Skip to main content

Critérium du Dauphiné: Primoz Roglic wins stage 2 atop Col de Porte

Image 1 of 33

CHARTREUSE FRANCE AUGUST 13 during the 72nd Criterium du Dauphine 2020 Stage 2 a 135km stage from Vienne to Col de PorteChartreuse 1316m dauphine Dauphin on August 13 2020 in Chartreuse France Photo by Justin SetterfieldGetty Images

Primoz Roglic wins stage 2 and secures top spot in general classification (Image credit: Getty Images Sport)
Image 2 of 33

CHARTREUSE FRANCE AUGUST 13 Podium Primoz Roglic of Slovenia and Team Jumbo Visma Yellow Leader Jersey Celebration during the 72nd Criterium du Dauphine 2020 Stage 2 a 135km stage from Vienne to Col de PorteChartreuse 1316m dauphine Dauphin on August 13 2020 in Chartreuse France Photo by Justin SetterfieldGetty Images

Primoz Roglic of Jumbo-Visma awarded leader's jersey after stage 2 win (Image credit: Getty Images Sport)
Image 3 of 33

CHARTREUSE FRANCE AUGUST 13 Podium Primoz Roglic of Slovenia and Team Jumbo Visma Celebration during the 72nd Criterium du Dauphine 2020 Stage 2 a 135km stage from Vienne to Col de PorteChartreuse 1316m dauphine Dauphin on August 13 2020 in Chartreuse France Photo by Justin SetterfieldGetty Images

Primoz Roglic of Jumbo-Visma dons stage 2 spoils for win atop Col de Porte (Image credit: Getty Images Sport)
Image 4 of 33

Criterium du Dauphine 2020 72nd Edition 2nd stage Vienne Col de Porte 135 km 13082020 Col De Porte Dylan Teuns BEL Bahrain McLaren photo Vincent KalutPNBettiniPhoto2020

Hail storm hit Col de Porte soon after leaders finished stage 2 (Image credit: Bettini Photo)
Image 5 of 33

CHARTREUSE FRANCE AUGUST 13 Arrival Primoz Roglic of Slovenia and Team Jumbo Visma Celebration during the 72nd Criterium du Dauphine 2020 Stage 2 a 135km stage from Vienne to Col de PorteChartreuse 1316m dauphine Dauphin on August 13 2020 in Chartreuse France Photo by Justin SetterfieldGetty Images

Primoz Roglic of Jumbo-Visma used final 600m to gain advantage for stage 2 atop Col de Porte (Image credit: Getty Images Sport)
Image 6 of 33

CHARTREUSE FRANCE AUGUST 13 Arrival Sepp Kuss of The United States and Team Jumbo Visma during the 72nd Criterium du Dauphine 2020 Stage 2 a 135km stage from Vienne to Col de PorteChartreuse 1316m dauphine Dauphin on August 13 2020 in Chartreuse France Photo by Justin SetterfieldGetty Images

Sepp Kuss (Jumbo-Visma) paced teammate Primoz Roglic to the stage 2 win and finished 11th (Image credit: Getty Images Sport)
Image 7 of 33

roglic tour de l'ain

(Image credit: Bettini)
Image 8 of 33

CHARTREUSE FRANCE AUGUST 13 Arrival Steven Kruijswijk of The Netherlands and Team Jumbo Visma during the 72nd Criterium du Dauphine 2020 Stage 2 a 135km stage from Vienne to Col de PorteChartreuse 1316m dauphine Dauphin on August 13 2020 in Chartreuse France Photo by Justin SetterfieldGetty Images

Steven Kruijswijk was part of Jumbo-Visma train driving Roglic to victory on stage 2 (Image credit: Getty Images Sport)
Image 9 of 33

CHARTREUSE FRANCE AUGUST 13 Podium Egan Arley Bernal Gomez of Colombia and Team Ineos White Best Young Jersey Celebration during the 72nd Criterium du Dauphine 2020 Stage 2 a 135km stage from Vienne to Col de PorteChartreuse 1316m dauphine Dauphin on August 13 2020 in Chartreuse France Photo by Justin SetterfieldGetty Images

Egan Bernal of Team Ineos awarded the best young rider jersey a second day (Image credit: Getty Images Sport)
Image 10 of 33

Criterium du Dauphine 2020 72nd Edition 2nd stage Vienne Col de Porte 135 km 13082020 Wout Van Aert BEL Team Jumbo Visma photo Vincent KalutPNBettiniPhoto2020

Wout Van Aert (Jumbo-Visma) continues after stage 2 with sprint jersey, seen here dashing through hail after awards (Image credit: Bettini Image)
Image 11 of 33

Criterium du Dauphine 2020 72nd Edition 2nd stage Vienne Col de Porte 135 km 13082020 Michael Schar SUI CCC Team photo Vincent KalutPNBettiniPhoto2020

Michael Schar of CCC Team continues with polka dot jersey as best climber (Image credit: Bettini Photo)
Image 12 of 33

CHARTREUSE FRANCE AUGUST 13 Arrival Guillaume Martin of France and Team Cofidis Solutions Credits during the 72nd Criterium du Dauphine 2020 Stage 2 a 135km stage from Vienne to Col de PorteChartreuse 1316m dauphine Dauphin on August 13 2020 in Chartreuse France Photo by Justin SetterfieldGetty Images

Guillaume Martin of Cofidis finished fourth on stage 2 (Image credit: Getty Images Sport)
Image 13 of 33

Team Jumbo rider Belgiums Wout van Aert rides during the second stage of the 72nd edition of the Criterium du Dauphine cycling race 135 km between Vienne and Col de Porte near Sarcenas on August 13 2020 Photo by AnneChristine POUJOULAT AFP Photo by ANNECHRISTINE POUJOULATAFP via Getty Images

Overall leader Wout Van Aert (Jumbo-Vsima) during Criterium de Dauphine stage 2 (Image credit: Getty Images)
Image 14 of 33

CHARTREUSE FRANCE AUGUST 13 Michael Schar of Switzerland and CCC Team Polka Dot Mountain Jersey Breakaway during the 72nd Criterium du Dauphine 2020 Stage 2 a 135km stage from Vienne to Col de PorteChartreuse 1316m dauphine Dauphin on August 13 2020 in Chartreuse France Photo by Justin SetterfieldGetty Images

Criterium de Dauphine stage 2 breakaway led my Michael Schar (Image credit: Getty Images)
Image 15 of 33

