Bayern Rundfahrt: Thomas takes over in time trial

Team Sky's Geraint Thomas took over the lead of the Bayern Rundfahrt with a stage-winning performance in the time trial, in which he topped Jan Barta (Netapp-Endura) by three seconds. Anton Vorobyev (Katusha) was third, a further second slower.

Swipe to scroll horizontally
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Geraint Thomas (GBr) Team Sky0:30:49
2Jan Barta (Cze) Team Netapp - Endura0:00:03
3Anton Vorobyev (Rus) Team Katusha0:00:04
4Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Team Sky0:00:10
5Kristof Vandewalle (Bel) Trek Factory Racing0:00:25
6Mathias Frank (Swi) IAM Cycling0:00:32
7Jack Bauer (NZl) Garmin Sharp0:00:38
8Jan-Niklas Droste (Ger) Team Heizomat0:00:44
9Daryl Impey (RSA) Orica Greenedge0:00:44
10Leopold König (Cze) Team Netapp - Endura0:00:48
11Christian Knees (Ger) Team Sky0:00:49
12Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement0:00:59
13Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Trek Factory Racing0:01:00
14Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) Team Netapp - Endura0:01:03
15Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Bretagne - Seche Environnement0:01:04
16Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team Giant-Shimano0:01:07
17Jens Mouris (Ned) Orica Greenedge0:01:12
18Simon Gerrans (Aus) Orica Greenedge0:01:12
19Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:01:12
20Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ.fr0:01:15
21Peter Kennaugh (GBr) Team Sky0:01:18
22Heinrich Haussler (Aus) IAM Cycling0:01:18
23Pavel Brutt (Rus) Team Katusha0:01:19
24Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ.fr0:01:19
25Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement0:01:20
26Mateusz Taciak (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice0:01:20
27Marcel Wyss (Swi) IAM Cycling0:01:21
28Roger Kluge (Ger) IAM Cycling0:01:27
29Linus Gerdemann (Ger) MTN - Qhubeka0:01:31
30David Millar (GBr) Garmin Sharp0:01:32
31Sebastia Langeveld (Ned) Garmin Sharp0:01:35
32Lawson Craddock (USA) Team Giant-Shimano0:01:36
33Hayden Roulston (NZl) Trek Factory Racing0:01:39
34Luis Mas Bonet (Spa) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA0:01:39
35Jaroslaw Marycz (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice0:01:40
36Mikhail Ignatyev (Rus) Team Katusha0:01:43
37Sam Bewley (NZl) Orica Greenedge0:01:47
38Benoit Jarrier (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement0:01:47
39Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJ.fr0:01:50
40Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale0:01:51
41Branislau Samoilau (Blr) CCC Polsat Polkowice0:01:52
42Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) Team Giant-Shimano0:01:53
43Warren Barguil (Fra) Team Giant-Shimano0:01:53
44Johann Tschopp (Swi) IAM Cycling0:01:56
45Florian Vachon (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement0:01:56
46Jaco Venter (RSA) MTN - Qhubeka0:01:58
47Vladimir Isaychev (Rus) Team Katusha0:01:59
48Brice Feillu (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement0:01:59
49Louis Meintjes (RSA) MTN - Qhubeka0:02:00
50Christian Meier (Can) Orica Greenedge0:02:02
51Lasse Norman Hansen (Den) Garmin Sharp0:02:02
52Mirco Saggiorato (Swi) Team Stölting0:02:03
53Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Rad-Net Rose Team0:02:04
54Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:02:09
55Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Trek Factory Racing0:02:13
56Stijn Devolder (Bel) Trek Factory Racing0:02:14
57Maximilian Werda (Ger) Team Stölting0:02:14
58Jay Thomson (RSA) MTN - Qhubeka0:02:24
59Kenny Ellisonde (Fra) FDJ.fr0:02:25
60Silvio Herklotz (Ger) Team Stölting0:02:25
61Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:02:28
62Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ.fr0:02:30
63Cedric Pineau (Fra) FDJ.fr0:02:32
64Stefan Denifl (Aut) IAM Cycling0:02:35
65Sebastian Deckert (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg0:02:36
66Mario Vogt (Ger) Rad-Net Rose Team0:02:43
67Aleksei Tsatevich (Rus) Team Katusha0:02:45
68Gregory Rast (Swi) Trek Factory Racing0:02:46
69Yuriy Vasyliv (Ger) Team Stölting0:02:46
