Haussler wins Bayern Rundfahrt opener

In the cold and rain of Bavaria, Heinrich Haussler (IAM Cycling) ended his year-long drought to claim stage one of the Bayern Rundfahrt ahead of Yauheni Hutarovich (Ag2r-La Mondiale) and countryman Steele von Hoff (Garmin-Sharp) in Freilassing.

"He needed that," Marcello Albasini, IAM Cycling' directeur sportif said of Haussler's win on the 201.6 stage.

"This is may be fate because I won my last race on the final stage of the Tour of Bavaria in 2013, in Nuremberg on May 26," Haussler said after his win.

"It's a relief to win because I had to ask myself many questions during the time in between these two victories. After I fractured my hip during the Tour of Switzerland last season, I worked hard to get back to my pre-crash level before the end of the season. But I was never able to secure a victory, and then after the winter break I never found the same opportunity."

Haussler's spring Classics campaign was derailed by illness but the 30-year-old has regained his health and fitness after a stint at altitude in Engadine in the Swiss Alps. Despite his team's make up of climbers for the race, Haussler proved again that atrocious weather doesn't hamper his enthusiasm for racing.

"I was motivated because I have worked so hard to get back to my best. The weather was rotten and we had to fight against the wind, rain and cold," Haussler said after claiming career win number 15.

Coming into the finale, Roger Kluge was tasked with dropping off Haussler for the sprint and to cap off the day, he also finished fifth on the stage.
"On the last lap of the circuit, I thought there was a good shot to go for the win. I had avoided all the crashes and dangers. Everyone was riding full-out, and we managed to position ourselves well. In the last kilometre, Roger [Kluge] moved forward and placed me in a perfect position.

"It was truly a magnificent piece of work, and I then managed to finish it off well."

How it unfolded
Despite a hilly profile, the final third of the stage was relatively flat and a bunch sprint finish was the expected outcome after the break had gone and then been caught in the closing kilometres.

The breakaway was formed after 15km with Jan-Niklas Droste (Heizomat), Julian Kern (Ag2r) and Domenic Weinstein (Rad-Net Rose) making the move. The trio's lead swelled to 6:10 minutes after 40km before MTN-Qhubeka started the chase.

The Pro-Conti team brought the gap to around three minutes after Team Sky and NetApp-Endura offered help. As the peloton reached the second KOM of the day, FDJ and Katusha took over the pace-setting setting duties which saw the gap fall to just one minute. Kern secured the first mountains jersey but break was doomed to be brought back.

With 2km left, the race was all together again as the sprint trains organised themselves. IAM Cycling with the efforts of Kluge positioned themselves perfectly and Haussler finished off the job to snare the win and the race lead

Full Results

Swipe to scroll horizontally
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Heinrich Haussler (Aus) IAM Cycling5:11:38
2Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) AG2R La MondialeRow 1 - Cell 2
3Steele von Hoff (Aus) Garmin SharpRow 2 - Cell 2
4Sam Bennett (Irl) Team Netapp - EnduraRow 3 - Cell 2
5Roger Kluge (Ger) IAM CyclingRow 4 - Cell 2
6Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team Giant-ShimanoRow 5 - Cell 2
7Alexander Krieger (Ger) Team StuttgartRow 6 - Cell 2
8Luke Rowe (GBr) Team SkyRow 7 - Cell 2
9Aleksei Tsatevich (Rus) Team KatushaRow 8 - Cell 2
10Willi Willwohl (Ger) LKT Team BrandenburgRow 9 - Cell 2
11Phil Bauhaus (Ger) Team StöltingRow 10 - Cell 2
12Davide Viganò (Ita) Caja Rural - Seguros RGARow 11 - Cell 2
13Gerald Ciolek (Ger) MTN - QhubekaRow 12 - Cell 2
14Linus Gerdemann (Ger) MTN - QhubekaRow 13 - Cell 2
15Marco Mathis (Ger) Rad-Net Rose TeamRow 14 - Cell 2
16Geraint Thomas (GBr) Team SkyRow 15 - Cell 2
17Jack Bauer (NZl) Garmin SharpRow 16 - Cell 2
18Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 17 - Cell 2
19Daniel Schorn (Aut) Team Netapp - EnduraRow 18 - Cell 2
20Warren Barguil (Fra) Team Giant-ShimanoRow 19 - Cell 2
21Gregory Rast (Swi) Trek Factory RacingRow 20 - Cell 2
22Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) Team Giant-ShimanoRow 21 - Cell 2
23Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJ.frRow 22 - Cell 2
24Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ.frRow 23 - Cell 2
25Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ.frRow 24 - Cell 2
26Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ.frRow 25 - Cell 2
27Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Giant-ShimanoRow 26 - Cell 2
28Cedric Pineau (Fra) FDJ.frRow 27 - Cell 2
29Raymond Kreder (Ned) Garmin SharpRow 28 - Cell 2
30Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 29 - Cell 2
31Jan Barta (Cze) Team Netapp - EnduraRow 30 - Cell 2
32Daryl Impey (RSA) Orica GreenedgeRow 31 - Cell 2
33Tino Thömel (Ger) Team StuttgartRow 32 - Cell 2
34Markus Eichler (Ger) Team StöltingRow 33 - Cell 2
35Silvio Herklotz (Ger) Team StöltingRow 34 - Cell 2
36Leopold König (Cze) Team Netapp - EnduraRow 35 - Cell 2
37Kenny Ellisonde (Fra) FDJ.frRow 36 - Cell 2
38Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Team SkyRow 37 - Cell 2
39Mathias Frank (Swi) IAM CyclingRow 38 - Cell 2
40Andreas Stauff (Ger) MTN - QhubekaRow 39 - Cell 2
41Luis Mas Bonet (Spa) Caja Rural - Seguros RGARow 40 - Cell 2
42Christian Knees (Ger) Team SkyRow 41 - Cell 2
43Jaroslaw Marycz (Pol) CCC Polsat PolkowiceRow 42 - Cell 2
44Branislau Samoilau (Blr) CCC Polsat PolkowiceRow 43 - Cell 2
45Jaco Venter (RSA) MTN - QhubekaRow 44 - Cell 2
46Florenz Knauer (Ger) Team HeizomatRow 45 - Cell 2
47Alexander Grad (Ger) Team HeizomatRow 46 - Cell 2
48Lukasz Owsian (Pol) CCC Polsat PolkowiceRow 47 - Cell 2
49Christian Meier (Can) Orica GreenedgeRow 48 - Cell 2
50Johannes Weber (Ger) Team HeizomatRow 49 - Cell 2
51Mario Vogt (Ger) Rad-Net Rose TeamRow 50 - Cell 2
52Julian Schulze (Ger) LKT Team BrandenburgRow 51 - Cell 2
53Jan Dieteren (Ger) Team StöltingRow 52 - Cell 2
54Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Rad-Net Rose TeamRow 53 - Cell 2
55Nikodemus Holler (Ger) Team StuttgartRow 54 - Cell 2
56Aidis Kruopis (Ltu) Orica GreenedgeRow 55 - Cell 2
57Fabian Schormair (Ger) Team HeizomatRow 56 - Cell 2
58Jens Mouris (Ned) Orica GreenedgeRow 57 - Cell 2
59Hayden Roulston (NZl) Trek Factory RacingRow 58 - Cell 2
60Marcos García (Spa) Caja Rural - Seguros RGARow 59 - Cell 2
61Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Bretagne - Seche EnvironnementRow 60 - Cell 2
62Maximilian Werda (Ger) Team StöltingRow 61 - Cell 2
63Simon Gerrans (Aus) Orica GreenedgeRow 62 - Cell 2
64Kristof Vandewalle (Bel) Trek Factory RacingRow 63 - Cell 2
65Florian Vachon (Fra) Bretagne - Seche EnvironnementRow 64 - Cell 2
66Jens Voigt (Ger) Trek Factory RacingRow 65 - Cell 2
67Anton Vorobyev (Rus) Team KatushaRow 66 - Cell 2
68Marcel Wyss (Swi) IAM CyclingRow 67 - Cell 2
69Stefan Denifl (Aut) IAM CyclingRow 68 - Cell 2
70Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La MondialeRow 69 - Cell 2
71Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Trek Factory RacingRow 70 - Cell 2
72Benoit Jarrier (Fra) Bretagne - Seche EnvironnementRow 71 - Cell 2
73Mikhail Ignatyev (Rus) Team KatushaRow 72 - Cell 2
74Alexander Kolobnev (Rus) Team KatushaRow 73 - Cell 2
75Joseph Dombrowski (USA) Team SkyRow 74 - Cell 2
76Florian Guillou (Fra) Bretagne - Seche EnvironnementRow 75 - Cell 2
77Mateusz Taciak (Pol) CCC Polsat PolkowiceRow 76 - Cell 2
78Davide Rebellin (Ita) CCC Polsat PolkowiceRow 77 - Cell 2
79Pavel Brutt (Rus) Team KatushaRow 78 - Cell 2
80Dominic Klemme (Ger) IAM CyclingRow 79 - Cell 2
81Peter Kennaugh (GBr) Team SkyRow 80 - Cell 2
82Dario Rapps (Ger) Team HeizomatRow 81 - Cell 2
83Johann Tschopp (Swi) IAM CyclingRow 82 - Cell 2
84Mirco Saggiorato (Swi) Team StöltingRow 83 - Cell 2
85Fernando Grijalba (Spa) Caja Rural - Seguros RGARow 84 - Cell 2
86Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 85 - Cell 2
87Heiner Parra (Col) Caja Rural - Seguros RGARow 86 - Cell 2
88Brice Feillu (Fra) Bretagne - Seche EnvironnementRow 87 - Cell 2
89Louis Meintjes (RSA) MTN - QhubekaRow 88 - Cell 2
90Jan-Niklas Droste (Ger) Team HeizomatRow 89 - Cell 2
91Ian Boswell (USA) Team SkyRow 90 - Cell 2
92Adrian Honkisz (Pol) CCC Polsat PolkowiceRow 91 - Cell 2
93Stefan Schäfer (Ger) LKT Team BrandenburgRow 92 - Cell 2
94Thomas Damuseau (Fra) Team Giant-ShimanoRow 93 - Cell 2
95Stijn Devolder (Bel) Trek Factory RacingRow 94 - Cell 2
96Henning Bommel (Ger) Rad-Net Rose Team0:00:51
97Fabian Brintrup (Ger) Rad-Net Rose TeamRow 96 - Cell 2
98Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) Team Netapp - EnduraRow 97 - Cell 2
99Nick Nuyens (Bel) Garmin Sharp0:00:55
100David Millar (GBr) Garmin Sharp0:01:17
101Sebastia Langeveld (Ned) Garmin SharpRow 100 - Cell 2
102Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Bretagne - Seche EnvironnementRow 101 - Cell 2
103Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:01:33
104Julian Kern (Ger) AG2R La MondialeRow 103 - Cell 2
105Moritz Schaffner (Ger) Rad-Net Rose Team0:02:21
106Max Walsleben (Ger) Team StuttgartRow 105 - Cell 2
