Skip to main content

Women's Tour: Brennauer wins stage 4

Image 1 of 14

Alé-Cipollini teammates at the Women's Tour

Alé-Cipollini teammates at the Women's Tour (Image credit: Sean Robinson/Velofocus)
Image 2 of 14

Lisa Brennauer (Velocio-SRAM) wins stage 4 and moves into the overall lead

Lisa Brennauer (Velocio-SRAM) wins stage 4 and moves into the overall lead (Image credit: Sean Robinson/Velofocus)
Image 3 of 14

Lisa Brennauer (Velocio-SRAM) leads the overall at Women's Tour

Lisa Brennauer (Velocio-SRAM) leads the overall at Women's Tour (Image credit: Sean Robinson/Velofocus)
Image 4 of 14

Lisa Brennauer (Velocio-SRAM) wins stage 4 at the Women's Tour

Lisa Brennauer (Velocio-SRAM) wins stage 4 at the Women's Tour (Image credit: Sean Robinson/Velofocus)
Image 5 of 14

The bunch sprints to the finish line at the Women's Tour stage 4

The bunch sprints to the finish line at the Women's Tour stage 4 (Image credit: Sean Robinson/Velofocus)
Image 6 of 14

Breakaway riders Sabrina Stultiens (Liv-Plantur) and Elisa Longo Borghini (Wiggle Honda)

Breakaway riders Sabrina Stultiens (Liv-Plantur) and Elisa Longo Borghini (Wiggle Honda) (Image credit: Sean Robinson/Velofocus)
Image 7 of 14

The main field during stage 4 at the Women's Tour

The main field during stage 4 at the Women's Tour (Image credit: Sean Robinson/Velofocus)
Image 8 of 14

The peloton across the road at the Women's Tour

The peloton across the road at the Women's Tour (Image credit: Sean Robinson/Velofocus)
Image 9 of 14

American road champion Megan Guarnier (Boels Dolmans) leads the field

American road champion Megan Guarnier (Boels Dolmans) leads the field (Image credit: Sean Robinson/Velofocus)
Image 10 of 14

Lex Albrecht (Optum)

Lex Albrecht (Optum) (Image credit: Sean Robinson/Velofocus)
Image 11 of 14

Wiggle-Honda's Elisa Longo Borghini smiling at the stage 4 start line

Wiggle-Honda's Elisa Longo Borghini smiling at the stage 4 start line (Image credit: Sean Robinson/Velofocus)
Image 12 of 14

British road champion Laura Trott (Matrix Fitness)

British road champion Laura Trott (Matrix Fitness) (Image credit: Sean Robinson/Velofocus)
Image 13 of 14

Heather Fischer singing autographs at the start

Heather Fischer singing autographs at the start (Image credit: Sean Robinson/Velofocus)
Image 14 of 14

Lisa Brennauer (Velocio-SRAM) leads the race

Lisa Brennauer (Velocio-SRAM) leads the race

Lisa Brennauer (Velocio-SRAM) has moved back into the overall race lead after winning stage 4 at the Women's Tour on Saturday. The German all-rounder won the sprint to the finish line ahead of Orica-AIS rider Emma Johansson and Bigla's Lotta Lepistö.

"When the rain came, I knew the finish was going to be tricky but I tried to go around the corners safe and on a good wheel, not too far behind. When we came to the finish straight, it was a long one, 400 metres or so, it was a perfect finish straight for me," Brennauer said in the post-race press conference.

The peloton faced rainy conditions, which made for challenging racing during the fourth stage, a 103.8km from Waltham Cross to Stevenage. Sabrina Stultiens (Liv-Plantur) and Elisa Longo Borghini (Wiggle Honda) managed to gain a gap on the field with 30km to go, however, the dangerous move was reeled back in right before the final bunch sprint. 

“On km-74 there was a GPM and Longo Borghini attacked, I directly followed her and we cooperated quite well," Stultiens said in a team press release. "The final 10 kilometers were very technical with a lot of turns and it rained. The advantage decreased, but we kept on fighting until the line. With 200m to go, the first sprinters passed us and I finished 10th. Very unfortunate.”

