:09:02
36Marco Brenner (Ger) Team DSM0:10:07
37Sandy Dujardin (Fra) TotalEnergies0:15:07
38Taj Jones (Aus) Israel-Premier TechRow 37 - Cell 2
39Xandres Vervloesem (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 38 - Cell 2
40Jordi Meeus (Bel) Bora-HansgroheRow 39 - Cell 2
41Valentin Ferron (Fra) TotalEnergies0:18:25
42Miguel Heidemann (Ger) B&B Hotels-KTMRow 41 - Cell 2
43Thomas Champion (Fra) CofidisRow 42 - Cell 2
44Leon Heinschke (Ger) Team DSM0:19:08
45Matthew Walls (GBr) Bora-Hansgrohe0:19:53
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Teams
RankBibResult
1Bahrain Victorious12:28:54
2Jumbo-VismaRow 1 - Cell 2
3UAE Team Emirates0:0:25
4QuickStep-AlphaVinylRow 3 - Cell 2
5Ineos Grenadiers0:0:31
6Groupama-FDJ0:0:42
7Movistar TeamRow 6 - Cell 2
8Trek-Segafredo0:0:53
9Bora-Hansgrohe0:01:01
10Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux0:01:07
11BikeExchange-Jayco0:02:08
12Astana Qazaqstan Team0:02:15
13Cofidis0:02:22
14Arkea-Samsic0:02:44
15Israel-Premier Tech0:03:12
16EF Education-EasyPost0:03:30
17Lotto Soudal0:03:38
18B&B Hotels-KTM0:05:06
19Team DSM0:05:12
20AG2R Citroen Team0:05:42
21Uno-X Pro Cycling Team0:07:14
22TotalEnergies0:11:25
Swipe to scroll horizontally
General classification after stage 3
RankBibResult
1Wout Van Aert (Bel) Jumbo-Visma12:50:32
2David Gaudu (Fra) Groupama-FDJ0:0:06
3Victor Lafay (Fra) Cofidis0:0:12
4Patrick Konrad (Aut) Bora-Hansgrohe0:0:16
5Matteo Jorgenson (USA) Movistar TeamRow 4 - Cell 2
6Ruben Guerreiro (Por) EF Education-EasyPostRow 5 - Cell 2
7Esteban Chaves Rubio (Col) EF Education-EasyPostRow 6 - Cell 2
8Primoz Roglic (Slo) Jumbo-VismaRow 7 - Cell 2
9Steff Cras (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 8 - Cell 2
10Ben O'Connor (Aus) AG2R Citroen TeamRow 9 - Cell 2
11Brandon McNulty (USA) UAE Team EmiratesRow 10 - Cell 2
12Tobias Halland Johannessen (Nor) Uno-X Pro Cycling TeamRow 11 - Cell 2
13Juan Ayuso Pesquera (Spa) UAE Team EmiratesRow 12 - Cell 2
14Eddie Dunbar (Irl) Ineos GrenadiersRow 13 - Cell 2
15Mattia Cattaneo (Ita) Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl TeamRow 14 - Cell 2
16Jack Haig (Aus) Bahrain VictoriousRow 15 - Cell 2
17Kenny Elissonde (Fra) Trek-SegafredoRow 16 - Cell 2
18Damiano Caruso (Ita) Bahrain VictoriousRow 17 - Cell 2
19Enric Mas Nicolau (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 18 - Cell 2
20Andrea Bagioli (Ita) Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl TeamRow 19 - Cell 2
21Dylan Teuns (Bel) Bahrain VictoriousRow 20 - Cell 2
22Kévin Geniets (Lux) Groupama-FDJRow 21 - Cell 2
23Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Bora-HansgroheRow 22 - Cell 2
24Louis Meintjes (RSA) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert MatériauxRow 23 - Cell 2
25Tao Geoghegan Hart (GBr) Ineos GrenadiersRow 24 - Cell 2
26Jonas Vingegaard (Den) Jumbo-VismaRow 25 - Cell 2
27Samuele Battistella (Ita) Astana Qazaqstan Team0:0:23
28Mikkel Honoré (Den) Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team0:0:41
29Luis Leon Sanchez (Spa) Bahrain VictoriousRow 28 - Cell 2
30Antonio Tiberi (Ita) Trek-SegafredoRow 29 - Cell 2