107Tobias Knaup (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg0:02:22
108Domenic Weinstein (Ger) Rad-Net Rose TeamRow 107 - Cell 2
109Jay Thomson (RSA) MTN - QhubekaRow 108 - Cell 2
110Yuriy Vasyliv (Ger) Team Stölting0:02:50
111Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) MTN - Qhubeka0:03:02
112Kai Kautz (Ger) Team StuttgartRow 111 - Cell 2
113Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Bretagne - Seche EnvironnementRow 112 - Cell 2
114Sam Bewley (NZl) Orica GreenedgeRow 113 - Cell 2
115Julien Essers (Ger) Team HeizomatRow 114 - Cell 2
116Franz Schiewer (Ger) LKT Team BrandenburgRow 115 - Cell 2
117Cesare Benedetti (Ita) Team Netapp - Endura0:03:05
118Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ.fr0:03:22
119Jack Cummings (Aus) Team StuttgartRow 118 - Cell 2
120Thomas Peterson (USA) Team Giant-ShimanoRow 119 - Cell 2
121Lasse Norman Hansen (Den) Garmin Sharp0:04:21
122Marcel Weber (Ger) Team StuttgartRow 121 - Cell 2
123Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Trek Factory RacingRow 122 - Cell 2
124Carl Soballa (Ger) LKT Team BrandenburgRow 123 - Cell 2
125Sebastian Deckert (Ger) LKT Team BrandenburgRow 124 - Cell 2
126Lawson Craddock (USA) Team Giant-ShimanoRow 125 - Cell 2
127David Arroyo Duran (Spa) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA0:05:10
128Antonio Piedra (Spa) Caja Rural - Seguros RGARow 127 - Cell 2
129Jacek Morajko (Pol) CCC Polsat PolkowiceRow 128 - Cell 2
130Michael Schwarzmann (Ger) Team Netapp - Endura0:05:14
131Vladimir Isaychev (Rus) Team KatushaRow 130 - Cell 2
132Alexandr Porsev (Rus) Team KatushaRow 131 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 1, km. 21,2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Jan-Niklas Droste (Ger) Team Heizomat3pts
2Julian Kern (Ger) AG2R La Mondiale2Row 1 - Cell 3
3Domenic Weinstein (Ger) Rad-Net Rose Team1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 2, km. 173,3
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Jan-Niklas Droste (Ger) Team Heizomat3pts
2Julian Kern (Ger) AG2R La Mondiale2Row 1 - Cell 3
3Domenic Weinstein (Ger) Rad-Net Rose Team1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 3, km.196,8
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Jan-Niklas Droste (Ger) Team Heizomat3pts
2Julian Kern (Ger) AG2R La Mondiale2Row 1 - Cell 3
3Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ.fr1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Points
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Heinrich Haussler (Aus) IAM Cycling5pts
2Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) AG2R La Mondiale4Row 1 - Cell 3
3Steele von Hoff (Aus) Garmin Sharp3Row 2 - Cell 3
4Sam Bennett (Irl) Team Netapp - Endura2Row 3 - Cell 3
5Roger Kluge (Ger) IAM Cycling1Row 4 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 1 (Cat. 2) km. 47,6
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Julian Kern (Ger) AG2R La Mondiale3pts
2Domenic Weinstein (Ger) Rad-Net Rose Team2Row 1 - Cell 3
3Jan-Niklas Droste (Ger) Team Heizomat1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 2 (Cat. 2) km. 158,6
