Mohoric wins 2018 BinckBank Tour

Michael Matthews (Team Sunweb) took victory on the final stage 7 of the BinckBank Tour, while Matej Mohoric (Bahrain-Merida) claimed the overall victory. Matthews out-gunned Greg van Avermaet (BMC Racing), powering up the Muur van Geraardsbergen to take a clear win over the Belgian with Zdenek Stybar (Quick-Step Floors) finished in third once again.

Swipe to scroll horizontally
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Michael Matthews (Aus) Team Sunweb4:38:36
2Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team0:00:01
3Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Quick-Step Floors0:00:03
4Oliver Naesen (Bel) AG2R La MondialeRow 3 - Cell 2
5Maximilian Schachmann (Ger) Quick-Step FloorsRow 4 - Cell 2
6Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 5 - Cell 2
7Dion Smith (NZl) Wanty-Groupe GobertRow 6 - Cell 2
8Niki Terpstra (Ned) Quick-Step FloorsRow 7 - Cell 2
9Dylan van Baarle (Ned) Team SkyRow 8 - Cell 2
10Jan Polanc (Slo) UAE Team Emirates0:00:07
11Gregor Mühlberger (Aut) Bora-Hansgrohe0:00:09
12Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Trek-Segafredo0:00:11
13Matej Mohoric (Slo) Bahrain-Merida0:00:13
14Diego Ulissi (Ita) UAE Team Emirates0:00:16
15Jasha Sütterlin (Ger) Movistar TeamRow 14 - Cell 2
16Søren Kragh Andersen (Den) Team Sunweb0:00:18
17Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale0:00:23
18Timothy Dupont (Bel) Wanty-Groupe Gobert0:00:28
19Xandro Meurisse (Bel) Wanty-Groupe GobertRow 18 - Cell 2
20Thomas Sprengers (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise0:00:31
21Gijs Van Hoecke (Bel) LottoNL-JumboRow 20 - Cell 2
22Valentin Madouas (Fra) Groupama-FDJRow 21 - Cell 2
23Jos van Emden (Ned) LottoNL-JumboRow 22 - Cell 2
24Taco van der Hoorn (Ned) Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij0:00:36
25Yves Lampaert (Bel) Quick-Step FloorsRow 24 - Cell 2
26Frederik Backaert (Bel) Wanty-Groupe GobertRow 25 - Cell 2
27Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Mitchelton-Scott0:00:39
28Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Wanty-Groupe GobertRow 27 - Cell 2
29Victor Campenaerts (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:00:45
30Nick van der Lijke (Ned) Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij0:00:52
31Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Bora-Hansgrohe0:00:54
32Stefan Küng (Swi) BMC Racing Team0:01:11
33Romain Seigle (Fra) Groupama-FDJRow 32 - Cell 2
34Paul Martens (Ger) LottoNL-JumboRow 33 - Cell 2
35Manuele Mori (Ita) UAE Team EmiratesRow 34 - Cell 2
36Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) Wanty-Groupe GobertRow 35 - Cell 2
37Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Groupama-FDJRow 36 - Cell 2
38Jonas Rickaert (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-BaloiseRow 37 - Cell 2
39Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) Dimension Data0:01:28
40Rüdiger Selig (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe0:01:57
41Luke Durbridge (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott0:02:06
42Alex Kirsch (Lux) WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic0:02:11
43Michael Valgren (Den) Astana Pro Team0:03:17
44Andrey Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team0:03:43
45Milan Menten (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise0:03:49
46Dimitri Peyskens (Bel) WB Aqua Protect VeranclassicRow 45 - Cell 2
47Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale0:04:25
48Edward Theuns (Bel) Team Sunweb0:04:55
49Timo Roosen (Ned) LottoNL-JumboRow 48 - Cell 2
50Nathan Van Hooydonck (Bel) BMC Racing TeamRow 49 - Cell 2
