Women's Tour: Armitstead wins in Aldeburgh

Lizzie Armitstead (Boels Dolmans) won the opening stage of the Aviva Women’s Tour, and moved into the race lead, after a breakaway was reeled in during the final kilometre. However, the World Cup leader was involved in a crash after the line and required medical assistance. She was still on the ground some 15 minutes later receiving oxygen after being put into a neck brace. Lisa Brennauer (Velocio-SRAM) finished second with Emma Johansson (Orica-AIS) in third.

Swipe to scroll horizontally
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Elizabeth Armitstead (GBr) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team2:39:53
2Lisa Brennauer (Ger) Velocio - SRAMRow 1 - Cell 2
3Emma Johansson (Swe) Orica - AisRow 2 - Cell 2
4Simona Frapporti (Ita) Ale CipolliniRow 3 - Cell 2
5Jolien D'Hoore (Bel) Wiggle HondaRow 4 - Cell 2
6Roxane Knetemann (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling TeamRow 5 - Cell 2
7Pascale Jeuland (Fra) Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.89Row 6 - Cell 2
8Alexis Ryan (USA) Unitedhealthcare Professional Cycling TeamRow 7 - Cell 2
9Lotta Lepistö (Fin) Bigla Pro Cycling TeamRow 8 - Cell 2
10Aude Biannic (Fra) Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86Row 9 - Cell 2
11Coryn Rivera (USA) Unitedhealthcare Professional Cycling TeamRow 10 - Cell 2
12Malgorzta Jasinska (Pol) Ale CipolliniRow 11 - Cell 2
13Iris Slappendel (Ned) Bigla Pro Cycling TeamRow 12 - Cell 2
14Hannah Barnes (GBr) Unitedhealthcare Professional Cycling TeamRow 13 - Cell 2
15Sarah Roy (Aus) Orica - AisRow 14 - Cell 2
16Gracie Elvin (Aus) Orica - AisRow 15 - Cell 2
17Anouska Koster (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling TeamRow 16 - Cell 2
18Laura Trott (GBr) Matrix FitnessRow 17 - Cell 2
19Marta Tagliaferro (Ita) Ale CipolliniRow 18 - Cell 2
20Maria Giulia Confalonieri (Ita) Ale CipolliniRow 19 - Cell 2
21Trixi Worrack (Ger) Velocio - SRAMRow 20 - Cell 2
22Sara Mustonen (Swe) Team Liv-PlanturRow 21 - Cell 2
23Christine Majerus (Lux) Boels Dolmans Cycling TeamRow 22 - Cell 2
24Katie Curtis (GBr) Pearl Izumi Sport ToursRow 23 - Cell 2
25Lucy Garner (GBr) Team Liv-PlanturRow 24 - Cell 2
26Thalita De Jong (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling TeamRow 25 - Cell 2
27Susanna Zorzi (Ita) Lotto Soudal LadiesRow 26 - Cell 2
28Katarzyna Pawlowska (Pol) Boels Dolmans Cycling TeamRow 27 - Cell 2
29Lieselot Decroix (Bel) Lotto Soudal LadiesRow 28 - Cell 2
30Moniek Tenniglo (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling TeamRow 29 - Cell 2
31Elinor Barker (GBr) Matrix FitnessRow 30 - Cell 2
32Brianna Walle (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit StrategiesRow 31 - Cell 2
33Stephanie Pohl (Ger) GermanyRow 32 - Cell 2
34Lauren Stephens (USA) USA National TeamRow 33 - Cell 2
35Anna Knauer (Ger) Rabo Liv Women Cycling TeamRow 34 - Cell 2
36Leah Kirchmann (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit StrategiesRow 35 - Cell 2
37Corinna Lechner (Ger) GermanyRow 36 - Cell 2
38Katie Hall (USA) Unitedhealthcare Professional Cycling TeamRow 37 - Cell 2
39Megan Guarnier (USA) Boels Dolmans Cycling TeamRow 38 - Cell 2
