Arctic Race: Teuns strikes again in Narvik

Dylan Teuns (BMC) won the opening stage of the Arctic Race of Norway, using his run of brilliant form to win the uphill sprint and so become the first leader of the four-day race.

Swipe to scroll horizontally
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Dylan Teuns (Bel) BMC Racing Team3:36:14
2August Jensen (Nor) Team Coop0:00:02
3Andrea Pasqualon (Ita) Wanty - Groupe GobertRow 2 - Cell 2
4Olivier Pardini (Bel) WB Veranclassic Aqua ProtectRow 3 - Cell 2
5Carl Fredrik Hagen (Nor) Joker IcopalRow 4 - Cell 2
6Markus Hoelgaard (Nor) Joker IcopalRow 5 - Cell 2
7Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Katusha-AlpecinRow 6 - Cell 2
8Lietaer Eliot (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - BaloiseRow 7 - Cell 2
9Michel Kreder (Ned) Aqua Blue SportRow 8 - Cell 2
10Fabien Grellier (Fra) Direct EnergieRow 9 - Cell 2
11Ivan Savitskiy (Rus) Gazprom – RusveloRow 10 - Cell 2
12Quentin Pacher (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTMRow 11 - Cell 2
13Börn Tore Hoem (Nor) Joker IcopalRow 12 - Cell 2
14Andreas Vangstad (Nor) Team Sparebanken SørRow 13 - Cell 2
15Danilo Wyss (Swi) BMC Racing Team0:00:06
16Andrey Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro TeamRow 15 - Cell 2
17Jonas Koch (Ger) CCC Sprandi PolkowiceRow 16 - Cell 2
18Franck Bonnamour (Fra) Team Fortuneo - Oscaro0:00:08
19Krister Hagen (Nor) Team CoopRow 18 - Cell 2
20Amanuel Ghebreigzabhier Werkilul (Eri) Dimension DataRow 19 - Cell 2
21Sindre Skjøstad Lunke (Nor) Team SunwebRow 20 - Cell 2
22Matti Breschel (Den) Astana Pro TeamRow 21 - Cell 2
23Sébastien Delfosse (Bel) WB Veranclassic Aqua ProtectRow 22 - Cell 2
24Waeytens Zico (Bel) Team SunwebRow 23 - Cell 2
25Mikel Aristi (Spa) Delko Marseille Provence KTM0:00:12
26Michal Paluta (Pol) CCC Sprandi PolkowiceRow 25 - Cell 2
27Jakub Kaczmarek (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice0:00:14
28Trond Hakon Trondsen (Nor) Team Sparebanken SørRow 27 - Cell 2
29Truls Korsaeth (Nor) Astana Pro Team0:00:20
30Kristoffer Halvorsen (Nor) Joker IcopalRow 29 - Cell 2
31Anders Skaarseth (Nor) Joker IcopalRow 30 - Cell 2
32Dhaene Brecht (Bel) Wanty - Groupe GobertRow 31 - Cell 2
33Dorian Godon (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:00:34
34Pier Paolo De Negri (Ita) Nippo - Vini FantiniRow 33 - Cell 2
35Floris Gerts (Ned) BMC Racing TeamRow 34 - Cell 2
36Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing TeamRow 35 - Cell 2
37Alessandro Bisolti (Ita) Nippo - Vini FantiniRow 36 - Cell 2
38Nikolay Trusov (Rus) Gazprom – RusveloRow 37 - Cell 2
39Dimitri Claeys (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 38 - Cell 2
40Corbel Erwann (Fra) Team Fortuneo - OscaroRow 39 - Cell 2
41Aime De Gendt (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - BaloiseRow 40 - Cell 2
42Leszek Plucinski (Pol) CCC Sprandi PolkowiceRow 41 - Cell 2
43Sven Erik Bystrøm (Nor) Katusha-Alpecin0:00:54
44Antoine Duchesne (Can) Direct Energie0:01:22
45Pavel Brutt (Rus) Gazprom – RusveloRow 44 - Cell 2
46Ben O'Connor (Aus) Dimension DataRow 45 - Cell 2
47Lawrence Naesen (Bel) WB Veranclassic Aqua ProtectRow 46 - Cell 2
48Joan Bou (Spa) Nippo - Vini FantiniRow 47 - Cell 2
49Åsmund Romstad Løvik (Nor) Team FixIt.noRow 48 - Cell 2
50Welten Bram (Ned) BMC Racing TeamRow 49 - Cell 2
51Jaco Venter (RSA) Dimension DataRow 50 - Cell 2
52David Lozano (Spa) Team Novo Nordisk0:01:34
53Artyom Zakharov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:01:35
