Bayern Rundfahrt: Bennett wins stage 3 in Ebern

Sam Bennett (Bora-Argon 18) took his second stage win at the Bayern Rundfahrt after winning stage 3 in Ebern on Friday. The Irishman sprinted to the stage win, this time edging out Nacer Bouhanni (Cofidis) and Ramunas Navardauskas (Cannondale-Garmin).

Swipe to scroll horizontally
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Sam Bennett (Irl) Bora-Argon 184:59:33
2Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 1 - Cell 2
3Ramuna Navardauskas (Ltu) Team Cannondale - GarminRow 2 - Cell 2
4Enrique Sanz (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 3 - Cell 2
5Jonas Vangenechten (Bel) IAM-CyclingRow 4 - Cell 2
6Marco Marcato (Ita) Wanty Groupe GobertRow 5 - Cell 2
7John Degenkolb (Ger) Team Giant-AlpecinRow 6 - Cell 2
8Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:00:02
9Reinhardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) MTN-QhubekaRow 8 - Cell 2
10Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Cult Energy Pro CyclingRow 9 - Cell 2
11Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Wanty Groupe GobertRow 10 - Cell 2
12Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) Roompot Oranje PelotonRow 11 - Cell 2
13Dylan Van Baarle (Ned) Team Cannondale - GarminRow 12 - Cell 2
14Leonardo Duque (Col) ColombiaRow 13 - Cell 2
15Andriato De Mattos (Bra) SoutheastRow 14 - Cell 2
16Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Team KatushaRow 15 - Cell 2
17Jack Bauer (NZl) Team Cannondale - GarminRow 16 - Cell 2
18Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Team Giant-AlpecinRow 17 - Cell 2
19Kristijan Koren (Slo) Team Cannondale - GarminRow 18 - Cell 2
20Jasha Sütterlin (Ger) Movistar TeamRow 19 - Cell 2
21Berden De Vries (Ned) Roompot Oranje PelotonRow 20 - Cell 2
22Willi Willwohl (Ger) Lkt Team BrandenburgRow 21 - Cell 2
23Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Cult Energy Pro CyclingRow 22 - Cell 2
24Jan Barta (Cze) Bora-Argon 18Row 23 - Cell 2
25Viachesla Kuznetsov (Rus) Team KatushaRow 24 - Cell 2
26Marco Minnard (Ned) Wanty Groupe GobertRow 25 - Cell 2
27Merhawi Kudus (Eri) MTN-QhubekaRow 26 - Cell 2
28Maarten De Jonge (Ned) Bike AidRow 27 - Cell 2
29Fabian Schormair (Ger) Team HeizomatRow 28 - Cell 2
30Dominik Nerz (Ger) Bora-Argon 18Row 29 - Cell 2
31Alberto Bettiol (Ita) Team Cannondale - GarminRow 30 - Cell 2
32Jesper Asselman (Ned) Roompot Oranje PelotonRow 31 - Cell 2
33Lawrence Warbasse (USA) IAM-CyclingRow 32 - Cell 2
34Alex Dowsett (GBr) Movistar TeamRow 33 - Cell 2
35Tiago Machado (Por) Team KatushaRow 34 - Cell 2
36Nils Politt (Ger) Team StöltingRow 35 - Cell 2
37Lennard Kämna (Ger) Team StöltingRow 36 - Cell 2
38Gustav Erik Larsson (Swe) Cult Energy Pro CyclingRow 37 - Cell 2
39Thomas Degand (Bel) IAM-CyclingRow 38 - Cell 2
40Pirmin Lang (Swi) IAM-CyclingRow 39 - Cell 2
41Frederik Backaert (Bel) Wanty Groupe GobertRow 40 - Cell 2
42Jonas Tenbrock (Ger) Team StöltingRow 41 - Cell 2
43Michael Svendgaard (Den) Cult Energy Pro CyclingRow 42 - Cell 2
44Jonas Koch (Ger) Rad-Net Rose TeamRow 43 - Cell 2
45Javier Moreno Bazan (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 44 - Cell 2
46Huub Duijn (Ned) Roompot Oranje PelotonRow 45 - Cell 2
47Sjoerd Van Ginneken (Ned) Roompot Oranje PelotonRow 46 - Cell 2
48Bray Ramirez Chacon (Col) ColombiaRow 47 - Cell 2
49Nikodemus Holler (Ger) Bike AidRow 48 - Cell 2