40Romy Kasper (Ger) Boels Dolmans Cycling TeamRow 39 - Cell 2
41Lucy Martin (GBr) Matrix FitnessRow 40 - Cell 2
42Hannah Ross (USA) USA National TeamRow 41 - Cell 2
43Roxane Fournier (Fra) Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.88Row 42 - Cell 2
44Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Velocio - SRAMRow 43 - Cell 2
45Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Wiggle HondaRow 44 - Cell 2
46Chantal Hoffmann (Lux) Lotto Soudal LadiesRow 45 - Cell 2
47Lauren Hall (USA) USA National TeamRow 46 - Cell 2
48Sarah Rijkes (Aut) Lotto Soudal LadiesRow 47 - Cell 2
49Eugénie Duval (Fra) Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.87Row 48 - Cell 2
50Gabriella Shaw (GBr) Pearl Izumi Sport ToursRow 49 - Cell 2
51Carlee Taylor (Aus) Lotto Soudal LadiesRow 50 - Cell 2
52Julia Soek (Ned) Team Liv-PlanturRow 51 - Cell 2
53Francesca Cauz (Ita) Ale CipolliniRow 52 - Cell 2
54Amélie Rivat (Fra) Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.90Row 53 - Cell 2
55Elise Delzenne (Fra) Velocio - SRAMRow 54 - Cell 2
56Lisa Küllmer (Ger) GermanyRow 55 - Cell 2
57Loren Rowney (Aus) Velocio - SRAMRow 56 - Cell 2
58Sara Headley (USA) USA National TeamRow 57 - Cell 2
59Annie Ewart (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit StrategiesRow 58 - Cell 2
60Heather Fischer (USA) USA National TeamRow 59 - Cell 2
61Molly Weaver (GBr) Team Liv-PlanturRow 60 - Cell 2
62Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Wiggle HondaRow 61 - Cell 2
63Melissa Hoskins (Aus) Orica - AisRow 62 - Cell 2
64Audrey Cordon (Fra) Wiggle HondaRow 63 - Cell 2
65Chloe Mcconville (Aus) Orica - AisRow 64 - Cell 2
66Sharon Laws (GBr) Bigla Pro Cycling TeamRow 65 - Cell 2
67Nicole Hanselmann (Swi) Bigla Pro Cycling TeamRow 66 - Cell 2
68Rushlee Buchanan (NZl) Unitedhealthcare Professional Cycling TeamRow 67 - Cell 2
69Amalie Dideriksen (Den) Boels Dolmans Cycling TeamRow 68 - Cell 2
70Linda Melanie Villumsen (NZl) Unitedhealthcare Professional Cycling TeamRow 69 - Cell 2
71Kimberley Le Court de Billot (Mri) Matrix FitnessRow 70 - Cell 2
72Emilie Aubry (Swi) Bigla Pro Cycling TeamRow 71 - Cell 2
73Uenia Fernandes Da Souza (Bra) Ale CipolliniRow 72 - Cell 2
74Sabrina Stultiens (Ned) Team Liv-PlanturRow 73 - Cell 2
75Lauren Komanski (USA) USA National TeamRow 74 - Cell 2
76Danielle King (GBr) Wiggle HondaRow 75 - Cell 2
77Lex Albrecht (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit StrategiesRow 76 - Cell 2
78Barbara Guarischi (Ita) Velocio - SRAMRow 77 - Cell 2
79Maura Kinsella (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit StrategiesRow 78 - Cell 2
80Kathrin Hammes (Ger) GermanyRow 79 - Cell 2
81Vera Koedooder (Ned) Bigla Pro Cycling TeamRow 80 - Cell 2
82Claudia Lichtenberg (Ger) Team Liv-PlanturRow 81 - Cell 2
83Melissa Lowther (GBr) Matrix FitnessRow 82 - Cell 2
84Ciara Horne (GBr) Pearl Izumi Sport ToursRow 83 - Cell 2
85Annette Edmondson (Aus) Wiggle Honda0:00:11
86Helen Wyman (GBR) Matrix Fitness0:01:03
87Ariane Horbach (Ger) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit StrategiesRow 86 - Cell 2
88Anouk Rijff (Ned) Lotto Soudal Ladies0:01:50