51Sjoerd van Ginneken (Ned) Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij0:04:58
52Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) AG2R La MondialeRow 51 - Cell 2
53Piet Allegaert (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-BaloiseRow 52 - Cell 2
54Scott Thwaites (GBr) Dimension DataRow 53 - Cell 2
55Senne Leysen (Bel) Veranda's Willems CrelanRow 54 - Cell 2
56Jay McCarthy (Aus) Bora-Hansgrohe0:05:01
57Ryan Mullen (Irl) Trek-Segafredo0:05:04
58Tom-Jelte Slagter (Ned) Dimension Data0:05:08
59Zico Waeytens (Bel) Veranda's Willems CrelanRow 58 - Cell 2
60Miles Scotson (Aus) BMC Racing TeamRow 59 - Cell 2
61Maxime Vantomme (Bel) WB Aqua Protect VeranclassicRow 60 - Cell 2
62Martijn Tusveld (Ned) Team SunwebRow 61 - Cell 2
63Victor De La Parte (Spa) Movistar Team0:05:12
64Markel Irizar (Spa) Trek-SegafredoRow 63 - Cell 2
65Luka Pibernik (Slo) Bahrain-MeridaRow 64 - Cell 2
66Lars Boom (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo0:05:22
67Rick Zabel (Ger) Katusha-AlpecinRow 66 - Cell 2
68Remy Mertz (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 67 - Cell 2
69Gediminas Bagdonas (Ltu) AG2R La Mondiale0:05:25
70Aime De Gendt (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise0:05:28
71Tom Devriendt (Bel) Wanty-Groupe GobertRow 70 - Cell 2
72Magnus Cort (Den) Astana Pro Team0:05:40
73Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana Pro TeamRow 72 - Cell 2
74Laurens De Vreese (Bel) Astana Pro Team0:10:03
75Nuno Bico (Por) Movistar TeamRow 74 - Cell 2
76Elmar Reinders (Ned) Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij0:10:08
77Dayer Quintana (Col) Movistar TeamRow 76 - Cell 2
78Edward Planckaert (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise0:10:25
79Nico Denz (Ger) AG2R La Mondiale0:11:34
80Christopher Hamilton (Aus) Team Sunweb0:14:34
81Ben Swift (GBr) UAE Team EmiratesRow 80 - Cell 2
82Leonardo Basso (Ita) Team SkyRow 81 - Cell 2
83Nicholas Dlamini (RSA) Dimension DataRow 82 - Cell 2
84Caleb Ewan (Aus) Mitchelton-ScottRow 83 - Cell 2
85Kevyn Ista (Bel) WB Aqua Protect VeranclassicRow 84 - Cell 2
86Max Walscheid (Ger) Team SunwebRow 85 - Cell 2
87Ludwig De Winter (Bel) WB Aqua Protect VeranclassicRow 86 - Cell 2
88Nikolas Maes (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 87 - Cell 2
89Roger Kluge (Ger) Mitchelton-ScottRow 88 - Cell 2
90Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Movistar TeamRow 89 - Cell 2
DNFJan Willem van Schip (Ned) Roompot-Nederlandse LoterijRow 90 - Cell 2
DNFJesper Asselman (Ned) Roompot-Nederlandse LoterijRow 91 - Cell 2
DNFIgnatas Konovalovas (Ltu) Groupama-FDJRow 92 - Cell 2
DNFAlex Dowsett (GBr) Katusha-AlpecinRow 93 - Cell 2
DNFMarco Mathis (Ger) Katusha-AlpecinRow 94 - Cell 2
DNFMads Würtz Schmidt (Den) Katusha-AlpecinRow 95 - Cell 2
DNFAleksandr Riabushenko (Blr) UAE Team EmiratesRow 96 - Cell 2
DNFMatti Breschel (Den) EF Education First-Drapac p/b CannondaleRow 97 - Cell 2
DNFLogan Owen (USA) EF Education First-Drapac p/b CannondaleRow 98 - Cell 2
DNFTom Scully (NZl) EF Education First-Drapac p/b CannondaleRow 99 - Cell 2
DNFBoy van Poppel (Ned) Trek-SegafredoRow 100 - Cell 2
DNFRúben Guerreiro (Por) Trek-SegafredoRow 101 - Cell 2
DNFDavide Cimolai (Ita) Groupama-FDJRow 102 - Cell 2
DNFDaniel Hoelgaard (Nor) Groupama-FDJRow 103 - Cell 2
DNFMatthieu Ladagnous (Fra) Groupama-FDJRow 104 - Cell 2
DNFMatthias Brändle (Aut) Trek-SegafredoRow 105 - Cell 2
DNFCoen Vermeltfoort (Ned) Roompot-Nederlandse LoterijRow 106 - Cell 2
DNFSean De Bie (Bel) Veranda's Willems CrelanRow 107 - Cell 2
DNFDries De Bondt (Bel) Veranda's Willems CrelanRow 108 - Cell 2
