Criterium du Dauphine: Alaphilippe wins stage 6

Julian Alaphilippe (Deceuninck-QuickStep) managed to beat Gregor Mühlberger (Bora-Hansgrohe) in a close sprint to win stage 6 of the Critérium du Dauphiné to Saint-Michel-de-Maurienne after being on the attack for 216km of the 229km stage deep into the Alps.

Swipe to scroll horizontally
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Deceuninck-QuickStep6:00:54
2Gregor Mühlberger (Aut) Bora-HansgroheRow 1 - Cell 2
3Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) CCC Team0:00:22
4Wout Poels (Ned) Team Ineos0:06:10
5Gorka Izagirre Insausti (Spa) Astana Pro TeamRow 4 - Cell 2
6Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro TeamRow 5 - Cell 2
7Jack Haig (Aus) Mitchelton-ScottRow 6 - Cell 2
8Adam Yates (GBr) Mitchelton-ScottRow 7 - Cell 2
9Nairo Quintana (Col) Movistar TeamRow 8 - Cell 2
10Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana Pro TeamRow 9 - Cell 2
11Xandro Meurisse (Bel) Wanty-GobertRow 10 - Cell 2
12Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 11 - Cell 2
13Rudy Molard (Fra) Groupama-FDJRow 12 - Cell 2
14Daniel Martin (Irl) UAE Team EmiratesRow 13 - Cell 2
15Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Bora-HansgroheRow 14 - Cell 2
16Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 15 - Cell 2
17Bjorg Lambrecht (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 16 - Cell 2
18Thibaut Pinot (Fra) Groupama-FDJRow 17 - Cell 2
19Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Team Jumbo-VismaRow 18 - Cell 2
20Michael Woods (Can) EF Education FirstRow 19 - Cell 2
21Tejay Van Garderen (USA) EF Education FirstRow 20 - Cell 2
22Dylan Teuns (Bel) Bahrain-MeridaRow 21 - Cell 2
23Richie Porte (Aus) Trek-SegafredoRow 22 - Cell 2
24Warren Barguil (Fra) Arkéa SamsicRow 23 - Cell 2
25Alberto Bettiol (Ita) EF Education FirstRow 24 - Cell 2
26Neilson Powless (USA) Team Jumbo-VismaRow 25 - Cell 2
27Sepp Kuss (USA) Team Jumbo-VismaRow 26 - Cell 2
28Guillaume Martin (Fra) Wanty-GobertRow 27 - Cell 2
29Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Team IneosRow 28 - Cell 2
30Carl Fredrik Hagen (Nor) Lotto SoudalRow 29 - Cell 2
31Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Movistar Team0:06:17
32Sébastien Reichenbach (Swi) Groupama-FDJRow 31 - Cell 2
33Simone Petilli (Ita) UAE Team Emirates0:06:46
34Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:07:02
35Steff Cras (Bel) Katusha-AlpecinRow 34 - Cell 2
36Joseph Rosskopf (USA) CCC TeamRow 35 - Cell 2
37Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Deceuninck-QuickStepRow 36 - Cell 2
38Ruben Fernandez (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 37 - Cell 2
39Quentin Pacher (Fra) Vital Concept-B&B Hotel0:07:16
40Hermann Pernsteiner (Aut) Bahrain-MeridaRow 39 - Cell 2
41Niklas Eg (Den) Trek-Segafredo0:07:52
42Damien Howson (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott0:08:38
43Serge Pauwels (Bel) CCC Team0:09:15
44Toms Skujins (Lat) Trek-SegafredoRow 43 - Cell 2
45Dylan van Baarle (Ned) Team Ineos0:09:29
46Fabien Doubey (Fra) Wanty-Gobert0:09:50
47Edward Ravasi (Ita) UAE Team Emirates0:10:52
48Magnus Cort Nielsen (Den) Astana Pro TeamRow 47 - Cell 2
49Nils Politt (Ger) Katusha-Alpecin0:11:12
50Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Team SunwebRow 49 - Cell 2
