Skip to main content

2020 Cadel Evans Great Ocean Road Race - Start lists

The podium at the Cadel Evans Great Ocean Road Race
(Image credit: Getty Images Sport)

Women

Astana Women's Team
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Arlenis Sierra (Cub)
2Francesca Pattaro (Ita)
3Katia Ragusa (Ita)
4Yeima Torres Beltran (Cub)
5Maryna Ivaniuk (Ukr)

Mitchelton-Scott Women
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
11Amanda Spratt (Aus)
12Georgia Williams (NZl)
13Jessica Allen (Aus)
14Grace Brown (Aus)
15Lucy Kennedy (Aus)
16Jessica Roberts (GBr)

Team Sunweb Women
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
21Pfeiffer Georgi (GBr)
22Leah Kirchmann (Can)
23Juliette Labous (Fra)
24Liane Lippert (Ger)
25Anna Louise Henderson (GBr)
26Julia Soek (Ned)

Trek-Segafredo Women
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
31Lotta Henttala (Fin)
32Anna Plichta (Pol)
33Abi van Twisk (GBr)
34Tayler Wiles (USA)
35Ruth Winder (USA)
36Trixi Worrack (Ger)

Canyon-Sram Racing
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
41Tiffany Cromwell (Aus)
42Tanja Erath (Ger)
43Ella Harris (NZl)
44Hannah Ludwig (Ger)
45Jessica Pratt (Aus)
46Alexis Ryan (USA)

Ale' BTC Ljubljana
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
51Maaike Boogaard (Ned)
52Urska Bravec (Slo)
53Anastasiia Chursina (Rus)
54Jutatip Maneephan (Tha)
55Urska Pintar (Slo)
56Anna Trevisi (Ita)

Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
61Lauren Stephens (USA)
62Erica Clevenger (USA)
63Sarah Gigante (Aus)
64Jenelle Crooks (NZl)
65Sharlotte Lucas (NZl)
66Nina Kessler (Ned)

Agolico
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
71Denisse Ahumada (Chi)
72Anet Barrera Esparza (Mex)
73Ariadna Gutierrez Arzaluz (Mex)
74Jeniffer Morales (CRc)
75Marcela Prieto (Mex)
76Andrea Ramírez Fregoso (Mex)

FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
81Brodie Chapman (Aus)
82Shara Gillow (Aus)
83Maëlle Grossetete (Fra)
84Victorie Guilman (Fra)
85Lauren Kitchen (Aus)
86Jade Wiel (Fra)

Rally Cycling Women
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
91Chloe Hosking (Aus)
92Krista Doebel-Hickok (USA)
93Heidi Franz (USA)
94Liegh ann Ganzar (USA)
95Sara Poidevan (Can)

Doltcini-Van Eyck Sport
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
101Mieke Docx (Bel)
102Justine Vromanne (Bel)
103Minke Bakker (Ned)
104Marieke van Witzenburg (Ned)
105Jenna Merrick (NZl)
106Nicole Hanselmann (Swi)

Bepink
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
111Silvia Valsecchi (Ita)
112Silvia Zanardi (Ita)
113Simona Frapporti (Ita)
114Markéta Hájková (Cze)
115Melissa van Neck (Cze)
116Grace Anderson (NZl)

Roxsolt Attaquer
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
121Justine Barrow (Aus)
122Peta Mullens (Aus)
123Emily Herfoss (Aus)
124Bree Wilson (Aus)
125Veronica Lebedev (Aus)
126Madeline Wright (Aus)

Kordamentha Australian National Team
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
131Rachel Neylan (Aus)
132Ruby Roseman Gannon (Aus)
133Anya Louw (Aus)
134Sophie Edwards (Aus)
135Alexandra Martin Wallace (Aus)
136Nicole Frain (Aus)

Men

Cofidis
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Elia Viviani (Ita)
2Simone Consonni (Ita)
3Nathan Haas (Aus)
4Mathias le Turnier (Fra)
5Marco Mathis (Ger)
6Fabio Sabatini (Ita)
7Kenneth Vanbilsen (Bel)