CHARTREUSE FRANCE AUGUST 13 Ben Oconnor Alexander of Australia and NTT Pro Cycling Team Kasper Asgreen of Denmark and Team Deceuninck QuickStep during the 72nd Criterium du Dauphine 2020 Stage 2 a 135km stage from Vienne to Col de PorteChartreuse 1316m dauphine Dauphin on August 13 2020 in Chartreuse France Photo by Justin SetterfieldGetty Images

Criterium de Dauphine stage 2 breakaway led by Kasper Asgreen (Image credit: Getty Images)
Image 16 of 33

CHARTREUSE FRANCE AUGUST 13 Romain Bardet of France and Team Ag2R La Mondiale Mickael Cherel of France and Team Ag2R La Mondiale Peloton Sunflowers Landscape during the 72nd Criterium du Dauphine 2020 Stage 2 a 135km stage from Vienne to Col de PorteChartreuse 1316m dauphine Dauphin on August 13 2020 in Chartreuse France Photo by Justin SetterfieldGetty Images

Criterium de Dauphine stage 2 passes sunflowers (Image credit: Getty Images)
Image 17 of 33

Team Jumbo rider and races leader Belgiums Wout van Aert 2ndL leads the pack witrh his teammates during the second stage of the 72nd edition of the Criterium du Dauphine cycling race 135 km between Vienne and Col de Porte near Sarcenas on August 13 2020 Photo by AnneChristine POUJOULAT AFP Photo by ANNECHRISTINE POUJOULATAFP via Getty Images

Criterium de Dauphine overall leader Wout van Aert during stage 2 (Image credit: Getty Images)
Image 18 of 33

CHARTREUSE FRANCE AUGUST 13 Wout Van Aert of Belgium and Team Jumbo Visma Yellow Leader Jersey Peloton during the 72nd Criterium du Dauphine 2020 Stage 2 a 135km stage from Vienne to Col de PorteChartreuse 1316m dauphine Dauphin on August 13 2020 in Chartreuse France Photo by Justin SetterfieldGetty Images

Jumbo-Visma and overall leader Wout van Aert during Criterium de Dauphine stage 2 (Image credit: Getty Images)
Image 19 of 33

Team Jumbo rider Belgiums Wout van Aert rides during the second stage of the 72nd edition of the Criterium du Dauphine cycling race 135 km between Vienne and Col de Porte near Sarcenas on August 13 2020 Photo by AnneChristine POUJOULAT AFP Photo by ANNECHRISTINE POUJOULATAFP via Getty Images

Overall leader Wout Van Aert (Jumbo-Vsima) during Criterium de Dauphine stage 2 (Image credit: Getty Images)
Image 20 of 33

CHARTREUSE FRANCE AUGUST 13 Bruno Armirail of France and Team Groupama FDJ Michael Schar of Switzerland and CCC Team Polka Dot Mountain Jersey Kasper Asgreen of Denmark and Team Deceuninck QuickStep Breakaway during the 72nd Criterium du Dauphine 2020 Stage 2 a 135km stage from Vienne to Col de PorteChartreuse 1316m dauphine Dauphin on August 13 2020 in Chartreuse France Photo by Justin SetterfieldGetty Images

Part of 8-rider breakaway headed to Cote de Maillet - Kasper Asgreen (Deceuninck - Quick-Step), Michael Schar (CCC Team), Bruno Arrmirail (Groupama-FDJ), (Image credit: Getty Images Sport)
Image 21 of 33

CHARTREUSE FRANCE AUGUST 13 Ben Oconnor Alexander of Australia and NTT Pro Cycling Team during the 72nd Criterium du Dauphine 2020 Stage 2 a 135km stage from Vienne to Col de PorteChartreuse 1316m dauphine Dauphin on August 13 2020 in Chartreuse France Photo by Justin SetterfieldGetty Images

Ben O'Connor (NTT Pro Cycling) part of breakaway (Image credit: Getty Images Sport)
Image 22 of 33

CHARTREUSE FRANCE AUGUST 13 Kasper Asgreen of Denmark and Team Deceuninck QuickStep Breakaway during the 72nd Criterium du Dauphine 2020 Stage 2 a 135km stage from Vienne to Col de PorteChartreuse 1316m dauphine Dauphin on August 13 2020 in Chartreuse France Photo by Justin SetterfieldGetty Images

Kasper Asgreen (Deceuninck - Quick-Step) in breakaway on Cote de Mallet (Image credit: Getty Images Sport)
Image 23 of 33

CHARTREUSE FRANCE AUGUST 13 Wout Van Aert of Belgium and Team Jumbo Visma Yellow Leader Jersey during the 72nd Criterium du Dauphine 2020 Stage 2 a 135km stage from Vienne to Col de PorteChartreuse 1316m dauphine Dauphin on August 13 2020 in Chartreuse France Photo by Justin SetterfieldGetty Images

Wout van Aert leads Jumbo-Visma in peloton on Cote de Malliet (Image credit: Getty Images Sport)
Image 24 of 33

CHARTREUSE FRANCE AUGUST 13 Egan Arley Bernal Gomez of Colombia and Team Ineos White Best Young Jersey during the 72nd Criterium du Dauphine 2020 Stage 2 a 135km stage from Vienne to Col de PorteChartreuse 1316m dauphine Dauphin on August 13 2020 in Chartreuse France Photo by Justin SetterfieldGetty Images

Egan Bernal (Team Ineos) in peloton (Image credit: Getty Images Sport)
Image 25 of 33

CHARTREUSE FRANCE AUGUST 13 Michael Schar of Switzerland and CCC Team Polka Dot Mountain Jersey during the 72nd Criterium du Dauphine 2020 Stage 2 a 135km stage from Vienne to Col de PorteChartreuse 1316m dauphine Dauphin on August 13 2020 in Chartreuse France Photo by Justin SetterfieldGetty Images

Michael Schar working in breakaway to gain all points to continue to wear polka dot jersey (Image credit: Getty Images Sport)
Image 26 of 33

CHARTREUSE FRANCE AUGUST 13 Daryl Impey of South Africa and Team Mitchelton Scott Green Points Jersey during the 72nd Criterium du Dauphine 2020 Stage 2 a 135km stage from Vienne to Col de PorteChartreuse 1316m dauphine Dauphin on August 13 2020 in Chartreuse France Photo by Justin SetterfieldGetty Images

