Daniel Martinez wins Critérium du Dauphiné

Daniel Martínez (EF Pro Cycling) claimed the biggest win of his budding career when he finished second to Sepp Kuss (Jumbo-Visma) on the final stage 5 of the Critérium du Dauphiné at Megève Altiport. The 24-year-old Colombian finished 29 seconds clear on GC of Frenchman Thibaut Pinot (Groupama-FDJ), who had started the day as race leader following the abandon of Jumbo's Primož Roglič, with Guillaume Martin (Cofidis) 41 seconds back in third.

Swipe to scroll horizontally
Stage
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Sepp Kuss (USA) Team Jumbo-Visma 3:58:39
2Daniel Martinez (Col) EF Pro Cycling 0:00:27
3Tadej Pogacar (Slo) UAE Team Emirates 0:00:30
4Pavel Sivakov (Rus) Team Ineos 0:00:45
5Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma 0:00:51
6Lennard Kämna (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe
7Thibaut Pinot (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 0:01:02
8Guillaume Martin (Fra) Cofidis 0:01:04
9Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R la Mondiale 0:01:06
10Warren Barguil (Fra) Team Arkea-Samsic
11Adam Yates (GBr) Mitchelton-Scott 0:01:52
12Miguel Angel Lopez (Col) Astana Pro Team 0:01:53
13Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Movistar Team 0:01:56
14Marc Hirschi (Swi) Team Sunweb 0:04:19
15Enric Mas Nicolau (Spa) Movistar Team 0:04:21
16Sébastien Reichenbach (Swi) Groupama-FDJ 0:07:42
17Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 0:10:20
18Jonathan Castroviejo (Spa) Team Ineos
19Pierre Rolland (Fra) B&B Hotels-Vital Concept 0:10:41
20Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Deceuninck-Quickstep 0:12:11
21Rigoberto Uran (Col) EF Pro Cycling 0:12:15
22Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R la Mondiale 0:12:16
23Mark Donovan (GBr) Team Sunweb
24Stéphane Rossetto (Fra) Cofidis
25William Barta (USA) CCC Team
26Kenny Elissonde (Fra) Trek-Segafredo
27Victor de la Parte (Spa) CCC Team
28Valentin Madouas (Fra) Groupama-FDJ
29Luis León Sanchez (Spa) Astana Pro Team
30Richie Porte (Aus) Trek-Segafredo
31Gorka Izagirre Insausti (Spa) Astana Pro Team
32Romain Sicard (Fra) Total Direct Energie
33Carlos Verona (Spa) Movistar Team
34Nans Peters (Fra) AG2R la Mondiale 0:13:49
35Felix Grossschartner (Aut) Bora-Hansgrohe
36Krists Neilands (Lat) Israel Start-Up Nation 0:14:28
37Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal 0:15:17
38Wout van Aert (Bel) Team Jumbo-Visma
39Dylan Van Baarle (Ned) Team Ineos 0:16:12
40James Knox (GBr) Deceuninck-Quickstep
41Søren Kragh Andersen (Den) Team Sunweb 0:16:16
42Stefan Küng (Swi) Groupama-FDJ 0:16:48
43Bob Jungels (Lux) Deceuninck-Quickstep
44Toms Skujins (Lat) Trek-Segafredo
45David De la Cruz (Spa) UAE Team Emirates
46Davide Formolo (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 0:18:30
47Mikel Landa Meana (Spa) Bahrain McLaren 0:19:19
48Matej Mohoric (Slo) Bahrain McLaren
49Fausto Masnada (Ita) CCC Team
50Damiano Caruso (Ita) Bahrain McLaren
51Hugh Carthy (GBr) EF Pro Cycling
52Antonio Pedrero (Spa) Movistar Team
53Bruno Armirail (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 0:20:17
54Anthony Perez (Fra) Cofidis
55Rafael Valls Ferri (Spa) Bahrain McLaren 0:24:32
56Pello Bilbao (Spa) Bahrain McLaren
57Pavel Kochetkov (Rus) CCC Team 0:25:41
58Jan Polanc (Slo) UAE Team Emirates 0:26:10
59Victor Lafay (Fra) Cofidis
60José Rojas (Spa) Movistar Team 0:30:57