Deceuninck-Quickstep
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
11Sam Bennett (Irl)
12Shane Archbold (NZl)
13João Almeida (Por)
14Mattia Cattaneo (Ita)
15Dries Devenyns (Bel)
16Iljo Keisse (Bel)
17Michael Mørkøv (Den)

Bora-Hansgrohe
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
21Jay mc Carthy (Aus)
22Cesare Benedetti (Ita)
23Martin Laas (Est)
24Erik Baska (Svk)
25Juraj Sagan (Svk)
26Ide Schelling (Ned)
27Michael Schwarzmann (Ger)

Team Ineos
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
31Owain Doull (GBr)
32Christopher Lawless (GBr)
33Luke Rowe (GBr)
34Pavel Sivakov (Rus)
35Ian Stannard (GBr)
36Dylan van Baarle (Ned)

Lotto Soudal
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
41Caleb Ewan (Aus)
42Thomas de Gendt (Bel)
43Adam Hansen (Aus)
44Matthew Holmes (GBr)
45Roger Kluge (Ger)
46Jonathan Dibben (GBr)
47Tosh van der Sande (Bel)

Mitchelton-Scott
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
51Daryl Impey (RSA)
52Simon Yates (GBr)
53Damien Howson (Aus)
54Samuel Bewley (NZl)
55Cameron Meyer (Aus)
56Kaden Groves (Aus)
57Dion Smith (NZl)

EF Pro Cycling
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
61Mitchell Docker (Aus)
62Kristoffer Halvorsen (Nor)
63Jens Keukeleire (Bel)
64Lachlan Morton (Aus)
65Magnus Cort Nielsen (Den)
66Jonas Rutsch (Ger)
67Tom Scully (NZl)

Trek-Segafredo
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
71Mads Pedersen (Den)
72Kenny Elissonde (Fra)
73Michel Ries (Lux)
74Juan Pedro Lopez Perez (Spa)
75Koen de Kort (Ned)
76Richie Porte (Aus)
77Kiel Reijnen (USA)

Bahrain McLaren
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
81Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn)
82Domen Novak (Slo)
83Marco Haller (Aut)
84Hermann Pernsteiner (Aut)
85Luca Pibernik (Slo)
86Chun-Kai Feng (Chn)

AG2R La Mondiale
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
91Geoffrey Bouchard (Fra)
92Clément Chevrier (Fra)
93Axel Domont (Fra)
94Ben Gastauer (Lux)
95Andrea Vendrame (Ita)
96Lawrence Warbasse (USA)

Groupama-FDJ
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
101Bruno Armirail (Fra)
102Kilian Frankiny (Swi)
103Mickael Delage (Fra)
104Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita)
105Fabian Lienhard (Swi)
106Marc Sarreau (Fra)
107Miles Scotson (Aus)

Team Sunweb
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
111Jai Hindley (Aus)
112Robert Power (Aus)
113Michael Storer (Aus)
114Alberto Dainese (Ita)
115Max Kanter (Ger)
116Asbjørn Kragh Andersen (Den)
117Florian Stork (Ger)

Israel Start-Up Nation
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
121André Greipel (Ger)
122Rick Zabel (Ger)
123Alexander Cataford (Can)
124Alex Dowsett (GBr)
125Omer Goldstein (Isr)
126Mihkel Räim (Est)
127Guillaume Boivin (Can)

CCC Team
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
131Josef Cerny (Cze)
132Simon Geschke (Ger)
133Joseph Rosskopf (USA)
134Szymon Sajnok (Pol)
135Guillaume van Keirsbulck (Bel)
136Francisco Ventoso (Spa)
137Lukasz Wisniowski (Pol)

NTT Pro Cycling
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
141Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita)
142Ryan Gibbons (RSA)
143Samuele Battistella (Ita)
144Danilo Wyss (Swi)
145Stefan de Bod (RSA)
146Rasmus Tiller (Nor)
147Dylan Sunderland (Aus)

Kordamentha Australian National Team
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
151Carter Turnbull (Aus)
152Rudy Porter (Aus)
153Ayden Toovey (Aus)
154Nicholas White (Aus)
155Elliot Schultz (Aus)
156Blake Quick (Aus)
157Connor Leahy (Aus)