50Mekseb Debesay (Eri) Bike AidRow 49 - Cell 2
51Vladimir Isaychev (Rus) Team KatushaRow 50 - Cell 2
52Frederik Veuchelen (Bel) Wanty Groupe GobertRow 51 - Cell 2
53Jan Oelerich (Ger) Team StöltingRow 52 - Cell 2
54Rüdiger Selig (Ger) Team KatushaRow 53 - Cell 2
55Zakkari Jo Dempster (Aus) Bora-Argon 18Row 54 - Cell 2
56Egor Silin (Rus) Team KatushaRow 55 - Cell 2
57Geoffrey Soupe (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 56 - Cell 2
58Ca Quintero Norena (Col) ColombiaRow 57 - Cell 2
59Giuseppe Fonzi (Ita) SoutheastRow 58 - Cell 2
60Moreno Moser (Ita) Team Cannondale - GarminRow 59 - Cell 2
61Phili Zwingenberger (Ger) Team HeizomatRow 60 - Cell 2
62Mike Terpstra (Ned) Roompot Oranje PelotonRow 61 - Cell 2
63Winne Anacona Gomez (Col) Movistar TeamRow 62 - Cell 2
64Theo Reinhardt (Ger) Rad-Net Rose TeamRow 63 - Cell 2
65Christian Koch (Ger) Lkt Team BrandenburgRow 64 - Cell 2
66Rasmus Chris Quaade (Den) Cult Energy Pro CyclingRow 65 - Cell 2
67Johannes Weber (Ger) Team StuttgartRow 66 - Cell 2
68Leon Rohde (Ger) Lkt Team BrandenburgRow 67 - Cell 2
69Florian Nowak (Ger) Team StuttgartRow 68 - Cell 2
70Eros Capecchi (Ita) Movistar TeamRow 69 - Cell 2
71Giorgio Cecchinel (Ita) SoutheastRow 70 - Cell 2
72Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Bora-Argon 18Row 71 - Cell 2
73Stefan Denifl (Aut) IAM-CyclingRow 72 - Cell 2
74Patrick Schelling (Swi) IAM-CyclingRow 73 - Cell 2
75Samuele Conti (Ita) SoutheastRow 74 - Cell 2
76Daniel Bichlmann (Ger) Bike AidRow 75 - Cell 2
77Mirko Tedeschi (Ita) SoutheastRow 76 - Cell 2
78Julian Schulze (Ger) Team StuttgartRow 77 - Cell 2
79Mirko Selvaggi (Ita) Wanty Groupe GobertRow 78 - Cell 2
80Carl Soballa (Ger) Lkt Team Brandenburg0:00:27
81Laurin Winter (Ger) Team Heizomat0:00:32
82Georg Loef (Ger) Team StuttgartRow 81 - Cell 2
83Carl Ramirez Botero (Col) ColombiaRow 82 - Cell 2
84Jonathan Fumeaux (Swi) IAM-CyclingRow 83 - Cell 2
85Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin0:00:37
86Andreas Stauff (Ger) MTN-Qhubeka0:00:40
87Kenneth Vanbilsen (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 86 - Cell 2
88Songezo Jim (RSA) MTN-Qhubeka0:00:47
89Christian Mager (Ger) Cult Energy Pro Cycling0:01:02
90Alex Kirsch (Lux) Cult Energy Pro CyclingRow 89 - Cell 2
91Louis Meintjes (RSA) MTN-Qhubeka0:01:04
92Shane Archbold (NZl) Bora-Argon 180:01:12
93Henning Bommel (Ger) Rad-Net Rose Team0:01:14
94Yoann Bagot (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:01:15
95Florian Senechal (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:01:47
96Edwar Diaz Cardenas (Col) Colombia0:01:56
97Valencia Valencia Gonzalers (Col) ColombiaRow 96 - Cell 2
98Adrien Niyonshuti (Rwa) MTN-QhubekaRow 97 - Cell 2
99Kai Kautz (Ger) Team StuttgartRow 98 - Cell 2
100Lars Van Der Haar (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin0:02:20
101Albert Timmer (Ned) Team Giant-AlpecinRow 100 - Cell 2
102Matej Mohoric (Slo) Team Cannondale - GarminRow 101 - Cell 2
103Benjamin Edmüller (Ger) Team Heizomat0:00:03
104Martin Reimer (Ger) Lkt Team Brandenburg0:00:04
105Luca Wackermann (Ita) Southeast0:00:06
106Max Walsleben (Ger) Team StuttgartRow 105 - Cell 2
107Marc De Maar (Ned) Roompot Oranje PelotonRow 106 - Cell 2
108Anthony Turgis (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 107 - Cell 2
109Christoph Schweizer (Ger) Bike Aid0:07:01
110Marc Soler (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 109 - Cell 2