51Clement Venturini (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 50 - Cell 2
52Mads Schmidt Würtz (Den) Katusha-Alpecin0:11:19
53Cyril Gautier (Fra) Vital Concept-B&B HotelRow 52 - Cell 2
54Oliver Naesen (Bel) AG2R La MondialeRow 53 - Cell 2
55Darwin Atapuma (Col) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 54 - Cell 2
56Hernando Bohorquez (Col) Astana Pro TeamRow 55 - Cell 2
57Cristian Camilo Muñoz Lancheros (Col) UAE Team EmiratesRow 56 - Cell 2
58Julien Bernard (Fra) Trek-SegafredoRow 57 - Cell 2
59Carlos Verona (Spa) Movistar Team0:11:46
60Gianni Moscon (Ita) Team Ineos0:11:53
61Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Dimension Data0:12:26
62Mark Padun (Ukr) Bahrain-Merida0:12:32
63Marco Minnaard (Ned) Wanty-Gobert0:14:31
64Jérémy Maison (Fra) Arkéa SamsicRow 63 - Cell 2
65Wout Van Aert (Bel) Team Jumbo-Visma0:15:06
66Julien Vermote (Bel) Dimension DataRow 65 - Cell 2
67Remy Mertz (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 66 - Cell 2
68Thomas Degand (Bel) Wanty-GobertRow 67 - Cell 2
69Jesper Hansen (Den) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 68 - Cell 2
70Jan Tratnik (Slo) Bahrain-MeridaRow 69 - Cell 2
71Tomasz Marczynski (Pol) Lotto SoudalRow 70 - Cell 2
72Logan Owen (USA) EF Education FirstRow 71 - Cell 2
73Anthony Roux (Fra) Groupama-FDJRow 72 - Cell 2
74Florian Vachon (Fra) Arkéa SamsicRow 73 - Cell 2
75Maxime Bouet (Fra) Arkéa SamsicRow 74 - Cell 2
76Christoph Pfingsten (Ger) Bora-HansgroheRow 75 - Cell 2
77Rémi Cavagna (Fra) Deceuninck-QuickStepRow 76 - Cell 2
78Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) Groupama-FDJRow 77 - Cell 2
79Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Team IneosRow 78 - Cell 2
80Imanol Erviti (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 79 - Cell 2
81Simon Clarke (Aus) EF Education First0:15:18
82Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Arkéa Samsic0:16:44
83Julius van den Berg (Ned) EF Education First0:16:58
84Pascal Eenkhoorn (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma0:17:11
85Lennard Hofstede (Ned) Team Jumbo-VismaRow 84 - Cell 2
86Rory Sutherland (Aus) UAE Team Emirates0:17:13
87Daryl Impey (RSA) Mitchelton-ScottRow 86 - Cell 2
88Cesare Benedetti (Ita) Bora-HansgroheRow 87 - Cell 2
89Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 88 - Cell 2
90Hugo Houle (Can) Astana Pro TeamRow 89 - Cell 2
91Ian Stannard (GBr) Team IneosRow 90 - Cell 2
92Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) UAE Team EmiratesRow 91 - Cell 2
93Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Deceuninck-QuickStep0:18:26
94Pawel Bernas (Pol) CCC TeamRow 93 - Cell 2
95Koen de Kort (Ned) Trek-SegafredoRow 94 - Cell 2
96Joris Nieuwenhuis (Ned) Team SunwebRow 95 - Cell 2
97Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team SunwebRow 96 - Cell 2
98Natnael Berhane (Eri) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 97 - Cell 2
99Florian Stork (Ger) Team SunwebRow 98 - Cell 2
100Stefan De Bod (RSA) Dimension DataRow 99 - Cell 2
101Petr Vakoc (Cze) Deceuninck-QuickStepRow 100 - Cell 2
102Stéphane Rossetto (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:18:34
103James Whelan (Aus) EF Education First0:18:36
104Alex Dowsett (GBr) Katusha-AlpecinRow 103 - Cell 2
105Rafael Valls (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 104 - Cell 2
