Skip to main content

2019 UCI Road World Championships - Elite men road race start list

(Image credit: Getty Images Sport)

Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Alejandro Valverde (Spain)
2Nicolas Jonathan Castroviejo (Spain)
3Imanol Erviti (Spain)
4Ivan Garcia Cortina (Spain)
5Gorka Izagirre Insausti (Spain)
6Ion Izagirre Insausti (Spain)
7Jose Rojas (Spain)
8Luis Leon Sanchez (Spain)
9Marc Soler (Spain)
10Tim Declercq (Belgium)
11Remco Evenepoel (Belgium)
12Philippe Gilbert (Belgium)
13Yves Lampaert (Belgium)
14Oliver Naesen (Belgium)
15Dylan Teuns (Belgium)
16Greg van Avermaet (Belgium)
17Tim Wellens (Belgium)
18Julian Alaphilippe (France)
19Julien Bernard (France)
20Remi Cavagna (France)
21Benoit Cosnefroy (France)
22Tony Gallopin (France)
23Christophe Laporte (France)
24Anthony Roux (France)
25Florian Senechal (France)
26Alberto Bettiol (Italy)
27Davide Cimolai (Italy)
28Sonny Colbrelli (Italy)
29Gianni Moscon (Italy)
30Salvatore Puccio (Italy)
31Matteo Trentin (Italy)
32Diego Ulissi (Italy)
33Giovanni Visconti (Italy)
34Sebastian Langeveld (Netherlands)
35Bauke Mollema (Netherlands)
36Niki Terpstra (Netherlands)
37Mike Teunissen (Netherlands)
38Dylan van Baarle (Netherlands)
39Mathieu van der Poel (Netherlands)
40Jos van Emden (Netherlands)
41Pieter Weening (Netherlands)
42Carlos Betancur (Colombia)
43Jhoan Esteban Chaves Rubio (Colombia)
44Sebastian Henao Gomez (Colombia)
45Alvaro Jose Hodeg Chagui (Colombia)
46Daniel Felipe Martinez Poveda (Colombia)
47Juan Sebastian Molano Benavides (Colombia)
48Nairo Quintana (Colombia)
49Pascal Ackermann (Germany)
50Nikias Arndt (Germany)
51Marcus Burghardt (Germany)
52John Degenkolb (Germany)
53Simon Geschke (Germany)
54Jonas Koch (Germany)
55Nils Politt (Germany)
56Jasha Sutterlin (Germany)
57Grega Bole (Slovenia)
58Matej Mohoric (Slovenia)
59David Per (Slovenia)
60Luka Pibernik (Slovenia)
61Tadej Pogacar (Slovenia)
62Jan Polanc (Slovenia)
63Primoz Roglic (Slovenia)
64Jan Tratnik (Slovenia)
65Simon Clarke (Australia)
66Rohan Dennis (Australia)
67Mitchell Docker (Australia)
68Luke Durbridge (Australia)
69Nathan Haas (Australia)
70Jack Haig (Australia)
71Michael Matthews (Australia)
72Rory Sutherland (Australia)
73Michael Valgren Andersen (Denmark)
74Kasper Asgreen (Denmark)
75Jakob Fuglsang (Denmark)
76Christopher Juul Jensen (Denmark)
77Michael Morkov (Denmark)
78Magnus Cort Nielsen (Denmark)
79Casper Phillip Pedersen (Denmark)
80Mads Pedersen (Denmark)
81Owain Doull (Great Britain)
82Tao Geoghegan Hart (Great Britain)
83Ian Stannard (Great Britain)
84Ben Swift (Great Britain)
85Geraint Thomas (Great Britain)
86Adam Yates (Great Britain)
87Sven Erik Bystrom (Norway)
88Carl Fredrik Hagen (Norway)
89Edvald Boasson Hagen (Norway)
90Amund Grondahl Jansen (Norway)
91Alexander Kristoff (Norway)
92Vegard Stake Laengen (Norway)
93Maciej Bodnar (Poland)
94Michal Golas (Poland)
95Rafal Majka (Poland)
96Lukasz Owsian (Poland)
97Pawel Poljanski (Poland)
98Lukasz Wisniowski (Poland)
99Michael Albasini (Switzerland)
