Skip to main content

USA Cycling Pro Criterium Championships - Start list

Erica Allar (Rally) takes the win

Erica Allar (Rally) takes the win (Image credit: Jonathan Devich/epicimages.us)

eyJ0eXBlIjoiYm94b3V0IiwiaWQiOiI5YTc0ZGIxZS1kYjMwLTRlMTMtYWZjZi01ZTg4NDc5Yzc4OGYiLCJkYXRhIjp7InRpdGxlIjoiUmVsYXRlZCBBcnRpY2xlcyIsInRleHQiOlsiXHUwMDNjYSBocmVmPVwiL25ld3Mvd2F0Y2gtdXNhLWN5Y2xpbmctcHJvLXJvYWQtbmF0aW9uYWwtY2hhbXBpb25zaGlwcy1vbi1jeWNsaW5nbmV3c1wiXHUwMDNlV2F0Y2ggVVNBIEN5Y2xpbmcgUHJvIFJvYWQgTmF0aW9uYWwgQ2hhbXBpb25zaGlwcyBvbiBDeWNsaW5nbmV3c1x1MDAzYy9hXHUwMDNlIiwiXHUwMDNjYSBocmVmPVwiL3JhY2VzL3VzYS1jeWNsaW5nLXByby1yb2FkLWl0dC1hbmQtY3JpdGVyaXVtLW5hdGlvbmFsLWNoYW1waW9uc2hpcHMtMjAxOC9wcmV2aWV3XCJcdTAwM2VCaWdnZXIsIGJldHRlciBVUyBQcm8gQ2hhbXBpb25zaGlwcyBoZWFkIGJhY2sgdG8gS25veHZpbGxlIC0gUHJldmlld1x1MDAzYy9hXHUwMDNlIl0sImltYWdlIjp7ImlkIjoiIiwibmFtZSI6IiIsInBhdGgiOiIiLCJzcmMiOiIiLCJtb3MiOiIiLCJpbXBvcnRTcmMiOiIiLCJ3aWR0aCI6MCwiaGVpZ2h0IjowLCJhbHQiOiIiLCJjcmVkaXQiOiIifX19>Provisional starters as of June 20

Men
#Rider Name (Country) Team
1Kirk Albers (USA) First Internet Bank Cycling
2Jesse Anthony (USA) Rally Cycling
3Richard Arnopol (USA) Project Echelon Racing
4Stephen Bassett (USA) Silber Pro Cycling
5Samuel Bassetti (USA) Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling
6Evan Bausbacher (USA) Gateway Harley-Davidson
7John Becker (USA) First Internet Bank Cycling
8Samuel Boardman (USA) Marc Pro Cycling Team
9Eric Brunner (USA) 303 Project
10Miguel Bryon (USA) Holowesko-Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources
11Evan Bybee (USA) Holowesko-Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources
12Dillon Caldwell (USA) 303 Project
13Robin Carpenter (USA) Rally Cycling
14Charles (Mac) Cassin (USA) 303 Project
15Maxx Chance (USA) 303 Project
16Andrew Clemence (USA) 303 Project
17Patrick Collins (USA) CCB Foundation - Sicleri
18Andrew Dahlheim (USA) Holowesko-Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources
19Winston David (USA) Cyclus Sports
20Corey Davis (USA) Cyclus Sports
21Franklin Deese (USA) Cyclus Sports
22Spencer Downing (USA) Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek Development
23Cullen Easter (USA) 303 Project
24Griffin Easter (USA) 303 Project
25Daniel Eaton (USA) UnitedHealthcare
26Taylor (T.J.) Eisenhart (USA) Holowesko-Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources
27Grant Ellwood (USA) 303 Project
28Andrew Giniat (USA) Cyclus Sports
29Kevin Girkins (USA) Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling
30Austin Gomes (USA) Project Echelon Racing
31Noah Granigan (USA) CCB Foundation - Sicleri
32Lance Haidet (USA) Aevolo Cycling, Inc.
33Evan Hartig (USA) Project Echelon Racing
34Gage Hecht (USA) Aevolo Cycling, Inc.
35Adrian Hegyvary (USA) UnitedHealthcare
36Michael Hernandez (USA) Aevolo Cycling Inc.
37Eric Hill (USA) Project Echelon Racing
38Alex Hoehn (USA) Aevolo Cycling, Inc.
39Chaz Hogenauer (USA) Hedrick Racing
40Gavin Hoover (USA) Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling
41Charles Huff (USA) Rally Cycling
42Quinten Kirby (USA) Marc Pro Cycling Team
42Ryan Knapp (USA) First Internet Bank Cycling
43Grant Koontz (USA) Holowesko-Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources
44Parker Kyzer (USA) Cyclus Sports
45Cory Lockwood (USA) Project Echelon Racing
46Tyler Magner (USA) Rally Cycling
47Eric Marcotte (USA) UnitedHealthcare
48Justin Mauch (USA) Marc Pro Cycling Team
49Travis McCabe (USA) UnitedHealthcare
50John McCann (USA) First Internet Bank Cycling
51Scott McGill (USA) Gateway Harley-Davidson
52Nicholas McKey (USA) Aevolo Cycling, Inc.
53Gabriel Mendez (USA) CCB Foundation - Sicleri
54John Murphy (USA) Holowesko-Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources
55Gavin Murray (USA) Marc Pro Cycling Team
56Isaiah Newkirk (USA) 303 Project
57Imeh Nsek (USA) Aevolo Cycling, Inc.
58Ryan O'Boyle (USA) Project Echelon Racing
59Jarret Oldham (USA) First Internet Bank Cycling
60Emerson Oronte (USA) Rally Cycling
61Danny Pate (USA) Rally Cycling
62Spencer Petrov (USA) CCB Foundation - Sicleri
63Tanner Putt (USA) UnitedHealthcare
64Dennis Ramirez (USA) Gateway Harley-Davidson
65Richard Randall (USA) Cyclus Sports
66Benjamin Renkema (USA) Cyclus Sports
67Brendan Rhim (USA) Holowesko-Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources
68Kent Ross (USA) Hedrick Racing
69Connor Sallee (USA) Cyclus Sports
70Jason Saltzman (USA) Aevolo Cycling, Inc.
71Timothy Savre (USA) Project Echelon Racing
72Morgan Schmitt (USA) Holowesko-Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources
73Ben Schmutte (USA) First Internet Bank Cycling
74Conor Schunk (USA) CCB Foundation - Sicleri
75Jake Silverberg (USA) 303 Project
76George Simpson (USA) Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling
77Jake Sitler (USA) CCB Foundation - Sicleri
78Robert Sroka (USA) First Internet Bank Cycling
79Austin Stephens (USA) 303 Project
80Denzel Stephenson (USA) Aevolo Cycling, Inc.
81Tyler Stites (USA)
82Kyle Stoffan Thornton (USA) Hedrick Racing
83Nicholas Torraca (USA) Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling
84Taylor Warren (USA) 303 Project
85Lewis Whiley (USA) Hedrick Racing
86Cory Williams (USA) Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling
87Cooper Willsey (USA) CCB Foundation - Sicleri
88Eric Young (USA) Rally Cycling
89Matthew Zimmer (USA) Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek Development