The Women's Tour will conclude with the fifth and final stage on Sunday, a 106.6km race from Marlow to Hemel Hempstead. Brennauer is leading the race by nine seconds ahead of the previous day's stage winner Christine Majerus (Boels Dolmans Cycling Team) and 10 seconds ahead of stage 2 winner Jolien D'hoore (Wiggle Honda).

"It's going to be a hard stage tomorrow, the hardest," Brennauer said. "How the GC is now, it only makes the race more exciting. There are still some seconds on the road that everyone is going to fight for. We will try and keep the jersey."

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Lisa Brennauer (Ger) Velocio - SRAM2:36:35
2Emma Johansson (Swe) Orica - Ais
3Lotta Lepistö (Fin) Bigla Pro Cycling Team
4Christine Majerus (Lux) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team
5Hannah Barnes (GBr) Unitedhealthcare Professional Cycling Team
6Amalie Dideriksen (Den) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team
7Alexis Ryan (USA) Unitedhealthcare Professional Cycling Team
8Sara Mustonen (Swe) Team Liv-Plantur
9Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Wiggle Honda
10Sabrina Stultiens (Ned) Team Liv-Plantur
11Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Wiggle Honda
12Susanna Zorzi (Ita) Lotto Soudal Ladies
13Jolien D'Hoore (Bel) Wiggle Honda
14Lauren Stephens (USA) USA National Team
15Maria Giulia Confalonieri (Ita) Ale Cipollini
16Laura Trott (GBr) Matrix Fitness
17Maura Kinsella (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
18Pascale Jeuland (Fra) Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.89
19Roxane Knetemann (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team
20Leah Kirchmann (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
21Megan Guarnier (USA) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team0:00:07
22Katarzyna Pawlowska (Pol) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team
23Gracie Elvin (Aus) Orica - Ais
24Romy Kasper (Ger) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team
25Hannah Ross (USA) USA National Team
26Malgorzta Jasinska (Pol) Ale Cipollini
27Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Velocio - SRAM
28Molly Weaver (GBr) Team Liv-Plantur
29Audrey Cordon (Fra) Wiggle Honda
30Elise Delzenne (Fra) Velocio - SRAM
31Aude Biannic (Fra) Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86
32Claudia Lichtenberg (Ger) Team Liv-Plantur0:00:11
33Trixi Worrack (Ger) Velocio - SRAM
34Annie Ewart (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies0:00:13
35Ciara Horne (GBr) Pearl Izumi Sport Tours0:00:16
36Kathrin Hammes (Ger) Germany0:00:18
37Carlee Taylor (Aus) Lotto Soudal Ladies
38Danielle King (GBr) Wiggle Honda
39Eugénie Duval (Fra) Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.87
40Katie Hall (USA) Unitedhealthcare Professional Cycling Team
41Anouska Koster (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team0:00:20
42Vera Koedooder (Ned) Bigla Pro Cycling Team
43Sharon Laws (GBr) Bigla Pro Cycling Team0:00:24
44Uenia Fernandes Da Souza (Bra) Ale Cipollini
45Stephanie Pohl (Ger) Germany
46Sara Headley (USA) USA National Team
47Melissa Hoskins (Aus) Orica - Ais
48Iris Slappendel (Ned) Bigla Pro Cycling Team
49Lucy Garner (GBr) Team Liv-Plantur
50Barbara Guarischi (Ita) Velocio - SRAM
51Chloe Mcconville (Aus) Orica - Ais
52Julia Soek (Ned) Team Liv-Plantur
53Annette Edmondson (Aus) Wiggle Honda
54Emilie Aubry (Swi) Bigla Pro Cycling Team0:00:35
55Simona Frapporti (Ita) Ale Cipollini
56Rushlee Buchanan (NZl) Unitedhealthcare Professional Cycling Team0:01:00
57Marta Tagliaferro (Ita) Ale Cipollini0:01:21
58Lex Albrecht (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies0:01:22
59Loren Rowney (Aus) Velocio - SRAM0:01:26
60Thalita De Jong (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team
61Moniek Tenniglo (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team
62Nicole Hanselmann (Swi) Bigla Pro Cycling Team
63Francesca Cauz (Ita) Ale Cipollini
64Chantal Hoffmann (Lux) Lotto Soudal Ladies
65Lieselot Decroix (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies
66Sarah Rijkes (Aut) Lotto Soudal Ladies
67Linda Melanie Villumsen (NZl) Unitedhealthcare Professional Cycling Team0:01:41
68Lauren Komanski (USA) USA National Team0:01:54
69Helen Wyman (GBR) Matrix Fitness0:03:14
70Katie Curtis (GBr) Pearl Izumi Sport Tours0:03:36
71Heather Fischer (USA) USA National Team0:03:39
72Amélie Rivat (Fra) Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.900:04:53
73Roxane Fournier (Fra) Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.88
74Sarah Roy (Aus) Orica - Ais
75Elinor Barker (GBr) Matrix Fitness0:06:33
76Corinna Lechner (Ger) Germany0:07:55
77Alexandra Manly (Aus) Orica - Ais
78Lisa Küllmer (Ger) Germany
79Anouk Rijff (Ned) Lotto Soudal Ladies
80Kimberley Le Court de Billot (Mri) Matrix Fitness0:14:16
81Lucy Martin (GBr) Matrix Fitness
82Gabriella Shaw (GBr) Pearl Izumi Sport Tours
83Dame Sarah Storey (GBr) Pearl Izumi Sport Tours
84Katie Archibald (GBr) Pearl Izumi Sport Tours
85Ariane Horbach (Ger) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
DNFMadeleine Ortmüller (Ger) Germany
DNFAnna Knauer (Ger) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team