DNFStijn Devolder (Bel) Veranda's Willems CrelanRow 109 - Cell 2
DNFLukas Spengler (Swi) WB Aqua Protect VeranclassicRow 110 - Cell 2
DNFStijn Steels (Bel) Veranda's Willems CrelanRow 111 - Cell 2
DNFEnzo Wouters (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 112 - Cell 2
DNFFilippo Ganna (Ita) UAE Team EmiratesRow 113 - Cell 2
DNFJulien Duval (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 114 - Cell 2
DNFAlexis Gougeard (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 115 - Cell 2
DNFDylan Groenewegen (Ned) LottoNL-JumboRow 116 - Cell 2
DNFJorge Arcas (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 117 - Cell 2
DNFRiccardo Minali (Ita) Astana Pro TeamRow 118 - Cell 2
DNFBorut Bozic (Slo) Bahrain-MeridaRow 119 - Cell 2
DNFManuele Boaro (Ita) Bahrain-MeridaRow 120 - Cell 2
DNFDavid Per (Slo) Bahrain-MeridaRow 121 - Cell 2
DNFMatteo Pelucchi (Ita) Bora-HansgroheRow 122 - Cell 2
DNFKristoffer Halvorsen (Nor) Team SkyRow 123 - Cell 2
DNFJuraj Sagan (Svk) Bora-HansgroheRow 124 - Cell 2
DNFJean-Pierre Drucker (Lux) BMC Racing TeamRow 125 - Cell 2
DNFFrancisco Ventoso (Spa) BMC Racing TeamRow 126 - Cell 2
DNFLoïc Vliegen (Bel) BMC Racing TeamRow 127 - Cell 2
DNFHector Carretero (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 128 - Cell 2
DNFTim Declercq (Bel) Quick-Step FloorsRow 129 - Cell 2
DNFFlorian Senechal (Fra) Quick-Step FloorsRow 130 - Cell 2
DNFSvein Tuft (Can) Mitchelton-ScottRow 131 - Cell 2
DNSLukasz Wisniowski (Pol) Team SkyRow 132 - Cell 2
DNSFrederik Frison (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 133 - Cell 2
DNSJulien Vermote (Bel) Dimension DataRow 134 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Primus Checkpoint 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Elmar Reinders (Ned) Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij10pts
2Dries De Bondt (Bel) Veranda's Willems Crelan8Row 1 - Cell 3
3Sean De Bie (Bel) Veranda's Willems Crelan6Row 2 - Cell 3
4Zico Waeytens (Bel) Veranda's Willems Crelan4Row 3 - Cell 3
5Coen Vermeltfoort (Ned) Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij2Row 4 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Primus Checkpoint 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) Wanty-Groupe Gobert12pts
2Jonas Rickaert (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise9Row 1 - Cell 3
3Markel Irizar (Spa) Trek-Segafredo7Row 2 - Cell 3
4Laurens De Vreese (Bel) Astana Pro Team4Row 3 - Cell 3
5Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Trek-Segafredo2Row 4 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Finish
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Michael Matthews (Aus) Team Sunweb30pts
2Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team25Row 1 - Cell 3
3Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Quick-Step Floors22Row 2 - Cell 3
4Oliver Naesen (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale19Row 3 - Cell 3
5Maximilian Schachmann (Ger) Quick-Step Floors17Row 4 - Cell 3
6Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto Soudal15Row 5 - Cell 3
7Dion Smith (NZl) Wanty-Groupe Gobert13Row 6 - Cell 3
8Niki Terpstra (Ned) Quick-Step Floors12Row 7 - Cell 3
9Dylan van Baarle (Ned) Team Sky11Row 8 - Cell 3
10Jan Polanc (Slo) UAE Team Emirates10Row 9 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Team
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Quick-Step Floors13:55:57
2Wanty-Groupe Gobert0:00:50
3UAE Team Emirates0:01:25
4LottoNL-Jumbo0:02:04
5Groupama-FDJ0:02:44
6Bora-Hansgrohe0:02:51
7Team Sunweb0:05:04
8Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise0:05:22