Daryl Impey (Mitchelton - Scott) climbing in sprint jersey (Image credit: Getty Images Sport)
Image 27 of 33

CHARTREUSE FRANCE AUGUST 13 Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas of Colombia and Team Arkea Samsic Feed Zone during the 72nd Criterium du Dauphine 2020 Stage 2 a 135km stage from Vienne to Col de PorteChartreuse 1316m dauphine Dauphin on August 13 2020 in Chartreuse France Photo by Justin SetterfieldGetty Images

Nairo Quintana of Team Arkea-Samsic in feed zone (Image credit: Getty Images Sport)
Image 28 of 33

Criterium du Dauphine 2020 72nd Edition 2nd stage Vienne Col de Porte 135 km 13082020 Scenery photo Vincent KalutPNBettiniPhoto2020

Scenery on stage 2 Critérium du Dauphiné (Image credit: Bettini Photo)
Image 29 of 33

Criterium du Dauphine 2020 72nd Edition 2nd stage Vienne Col de Porte 135 km 13082020 Primoz Roglic SLO Team Jumbo Visma photo Luis Angel GomezBettiniPhoto2020

Criterium du Dauphine descending through French countryside (Image credit: Bettini Photo)
Image 30 of 33

Criterium du Dauphine 2020 72nd Edition 2nd stage Vienne Col de Porte 135 km 13082020 Steven Kruijswijk NED Team Jumbo Visma photo Luis Angel GomezBettiniPhoto2020

Steven Kruijswijk (Team Jumbo-Visma) taking a turn out front on Col de Porte (Image credit: Bettini Photo)
Image 31 of 33

Criterium du Dauphine 2020 72nd Edition 2nd stage Vienne Col de Porte 135 km 13082020 Primoz Roglic SLO Team Jumbo Visma David De La Cruz ESP UAE Team Emirates Diego Rosa ITA Team Arkea Samsic Davide Formolo ITA UAE Team Emirates photo Luis Angel GomezBettiniPhoto2020

Stage 2 winner Primoz Roglic (Jumbo-Visma) on ascent of Col de Porte (Image credit: Bettini Photo)
Image 32 of 33

Criterium du Dauphine 2020 72nd Edition 2nd stage Vienne Col de Porte 135 km 13082020 Peter Sagan SVK Bora Hansgrohe photo Luis Angel GomezBettiniPhoto2020

Introduction of Peter Sagan (Bora-Hansgrohe) at start of staage 2 (Image credit: Bettini Photo)
Image 33 of 33

Criterium du Dauphine 2020 72nd Edition 2nd stage Vienne Col de Porte 135 km 13082020 BB Hotels Vital Concept KTM photo Luis Angel GomezBettiniPhoto2020

Team introduction with protocols in place demonstrated by B&B Hotels - Vital Concept - KTM (Image credit: Bettini Photo)

Primož Roglič (Jumbo-Visma) took a comprehensive victory on stage 2 of the Critérium du Dauphiné, attacking 650 metres from the top of the Col de Porte to take over the race lead.

Thibaut Pinot (Groupama-FDJ) took second place, eight seconds back, while Emanuel Buchmann (Bora-Hansgrohe) rounded out the podium ahead of a nine-man chase group on a day which saw a number of big names fall by the wayside.

Roglič had charged away from his competitors on a day which saw Team Ineos make much of the pace up the final hors catégorie climb. The British squad put in place their usual routine of setting a high pace before delivering a killer blow to the finish. Only when Pavel Sivakov peeled off with 2km to race, Egan Bernal didn't move, leaving Sepp Kuss (Jumbo-Visma) to pull the group towards the finale.

Sighter attacks from Nairo Quintana (Arkéa-Samsic) and Buchmann came shortly after the leaders passed the flamme rouge, but it was Roglič – sat low in the saddle and pushing a high cadence – who managed to get away.

There was no effective response from behind as the Slovene powered off, least of all from Bernal, who looked far from his best. Instead, Guillaume Martin (Cofidis) made a move for second place, but was caught on the rise to the line as Buchmann led the rest through the finish.

"It's a great result for our team," Roglič said after the finish. "Once again we show that we prepared right. The whole team did a really great job and I'm happy to finish on top again.

"We all knew about the hard climb at the finish and we started to control the race from the beginning. The guys are really strong so they managed it perfectly and in the end, I was happy to be able to win this.

"Egan [Bernal] is the Tour de France winner so he’s the strongest, or one of the strongest. But everyone is very prepared and you have to be the best in the end. It was quite a strange season. I’m happy with every race I can do this year and I’m really happy with the way it’s going."

Roglič now holds the race lead by 12 seconds from Pinot ahead of Friday's summit finish atop the Col de la Madeleine. Buchmann is third overall at 14 seconds, while Wout van Aert (Jumbo-Visma) and Michael Schär (CCC Team) retain the points and mountain jerseys.

How it unfolded

After the first uphill finish of five on Wednesday, stage 2 brought a tougher test to the finish in the shape of the Col de Porte (17.5km at 6.2 per cent). The 135km stage from Vienne to the HC-rated summit brought third- and fourth-category climbs as well as the first-category Côte Maillet (6.2km at 8 per cent) which came 36.5km out.

The attacks started soon after the start, and eight men quickly got away to form what would be the break of the day. Jérôme Cousin (Total Direct Energie), Geoffrey Soupe (Total Direct Energie), Bruno Armirail (Groupama-FDJ), Kasper Asgreen (Deceuninck-QuickStep), Jasha Sütterlin (Team Sunweb), Ben O’Connor (NTT Pro Cycling), Michael Schär (CCC Team) and Fabien Doubey (Circus-Wanty Gobert) made the move.

Schär, who will head to AG2R La Mondiale next season, was already in the mountains jersey after getting in the break for 200km on stage 1. This time, the break was on a tight leash, with Jumbo-Visma working to limit their advantage to three minutes.

By the top of the Maillet, with 37km of the stage remaining, the peloton was 1:30 behind what was left of the break – Schär and Armirail. Schär, meanwhile, had picked up 12 points to bolster his KOM lead.

On the flat road to the base of the Porte, a crash in the peloton left Dan Martin (Israel Start-Up Nation) and Sergio Higuita (EF Pro Cycling) on the deck and requiring medical attention before getting back on their bikes.

Armiral led the way onto the final climb, pushing on alone. As the peloton closed to within 40 seconds on the lower slopes, race leader Wout van Aert (Jumbo-Visma) dropped back having worked on the front of the peloton for his team's GC leaders.