70Florian Guillou (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement0:02:47
71Davide Rebellin (Ita) CCC Polsat Polkowice0:02:48
72Alexander Krieger (Ger) Team Stuttgart0:02:57
73David Arroyo Duran (Spa) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA0:03:00
74Julien Essers (Ger) Team Heizomat0:03:01
75Thomas Damuseau (Fra) Team Giant-Shimano0:03:02
76Markus Eichler (Ger) Team Stölting0:03:03
77Jacek Morajko (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice0:03:04
78Marcos García (Spa) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA0:03:05
79Julian Kern (Ger) AG2R La Mondiale0:03:06
80Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:03:09
81Alexandr Porsev (Rus) Team Katusha0:03:10
82Lukasz Owsian (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice0:03:14
83Ian Boswell (USA) Team Sky0:03:17
84Franz Schiewer (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg0:03:18
85Steele Von Hoff (Aus) Garmin Sharp0:03:19
86Stefan Schäfer (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg0:03:24
87Fabian Schormair (Ger) Team Heizomat0:03:25
88Antonio Piedra (Spa) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA0:03:28
89Thomas Peterson (USA) Team Giant-Shimano0:03:31
90Carl Soballa (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg0:03:33
91Luke Rowe (GBr) Team Sky0:03:34
92Davide Viganò (Ita) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA0:03:35
93Marco Mathis (Ger) Rad-Net Rose Team0:03:41
94Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) MTN - Qhubeka0:03:41
95Max Walsleben (Ger) Team Stuttgart0:03:41
96Alexander Kolobnev (Rus) Team Katusha0:03:43
97Nikodemus Holler (Ger) Team Stuttgart0:03:46
98Johannes Weber (Ger) Team Heizomat0:03:47
99Raymond Kreder (Ned) Garmin Sharp0:03:57
100Florenz Knauer (Ger) Team Heizomat0:04:01
101Daniel Schorn (Aut) Team Netapp - Endura0:04:01
102Michael Schwarzmann (Ger) Team Netapp - Endura0:04:01
103Adrian Honkisz (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice0:04:02
104Dominic Klemme (Ger) IAM Cycling0:04:02
105Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) AG2R La Mondiale0:04:05
106Fernando Grijalba (Spa) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA0:04:05
107Aidis Kruopis (Ltu) Orica Greenedge0:04:14
108Andreas Stauff (Ger) MTN - Qhubeka0:04:26
109Marcel Weber (Ger) Team Stuttgart0:04:27
110Jan Dieteren (Ger) Team Stölting0:04:30
111Jack Cummings (Aus) Team Stuttgart0:04:32
112Gerald Ciolek (Ger) MTN - Qhubeka0:04:33
113Henning Bommel (Ger) Rad-Net Rose Team0:04:35
114Willi Willwohl (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg0:04:38
115Kai Kautz (Ger) Team Stuttgart0:04:39
116Julian Schulze (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg0:04:45
117Alexander Grad (Ger) Team Heizomat0:04:53
118Tino Thömel (Ger) Team Stuttgart0:05:03
119Jens Voigt (Ger) Trek Factory Racing0:05:18
120Cesare Benedetti (Ita) Team Netapp - Endura0:05:18
121Heiner Parra (Col) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA0:05:23
122Sam Bennett (Irl) Team Netapp - Endura0:05:52
123Fabian Brintrup (Ger) Rad-Net Rose Team0:05:53
124Phil Bauhaus (Ger) Team Stölting0:06:04
125Moritz Schaffner (Ger) Rad-Net Rose Team0:09:51
DNFDomenic Weinstein (Ger) Rad-Net Rose TeamRow 125 - Cell 2
DNSJohannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Giant-ShimanoRow 126 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Team Sky1:33:23
2Team NetApp Endura0:00:58
3Trek Factory Racing0:02:06
4Team Katusha0:02:09
5Orica GreenEdge0:02:10
6IAM Cycling0:02:15
7Bretangne Séché Environnement0:02:25
8Garmin Sharp0:02:47
9FDJ.FR0:03:25
10Team Giant Shimano0:03:39
11CCC Polsat Polkowice0:03:55
12Ag2R La Mondiale0:04:15
13MTN - Qhubeka0:04:30
14Team Stölting0:05:46
15Team Heizomat0:06:12
16Caja Rual Seguros RGA0:06:47
17Rad-Net Rose Team0:07:31
18LKT Team Brandenburg0:08:20
19Team Stuttgart0:09:26
Swipe to scroll horizontally
General classification after stage 4
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Geraint Thomas (GBr) Team Sky15:46:02
2Mathias Frank (Swi) IAM Cycling0:00:19
3Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Team Sky0:00:35
4Leopold König (Cze) Team Netapp - Endura0:00:43
5Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ.fr0:01:10