106Casper Pedersen (Den) Team SunwebRow 105 - Cell 2
107Jaco Venter (RSA) Dimension DataRow 106 - Cell 2
108Martijn Tusveld (Ned) Team SunwebRow 107 - Cell 2
109Rob Power (Aus) Team SunwebRow 108 - Cell 2
110José Gonçalves (Por) Katusha-Alpecin0:18:49
111Kevin Ledanois (Fra) Arkéa SamsicRow 110 - Cell 2
112Pierre Rolland (Fra) Vital Concept-B&B HotelRow 111 - Cell 2
113Arnaud Courteille (Fra) Vital Concept-B&B HotelRow 112 - Cell 2
114Laurens ten Dam (Ned) CCC TeamRow 113 - Cell 2
115Nicholas Schultz (Aus) Mitchelton-ScottRow 114 - Cell 2
116Felix Großschartner (Aut) Bora-HansgroheRow 115 - Cell 2
117Alvaro Hodeg (Col) Deceuninck-QuickStepRow 116 - Cell 2
118Luka Pibernik (Slo) Bahrain-MeridaRow 117 - Cell 2
119Jonas Koch (Ger) CCC TeamRow 118 - Cell 2
120Edward Theuns (Bel) Trek-SegafredoRow 119 - Cell 2
121Jens Debusschere (Bel) Katusha-AlpecinRow 120 - Cell 2
122Alexis Gougeard (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 121 - Cell 2
123William Bonnet (Fra) Groupama-FDJ0:19:53
124David Gaudu (Fra) Groupama-FDJRow 123 - Cell 2
125Odd Christian Eiking (Nor) Wanty-Gobert0:20:36
126Peter Stetina (USA) Trek-Segafredo0:22:12
127Benoit Cosnefroy (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:22:19
128Yoann Bagot (Fra) Vital Concept-B&B HotelRow 127 - Cell 2
129Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bahrain-Merida0:22:39
130Luka Mezgec (Slo) Mitchelton-ScottRow 129 - Cell 2
131Sam Bennett (Irl) Bora-HansgroheRow 130 - Cell 2
132Oliviero Troia (Ita) UAE Team Emirates0:25:27
133Davide Ballerini (Ita) Astana Pro TeamRow 132 - Cell 2
134Dion Smith (NZl) Mitchelton-ScottRow 133 - Cell 2
135André Greipel (Ger) Arkéa SamsicRow 134 - Cell 2
136Maxime Cam (Fra) Vital Concept-B&B Hotel0:25:47
137Lorrenzo Manzin (Fra) Vital Concept-B&B HotelRow 136 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 1 - Le Chatelard - 117km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Gregor Mühlberger (Aut) Bora-Hansgrohe10pts
2Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Deceuninck-QuickStep6Row 1 - Cell 3
3Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) CCC Team4Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Finish - 229km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Deceuninck-QuickStep15pts
2Gregor Mühlberger (Aut) Bora-Hansgrohe12Row 1 - Cell 3
3Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) CCC Team10Row 2 - Cell 3
4Wout Poels (Ned) Team Ineos8Row 3 - Cell 3
5Gorka Izagirre Insausti (Spa) Astana Pro Team6Row 4 - Cell 3
6Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team5Row 5 - Cell 3
7Jack Haig (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott4Row 6 - Cell 3
8Adam Yates (GBr) Mitchelton-Scott3Row 7 - Cell 3
9Nairo Quintana (Col) Movistar Team2Row 8 - Cell 3
10Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team1Row 9 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 1 - Col de la Chambotte - 82km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Deceuninck-QuickStep5pts
2Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) CCC Team3Row 1 - Cell 3
3Gregor Mühlberger (Aut) Bora-Hansgrohe2Row 2 - Cell 3
4Luka Mezgec (Slo) Mitchelton-Scott1Row 3 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 2 - Côte de Lachat - 100km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Deceuninck-QuickStep1