Team Ineos hit the front 12km from the line, setting a pace that discouraged any early attacks as the rain started falling, and eventually bringing Armirail back with 8.5km remaining. Victor de la Parte (CCC Team) made a move off the front but succumbed to the pace set by Jonathan Castroviejo (Team Ineos) a kilometre later.

More damage had been done by the time the Spaniard dropped away 6km from the finish. Julian Alaphilippe (Deceuninck-QuickStep) was dropped as Kwiatkowski took over ahead of Geraint Thomas, Froome, Pavel Sivakov and Egan Bernal.

Adam Yates (Mitchelton-Scott), Lennard Kämna (Bora-Hansgrohe) and Alejandro Valverde (Movistar) fell out of contention at the 5km mark, while Froome was gone from the lead group a few hundred metres later.

Thomas took over the pacemaking from Kwiatkowski at the 4km mark, while Enric Mas (Movistar), Rigoberto Urán (EF Pro Cycling) and Steven Kruijswijk (Jumbo-Visma) dropped away over the next kilometre.

Sivakov was next on the front, but an attack by Buchmann ruined Ineos' preparations for the finish with an attack that Bernal had no answer to. Meanwhile, Roglič, Quinana and Pinot were quick to respond.

Roglič's co-leader Tom Dumoulin wasn't up there though, dropping away with 2km to go as his teammate Sepp Kuss made the pace. More big names – Romain Bardet (AG2R La Mondiale) and Tadej Pogačar (UAE Team Emirates) – fell away on the approach to the flamme rouge before the GC contenders began to fire on the final run to the line.

Quintana and Buchmann made tentative moves early in the final kilometre, but it was Roglič who properly took over soon after, easing away from his fellow GC contenders and soloing to the line for his fifth victory of 2020.