Sprint 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Audrey Cordon (Fra) Wiggle Honda3pts
2Elise Delzenne (Fra) Velocio - SRAM2
3Malgorzta Jasinska (Pol) Ale Cipollini1

Sprint 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Lisa Brennauer (Ger) Velocio - SRAM3pts
2Jolien D'Hoore (Bel) Wiggle Honda2
3Emma Johansson (Swe) Orica - Ais1

Finish
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Lisa Brennauer (Ger) Velocio - SRAM15pts
2Emma Johansson (Swe) Orica - Ais12
3Lotta Lepistö (Fin) Bigla Pro Cycling Team9
4Christine Majerus (Lux) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team7
5Hannah Barnes (GBr) Unitedhealthcare Professional Cycling Team6
6Amalie Dideriksen (Den) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team5
7Alexis Ryan (USA) Unitedhealthcare Professional Cycling Team4
8Sara Mustonen (Swe) Team Liv-Plantur3
9Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Wiggle Honda2
10Sabrina Stultiens (Ned) Team Liv-Plantur1

Mountain 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Elise Delzenne (Fra) Velocio - SRAM6pts
2Melissa Hoskins (Aus) Orica - Ais5
3Sharon Laws (GBr) Bigla Pro Cycling Team4
4Nicole Hanselmann (Swi) Bigla Pro Cycling Team3
5Leah Kirchmann (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies2
6Uenia Fernandes Da Souza (Bra) Ale Cipollini1

Mountain 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Elise Delzenne (Fra) Velocio - SRAM6pts
2Melissa Hoskins (Aus) Orica - Ais5
3Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Wiggle Honda4
4Emma Johansson (Swe) Orica - Ais3
5Sabrina Stultiens (Ned) Team Liv-Plantur2
6Roxane Knetemann (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team1