61Carl Fredrik Hagen (Nor) Lotto Soudal
62Tanel Kangert (Est) EF Pro Cycling
63Thomas Degand (Bel) Circus-Wanty Gobert
64Niklas Eg (Den) Trek-Segafredo 0:31:00
65Jens Keukeleire (Bel) EF Pro Cycling 0:31:07
66Fabien Doubey (Fra) Circus-Wanty Gobert 0:33:38
67Nicolas Roche (Irl) Team Sunweb
68Mads Würtz Schmidt (Den) Israel Start-Up Nation
69Luis Angel Mate (Spa) Cofidis
70Robert Gesink (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma
71Jasha Sütterlin (Ger) Team Sunweb
72Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) Groupama-FDJ
73Michel Ries (Lux) Trek-Segafredo
74Daryl Impey (RSA) Mitchelton-Scott
75Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) UAE Team Emirates
76Merhawi Kudus (Eri) Astana Pro Team
77Brent Bookwalter (USA) Mitchelton-Scott
78Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) NTT Pro Cycling
79Tim Declercq (Bel) Deceuninck-Quickstep
80Michael Schär (Swi) CCC Team
81Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team Sunweb
82Tejay Van Garderen (USA) EF Pro Cycling
83Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Mitchelton-Scott
84Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bahrain McLaren
85Pierre Latour (Fra) AG2R la Mondiale
86Jan Bakelants (Bel) Circus-Wanty Gobert
87Guy Niv (Isr) Israel Start-Up Nation
88Dylan Teuns (Bel) Bahrain McLaren
89Aurélien Paret Peintre (Fra) AG2R la Mondiale
90Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis
91Jack Haig (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott
92Chris Froome (GBr) Team Ineos
93Louis Meintjes (RSA) NTT Pro Cycling
94Ben O'Connor (Aus) NTT Pro Cycling
95Cyril Gautier (Fra) B&B Hotels-Vital Concept
96Tom-Jelte Slagter (Ned) B&B Hotels-Vital Concept
97Hugo Hofstetter (Fra) Israel Start-Up Nation
98Rémi Cavagna (Fra) Deceuninck-Quickstep
99Kasper Asgreen (Den) Deceuninck-Quickstep
100Pieter Weening (Ned) Trek-Segafredo
101Tony Gallopin (Fra) AG2R la Mondiale
102Nikita Stalnov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
103Arnaud Courteille (Fra) B&B Hotels-Vital Concept
104Harm Vanhoucke (Bel) Lotto Soudal
105Geraint Thomas (GBr) Team Ineos 0:33:48
106Sergio Higuita (Col) EF Pro Cycling
DNSOmar Fraile Matarranz (Spa) Astana Pro Team
DNFDaniel Oss (Ita) Bora-Hansgrohe
DNFPeter Sagan (Svk) Bora-Hansgrohe
DNFMichal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Team Ineos
DNSPrimoz Roglic (Slo) Team Jumbo-Visma
HDTony Martin (Ger) Team Jumbo-Visma
DNSBenoit Cosnefroy (Fra) AG2R la Mondiale
HDAlexander Kristoff (Nor) UAE Team Emirates
DNFMarc Soler (Spa) Movistar Team
DNFDamien Howson (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott
DNFNicholas Schultz (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott
DNFNairo Quintana (Col) Team Arkea-Samsic
DNFWinner Anacona (Col) Team Arkea-Samsic
DNFMaxime Bouet (Fra) Team Arkea-Samsic
DNFDayer Quintana (Col) Team Arkea-Samsic
DNFDiego Rosa (Ita) Team Arkea-Samsic
HDClément Russo (Fra) Team Arkea-Samsic
DNFRoman Kreuziger (Cze) NTT Pro Cycling
DNFMichael Gogl (Aut) NTT Pro Cycling
DNFEdvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) NTT Pro Cycling
DNFMichael Valgren (Den) NTT Pro Cycling
DNFPierre Luc Perichon (Fra) Cofidis
DNFSander Armee (Bel) Lotto Soudal
DNFRemy Mertz (Bel) Lotto Soudal
DNFRein Taaramäe (Est) Total Direct Energie
DNFJerome Cousin (Fra) Total Direct Energie
DNFFabien Grellier (Fra) Total Direct Energie