Results

Stage
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Primoz Roglic (Slo) Team Jumbo-Visma 3:39:40
2Thibaut Pinot (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 0:00:08
3Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe
4Guillaume Martin (Fra) Cofidis
5Nairo Quintana (Col) Team Arkea-Samsic 0:00:10
6Miguel Angel Lopez (Col) Astana Pro Team
7Daniel Martinez (Col) EF Pro Cycling
8Mikel Landa Meana (Spa) Bahrain McLaren
9Richie Porte (Aus) Trek-Segafredo
10Egan Bernal (Col) Team Ineos
11Sepp Kuss (USA) Team Jumbo-Visma 0:00:40
12Sébastien Reichenbach (Swi) Groupama-FDJ 0:00:59
13Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R la Mondiale
14Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma
15Tadej Pogacar (Slo) UAE Team Emirates 0:01:01
16Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma 0:01:09
17Enric Mas Nicolau (Spa) Movistar Team 0:01:32
18Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) NTT Pro Cycling
19Marc Hirschi (Swi) Team Sunweb 0:01:35
20Lennard Kämna (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe 0:01:37
21Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Movistar Team
22Pierre Rolland (Fra) B&B Hotels-Vital Concept
23Adam Yates (GBr) Mitchelton-Scott
24Rigoberto Uran (Col) EF Pro Cycling
25Warren Barguil (Fra) Team Arkea-Samsic 0:01:55
26Kenny Elissonde (Fra) Trek-Segafredo 0:02:09
27Valentin Madouas (Fra) Groupama-FDJ
28Harm Vanhoucke (Bel) Lotto Soudal 0:02:16
29Nicolas Roche (Irl) Team Sunweb 0:02:27
30Victor de la Parte (Spa) CCC Team
31Pavel Sivakov (Rus) Team Ineos 0:02:53
32Geraint Thomas (GBr) Team Ineos
33Jack Haig (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott
34Pello Bilbao (Spa) Bahrain McLaren 0:04:04
35Tanel Kangert (Est) EF Pro Cycling
36Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Deceuninck-Quickstep 0:04:41
37Damiano Caruso (Ita) Bahrain McLaren
38Niklas Eg (Den) Trek-Segafredo
39David De la Cruz (Spa) UAE Team Emirates 0:04:44
40Davide Formolo (Ita) UAE Team Emirates
41Fausto Masnada (Ita) CCC Team
42Antonio Pedrero (Spa) Movistar Team 0:05:43
43Tiesj Benoot (Bel) Team Sunweb 0:07:11
44Gorka Izagirre Insausti (Spa) Astana Pro Team
45Carl Fredrik Hagen (Nor) Lotto Soudal
46Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis
47Jan Bakelants (Bel) Circus-Wanty Gobert 0:08:25
48Jan Polanc (Slo) UAE Team Emirates 0:08:32
49Chris Froome (GBr) Team Ineos
50Jonathan Castroviejo (Spa) Team Ineos
51Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Team Ineos
52Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
53William Barta (USA) CCC Team
54Mads Würtz Schmidt (Den) Israel Start-Up Nation 0:09:40
55Diego Rosa (Ita) Team Arkea-Samsic 0:10:01
56Aurélien Paret Peintre (Fra) AG2R la Mondiale 0:10:36
57Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R la Mondiale
58Romain Sicard (Fra) Total Direct Energie
59Rein Taaramäe (Est) Total Direct Energie
60Stefan Küng (Swi) Groupama-FDJ 0:11:34
61Tejay Van Garderen (USA) EF Pro Cycling
62Sander Armee (Bel) Lotto Soudal
63Rafael Valls Ferri (Spa) Bahrain McLaren
64Bob Jungels (Lux) Deceuninck-Quickstep
65Bruno Armirail (Fra) Groupama-FDJ
66Dylan Van Baarle (Ned) Team Ineos 0:12:29
67Louis Meintjes (RSA) NTT Pro Cycling 0:13:18
68Sebastian Schönberger (Aut) B&B Hotels-Vital Concept 0:13:29
69Cyril Gautier (Fra) B&B Hotels-Vital Concept
70Winner Anacona (Col) Team Arkea-Samsic
71Maxime Bouet (Fra) Team Arkea-Samsic
72Nelson Oliveira (Por) Movistar Team
73Nans Peters (Fra) AG2R la Mondiale 0:15:09
74Pierre Latour (Fra) AG2R la Mondiale
75Mark Donovan (GBr) Team Sunweb
76Stéphane Rossetto (Fra) Cofidis 0:16:16
77Robert Gesink (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma 0:16:59
78Marc Soler (Spa) Movistar Team
79Pavel Kochetkov (Rus) CCC Team
80Toms Skujins (Lat) Trek-Segafredo
81Quentin Pacher (Fra) B&B Hotels-Vital Concept
82Lukasz Wisniowski (Pol) CCC Team
83Brent Bookwalter (USA) Mitchelton-Scott
84Xandro Meurisse (Bel) Circus-Wanty Gobert
85Wout van Aert (Bel) Team Jumbo-Visma
86Jasha Sütterlin (Ger) Team Sunweb
87Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) UAE Team Emirates
88Gregor Mühlberger (Aut) Bora-Hansgrohe
89Felix Grossschartner (Aut) Bora-Hansgrohe
90Pieter Weening (Ned) Trek-Segafredo
91Michael Schär (Swi) CCC Team
92Tony Gallopin (Fra) AG2R la Mondiale 0:19:41
93Merhawi Kudus (Eri) Astana Pro Team
94Michael Gogl (Aut) NTT Pro Cycling
95Daniel Oss (Ita) Bora-Hansgrohe 0:21:20
96Michel Ries (Lux) Trek-Segafredo 0:21:42
97Fabien Grellier (Fra) Total Direct Energie
98Victor Lafay (Fra) Cofidis
99Jeremy Bellicaud (Fra) Circus-Wanty Gobert
100Geoffrey Soupe (Fra) Total Direct Energie
101Hugo Hofstetter (Fra) Israel Start-Up Nation
102José Rojas (Spa) Movistar Team
103Fabien Doubey (Fra) Circus-Wanty Gobert
104Jens Keukeleire (Bel) EF Pro Cycling
105Krists Neilands (Lat) Israel Start-Up Nation
106Thomas Degand (Bel) Circus-Wanty Gobert
107Kasper Asgreen (Den) Deceuninck-Quickstep
108Rémi Cavagna (Fra) Deceuninck-Quickstep
109Daryl Impey (RSA) Mitchelton-Scott
110Anthony Perez (Fra) Cofidis
111Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team Sunweb
112Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Mitchelton-Scott
113Ben O'Connor (Aus) NTT Pro Cycling
114Matej Mohoric (Slo) Bahrain McLaren
115Sergio Higuita (Col) EF Pro Cycling
116Carlos Verona (Spa) Movistar Team
117Antoine Duchesne (Can) Groupama-FDJ 0:24:11
118Hugh Carthy (GBr) EF Pro Cycling 0:24:14
119Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal 0:24:27
120Jelle Wallays (Bel) Lotto Soudal 0:24:31
121Roman Kreuziger (Cze) NTT Pro Cycling 0:24:38
122Michael Valgren (Den) NTT Pro Cycling
123Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 0:24:41
124Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) NTT Pro Cycling
125Peter Sagan (Svk) Bora-Hansgrohe
126Dayer Quintana (Col) Team Arkea-Samsic
127Clément Russo (Fra) Team Arkea-Samsic 0:24:43
128Guy Niv (Isr) Israel Start-Up Nation 0:24:46
129Alexander Evans (Aus) Circus-Wanty Gobert 0:24:47
130Maxime Chevalier (Fra) B&B Hotels-Vital Concept
131Damien Howson (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott
132Nicholas Schultz (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott 0:24:49
133Sven Erik Bystrøm (Nor) UAE Team Emirates 0:24:52
134Dylan Teuns (Bel) Bahrain McLaren
135Alexander Kristoff (Nor) UAE Team Emirates 0:24:54
136Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bahrain McLaren
137Tim Declercq (Bel) Deceuninck-Quickstep 0:24:58
138Remy Mertz (Bel) Lotto Soudal
139Mathieu Burgaudeau (Fra) Total Direct Energie 0:25:01
140Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe
141André Greipel (Ger) Israel Start-Up Nation
142James Knox (GBr) Deceuninck-Quickstep
143Luis Angel Mate (Spa) Cofidis 0:25:05
144Tom-Jelte Slagter (Ned) B&B Hotels-Vital Concept
145Daniel Martin (Irl) Israel Start-Up Nation 0:25:28
146Pierre Luc Perichon (Fra) Cofidis 0:28:34
147Juan Pedro Lopez Perez (Spa) Trek-Segafredo 0:29:18
148Omar Fraile Matarranz (Spa) Astana Pro Team 0:29:31
149Nikita Stalnov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 0:29:33
150Søren Kragh Andersen (Den) Team Sunweb 0:29:46
151Luis León Sanchez (Spa) Astana Pro Team 0:29:52
152Nils Politt (Ger) Israel Start-Up Nation 0:29:54
153Benoit Cosnefroy (Fra) AG2R la Mondiale 0:30:24
154Arnaud Courteille (Fra) B&B Hotels-Vital Concept 0:30:28
155Tony Martin (Ger) Team Jumbo-Visma 0:33:45
DNSMauri Vansevenant (Bel) Deceuninck-Quickstep

Sprint 1 - D73 Pajay (D73-D156 A) km. 37
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Kasper Asgreen (Den) Deceuninck-Quickstep 10
2Bruno Armirail (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 6
3Geoffrey Soupe (Fra) Total Direct Energie 4

Sprint 2 - Col De Porte km. 135
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Primoz Roglic (Slo) Team Jumbo-Visma 15
2Thibaut Pinot (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 12
3Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe 10
4Guillaume Martin (Fra) Cofidis 8
5Nairo Quintana (Col) Team Arkea-Samsic 6
6Miguel Angel Lopez (Col) Astana Pro Team 5
7Daniel Martinez (Col) EF Pro Cycling 4
8Mikel Landa Meana (Spa) Bahrain McLaren 3
9Richie Porte (Aus) Trek-Segafredo 2
10Egan Bernal (Col) Team Ineos 1

Mountain 1 - Côte De Virville km. 50
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Fabien Doubey (Fra) Circus-Wanty Gobert 2
2Michael Schär (Swi) CCC Team 1

Mountain 2 - Côte De Roybon km. 56.5
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Michael Schär (Swi) CCC Team 1

Mountain 3 - Côte Maillet (D218-D3) km. 98.5
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Michael Schär (Swi) CCC Team 10
2Bruno Armirail (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 8
3Kasper Asgreen (Den) Deceuninck-Quickstep 6
4Geoffrey Soupe (Fra) Total Direct Energie 4
5Jasha Sütterlin (Ger) Team Sunweb 2
6Fabien Doubey (Fra) Circus-Wanty Gobert 1