89Dame Sarah Storey (GBr) Pearl Izumi Sport Tours0:02:07
90Katie Archibald (GBr) Pearl Izumi Sport Tours0:02:10
91Alexandra Manly (Aus) Orica - AisRow 90 - Cell 2
92Joanna Rowsell (GBr) Pearl Izumi Sport Tours0:17:42
93Madeleine Ortmüller (Ger) Germany0:17:43
DNF* Gudrun STOCKRow 93 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Coryn Rivera (USA) Unitedhealthcare Professional Cycling Team3pts
2Marta Tagliaferro (Ita) Ale Cipollini2Row 1 - Cell 3
3Elinor Barker (GBr) Matrix Fitness1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Marta Tagliaferro (Ita) Ale Cipollini3pts
2Elinor Barker (GBr) Matrix Fitness2Row 1 - Cell 3
3Coryn Rivera (USA) Unitedhealthcare Professional Cycling Team1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Finish
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Elizabeth Armitstead (GBr) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team15pts
2Lisa Brennauer (Ger) Velocio - SRAM12Row 1 - Cell 3
3Emma Johansson (Swe) Orica - Ais9Row 2 - Cell 3
4Simona Frapporti (Ita) Ale Cipollini7Row 3 - Cell 3
5Jolien D'Hoore (Bel) Wiggle Honda6Row 4 - Cell 3
6Roxane Knetemann (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team5Row 5 - Cell 3
7Pascale Jeuland (Fra) Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.894Row 6 - Cell 3
8Alexis Ryan (USA) Unitedhealthcare Professional Cycling Team3Row 7 - Cell 3
9Lotta Lepistö (Fin) Bigla Pro Cycling Team2Row 8 - Cell 3
10Aude Biannic (Fra) Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.861Row 9 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Melissa Hoskins (Aus) Orica - Ais6pts
2Anouska Koster (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team5Row 1 - Cell 3
3Malgorzta Jasinska (Pol) Ale Cipollini4Row 2 - Cell 3
4Sharon Laws (GBr) Bigla Pro Cycling Team3Row 3 - Cell 3
5Moniek Tenniglo (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team2Row 4 - Cell 3
6Megan Guarnier (USA) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team1Row 5 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Katie Hall (USA) Unitedhealthcare Professional Cycling Team6pts
2Coryn Rivera (USA) Unitedhealthcare Professional Cycling Team5Row 1 - Cell 3
3Marta Tagliaferro (Ita) Ale Cipollini4Row 2 - Cell 3
4Elinor Barker (GBr) Matrix Fitness3Row 3 - Cell 3
5Katie Archibald (GBr) Pearl Izumi Sport Tours2Row 4 - Cell 3
6Sharon Laws (GBr) Bigla Pro Cycling Team1Row 5 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Young rider
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Alexis Ryan (USA) Unitedhealthcare Professional Cycling Team2:39:53
2Coryn Rivera (USA) Unitedhealthcare Professional Cycling TeamRow 1 - Cell 2
3Hannah Barnes (GBr) Unitedhealthcare Professional Cycling TeamRow 2 - Cell 2
4Anouska Koster (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling TeamRow 3 - Cell 2
5Laura Trott (GBr) Matrix FitnessRow 4 - Cell 2
6Maria Giulia Confalonieri (Ita) Ale CipolliniRow 5 - Cell 2
7Lucy Garner (GBr) Team Liv-PlanturRow 6 - Cell 2
8Thalita De Jong (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling TeamRow 7 - Cell 2
9Susanna Zorzi (Ita) Lotto Soudal LadiesRow 8 - Cell 2
10Elinor Barker (GBr) Matrix FitnessRow 9 - Cell 2