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Julian Kern (Ger) AG2R La Mondiale3pts
2Domenic Weinstein (Ger) Rad-Net Rose Team2Row 1 - Cell 3
3Jan-Niklas Droste (Ger) Team Heizomat1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1IAM Cycling15:34:54
2Team Giant ShimanoRow 1 - Cell 2
3Garmin SharpRow 2 - Cell 2
4Ag2R La MondialeRow 3 - Cell 2
5Team NetApp EnduraRow 4 - Cell 2
6Team SkyRow 5 - Cell 2
7MTN - QhubekaRow 6 - Cell 2
8FDJ.FRRow 7 - Cell 2
9Team StöltingRow 8 - Cell 2
10Team StuttgartRow 9 - Cell 2
11Caja Rual Seguros RGARow 10 - Cell 2
12Rad-Net Rose TeamRow 11 - Cell 2
13CCC Polsat PolkowiceRow 12 - Cell 2
14Orica GreenEdgeRow 13 - Cell 2
15Team HeizomatRow 14 - Cell 2
16Trek Factory RacingRow 15 - Cell 2
17Team KatushaRow 16 - Cell 2
18LKT Team BrandenburgRow 17 - Cell 2
19Bretangne Séché EnvironnementRow 18 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
General classification after stage 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Heinrich Haussler (Aus) IAM Cycling5:11:28
2Jan-Niklas Droste (Ger) Team Heizomat0:00:01
3Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) AG2R La Mondiale0:00:04
4Steele von Hoff (Aus) Garmin Sharp0:00:06
5Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ.fr0:00:09
6Sam Bennett (Irl) Team Netapp - Endura0:00:10
7Roger Kluge (Ger) IAM CyclingRow 6 - Cell 2
8Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team Giant-ShimanoRow 7 - Cell 2
9Alexander Krieger (Ger) Team StuttgartRow 8 - Cell 2
10Luke Rowe (GBr) Team SkyRow 9 - Cell 2
11Aleksei Tsatevich (Rus) Team KatushaRow 10 - Cell 2
12Willi Willwohl (Ger) LKT Team BrandenburgRow 11 - Cell 2
13Phil Bauhaus (Ger) Team StöltingRow 12 - Cell 2
14Davide Viganò (Ita) Caja Rural - Seguros RGARow 13 - Cell 2
15Gerald Ciolek (Ger) MTN - QhubekaRow 14 - Cell 2
16Linus Gerdemann (Ger) MTN - QhubekaRow 15 - Cell 2
17Marco Mathis (Ger) Rad-Net Rose TeamRow 16 - Cell 2
18Geraint Thomas (GBr) Team SkyRow 17 - Cell 2
19Jack Bauer (NZl) Garmin SharpRow 18 - Cell 2
20Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 19 - Cell 2
21Daniel Schorn (Aut) Team Netapp - EnduraRow 20 - Cell 2
22Warren Barguil (Fra) Team Giant-ShimanoRow 21 - Cell 2
23Gregory Rast (Swi) Trek Factory RacingRow 22 - Cell 2
24Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) Team Giant-ShimanoRow 23 - Cell 2
25Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJ.frRow 24 - Cell 2
26Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ.frRow 25 - Cell 2
27Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ.frRow 26 - Cell 2
28Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Giant-ShimanoRow 27 - Cell 2
29Cedric Pineau (Fra) FDJ.frRow 28 - Cell 2
30Raymond Kreder (Ned) Garmin SharpRow 29 - Cell 2
31Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 30 - Cell 2
32Jan Barta (Cze) Team Netapp - EnduraRow 31 - Cell 2
33Daryl Impey (RSA) Orica GreenedgeRow 32 - Cell 2
34Tino Thömel (Ger) Team StuttgartRow 33 - Cell 2
35Markus Eichler (Ger) Team StöltingRow 34 - Cell 2
