Skip to main content

Brennauer wins Aviva Women's Tour

Image 1 of 15

Lisa Brennauer (Velocio-SRAM) leads the race

Lisa Brennauer (Velocio-SRAM) leads the race
Image 2 of 15

Lisa Brennauer (Velocio-SRAM) seals the overall title at the Aviva Women's Tour

Lisa Brennauer (Velocio-SRAM) seals the overall title at the Aviva Women's Tour (Image credit: Sean Robinson/Velofocus)
Image 3 of 15

Hannah Barnes (UnitedHealthcare) wins the stage 5 sprint at the Women's Tour

Hannah Barnes (UnitedHealthcare) wins the stage 5 sprint at the Women's Tour (Image credit: Sean Robinson/Velofocus)
Image 4 of 15

Lisa Brennauer (Velocio-SRAM) wins the overall title at the Women's Tour

Lisa Brennauer (Velocio-SRAM) wins the overall title at the Women's Tour (Image credit: Sean Robinson/Velofocus)
Image 5 of 15

Velocio-SRAM team huddle - Elise Delzenne

Velocio-SRAM team huddle - Elise Delzenne (Image credit: Sean Robinson/Velofocus)
Image 6 of 15

Result confirmed. Time to celebrate - Barbara Guarischi, Elise Delzenne and Lisa Brennauer.

Result confirmed. Time to celebrate - Barbara Guarischi, Elise Delzenne and Lisa Brennauer. (Image credit: Sean Robinson/Velofocus)
Image 7 of 15

Lisa Brennauer (Velocio-SRAM) celebrates the overall win with her teammates

Lisa Brennauer (Velocio-SRAM) celebrates the overall win with her teammates (Image credit: Sean Robinson/Velofocus)
Image 8 of 15

Hannah Barnes (UnitedHealthcare) wins the bunch sprint in Hemel Hempstead

Hannah Barnes (UnitedHealthcare) wins the bunch sprint in Hemel Hempstead (Image credit: Sean Robinson/Velofocus)
Image 9 of 15

Untimely mechanical for Stephanie Pohl

Untimely mechanical for Stephanie Pohl (Image credit: Sean Robinson/Velofocus)
Image 10 of 15

Gabi Shaw racing in the biggest race of her career with Pearl Izumi Boot Out Breast Cancer

Gabi Shaw racing in the biggest race of her career with Pearl Izumi Boot Out Breast Cancer (Image credit: Sean Robinson/Velofocus)
Image 11 of 15

Thalita de Jong looks to close the gap as they crest the climb

Thalita de Jong looks to close the gap as they crest the climb (Image credit: Sean Robinson/Velofocus)
Image 12 of 15

Uenia Fernandes Da Silva leads Emilie Aubry and Anouska Koster over the first QoM

Uenia Fernandes Da Silva leads Emilie Aubry and Anouska Koster over the first QoM (Image credit: Sean Robinson/Velofocus)
Image 13 of 15

Aviva Women's Tour fans watch the race from the side of the road

Aviva Women's Tour fans watch the race from the side of the road (Image credit: Sean Robinson/Velofocus)
Image 14 of 15

Optum Pro Cycling before the final stage

Optum Pro Cycling before the final stage (Image credit: Sean Robinson/Velofocus)
Image 15 of 15

Lieselot Decroix signs in for the final stage with her Lotto Soudal teammates

Lieselot Decroix signs in for the final stage with her Lotto Soudal teammates (Image credit: Sean Robinson/Velofocus)

Hannah Barnes (UnitedHealthcare) took the bunch sprint to win the stage 5 finale at the Aviva Women's Tour in Hemel Hempstead on Sunday. The Briton won the sprint ahead of Jolien D'hoore (Wiggle Honda) and Simona Frapporti (Alé-Cipollini).

"It was the biggest aim of the year," Barnes said. "So, I'm happy to have pulled it off. I knew it would be hard in the Chilterns and what to expect. The sprint was crazy, very difficult. I got boxed in at 100m to go but thankfully got free. The team are normally used to the American peloton and wide roads."

Lisa Brennauer secured the overall title for her Velocio-SRAM team, finishing with a six-second lead over D'hoore and seven seconds over Christine Majerus (Boels Dolmans Cycling Team). "It was a great victory for me, but also for the whole team - big thanks to all my teammates," Brennauer said in the post-race press conference. "This Tour is one of the biggest events on the women's calendar, so the victory means a lot to me.