11Anna Knauer (Ger) Rabo Liv Women Cycling TeamRow 10 - Cell 2
12Corinna Lechner (Ger) GermanyRow 11 - Cell 2
13Eugénie Duval (Fra) Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.87Row 12 - Cell 2
14Gabriella Shaw (GBr) Pearl Izumi Sport ToursRow 13 - Cell 2
15Francesca Cauz (Ita) Ale CipolliniRow 14 - Cell 2
16Lisa Küllmer (Ger) GermanyRow 15 - Cell 2
17Annie Ewart (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit StrategiesRow 16 - Cell 2
18Molly Weaver (GBr) Team Liv-PlanturRow 17 - Cell 2
19Amalie Dideriksen (Den) Boels Dolmans Cycling TeamRow 18 - Cell 2
20Kimberley Le Court de Billot (Mri) Matrix FitnessRow 19 - Cell 2
21Sabrina Stultiens (Ned) Team Liv-PlanturRow 20 - Cell 2
22Melissa Lowther (GBr) Matrix FitnessRow 21 - Cell 2
23Ariane Horbach (Ger) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies0:01:03
24Anouk Rijff (Ned) Lotto Soudal Ladies0:01:50
25Katie Archibald (GBr) Pearl Izumi Sport Tours0:02:10
26Alexandra Manly (Aus) Orica - AisRow 25 - Cell 2
27Madeleine Ortmüller (Ger) Germany0:17:43
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Team
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling7:59:39
2Orica AISRow 1 - Cell 2
3Ale CipolliniRow 2 - Cell 2
4Rabo Liv Womens Cycling TeamRow 3 - Cell 2
5Boels Dolmans Cycling TeamRow 4 - Cell 2
6Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86Row 5 - Cell 2
7Velocio SRAMRow 6 - Cell 2
8Bigla Pro Cycling TeamRow 7 - Cell 2
9Matrix FitnessRow 8 - Cell 2
10Team Liv PlanturRow 9 - Cell 2
11Lotto Soudal LadiesRow 10 - Cell 2
12Wiggle HondaRow 11 - Cell 2
13USARow 12 - Cell 2
14GermanyRow 13 - Cell 2
15Optum p/b Kelly Benefit StrategiesRow 14 - Cell 2
16Pearl Izumi Sports Tours InternationalRow 15 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
General classification after stage 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Elizabeth Armitstead (GBr) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team2:39:43
2Lisa Brennauer (Ger) Velocio - SRAM0:00:04
3Marta Tagliaferro (Ita) Ale Cipollini0:00:05
4Emma Johansson (Swe) Orica - Ais0:00:06
5Coryn Rivera (USA) Unitedhealthcare Professional Cycling TeamRow 4 - Cell 2
6Elinor Barker (GBr) Matrix Fitness0:00:07
7Simona Frapporti (Ita) Ale Cipollini0:00:10
8Jolien D'Hoore (Bel) Wiggle HondaRow 7 - Cell 2
9Roxane Knetemann (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling TeamRow 8 - Cell 2
10Pascale Jeuland (Fra) Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.89Row 9 - Cell 2
11Alexis Ryan (USA) Unitedhealthcare Professional Cycling TeamRow 10 - Cell 2
12Lotta Lepistö (Fin) Bigla Pro Cycling TeamRow 11 - Cell 2
13Aude Biannic (Fra) Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86Row 12 - Cell 2
14Malgorzta Jasinska (Pol) Ale CipolliniRow 13 - Cell 2
15Iris Slappendel (Ned) Bigla Pro Cycling TeamRow 14 - Cell 2
16Hannah Barnes (GBr) Unitedhealthcare Professional Cycling TeamRow 15 - Cell 2
17Sarah Roy (Aus) Orica - AisRow 16 - Cell 2
18Gracie Elvin (Aus) Orica - AisRow 17 - Cell 2
19Anouska Koster (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling TeamRow 18 - Cell 2
20Laura Trott (GBr) Matrix FitnessRow 19 - Cell 2
