Criterium du Dauphine: Fuglsang takes overall victory

Jakob Fuglsang secured overall victory at the Criterium du Dauphine after his Astana team controlled his GC rivals and efficiently dissuaded any attacks on the final mountain stage to Champery across the French border into Switzerland in the heart of the Alps.

Swipe to scroll horizontally
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Dylan van Baarle (Ned) Team Ineos3:05:48
2Jack Haig (Aus) Mitchelton-ScottRow 1 - Cell 2
3Carl Fredrik Hagen (Nor) Lotto Soudal0:00:50
4Warren Barguil (Fra) Arkéa Samsic0:01:12
5Sepp Kuss (USA) Team Jumbo-VismaRow 4 - Cell 2
6Sébastien Reichenbach (Swi) Groupama-FDJRow 5 - Cell 2
7Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Deceuninck-QuickStep0:01:16
8Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:01:59
9Xandro Meurisse (Bel) Wanty-GobertRow 8 - Cell 2
10Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Bora-HansgroheRow 9 - Cell 2
11Nairo Quintana (Col) Movistar TeamRow 10 - Cell 2
12Bjorg Lambrecht (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 11 - Cell 2
13Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 12 - Cell 2
14Thibaut Pinot (Fra) Groupama-FDJRow 13 - Cell 2
15Wout Poels (Ned) Team IneosRow 14 - Cell 2
16Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro TeamRow 15 - Cell 2
17Daniel Martin (Irl) UAE Team EmiratesRow 16 - Cell 2
18Tejay Van Garderen (USA) EF Education FirstRow 17 - Cell 2
19Gorka Izagirre Insausti (Spa) Astana Pro Team0:02:04
20Richie Porte (Aus) Trek-Segafredo0:02:05
21Magnus Cort Nielsen (Den) Astana Pro TeamRow 20 - Cell 2
22Dylan Teuns (Bel) Bahrain-Merida0:02:38
23Neilson Powless (USA) Team Jumbo-VismaRow 22 - Cell 2
24David Gaudu (Fra) Groupama-FDJ0:02:44
25Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) CCC TeamRow 24 - Cell 2
26Rudy Molard (Fra) Groupama-FDJ0:02:56
27Carlos Verona (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 26 - Cell 2
28Hermann Pernsteiner (Aut) Bahrain-MeridaRow 27 - Cell 2
29Hugo Houle (Can) Astana Pro Team0:03:32
30Julien Bernard (Fra) Trek-SegafredoRow 29 - Cell 2
31Felix Großschartner (Aut) Bora-Hansgrohe0:03:39
32Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Team Ineos0:03:45
33Serge Pauwels (Bel) CCC Team0:04:08
34Florian Stork (Ger) Team Sunweb0:04:34
35Joseph Rosskopf (USA) CCC Team0:05:17
36Maxime Bouet (Fra) Arkéa SamsicRow 35 - Cell 2
37Toms Skujins (Lat) Trek-SegafredoRow 36 - Cell 2
38Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 37 - Cell 2
39Nils Politt (Ger) Katusha-AlpecinRow 38 - Cell 2
40Cesare Benedetti (Ita) Bora-Hansgrohe0:07:09
41Damien Howson (Aus) Mitchelton-ScottRow 40 - Cell 2
42Christoph Pfingsten (Ger) Bora-HansgroheRow 41 - Cell 2
43Quentin Pacher (Fra) Vital Concept-B&B HotelRow 42 - Cell 2
44Oliver Naesen (Bel) AG2R La MondialeRow 43 - Cell 2
45Niklas Eg (Den) Trek-SegafredoRow 44 - Cell 2
46Joris Nieuwenhuis (Ned) Team SunwebRow 45 - Cell 2
47Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Dimension DataRow 46 - Cell 2
48Jérémy Maison (Fra) Arkéa SamsicRow 47 - Cell 2
49Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 48 - Cell 2
50Marco Minnaard (Ned) Wanty-GobertRow 49 - Cell 2
51Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Deceuninck-QuickStepRow 50 - Cell 2