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 3 - Col du Frêne - 131.5km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Deceuninck-QuickStep1
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 4 - Côte de Châteauneuf - 144.5km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Deceuninck-QuickStep1
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 5 - Côte d'Aiton - 154.5km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Deceuninck-QuickStep2pts
2Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) CCC Team1Row 1 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 6 - Côte de Saint-Georges-d'Hurtières - 165km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Deceuninck-QuickStep5pts
2Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) CCC Team3Row 1 - Cell 3
3Gregor Mühlberger (Aut) Bora-Hansgrohe2Row 2 - Cell 3
4José Gonçalves (Por) Katusha-Alpecin1Row 3 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 7 - Côte du Bochet - 203.5km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Deceuninck-QuickStep2pts
2Gregor Mühlberger (Aut) Bora-Hansgrohe1Row 1 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountian 8 - Col de Beaune - 221.5km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Gregor Mühlberger (Aut) Bora-Hansgrohe5pts
2Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Deceuninck-QuickStep3Row 1 - Cell 3
3Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) CCC Team2Row 2 - Cell 3
4Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Team Ineos1Row 3 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Young rider
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Gregor Mühlberger (Aut) Bora-Hansgrohe6:00:54
2Bjorg Lambrecht (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:06:10
3Neilson Powless (USA) Team Jumbo-VismaRow 2 - Cell 2
4Sepp Kuss (USA) Team Jumbo-VismaRow 3 - Cell 2
5Steff Cras (Bel) Katusha-Alpecin0:07:02
6Niklas Eg (Den) Trek-Segafredo0:07:52
7Edward Ravasi (Ita) UAE Team Emirates0:10:52
8Nils Politt (Ger) Katusha-Alpecin0:11:12
9Mads Schmidt Würtz (Den) Katusha-Alpecin0:11:19
10Cristian Camilo Muñoz Lancheros (Col) UAE Team EmiratesRow 9 - Cell 2
11Gianni Moscon (Ita) Team Ineos0:11:53
12Mark Padun (Ukr) Bahrain-Merida0:12:32
13Wout Van Aert (Bel) Team Jumbo-Visma0:15:06
14Remy Mertz (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 13 - Cell 2
15Logan Owen (USA) EF Education FirstRow 14 - Cell 2
16Rémi Cavagna (Fra) Deceuninck-QuickStepRow 15 - Cell 2
17Julius van den Berg (Ned) EF Education First0:16:58
18Pascal Eenkhoorn (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma0:17:11
19Lennard Hofstede (Ned) Team Jumbo-VismaRow 18 - Cell 2
20Joris Nieuwenhuis (Ned) Team Sunweb0:18:26
21Florian Stork (Ger) Team SunwebRow 20 - Cell 2
22Stefan De Bod (RSA) Dimension DataRow 21 - Cell 2
23James Whelan (Aus) EF Education First0:18:36
24Casper Pedersen (Den) Team SunwebRow 23 - Cell 2
25Rob Power (Aus) Team SunwebRow 24 - Cell 2
26Nicholas Schultz (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott0:18:49
27Alvaro Hodeg (Col) Deceuninck-QuickStepRow 26 - Cell 2
28David Gaudu (Fra) Groupama-FDJ0:19:53
29Odd Christian Eiking (Nor) Wanty-Gobert0:20:36
30Benoit Cosnefroy (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:22:19
31Oliviero Troia (Ita) UAE Team Emirates0:25:27