21Maria Giulia Confalonieri (Ita) Ale CipolliniRow 20 - Cell 2
22Trixi Worrack (Ger) Velocio - SRAMRow 21 - Cell 2
23Sara Mustonen (Swe) Team Liv-PlanturRow 22 - Cell 2
24Christine Majerus (Lux) Boels Dolmans Cycling TeamRow 23 - Cell 2
25Katie Curtis (GBr) Pearl Izumi Sport ToursRow 24 - Cell 2
26Lucy Garner (GBr) Team Liv-PlanturRow 25 - Cell 2
27Thalita De Jong (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling TeamRow 26 - Cell 2
28Susanna Zorzi (Ita) Lotto Soudal LadiesRow 27 - Cell 2
29Katarzyna Pawlowska (Pol) Boels Dolmans Cycling TeamRow 28 - Cell 2
30Lieselot Decroix (Bel) Lotto Soudal LadiesRow 29 - Cell 2
31Moniek Tenniglo (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling TeamRow 30 - Cell 2
32Brianna Walle (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit StrategiesRow 31 - Cell 2
33Stephanie Pohl (Ger) GermanyRow 32 - Cell 2
34Lauren Stephens (USA) USA National TeamRow 33 - Cell 2
35Anna Knauer (Ger) Rabo Liv Women Cycling TeamRow 34 - Cell 2
36Leah Kirchmann (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit StrategiesRow 35 - Cell 2
37Corinna Lechner (Ger) GermanyRow 36 - Cell 2
38Katie Hall (USA) Unitedhealthcare Professional Cycling TeamRow 37 - Cell 2
39Megan Guarnier (USA) Boels Dolmans Cycling TeamRow 38 - Cell 2
40Romy Kasper (Ger) Boels Dolmans Cycling TeamRow 39 - Cell 2
41Lucy Martin (GBr) Matrix FitnessRow 40 - Cell 2
42Hannah Ross (USA) USA National TeamRow 41 - Cell 2
43Roxane Fournier (Fra) Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.88Row 42 - Cell 2
44Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Velocio - SRAMRow 43 - Cell 2
45Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Wiggle HondaRow 44 - Cell 2
46Chantal Hoffmann (Lux) Lotto Soudal LadiesRow 45 - Cell 2
47Lauren Hall (USA) USA National TeamRow 46 - Cell 2
48Sarah Rijkes (Aut) Lotto Soudal LadiesRow 47 - Cell 2
49Eugénie Duval (Fra) Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.87Row 48 - Cell 2
50Gabriella Shaw (GBr) Pearl Izumi Sport ToursRow 49 - Cell 2
51Carlee Taylor (Aus) Lotto Soudal LadiesRow 50 - Cell 2
52Julia Soek (Ned) Team Liv-PlanturRow 51 - Cell 2
53Francesca Cauz (Ita) Ale CipolliniRow 52 - Cell 2
54Amélie Rivat (Fra) Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.90Row 53 - Cell 2
55Elise Delzenne (Fra) Velocio - SRAMRow 54 - Cell 2
56Lisa Küllmer (Ger) GermanyRow 55 - Cell 2
57Loren Rowney (Aus) Velocio - SRAMRow 56 - Cell 2
58Sara Headley (USA) USA National TeamRow 57 - Cell 2
59Annie Ewart (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit StrategiesRow 58 - Cell 2
60Heather Fischer (USA) USA National TeamRow 59 - Cell 2
61Molly Weaver (GBr) Team Liv-PlanturRow 60 - Cell 2
62Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Wiggle HondaRow 61 - Cell 2
63Melissa Hoskins (Aus) Orica - AisRow 62 - Cell 2
64Audrey Cordon (Fra) Wiggle HondaRow 63 - Cell 2
65Chloe Mcconville (Aus) Orica - AisRow 64 - Cell 2
66Sharon Laws (GBr) Bigla Pro Cycling TeamRow 65 - Cell 2
67Nicole Hanselmann (Swi) Bigla Pro Cycling TeamRow 66 - Cell 2
68Rushlee Buchanan (NZl) Unitedhealthcare Professional Cycling TeamRow 67 - Cell 2
69Amalie Dideriksen (Den) Boels Dolmans Cycling TeamRow 68 - Cell 2
