Skip to main content

Clásica de Almería 2021 - Start list

Pascal Ackermann wins Clasica de Almeria
(Image credit: Bettini Photo)

Bora-Hansgrohe
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Cesare Benedetti (Ita)
2Maciej Bodnar (Pol)
3Marcus Burghardt (Ger)
4Patrick Gamper (Aut)
5Martin Laas (Est)
6Jordi Meeus (Bel)
7Lukas Pöstlberger (Aut)

UAE Team Emirates
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
11Fernando Gaviria Rendon (Col)
12Marco Marcato (Ita)
13Juan Sebastian Molano Benavides (Col)
14Ivo Oliveira (Por)
15Rui Oliveira (Por)
16Maximiliano Richeze (Arg)
17Oliviero Troia (Ita)

Cofidis
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
21Nathan Haas (Aus)
22Jelle Wallays (Bel)
23André Carvalho (Por)
24Victor Lafay (Fra)
25Fabio Sabatini (Ita)
26Kenneth Vanbilsen (Bel)
27Attilio Viviani (Ita)

Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
31Jonas Koch (Ger)
32Andrea Pasqualon (Ita)
33Taco van der Hoorn (Ned)
34Boy van Poppel (Ned)
35Danny van Poppel (Ned)
36Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel)
37Loïc Vliegen (Bel)

Team BikeExchange
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
41Jack Bauer (NZl)
42Michael Hepburn (Aus)
43Amund Grøndahl Jansen (Nor)
44Nicholas Schultz (Aus)
45Callum Scotson (Aus)
46Dion Smith (NZl)
47Robert Stannard (Aus)

Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
51Cedric Beullens (Bel)
52Alex Colman (Bel)
53Kenny De Ketele (Bel)
54Robbe Ghys (Bel)
55Ward Vanhoof (Bel)
56Aaron Van Poucke (Bel)
57Jordi Warlop (Bel)

AG2R Citroën Team
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
61Stan Dewulf (Bel)
62Andrea Vendrame (Ita)
63Anthony Jullien (Fra)
64Lawrence Naesen (Bel)
65Marc Sarreau (Fra)
66Gijs Van Hoecke (Bel)
67Damien Touze (Fra)

Euskaltel-Euskadi
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
71Mikel Alonso Flores (Spa)
72Mikel Aristi Gardoki (Spa)
73Xabier Mikel Azparren Irurzun (Spa)
74Julen Irizar Laskurain (Spa)
75Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle (Spa)
76Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Spa)
77Antonio Jesus Soto Guirao (Spa)

Movistar Team
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
81Gabriel Cullaigh (GBr)
82Ivan Garcia Cortina (Spa)
83Juri Hollmann (Ger)
84Johan Jacobs (Swi)
85Mathias Norsgaard (Den)
86Gonzalo Serrano (Spa)
87Alejandro Valverde (Spa)

Equipo Kern Pharma
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
91Carlos Garcia Pierna (Spa)
92Alex Jaime Fernandez (Spa)
93Diego Lopez Fuentes (Spa)
94Savva Novikov (Rus)
95Jose Felix Parra Cuerda (Spa)
96Ibon Ruiz Sedano (Spa)
97Enrique Sanz Unzue (Spa)

Astana-Premier Tech
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
101Luis Leon Sanchez (Spa)
102Yevgeniy Gidich (Kaz)
103Yevgeniy Fedorov (Kaz)
104Davide Martinelli (Ita)
105Javier Romo Oliver (Spa)
106Nikita Stalnov (Kaz)
107Artyom Zakharov (Kaz)

Burgos-BH
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
111Jetse Bol (Ned)
112Jesus Ezquerra Muela (Spa)
113Juan Antonio Lopez-Cozar Jaimez (Spa)
114Angel Madrazo Ruiz (Spa)
115Alex Molenaar (Ned)
116Manuel Peñalver Aniorte (Spa)
117Diego Rubio Hernandez (Spa)

Deceuninck-QuickStep
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
121Mark Cavendish (GBr)
122Tim Declercq (Bel)
123Alvaro Hodeg Chagui (Col)
124Florian Senechal (Fra)
125Stijn Steels (Bel)
126Jannik Steimle (Ger)
127Bert Van Lerberghe (Bel)

Bingoal WB
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
131Stanislaw Aniolkowski (Pol)
132Timothy Dupont (Bel)
133Tom Paquot (Bel)
134Laurenz Rex (Bel)
135Ludovic Robeet (Bel)
136Boris Vallee (Bel)
137Tom Wirtgen (Lux)

Team Qhubeka Assos
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
141Carlos Barbero (Spa)
142Sean Bennett (USA)
143Victor Campenaerts (Bel)
144Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita)
145Matteo Pelucchi (Ita)
146Emil Vinjebo (Den)
147Maximilian Walscheid (Ger)

Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
151John Archibald (GBr)
152Davide Bais (Ita)
153Manuel Belletti (Ita)
154Lorenzo Fortunato (Ita)
155Mattia Frapporti (Ita)
156Luca Pacioni (Ita)
157Samuele Rivi (Ita)

Trek-Segafredo
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
161Nicola Conci (Ita)
162Jakob Egholm (Den)
163Amanuel Gebreigzabhier (Eri)
164Alexander Kamp (Den)
165Jacopo Mosca (Ita)
166Antonio Nibali (Ita)
167Edward Theuns (Bel)

Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
171Jon Aberasturi Izaga (Spa)
172Alvaro Cuadros Morata (Spa)
173David Gonzalez Lopez (Spa)
174Jon Irisarri Ricon (Spa)
175Oier Lazkano Lopez (Spa)
176Joel Nicolau Beltran (Spa)
177Hector Saez Benito (Spa)

Gazprom-RusVelo
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
181Igor Boev (Rus)
182Marco Canola (Ita)
183Sergei Chernetskii (Rus)
184Imerio Cima (Ita)
185Pavel Kochetkov (Rus)
186Petr Rikunov (Rus)
187Dmitrii Strakhov (Rus)

Total Direct Energie
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
191Christopher Lawless (GBr)
192Lorrenzo Manzin (Fra)
193Adrien Petit (Fra)
194Cristian Rodriguez Martin (Spa)
195Geoffrey Soupe (Fra)
196Niki Terpstra (Ned)
197Dries Van Gestel (Bel)

Bardiani CSF Faizane'
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
201Enrico Battaglin (Ita)
202Filippo Fiorelli (Ita)
203Umberto Marengo (Ita)
204Daniel Savini (Ita)
205Giovanni Visconti (Ita)
206Filippo Zana (Ita)
207Samuele Zoccarato (Ita)

Rally Cycling
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
211Nathan Brown (USA)
212Pier Andre Cote (Can)
213Arvid de Kleijn (Ned)
214Colin Joyce (USA)
215Emerson Oronte (USA)
216Joseph Rosskopf (USA)
217Nickolas Zukowsky (Can)