32Davide Ballerini (Ita) Astana Pro TeamRow 31 - Cell 2
33Lorrenzo Manzin (Fra) Vital Concept-B&B Hotel0:25:47
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Team
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1CCC Team18:19:21
2Astana Pro Team0:01:51
3EF Education FirstRow 2 - Cell 2
4Team Jumbo-VismaRow 3 - Cell 2
5Groupama-FDJ0:01:58
6Movistar Team0:02:50
7Mitchelton-Scott0:04:19
8Bora-Hansgrohe0:04:37
9Team Ineos0:05:10
10Deceuninck-QuickStep0:05:29
11Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team0:05:31
12Trek-Segafredo0:06:38
13Uae Team Emirates0:07:09
14AG2R La Mondiale0:07:45
15Bahrain-Merida0:09:19
16Lotto Soudal0:10:47
17Katusha-Alpecin0:12:54
18Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:15:56
19Team Arkea - Samsic0:19:08
20Vital Concept-B&B Hotels0:20:45
21Dimension Data0:29:19
22Team Sunweb0:31:25
Swipe to scroll horizontally
General classification after stage 6
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Adam Yates (GBr) Mitchelton-Scott23:35:04
2Dylan Teuns (Bel) Bahrain-Merida0:00:04
3Tejay Van Garderen (USA) EF Education First0:00:06
4Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team0:00:07
5Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma0:00:24
6Thibaut Pinot (Fra) Groupama-FDJ0:00:25
7Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe0:00:26
8Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:00:30
9Nairo Quintana (Col) Movistar Team0:00:40
10Wout Poels (Ned) Team IneosRow 9 - Cell 2
11Richie Porte (Aus) Trek-Segafredo0:00:54
12Daniel Martin (Irl) UAE Team Emirates0:01:13
13Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:01:27
14Rudy Molard (Fra) Groupama-FDJ0:01:39
15Michael Woods (Can) EF Education First0:01:43
16Guillaume Martin (Fra) Wanty-Gobert0:01:59
17Alberto Bettiol (Ita) EF Education First0:02:02
18Bjorg Lambrecht (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:02:45
19Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:02:52
20Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Deceuninck-QuickStep0:03:04
21Sébastien Reichenbach (Swi) Groupama-FDJ0:03:13
22Xandro Meurisse (Bel) Wanty-Gobert0:03:46
23Simone Petilli (Ita) UAE Team Emirates0:03:59
24Hermann Pernsteiner (Aut) Bahrain-Merida0:04:06
25Steff Cras (Bel) Katusha-Alpecin0:04:14
26Joseph Rosskopf (USA) CCC Team0:04:22
27Warren Barguil (Fra) Arkéa Samsic0:04:32
28Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:04:50
29Damien Howson (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott0:04:59
30Nils Politt (Ger) Katusha-Alpecin0:06:46
31Gorka Izagirre Insausti (Spa) Astana Pro Team0:07:01
32Serge Pauwels (Bel) CCC Team0:07:31
33Magnus Cort Nielsen (Den) Astana Pro Team0:07:35
34Wout Van Aert (Bel) Team Jumbo-Visma0:09:16
35Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Dimension Data0:09:31
36Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Deceuninck-QuickStep0:09:42
37Neilson Powless (USA) Team Jumbo-Visma0:10:33
38Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) CCC Team0:11:19
39Ruben Fernandez (Spa) Movistar Team0:12:27
40Toms Skujins (Lat) Trek-Segafredo0:12:46
41Gianni Moscon (Ita) Team Ineos0:13:50
42Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Team Sunweb0:13:54
43Carlos Verona (Spa) Movistar Team0:14:36
44Fabien Doubey (Fra) Wanty-Gobert0:14:44
45Gregor Mühlberger (Aut) Bora-Hansgrohe0:15:08