6Jan Barta (Cze) Team Netapp - Endura0:01:35
7Daryl Impey (RSA) Orica Greenedge0:01:38
8Johann Tschopp (Swi) IAM Cycling0:01:58
9Marcel Wyss (Swi) IAM Cycling0:02:00
10Peter Kennaugh (GBr) Team Sky0:02:04
11Brice Feillu (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement0:02:12
12Jack Bauer (NZl) Garmin Sharp0:02:22
13Christian Knees (Ger) Team Sky0:02:23
14Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale0:02:27
15Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:02:30
16Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:02:35
17Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Bretagne - Seche EnvironnementRow 16 - Cell 2
18Branislau Samoilau (Blr) CCC Polsat Polkowice0:02:55
19Warren Barguil (Fra) Team Giant-Shimano0:02:56
20Pavel Brutt (Rus) Team Katusha0:03:03
21Linus Gerdemann (Ger) MTN - Qhubeka0:03:08
22Silvio Herklotz (Ger) Team Stölting0:03:14
23Davide Rebellin (Ita) CCC Polsat Polkowice0:03:27
24Kenny Ellisonde (Fra) FDJ.frRow 23 - Cell 2
25Louis Meintjes (RSA) MTN - Qhubeka0:03:33
26Mirco Saggiorato (Swi) Team Stölting0:03:34
27Lawson Craddock (USA) Team Giant-Shimano0:03:35
28Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Rad-Net Rose Team0:03:38
29Hayden Roulston (NZl) Trek Factory Racing0:03:53
30Mateusz Taciak (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice0:03:57
31Luis Mas Bonet (Spa) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA0:03:59
32Maximilian Werda (Ger) Team Stölting0:04:15
33Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement0:04:19
34Florian Guillou (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement0:04:20
35Lukasz Owsian (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice0:04:40
36Jaco Venter (RSA) MTN - Qhubeka0:05:00
37Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:05:30
38Mario Vogt (Ger) Rad-Net Rose Team0:05:41
39Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) Team Giant-Shimano0:06:00
40Yuriy Vasyliv (Ger) Team Stölting0:06:40
41Christian Meier (Can) Orica Greenedge0:06:47
42Johannes Weber (Ger) Team Heizomat0:07:01
43Thomas Damuseau (Fra) Team Giant-Shimano0:07:15
44Gregory Rast (Swi) Trek Factory Racing0:07:45
45Fabian Schormair (Ger) Team Heizomat0:07:57
46Julien Essers (Ger) Team Heizomat0:08:17
47Heinrich Haussler (Aus) IAM Cycling0:08:56
48Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ.fr0:09:09
49Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Trek Factory Racing0:09:20
50Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team Giant-Shimano0:09:34
51Heiner Parra (Col) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA0:10:15
52Jens Voigt (Ger) Trek Factory Racing0:10:18
53Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ.fr0:10:23
54David Arroyo Duran (Spa) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA0:10:30
55Sebastian Deckert (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg0:10:51
56Florian Vachon (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement0:10:53
57Simon Gerrans (Aus) Orica Greenedge0:11:00
58Gerald Ciolek (Ger) MTN - Qhubeka0:11:09
59Alexander Kolobnev (Rus) Team Katusha0:11:14
60Jay Thomson (RSA) MTN - Qhubeka0:11:45
61Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Trek Factory Racing0:11:49
62Alexander Krieger (Ger) Team Stuttgart0:11:53
63David Millar (GBr) Garmin Sharp0:12:15
64Luke Rowe (GBr) Team Sky0:12:47
65Antonio Piedra (Spa) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA0:12:48
66Stefan Denifl (Aut) IAM Cycling0:12:52
67Raymond Kreder (Ned) Garmin Sharp0:12:53
68Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement0:12:58
69Alexandr Porsev (Rus) Team Katusha0:13:05
70Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJ.fr0:13:25
71Jan Dieteren (Ger) Team Stölting0:13:26
72Cedric Pineau (Fra) FDJ.fr0:13:49
73Daniel Schorn (Aut) Team Netapp - EnduraRow 72 - Cell 2
74Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:15:00
75Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) Team Netapp - Endura0:15:13
76Fernando Grijalba (Spa) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA0:16:01
77Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) MTN - Qhubeka0:16:35
78Vladimir Isaychev (Rus) Team Katusha0:17:09
79Nikodemus Holler (Ger) Team StuttgartRow 78 - Cell 2