HDGeoffrey Soupe (Fra) Total Direct Energie
DNFLukasz Wisniowski (Pol) CCC Team
HDAlexander Evans (Aus) Circus-Wanty Gobert
DNFXandro Meurisse (Bel) Circus-Wanty Gobert
HDMaxime Chevalier (Fra) B&B Hotels-Vital Concept
HDSebastian Schönberger (Aut) B&B Hotels-Vital Concept
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 1 - D909 Saint Jean De Sixt km. 63.5
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Pavel Sivakov (Rus) Team Ineos 10
2Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Deceuninck-Quickstep 6
3Wout van Aert (Bel) Team Jumbo-Visma 4
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 2 - Megève km. 142.5
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Sepp Kuss (USA) Team Jumbo-Visma 15
2Daniel Martinez (Col) EF Pro Cycling 12
3Tadej Pogacar (Slo) UAE Team Emirates 10
4Pavel Sivakov (Rus) Team Ineos 8
5Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma 6
6Lennard Kämna (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe 5
7Thibaut Pinot (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 4
8Guillaume Martin (Fra) Cofidis 3
9Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R la Mondiale 2
10Warren Barguil (Fra) Team Arkea-Samsic 1
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 1 - Côte De Domancy km. 5.5
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Deceuninck-Quickstep 5
2Krists Neilands (Lat) Israel Start-Up Nation 3
3Sepp Kuss (USA) Team Jumbo-Visma 2
4Wout van Aert (Bel) Team Jumbo-Visma 1
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 2 - Col De Romme km. 35
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1David De la Cruz (Spa) UAE Team Emirates 15
2Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Deceuninck-Quickstep 12
3Sepp Kuss (USA) Team Jumbo-Visma 10
4Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 8
5Pavel Sivakov (Rus) Team Ineos 6
6Tadej Pogacar (Slo) UAE Team Emirates 5
7Thibaut Pinot (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 4
8Krists Neilands (Lat) Israel Start-Up Nation 3
9Enric Mas Nicolau (Spa) Movistar Team 2
10Lennard Kämna (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe 1
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 3 - Col De La Colombière km. 49
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Pavel Sivakov (Rus) Team Ineos 10
2Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Deceuninck-Quickstep 8
3David De la Cruz (Spa) UAE Team Emirates 6
4Thibaut Pinot (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 4
5Enric Mas Nicolau (Spa) Movistar Team 2
6Tadej Pogacar (Slo) UAE Team Emirates 1
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 4 - Col Des Aravis km. 74
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Deceuninck-Quickstep 5
2Pavel Sivakov (Rus) Team Ineos 3
3David De la Cruz (Spa) UAE Team Emirates 2
4Sébastien Reichenbach (Swi) Groupama-FDJ 1
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 5 - Côte De La Frassette km. 87.5
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Deceuninck-Quickstep 1
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 6 - Côte De Domancy km. 118
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Pavel Sivakov (Rus) Team Ineos 5
2Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Deceuninck-Quickstep 3
3Tadej Pogacar (Slo) UAE Team Emirates 2
4Miguel Angel Lopez (Col) Astana Pro Team 1
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 7 - Côte De Cordon (941 M) km. 127