100Silvan Dillier (Switzerland)
101Marc Hirschi (Switzerland)
102Stefan Kung (Switzerland)
103Michael Schar (Switzerland)
104Danilo Wyss (Switzerland)
105Michael Gogl (Austria)
106Felix Grossschartner (Austria)
107Marco Haller (Austria)
108Patrick Konrad (Austria)
109Hermann Pernsteiner (Austria)
110Lukas Postlberger (Austria)
111Sam Bennett (Ireland)
112Edward Dunbar (Ireland)
113Conor Dunne (Ireland)
114Daniel Martin (Ireland)
115Ryan Mullen (Ireland)
116Rory Townsend (Ireland)
117Sergei Chernetskii (Russian Federation)
118Alexander Evtushenko (Russian Federation)
119Stepan Kuriyanov (Russian Federation)
120Pavel Sivakov (Russian Federation)
121Dmitrii Strakhov (Russian Federation)
122Aleksandr Vlasov (Russian Federation)
123Zhandos Bizhigitov (Kazakhstan)
124Yevgeniy Gidich (Kazakhstan)
125Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kazakhstan)
126Alexey Lutsenko (Kazakhstan)
127Yuriy Natarov (Kazakhstan)
128Stefan de Bod (South Africa)
129Nicholas Dlamini (South Africa)
130Daryl Impey (South Africa)
131Jay Robert Thomson (South Africa)
132Jan Barta (Czech Republic)
133Josef Cerny (Czech Republic)
134Roman Kreuziger (Czech Republic)
135Frantisek Sisr (Czech Republic)
136Zdenek Stybar (Czech Republic)
137Petr Vakoc (Czech Republic)
138Guillaume Boivin (Canada)
139Antoine Duchesne (Canada)
140Hugo Houle (Canada)
141Benjamin Perry (Canada)
142James Piccoli (Canada)
143Michael Woods (Canada)
144Rui Costa (Portugal)
145Jose Goncalves (Portugal)
146Ruben Guerreiro (Portugal)
147Nelson Oliveira (Portugal)
148Rui Oliveira (Portugal)
149Jonathan Caicedo (Ecuador)
150Richard Carapaz (Ecuador)
151Jefferson Cepeda (Ecuador)
152Jhonatan Manuel Narvaez Prado (Ecuador)
153Erik Baska (Slovakia)
154Jan Andrej Cully (Slovakia)
155Juraj Sagan (Slovakia)
156Peter Sagan (Slovakia)
157Natnael Berhane (Eritrea)
158Mekseb Debesay (Eritrea)
159Merhawi Kudus (Eritrea)
160Daniel Teklehaimanot (Eritrea)
161Lawson Craddock (United States Of America)
162Chad Haga (United States Of America)
163Alex Howes (United States Of America)
164Neilson Powless (United States Of America)
165Shane Archbold (New Zealand)
166Jack Bauer (New Zealand)
167Patrick Bevin (New Zealand)
168Dion Smith (New Zealand)
169Alo Jakin (Estonia)
170Tanel Kangert (Estonia)
171Mihkel Raim (Estonia)
172Rein Taaramae (Estonia)
173Ben Gastauer (Luxembourg)
174Bob Jungels (Luxembourg)
175Alex Kirsch (Luxembourg)
176Tom Wirtgen (Luxembourg)
177Emils Liepins (Latvia)
178Krists Neilands (Latvia)
179Toms Skujins (Latvia)
180Vasil Kiryienka (Belarus)
181Aleksandr Riabushenko (Belarus)
182Mark Padun (Ukraine)
183Eduard-michael Grosu (Romania)
184Stylianos Farantakis (Greece)
185Polychronis Tzortzakis (Greece)
186Marton Dina (Hungary)
187Peter Kusztor (Hungary)
188Andrey Amador (Costa Rica)
189Lucas Eriksson (Sweden)
190Kim Magnusson (Sweden)
191Gediminas Bagdonas (Lithuania)
192Evaldas Siskevicius (Lithuania)
193Yukiya Arashiro (Japan)
194Hideto Nakane (Japan)
195Eduardo Sepulveda (Argentina)
196Antonio Barac (Croatia)
197Dirk Coetzee (Namibia)