"I have to thank my teammates, it wasn't easy today - tough stage with all the hills and a lot of hard attacks."

Brennauer wore the yellow leader's jersey into the second stage, after stage 1 winner and early leader Lizzie Armitstead (Boels-Dolmans) pulled out of the race after a dramatic crash in Aldeburgh. The German rider briefly lost the jersey to Majerus on stage 3, but quickly regained it the following day when she won stage 4, holding onto the jersey through the finale stage 5.

The fifth stage was a 102.6km race from Marlow to Hemel Hempstead, and perhaps one of the most difficult, undulating terrain and narrow roads. An early breakaway set off that included Uenia Fernandes Da Souza (Alé-Cipollini), Emilie Aubry (Bigla), Anouska Koster (Rabo-Liv) and Gracie Elvin (Orica-AIS) that gained over a minute on the peloton.

The gap dropped and hovered at roughly 20 seconds as the field gave chase, and the peloton was back together at the top of the first ascent. Although a large group of 25 riders managed to gain nearly a minute on the field, they too were reeled back in by teams Bigla and Wiggle-Honda.

Claudia Lichtenberg (Liv-Plantur) was the next to make a solo move, gaining a handful of seconds, however, her gap grew to over a minute with just 25km to go. 

As the peloton behind continued to chase the lone escapee, in preparation for a bunch sprint, Emma Johansson (Orica-AIS) made a move over the final climb of the day with US road champion Megan Guarnier (Boels-Dolmans) and Elisa Longo Borghini (Wiggle-Honda). The chasers were brought back quickly but Wiggle-Honda's Audrey Cordon counter attacked and made it across to Lichtenberg.

The pair rode into Hemel Hempsted in the final kilometres with a small 15-second advantage, but it wasn't enough to hold off the peloton and Barnes won the bunch sprint at the finish line.

 