52Daryl Impey (RSA) Mitchelton-ScottRow 51 - Cell 2
53Guillaume Martin (Fra) Wanty-GobertRow 52 - Cell 2
54Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Arkéa SamsicRow 53 - Cell 2
55Cristian Camilo Muñoz Lancheros (Col) UAE Team EmiratesRow 54 - Cell 2
56Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) Groupama-FDJRow 55 - Cell 2
57Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Deceuninck-QuickStepRow 56 - Cell 2
58José Gonçalves (Por) Katusha-AlpecinRow 57 - Cell 2
59Pawel Bernas (Pol) CCC TeamRow 58 - Cell 2
60Jesper Hansen (Den) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 59 - Cell 2
61Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Movistar TeamRow 60 - Cell 2
62Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 61 - Cell 2
63Simone Petilli (Ita) UAE Team EmiratesRow 62 - Cell 2
64Rémi Cavagna (Fra) Deceuninck-QuickStepRow 63 - Cell 2
65Mark Padun (Ukr) Bahrain-MeridaRow 64 - Cell 2
66Martijn Tusveld (Ned) Team SunwebRow 65 - Cell 2
67Rob Power (Aus) Team SunwebRow 66 - Cell 2
68Tomasz Marczynski (Pol) Lotto SoudalRow 67 - Cell 2
69Jonas Koch (Ger) CCC TeamRow 68 - Cell 2
70Gianni Moscon (Ita) Team IneosRow 69 - Cell 2
71Imanol Erviti (Spa) Movistar Team0:09:29
72Rafael Valls (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 71 - Cell 2
73Ruben Fernandez (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 72 - Cell 2
74Edward Theuns (Bel) Trek-Segafredo0:09:43
75Natnael Berhane (Eri) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 74 - Cell 2
76Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team SunwebRow 75 - Cell 2
77Anthony Roux (Fra) Groupama-FDJ0:11:19
78Logan Owen (USA) EF Education FirstRow 77 - Cell 2
79Laurens ten Dam (Ned) CCC Team0:14:12
80Ian Stannard (GBr) Team Ineos0:15:31
81Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Team IneosRow 80 - Cell 2
82Benoit Cosnefroy (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:15:52
83James Whelan (Aus) EF Education First0:16:01
84Pascal Eenkhoorn (Ned) Team Jumbo-VismaRow 83 - Cell 2
85Alex Dowsett (GBr) Katusha-AlpecinRow 84 - Cell 2
86Rory Sutherland (Aus) UAE Team EmiratesRow 85 - Cell 2
87Remy Mertz (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 86 - Cell 2
88Wout Van Aert (Bel) Team Jumbo-VismaRow 87 - Cell 2
89Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bahrain-MeridaRow 88 - Cell 2
90Florian Vachon (Fra) Arkéa SamsicRow 89 - Cell 2
91Peter Stetina (USA) Trek-SegafredoRow 90 - Cell 2
92Jan Tratnik (Slo) Bahrain-MeridaRow 91 - Cell 2
93Luka Pibernik (Slo) Bahrain-MeridaRow 92 - Cell 2
94Petr Vakoc (Cze) Deceuninck-QuickStepRow 93 - Cell 2
95Arnaud Courteille (Fra) Vital Concept-B&B HotelRow 94 - Cell 2
96William Bonnet (Fra) Groupama-FDJRow 95 - Cell 2
97Julius van den Berg (Ned) EF Education FirstRow 96 - Cell 2
98Lennard Hofstede (Ned) Team Jumbo-VismaRow 97 - Cell 2
99Jaco Venter (RSA) Dimension DataRow 98 - Cell 2
100Koen de Kort (Ned) Trek-SegafredoRow 99 - Cell 2
101Kevin Ledanois (Fra) Arkéa SamsicRow 100 - Cell 2
102Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) UAE Team EmiratesRow 101 - Cell 2
103Sam Bennett (Irl) Bora-HansgroheRow 102 - Cell 2
104Stefan De Bod (RSA) Dimension Data0:17:03
105Hernando Bohorquez (Col) Astana Pro TeamRow 104 - Cell 2
106Nicholas Schultz (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott0:18:27