9BMC Racing Team0:05:58
10Lotto Soudal0:06:01
11Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij0:06:17
12AG2R La Mondiale0:10:17
13Trek-Segafredo0:10:18
14WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic0:10:59
15Dimension Data0:11:25
16Astana Pro Team0:12:31
17Movistar Team0:15:22
18Mitchelton-Scott0:17:10
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Final general classification after stage 7
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Matej Mohoric (Slo) Bahrain-Merida25:13:01
2Michael Matthews (Aus) Team Sunweb0:00:05
3Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:00:20
4Maximilian Schachmann (Ger) Quick-Step Floors0:00:25
5Dylan van Baarle (Ned) Team Sky0:00:34
6Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team0:00:37
7Søren Kragh Andersen (Den) Team Sunweb0:00:39
8Gregor Mühlberger (Aut) Bora-Hansgrohe0:00:43
9Niki Terpstra (Ned) Quick-Step FloorsRow 8 - Cell 2
10Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Trek-Segafredo0:00:50
11Taco van der Hoorn (Ned) Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij0:00:55
12Jan Polanc (Slo) UAE Team Emirates0:00:57
13Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Quick-Step Floors0:00:59
14Yves Lampaert (Bel) Quick-Step Floors0:01:06
15Victor Campenaerts (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:01:08
16Diego Ulissi (Ita) UAE Team Emirates0:01:10
17Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Bora-Hansgrohe0:01:17
18Gijs Van Hoecke (Bel) LottoNL-Jumbo0:01:22
19Oliver Naesen (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale0:01:24
20Dion Smith (NZl) Wanty-Groupe Gobert0:01:26
21Jasha Sütterlin (Ger) Movistar Team0:01:29
22Jos van Emden (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo0:01:32
23Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Mitchelton-Scott0:01:45
24Xandro Meurisse (Bel) Wanty-Groupe Gobert0:01:48
25Valentin Madouas (Fra) Groupama-FDJRow 24 - Cell 2
26Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale0:01:51
27Rüdiger Selig (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe0:03:26
28Nick van der Lijke (Ned) Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij0:03:47
29Stefan Küng (Swi) BMC Racing Team0:04:12
30Frederik Backaert (Bel) Wanty-Groupe Gobert0:04:39
31Andrey Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team0:05:57
32Jay McCarthy (Aus) Bora-Hansgrohe0:06:14
33Timo Roosen (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo0:06:18
34Edward Theuns (Bel) Team Sunweb0:06:22
35Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale0:06:26
36Lars Boom (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo0:07:23
37Sjoerd van Ginneken (Ned) Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij0:08:14
38Piet Allegaert (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise0:09:26
39Tom-Jelte Slagter (Ned) Dimension Data0:09:54
40Timothy Dupont (Bel) Wanty-Groupe Gobert0:11:50
41Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) Wanty-Groupe Gobert0:11:51
42Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) Dimension Data0:12:12
43Manuele Mori (Ita) UAE Team Emirates0:12:31
44Romain Seigle (Fra) Groupama-FDJ0:12:47
45Paul Martens (Ger) LottoNL-Jumbo0:14:40
46Maxime Vantomme (Bel) WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic0:14:57
47Dimitri Peyskens (Bel) WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic0:15:32
48Milan Menten (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise0:15:45
49Gediminas Bagdonas (Ltu) AG2R La Mondiale0:16:12
50Michael Valgren (Den) Astana Pro Team0:16:15
51Luka Pibernik (Slo) Bahrain-Merida0:17:18
52Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale0:17:22
53Martijn Tusveld (Ned) Team Sunweb0:17:27
54Scott Thwaites (GBr) Dimension Data0:17:36
55Aime De Gendt (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise0:18:54
56Zico Waeytens (Bel) Veranda's Willems Crelan0:19:03
57Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Groupama-FDJ0:19:32
58Jonas Rickaert (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise0:19:41
59Nathan Van Hooydonck (Bel) BMC Racing Team0:20:01
60Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Wanty-Groupe Gobert0:20:13
61Luke Durbridge (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott0:20:15
62Thomas Sprengers (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise0:20:35
63Alex Kirsch (Lux) WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic0:21:17
64Edward Planckaert (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise0:22:18
65Miles Scotson (Aus) BMC Racing Team0:24:40
66Victor De La Parte (Spa) Movistar Team0:24:55
67Ryan Mullen (Irl) Trek-Segafredo0:25:05
68Senne Leysen (Bel) Veranda's Willems Crelan0:25:14
69Ben Swift (GBr) UAE Team Emirates0:25:21
70Rick Zabel (Ger) Katusha-AlpecinRow 69 - Cell 2
71Kevyn Ista (Bel) WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic0:25:47
72Remy Mertz (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:25:49
73Nikolas Maes (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:25:51
74Markel Irizar (Spa) Trek-Segafredo0:25:54
75Magnus Cort (Den) Astana Pro Team0:27:05
76Christopher Hamilton (Aus) Team Sunweb0:29:38
77Tom Devriendt (Bel) Wanty-Groupe Gobert0:29:41
78Nuno Bico (Por) Movistar Team0:31:13
79Dayer Quintana (Col) Movistar Team0:31:28
80Nico Denz (Ger) AG2R La Mondiale0:31:49
81Max Walscheid (Ger) Team Sunweb0:33:09
82Elmar Reinders (Ned) Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij0:33:10
83Leonardo Basso (Ita) Team Sky0:33:54
84Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:34:25
85Nicholas Dlamini (RSA) Dimension Data0:34:32
86Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Movistar Team0:34:57
87Caleb Ewan (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott0:35:14
88Laurens De Vreese (Bel) Astana Pro Team0:36:35
89Roger Kluge (Ger) Mitchelton-Scott0:37:36
90Ludwig De Winter (Bel) WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic0:43:34
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Primus Checkpoint classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Elmar Reinders (Ned) Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij58pts
2Thomas Sprengers (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise34Row 1 - Cell 3
3Jonas Rickaert (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise29Row 2 - Cell 3
4Taco van der Hoorn (Ned) Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij24Row 3 - Cell 3
5Magnus Cort (Den) Astana Pro Team22Row 4 - Cell 3
6Maxime Vantomme (Bel) WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic18Row 5 - Cell 3
7Matej Mohoric (Slo) Bahrain-Merida18Row 6 - Cell 3
8Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) Wanty-Groupe Gobert12Row 7 - Cell 3
9Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto Soudal10Row 8 - Cell 3
10Edward Planckaert (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise8Row 9 - Cell 3
11Maximilian Schachmann (Ger) Quick-Step Floors8Row 10 - Cell 3
12Markel Irizar (Spa) Trek-Segafredo7Row 11 - Cell 3
13Nick van der Lijke (Ned) Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij6Row 12 - Cell 3
14Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Trek-Segafredo6Row 13 - Cell 3