54Charles Planet (Fra) Team Novo Nordisk0:01:43
55Asbjørn Kragh Andersen (Den) Delko Marseille Provence KTMRow 54 - Cell 2
56Joonas Henttala (Fin) Team Novo NordiskRow 55 - Cell 2
57Kevin Deltombe (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - BaloiseRow 56 - Cell 2
58Leon Rohde (Ger) Team SunwebRow 57 - Cell 2
59Max Kanter (Ger) Team SunwebRow 58 - Cell 2
60Nicholas Dlamini (RSA) Dimension DataRow 59 - Cell 2
61Rasmus Fossum Tiller (Nor) Joker IcopalRow 60 - Cell 2
62Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) Team Fortuneo - Oscaro0:02:12
63Yoann Offredo (Fra) Wanty - Groupe GobertRow 62 - Cell 2
64Simone Antonini (Ita) Wanty - Groupe GobertRow 63 - Cell 2
65Simone Ponzi (Ita) CCC Sprandi PolkowiceRow 64 - Cell 2
66Jonathan Couanon (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTMRow 65 - Cell 2
67Herman Dahl (Nor) Team Sparebanken Sør0:02:23
68Jarl Salomein (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - BaloiseRow 67 - Cell 2
69Damiano Cunego (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini0:02:42
70Christophe Masson (Fra) WB Veranclassic Aqua ProtectRow 69 - Cell 2
71Marius Blålid (Nor) Team FixIt.noRow 70 - Cell 2
72Aleksei Rybalkin (Rus) Gazprom – RusveloRow 71 - Cell 2
73Calvin Watson (Aus) Aqua Blue Sport0:03:04
74Aleksey Tcatevitch (Rus) Gazprom – Rusvelo0:03:13
75Bjørnar Vevatne Øverland (Nor) Team FixIt.no0:03:57
76Romain Cardis (Fra) Direct EnergieRow 75 - Cell 2
77Matti Manninen (Fin) Team FixIt.noRow 76 - Cell 2
78Tony Hurel (Fra) Direct EnergieRow 77 - Cell 2
79Bert De Backer (Bel) Team Sunweb0:04:17
80Håkon Lunder Aalrust (Nor) Team CoopRow 79 - Cell 2
81Zhandos Bizhigitov (Kaz) Astana Pro TeamRow 80 - Cell 2
82Peter Koning (Ned) Aqua Blue Sport0:05:01
83Michaël Van Staeyen (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:05:14
84Tom Devriendt (Bel) Wanty - Groupe GobertRow 83 - Cell 2
85Reto Hollenstein (Swi) Katusha-Alpecin0:05:16
86Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Dimension DataRow 85 - Cell 2
87Roy Jans (Bel) WB Veranclassic Aqua ProtectRow 86 - Cell 2
88Robin Stenuit (Bel) Wanty - Groupe GobertRow 87 - Cell 2
89Oivind Lukkedal (Nor) Team CoopRow 88 - Cell 2
90Karl Patrick Lauk (Est) Astana Pro TeamRow 89 - Cell 2
91Ole Andre Austevoll (Nor) Team CoopRow 90 - Cell 2
92Ludvik Aspelund Holstad (Nor) Team Sparebanken SørRow 91 - Cell 2
93Rein Taaramäe (Est) Katusha-AlpecinRow 92 - Cell 2
94Mathias Skjold (Nor) Team Sparebanken SørRow 93 - Cell 2
95Adrien Niyonshuti (Rwa) Dimension DataRow 94 - Cell 2
96Hugo Hofstetter (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 95 - Cell 2
97Daniel Diaz (Arg) Delko Marseille Provence KTMRow 96 - Cell 2
98Nikolay Mihaylov (Bul) CCC Sprandi PolkowiceRow 97 - Cell 2
99Hiroki Nishimura (Jpn) Nippo - Vini FantiniRow 98 - Cell 2
100Javier Megias (Spa) Team Novo NordiskRow 99 - Cell 2
101Vanbilsen Kenneth (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 100 - Cell 2
102Adrien Petit (Fra) Direct EnergieRow 101 - Cell 2
103Gatis Smukulis (Lat) Delko Marseille Provence KTM0:06:23
104Mc Lay Daniel (GBr) Team Fortuneo - Oscaro0:06:36
105Elias Spikseth (Nor) Team FixIt.no0:06:48
106Chetout Loïc (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:07:15
107Eduard Grosu (Rom) Nippo - Vini Fantini0:08:42
108Michael Morkov (Den) Katusha-Alpecin0:08:52
109Matthew Brammeier (Irl) Aqua Blue SportRow 108 - Cell 2
110Christopher Williams (Aus) Team Novo Nordisk0:16:32
111Kenny De Ketele (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - BaloiseRow 110 - Cell 2