111Holger Burkhardt (Ger) Team HeizomatRow 110 - Cell 2
112Ole Quast (Ger) Team StöltingRow 111 - Cell 2
113Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) Bora-Argon 18Row 112 - Cell 2
114Franz Schiewer (Ger) Lkt Team Brandenburg0:07:04
115Kersten Thiele (Ger) Rad-Net Rose Team0:08:23
116Domenic Weinstein (Ger) Rad-Net Rose TeamRow 115 - Cell 2
117Michel Koch (Ger) Rad-Net Rose TeamRow 116 - Cell 2
118Simone Antonini (Ita) Wanty Groupe Gobert0:10:07
119Yannick Mayer (Ger) Bike AidRow 118 - Cell 2
120Thomas Koep (Ger) Team StöltingRow 119 - Cell 2
121Leon Berger (Ger) Lkt Team BrandenburgRow 120 - Cell 2
122Tom Veelers (Ned) Team Giant-AlpecinRow 121 - Cell 2
123Matthias Schnapka (Ger) Bike AidRow 122 - Cell 2
124Gero Walbrül (Ger) Team HeizomatRow 123 - Cell 2
125Arnold Fiek (Ger) Team StuttgartRow 124 - Cell 2
126Sascha Starker (Ger) Team HeizomatRow 125 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1John Degenkolb (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin3pts
2Alex Dowsett (GBr) Movistar Team2Row 1 - Cell 3
3Jack Bauer (NZl) Team Cannondale - Garmin1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Marc De Maar (Ned) Roompot Oranje Peloton3pts
2Simone Antonini (Ita) Wanty Groupe Gobert2Row 1 - Cell 3
3Leon Berger (Ger) Lkt Team Brandenburg1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 3
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Jack Bauer (NZl) Team Cannondale - Garmin3pts
2Kersten Thiele (Ger) Rad-Net Rose Team2Row 1 - Cell 3
3Tiago Machado (Por) Team Katusha1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Finish
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Sam Bennett (Irl) Bora-Argon 185pts
2Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits4Row 1 - Cell 3
3Ramuna Navardauskas (Ltu) Team Cannondale - Garmin3Row 2 - Cell 3
4Enrique Sanz (Spa) Movistar Team2Row 3 - Cell 3
5Jonas Vangenechten (Bel) IAM-Cycling1Row 4 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Moutnain 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Simone Antonini (Ita) Wanty Groupe Gobert3pts
2Sascha Starker (Ger) Team Heizomat2Row 1 - Cell 3
3Leon Berger (Ger) Lkt Team Brandenburg1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Simone Antonini (Ita) Wanty Groupe Gobert3pts
2Sascha Starker (Ger) Team Heizomat2Row 1 - Cell 3
3Marc De Maar (Ned) Roompot Oranje Peloton1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 3
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Simone Antonini (Ita) Wanty Groupe Gobert3pts
2Marc De Maar (Ned) Roompot Oranje Peloton2Row 1 - Cell 3
3Sascha Starker (Ger) Team Heizomat1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Team
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team14:58:43
2Wanty-Groupe GobertRow 1 - Cell 2
3Bora-Argon 18Row 2 - Cell 2
4MOV Movistar TeamRow 3 - Cell 2
5Cofidis, Solution CreditRow 4 - Cell 2
6IAM CyclingRow 5 - Cell 2
7Team Roompot0:00:02
8CULT Energy Pro CyclingRow 7 - Cell 2
9Team KatushaRow 8 - Cell 2
10Team StoltingRow 9 - Cell 2
11ColombiaRow 10 - Cell 2
12Bike aidRow 11 - Cell 2
13SoutheastRow 12 - Cell 2
14Team BrandenburgRow 13 - Cell 2
15Team StuttgartRow 14 - Cell 2
16Team Heizomat0:00:32
17Team Giant-Alpecin0:00:35
18MTN - Qhubeka0:00:40
19Rad-net-Rose Team0:01:14
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Overall classification after stage 3