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Tadej Pogacar (Slo) UAE Team Emirates 5
2Daniel Martinez (Col) EF Pro Cycling 3
3Sepp Kuss (USA) Team Jumbo-Visma 2
4Pavel Sivakov (Rus) Team Ineos 1
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 8 - Montée De L'Altiport km. 142.5
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Sepp Kuss (USA) Team Jumbo-Visma 5
2Daniel Martinez (Col) EF Pro Cycling 3
3Tadej Pogacar (Slo) UAE Team Emirates 2
4Pavel Sivakov (Rus) Team Ineos 1
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Young riders
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Daniel Martinez (Col) EF Pro Cycling 3:59:06
2Tadej Pogacar (Slo) UAE Team Emirates 0:00:03
3Pavel Sivakov (Rus) Team Ineos 0:00:18
4Lennard Kämna (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe 0:00:24
5Marc Hirschi (Swi) Team Sunweb 0:03:52
6Enric Mas Nicolau (Spa) Movistar Team 0:03:54
7Mark Donovan (GBr) Team Sunweb 0:11:49
8William Barta (USA) CCC Team
9Valentin Madouas (Fra) Groupama-FDJ
10James Knox (GBr) Deceuninck-Quickstep 0:15:45
11Victor Lafay (Fra) Cofidis 0:25:43
12Niklas Eg (Den) Trek-Segafredo 0:30:33
13Michel Ries (Lux) Trek-Segafredo 0:33:11
14Aurélien Paret Peintre (Fra) AG2R la Mondiale
15Ben O'Connor (Aus) NTT Pro Cycling
16Rémi Cavagna (Fra) Deceuninck-Quickstep
17Kasper Asgreen (Den) Deceuninck-Quickstep
18Harm Vanhoucke (Bel) Lotto Soudal
19Sergio Higuita (Col) EF Pro Cycling 0:33:21
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Teams
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Team Jumbo-Visma 12:12:05
2Movistar Team 0:02:25
3Groupama-FDJ 0:04:52
4Astana Pro Team 0:08:21
5AG2R la Mondiale 0:11:03
6Team Ineos 0:11:09
7EF Pro Cycling 0:15:53
8Team Sunweb 0:16:43
9Cofidis 0:17:29
10UAE Team Emirates 0:19:40
11Trek-Segafredo 0:25:12
12CCC Team 0:27:43
13Deceuninck-Quick-Step 0:29:03
14Bahrain McLaren 0:41:49
15Mitchelton-Scott 0:53:00
16B&B Hotels-Vital Concept 1:01:49
17Lotto Soudal 1:03:44
18Israel Start-Up Nation 1:05:36
19Circus-Wanty Gobert 1:22:05
20NTT Pro Cycling 1:24:46
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Final general classification after stage 5
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Daniel Martinez (Col) EF Pro Cycling 21:44:58
2Thibaut Pinot (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 0:00:29
3Guillaume Martin (Fra) Cofidis 0:00:41
4Tadej Pogacar (Slo) UAE Team Emirates 0:00:56
5Miguel Angel Lopez (Col) Astana Pro Team 0:01:38
6Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R la Mondiale 0:01:43
7Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma 0:02:07
8Lennard Kämna (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe 0:02:14
9Warren Barguil (Fra) Team Arkea-Samsic 0:02:49
10Sepp Kuss (USA) Team Jumbo-Visma 0:02:55
11Pavel Sivakov (Rus) Team Ineos 0:03:10
12Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Movistar Team 0:07:59
13Sébastien Reichenbach (Swi) Groupama-FDJ 0:09:04
14Pierre Rolland (Fra) B&B Hotels-Vital Concept 0:12:03
15Richie Porte (Aus) Trek-Segafredo 0:12:04
16Kenny Elissonde (Fra) Trek-Segafredo 0:16:52
17Adam Yates (GBr) Mitchelton-Scott 0:17:19
18Mikel Landa Meana (Spa) Bahrain McLaren 0:18:58
19Victor de la Parte (Spa) CCC Team 0:20:56
20Enric Mas Nicolau (Spa) Movistar Team 0:22:33
21Valentin Madouas (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 0:26:51
22Rigoberto Uran (Col) EF Pro Cycling 0:28:17