DNFAdam Yates (GBr) Mitchelton-ScottRow 106 - Cell 2
DNFDion Smith (NZl) Mitchelton-ScottRow 107 - Cell 2
DNFClement Venturini (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 108 - Cell 2
DNFEdward Ravasi (Ita) UAE Team EmiratesRow 109 - Cell 2
DNFGregor Mühlberger (Aut) Bora-HansgroheRow 110 - Cell 2
DNSDarwin Atapuma (Col) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 111 - Cell 2
DNSStéphane Rossetto (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 112 - Cell 2
DNFSteven Kruijswijk (Ned) Team Jumbo-VismaRow 113 - Cell 2
DNSMichael Woods (Can) EF Education FirstRow 114 - Cell 2
DNSAlberto Bettiol (Ita) EF Education FirstRow 115 - Cell 2
DNFSimon Clarke (Aus) EF Education FirstRow 116 - Cell 2
DNFJulien Vermote (Bel) Dimension DataRow 117 - Cell 2
DNSPierre Rolland (Fra) Vital Concept-B&B HotelRow 118 - Cell 2
DNSCyril Gautier (Fra) Vital Concept-B&B HotelRow 119 - Cell 2
DNSThomas Degand (Bel) Wanty-GobertRow 120 - Cell 2
DNFFabien Doubey (Fra) Wanty-GobertRow 121 - Cell 2
DNSCasper Pedersen (Den) Team SunwebRow 122 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 1 - La Chapelle-D'Abondance km. 65.5
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Nils Politt (Ger) Katusha-Alpecin10pts
2Dylan van Baarle (Ned) Team Ineos6Row 1 - Cell 3
3Sébastien Reichenbach (Swi) Groupama-FDJ4Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 2 - Champéry km. 113.5
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Dylan van Baarle (Ned) Team Ineos15pts
2Jack Haig (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott12Row 1 - Cell 3
3Carl Fredrik Hagen (Nor) Lotto Soudal10Row 2 - Cell 3
4Warren Barguil (Fra) Arkéa Samsic8Row 3 - Cell 3
5Sepp Kuss (USA) Team Jumbo-Visma6Row 4 - Cell 3
6Sébastien Reichenbach (Swi) Groupama-FDJ5Row 5 - Cell 3
7Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Deceuninck-QuickStep4Row 6 - Cell 3
8Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team3Row 7 - Cell 3
9Xandro Meurisse (Bel) Wanty-Gobert2Row 8 - Cell 3
10Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe1Row 9 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 1 - Côte De Châtillon-Sur-Cluses km. 6
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Deceuninck-QuickStep2pts
2Serge Pauwels (Bel) CCC Team1Row 1 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 2 - Côte De Rond km. 14.5
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Deceuninck-QuickStep5pts
2Felix Großschartner (Aut) Bora-Hansgrohe3Row 1 - Cell 3
3Hermann Pernsteiner (Aut) Bahrain-Merida2Row 2 - Cell 3
4Sébastien Reichenbach (Swi) Groupama-FDJ1Row 3 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 3 - Montée Des Gets km. 22
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Deceuninck-QuickStep2pts
2Julien Bernard (Fra) Trek-Segafredo1Row 1 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 4 - Col Du Corbier km. 49
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Deceuninck-QuickStep10pts
2Julien Bernard (Fra) Trek-Segafredo8Row 1 - Cell 3
3Hermann Pernsteiner (Aut) Bahrain-Merida6Row 2 - Cell 3
4Nils Politt (Ger) Katusha-Alpecin4Row 3 - Cell 3
5Jack Haig (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott2Row 4 - Cell 3
