Skip to main content

Tour of Britain 2021 - start list

Rally Cycling at the Tour of Britain
Rally Cycling at the Tour of Britain (Image credit: Getty Images)

Alpecin-Fenix
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Xandro Meurisse (Bel)
2Silvan Dillier (Swi)
3Jimmy Janssens (Bel)
4Ben Tulett (GBr)
5Alex Richardson (GBr)
6Kristian Sbaragli (Ita)

Deceuninck-QuickStep
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
11Mark Cavendish (GBr)
12Julian Alaphilippe (Fra)
13Davide Ballerini (Ita)
14Tim Declercq (Bel)
15Mikkel Honoré (Den)
16Yves Lampaert (Bel)

Ineos Grenadiers
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
21Ethan Hayter (GBr)
22Rohan Dennis (Aus)
23Owain Doull (GBr)
24Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol)
25Carlos Rodriguez Cano (Spa)
26Richie Porte (Aus)

Jumbo-Visma
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
31Wout Van Aert (Bel)
32George Bennett (NZl)
33Chris Harper (Aus)
34Pascal Eenkhoorn (Ned)
35Gijs Leemreize (Ned)
36Tony Martin (Ger)

Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
41Jokin Murguialday (Spa)
42Jon Barrenetxea Golzarri (Spa)
43Josu Etxeberria Azpilikueta (Spa)
44David Gonzalez Lopez (Spa)
45Sergio Roman Martin Galan (Spa)
46Joel Nicolau Beltran (Spa)

Great Britain
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
51Rhys Britton (GBr)
52Robert Doonaldson (GBr)
53Max Rushby (GBr)
54William Tiball (GBr)
55Ethan Vernon (GBr)
56Oliver Stockwell (GBr)

Global 6 Cycling
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
61Tim Edvard Pettersen (Nor)
62Hans Becking (Ned)
63Dan Erik Hansen (Nor)
64James Mitri (NZl)
65Michal Paluta (Pol)
66Nícolas Sessler (Bra)

Rally Cycling
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
71Joey Rosskopf (USA)
72Robin Carpenter (USA)
73Colin Joyce (USA)
74Gavin Mannion (USA)
75Kyle Murphy (USA)
76Nickolas Zukowsky (Can)

Canyon DHB Sungod
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
81Rory Townsend (Irl)
82Matthew Bostock (GBr)
83Ryan Christensen (NZl)
84Thomas Mein (GBr)
85Jacob Scott (GBr)
86Maximilian Stedman (GBr)

Israel Start-up Nation
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
91Daniel Martin (Irl)
92André Greipel (Ger)
93Reto Hollenstein (Swi)
94Mason Hollyman (GBr)
95Alex Dowsett (GBr)
96Michael Woods (Can)

Team Arkea-Samsic
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
101Connor Swift (GBr)
102Maxime Bouet (Fra)
104Daniel McLay (GBr)
105Lukasz Owsian (Pol)
106Bram Welten (Ned)

Movistar Team
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
111Marc Soler (Spa)
112Dario Cataldo (Ita)
113Juri Hollmann (Ger)
114Gabriel Cullaigh (GBr)
115Matteo Jorgenson (USA)
116Gonzalo Serrano Rodriguez (Spa)

Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
121James Shaw (GBr)
122Daniel Bigham (GBr)
123Matthew Gibson (GBr)
124Gruffudd Lewis (GBr)
125Charles Page (GBr)
126Simon Wilson (GBr)

Team DSM
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
131Mark Donovan (GBr)
132Romain Combaud (Fra)
133Nils Eekhoff (Ned)
134Max Kanter (Ger)
135Tim Naberman (Ned)
136Nicolas Roche (Irl)

Saint Piran
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
141Steve Lampier (GBr)
142Ross Holland (GBr)
143Oliver Maxwell (GBr)
144Tom Mazzone (GBr)
145Bradley Symonds (GBr)
146Leon Mazzone (GBr)

Team Qhubeka Assos
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
151Nicholas Dlamini (RSA)
152Carlos Barbero (Spa)
153Sean Bennett (USA)
154Simon Clarke (Aus)
155Mauro Schmid (Swi)
156Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita)

Swiftcarbon Pro Cycling
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
161Christopher Latham (GBr)
162William Bjergfelt (GBr)
163Ross Lamb (GBr)
164Andrew Turner (GBr)
165Ollie Peckover (GBr)
166Alex Peters (GBr)

Trinity Racing
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
171Thomas Gloag (GBr)
172Christopher Blevins (USA)
173Ben Healy (Irl)
174Luke Lamperti (USA)
175Rudy Porter (Aus)
176Max Walker (GBr)