Skip to main content

2021 Trofeo Laigueglia - Start list

Trofeo Laigueglia 2020 - 57th Edition - Laigueglia - Laigueglia 203 km - 16/02/2020 - Giulio Ciccone (Italy) - Biniyam Ghirmay (ERI - Nippo Delko One Provence) - Diego Rosa (ITA - Team Arkea Samsic) - photo Tommaso Pelagalli/BettiniPhoto©2020
Biniyam Ghirmay, Giulio Ciccone and Diego Rosa made up the Trofeo Laigueglia podium in 2020 (Image credit: Bettini Photo)

Trek-Segafredo
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Giulio Ciccone (Ita)
2Nicola Conci (Ita)
3Jacopo Mosca (Ita)
4Vincenzo Nibali (Ita)
5Bauke Mollema (Ned)
6Amanuel Gebreigzabhier (Eri)
7Gianluca Brambilla (Ita)

AG2R Citroën Team
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
11Andrea Vendrame (Ita)
12Mathias Frank (Swi)
13Ben Gastauer (Lux)
14Clement Venturini (Fra)
15Clément Champoussin (Fra)
16Nicolas Prodhomme (Fra)
17Lilian Calmejane (Fra)

Astana-Premier Tech
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
21Fabio Felline (Ita)
22Nikita Stalnov (Kaz)
23Yuriy Natarov (Kaz)
24Vadim Pronskiy (Kaz)
25Jonas Wilsly (Den)
26Merhawi Kudus (Eri)
27Javier Romo Oliver (Spa)

Bahrain Victorious
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
31Mikel Landa Meana (Spa)
32Sonny Colbrelli (Ita)
33Matej Mohoric (Slo)
34Domen Novak (Slo)
35Pello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia (Spa)
36Santiago Buitrago Sanchez (Col)
37Eros Capecchi (Ita)

Cofidis
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
41Thomas Champion (Fra)
42Nicolas Edet (Fra)
43Jesus Herrada (Spa)
44Jose Herrada (Spa)
45Anthony Perez (Fra)
46Natnael Berhane (Eri)
47Fernando Barceló Aragon (Spa)

Deceuninck-QuickStep
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
51Davide Ballerini (Ita)
52Dries Devenyns (Bel)
53James Knox (GBr)
54Pieter Serry (Bel)
55Andrea Bagioli (Ita)
56Ian Garrison (USA)
57Mauri Vansevenant (Bel)

Groupama-FDJ
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
61Simon Guglielmi (Fra)
62Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita)
63Valentin Madouas (Fra)
64Thibaut Pinot (Fra)
65Sébastien Reichenbach (Swi)
66Clément Davy (Fra)
67Alexandre Balmer (Swi)

Ineos Grenadiers
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
71Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol)
72Egan Bernal Gomez (Col)
73Sebastian Henao Gomez (Col)
74Gianni Moscon (Ita)
75Salvatore Puccio (Ita)
76Eddie Dunbar (Irl)
77Carlos Rodriguez Cano (Spa)

Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
81Jan Bakelants (Bel)
82Tom Devriendt (Bel)
83Loïc Vliegen (Bel)
84Jeremy Bellicaud (Fra)
85Maurits Lammertink (Ned)
86Lorenzo Rota (Ita)
87Théo Delacroix (Fra)

Movistar Team
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
91Davide Villella (Ita)
92Luis Mas Bonet (Spa)
93Gabriel Cullaigh (GBr)
94Iñigo Elosegui Momeñe (Spa)
95Juri Hollmann (Ger)
96Mathias Norsgaard (Den)
97Abner González Rivera (PuR)

Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
101Daniel Muñoz Giraldo (Col)
102Simone Ravanelli (Ita)
103Mattia Bais (Ita)
104Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg)
105Filippo Tagliani (Ita)
106Natnael Tesfazion (Eri)
107Santiago Umba Lopez (Col)

Bardiani CSF Faizane'
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
111Enrico Battaglin (Ita)
112Davide Gabburo (Ita)
113Andrea Garosio (Ita)
114Giovanni Visconti (Ita)
115Luca Covili (Ita)
116Daniel Savini (Ita)
117Filippo Zana (Ita)