31George Bennett (NZl) UAE Team EmiratesRow 30 - Cell 2
32Jan Hirt (Cze) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert MatériauxRow 31 - Cell 2
33Toms Skujins (Lat) Trek-Segafredo0:0:44
34Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Ineos Grenadiers0:0:47
35Chris Froome (GBr) Israel-Premier TechRow 34 - Cell 2
36Simon Guglielmi (Fra) Arkea-Samsic0:0:58
37Kobe Goossens (Bel) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert MatériauxRow 36 - Cell 2
38Simon Geschke (Ger) CofidisRow 37 - Cell 2
39Rudy Molard (Fra) Groupama-FDJRow 38 - Cell 2
40Carlos Verona Quintanilla (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 39 - Cell 2
41Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) TotalEnergies0:01:00
42Maxim Van Gils (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:01:09
43Ethan Hayter (GBr) Ineos Grenadiers0:01:11
44Maxime Bouet (Fra) Arkea-Samsic0:01:14
45Kevin Vermaerke (USA) Team DSM0:01:15
46Laurens Huys (Bel) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert MatériauxRow 45 - Cell 2
47Eliot Lietaer (Bel) B&B Hotels-KTM0:01:17
48Jan Bakelants (Bel) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert MatériauxRow 47 - Cell 2
49Warren Barguil (Fra) Arkea-SamsicRow 48 - Cell 2
50Simon Clarke (Aus) Israel-Premier TechRow 49 - Cell 2
51Stefan De Bod (RSA) Astana Qazaqstan TeamRow 50 - Cell 2
52Bruno Armirail (Fra) Groupama-FDJRow 51 - Cell 2
53Matteo Fabbro (Ita) Bora-HansgroheRow 52 - Cell 2
54Geoffrey Bouchard (Fra) AG2R Citroen TeamRow 53 - Cell 2
55Franck Bonnamour (Fra) B&B Hotels-KTM0:01:23
56Andres Camilo Ardila Ordoñez (Col) UAE Team EmiratesRow 55 - Cell 2
57Mark Donovan (GBr) Team DSMRow 56 - Cell 2
58Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana Qazaqstan TeamRow 57 - Cell 2
59Javier Romo Oliver (Spa) Astana Qazaqstan TeamRow 58 - Cell 2
60Omer Goldstein (Isr) Israel-Premier Tech0:01:56
61Hugo Toumire (Fra) CofidisRow 60 - Cell 2
62Valentin Madouas (Fra) Groupama-FDJ0:02:22
63Michael Storer (Aus) Groupama-FDJRow 62 - Cell 2
64Hugo Page (Fra) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux0:02:34
65Rémi Cavagna (Fra) Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl TeamRow 64 - Cell 2
66Dries Devenyns (Bel) Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl TeamRow 65 - Cell 2
67Nicholas Schultz (Aus) BikeExchange-Jayco0:02:52
68Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Jumbo-Visma0:02:58
69Pierre Rolland (Fra) B&B Hotels-KTM0:03:10
70Sebastian Schönberger (Aut) B&B Hotels-KTM0:03:12
71Nils Politt (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe0:03:14
72Aleksandr Riabushenko (Blr) Astana Qazaqstan TeamRow 71 - Cell 2
73Simone Velasco (Ita) Astana Qazaqstan TeamRow 72 - Cell 2
74Fabien Doubey (Fra) TotalEnergiesRow 73 - Cell 2
75Gorka Izagirre Insausti (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 74 - Cell 2
76Andrey Amador (CRc) Ineos GrenadiersRow 75 - Cell 2
77Jonas Gregaard (Den) Uno-X Pro Cycling TeamRow 76 - Cell 2
78Romain Combaud (Fra) Team DSMRow 77 - Cell 2
79Benjamin Thomas (Fra) Cofidis0:04:04
80Lukasz Owsian (Pol) Arkea-Samsic0:04:56
81Clement Venturini (Fra) AG2R Citroen Team0:04:57