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Sam Bennett (Irl) Bora-Argon 1814:54:58
2Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:00:02
3John Degenkolb (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin0:00:03
4Jonas Koch (Ger) Rad-Net Rose Team0:00:14
5Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Team Katusha0:00:15
6Enrique Sanz (Spa) Movistar Team0:00:16
7Ramuna Navardauskas (Ltu) Team Cannondale - GarminRow 6 - Cell 2
8Jack Bauer (NZl) Team Cannondale - Garmin0:00:18
9Marco Minnard (Ned) Wanty Groupe GobertRow 8 - Cell 2
10Jasha Sütterlin (Ger) Movistar Team0:00:19
11Jonas Vangenechten (Bel) IAM-Cycling0:00:20
12Marco Marcato (Ita) Wanty Groupe GobertRow 11 - Cell 2
13Alex Dowsett (GBr) Movistar TeamRow 12 - Cell 2
14Johannes Weber (Ger) Team StuttgartRow 13 - Cell 2
15Eros Capecchi (Ita) Movistar TeamRow 14 - Cell 2
16Tiago Machado (Por) Team Katusha0:00:21
17Reinhardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) MTN-Qhubeka0:00:22
18Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Wanty Groupe GobertRow 17 - Cell 2
19Willi Willwohl (Ger) Lkt Team BrandenburgRow 18 - Cell 2
20Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) Roompot Oranje PelotonRow 19 - Cell 2
21Leonardo Duque (Col) ColombiaRow 20 - Cell 2
22Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Cult Energy Pro CyclingRow 21 - Cell 2
23Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Team Giant-AlpecinRow 22 - Cell 2
24Andriato De Mattos (Bra) SoutheastRow 23 - Cell 2
25Viachesla Kuznetsov (Rus) Team KatushaRow 24 - Cell 2
26Kristijan Koren (Slo) Team Cannondale - GarminRow 25 - Cell 2
27Frederik Backaert (Bel) Wanty Groupe GobertRow 26 - Cell 2
28Alberto Bettiol (Ita) Team Cannondale - GarminRow 27 - Cell 2
29Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Cult Energy Pro CyclingRow 28 - Cell 2
30Maarten De Jonge (Ned) Bike AidRow 29 - Cell 2
31Dylan Van Baarle (Ned) Team Cannondale - GarminRow 30 - Cell 2
32Jan Barta (Cze) Bora-Argon 18Row 31 - Cell 2
33Fabian Schormair (Ger) Team HeizomatRow 32 - Cell 2
34Dominik Nerz (Ger) Bora-Argon 18Row 33 - Cell 2
35Sjoerd Van Ginneken (Ned) Roompot Oranje PelotonRow 34 - Cell 2
36Jesper Asselman (Ned) Roompot Oranje PelotonRow 35 - Cell 2
37Lawrence Warbasse (USA) IAM-CyclingRow 36 - Cell 2
38Lennard Kämna (Ger) Team StöltingRow 37 - Cell 2
39Nikodemus Holler (Ger) Bike AidRow 38 - Cell 2
40Gustav Erik Larsson (Swe) Cult Energy Pro CyclingRow 39 - Cell 2
41Nils Politt (Ger) Team StöltingRow 40 - Cell 2
42Jonas Tenbrock (Ger) Team StöltingRow 41 - Cell 2
43Merhawi Kudus (Eri) MTN-QhubekaRow 42 - Cell 2
44Geoffrey Soupe (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 43 - Cell 2
45Phili Zwingenberger (Ger) Team HeizomatRow 44 - Cell 2
46Frederik Veuchelen (Bel) Wanty Groupe GobertRow 45 - Cell 2
47Ca Quintero Norena (Col) ColombiaRow 46 - Cell 2
48Pirmin Lang (Swi) IAM-CyclingRow 47 - Cell 2
49Thomas Degand (Bel) IAM-CyclingRow 48 - Cell 2
50Huub Duijn (Ned) Roompot Oranje PelotonRow 49 - Cell 2
51Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 50 - Cell 2
52Matej Mohoric (Slo) Team Cannondale - GarminRow 51 - Cell 2
53Winne Anacona Gomez (Col) Movistar TeamRow 52 - Cell 2
54Javier Moreno Bazan (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 53 - Cell 2
55Bray Ramirez Chacon (Col) ColombiaRow 54 - Cell 2
56Egor Silin (Rus) Team KatushaRow 55 - Cell 2
57Mirko Tedeschi (Ita) SoutheastRow 56 - Cell 2