15Dimitri Peyskens (Bel) WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic6Row 14 - Cell 3
16Andrey Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team4Row 15 - Cell 3
17Alex Kirsch (Lux) WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic4Row 16 - Cell 3
18Laurens De Vreese (Bel) Astana Pro Team4Row 17 - Cell 3
19Zico Waeytens (Bel) Veranda's Willems Crelan4Row 18 - Cell 3
20Romain Seigle (Fra) Groupama-FDJ2Row 19 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Point classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Quick-Step Floors66pts
2Caleb Ewan (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott64Row 1 - Cell 3
3Maximilian Schachmann (Ger) Quick-Step Floors51Row 2 - Cell 3
4Michael Matthews (Aus) Team Sunweb49Row 3 - Cell 3
5Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Trek-Segafredo41Row 4 - Cell 3
6Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto Soudal40Row 5 - Cell 3
7Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team40Row 6 - Cell 3
8Søren Kragh Andersen (Den) Team Sunweb35Row 7 - Cell 3
9Rüdiger Selig (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe32Row 8 - Cell 3
10Oliver Naesen (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale31Row 9 - Cell 3
11Gregor Mühlberger (Aut) Bora-Hansgrohe30Row 10 - Cell 3
12Taco van der Hoorn (Ned) Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij30Row 11 - Cell 3
13Stefan Küng (Swi) BMC Racing Team30Row 12 - Cell 3
14Magnus Cort (Den) Astana Pro Team30Row 13 - Cell 3
15Dylan van Baarle (Ned) Team Sky30Row 14 - Cell 3
16Matej Mohoric (Slo) Bahrain-Merida29Row 15 - Cell 3
17Timothy Dupont (Bel) Wanty-Groupe Gobert29Row 16 - Cell 3
18Max Walscheid (Ger) Team Sunweb28Row 17 - Cell 3
19Victor Campenaerts (Bel) Lotto Soudal25Row 18 - Cell 3
20Maxime Vantomme (Bel) WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic25Row 19 - Cell 3
21Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale22Row 20 - Cell 3
22Jonas Rickaert (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise19Row 21 - Cell 3
23Dion Smith (NZl) Wanty-Groupe Gobert13Row 22 - Cell 3
24Luke Durbridge (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott13Row 23 - Cell 3
25Niki Terpstra (Ned) Quick-Step Floors12Row 24 - Cell 3
26Miles Scotson (Aus) BMC Racing Team12Row 25 - Cell 3
27Tom Devriendt (Bel) Wanty-Groupe Gobert12Row 26 - Cell 3
28Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Bora-Hansgrohe11Row 27 - Cell 3
29Jay McCarthy (Aus) Bora-Hansgrohe11Row 28 - Cell 3
30Jan Polanc (Slo) UAE Team Emirates10Row 29 - Cell 3
31Yves Lampaert (Bel) Quick-Step Floors10Row 30 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Team classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Quick-Step Floors75:40:38
2LottoNL-Jumbo0:03:13
3Wanty-Groupe Gobert0:03:46
4Bora-Hansgrohe0:03:54
5Team Sunweb0:05:44
6Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij0:09:34
7BMC Racing Team0:11:38
8UAE Team Emirates0:11:55
9Groupama-FDJ0:13:41
10Lotto Soudal0:16:10
11AG2R La Mondiale0:24:14
12Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise0:28:47
13Dimension Data0:32:42
14Astana Pro Team0:36:53
15Trek-SegafredoRow 14 - Cell 2
16WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic0:41:41
17Mitchelton-Scott0:54:41
18Movistar Team0:55:15

Thank you for reading 5 articles in the past 30 days*

Join now for unlimited access

Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

*Read any 5 articles for free in each 30-day period, this automatically resets

After your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59

Join now for unlimited access

Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1