112Martyn Irvine (Irl) Aqua Blue SportRow 111 - Cell 2
113Alex Kirsch (Lux) WB Veranclassic Aqua ProtectRow 112 - Cell 2
114Haavard Blikra (Nor) Team CoopRow 113 - Cell 2
115Martijn Verschoor (Ned) Team Novo NordiskRow 114 - Cell 2
116Alexander Porsev (Rus) Gazprom – RusveloRow 115 - Cell 2
117Jon Soeveras Breivold (Nor) Team FixIt.noRow 116 - Cell 2
118Eirik Bruland (Nor) Team Sparebanken SørRow 117 - Cell 2
119Kenny Molly (Bel) Team Fortuneo - OscaroRow 118 - Cell 2
120Jhonatan Restrepo (Col) Katusha-AlpecinRow 119 - Cell 2
121Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Direct EnergieRow 120 - Cell 2
122Boris Vallee (Bel) Team Fortuneo - Oscaro0:17:11
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Points
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Dylan Teuns (Bel) BMC Racing Team15pts
2August Jensen (Nor) Team Coop12Row 1 - Cell 3
3Andrea Pasqualon (Ita) Wanty - Groupe Gobert9Row 2 - Cell 3
4Olivier Pardini (Bel) WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect7Row 3 - Cell 3
5Carl Fredrik Hagen (Nor) Joker Icopal6Row 4 - Cell 3
6Markus Hoelgaard (Nor) Joker Icopal5Row 5 - Cell 3
7Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Katusha-Alpecin4Row 6 - Cell 3
8Lietaer Eliot (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise3Row 7 - Cell 3
9Michel Kreder (Ned) Aqua Blue Sport2Row 8 - Cell 3
10Fabien Grellier (Fra) Direct Energie1Row 9 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 1 - Gratanseidet, km 103
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Daniel Diaz (Arg) Delko Marseille Provence KTM3pts
2Oivind Lukkedal (Nor) Team Coop2Row 1 - Cell 3
3Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Dimension Data1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 2 - Trældal, km 124
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Daniel Diaz (Arg) Delko Marseille Provence KTM3pts
2Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Dimension Data2Row 1 - Cell 3
3Oivind Lukkedal (Nor) Team Coop1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 3 - Narvik, km 146
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Artyom Zakharov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team3pts
2Christophe Masson (Fra) WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect2Row 1 - Cell 3
3Markus Hoelgaard (Nor) Joker Icopal1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 1 (Cat. 2) Lavangseidet Summit, km 63
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Dimension Data3pts
2Daniel Diaz (Arg) Delko Marseille Provence KTM2Row 1 - Cell 3
3Oivind Lukkedal (Nor) Team Coop1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 2 (Cat. 1) Gratangsfjellet Summit, km 89
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Dimension Data5pts
2Daniel Diaz (Arg) Delko Marseille Provence KTM3Row 1 - Cell 3
3Oivind Lukkedal (Nor) Team Coop1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 3 (Cat. 1) Skistua Summit, km 151
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Fabien Grellier (Fra) Direct Energie5pts
2Quentin Pacher (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM3Row 1 - Cell 3
3Carl Fredrik Hagen (Nor) Joker Icopal1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Joker Icopal10:48:48
2CCC Sprandi Polkowice0:00:26
3Astana Pro Team0:00:28
4BMC Racing Team0:00:34
5WB Veranclassic Aquality Protect0:01:26
6Delko Marseille Provence KTM0:01:51
7Gazprom – Rusvelo0:01:52
8Team Sunweb0:01:53
9Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:02:13
10Nippo - Vini Fantini0:02:24
11Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:02:28
12Team Sparebanken Sør0:02:33
13Team Dimension Data0:02:46
14Team Fortuneo - Oscaro0:02:48
15Team Coop0:04:21
16Team Novo Nordisk0:04:54
17Direct Energie0:05:15
18Team Katusha-Alpecin0:06:06
19Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:06:16
20Team FixIt.no0:07:55
21Aqua Blue Sport0:08:01
Swipe to scroll horizontally
General classification after stage 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Dylan Teuns (Bel) BMC Racing Team3:36:04
2August Jensen (Nor) Team Coop0:00:06
3Andrea Pasqualon (Ita) Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:00:08
4Markus Hoelgaard (Nor) Joker Icopal0:00:11
5Olivier Pardini (Bel) WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect0:00:12
6Carl Fredrik Hagen (Nor) Joker IcopalRow 5 - Cell 2
7Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Katusha-AlpecinRow 6 - Cell 2
8Lietaer Eliot (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - BaloiseRow 7 - Cell 2
9Michel Kreder (Ned) Aqua Blue SportRow 8 - Cell 2
10Fabien Grellier (Fra) Direct EnergieRow 9 - Cell 2
11Ivan Savitskiy (Rus) Gazprom – RusveloRow 10 - Cell 2
12Quentin Pacher (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTMRow 11 - Cell 2
13Börn Tore Hoem (Nor) Joker IcopalRow 12 - Cell 2
14Andreas Vangstad (Nor) Team Sparebanken SørRow 13 - Cell 2
15Danilo Wyss (Swi) BMC Racing Team0:00:16
16Andrey Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro TeamRow 15 - Cell 2
17Jonas Koch (Ger) CCC Sprandi PolkowiceRow 16 - Cell 2
18Franck Bonnamour (Fra) Team Fortuneo - Oscaro0:00:18
19Krister Hagen (Nor) Team CoopRow 18 - Cell 2
20Amanuel Ghebreigzabhier Werkilul (Eri) Dimension DataRow 19 - Cell 2
21Sindre Skjøstad Lunke (Nor) Team SunwebRow 20 - Cell 2
22Matti Breschel (Den) Astana Pro TeamRow 21 - Cell 2
23Sébastien Delfosse (Bel) WB Veranclassic Aqua ProtectRow 22 - Cell 2
24Waeytens Zico (Bel) Team SunwebRow 23 - Cell 2
25Mikel Aristi (Spa) Delko Marseille Provence KTM0:00:22
26Michal Paluta (Pol) CCC Sprandi PolkowiceRow 25 - Cell 2
27Jakub Kaczmarek (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice0:00:24
28Trond Hakon Trondsen (Nor) Team Sparebanken SørRow 27 - Cell 2
29Truls Korsaeth (Nor) Astana Pro Team0:00:30
30Kristoffer Halvorsen (Nor) Joker IcopalRow 29 - Cell 2
31Anders Skaarseth (Nor) Joker IcopalRow 30 - Cell 2
32Dhaene Brecht (Bel) Wanty - Groupe GobertRow 31 - Cell 2
33Dorian Godon (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:00:44
34Pier Paolo De Negri (Ita) Nippo - Vini FantiniRow 33 - Cell 2
35Floris Gerts (Ned) BMC Racing TeamRow 34 - Cell 2
36Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing TeamRow 35 - Cell 2
37Alessandro Bisolti (Ita) Nippo - Vini FantiniRow 36 - Cell 2
38Nikolay Trusov (Rus) Gazprom – RusveloRow 37 - Cell 2
39Dimitri Claeys (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 38 - Cell 2
40Corbel Erwann (Fra) Team Fortuneo - OscaroRow 39 - Cell 2
41Aime De Gendt (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - BaloiseRow 40 - Cell 2
42Leszek Plucinski (Pol) CCC Sprandi PolkowiceRow 41 - Cell 2
43Sven Erik Bystrøm (Nor) Katusha-Alpecin0:01:04
44Antoine Duchesne (Can) Direct Energie0:01:32
45Pavel Brutt (Rus) Gazprom – RusveloRow 44 - Cell 2
46Ben O'Connor (Aus) Dimension DataRow 45 - Cell 2
47Lawrence Naesen (Bel) WB Veranclassic Aqua ProtectRow 46 - Cell 2
48Joan Bou (Spa) Nippo - Vini FantiniRow 47 - Cell 2
49Åsmund Romstad Løvik (Nor) Team FixIt.noRow 48 - Cell 2
50Welten Bram (Ned) BMC Racing TeamRow 49 - Cell 2