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Hannah Barnes (GBr) Unitedhealthcare Professional Cycling Team2:40:51
2Jolien D'Hoore (Bel) Wiggle Honda
3Simona Frapporti (Ita) Ale Cipollini
4Lisa Brennauer (Ger) Velocio - SRAM
5Christine Majerus (Lux) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team
6Sara Mustonen (Swe) Team Liv-Plantur
7Emma Johansson (Swe) Orica - Ais
8Katie Archibald (GBr) Pearl Izumi Sport Tours
9Maria Giulia Confalonieri (Ita) Ale Cipollini
10Roxane Knetemann (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team
11Anouska Koster (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team
12Marta Tagliaferro (Ita) Ale Cipollini
13Maura Kinsella (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
14Pascale Jeuland (Fra) Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.89
15Leah Kirchmann (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
16Lotta Lepistö (Fin) Bigla Pro Cycling Team
17Lauren Stephens (USA) USA National Team
18Susanna Zorzi (Ita) Lotto Soudal Ladies
19Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Wiggle Honda
20Alexis Ryan (USA) Unitedhealthcare Professional Cycling Team
21Claudia Lichtenberg (Ger) Team Liv-Plantur
22Malgorzta Jasinska (Pol) Ale Cipollini
23Amalie Dideriksen (Den) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team
24Romy Kasper (Ger) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team
25Laura Trott (GBr) Matrix Fitness
26Aude Biannic (Fra) Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.860:00:05
27Moniek Tenniglo (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team
28Linda Melanie Villumsen (NZl) Unitedhealthcare Professional Cycling Team
29Annie Ewart (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
30Katarzyna Pawlowska (Pol) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team
31Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Velocio - SRAM
32Audrey Cordon (Fra) Wiggle Honda
33Ariane Horbach (Ger) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
34Elise Delzenne (Fra) Velocio - SRAM
35Carlee Taylor (Aus) Lotto Soudal Ladies
36Iris Slappendel (Ned) Bigla Pro Cycling Team
37Vera Koedooder (Ned) Bigla Pro Cycling Team
38Eugénie Duval (Fra) Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.87
39Gracie Elvin (Aus) Orica - Ais
40Sabrina Stultiens (Ned) Team Liv-Plantur
41Sharon Laws (GBr) Bigla Pro Cycling Team
42Stephanie Pohl (Ger) Germany
43Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Wiggle Honda
44Uenia Fernandes Da Souza (Bra) Ale Cipollini
45Rushlee Buchanan (NZl) Unitedhealthcare Professional Cycling Team
46Chloe Mcconville (Aus) Orica - Ais
47Loren Rowney (Aus) Velocio - SRAM
48Melissa Hoskins (Aus) Orica - Ais
49Lucy Garner (GBr) Team Liv-Plantur
50Molly Weaver (GBr) Team Liv-Plantur
51Annette Edmondson (Aus) Wiggle Honda
52Barbara Guarischi (Ita) Velocio - SRAM0:00:12
53Megan Guarnier (USA) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team0:00:14
54Trixi Worrack (Ger) Velocio - SRAM
55Lex Albrecht (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
56Danielle King (GBr) Wiggle Honda
57Nicole Hanselmann (Swi) Bigla Pro Cycling Team
58Katie Hall (USA) Unitedhealthcare Professional Cycling Team
59Thalita De Jong (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team
60Ciara Horne (GBr) Pearl Izumi Sport Tours
61Kathrin Hammes (Ger) Germany
62Lauren Komanski (USA) USA National Team
63Francesca Cauz (Ita) Ale Cipollini
64Dame Sarah Storey (GBr) Pearl Izumi Sport Tours
65Corinna Lechner (Ger) Germany
66Sarah Rijkes (Aut) Lotto Soudal Ladies
67Emilie Aubry (Swi) Bigla Pro Cycling Team0:00:26
68Elinor Barker (GBr) Matrix Fitness
69Helen Wyman (GBR) Matrix Fitness
70Julia Soek (Ned) Team Liv-Plantur
71Alexandra Manly (Aus) Orica - Ais0:00:39
72Lieselot Decroix (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies0:00:45
73Amélie Rivat (Fra) Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.900:01:14
74Sarah Roy (Aus) Orica - Ais0:01:24
75Sara Headley (USA) USA National Team0:10:00
76Heather Fischer (USA) USA National Team
77Hannah Ross (USA) USA National Team0:12:20
78Gabriella Shaw (GBr) Pearl Izumi Sport Tours0:13:18
79Lucy Martin (GBr) Matrix Fitness
80Kimberley Le Court de Billot (Mri) Matrix Fitness
81Lisa Küllmer (Ger) Germany
82Anouk Rijff (Ned) Lotto Soudal Ladies
83Chantal Hoffmann (Lux) Lotto Soudal Ladies
DNFRoxane Fournier (Fra) Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.88
DNSKatie Curtis (GBr) Pearl Izumi Sport Tours

Sprint 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Christine Majerus (Lux) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team3pts
2Lisa Brennauer (Ger) Velocio - SRAM2
3Leah Kirchmann (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies1

Sprint 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Claudia Lichtenberg (Ger) Team Liv-Plantur3pts
2Audrey Cordon (Fra) Wiggle Honda2
3Christine Majerus (Lux) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team1

Finish
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Hannah Barnes (GBr) Unitedhealthcare Professional Cycling Team15pts
2Jolien D'Hoore (Bel) Wiggle Honda12
3Simona Frapporti (Ita) Ale Cipollini9
4Lisa Brennauer (Ger) Velocio - SRAM7
5Christine Majerus (Lux) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team6
6Sara Mustonen (Swe) Team Liv-Plantur5
7Emma Johansson (Swe) Orica - Ais4
8Katie Archibald (GBr) Pearl Izumi Sport Tours3
9Maria Giulia Confalonieri (Ita) Ale Cipollini2
10Roxane Knetemann (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team1

Mountain 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Uenia Fernandes Da Souza (Bra) Ale Cipollini6pts
2Emilie Aubry (Swi) Bigla Pro Cycling Team5
3Anouska Koster (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team4
4Gracie Elvin (Aus) Orica - Ais3
5Emma Johansson (Swe) Orica - Ais2
6Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Wiggle Honda1

Mountain 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Claudia Lichtenberg (Ger) Team Liv-Plantur6pts
2Emma Johansson (Swe) Orica - Ais5
3Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Wiggle Honda4
4Megan Guarnier (USA) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team3
5Sabrina Stultiens (Ned) Team Liv-Plantur2
6Melissa Hoskins (Aus) Orica - Ais1