82Thibault Guernalec (Fra) Arkea-Samsic0:05:23
83Sean Quinn (USA) EF Education-EasyPost0:05:27
84Stan Dewulf (Bel) AG2R Citroen TeamRow 83 - Cell 2
85François Bidard (Fra) CofidisRow 84 - Cell 2
86Harry Sweeny (Aus) Lotto Soudal0:05:29
87Tiesj Benoot (Bel) Jumbo-Visma0:05:31
88Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) AG2R Citroen Team0:05:37
89Filippo Conca (Ita) Lotto Soudal0:05:55
90Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Arkea-Samsic0:06:08
91Matis Louvel (Fra) Arkea-Samsic0:06:13
92Anders Skaarseth (Nor) Uno-X Pro Cycling Team0:06:21
93Olivier Le Gac (Fra) Groupama-FDJ0:06:22
94Yuriy Natarov (Kaz) Astana Qazaqstan Team0:06:28
95Guy Niv (Isr) Israel-Premier Tech0:06:33
96Jens Keukeleire (Bel) EF Education-EasyPost0:07:40
97Owain Doull (GBr) EF Education-EasyPostRow 96 - Cell 2
98Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Trek-Segafredo0:07:44
99Edvald Boasson-Hagen (Nor) TotalEnergiesRow 98 - Cell 2
100Jannik Steimle (Ger) Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl TeamRow 99 - Cell 2
101Gregor Mühlberger (Aut) Movistar TeamRow 100 - Cell 2
102Filippo Ganna (Ita) Ineos Grenadiers0:07:55
103Torjus Sleen (Nor) Uno-X Pro Cycling Team0:07:59
104James Piccoli (Can) Israel-Premier Tech0:09:08
105Sébastien Grignard (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:09:09
106Anthon Charmig (Den) Uno-X Pro Cycling TeamRow 105 - Cell 2
107Mark Padun (Ukr) EF Education-EasyPost0:09:50
108James Shaw (GBr) EF Education-EasyPost0:09:52
109Oliver Naesen (Bel) AG2R Citroen Team0:10:20
110Marco Brenner (Ger) Team DSM0:10:23
111Laurens De Plus (Bel) Ineos Grenadiers0:10:24
112Kevin Colleoni (Ita) BikeExchange-Jayco0:11:23
113Lukas Pöstlberger (Aut) Bora-Hansgrohe0:14:10
114Chris Harper (Aus) Jumbo-Visma0:14:41
115Ivo Oliveira (Por) UAE Team Emirates0:15:04
116Aurélien Paret Peintre (Fra) AG2R Citroen Team0:15:23
117Tony Gallopin (Fra) Trek-SegafredoRow 116 - Cell 2
118Christophe Laporte (Fra) Jumbo-Visma0:15:51
119Fabien Grellier (Fra) TotalEnergies0:16:04
120Tsgabu Grmay (Eth) BikeExchange-Jayco0:16:44
121Antwan Tolhoek (Ned) Trek-Segafredo0:17:44
122Juan Sebastian Molano Benavides (Col) UAE Team Emirates0:17:59
123Eddy Fine (Fra) Cofidis0:19:24
124Idar Andersen (Nor) Uno-X Pro Cycling Team0:20:00
125Carlos Barbero (Spa) Lotto Soudal0:22:02
126Thomas Champion (Fra) Cofidis0:22:08
127Julien Bernard (Fra) Trek-Segafredo0:22:39
128Alexis Gougeard (Fra) B&B Hotels-KTM0:22:57
129Luke Durbridge (Aus) BikeExchange-Jayco0:23:06
130Alex Edmondson (Aus) BikeExchange-Jayco0:23:11
131Luca Mozzato (Ita) B&B Hotels-KTMRow 130 - Cell 2
132Amund Grøndahl Jansen (Nor) BikeExchange-JaycoRow 131 - Cell 2
133Valentin Ferron (Fra) TotalEnergies0:23:59
134Kamil Gradek (Pol) Bahrain Victorious0:26:03
135Sandy Dujardin (Fra) TotalEnergies0:28:14
136Miguel Heidemann (Ger) B&B Hotels-KTM0:29:23
137Heinrich Haussler (Aus) Bahrain Victorious0:30:50
138Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) BikeExchange-JaycoRow 137 - Cell 2
139Jordi Meeus (Bel) Bora-HansgroheRow 138 - Cell 2
140Julius Johansen (Den) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux0:31:06