Young rider
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Hannah Barnes (GBr) Unitedhealthcare Professional Cycling Team2:36:35
2Amalie Dideriksen (Den) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team
3Alexis Ryan (USA) Unitedhealthcare Professional Cycling Team
4Sabrina Stultiens (Ned) Team Liv-Plantur
5Susanna Zorzi (Ita) Lotto Soudal Ladies
6Maria Giulia Confalonieri (Ita) Ale Cipollini
7Laura Trott (GBr) Matrix Fitness
8Molly Weaver (GBr) Team Liv-Plantur0:00:07
9Annie Ewart (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies0:00:13
10Eugénie Duval (Fra) Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.870:00:18
11Anouska Koster (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team0:00:20
12Lucy Garner (GBr) Team Liv-Plantur0:00:24
13Thalita De Jong (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team0:01:26
14Francesca Cauz (Ita) Ale Cipollini
15Elinor Barker (GBr) Matrix Fitness0:06:33
16Corinna Lechner (Ger) Germany0:07:55
17Alexandra Manly (Aus) Orica - Ais
18Lisa Küllmer (Ger) Germany
19Anouk Rijff (Ned) Lotto Soudal Ladies
20Kimberley Le Court de Billot (Mri) Matrix Fitness0:14:16
21Gabriella Shaw (GBr) Pearl Izumi Sport Tours
22Katie Archibald (GBr) Pearl Izumi Sport Tours
23Ariane Horbach (Ger) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies

Team
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Wiggle Honda7:49:45
2Boels Dolmans Cycling Team0:00:07
3Team Liv Plantur
4Ale Cipollini
5Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies0:00:13
6Velocio SRAM0:00:14
7UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling0:00:18
8Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.860:00:25
9Orica AIS0:00:31
10USA
11Bigla Pro Cycling Team0:00:44
12Lotto Soudal Ladies0:01:44
13Rabo Liv Womens Cycling Team0:01:46
14Germany0:08:37
15Matrix Fitness0:09:47
16Pearl Izumi Sports Tours International0:18:08