Young rider
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Hannah Barnes (GBr) Unitedhealthcare Professional Cycling Team2:40:51
2Katie Archibald (GBr) Pearl Izumi Sport Tours
3Maria Giulia Confalonieri (Ita) Ale Cipollini
4Anouska Koster (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team
5Susanna Zorzi (Ita) Lotto Soudal Ladies
6Alexis Ryan (USA) Unitedhealthcare Professional Cycling Team
7Amalie Dideriksen (Den) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team
8Laura Trott (GBr) Matrix Fitness
9Annie Ewart (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies0:00:05
10Ariane Horbach (Ger) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
11Eugénie Duval (Fra) Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.87
12Sabrina Stultiens (Ned) Team Liv-Plantur
13Lucy Garner (GBr) Team Liv-Plantur
14Molly Weaver (GBr) Team Liv-Plantur
15Thalita De Jong (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team0:00:14
16Francesca Cauz (Ita) Ale Cipollini
17Corinna Lechner (Ger) Germany
18Elinor Barker (GBr) Matrix Fitness0:00:26
19Alexandra Manly (Aus) Orica - Ais0:00:39
20Gabriella Shaw (GBr) Pearl Izumi Sport Tours0:13:18
21Kimberley Le Court de Billot (Mri) Matrix Fitness
22Lisa Küllmer (Ger) Germany
23Anouk Rijff (Ned) Lotto Soudal Ladies

Team
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Ale Cipollini8:02:33
2Boels Dolmans Cycling Team
3Rabo Liv Womens Cycling Team0:00:05
4UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling
5Wiggle Honda
6Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
7Team Liv Plantur
8Velocio SRAM0:00:10
9Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86
10Bigla Pro Cycling Team
11Orica AIS
12Lotto Soudal Ladies0:00:19
13Pearl Izumi Sports Tours International0:00:28
14Germany0:00:33
15Matrix Fitness0:00:52
16USA0:10:14