Delko
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
121Mauro Finetto (Ita)
122Jose Manuel Diaz Gallego (Spa)
123Yakob Debesay (Eri)
124Alexandre Delettre (Fra)
125Delio Fernandez Cruz (Spa)
126Biniam Girmay (Eri)
127Kinfe Hailemichael (Eth)

Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
131Alejandro Ropero Molina (Spa)
132Márton Dina (Hun)
133John Archibald (GBr)
134Mark Christian (GBr)
135Vincenzo Albanese (Ita)
136Mattia Frapporti (Ita)
137Francesco Gavazzi (Ita)

Euskaltel-Euskadi
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
141Unai Cuadrado Ruiz De Gauna (Spa)
142Txomin Juaristi Arrieta (Spa)
143Gotzon Martin Sanz (Spa)
144Antonio Angulo Sampedro (Spa)
145Mikel Aristi Gardoki (Spa)
146Julen Irizar Laskurain (Spa)
147Mikel Iturria Segurola (Spa)

Gazprom-RusVelo
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
151Ivan Rovny (Rus)
152Anton Kuzmin (Kaz)
153Cristian Scaroni (Ita)
154Dmitrii Strakhov (Rus)
155Simone Velasco (Ita)
156Marco Canola (Ita)
157Mathias Vacek (Cze)

Team Arkea-Samsic
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
161Nairo Quintana (Col)
162Benjamin Declercq (Bel)
163Elie Gesbert (Fra)
164Kevin Ledanois (Fra)
166Lukasz Owsian (Pol)
167Diego Rosa (Ita)

Team Novo Nordisk
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
171David Lozano Riba (Spa)
172Joonas Henttala (Fin)
173Charles Planet (Fra)
174Andrea Peron (Ita)
175Umberto Poli (Ita)
176Brian Kamstra (Ned)
177Sam Brand (GBr)

Vini Zabu' Brado KTM
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
181Andrea Bartolozzi (Ita)
182Veljko Stojnic (Srb)
183Leonardo Tortomasi (Ita)
184Marco Frapporti (Ita)
186Edoardo Zardini (Ita)
187Alessandro Iacchi (Ita)

General Store-f.lli Curia-Essegibi
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
191Dominik Gorak (Pol)
192Matteo Baseggio (Ita)
193Riccardo Lucca (Ita)
194Gianluca Mignolli (Ita)
195Cristian Rocchetta (Ita)
196Riccardo Tosin (Ita)
197Abderrahim Zahiri (Mar)

Giotti Victoria Savini Due
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
201Emil Dima (Rom)
202Emanuele Onesti (Ita)
203Andrea Guardini (Ita)
204Viktor Filutás (Hun)
205Kristian Javier Yustre Rodriguez (Col)
206Paolo Simion (Ita)

Mg.k Vis VPM
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
211Niccolo' Salvietti (Ita)
212Raffaele Radice (Ita)
213Edoardo Martinelli (Ita)
214Guido Draghi (Ita)
215Nicolo Pencedano (Ita)
216Paul Wright (NZl)
217Francesco Carollo (Ita)

Beltrami TSA Tre Colli
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
221Thomas Pesenti (Ita)
222Nicolo' Parisini (Ita)
223Marco Grendene (Ita)
224Matteo Freddi (Ita)
225Luca Cretti (Ita)
226Lorenzo Balestra (Ita)
227Lorenzo Milesi (Ita)

Team Colpack Ballan
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
231Sergio Meris (Ita)
232Davide Persico (Ita)
233Alessio Martinelli (Ita)
234Luca Rastelli (Ita)
235Alessandro Verre (Ita)
236Juan Ayuso Pesquera (Spa)
237Mattia Petrucci (Ita)

Work Service-Marchiol-Dynatek
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
241Raul Colombo (Ita)
242Michael Zecchin (Ita)
243Stefano Di Benedetto (Ita)
244Giacomo Garavaglia (Ita)
245Filippo Dignani (Ita)
246Christian Danilo Pase (Ita)
247Davide Rebellin (Ita)