Skip to main content

2020 Ceratizit Challenge by La Vuelta - Start List

Lisa Brennauer
Lisa Brennauer won the 2019 Madrid Challenge (Image credit: Getty Images Sport)

Ceratizit-WNT Pro
1Lisa Brennauer (Ger)
2Laura Asencio (Fra)
3Maria Giulia Confalonieri (Ita)
4Julie Leth (Den)
5Sarah Rijkes (Aut)
6Lara Vieceli (Ita)

Trek-Segafredo Women
11Audrey Cordon Ragot (Fra)
12Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita)
13Letizia Paternoster (Ita)
14Ellen Van Dijk (Ned)

Team Sunweb Women
21Leah Kirchmann (Can)
22Liane Lippert (Ger)
23Wilma Olausson (Swe)
24Julia Soek (Ned)
25Lorena Wiebes (Ned)

Mitchelton-Scott Women
31Annemiek Van Vleuten (Ned)
32Jessica Allen (Aus)
33Janneke Ensing (Ned)
34Jessica Roberts (GBr)
35Sarah Roy (Aus)
36Georgia Williams (NZl)

Canyon-Sram Racing
41Alice Barnes (GBr)
42Rotem Gafinovitz (Isr)
43Ella Harris (NZl)
44Hannah Ludwig (Ger)
45Christa Riffel (Ger)
46Alexis Ryan (USA)

Valcar-Travel & Service
51Marta Cavalli (Ita)
52Elisa Balsamo (Ita)
53Chiara Consonni (Ita)
54Vittoria Guazzini (Ita)
55Barbara Malcotti (Ita)
56Ilaria Sanguineti (Ita)

Ale' BTC Ljubljana
61Marta Bastianelli (Ita)
62Maaike Boogaard (Ned)
63Eugenia Bujak (Slo)
64Urska Pintar (Slo)
65Anna Trevisi (Ita)
66Eri Yonamine (Jpn)

Movistar Team Women
71Barbara Guarischi (Ita)
72Katrine Aalerud (Nor)
73Jelena Eric (Srb)
74Alicia Gonzalez Blanco (Spa)
75Gloria Rodriguez Sanchez (Spa)
76Alba Teruel Ribes (Spa)

Doltcini-Van Eyck Sport
81Christina Schweinberger (Aut)
82Minke Bakker (Ned)
83Marieke de Groot (Ned)
84Nicole Hanselmann (Swi)

Bepink
91Simona Frapporti (Ita)
92Camilla Alessio (Ita)
93Vania Canvelli (Ita)
94Giorgia Catarzi (Ita)
95Silvia Valsecchi (Ita)
96Silvia Zanardi (Ita)

Cronos-Casa Dorada
101Alessia Vigilia (Ita)
102Sandra Alonso Dominguez (Spa)
103Lydia Iglesias Bares (Spa)
104Malgorzata Jasinska (Pol)
105Rachel Neylan (Aus)

Bizkaia-Durango
111Elizabeth Holden (GBr)
112Iurani Blanco Calbet (Spa)
113Emilie Fortin (Can)
114Ariana Gilabert Vilaplana (Spa)

Hitec Products-Birk Sport
121Lucy Van der Haar (GBr)
122Martin Gjøs (Nor)
123Vita Heine (Nor)
124Mieke Kröger (Ger)

Sopela Women's Team
131Claire Steels (GBr)
132Naia Amondarain Gaztañaga (Spa)
133Maria Banlles Santamaria (Spa)
134Sara Martin Martin (Spa)
135Emma Ortiz Bonilla (Spa)

Massi Tactic Women Team
141Mireia Benito Pellicer (Spa)
142Belen Lopez Morales (Spa)
143Martina Moreno (Spa)
144Patricia Ortega Ruiz (Spa)
145Gabrielle Pilote-Fortin (Can)
146Mireia Trias Jordan (Spa)

Rio Miera-Cantabria Deporte
151Elisabet Escursell Valero (Spa)
152Paula Diaz Lopez (Spa)
153Carolina Esteban Fernandez (Spa)
154Susana Perez Conejero (Spa)
155Laura Tenorio ((Spa)