Final general classification after stage 5
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Lisa Brennauer (Ger) Velocio - SRAM15:03:24
2Jolien D'Hoore (Bel) Wiggle Honda0:00:06
3Christine Majerus (Lux) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team0:00:07
4Emma Johansson (Swe) Orica - Ais0:00:13
5Hannah Barnes (GBr) Unitedhealthcare Professional Cycling Team0:00:14
6Simona Frapporti (Ita) Ale Cipollini0:00:26
7Leah Kirchmann (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies0:00:29
8Alexis Ryan (USA) Unitedhealthcare Professional Cycling Team0:00:30
9Pascale Jeuland (Fra) Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.89
10Maria Giulia Confalonieri (Ita) Ale Cipollini
11Roxane Knetemann (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team
12Susanna Zorzi (Ita) Lotto Soudal Ladies
13Lauren Stephens (USA) USA National Team
14Amalie Dideriksen (Den) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team
15Lotta Lepistö (Fin) Bigla Pro Cycling Team0:00:33
16Sara Mustonen (Swe) Team Liv-Plantur0:00:37
17Laura Trott (GBr) Matrix Fitness
18Maura Kinsella (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
19Katarzyna Pawlowska (Pol) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team0:00:42
20Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Wiggle Honda
21Sabrina Stultiens (Ned) Team Liv-Plantur
22Malgorzta Jasinska (Pol) Ale Cipollini0:00:43
23Romy Kasper (Ger) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team0:00:44
24Audrey Cordon (Fra) Wiggle Honda
25Claudia Lichtenberg (Ger) Team Liv-Plantur0:00:45
26Elise Delzenne (Fra) Velocio - SRAM0:00:47
27Gracie Elvin (Aus) Orica - Ais0:00:49
28Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Velocio - SRAM
29Aude Biannic (Fra) Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86
30Molly Weaver (GBr) Team Liv-Plantur
31Anouska Koster (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team0:00:50
32Megan Guarnier (USA) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team0:00:51
33Lucy Garner (GBr) Team Liv-Plantur0:00:52
34Trixi Worrack (Ger) Velocio - SRAM0:00:55
35Annie Ewart (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
36Vera Koedooder (Ned) Bigla Pro Cycling Team0:00:56
37Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Wiggle Honda0:00:57
38Barbara Guarischi (Ita) Velocio - SRAM
39Carlee Taylor (Aus) Lotto Soudal Ladies0:01:00
40Eugénie Duval (Fra) Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.87
41Chloe Mcconville (Aus) Orica - Ais0:01:04
42Iris Slappendel (Ned) Bigla Pro Cycling Team0:01:06
43Stephanie Pohl (Ger) Germany
44Sharon Laws (GBr) Bigla Pro Cycling Team
45Uenia Fernandes Da Souza (Bra) Ale Cipollini
46Melissa Hoskins (Aus) Orica - Ais
47Ciara Horne (GBr) Pearl Izumi Sport Tours0:01:07
48Katie Hall (USA) Unitedhealthcare Professional Cycling Team0:01:09
49Danielle King (GBr) Wiggle Honda
50Kathrin Hammes (Ger) Germany
51Julia Soek (Ned) Team Liv-Plantur0:01:27
52Annette Edmondson (Aus) Wiggle Honda0:01:46
53Marta Tagliaferro (Ita) Ale Cipollini0:01:53
54Rushlee Buchanan (NZl) Unitedhealthcare Professional Cycling Team0:01:59
55Emilie Aubry (Swi) Bigla Pro Cycling Team0:02:04
56Moniek Tenniglo (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team0:02:08
57Loren Rowney (Aus) Velocio - SRAM
58Thalita De Jong (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team0:02:17
59Sarah Rijkes (Aut) Lotto Soudal Ladies
60Francesca Cauz (Ita) Ale Cipollini
61Linda Melanie Villumsen (NZl) Unitedhealthcare Professional Cycling Team0:02:23
62Nicole Hanselmann (Swi) Bigla Pro Cycling Team0:02:30
63Lex Albrecht (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
64Lauren Komanski (USA) USA National Team0:02:45
65Lieselot Decroix (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies0:02:48
66Helen Wyman (GBR) Matrix Fitness0:06:19
67Sarah Roy (Aus) Orica - Ais0:06:54
68Amélie Rivat (Fra) Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.900:07:21
69Elinor Barker (GBr) Matrix Fitness0:07:59
70Corinna Lechner (Ger) Germany0:08:42
71Sara Headley (USA) USA National Team0:11:01
72Hannah Ross (USA) USA National Team0:13:04
73Heather Fischer (USA) USA National Team0:14:36
74Ariane Horbach (Ger) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies0:16:01
75Chantal Hoffmann (Lux) Lotto Soudal Ladies
76Dame Sarah Storey (GBr) Pearl Izumi Sport Tours0:17:31
77Katie Archibald (GBr) Pearl Izumi Sport Tours0:18:18
78Lisa Küllmer (Ger) Germany0:22:52
79Anouk Rijff (Ned) Lotto Soudal Ladies0:24:03
80Gabriella Shaw (GBr) Pearl Izumi Sport Tours0:28:11
81Lucy Martin (GBr) Matrix Fitness0:28:33
82Alexandra Manly (Aus) Orica - Ais0:38:12
83Kimberley Le Court de Billot (Mri) Matrix Fitness1:02:24

Point classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Lisa Brennauer (Ger) Velocio - SRAM56pts
2Jolien D'Hoore (Bel) Wiggle Honda42
3Emma Johansson (Swe) Orica - Ais42
4Christine Majerus (Lux) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team41
5Hannah Barnes (GBr) Unitedhealthcare Professional Cycling Team31
6Simona Frapporti (Ita) Ale Cipollini20
7Barbara Guarischi (Ita) Velocio - SRAM12
8Lotta Lepistö (Fin) Bigla Pro Cycling Team11
9Marta Tagliaferro (Ita) Ale Cipollini10
10Lucy Garner (GBr) Team Liv-Plantur10
11Alexis Ryan (USA) Unitedhealthcare Professional Cycling Team9
12Sara Mustonen (Swe) Team Liv-Plantur8
13Amalie Dideriksen (Den) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team7
14Vera Koedooder (Ned) Bigla Pro Cycling Team6
15Roxane Knetemann (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team6
16Anouska Koster (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team6
17Audrey Cordon (Fra) Wiggle Honda5
18Pascale Jeuland (Fra) Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.894
19Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Wiggle Honda4
20Corinna Lechner (Ger) Germany4
21Claudia Lichtenberg (Ger) Team Liv-Plantur3
22Heather Fischer (USA) USA National Team3
23Trixi Worrack (Ger) Velocio - SRAM3
24Elinor Barker (GBr) Matrix Fitness3
25Katie Archibald (GBr) Pearl Izumi Sport Tours3
26Maria Giulia Confalonieri (Ita) Ale Cipollini2
27Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Wiggle Honda2
28Elise Delzenne (Fra) Velocio - SRAM2
29Chloe Mcconville (Aus) Orica - Ais2
30Leah Kirchmann (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies1
31Sabrina Stultiens (Ned) Team Liv-Plantur1
32Malgorzta Jasinska (Pol) Ale Cipollini1
33Aude Biannic (Fra) Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.861