70Linda Melanie Villumsen (NZl) Unitedhealthcare Professional Cycling TeamRow 69 - Cell 2
71Kimberley Le Court de Billot (Mri) Matrix FitnessRow 70 - Cell 2
72Emilie Aubry (Swi) Bigla Pro Cycling TeamRow 71 - Cell 2
73Uenia Fernandes Da Souza (Bra) Ale CipolliniRow 72 - Cell 2
74Sabrina Stultiens (Ned) Team Liv-PlanturRow 73 - Cell 2
75Lauren Komanski (USA) USA National TeamRow 74 - Cell 2
76Danielle King (GBr) Wiggle HondaRow 75 - Cell 2
77Lex Albrecht (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit StrategiesRow 76 - Cell 2
78Barbara Guarischi (Ita) Velocio - SRAMRow 77 - Cell 2
79Maura Kinsella (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit StrategiesRow 78 - Cell 2
80Kathrin Hammes (Ger) GermanyRow 79 - Cell 2
81Vera Koedooder (Ned) Bigla Pro Cycling TeamRow 80 - Cell 2
82Claudia Lichtenberg (Ger) Team Liv-PlanturRow 81 - Cell 2
83Melissa Lowther (GBr) Matrix FitnessRow 82 - Cell 2
84Ciara Horne (GBr) Pearl Izumi Sport ToursRow 83 - Cell 2
85Annette Edmondson (Aus) Wiggle Honda0:00:21
86Helen Wyman (GBR) Matrix Fitness0:01:13
87Ariane Horbach (Ger) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit StrategiesRow 86 - Cell 2
88Anouk Rijff (Ned) Lotto Soudal Ladies0:02:00
89Dame Sarah Storey (GBr) Pearl Izumi Sport Tours0:02:17
90Katie Archibald (GBr) Pearl Izumi Sport Tours0:02:20
91Alexandra Manly (Aus) Orica - AisRow 90 - Cell 2
92Joanna Rowsell (GBr) Pearl Izumi Sport Tours0:17:52
93Madeleine Ortmüller (Ger) Germany0:17:53
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Point classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Elizabeth Armitstead (GBr) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team15pts
2Lisa Brennauer (Ger) Velocio - SRAM12Row 1 - Cell 3
3Emma Johansson (Swe) Orica - Ais9Row 2 - Cell 3
4Simona Frapporti (Ita) Ale Cipollini7Row 3 - Cell 3
5Jolien D'Hoore (Bel) Wiggle Honda6Row 4 - Cell 3
6Marta Tagliaferro (Ita) Ale Cipollini5Row 5 - Cell 3
7Roxane Knetemann (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team5Row 6 - Cell 3
8Coryn Rivera (USA) Unitedhealthcare Professional Cycling Team4Row 7 - Cell 3
9Pascale Jeuland (Fra) Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.894Row 8 - Cell 3
10Elinor Barker (GBr) Matrix Fitness3Row 9 - Cell 3
11Alexis Ryan (USA) Unitedhealthcare Professional Cycling Team3Row 10 - Cell 3
12Lotta Lepistö (Fin) Bigla Pro Cycling Team2Row 11 - Cell 3
13Aude Biannic (Fra) Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.861Row 12 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Katie Hall (USA) Unitedhealthcare Professional Cycling Team6pts
2Melissa Hoskins (Aus) Orica - Ais6Row 1 - Cell 3
3Coryn Rivera (USA) Unitedhealthcare Professional Cycling Team5Row 2 - Cell 3
4Anouska Koster (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team5Row 3 - Cell 3
5Marta Tagliaferro (Ita) Ale Cipollini4Row 4 - Cell 3
6Malgorzta Jasinska (Pol) Ale Cipollini4Row 5 - Cell 3
7Sharon Laws (GBr) Bigla Pro Cycling Team4Row 6 - Cell 3
8Elinor Barker (GBr) Matrix Fitness3Row 7 - Cell 3
9Moniek Tenniglo (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team2Row 8 - Cell 3