General classification after stage 4
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Lisa Brennauer (Ger) Velocio - SRAM12:22:35
2Christine Majerus (Lux) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team0:00:09
3Jolien D'Hoore (Bel) Wiggle Honda0:00:10
4Emma Johansson (Swe) Orica - Ais0:00:11
5Hannah Barnes (GBr) Unitedhealthcare Professional Cycling Team0:00:22
6Alexis Ryan (USA) Unitedhealthcare Professional Cycling Team0:00:28
7Pascale Jeuland (Fra) Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.89
8Maria Giulia Confalonieri (Ita) Ale Cipollini
9Susanna Zorzi (Ita) Lotto Soudal Ladies
10Simona Frapporti (Ita) Ale Cipollini
11Roxane Knetemann (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team
12Lauren Stephens (USA) USA National Team
13Leah Kirchmann (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
14Amalie Dideriksen (Den) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team
15Lotta Lepistö (Fin) Bigla Pro Cycling Team0:00:31
16Katarzyna Pawlowska (Pol) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team0:00:35
17Laura Trott (GBr) Matrix Fitness
18Sara Mustonen (Swe) Team Liv-Plantur
19Megan Guarnier (USA) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team
20Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Wiggle Honda
21Maura Kinsella (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
22Sabrina Stultiens (Ned) Team Liv-Plantur
23Trixi Worrack (Ger) Velocio - SRAM0:00:39
24Audrey Cordon (Fra) Wiggle Honda
25Elise Delzenne (Fra) Velocio - SRAM0:00:40
26Malgorzta Jasinska (Pol) Ale Cipollini0:00:41
27Gracie Elvin (Aus) Orica - Ais0:00:42
28Hannah Ross (USA) USA National Team
29Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Velocio - SRAM
30Romy Kasper (Ger) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team
31Aude Biannic (Fra) Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86
32Molly Weaver (GBr) Team Liv-Plantur
33Barbara Guarischi (Ita) Velocio - SRAM0:00:43
34Lucy Garner (GBr) Team Liv-Plantur0:00:45
35Claudia Lichtenberg (Ger) Team Liv-Plantur0:00:46
36Anouska Koster (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team0:00:48
37Annie Ewart (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
38Vera Koedooder (Ned) Bigla Pro Cycling Team0:00:49
39Ciara Horne (GBr) Pearl Izumi Sport Tours0:00:51
40Katie Hall (USA) Unitedhealthcare Professional Cycling Team0:00:53
41Carlee Taylor (Aus) Lotto Soudal Ladies
42Kathrin Hammes (Ger) Germany
43Danielle King (GBr) Wiggle Honda
44Eugénie Duval (Fra) Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.87
45Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Wiggle Honda0:00:55
46Chloe Mcconville (Aus) Orica - Ais0:00:57
47Iris Slappendel (Ned) Bigla Pro Cycling Team0:00:59
48Stephanie Pohl (Ger) Germany
49Julia Soek (Ned) Team Liv-Plantur
50Sharon Laws (GBr) Bigla Pro Cycling Team
51Sara Headley (USA) USA National Team
52Uenia Fernandes Da Souza (Bra) Ale Cipollini
53Melissa Hoskins (Aus) Orica - Ais
54Emilie Aubry (Swi) Bigla Pro Cycling Team0:01:36
55Annette Edmondson (Aus) Wiggle Honda0:01:39
56Marta Tagliaferro (Ita) Ale Cipollini0:01:51
57Rushlee Buchanan (NZl) Unitedhealthcare Professional Cycling Team0:01:52
58Lieselot Decroix (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies0:02:01
59Thalita De Jong (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team
60Moniek Tenniglo (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team
61Loren Rowney (Aus) Velocio - SRAM
62Sarah Rijkes (Aut) Lotto Soudal Ladies
63Francesca Cauz (Ita) Ale Cipollini
64Nicole Hanselmann (Swi) Bigla Pro Cycling Team0:02:14
65Lex Albrecht (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
66Linda Melanie Villumsen (NZl) Unitedhealthcare Professional Cycling Team0:02:16
67Lauren Komanski (USA) USA National Team0:02:29
68Chantal Hoffmann (Lux) Lotto Soudal Ladies0:02:41
69Katie Curtis (GBr) Pearl Izumi Sport Tours0:04:11
70Heather Fischer (USA) USA National Team0:04:34
71Sarah Roy (Aus) Orica - Ais0:05:28
72Roxane Fournier (Fra) Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.88
73Helen Wyman (GBR) Matrix Fitness0:05:51
74Amélie Rivat (Fra) Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.900:06:05
75Elinor Barker (GBr) Matrix Fitness0:07:31
76Corinna Lechner (Ger) Germany0:08:26
77Lisa Küllmer (Ger) Germany0:09:32
78Anouk Rijff (Ned) Lotto Soudal Ladies0:10:43
79Gabriella Shaw (GBr) Pearl Izumi Sport Tours0:14:51
80Lucy Martin (GBr) Matrix Fitness0:15:13
81Ariane Horbach (Ger) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies0:15:54
82Dame Sarah Storey (GBr) Pearl Izumi Sport Tours0:17:15
83Katie Archibald (GBr) Pearl Izumi Sport Tours0:18:16
84Alexandra Manly (Aus) Orica - Ais0:37:31
85Kimberley Le Court de Billot (Mri) Matrix Fitness0:49:04

Point classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Lisa Brennauer (Ger) Velocio - SRAM47pts
2Emma Johansson (Swe) Orica - Ais38
3Christine Majerus (Lux) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team31
4Jolien D'Hoore (Bel) Wiggle Honda30
5Hannah Barnes (GBr) Unitedhealthcare Professional Cycling Team16
6Barbara Guarischi (Ita) Velocio - SRAM12
7Simona Frapporti (Ita) Ale Cipollini11
8Lotta Lepistö (Fin) Bigla Pro Cycling Team11
9Marta Tagliaferro (Ita) Ale Cipollini10
10Lucy Garner (GBr) Team Liv-Plantur10
11Alexis Ryan (USA) Unitedhealthcare Professional Cycling Team9
12Amalie Dideriksen (Den) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team7
13Vera Koedooder (Ned) Bigla Pro Cycling Team6
14Anouska Koster (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team6
15Roxane Knetemann (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team5
16Pascale Jeuland (Fra) Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.894
17Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Wiggle Honda4
18Corinna Lechner (Ger) Germany4
19Audrey Cordon (Fra) Wiggle Honda3
20Heather Fischer (USA) USA National Team3
21Sara Mustonen (Swe) Team Liv-Plantur3
22Trixi Worrack (Ger) Velocio - SRAM3
23Elinor Barker (GBr) Matrix Fitness3
24Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Wiggle Honda2
25Elise Delzenne (Fra) Velocio - SRAM2
26Chloe Mcconville (Aus) Orica - Ais2
27Sabrina Stultiens (Ned) Team Liv-Plantur1
28Malgorzta Jasinska (Pol) Ale Cipollini1
29Aude Biannic (Fra) Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.861