Mountain classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Melissa Hoskins (Aus) Orica - Ais32pts
2Elise Delzenne (Fra) Velocio - SRAM29
3Sharon Laws (GBr) Bigla Pro Cycling Team15
4Anouska Koster (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team13
5Sabrina Stultiens (Ned) Team Liv-Plantur11
6Emma Johansson (Swe) Orica - Ais10
7Laura Trott (GBr) Matrix Fitness10
8Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Wiggle Honda10
9Megan Guarnier (USA) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team9
10Uenia Fernandes Da Souza (Bra) Ale Cipollini7
11Claudia Lichtenberg (Ger) Team Liv-Plantur6
12Vera Koedooder (Ned) Bigla Pro Cycling Team6
13Chloe Mcconville (Aus) Orica - Ais6
14Katie Hall (USA) Unitedhealthcare Professional Cycling Team6
15Emilie Aubry (Swi) Bigla Pro Cycling Team5
16Heather Fischer (USA) USA National Team5
17Malgorzta Jasinska (Pol) Ale Cipollini4
18Gracie Elvin (Aus) Orica - Ais4
19Marta Tagliaferro (Ita) Ale Cipollini4
20Nicole Hanselmann (Swi) Bigla Pro Cycling Team3
21Elinor Barker (GBr) Matrix Fitness3
22Leah Kirchmann (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies2
23Moniek Tenniglo (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team2
24Katie Archibald (GBr) Pearl Izumi Sport Tours2
25Roxane Knetemann (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team1

Young rider classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Hannah Barnes (GBr) Unitedhealthcare Professional Cycling Team15:03:38
2Alexis Ryan (USA) Unitedhealthcare Professional Cycling Team0:00:16
3Maria Giulia Confalonieri (Ita) Ale Cipollini
4Susanna Zorzi (Ita) Lotto Soudal Ladies
5Amalie Dideriksen (Den) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team
6Laura Trott (GBr) Matrix Fitness0:00:23
7Sabrina Stultiens (Ned) Team Liv-Plantur0:00:28
8Molly Weaver (GBr) Team Liv-Plantur0:00:35
9Anouska Koster (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team0:00:36
10Lucy Garner (GBr) Team Liv-Plantur0:00:38
11Annie Ewart (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies0:00:41
12Eugénie Duval (Fra) Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.870:00:46
13Thalita De Jong (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team0:02:03
14Francesca Cauz (Ita) Ale Cipollini
15Elinor Barker (GBr) Matrix Fitness0:07:45
16Corinna Lechner (Ger) Germany0:08:28
17Ariane Horbach (Ger) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies0:15:47
18Katie Archibald (GBr) Pearl Izumi Sport Tours0:18:04
19Lisa Küllmer (Ger) Germany0:22:38
20Anouk Rijff (Ned) Lotto Soudal Ladies0:23:49
21Gabriella Shaw (GBr) Pearl Izumi Sport Tours0:27:57
22Alexandra Manly (Aus) Orica - Ais0:37:58
23Kimberley Le Court de Billot (Mri) Matrix Fitness1:02:10

Team classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Boels Dolmans Cycling Team45:11:44
2Ale Cipollini0:00:12
3Wiggle Honda0:00:14
4Velocio SRAM0:00:16
5Team Liv Plantur0:00:21
6UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling0:00:25
7Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies0:00:30
8Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.860:00:47
9Orica AIS0:00:50
10Bigla Pro Cycling Team0:01:13
11Rabo Liv Womens Cycling Team0:01:56
12Lotto Soudal Ladies0:02:15
13Germany0:09:29
14USA0:10:57
15Matrix Fitness0:11:46
16Pearl Izumi Sports Tours International0:18:55

 

Latest on Cyclingnews