36Silvio Herklotz (Ger) Team StöltingRow 35 - Cell 2
37Leopold König (Cze) Team Netapp - EnduraRow 36 - Cell 2
38Kenny Ellisonde (Fra) FDJ.frRow 37 - Cell 2
39Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Team SkyRow 38 - Cell 2
40Mathias Frank (Swi) IAM CyclingRow 39 - Cell 2
41Andreas Stauff (Ger) MTN - QhubekaRow 40 - Cell 2
42Luis Mas Bonet (Spa) Caja Rural - Seguros RGARow 41 - Cell 2
43Christian Knees (Ger) Team SkyRow 42 - Cell 2
44Jaroslaw Marycz (Pol) CCC Polsat PolkowiceRow 43 - Cell 2
45Branislau Samoilau (Blr) CCC Polsat PolkowiceRow 44 - Cell 2
46Jaco Venter (RSA) MTN - QhubekaRow 45 - Cell 2
47Florenz Knauer (Ger) Team HeizomatRow 46 - Cell 2
48Alexander Grad (Ger) Team HeizomatRow 47 - Cell 2
49Lukasz Owsian (Pol) CCC Polsat PolkowiceRow 48 - Cell 2
50Christian Meier (Can) Orica GreenedgeRow 49 - Cell 2
51Johannes Weber (Ger) Team HeizomatRow 50 - Cell 2
52Mario Vogt (Ger) Rad-Net Rose TeamRow 51 - Cell 2
53Julian Schulze (Ger) LKT Team BrandenburgRow 52 - Cell 2
54Jan Dieteren (Ger) Team StöltingRow 53 - Cell 2
55Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Rad-Net Rose TeamRow 54 - Cell 2
56Nikodemus Holler (Ger) Team StuttgartRow 55 - Cell 2
57Aidis Kruopis (Ltu) Orica GreenedgeRow 56 - Cell 2
58Fabian Schormair (Ger) Team HeizomatRow 57 - Cell 2
59Jens Mouris (Ned) Orica GreenedgeRow 58 - Cell 2
60Hayden Roulston (NZl) Trek Factory RacingRow 59 - Cell 2
61Marcos García (Spa) Caja Rural - Seguros RGARow 60 - Cell 2
62Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Bretagne - Seche EnvironnementRow 61 - Cell 2
63Maximilian Werda (Ger) Team StöltingRow 62 - Cell 2
64Simon Gerrans (Aus) Orica GreenedgeRow 63 - Cell 2
65Kristof Vandewalle (Bel) Trek Factory RacingRow 64 - Cell 2
66Florian Vachon (Fra) Bretagne - Seche EnvironnementRow 65 - Cell 2
67Jens Voigt (Ger) Trek Factory RacingRow 66 - Cell 2
68Anton Vorobyev (Rus) Team KatushaRow 67 - Cell 2
69Marcel Wyss (Swi) IAM CyclingRow 68 - Cell 2
70Stefan Denifl (Aut) IAM CyclingRow 69 - Cell 2
71Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La MondialeRow 70 - Cell 2
72Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Trek Factory RacingRow 71 - Cell 2
73Benoit Jarrier (Fra) Bretagne - Seche EnvironnementRow 72 - Cell 2
74Mikhail Ignatyev (Rus) Team KatushaRow 73 - Cell 2
75Alexander Kolobnev (Rus) Team KatushaRow 74 - Cell 2
76Joseph Dombrowski (USA) Team SkyRow 75 - Cell 2
77Florian Guillou (Fra) Bretagne - Seche EnvironnementRow 76 - Cell 2
78Mateusz Taciak (Pol) CCC Polsat PolkowiceRow 77 - Cell 2
79Davide Rebellin (Ita) CCC Polsat PolkowiceRow 78 - Cell 2
80Pavel Brutt (Rus) Team KatushaRow 79 - Cell 2
81Dominic Klemme (Ger) IAM CyclingRow 80 - Cell 2
82Peter Kennaugh (GBr) Team SkyRow 81 - Cell 2
83Dario Rapps (Ger) Team HeizomatRow 82 - Cell 2
84Johann Tschopp (Swi) IAM CyclingRow 83 - Cell 2
85Mirco Saggiorato (Swi) Team StöltingRow 84 - Cell 2
86Fernando Grijalba (Spa) Caja Rural - Seguros RGARow 85 - Cell 2
87Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 86 - Cell 2
88Heiner Parra (Col) Caja Rural - Seguros RGARow 87 - Cell 2