Women
#Rider Name (Country) Team
1Erica Allar (USA) Rally Cycling
2Whitney Allison (USA) Hagens Berman-Supermint
3Allison Arensman (USA) Feed Hungry Kids Project p/b Happy Tooth
4Hannah Arensman (USA) Feed Hungry Kids Project p/b Happy Tooth
5Kristen Arnold (USA) The Mentor-Intelligentsia
6Kyrstin Bluhm (USA) Papa John's Racing p/b TREK
7Holly Breck (USA) Cylance Pro Cycling
8Kathryn Buss (USA) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank
9Kelly Catlin (USA) Rally Cycling
10Jessica Cerra (USA) Hagens Berman-Supermint
11Erica Clevenger (USA) Twenty20 p/b Sho-Air
12Margot Clyne (USA) Twenty20 p/b Sho-Air
13Janelle Cole (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
14Maria Danker (USA) Hicks Orthodontics Women's Racing
15Carolyn Defoore (USA) Wolfpack p/b Hyperthreads
16Allie Dragoo (USA) Twenty20 Pro Cycling
17Heidi Franz (USA) Rally Cycling
18Leigh Ann Ganzar (USA) Wolfpack p/b Hyperthreads
19Christina Gokey-Smith (USA) Colavita|Bialetti Racing
20Lindsay Goldman (USA) Hagens Berman-Supermint
21Jennifer Hale (USA) Orion Racing p/b Borah Teamwear
22Elizabeth Harden (USA) Papa John's Racing p/b TREK
23Megan Heath (USA) Rally Cycling
24Jolene Holland (USA) Colavita Bialetti
25Carlyn Jackson (USA) Orion Racing p/b Borah Teamwear
26Laura Jorgensen (USA) Feed Hungry Kids Project
27Victoria Kanizer (USA) CTH Performance Project
28Daphne Karagianis (USA) The Mentor-Intelligentsia
29Madison Kelly (USA) Papa John's Racing p/b TREK
30Julie Kuliecza (USA) Hagens Berman-Supermint
31Regina Legge (USA) Green Line Velo driven by Zipcar
32Jennifer Luebke (USA) Hagens Berman-Supermint
33Ayesha McGowan (USA) Northern California/Nevada Cycling Association
34Abigail Mickey (USA) Rally Cycling
35Debbie Milne (USA) Papa John's Racing p/b TREK
36Summer Moak (USA) Rally Cycling
37Danielle Morshead (USA) Twenty20 p/b Sho-Air
38Stephanie Nave (USA) OrthoCarolina Winston Women’s Cycling
39Emily Newsom (USA) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank
40Irena Ossola (USA) New Mexico Bicycle Racing Association
41Tina Pic (USA) Colavita Racing
42Shayna Powless (USA) Twenty20 p/b Sho-Air
42Liza Rachetto (USA) Hagens Berman-Supermint
43Laurel Rathbun (USA)
44Coryn Rivera (USA) Team SunWeb
45Kendall Ryan (USA) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank
46Samantha Schneider (USA) ISCorp Pro Cycling
47Skylar Schneider (USA) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team
48Hannah Shell (USA) Papa John's Racing p/b TREK
49Kat Sweatt (USA) Mellow Mushroom Pizza Bakers
50Stefanie Sydlik (USA) QCW Cycling
51Starla Teddergreen (USA) Hagens Berman-Supermint
52Jennifer Tetrick (USA) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank
53Maddy Ward (USA) SDBC-Emerald Textiles p/b UC Cyclery
54Ashley Weaver (USA) Papa John's Racing p/b TREK
55Emma White (USA) Rally Cycling
56Lily Williams (USA) Hagens Berman-Supermint
57Flora Yan (USA) Papa John's Racing p/b TREK