141Mathias Norsgaard (Den) Movistar Team0:31:26
142Xandres Vervloesem (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:33:57
143Guy Sagiv (Isr) Israel-Premier Tech0:38:14
144Oliviero Troia (Ita) UAE Team EmiratesRow 143 - Cell 2
145Taj Jones (Aus) Israel-Premier TechRow 144 - Cell 2
146Dries Van Gestel (Bel) TotalEnergies0:41:32
147Leon Heinschke (Ger) Team DSM0:42:15
148Matthew Walls (GBr) Bora-Hansgrohe0:43:00
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Points classification
RankBibResult
1Wout Van Aert (Bel) Jumbo-Visma51
2Ethan Hayter (GBr) Ineos Grenadiers34
3Kevin Vermaerke (USA) Team DSM28
4Hugo Page (Fra) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux28
5Anders Skaarseth (Nor) Uno-X Pro Cycling Team26
6Olivier Le Gac (Fra) Groupama-FDJ26
7Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) TotalEnergies25
8Clement Venturini (Fra) AG2R Citroen Team20
9Sean Quinn (USA) EF Education-EasyPost20
10Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Arkea-Samsic16
11Edvald Boasson-Hagen (Nor) TotalEnergies16
12David Gaudu (Fra) Groupama-FDJ15
13Pierre Rolland (Fra) B&B Hotels-KTM14
14Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Trek-Segafredo14
15Maxime Bouet (Fra) Arkea-Samsic10
16Victor Lafay (Fra) Cofidis10
17Maxim Van Gils (Bel) Lotto Soudal10
18Ruben Guerreiro (Por) EF Education-EasyPost8
19Benjamin Thomas (Fra) Cofidis8
20Kévin Geniets (Lux) Groupama-FDJ6
21Laurens Huys (Bel) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux6
22Sebastian Schönberger (Aut) B&B Hotels-KTM6
23Aleksandr Riabushenko (Blr) Astana Qazaqstan Team6
24Jannik Steimle (Ger) Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team6
25Nicholas Schultz (Aus) BikeExchange-Jayco5
26Damiano Caruso (Ita) Bahrain Victorious4
27Alexis Gougeard (Fra) B&B Hotels-KTM4
28Dylan Teuns (Bel) Bahrain Victorious3
29Matteo Jorgenson (USA) Movistar Team2
30Brandon McNulty (USA) UAE Team Emirates1
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountains classification
RankBibResult
1Pierre Rolland (Fra) B&B Hotels-KTM12
2Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) TotalEnergies7
3David Gaudu (Fra) Groupama-FDJ5
4Xandres Vervloesem (Bel) Lotto Soudal4
5Maxime Bouet (Fra) Arkea-Samsic4
6Laurens Huys (Bel) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux4
7Wout Van Aert (Bel) Jumbo-Visma3
8Anders Skaarseth (Nor) Uno-X Pro Cycling Team3
9Olivier Le Gac (Fra) Groupama-FDJ3
10Sebastian Schönberger (Aut) B&B Hotels-KTM2
11Victor Lafay (Fra) Cofidis2
12Ruben Guerreiro (Por) EF Education-EasyPost1
13Jonas Gregaard (Den) Uno-X Pro Cycling Team1
14Benjamin Thomas (Fra) Cofidis1
15Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Arkea-Samsic1
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Young riders classification
RankBibResult
1Matteo Jorgenson (USA) Movistar Team12:50:48
2Brandon McNulty (USA) UAE Team EmiratesRow 1 - Cell 2
3Tobias Halland Johannessen (Nor) Uno-X Pro Cycling TeamRow 2 - Cell 2
4Juan Ayuso Pesquera (Spa) UAE Team EmiratesRow 3 - Cell 2
5Andrea Bagioli (Ita) Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl TeamRow 4 - Cell 2
6Kévin Geniets (Lux) Groupama-FDJRow 5 - Cell 2