Mountain 4 - Col De Porte km. 135
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Primoz Roglic (Slo) Team Jumbo-Visma 15
2Thibaut Pinot (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 12
3Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe 10
4Guillaume Martin (Fra) Cofidis 8
5Nairo Quintana (Col) Team Arkea-Samsic 6
6Miguel Angel Lopez (Col) Astana Pro Team 5
7Daniel Martinez (Col) EF Pro Cycling 4
8Mikel Landa Meana (Spa) Bahrain McLaren 3
9Richie Porte (Aus) Trek-Segafredo 2
10Egan Bernal (Col) Team Ineos 1

Young riders
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Daniel Martinez (Col) EF Pro Cycling 3:39:50
2Egan Bernal (Col) Team Ineos
3Tadej Pogacar (Slo) UAE Team Emirates 0:00:51
4Enric Mas Nicolau (Spa) Movistar Team 0:01:22
5Marc Hirschi (Swi) Team Sunweb 0:01:25
6Lennard Kämna (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe 0:01:27
7Valentin Madouas (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 0:01:59
8Harm Vanhoucke (Bel) Lotto Soudal 0:02:06
9Pavel Sivakov (Rus) Team Ineos 0:02:43
10Niklas Eg (Den) Trek-Segafredo 0:04:31
11William Barta (USA) CCC Team 0:08:22
12Aurélien Paret Peintre (Fra) AG2R la Mondiale 0:10:26
13Mark Donovan (GBr) Team Sunweb 0:14:59
14Michel Ries (Lux) Trek-Segafredo 0:21:32
15Victor Lafay (Fra) Cofidis
16Jeremy Bellicaud (Fra) Circus-Wanty Gobert
17Kasper Asgreen (Den) Deceuninck-Quickstep
18Rémi Cavagna (Fra) Deceuninck-Quickstep
19Ben O'Connor (Aus) NTT Pro Cycling
20Sergio Higuita (Col) EF Pro Cycling
21Clément Russo (Fra) Team Arkea-Samsic 0:24:33
22Alexander Evans (Aus) Circus-Wanty Gobert 0:24:37
23Maxime Chevalier (Fra) B&B Hotels-Vital Concept
24Remy Mertz (Bel) Lotto Soudal 0:24:48
25Mathieu Burgaudeau (Fra) Total Direct Energie 0:24:51
26James Knox (GBr) Deceuninck-Quickstep
27Juan Pedro Lopez Perez (Spa) Trek-Segafredo 0:29:08
28Benoit Cosnefroy (Fra) AG2R la Mondiale 0:30:14

Teams
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Team Jumbo-Visma 11:00:39
2Groupama-FDJ 0:01:37
3EF Pro Cycling 0:04:12
4Team Ineos 0:04:17
5Trek-Segafredo 0:05:21
6Movistar Team 0:07:13
7Bahrain McLaren 0:07:16
8UAE Team Emirates 0:08:50
9Team Sunweb 0:09:34
10Team Arkea-Samsic 0:10:27
11CCC Team 0:14:04
12Astana Pro Team 0:14:14
13Bora-Hansgrohe 0:17:05
14Lotto Soudal 0:19:22
15Mitchelton-Scott 0:19:50
16AG2R la Mondiale 0:20:32
17Cofidis 0:21:56
18B&B Hotels-Vital Concept 0:26:56
19NTT Pro Cycling 0:32:52
20Deceuninck-Quick-Step 0:36:18
21Total Direct Energie 0:41:15
22Circus-Wanty Gobert 0:45:27
23Israel Start-Up Nation 0:51:25