51Jaco Venter (RSA) Dimension DataRow 50 - Cell 2
52Artyom Zakharov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:01:42
53David Lozano (Spa) Team Novo Nordisk0:01:44
54Charles Planet (Fra) Team Novo Nordisk0:01:53
55Asbjørn Kragh Andersen (Den) Delko Marseille Provence KTMRow 54 - Cell 2
56Joonas Henttala (Fin) Team Novo NordiskRow 55 - Cell 2
57Kevin Deltombe (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - BaloiseRow 56 - Cell 2
58Leon Rohde (Ger) Team SunwebRow 57 - Cell 2
59Max Kanter (Ger) Team SunwebRow 58 - Cell 2
60Nicholas Dlamini (RSA) Dimension DataRow 59 - Cell 2
61Rasmus Fossum Tiller (Nor) Joker IcopalRow 60 - Cell 2
62Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) Team Fortuneo - Oscaro0:02:22
63Yoann Offredo (Fra) Wanty - Groupe GobertRow 62 - Cell 2
64Simone Antonini (Ita) Wanty - Groupe GobertRow 63 - Cell 2
65Simone Ponzi (Ita) CCC Sprandi PolkowiceRow 64 - Cell 2
66Jonathan Couanon (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTMRow 65 - Cell 2
67Herman Dahl (Nor) Team Sparebanken Sør0:02:33
68Jarl Salomein (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - BaloiseRow 67 - Cell 2
69Christophe Masson (Fra) WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect0:02:50
70Damiano Cunego (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini0:02:52
71Marius Blålid (Nor) Team FixIt.noRow 70 - Cell 2
72Aleksei Rybalkin (Rus) Gazprom – RusveloRow 71 - Cell 2
73Calvin Watson (Aus) Aqua Blue Sport0:03:14
74Aleksey Tcatevitch (Rus) Gazprom – Rusvelo0:03:23
75Bjørnar Vevatne Øverland (Nor) Team FixIt.no0:04:07
76Romain Cardis (Fra) Direct EnergieRow 75 - Cell 2
77Matti Manninen (Fin) Team FixIt.noRow 76 - Cell 2
78Tony Hurel (Fra) Direct EnergieRow 77 - Cell 2
79Bert De Backer (Bel) Team Sunweb0:04:27
80Håkon Lunder Aalrust (Nor) Team CoopRow 79 - Cell 2
81Zhandos Bizhigitov (Kaz) Astana Pro TeamRow 80 - Cell 2
82Peter Koning (Ned) Aqua Blue Sport0:05:11
83Daniel Diaz (Arg) Delko Marseille Provence KTM0:05:20
84Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Dimension Data0:05:23
85Oivind Lukkedal (Nor) Team CoopRow 84 - Cell 2
86Michaël Van Staeyen (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:05:24
87Tom Devriendt (Bel) Wanty - Groupe GobertRow 86 - Cell 2
88Reto Hollenstein (Swi) Katusha-Alpecin0:05:26
89Roy Jans (Bel) WB Veranclassic Aqua ProtectRow 88 - Cell 2
90Robin Stenuit (Bel) Wanty - Groupe GobertRow 89 - Cell 2
91Karl Patrick Lauk (Est) Astana Pro TeamRow 90 - Cell 2
92Ole Andre Austevoll (Nor) Team CoopRow 91 - Cell 2
93Ludvik Aspelund Holstad (Nor) Team Sparebanken SørRow 92 - Cell 2
94Rein Taaramäe (Est) Katusha-AlpecinRow 93 - Cell 2
95Mathias Skjold (Nor) Team Sparebanken SørRow 94 - Cell 2
96Adrien Niyonshuti (Rwa) Dimension DataRow 95 - Cell 2
97Hugo Hofstetter (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 96 - Cell 2
98Nikolay Mihaylov (Bul) CCC Sprandi PolkowiceRow 97 - Cell 2
99Hiroki Nishimura (Jpn) Nippo - Vini FantiniRow 98 - Cell 2
100Javier Megias (Spa) Team Novo NordiskRow 99 - Cell 2
101Vanbilsen Kenneth (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 100 - Cell 2
102Adrien Petit (Fra) Direct EnergieRow 101 - Cell 2
103Gatis Smukulis (Lat) Delko Marseille Provence KTM0:06:33
104Mc Lay Daniel (GBr) Team Fortuneo - Oscaro0:06:46
105Elias Spikseth (Nor) Team FixIt.no0:06:58
106Chetout Loïc (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:07:25
107Eduard Grosu (Rom) Nippo - Vini Fantini0:08:52
108Michael Morkov (Den) Katusha-Alpecin0:09:02