89Brice Feillu (Fra) Bretagne - Seche EnvironnementRow 88 - Cell 2
90Louis Meintjes (RSA) MTN - QhubekaRow 89 - Cell 2
91Ian Boswell (USA) Team SkyRow 90 - Cell 2
92Adrian Honkisz (Pol) CCC Polsat PolkowiceRow 91 - Cell 2
93Stefan Schäfer (Ger) LKT Team BrandenburgRow 92 - Cell 2
94Thomas Damuseau (Fra) Team Giant-ShimanoRow 93 - Cell 2
95Stijn Devolder (Bel) Trek Factory RacingRow 94 - Cell 2
96Jay Thomson (RSA) MTN - QhubekaRow 95 - Cell 2
97Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Trek Factory RacingRow 96 - Cell 2
98Carl Soballa (Ger) LKT Team BrandenburgRow 97 - Cell 2
99Sebastian Deckert (Ger) LKT Team BrandenburgRow 98 - Cell 2
100Lawson Craddock (USA) Team Giant-ShimanoRow 99 - Cell 2
101Henning Bommel (Ger) Rad-Net Rose Team0:01:01
102Fabian Brintrup (Ger) Rad-Net Rose TeamRow 101 - Cell 2
103Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) Team Netapp - EnduraRow 102 - Cell 2
104Nick Nuyens (Bel) Garmin Sharp0:01:05
105David Millar (GBr) Garmin Sharp0:01:27
106Sebastia Langeveld (Ned) Garmin SharpRow 105 - Cell 2
107Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Bretagne - Seche EnvironnementRow 106 - Cell 2
108Julian Kern (Ger) AG2R La Mondiale0:01:37
109Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:01:43
110Domenic Weinstein (Ger) Rad-Net Rose Team0:02:30
111Moritz Schaffner (Ger) Rad-Net Rose Team0:02:31
112Max Walsleben (Ger) Team StuttgartRow 111 - Cell 2
113Tobias Knaup (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg0:02:32
114Yuriy Vasyliv (Ger) Team Stölting0:03:00
115Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) MTN - Qhubeka0:03:12
116Kai Kautz (Ger) Team StuttgartRow 115 - Cell 2
117Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Bretagne - Seche EnvironnementRow 116 - Cell 2
118Sam Bewley (NZl) Orica GreenedgeRow 117 - Cell 2
119Julien Essers (Ger) Team HeizomatRow 118 - Cell 2
120Franz Schiewer (Ger) LKT Team BrandenburgRow 119 - Cell 2
121Cesare Benedetti (Ita) Team Netapp - Endura0:03:15
122Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ.fr0:03:32
123Jack Cummings (Aus) Team StuttgartRow 122 - Cell 2
124Thomas Peterson (USA) Team Giant-ShimanoRow 123 - Cell 2
125Lasse Norman Hansen (Den) Garmin Sharp0:04:31
126Marcel Weber (Ger) Team StuttgartRow 125 - Cell 2
127David Arroyo Duran (Spa) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA0:05:20
128Antonio Piedra (Spa) Caja Rural - Seguros RGARow 127 - Cell 2
129Jacek Morajko (Pol) CCC Polsat PolkowiceRow 128 - Cell 2
130Michael Schwarzmann (Ger) Team Netapp - Endura0:05:24
131Vladimir Isaychev (Rus) Team KatushaRow 130 - Cell 2
132Alexandr Porsev (Rus) Team KatushaRow 131 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountains classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Julian Kern (Ger) AG2R La Mondiale6pts
2Domenic Weinstein (Ger) Rad-Net Rose Team4Row 1 - Cell 3
3Jan-Niklas Droste (Ger) Team Heizomat2Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Points classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Jan-Niklas Droste (Ger) Team Heizomat9pts
2Julian Kern (Ger) AG2R La Mondiale6Row 1 - Cell 3