General Classification after stage 2
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Primoz Roglic (Slo) Team Jumbo-Visma 9:07:12
2Thibaut Pinot (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 0:00:12
3Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe 0:00:14
4Egan Bernal (Col) Team Ineos 0:00:16
5Guillaume Martin (Fra) Cofidis 0:00:18
6Nairo Quintana (Col) Team Arkea-Samsic 0:00:20
7Richie Porte (Aus) Trek-Segafredo
8Mikel Landa Meana (Spa) Bahrain McLaren
9Miguel Angel Lopez (Col) Astana Pro Team
10Daniel Martinez (Col) EF Pro Cycling
11Sébastien Reichenbach (Swi) Groupama-FDJ 0:01:09
12Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R la Mondiale
13Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma
14Tadej Pogacar (Slo) UAE Team Emirates 0:01:11
15Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma 0:01:19
16Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) NTT Pro Cycling 0:01:42
17Enric Mas Nicolau (Spa) Movistar Team
18Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Movistar Team 0:01:47
19Pierre Rolland (Fra) B&B Hotels-Vital Concept
20Adam Yates (GBr) Mitchelton-Scott
21Rigoberto Uran (Col) EF Pro Cycling
22Warren Barguil (Fra) Team Arkea-Samsic 0:02:05
23Kenny Elissonde (Fra) Trek-Segafredo 0:02:19
24Valentin Madouas (Fra) Groupama-FDJ
25Harm Vanhoucke (Bel) Lotto Soudal 0:02:26
26Nicolas Roche (Irl) Team Sunweb 0:02:37
27Marc Hirschi (Swi) Team Sunweb 0:02:42
28Geraint Thomas (GBr) Team Ineos 0:03:03
29Jack Haig (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott
30Pavel Sivakov (Rus) Team Ineos
31Sepp Kuss (USA) Team Jumbo-Visma 0:03:05
32Pello Bilbao (Spa) Bahrain McLaren 0:04:14
33Lennard Kämna (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe 0:04:34
34Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Deceuninck-Quickstep 0:04:51
35Davide Formolo (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 0:04:54
36David De la Cruz (Spa) UAE Team Emirates
37Fausto Masnada (Ita) CCC Team
38Victor de la Parte (Spa) CCC Team 0:05:50
39Tanel Kangert (Est) EF Pro Cycling 0:06:29
40Niklas Eg (Den) Trek-Segafredo 0:06:58
41Tiesj Benoot (Bel) Team Sunweb 0:07:21
42Gorka Izagirre Insausti (Spa) Astana Pro Team
43Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis 0:08:08
44Carl Fredrik Hagen (Nor) Lotto Soudal
45Jan Bakelants (Bel) Circus-Wanty Gobert 0:08:35
46Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 0:08:42
47Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Team Ineos
48Jan Polanc (Slo) UAE Team Emirates
49Mads Würtz Schmidt (Den) Israel Start-Up Nation 0:09:50
50Romain Sicard (Fra) Total Direct Energie 0:10:46
51Aurélien Paret Peintre (Fra) AG2R la Mondiale
52Diego Rosa (Ita) Team Arkea-Samsic 0:11:08
53Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R la Mondiale 0:11:33
54Bob Jungels (Lux) Deceuninck-Quickstep 0:11:44
55Rafael Valls Ferri (Spa) Bahrain McLaren
56Rein Taaramäe (Est) Total Direct Energie 0:11:49
57Sebastian Schönberger (Aut) B&B Hotels-Vital Concept 0:13:39
58Stefan Küng (Swi) Groupama-FDJ 0:13:59
59Chris Froome (GBr) Team Ineos 0:14:05
60Jonathan Castroviejo (Spa) Team Ineos
61Winner Anacona (Col) Team Arkea-Samsic 0:14:44
62Pierre Latour (Fra) AG2R la Mondiale 0:15:19
63Maxime Bouet (Fra) Team Arkea-Samsic 0:16:22
64Nelson Oliveira (Por) Movistar Team 0:16:24
65Damiano Caruso (Ita) Bahrain McLaren 0:16:42
66Wout van Aert (Bel) Team Jumbo-Visma 0:16:59
67Stéphane Rossetto (Fra) Cofidis 0:17:13
68Sander Armee (Bel) Lotto Soudal 0:19:00
69Brent Bookwalter (USA) Mitchelton-Scott 0:19:24
70Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) UAE Team Emirates
71Tony Gallopin (Fra) AG2R la Mondiale 0:19:51
72Xandro Meurisse (Bel) Circus-Wanty Gobert 0:20:19
73Louis Meintjes (RSA) NTT Pro Cycling 0:20:51
74Antonio Pedrero (Spa) Movistar Team 0:21:20
75Daryl Impey (RSA) Mitchelton-Scott 0:21:46
76Sergio Higuita (Col) EF Pro Cycling 0:21:52
77Krists Neilands (Lat) Israel Start-Up Nation
78Robert Gesink (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma 0:21:58
79Fabien Doubey (Fra) Circus-Wanty Gobert 0:24:07
80Thomas Degand (Bel) Circus-Wanty Gobert
81Hugh Carthy (GBr) EF Pro Cycling 0:24:24
82Gregor Mühlberger (Aut) Bora-Hansgrohe 0:24:32
83Cyril Gautier (Fra) B&B Hotels-Vital Concept 0:25:30
84Hugo Hofstetter (Fra) Israel Start-Up Nation 0:25:37
85Daniel Martin (Irl) Israel Start-Up Nation 0:25:38
86Dayer Quintana (Col) Team Arkea-Samsic 0:25:56
87William Barta (USA) CCC Team 0:26:04
88Lukasz Wisniowski (Pol) CCC Team 0:26:14
89Daniel Oss (Ita) Bora-Hansgrohe 0:26:17
90Bruno Armirail (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 0:26:39
91Tejay Van Garderen (USA) EF Pro Cycling 0:26:41
92Mark Donovan (GBr) Team Sunweb 0:27:10
93Damien Howson (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott 0:27:12
94Roman Kreuziger (Cze) NTT Pro Cycling 0:27:33
95Marc Soler (Spa) Movistar Team 0:27:37
96Michael Valgren (Den) NTT Pro Cycling 0:27:38
97Dylan Van Baarle (Ned) Team Ineos 0:27:41
98Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) NTT Pro Cycling
99Pavel Kochetkov (Rus) CCC Team 0:29:00
100Michel Ries (Lux) Trek-Segafredo 0:29:08
101Jens Keukeleire (Bel) EF Pro Cycling 0:29:15
102Anthony Perez (Fra) Cofidis 0:29:18
103Luis León Sanchez (Spa) Astana Pro Team 0:30:02
104Benoit Cosnefroy (Fra) AG2R la Mondiale 0:30:34
105Geoffrey Soupe (Fra) Total Direct Energie 0:30:47
106José Rojas (Spa) Movistar Team 0:30:57
107Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team Sunweb 0:31:00
108Michael Gogl (Aut) NTT Pro Cycling 0:31:46
109Pieter Weening (Ned) Trek-Segafredo 0:32:06
110Toms Skujins (Lat) Trek-Segafredo 0:32:11
111Peter Sagan (Svk) Bora-Hansgrohe 0:32:14
112Michael Schär (Swi) CCC Team 0:32:19
113Nans Peters (Fra) AG2R la Mondiale 0:32:41
114Kasper Asgreen (Den) Deceuninck-Quickstep 0:33:32
115Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal 0:33:33
116Victor Lafay (Fra) Cofidis 0:33:43
117Fabien Grellier (Fra) Total Direct Energie
118Rémi Cavagna (Fra) Deceuninck-Quickstep
119Carlos Verona (Spa) Movistar Team
120Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Mitchelton-Scott 0:33:47
121Matej Mohoric (Slo) Bahrain McLaren
122Quentin Pacher (Fra) B&B Hotels-Vital Concept 0:34:31
123Merhawi Kudus (Eri) Astana Pro Team 0:34:48
124Antoine Duchesne (Can) Groupama-FDJ 0:35:04
125Jasha Sütterlin (Ger) Team Sunweb 0:35:14
126Felix Grossschartner (Aut) Bora-Hansgrohe
127Jeremy Bellicaud (Fra) Circus-Wanty Gobert 0:36:44
128Sven Erik Bystrøm (Nor) UAE Team Emirates 0:36:53
129Dylan Teuns (Bel) Bahrain McLaren
130Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bahrain McLaren 0:36:55
131Ben O'Connor (Aus) NTT Pro Cycling 0:36:59
132Mathieu Burgaudeau (Fra) Total Direct Energie 0:37:02
133Jelle Wallays (Bel) Lotto Soudal 0:39:43
134Guy Niv (Isr) Israel Start-Up Nation 0:39:53
135Maxime Chevalier (Fra) B&B Hotels-Vital Concept 0:39:54
136Alexander Evans (Aus) Circus-Wanty Gobert 0:39:59
137Nicholas Schultz (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott 0:40:01
138Remy Mertz (Bel) Lotto Soudal 0:40:05
139James Knox (GBr) Deceuninck-Quickstep 0:40:13
140Clément Russo (Fra) Team Arkea-Samsic 0:42:15
141André Greipel (Ger) Israel Start-Up Nation 0:42:33
142Alexander Kristoff (Nor) UAE Team Emirates 0:42:35
143Luis Angel Mate (Spa) Cofidis 0:42:37
144Tim Declercq (Bel) Deceuninck-Quickstep 0:42:39
145Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe 0:43:16
146Pierre Luc Perichon (Fra) Cofidis 0:43:54
147Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 0:44:18
148Juan Pedro Lopez Perez (Spa) Trek-Segafredo 0:44:25
149Omar Fraile Matarranz (Spa) Astana Pro Team 0:44:38
150Nikita Stalnov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 0:44:45
151Nils Politt (Ger) Israel Start-Up Nation 0:47:26
152Tom-Jelte Slagter (Ned) B&B Hotels-Vital Concept 0:47:53
153Søren Kragh Andersen (Den) Team Sunweb 0:48:01
154Arnaud Courteille (Fra) B&B Hotels-Vital Concept 0:48:09
155Tony Martin (Ger) Team Jumbo-Visma 0:51:26