109Matthew Brammeier (Irl) Aqua Blue SportRow 108 - Cell 2
110Christopher Williams (Aus) Team Novo Nordisk0:16:42
111Kenny De Ketele (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - BaloiseRow 110 - Cell 2
112Martyn Irvine (Irl) Aqua Blue SportRow 111 - Cell 2
113Alex Kirsch (Lux) WB Veranclassic Aqua ProtectRow 112 - Cell 2
114Haavard Blikra (Nor) Team CoopRow 113 - Cell 2
115Martijn Verschoor (Ned) Team Novo NordiskRow 114 - Cell 2
116Alexander Porsev (Rus) Gazprom – RusveloRow 115 - Cell 2
117Jon Soeveras Breivold (Nor) Team FixIt.noRow 116 - Cell 2
118Eirik Bruland (Nor) Team Sparebanken SørRow 117 - Cell 2
119Kenny Molly (Bel) Team Fortuneo - OscaroRow 118 - Cell 2
120Jhonatan Restrepo (Col) Katusha-AlpecinRow 119 - Cell 2
121Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Direct EnergieRow 120 - Cell 2
122Boris Vallee (Bel) Team Fortuneo - Oscaro0:17:21
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Points classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Dylan Teuns (Bel) BMC Racing Team15pts
2August Jensen (Nor) Team Coop12Row 1 - Cell 3
3Andrea Pasqualon (Ita) Wanty - Groupe Gobert9Row 2 - Cell 3
4Olivier Pardini (Bel) WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect7Row 3 - Cell 3
5Daniel Diaz (Arg) Delko Marseille Provence KTM6Row 4 - Cell 3
6Markus Hoelgaard (Nor) Joker Icopal6Row 5 - Cell 3
7Carl Fredrik Hagen (Nor) Joker Icopal6Row 6 - Cell 3
8Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Katusha-Alpecin4Row 7 - Cell 3
9Artyom Zakharov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team3Row 8 - Cell 3
10Lietaer Eliot (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise3Row 9 - Cell 3
11Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Dimension Data3Row 10 - Cell 3
12Oivind Lukkedal (Nor) Team Coop3Row 11 - Cell 3
13Michel Kreder (Ned) Aqua Blue Sport2Row 12 - Cell 3
14Christophe Masson (Fra) WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect2Row 13 - Cell 3
15Fabien Grellier (Fra) Direct Energie1Row 14 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountains classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Dimension Data8pts
2Fabien Grellier (Fra) Direct Energie5Row 1 - Cell 3
3Daniel Diaz (Arg) Delko Marseille Provence KTM5Row 2 - Cell 3
4Quentin Pacher (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM3Row 3 - Cell 3
5Oivind Lukkedal (Nor) Team Coop2Row 4 - Cell 3
6Carl Fredrik Hagen (Nor) Joker Icopal1Row 5 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Young riders classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Dylan Teuns (Bel) BMC Racing Team3:36:04
2Markus Hoelgaard (Nor) Joker Icopal0:00:11
3Fabien Grellier (Fra) Direct Energie0:00:12
4Ivan Savitskiy (Rus) Gazprom – RusveloRow 3 - Cell 2
5Quentin Pacher (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTMRow 4 - Cell 2
6Andreas Vangstad (Nor) Team Sparebanken SørRow 5 - Cell 2
7Jonas Koch (Ger) CCC Sprandi Polkowice0:00:16
8Franck Bonnamour (Fra) Team Fortuneo - Oscaro0:00:18
9Amanuel Ghebreigzabhier Werkilul (Eri) Dimension DataRow 8 - Cell 2
10Sindre Skjøstad Lunke (Nor) Team SunwebRow 9 - Cell 2
11Mikel Aristi (Spa) Delko Marseille Provence KTM0:00:22
12Michal Paluta (Pol) CCC Sprandi PolkowiceRow 11 - Cell 2
13Jakub Kaczmarek (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice0:00:24
14Trond Hakon Trondsen (Nor) Team Sparebanken SørRow 13 - Cell 2
15Truls Korsaeth (Nor) Astana Pro Team0:00:30
16Kristoffer Halvorsen (Nor) Joker IcopalRow 15 - Cell 2
17Anders Skaarseth (Nor) Joker IcopalRow 16 - Cell 2