3Heinrich Haussler (Aus) IAM Cycling5Row 2 - Cell 3
4Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) AG2R La Mondiale4Row 3 - Cell 3
5Steele von Hoff (Aus) Garmin Sharp3Row 4 - Cell 3
6Sam Bennett (Irl) Team Netapp - Endura2Row 5 - Cell 3
7Domenic Weinstein (Ger) Rad-Net Rose Team2Row 6 - Cell 3
8Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ.fr1Row 7 - Cell 3
9Roger Kluge (Ger) IAM Cycling1Row 8 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Young rider classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jan-Niklas Droste (Ger) Team Heizomat5:11:29
2Sam Bennett (Irl) Team Netapp - Endura0:00:09
3Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team Giant-ShimanoRow 2 - Cell 2
4Alexander Krieger (Ger) Team StuttgartRow 3 - Cell 2
5Luke Rowe (GBr) Team SkyRow 4 - Cell 2
6Willi Willwohl (Ger) LKT Team BrandenburgRow 5 - Cell 2
7Phil Bauhaus (Ger) Team StöltingRow 6 - Cell 2
8Marco Mathis (Ger) Rad-Net Rose TeamRow 7 - Cell 2
9Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 8 - Cell 2
10Warren Barguil (Fra) Team Giant-ShimanoRow 9 - Cell 2
11Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ.frRow 10 - Cell 2
12Silvio Herklotz (Ger) Team StöltingRow 11 - Cell 2
13Kenny Ellisonde (Fra) FDJ.frRow 12 - Cell 2
14Alexander Grad (Ger) Team HeizomatRow 13 - Cell 2
15Lukasz Owsian (Pol) CCC Polsat PolkowiceRow 14 - Cell 2
16Johannes Weber (Ger) Team HeizomatRow 15 - Cell 2
17Mario Vogt (Ger) Rad-Net Rose TeamRow 16 - Cell 2
18Julian Schulze (Ger) LKT Team BrandenburgRow 17 - Cell 2
19Jan Dieteren (Ger) Team StöltingRow 18 - Cell 2
20Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Rad-Net Rose TeamRow 19 - Cell 2
21Nikodemus Holler (Ger) Team StuttgartRow 20 - Cell 2
22Fabian Schormair (Ger) Team HeizomatRow 21 - Cell 2
23Maximilian Werda (Ger) Team StöltingRow 22 - Cell 2
24Anton Vorobyev (Rus) Team KatushaRow 23 - Cell 2
25Joseph Dombrowski (USA) Team SkyRow 24 - Cell 2
26Dario Rapps (Ger) Team HeizomatRow 25 - Cell 2
27Fernando Grijalba (Spa) Caja Rural - Seguros RGARow 26 - Cell 2
28Heiner Parra (Col) Caja Rural - Seguros RGARow 27 - Cell 2
29Louis Meintjes (RSA) MTN - QhubekaRow 28 - Cell 2
30Ian Boswell (USA) Team SkyRow 29 - Cell 2
31Carl Soballa (Ger) LKT Team BrandenburgRow 30 - Cell 2
32Sebastian Deckert (Ger) LKT Team BrandenburgRow 31 - Cell 2
33Lawson Craddock (USA) Team Giant-ShimanoRow 32 - Cell 2
34Fabian Brintrup (Ger) Rad-Net Rose Team0:01:00
35Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Bretagne - Seche Environnement0:01:26
36Domenic Weinstein (Ger) Rad-Net Rose Team0:02:29
37Moritz Schaffner (Ger) Rad-Net Rose Team0:02:30
38Max Walsleben (Ger) Team StuttgartRow 37 - Cell 2
39Tobias Knaup (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg0:02:31
40Yuriy Vasyliv (Ger) Team Stölting0:02:59
41Julien Essers (Ger) Team Heizomat0:03:11
42Franz Schiewer (Ger) LKT Team BrandenburgRow 41 - Cell 2
43Jack Cummings (Aus) Team Stuttgart0:03:31
44Lasse Norman Hansen (Den) Garmin Sharp0:04:30
45Michael Schwarzmann (Ger) Team Netapp - Endura0:05:23
Swipe to scroll horizontally