23Marc Hirschi (Swi) Team Sunweb 0:31:15
24Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Deceuninck-Quickstep 0:31:39
25David De la Cruz (Spa) UAE Team Emirates 0:32:36
26Davide Formolo (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 0:33:47
27Jack Haig (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott 0:38:24
28Fausto Masnada (Ita) CCC Team 0:39:10
29Damiano Caruso (Ita) Bahrain McLaren 0:43:46
30Carl Fredrik Hagen (Nor) Lotto Soudal 0:45:38
31Gorka Izagirre Insausti (Spa) Astana Pro Team 0:45:43
32Wout van Aert (Bel) Team Jumbo-Visma 0:47:08
33Pello Bilbao (Spa) Bahrain McLaren 0:48:28
34Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis 0:49:53
35Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 0:50:11
36Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R la Mondiale 0:52:05
37Geraint Thomas (GBr) Team Ineos 0:53:38
38Romain Sicard (Fra) Total Direct Energie 0:54:38
39Nicolas Roche (Irl) Team Sunweb 0:55:48
40Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) NTT Pro Cycling 0:56:01
41Stefan Küng (Swi) Groupama-FDJ 0:58:08
42Bob Jungels (Lux) Deceuninck-Quickstep 0:58:36
43Jonathan Castroviejo (Spa) Team Ineos 0:58:40
44Stéphane Rossetto (Fra) Cofidis 0:58:59
45Dylan Van Baarle (Ned) Team Ineos 0:59:55
46Tanel Kangert (Est) EF Pro Cycling 1:01:19
47Jan Polanc (Slo) UAE Team Emirates 1:01:50
48Antonio Pedrero (Spa) Movistar Team 1:02:12
49Louis Meintjes (RSA) NTT Pro Cycling 1:02:33
50Harm Vanhoucke (Bel) Lotto Soudal 1:04:54
51Niklas Eg (Den) Trek-Segafredo 1:05:18
52Rafael Valls Ferri (Spa) Bahrain McLaren 1:06:20
53William Barta (USA) CCC Team 1:06:36
54Jan Bakelants (Bel) Circus-Wanty Gobert 1:07:47
55Matej Mohoric (Slo) Bahrain McLaren 1:09:36
56Robert Gesink (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma 1:09:49
57Luis León Sanchez (Spa) Astana Pro Team 1:12:07
58Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal 1:13:07
59Mark Donovan (GBr) Team Sunweb 1:13:41
60Krists Neilands (Lat) Israel Start-Up Nation 1:14:53
61Felix Grossschartner (Aut) Bora-Hansgrohe 1:15:09
62Carlos Verona (Spa) Movistar Team 1:18:13
63Toms Skujins (Lat) Trek-Segafredo 1:18:48
64Sergio Higuita (Col) EF Pro Cycling 1:20:28
65Nans Peters (Fra) AG2R la Mondiale 1:21:28
66Hugh Carthy (GBr) EF Pro Cycling 1:22:14
67Bruno Armirail (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 1:22:44
68Aurélien Paret Peintre (Fra) AG2R la Mondiale 1:25:05
69Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) UAE Team Emirates 1:25:19
70Pierre Latour (Fra) AG2R la Mondiale 1:26:10
71Chris Froome (GBr) Team Ineos 1:26:14
72Michel Ries (Lux) Trek-Segafredo 1:27:42
73Anthony Perez (Fra) Cofidis 1:28:28
74Mads Würtz Schmidt (Den) Israel Start-Up Nation 1:28:37
75Victor Lafay (Fra) Cofidis 1:31:25
76James Knox (GBr) Deceuninck-Quickstep 1:38:06
77Brent Bookwalter (USA) Mitchelton-Scott 1:38:18
78Pavel Kochetkov (Rus) CCC Team 1:39:50
79Thomas Degand (Bel) Circus-Wanty Gobert 1:40:13
80Søren Kragh Andersen (Den) Team Sunweb 1:41:31
81Merhawi Kudus (Eri) Astana Pro Team 1:41:51
82Tejay Van Garderen (USA) EF Pro Cycling 1:41:53
83José Rojas (Spa) Movistar Team 1:42:52
84Fabien Doubey (Fra) Circus-Wanty Gobert 1:42:54
85Tony Gallopin (Fra) AG2R la Mondiale
86Luis Angel Mate (Spa) Cofidis 1:43:13
87Cyril Gautier (Fra) B&B Hotels-Vital Concept 1:44:17
88Jens Keukeleire (Bel) EF Pro Cycling 1:45:31