6Felix Großschartner (Aut) Bora-Hansgrohe1Row 5 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 5 - Pas De Morgins (1369M) km. 76.5
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Sepp Kuss (USA) Team Jumbo-Visma2pts
2Julien Bernard (Fra) Trek-Segafredo1Row 1 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 6 - Côte Des Rives km. 101.5
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Jack Haig (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott10pts
2Dylan van Baarle (Ned) Team Ineos8Row 1 - Cell 3
3Carl Fredrik Hagen (Nor) Lotto Soudal6Row 2 - Cell 3
4Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Deceuninck-QuickStep4Row 3 - Cell 3
5Sepp Kuss (USA) Team Jumbo-Visma2Row 4 - Cell 3
6Sébastien Reichenbach (Swi) Groupama-FDJ1Row 5 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 7 - Montée De Champéry km. 112.5
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Jack Haig (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott2pts
2Dylan van Baarle (Ned) Team Ineos1Row 1 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Young riders
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Sepp Kuss (USA) Team Jumbo-Visma3:07:00
2Bjorg Lambrecht (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:00:47
3Neilson Powless (USA) Team Jumbo-Visma0:01:26
4David Gaudu (Fra) Groupama-FDJ0:01:32
5Florian Stork (Ger) Team Sunweb0:03:22
6Nils Politt (Ger) Katusha-Alpecin0:04:05
7Niklas Eg (Den) Trek-Segafredo0:05:57
8Joris Nieuwenhuis (Ned) Team SunwebRow 7 - Cell 2
9Cristian Camilo Muñoz Lancheros (Col) UAE Team EmiratesRow 8 - Cell 2
10Rémi Cavagna (Fra) Deceuninck-QuickStepRow 9 - Cell 2
11Mark Padun (Ukr) Bahrain-MeridaRow 10 - Cell 2
12Rob Power (Aus) Team SunwebRow 11 - Cell 2
13Gianni Moscon (Ita) Team IneosRow 12 - Cell 2
14Logan Owen (USA) EF Education First0:10:07
15Benoit Cosnefroy (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:14:40
16James Whelan (Aus) EF Education First0:14:49
17Pascal Eenkhoorn (Ned) Team Jumbo-VismaRow 16 - Cell 2
18Remy Mertz (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 17 - Cell 2
19Wout Van Aert (Bel) Team Jumbo-VismaRow 18 - Cell 2
20Julius van den Berg (Ned) EF Education FirstRow 19 - Cell 2
21Lennard Hofstede (Ned) Team Jumbo-VismaRow 20 - Cell 2
22Stefan De Bod (RSA) Dimension Data0:15:51
23Nicholas Schultz (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott0:17:15
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Team Ineos9:23:08
2Groupama-FDJ0:00:11
3Astana Pro Team0:00:18
4Lotto Soudal0:04:14
5Trek-Segafredo0:05:10
6Movistar Team0:06:20
7CCC Team0:06:25
8Bahrain-Merida0:06:59
9Bora-Hansgrohe0:07:03
10Team Arkea - Samsic0:07:54
11Mitchelton-Scott0:08:34
12AG2R La Mondiale0:08:41
13Deceuninck-QuickStep0:09:50
14Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team0:10:33
15Uae Team EmiratesRow 14 - Cell 2
16Team Sunweb0:13:08
17Team Jumbo-Visma0:14:07
18Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:18:17
19Katusha-Alpecin0:22:43
20EF Education First0:23:35
21Dimension Data0:34:29
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Final General Classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team30:44:27
2Tejay Van Garderen (USA) EF Education First0:00:20
3Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe0:00:21
4Wout Poels (Ned) Team Ineos0:00:28
5Thibaut Pinot (Fra) Groupama-FDJ0:00:33