80Jacek Morajko (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice0:17:11
81Anton Vorobyev (Rus) Team Katusha0:17:20
82Kristof Vandewalle (Bel) Trek Factory Racing0:17:41
83Jan-Niklas Droste (Ger) Team Heizomat0:17:50
84Ian Boswell (USA) Team Sky0:18:08
85Benoit Jarrier (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement0:19:03
86Michael Schwarzmann (Ger) Team Netapp - Endura0:19:05
87Stijn Devolder (Bel) Trek Factory Racing0:19:29
88Jaroslaw Marycz (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice0:19:30
89Aleksei Tsatevich (Rus) Team Katusha0:20:01
90Sebastia Langeveld (Ned) Garmin Sharp0:20:08
91Marcos García (Spa) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA0:20:20
92Steele Von Hoff (Aus) Garmin Sharp0:20:30
93Roger Kluge (Ger) IAM Cycling0:20:57
94Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) AG2R La Mondiale0:21:14
95Davide Viganò (Ita) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA0:21:16
96Adrian Honkisz (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice0:21:17
97Julian Kern (Ger) AG2R La Mondiale0:21:23
98Willi Willwohl (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg0:21:53
99Alexander Grad (Ger) Team Heizomat0:22:09
100Markus Eichler (Ger) Team Stölting0:22:20
101Mikhail Ignatyev (Rus) Team Katusha0:22:39
102Marco Mathis (Ger) Rad-Net Rose Team0:22:45
103Cesare Benedetti (Ita) Team Netapp - Endura0:23:17
104Stefan Schäfer (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg0:23:21
105Andreas Stauff (Ger) MTN - Qhubeka0:23:29
106Julian Schulze (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg0:23:56
107Sam Bewley (NZl) Orica Greenedge0:24:30
108Aidis Kruopis (Ltu) Orica Greenedge0:25:16
109Phil Bauhaus (Ger) Team Stölting0:25:27
110Marcel Weber (Ger) Team Stuttgart0:25:28
111Jens Mouris (Ned) Orica Greenedge0:25:48
112Carl Soballa (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg0:26:14
113Thomas Peterson (USA) Team Giant-Shimano0:26:44
114Kai Kautz (Ger) Team Stuttgart0:26:57
115Henning Bommel (Ger) Rad-Net Rose Team0:27:23
116Max Walsleben (Ger) Team Stuttgart0:29:15
117Florenz Knauer (Ger) Team Heizomat0:29:39
118Sam Bennett (Irl) Team Netapp - Endura0:29:45
119Dominic Klemme (Ger) IAM Cycling0:30:05
120Franz Schiewer (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg0:30:19
121Lasse Norman Hansen (Den) Garmin Sharp0:30:37
122Tino Thömel (Ger) Team Stuttgart0:30:52
123Jack Cummings (Aus) Team Stuttgart0:32:24
124Moritz Schaffner (Ger) Rad-Net Rose Team0:35:58
125Fabian Brintrup (Ger) Rad-Net Rose Team0:37:44
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Points classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Jan-Niklas Droste (Ger) Team Heizomat9pts
2Sam Bennett (Irl) Team Netapp - Endura8Row 1 - Cell 3
3Jens Voigt (Ger) Trek Factory Racing7Row 2 - Cell 3
4Heinrich Haussler (Aus) IAM Cycling6Row 3 - Cell 3
5Tino Thömel (Ger) Team Stuttgart6Row 4 - Cell 3
6Julian Kern (Ger) AG2R La Mondiale6Row 5 - Cell 3
7Daryl Impey (RSA) Orica Greenedge5Row 6 - Cell 3
8Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement4Row 7 - Cell 3
9Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) Team Giant-Shimano4Row 8 - Cell 3
10Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) AG2R La Mondiale4Row 9 - Cell 3
11Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ.fr3Row 10 - Cell 3
12Alexandr Porsev (Rus) Team Katusha3Row 11 - Cell 3
13Steele Von Hoff (Aus) Garmin Sharp3Row 12 - Cell 3
14Geraint Thomas (GBr) Team Sky2Row 13 - Cell 3
15Christian Meier (Can) Orica Greenedge2Row 14 - Cell 3
16Sebastian Deckert (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg2Row 15 - Cell 3
17Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJ.fr2Row 16 - Cell 3
18Phil Bauhaus (Ger) Team Stölting2Row 17 - Cell 3
19Kenny Ellisonde (Fra) FDJ.fr1Row 18 - Cell 3
20Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ.fr1Row 19 - Cell 3
21Luke Rowe (GBr) Team Sky1Row 20 - Cell 3
22Roger Kluge (Ger) IAM Cycling1Row 21 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountains classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Christian Meier (Can) Orica Greenedge10pts
2Julian Kern (Ger) AG2R La Mondiale8Row 1 - Cell 3
3Jens Voigt (Ger) Trek Factory Racing7Row 2 - Cell 3