10Katie Archibald (GBr) Pearl Izumi Sport Tours2Row 9 - Cell 3
11Megan Guarnier (USA) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team1Row 10 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Young rider classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Coryn Rivera (USA) Unitedhealthcare Professional Cycling Team2:39:49
2Elinor Barker (GBr) Matrix Fitness0:00:01
3Alexis Ryan (USA) Unitedhealthcare Professional Cycling Team0:00:04
4Hannah Barnes (GBr) Unitedhealthcare Professional Cycling TeamRow 3 - Cell 2
5Anouska Koster (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling TeamRow 4 - Cell 2
6Laura Trott (GBr) Matrix FitnessRow 5 - Cell 2
7Maria Giulia Confalonieri (Ita) Ale CipolliniRow 6 - Cell 2
8Lucy Garner (GBr) Team Liv-PlanturRow 7 - Cell 2
9Thalita De Jong (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling TeamRow 8 - Cell 2
10Susanna Zorzi (Ita) Lotto Soudal LadiesRow 9 - Cell 2
11Anna Knauer (Ger) Rabo Liv Women Cycling TeamRow 10 - Cell 2
12Corinna Lechner (Ger) GermanyRow 11 - Cell 2
13Eugénie Duval (Fra) Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.87Row 12 - Cell 2
14Gabriella Shaw (GBr) Pearl Izumi Sport ToursRow 13 - Cell 2
15Francesca Cauz (Ita) Ale CipolliniRow 14 - Cell 2
16Lisa Küllmer (Ger) GermanyRow 15 - Cell 2
17Annie Ewart (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit StrategiesRow 16 - Cell 2
18Molly Weaver (GBr) Team Liv-PlanturRow 17 - Cell 2
19Amalie Dideriksen (Den) Boels Dolmans Cycling TeamRow 18 - Cell 2
20Kimberley Le Court de Billot (Mri) Matrix FitnessRow 19 - Cell 2
21Sabrina Stultiens (Ned) Team Liv-PlanturRow 20 - Cell 2
22Melissa Lowther (GBr) Matrix FitnessRow 21 - Cell 2
23Ariane Horbach (Ger) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies0:01:07
24Anouk Rijff (Ned) Lotto Soudal Ladies0:01:54
25Katie Archibald (GBr) Pearl Izumi Sport Tours0:02:14
26Alexandra Manly (Aus) Orica - AisRow 25 - Cell 2
27Madeleine Ortmüller (Ger) Germany0:17:47
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Courageous rider classification
#Rider Name (Country) Team
1Katie Archibald (GBr) Pearl Izumi Sport Tours
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Team classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling7:59:39
2Orica AISRow 1 - Cell 2
3Ale CipolliniRow 2 - Cell 2
4Rabo Liv Womens Cycling TeamRow 3 - Cell 2
5Boels Dolmans Cycling TeamRow 4 - Cell 2
6Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86Row 5 - Cell 2
7Velocio SRAMRow 6 - Cell 2
8Bigla Pro Cycling TeamRow 7 - Cell 2
9Matrix FitnessRow 8 - Cell 2
10Team Liv PlanturRow 9 - Cell 2
11Lotto Soudal LadiesRow 10 - Cell 2
12Wiggle HondaRow 11 - Cell 2
13USARow 12 - Cell 2
14GermanyRow 13 - Cell 2
15Optum p/b Kelly Benefit StrategiesRow 14 - Cell 2
16Pearl Izumi Sports Tours InternationalRow 15 - Cell 2

Thank you for reading 5 articles in the past 30 days*

Join now for unlimited access

Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

*Read any 5 articles for free in each 30-day period, this automatically resets

After your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59

Join now for unlimited access

Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1