89Daryl Impey (RSA) Mitchelton-Scott 1:47:22
90Michael Schär (Swi) CCC Team 1:47:31
91Dylan Teuns (Bel) Bahrain McLaren
92Ben O'Connor (Aus) NTT Pro Cycling 1:48:03
93Hugo Hofstetter (Fra) Israel Start-Up Nation 1:48:40
94Pieter Weening (Ned) Trek-Segafredo 1:50:01
95Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Mitchelton-Scott 1:50:49
96Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team Sunweb 1:54:03
97Guy Niv (Isr) Israel Start-Up Nation 1:54:29
98Jasha Sütterlin (Ger) Team Sunweb 1:54:40
99Kasper Asgreen (Den) Deceuninck-Quickstep 1:56:35
100Rémi Cavagna (Fra) Deceuninck-Quickstep 1:59:19
101Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bahrain McLaren 2:00:05
102Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 2:03:05
103Nikita Stalnov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 2:07:48
104Tim Declercq (Bel) Deceuninck-Quickstep 2:08:15
105Arnaud Courteille (Fra) B&B Hotels-Vital Concept 2:13:49
106Tom-Jelte Slagter (Ned) B&B Hotels-Vital Concept 2:14:28
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Points Classification
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Wout van Aert (Bel) Team Jumbo-Visma 29
2Tadej Pogacar (Slo) UAE Team Emirates 29
3Thibaut Pinot (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 28
4Daniel Martinez (Col) EF Pro Cycling 22
5Daryl Impey (RSA) Mitchelton-Scott 22
6Guillaume Martin (Fra) Cofidis 21
7Lennard Kämna (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe 20
8Pavel Sivakov (Rus) Team Ineos 20
9Davide Formolo (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 19
10Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Movistar Team 18
11Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Deceuninck-Quickstep 16
12Sepp Kuss (USA) Team Jumbo-Visma 15
13Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 14
14David De la Cruz (Spa) UAE Team Emirates 12
15Sergio Higuita (Col) EF Pro Cycling 12
16Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis 10
17Søren Kragh Andersen (Den) Team Sunweb 10
18Michael Schär (Swi) CCC Team 10
19Kasper Asgreen (Den) Deceuninck-Quickstep 10
20Mikel Landa Meana (Spa) Bahrain McLaren 8
21Jack Haig (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott 8
22Miguel Angel Lopez (Col) Astana Pro Team 6
23Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma 6
24Kenny Elissonde (Fra) Trek-Segafredo 6
25Matej Mohoric (Slo) Bahrain McLaren 6
26Bruno Armirail (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 6
27Jasha Sütterlin (Ger) Team Sunweb 6
28Fausto Masnada (Ita) CCC Team 5
29Dylan Van Baarle (Ned) Team Ineos 4
30Marc Hirschi (Swi) Team Sunweb 3
31Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R la Mondiale 2
32Richie Porte (Aus) Trek-Segafredo 2
33Warren Barguil (Fra) Team Arkea-Samsic 1
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountains Classification
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1David De la Cruz (Spa) UAE Team Emirates 68
2Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Deceuninck-Quickstep 52
3Fausto Masnada (Ita) CCC Team 28
4Pavel Sivakov (Rus) Team Ineos 26
5Thibaut Pinot (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 26
6Davide Formolo (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 25
7Sepp Kuss (USA) Team Jumbo-Visma 19
8Michael Schär (Swi) CCC Team 16
9Tadej Pogacar (Slo) UAE Team Emirates 15
10Lennard Kämna (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe 12