Mountain classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Melissa Hoskins (Aus) Orica - Ais31pts
2Elise Delzenne (Fra) Velocio - SRAM29
3Sharon Laws (GBr) Bigla Pro Cycling Team15
4Laura Trott (GBr) Matrix Fitness10
5Sabrina Stultiens (Ned) Team Liv-Plantur9
6Anouska Koster (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team9
7Vera Koedooder (Ned) Bigla Pro Cycling Team6
8Katie Hall (USA) Unitedhealthcare Professional Cycling Team6
9Chloe Mcconville (Aus) Orica - Ais6
10Megan Guarnier (USA) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team6
11Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Wiggle Honda5
12Heather Fischer (USA) USA National Team5
13Malgorzta Jasinska (Pol) Ale Cipollini4
14Marta Tagliaferro (Ita) Ale Cipollini4
15Emma Johansson (Swe) Orica - Ais3
16Nicole Hanselmann (Swi) Bigla Pro Cycling Team3
17Elinor Barker (GBr) Matrix Fitness3
18Leah Kirchmann (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies2
19Moniek Tenniglo (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team2
20Katie Archibald (GBr) Pearl Izumi Sport Tours2
21Roxane Knetemann (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team1
22Gracie Elvin (Aus) Orica - Ais1
23Uenia Fernandes Da Souza (Bra) Ale Cipollini1

Young rider classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Hannah Barnes (GBr) Unitedhealthcare Professional Cycling Team12:22:57
2Alexis Ryan (USA) Unitedhealthcare Professional Cycling Team0:00:06
3Susanna Zorzi (Ita) Lotto Soudal Ladies
4Maria Giulia Confalonieri (Ita) Ale Cipollini
5Amalie Dideriksen (Den) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team
6Laura Trott (GBr) Matrix Fitness0:00:13
7Sabrina Stultiens (Ned) Team Liv-Plantur
8Molly Weaver (GBr) Team Liv-Plantur0:00:20
9Lucy Garner (GBr) Team Liv-Plantur0:00:23
10Anouska Koster (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team0:00:26
11Annie Ewart (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
12Eugénie Duval (Fra) Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.870:00:31
13Thalita De Jong (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team0:01:39
14Francesca Cauz (Ita) Ale Cipollini
15Elinor Barker (GBr) Matrix Fitness0:07:09
16Corinna Lechner (Ger) Germany0:08:04
17Lisa Küllmer (Ger) Germany0:09:10
18Anouk Rijff (Ned) Lotto Soudal Ladies0:10:21
19Gabriella Shaw (GBr) Pearl Izumi Sport Tours0:14:29
20Ariane Horbach (Ger) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies0:15:32
21Katie Archibald (GBr) Pearl Izumi Sport Tours0:17:54
22Alexandra Manly (Aus) Orica - Ais0:37:09
23Kimberley Le Court de Billot (Mri) Matrix Fitness0:48:42

Team classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Boels Dolmans Cycling Team37:09:11
2Velocio SRAM0:00:06
3Wiggle Honda0:00:09
4Ale Cipollini0:00:12
5Team Liv Plantur0:00:16
6UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling0:00:20
7Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies0:00:25
8Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.860:00:37
9Orica AIS0:00:40
10USA0:00:43
11Bigla Pro Cycling Team0:01:03
12Rabo Liv Womens Cycling Team0:01:51
13Lotto Soudal Ladies0:01:56
14Germany0:08:56
15Matrix Fitness0:10:54
16Pearl Izumi Sports Tours International0:18:27

 

Latest on Cyclingnews