4Mathias Frank (Swi) IAM Cycling5Row 3 - Cell 3
5Sebastian Deckert (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg4Row 4 - Cell 3
6Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ.fr3Row 5 - Cell 3
7Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement3Row 6 - Cell 3
8Leopold König (Cze) Team Netapp - Endura2Row 7 - Cell 3
9Heiner Parra (Col) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA2Row 8 - Cell 3
10Jan-Niklas Droste (Ger) Team Heizomat2Row 9 - Cell 3
11Sam Bennett (Irl) Team Netapp - Endura2Row 10 - Cell 3
12Tino Thömel (Ger) Team Stuttgart2Row 11 - Cell 3
13Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale1Row 12 - Cell 3
14Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ.fr1Row 13 - Cell 3
15Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale1Row 14 - Cell 3
16Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) Team Netapp - Endura1Row 15 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Young rider classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ.fr15:47:12
2Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:01:20
3Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Bretagne - Seche Environnement0:01:25
4Warren Barguil (Fra) Team Giant-Shimano0:01:46
5Silvio Herklotz (Ger) Team Stölting0:02:04
6Kenny Ellisonde (Fra) FDJ.fr0:02:17
7Louis Meintjes (RSA) MTN - Qhubeka0:02:23
8Lawson Craddock (USA) Team Giant-Shimano0:02:25
9Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Rad-Net Rose Team0:02:28
10Maximilian Werda (Ger) Team Stölting0:03:05
11Lukasz Owsian (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice0:03:30
12Mario Vogt (Ger) Rad-Net Rose Team0:04:31
13Yuriy Vasyliv (Ger) Team Stölting0:05:30
14Johannes Weber (Ger) Team Heizomat0:05:51
15Fabian Schormair (Ger) Team Heizomat0:06:47
16Julien Essers (Ger) Team Heizomat0:07:07
17Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team Giant-Shimano0:08:24
18Heiner Parra (Col) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA0:09:05
19Sebastian Deckert (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg0:09:41
20Alexander Krieger (Ger) Team Stuttgart0:10:43
21Luke Rowe (GBr) Team Sky0:11:37
22Jan Dieteren (Ger) Team Stölting0:12:16
23Fernando Grijalba (Spa) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA0:14:51
24Nikodemus Holler (Ger) Team Stuttgart0:15:59
25Anton Vorobyev (Rus) Team Katusha0:16:10
26Jan-Niklas Droste (Ger) Team Heizomat0:16:40
27Ian Boswell (USA) Team Sky0:16:58
28Michael Schwarzmann (Ger) Team Netapp - Endura0:17:55
29Willi Willwohl (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg0:20:43
30Alexander Grad (Ger) Team Heizomat0:20:59
31Marco Mathis (Ger) Rad-Net Rose Team0:21:35
32Julian Schulze (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg0:22:46
33Phil Bauhaus (Ger) Team Stölting0:24:17
34Carl Soballa (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg0:25:04
35Max Walsleben (Ger) Team Stuttgart0:28:05
36Sam Bennett (Irl) Team Netapp - Endura0:28:35
37Franz Schiewer (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg0:29:09
38Lasse Norman Hansen (Den) Garmin Sharp0:29:27
39Jack Cummings (Aus) Team Stuttgart0:31:14
40Moritz Schaffner (Ger) Rad-Net Rose Team0:34:48
41Fabian Brintrup (Ger) Rad-Net Rose Team0:36:34
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Teams classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Team Sky47:20:18
2IAM Cycling0:01:28
3Bretangne Séché Environnement0:03:11
4Ag2R La Mondiale0:05:02
5CCC Polsat Polkowice0:05:48
6Team Stölting0:07:54
7Team NetApp Endura0:09:06
8MTN - Qhubeka0:09:29
9Team Giant Shimano0:09:39
10FDJ.FR0:11:03
11Trek Factory Racing0:13:12
12Caja Rual Seguros RGA0:13:14
13Team Katusha0:14:55
14Team Heizomat0:14:58
15Orica GreenEdge0:16:35
16Garmin Sharp0:19:51
17Rad-Net Rose Team0:28:03
18LKT Team Brandenburg0:43:58
19Team Stuttgart0:47:12

Thank you for reading 5 articles in the past 30 days*

Join now for unlimited access

Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

*Read any 5 articles for free in each 30-day period, this automatically resets

After your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59

Join now for unlimited access

Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1