58Zakkari Jo Dempster (Aus) Bora-Argon 18Row 57 - Cell 2
59Moreno Moser (Ita) Team Cannondale - GarminRow 58 - Cell 2
60Mike Terpstra (Ned) Roompot Oranje PelotonRow 59 - Cell 2
61Giuseppe Fonzi (Ita) SoutheastRow 60 - Cell 2
62Julian Schulze (Ger) Team StuttgartRow 61 - Cell 2
63Rasmus Chris Quaade (Den) Cult Energy Pro CyclingRow 62 - Cell 2
64Leon Rohde (Ger) Lkt Team BrandenburgRow 63 - Cell 2
65Giorgio Cecchinel (Ita) SoutheastRow 64 - Cell 2
66Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Bora-Argon 180:00:43
67Stefan Denifl (Aut) IAM-Cycling0:00:45
68Martin Reimer (Ger) Lkt Team Brandenburg0:00:46
69Jonathan Fumeaux (Swi) IAM-Cycling0:00:52
70Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin0:01:38
71Michael Svendgaard (Den) Cult Energy Pro Cycling0:02:03
72Florian Nowak (Ger) Team StuttgartRow 71 - Cell 2
73Valencia Valencia Gonzalers (Col) Colombia0:02:16
74Edwar Diaz Cardenas (Col) ColombiaRow 73 - Cell 2
75Florian Senechal (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:02:29
76Mekseb Debesay (Eri) Bike Aid0:02:39
77Daniel Bichlmann (Ger) Bike AidRow 76 - Cell 2
78Christian Mager (Ger) Cult Energy Pro CyclingRow 77 - Cell 2
79Shane Archbold (NZl) Bora-Argon 180:02:45
80Berden De Vries (Ned) Roompot Oranje Peloton0:02:47
81Samuele Conti (Ita) Southeast0:02:48
82Rüdiger Selig (Ger) Team Katusha0:02:52
83Kenneth Vanbilsen (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:02:59
84Carl Ramirez Botero (Col) Colombia0:03:18
85Carl Soballa (Ger) Lkt Team BrandenburgRow 84 - Cell 2
86Songezo Jim (RSA) MTN-Qhubeka0:03:37
87Albert Timmer (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin0:04:17
88Vladimir Isaychev (Rus) Team Katusha0:04:23
89Andreas Stauff (Ger) MTN-Qhubeka0:05:01
90Patrick Schelling (Swi) IAM-Cycling0:05:12
91Christian Koch (Ger) Lkt Team Brandenburg0:05:16
92Jan Oelerich (Ger) Team Stölting0:07:58
93Mirko Selvaggi (Ita) Wanty Groupe Gobert0:08:21
94Theo Reinhardt (Ger) Rad-Net Rose Team0:08:35
95Alex Kirsch (Lux) Cult Energy Pro Cycling0:09:35
96Franz Schiewer (Ger) Lkt Team Brandenburg0:09:39
97Adrien Niyonshuti (Rwa) MTN-Qhubeka0:10:27
98Henning Bommel (Ger) Rad-Net Rose Team0:10:29
99Michel Koch (Ger) Rad-Net Rose Team0:11:13
100Anthony Turgis (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:11:42
101Laurin Winter (Ger) Team Heizomat0:11:45
102Lars Van Der Haar (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin0:12:07
103Kai Kautz (Ger) Team Stuttgart0:12:09
104Marc Soler (Spa) Movistar Team0:12:20
105Sascha Starker (Ger) Team Heizomat0:12:44
106Simone Antonini (Ita) Wanty Groupe Gobert0:12:55
107Marc De Maar (Ned) Roompot Oranje Peloton0:13:17
108Louis Meintjes (RSA) MTN-Qhubeka0:13:45
109Holger Burkhardt (Ger) Team Heizomat0:13:48
110Domenic Weinstein (Ger) Rad-Net Rose Team0:14:23
111Benjamin Edmüller (Ger) Team Heizomat0:14:44
112Ole Quast (Ger) Team Stölting0:14:57
113Yoann Bagot (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:15:13
114Thomas Koep (Ger) Team Stölting0:15:19
115Georg Loef (Ger) Team Stuttgart0:17:32
116Leon Berger (Ger) Lkt Team Brandenburg0:19:21
117Max Walsleben (Ger) Team Stuttgart0:20:23
118Tom Veelers (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin0:22:48
119Christoph Schweizer (Ger) Bike Aid0:23:01
120Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) Bora-Argon 18Row 119 - Cell 2
121Luca Wackermann (Ita) Southeast0:23:10