6Dylan Teuns (Bel) Bahrain-Merida0:01:11
7Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:01:12
8Daniel Martin (Irl) UAE Team Emirates0:01:21
9Nairo Quintana (Col) Movistar Team0:01:24
10Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:01:38
11Richie Porte (Aus) Trek-Segafredo0:01:44
12Bjorg Lambrecht (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:03:17
13Warren Barguil (Fra) Arkéa Samsic0:05:28
14Xandro Meurisse (Bel) Wanty-Gobert0:05:29
15Sébastien Reichenbach (Swi) Groupama-FDJ0:06:26
16Hermann Pernsteiner (Aut) Bahrain-Merida0:06:46
17Guillaume Martin (Fra) Wanty-Gobert0:08:23
18Gorka Izagirre Insausti (Spa) Astana Pro Team0:08:49
19Magnus Cort Nielsen (Den) Astana Pro Team0:09:24
20Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:12:03
21Rudy Molard (Fra) Groupama-FDJ0:12:47
22Simone Petilli (Ita) UAE Team Emirates0:13:10
23Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:13:34
24Neilson Powless (USA) Team Jumbo-Visma0:14:59
25Joseph Rosskopf (USA) CCC Team0:15:09
26Sepp Kuss (USA) Team Jumbo-Visma0:19:19
27Jack Haig (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott0:21:11
28Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Deceuninck-QuickStep0:21:22
29Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Team Ineos0:22:34
30Damien Howson (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott0:24:13
31Carl Fredrik Hagen (Nor) Lotto Soudal0:26:14
32Dylan van Baarle (Ned) Team Ineos0:26:20
33Nils Politt (Ger) Katusha-Alpecin0:27:48
34Gianni Moscon (Ita) Team Ineos0:27:59
35Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Deceuninck-QuickStep0:28:48
36Carlos Verona (Spa) Movistar Team0:29:37
37Serge Pauwels (Bel) CCC Team0:29:54
38Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) CCC Team0:33:30
39Ruben Fernandez (Spa) Movistar Team0:34:01
40David Gaudu (Fra) Groupama-FDJ0:36:12
41Rob Power (Aus) Team Sunweb0:36:51
42Toms Skujins (Lat) Trek-Segafredo0:37:55
43Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Dimension Data0:38:57
44Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Movistar Team0:39:03
45Jesper Hansen (Den) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:40:59
46Julien Bernard (Fra) Trek-Segafredo0:43:25
47Wout Van Aert (Bel) Team Jumbo-Visma0:45:09
48Rafael Valls (Spa) Movistar Team0:47:23
49Jérémy Maison (Fra) Arkéa Samsic0:47:46
50Oliver Naesen (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale0:48:36
51Maxime Bouet (Fra) Arkéa Samsic0:48:58
52Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) Groupama-FDJ0:49:46
53Felix Großschartner (Aut) Bora-Hansgrohe0:50:03
54Pawel Bernas (Pol) CCC Team0:50:18
55Lennard Hofstede (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma0:50:34
56Jonas Koch (Ger) CCC Team0:51:09
57José Gonçalves (Por) Katusha-Alpecin0:52:04
58Cristian Camilo Muñoz Lancheros (Col) UAE Team Emirates0:52:55
59Nicholas Schultz (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott0:52:56
60Niklas Eg (Den) Trek-Segafredo0:53:07
61Florian Stork (Ger) Team Sunweb0:53:34
62Marco Minnaard (Ned) Wanty-Gobert0:54:25
63Jan Tratnik (Slo) Bahrain-Merida0:56:07
64Mark Padun (Ukr) Bahrain-Merida0:56:24
65Hugo Houle (Can) Astana Pro Team0:56:37
66Quentin Pacher (Fra) Vital Concept-B&B Hotel0:57:16
67Hernando Bohorquez (Col) Astana Pro Team