46Rafael Valls (Spa) Movistar Team0:15:37
47Nicholas Schultz (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott0:16:46
48Jan Tratnik (Slo) Bahrain-Merida0:17:49
49Carl Fredrik Hagen (Nor) Lotto Soudal0:18:01
50Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Team Ineos0:19:05
51Oliver Naesen (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale0:19:10
52Sepp Kuss (USA) Team Jumbo-VismaRow 51 - Cell 2
53Jack Haig (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott0:19:15
54Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Movistar Team0:19:49
55Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) Groupama-FDJ0:20:20
56David Gaudu (Fra) Groupama-FDJ0:20:24
57Lennard Hofstede (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma0:20:26
58Julien Bernard (Fra) Trek-Segafredo0:20:34
59Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bahrain-Merida0:20:38
60Darwin Atapuma (Col) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:20:47
61Maxime Bouet (Fra) Arkéa Samsic0:21:24
62Jonas Koch (Ger) CCC Team0:21:43
63Odd Christian Eiking (Nor) Wanty-Gobert0:22:26
64José Gonçalves (Por) Katusha-Alpecin0:22:38
65Cristian Camilo Muñoz Lancheros (Col) UAE Team Emirates0:23:29
66Hernando Bohorquez (Col) Astana Pro Team0:23:33
67Clement Venturini (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:24:22
68Pawel Bernas (Pol) CCC Team0:24:54
69Dylan van Baarle (Ned) Team Ineos0:25:13
70Rob Power (Aus) Team Sunweb0:26:13
71Petr Vakoc (Cze) Deceuninck-QuickStep0:27:16
72Quentin Pacher (Fra) Vital Concept-B&B Hotel0:27:50
73Marco Minnaard (Ned) Wanty-Gobert0:27:57
74Edward Ravasi (Ita) UAE Team Emirates0:28:03
75Jérémy Maison (Fra) Arkéa Samsic0:28:32
76Simon Clarke (Aus) EF Education First0:28:43
77Stefan De Bod (RSA) Dimension Data0:29:09
78Mark Padun (Ukr) Bahrain-Merida0:29:23
79Daryl Impey (RSA) Mitchelton-Scott0:29:25
80Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Deceuninck-QuickStep0:30:25
81Logan Owen (USA) EF Education First0:30:26
82Florian Stork (Ger) Team Sunweb0:30:45
83Niklas Eg (Den) Trek-Segafredo0:31:52
84Jesper Hansen (Den) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:32:02
85Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Arkéa Samsic0:32:37
86Mads Schmidt Würtz (Den) Katusha-Alpecin0:33:24
87Remy Mertz (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:33:33
88Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:33:41
89Anthony Roux (Fra) Groupama-FDJ0:33:49
90Alexis Gougeard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:33:59
91Stéphane Rossetto (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:34:18
92Rémi Cavagna (Fra) Deceuninck-QuickStep0:34:53
93Joris Nieuwenhuis (Ned) Team Sunweb0:35:07
94Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) UAE Team Emirates0:35:12
95Felix Großschartner (Aut) Bora-Hansgrohe0:36:29
96Hugo Houle (Can) Astana Pro Team0:37:03
97Benoit Cosnefroy (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:37:16
98Pierre Rolland (Fra) Vital Concept-B&B Hotel0:37:51
99Pascal Eenkhoorn (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma0:38:34
100Natnael Berhane (Eri) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:39:47
101Christoph Pfingsten (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe0:39:56
102Luka Mezgec (Slo) Mitchelton-Scott0:39:57