Points Classification
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Wout van Aert (Bel) Team Jumbo-Visma 25
2Primoz Roglic (Slo) Team Jumbo-Visma 23
3Daryl Impey (RSA) Mitchelton-Scott 22
4Egan Bernal (Col) Team Ineos 21
5Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Movistar Team 18
6Tadej Pogacar (Slo) UAE Team Emirates 16
7Guillaume Martin (Fra) Cofidis 14
8Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 14
9Thibaut Pinot (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 12
10Sergio Higuita (Col) EF Pro Cycling 12
11Michael Schär (Swi) CCC Team 10
12Kasper Asgreen (Den) Deceuninck-Quickstep 10
13Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe 10
14Benoit Cosnefroy (Fra) AG2R la Mondiale 10
15Nairo Quintana (Col) Team Arkea-Samsic 6
16Bruno Armirail (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 6
17Miguel Angel Lopez (Col) Astana Pro Team 5
18Daniel Martinez (Col) EF Pro Cycling 4
19Geoffrey Soupe (Fra) Total Direct Energie 4
20Mikel Landa Meana (Spa) Bahrain McLaren 3
21Richie Porte (Aus) Trek-Segafredo 2

Mountains Classification
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Michael Schär (Swi) CCC Team 16
2Primoz Roglic (Slo) Team Jumbo-Visma 15
3Thibaut Pinot (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 12
4Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe 10
5Guillaume Martin (Fra) Cofidis 8
6Bruno Armirail (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 8
7Nairo Quintana (Col) Team Arkea-Samsic 6
8Kasper Asgreen (Den) Deceuninck-Quickstep 6
9Miguel Angel Lopez (Col) Astana Pro Team 5
10Daniel Martinez (Col) EF Pro Cycling 4
11Geoffrey Soupe (Fra) Total Direct Energie 4
12Fabien Doubey (Fra) Circus-Wanty Gobert 3
13Mikel Landa Meana (Spa) Bahrain McLaren 3
14Richie Porte (Aus) Trek-Segafredo 2
15Jasha Sütterlin (Ger) Team Sunweb 2
16Tom-Jelte Slagter (Ned) B&B Hotels-Vital Concept 2
17Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma 1
18Robert Gesink (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma 1
19Egan Bernal (Col) Team Ineos 1

Young Riders Classification
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Egan Bernal (Col) Team Ineos 9:07:28
2Daniel Martinez (Col) EF Pro Cycling 0:00:04
3Tadej Pogacar (Slo) UAE Team Emirates 0:00:55
4Enric Mas Nicolau (Spa) Movistar Team 0:01:26
5Valentin Madouas (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 0:02:03
6Harm Vanhoucke (Bel) Lotto Soudal 0:02:10
7Marc Hirschi (Swi) Team Sunweb 0:02:26
8Pavel Sivakov (Rus) Team Ineos 0:02:47
9Lennard Kämna (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe 0:04:18
10Niklas Eg (Den) Trek-Segafredo 0:06:42
11Aurélien Paret Peintre (Fra) AG2R la Mondiale 0:10:30
12Sergio Higuita (Col) EF Pro Cycling 0:21:36
13William Barta (USA) CCC Team 0:25:48
14Mark Donovan (GBr) Team Sunweb 0:26:54
15Michel Ries (Lux) Trek-Segafredo 0:28:52
16Benoit Cosnefroy (Fra) AG2R la Mondiale 0:30:18
17Kasper Asgreen (Den) Deceuninck-Quickstep 0:33:16
18Victor Lafay (Fra) Cofidis 0:33:27
19Rémi Cavagna (Fra) Deceuninck-Quickstep
20Jeremy Bellicaud (Fra) Circus-Wanty Gobert 0:36:28
21Ben O'Connor (Aus) NTT Pro Cycling 0:36:43
22Mathieu Burgaudeau (Fra) Total Direct Energie 0:36:46
23Maxime Chevalier (Fra) B&B Hotels-Vital Concept 0:39:38
24Alexander Evans (Aus) Circus-Wanty Gobert 0:39:43
25Remy Mertz (Bel) Lotto Soudal 0:39:49
26James Knox (GBr) Deceuninck-Quickstep 0:39:57
27Clément Russo (Fra) Team Arkea-Samsic 0:41:59
28Juan Pedro Lopez Perez (Spa) Trek-Segafredo 0:44:09

Teams Classification
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Team Jumbo-Visma 27:23:45
2Groupama-FDJ 0:01:37
3EF Pro Cycling 0:04:12
4Team Ineos 0:04:17
5Bahrain McLaren 0:07:16
6Trek-Segafredo 0:07:28
7UAE Team Emirates 0:08:50
8Movistar Team 0:09:58
9Team Sunweb 0:10:31
10Team Arkea-Samsic 0:11:24
11Astana Pro Team 0:14:14
12Mitchelton-Scott 0:19:50
13AG2R la Mondiale 0:20:32
14Cofidis 0:23:30
15Bora-Hansgrohe 0:24:39
16CCC Team 0:26:22
17Lotto Soudal 0:27:25
18NTT Pro Cycling 0:38:27
19B&B Hotels-Vital Concept 0:38:47
20Deceuninck-Quick-Step 0:48:01
21Circus-Wanty Gobert 0:49:57
22Total Direct Energie 0:51:14
23Israel Start-Up Nation 0:51:25

Latest on Cyclingnews