122Kersten Thiele (Ger) Rad-Net Rose Team0:23:49
123Gero Walbrül (Ger) Team Heizomat0:26:07
124Arnold Fiek (Ger) Team Stuttgart0:27:29
125Yannick Mayer (Ger) Bike Aid0:34:48
126Matthias Schnapka (Ger) Bike Aid0:45:10
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Sam Bennett (Irl) Bora-Argon 1812pts
2Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits12Row 1 - Cell 3
3John Degenkolb (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin11Row 2 - Cell 3
4Jonas Koch (Ger) Rad-Net Rose Team8Row 3 - Cell 3
5Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Team Katusha7Row 4 - Cell 3
6Enrique Sanz (Spa) Movistar Team5Row 5 - Cell 3
7Jack Bauer (NZl) Team Cannondale - Garmin4Row 6 - Cell 3
8Marco Minnard (Ned) Wanty Groupe Gobert4Row 7 - Cell 3
9Patrick Schelling (Swi) IAM-Cycling4Row 8 - Cell 3
10Ramuna Navardauskas (Ltu) Team Cannondale - Garmin4Row 9 - Cell 3
11Jasha Sütterlin (Ger) Movistar Team3Row 10 - Cell 3
12Marc De Maar (Ned) Roompot Oranje Peloton3Row 11 - Cell 3
13Alex Dowsett (GBr) Movistar Team2Row 12 - Cell 3
14WEBER, Marcel2Row 13 - Cell 3
15Eros Capecchi (Ita) Movistar Team2Row 14 - Cell 3
16Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin2Row 15 - Cell 3
17Adrien Niyonshuti (Rwa) MTN-Qhubeka2Row 16 - Cell 3
18Simone Antonini (Ita) Wanty Groupe Gobert2Row 17 - Cell 3
19Thomas Koep (Ger) Team Stölting2Row 18 - Cell 3
20Kersten Thiele (Ger) Rad-Net Rose Team2Row 19 - Cell 3
21Jonas Vangenechten (Bel) IAM-Cycling1Row 20 - Cell 3
22Tiago Machado (Por) Team Katusha1Row 21 - Cell 3
23Willi Willwohl (Ger) Lkt Team Brandenburg1Row 22 - Cell 3
24Leon Berger (Ger) Lkt Team Brandenburg1Row 23 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Simone Antonini (Ita) Wanty Groupe Gobert9pts
2Marco Minnard (Ned) Wanty Groupe Gobert6Row 1 - Cell 3
3Sascha Starker (Ger) Team Heizomat5Row 2 - Cell 3
4Louis Meintjes (RSA) MTN-Qhubeka4Row 3 - Cell 3
5Marc De Maar (Ned) Roompot Oranje Peloton3Row 4 - Cell 3
6Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Team Katusha2Row 5 - Cell 3
7Adrien Niyonshuti (Rwa) MTN-Qhubeka2Row 6 - Cell 3
8Thomas Koep (Ger) Team Stölting2Row 7 - Cell 3
9Patrick Schelling (Swi) IAM-Cycling1Row 8 - Cell 3
10Christian Koch (Ger) Lkt Team Brandenburg1Row 9 - Cell 3
11Leon Berger (Ger) Lkt Team Brandenburg1Row 10 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Team classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Wanty - Groupe Gobert44:45:58
2Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling TeamRow 1 - Cell 2
3Movistar TeamRow 2 - Cell 2
4Bora-Argon 18Row 3 - Cell 2
5IAM CyclingRow 4 - Cell 2
6Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 5 - Cell 2
7Cult Energy Pro Cycling44:46:00
8Team KatushaRow 7 - Cell 2
9Team RoompotRow 8 - Cell 2
10ColombiaRow 9 - Cell 2
11Team StoltingRow 10 - Cell 2
12SoutheastRow 11 - Cell 2
13Team Brandenburg44:46:24
14MTN - Qhubeka44:46:38
15Team Giant-Alpecin44:47:14
16Team Stuttgart44:47:41
17Bike Aid44:48:17
18Team Heizomat44:48:39
19Rad-Net Rosa Team44:54:36

Thank you for reading 5 articles in the past 30 days*

Join now for unlimited access

Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

*Read any 5 articles for free in each 30-day period, this automatically resets

After your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59

Join now for unlimited access

Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1