103Laurens ten Dam (Ned) CCC Team0:40:50
104Alex Dowsett (GBr) Katusha-Alpecin0:41:43
105Davide Ballerini (Ita) Astana Pro Team0:42:08
106Casper Pedersen (Den) Team Sunweb0:42:24
107Koen de Kort (Ned) Trek-Segafredo0:42:50
108Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Team Ineos0:43:45
109Thomas Degand (Bel) Wanty-Gobert0:43:48
110Dion Smith (NZl) Mitchelton-Scott0:44:28
111Cyril Gautier (Fra) Vital Concept-B&B Hotel0:45:39
112Kevin Ledanois (Fra) Arkéa Samsic0:46:15
113Martijn Tusveld (Ned) Team Sunweb0:46:39
114Sam Bennett (Irl) Bora-Hansgrohe0:46:48
115Tomasz Marczynski (Pol) Lotto Soudal0:47:04
116Peter Stetina (USA) Trek-Segafredo0:47:05
117Cesare Benedetti (Ita) Bora-Hansgrohe0:47:28
118Imanol Erviti (Spa) Movistar Team0:48:04
119Edward Theuns (Bel) Trek-Segafredo0:48:19
120Rory Sutherland (Aus) UAE Team Emirates0:49:32
121Jens Debusschere (Bel) Katusha-Alpecin0:49:42
122Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Sunweb0:49:45
123Julien Vermote (Bel) Dimension Data0:50:08
124Ian Stannard (GBr) Team Ineos0:50:27
125Luka Pibernik (Slo) Bahrain-Merida0:51:01
126Florian Vachon (Fra) Arkéa Samsic0:51:12
127James Whelan (Aus) EF Education First0:52:09
128Alvaro Hodeg (Col) Deceuninck-QuickStep0:52:56
129Jaco Venter (RSA) Dimension Data0:52:58
130Arnaud Courteille (Fra) Vital Concept-B&B Hotel0:53:17
131William Bonnet (Fra) Groupama-FDJ0:54:33
132Julius van den Berg (Ned) EF Education First0:55:13
133Yoann Bagot (Fra) Vital Concept-B&B Hotel0:55:16
134Maxime Cam (Fra) Vital Concept-B&B Hotel0:57:44
135Oliviero Troia (Ita) UAE Team Emirates0:59:04
136André Greipel (Ger) Arkéa Samsic0:59:59
137Lorrenzo Manzin (Fra) Vital Concept-B&B Hotel1:01:02
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Point classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Wout Van Aert (Bel) Team Jumbo-Visma82pts
2Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Dimension Data53Row 1 - Cell 3
3Sam Bennett (Irl) Bora-Hansgrohe47Row 2 - Cell 3
4Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Deceuninck-QuickStep45Row 3 - Cell 3
5Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team39Row 4 - Cell 3
6Gregor Mühlberger (Aut) Bora-Hansgrohe38Row 5 - Cell 3
7Clement Venturini (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale34Row 6 - Cell 3
8Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Deceuninck-QuickStep30Row 7 - Cell 3
9Dylan Teuns (Bel) Bahrain-Merida29Row 8 - Cell 3
10Guillaume Martin (Fra) Wanty-Gobert28Row 9 - Cell 3
11Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team27Row 10 - Cell 3
12Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bahrain-Merida24Row 11 - Cell 3
13Nils Politt (Ger) Katusha-Alpecin21Row 12 - Cell 3
14Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) CCC Team20Row 13 - Cell 3
15Davide Ballerini (Ita) Astana Pro Team20Row 14 - Cell 3
16Thibaut Pinot (Fra) Groupama-FDJ18Row 15 - Cell 3
17Lorrenzo Manzin (Fra) Vital Concept-B&B Hotel18Row 16 - Cell 3
18Wout Poels (Ned) Team Ineos16Row 17 - Cell 3
19Michael Woods (Can) EF Education First16Row 18 - Cell 3
20Edward Theuns (Bel) Trek-Segafredo16Row 19 - Cell 3
21Adam Yates (GBr) Mitchelton-Scott14Row 20 - Cell 3
22Tejay Van Garderen (USA) EF Education First12Row 21 - Cell 3
23Nairo Quintana (Col) Movistar Team12Row 22 - Cell 3
24Jonas Koch (Ger) CCC Team12Row 23 - Cell 3