11Daniel Martinez (Col) EF Pro Cycling 12
12Pierre Latour (Fra) AG2R la Mondiale 12
13Bob Jungels (Lux) Deceuninck-Quickstep 10
14Marc Hirschi (Swi) Team Sunweb 9
15Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal 9
16Guillaume Martin (Fra) Cofidis 8
17Kenny Elissonde (Fra) Trek-Segafredo 8
18Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 8
19Bruno Armirail (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 8
20Søren Kragh Andersen (Den) Team Sunweb 8
21Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis 7
22Miguel Angel Lopez (Col) Astana Pro Team 6
23Jack Haig (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott 6
24Wout van Aert (Bel) Team Jumbo-Visma 6
25Krists Neilands (Lat) Israel Start-Up Nation 6
26Kasper Asgreen (Den) Deceuninck-Quickstep 6
27Robert Gesink (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma 5
28Mikel Landa Meana (Spa) Bahrain McLaren 4
29Enric Mas Nicolau (Spa) Movistar Team 4
30Fabien Doubey (Fra) Circus-Wanty Gobert 3
31Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma 3
32Richie Porte (Aus) Trek-Segafredo 2
33Matej Mohoric (Slo) Bahrain McLaren 2
34Jasha Sütterlin (Ger) Team Sunweb 2
35Tom-Jelte Slagter (Ned) B&B Hotels-Vital Concept 2
36Warren Barguil (Fra) Team Arkea-Samsic 1
37Sébastien Reichenbach (Swi) Groupama-FDJ 1
38Dylan Van Baarle (Ned) Team Ineos 1
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Young Riders Classification
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Daniel Martinez (Col) EF Pro Cycling 21:44:58
2Tadej Pogacar (Slo) UAE Team Emirates 0:00:56
3Lennard Kämna (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe 0:02:14
4Pavel Sivakov (Rus) Team Ineos 0:03:10
5Enric Mas Nicolau (Spa) Movistar Team 0:22:33
6Valentin Madouas (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 0:26:51
7Marc Hirschi (Swi) Team Sunweb 0:31:15
8Harm Vanhoucke (Bel) Lotto Soudal 1:04:54
9Niklas Eg (Den) Trek-Segafredo 1:05:18
10William Barta (USA) CCC Team 1:06:36
11Mark Donovan (GBr) Team Sunweb 1:13:41
12Sergio Higuita (Col) EF Pro Cycling 1:20:28
13Aurélien Paret Peintre (Fra) AG2R la Mondiale 1:25:05
14Michel Ries (Lux) Trek-Segafredo 1:27:42
15Victor Lafay (Fra) Cofidis 1:31:25
16James Knox (GBr) Deceuninck-Quickstep 1:38:06
17Ben O'Connor (Aus) NTT Pro Cycling 1:48:03
18Kasper Asgreen (Den) Deceuninck-Quickstep 1:56:35
19Rémi Cavagna (Fra) Deceuninck-Quickstep 1:59:19
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Teams Classification
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Team Jumbo-Visma 65:32:37
2Groupama-FDJ 0:18:51
3Team Ineos 0:21:55
4Movistar Team 0:40:36
5UAE Team Emirates 0:47:49
6EF Pro Cycling 0:49:57
7Trek-Segafredo 0:55:43
8Bahrain McLaren 1:02:53
9Cofidis 1:08:00
10Astana Pro Team 1:11:40
11AG2R la Mondiale 1:26:14
12Team Sunweb 1:37:38
13CCC Team 1:40:42
14Mitchelton-Scott 1:56:26
15Lotto Soudal 2:27:42
16Deceuninck-Quick-Step 2:44:06
17B&B Hotels-Vital Concept 3:03:02
18NTT Pro Cycling 3:09:58
19Circus-Wanty Gobert 3:47:50
20Israel Start-Up Nation 4:02:15

Thank you for reading 5 articles in the past 30 days*

Join now for unlimited access

Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

*Read any 5 articles for free in each 30-day period, this automatically resets

After your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59

Join now for unlimited access

Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1