18Dorian Godon (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:00:44
19Floris Gerts (Ned) BMC Racing TeamRow 18 - Cell 2
20Aime De Gendt (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - BaloiseRow 19 - Cell 2
21Sven Erik Bystrøm (Nor) Katusha-Alpecin0:01:04
22Ben O'Connor (Aus) Dimension Data0:01:32
23Lawrence Naesen (Bel) WB Veranclassic Aqua ProtectRow 22 - Cell 2
24Joan Bou (Spa) Nippo - Vini FantiniRow 23 - Cell 2
25Welten Bram (Ned) BMC Racing TeamRow 24 - Cell 2
26Charles Planet (Fra) Team Novo Nordisk0:01:53
27Asbjørn Kragh Andersen (Den) Delko Marseille Provence KTMRow 26 - Cell 2
28Kevin Deltombe (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - BaloiseRow 27 - Cell 2
29Leon Rohde (Ger) Team SunwebRow 28 - Cell 2
30Max Kanter (Ger) Team SunwebRow 29 - Cell 2
31Nicholas Dlamini (RSA) Dimension DataRow 30 - Cell 2
32Rasmus Fossum Tiller (Nor) Joker IcopalRow 31 - Cell 2
33Jonathan Couanon (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM0:02:22
34Herman Dahl (Nor) Team Sparebanken Sør0:02:33
35Marius Blålid (Nor) Team FixIt.no0:02:52
36Aleksei Rybalkin (Rus) Gazprom – RusveloRow 35 - Cell 2
37Calvin Watson (Aus) Aqua Blue Sport0:03:14
38Bjørnar Vevatne Øverland (Nor) Team FixIt.no0:04:07
39Romain Cardis (Fra) Direct EnergieRow 38 - Cell 2
40Matti Manninen (Fin) Team FixIt.noRow 39 - Cell 2
41Håkon Lunder Aalrust (Nor) Team Coop0:04:27
42Oivind Lukkedal (Nor) Team Coop0:05:23
43Karl Patrick Lauk (Est) Astana Pro Team0:05:26
44Ole Andre Austevoll (Nor) Team CoopRow 43 - Cell 2
45Ludvik Aspelund Holstad (Nor) Team Sparebanken SørRow 44 - Cell 2
46Mathias Skjold (Nor) Team Sparebanken SørRow 45 - Cell 2
47Hugo Hofstetter (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 46 - Cell 2
48Hiroki Nishimura (Jpn) Nippo - Vini FantiniRow 47 - Cell 2
49Mc Lay Daniel (GBr) Team Fortuneo - Oscaro0:06:46
50Chetout Loïc (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:07:25
51Eduard Grosu (Rom) Nippo - Vini Fantini0:08:52
52Alex Kirsch (Lux) WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect0:16:42
53Jon Soeveras Breivold (Nor) Team FixIt.noRow 52 - Cell 2
54Eirik Bruland (Nor) Team Sparebanken SørRow 53 - Cell 2
55Kenny Molly (Bel) Team Fortuneo - OscaroRow 54 - Cell 2
56Jhonatan Restrepo (Col) Katusha-AlpecinRow 55 - Cell 2
57Boris Vallee (Bel) Team Fortuneo - Oscaro0:17:21
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Teams classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Joker Icopal10:48:48
2CCC Sprandi Polkowice0:00:26
3Astana Pro Team0:00:28
4BMC Racing Team0:00:34
5WB Veranclassic Aquality Protect0:01:26
6Delko Marseille Provence KTM0:01:51
7Gazprom – Rusvelo0:01:52
8Team Sunweb0:01:53
9Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:02:13
10Nippo - Vini Fantini0:02:24
11Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:02:28
12Team Sparebanken Sør0:02:33
13Team Dimension Data0:02:46
14Team Fortuneo - Oscaro0:02:48
15Team Coop0:04:21
16Team Novo Nordisk0:04:54
17Direct Energie0:05:15
18Team Katusha-Alpecin0:06:06
19Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:06:16
20Team FixIt.no0:07:55
21Aqua Blue Sport0:08:01

Thank you for reading 5 articles in the past 30 days*

Join now for unlimited access

Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

*Read any 5 articles for free in each 30-day period, this automatically resets

After your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59

Join now for unlimited access

Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1