7Samuele Battistella (Ita) Astana Qazaqstan Team0:0:07
8Mikkel Honoré (Den) Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team0:0:25
9Antonio Tiberi (Ita) Trek-SegafredoRow 8 - Cell 2
10Simon Guglielmi (Fra) Arkea-Samsic0:0:42
11Maxim Van Gils (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:0:53
12Ethan Hayter (GBr) Ineos Grenadiers0:0:55
13Kevin Vermaerke (USA) Team DSM0:0:59
14Laurens Huys (Bel) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert MatériauxRow 13 - Cell 2
15Andres Camilo Ardila Ordoñez (Col) UAE Team Emirates0:01:07
16Mark Donovan (GBr) Team DSMRow 15 - Cell 2
17Javier Romo Oliver (Spa) Astana Qazaqstan TeamRow 16 - Cell 2
18Hugo Toumire (Fra) Cofidis0:01:40
19Michael Storer (Aus) Groupama-FDJ0:02:06
20Hugo Page (Fra) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux0:02:18
21Thibault Guernalec (Fra) Arkea-Samsic0:05:07
22Sean Quinn (USA) EF Education-EasyPost0:05:11
23Stan Dewulf (Bel) AG2R Citroen TeamRow 22 - Cell 2
24Harry Sweeny (Aus) Lotto Soudal0:05:13
25Filippo Conca (Ita) Lotto Soudal0:05:39
26Matis Louvel (Fra) Arkea-Samsic0:05:57
27Torjus Sleen (Nor) Uno-X Pro Cycling Team0:07:43
28Sébastien Grignard (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:08:53
29Anthon Charmig (Den) Uno-X Pro Cycling TeamRow 28 - Cell 2
30Marco Brenner (Ger) Team DSM0:10:07
31Kevin Colleoni (Ita) BikeExchange-Jayco0:11:07
32Eddy Fine (Fra) Cofidis0:19:08
33Idar Andersen (Nor) Uno-X Pro Cycling Team0:19:44
34Thomas Champion (Fra) Cofidis0:21:52
35Luca Mozzato (Ita) B&B Hotels-KTM0:22:55
36Valentin Ferron (Fra) TotalEnergies0:23:43
37Sandy Dujardin (Fra) TotalEnergies0:27:58
38Miguel Heidemann (Ger) B&B Hotels-KTM0:29:07
39Jordi Meeus (Bel) Bora-Hansgrohe0:30:34
40Julius Johansen (Den) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux0:30:50
41Mathias Norsgaard (Den) Movistar Team0:31:10
42Xandres Vervloesem (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:33:41
43Taj Jones (Aus) Israel-Premier Tech0:37:58
44Leon Heinschke (Ger) Team DSM0:41:59
45Matthew Walls (GBr) Bora-Hansgrohe0:42:44
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Teams classification
RankBibResult
1Bahrain Victorious38:32:24
2Jumbo-VismaRow 1 - Cell 2
3UAE Team Emirates0:0:25
4QuickStep-AlphaVinylRow 3 - Cell 2
5Ineos Grenadiers0:0:31
6Groupama-FDJ0:0:37
7Movistar Team0:0:42
8Trek-Segafredo0:0:53
9Bora-Hansgrohe0:01:01
10Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux0:01:07
11Astana Qazaqstan Team0:02:15
12Cofidis0:02:22
13Arkea-Samsic0:02:39
14Israel-Premier Tech0:03:12
15EF Education-EasyPost0:03:30
16Lotto Soudal0:03:38
17B&B Hotels-KTM0:05:06
18Team DSM0:05:07
19AG2R Citroen Team0:05:42
20Uno-X Pro Cycling Team0:07:09
21TotalEnergies0:11:20
22BikeExchange-Jayco0:22:47

Thank you for reading 5 articles in the past 30 days*

Join now for unlimited access

Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

*Read any 5 articles for free in each 30-day period, this automatically resets

After your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59

Join now for unlimited access

Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1