25Petr Vakoc (Cze) Deceuninck-QuickStep12Row 24 - Cell 3
26Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Deceuninck-QuickStep12Row 25 - Cell 3
27Alvaro Hodeg (Col) Deceuninck-QuickStep12Row 26 - Cell 3
28Stéphane Rossetto (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits10Row 27 - Cell 3
29Natnael Berhane (Eri) Cofidis, Solutions Credits10Row 28 - Cell 3
30Julien Vermote (Bel) Dimension Data10Row 29 - Cell 3
31Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Team Sunweb10Row 30 - Cell 3
32Jens Debusschere (Bel) Katusha-Alpecin10Row 31 - Cell 3
33Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma8Row 32 - Cell 3
34Benoit Cosnefroy (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale8Row 33 - Cell 3
35Luka Mezgec (Slo) Mitchelton-Scott8Row 34 - Cell 3
36Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe6Row 35 - Cell 3
37Bjorg Lambrecht (Bel) Lotto Soudal6Row 36 - Cell 3
38Gorka Izagirre Insausti (Spa) Astana Pro Team6Row 37 - Cell 3
39Fabien Doubey (Fra) Wanty-Gobert6Row 38 - Cell 3
40Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Team Ineos6Row 39 - Cell 3
41Quentin Pacher (Fra) Vital Concept-B&B Hotel6Row 40 - Cell 3
42Mads Schmidt Würtz (Den) Katusha-Alpecin6Row 41 - Cell 3
43Jack Haig (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott4Row 42 - Cell 3
44Niklas Eg (Den) Trek-Segafredo4Row 43 - Cell 3
45Yoann Bagot (Fra) Vital Concept-B&B Hotel4Row 44 - Cell 3
46Rémi Cavagna (Fra) Deceuninck-QuickStep1Row 45 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Deceuninck-QuickStep32pts
2Casper Pedersen (Den) Team Sunweb18Row 1 - Cell 3
3Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) CCC Team14Row 2 - Cell 3
4Magnus Cort Nielsen (Den) Astana Pro Team13Row 3 - Cell 3
5Gregor Mühlberger (Aut) Bora-Hansgrohe10Row 4 - Cell 3
6Fabien Doubey (Fra) Wanty-Gobert10Row 5 - Cell 3
7Gorka Izagirre Insausti (Spa) Astana Pro Team7Row 6 - Cell 3
8Guillaume Martin (Fra) Wanty-Gobert5Row 7 - Cell 3
9Bjorg Lambrecht (Bel) Lotto Soudal5Row 8 - Cell 3
10Oliver Naesen (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale5Row 9 - Cell 3
11Natnael Berhane (Eri) Cofidis, Solutions Credits4Row 10 - Cell 3
12Niklas Eg (Den) Trek-Segafredo4Row 11 - Cell 3
13Dylan Teuns (Bel) Bahrain-Merida3Row 12 - Cell 3
14Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Team Sunweb3Row 13 - Cell 3
15Rémi Cavagna (Fra) Deceuninck-QuickStep3Row 14 - Cell 3
16Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe2Row 15 - Cell 3
17Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team2Row 16 - Cell 3
18Ruben Fernandez (Spa) Movistar Team2Row 17 - Cell 3
19Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Team Ineos2Row 18 - Cell 3
20David Gaudu (Fra) Groupama-FDJ2Row 19 - Cell 3
21Stéphane Rossetto (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits1Row 20 - Cell 3
22Yoann Bagot (Fra) Vital Concept-B&B Hotel1Row 21 - Cell 3
23Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale1Row 22 - Cell 3
24José Gonçalves (Por) Katusha-Alpecin1Row 23 - Cell 3
25Dylan van Baarle (Ned) Team Ineos1Row 24 - Cell 3
26Luka Mezgec (Slo) Mitchelton-Scott1Row 25 - Cell 3
27Julien Vermote (Bel) Dimension Data1Row 26 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Young rider classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Bjorg Lambrecht (Bel) Lotto Soudal23:37:49