2014 Tour of Utah startlist

A very happy Thomas Danielson on the podium

A very happy Thomas Danielson on the podium (Image credit: Tim de Waele/TDWSport.com)

 

Swipe to scroll horizontally
Garmin - Sharp
#Rider Name (Country) Team
1Tom Danielson (USA)
2Janier Alexis Acevedo Colle (Col)
3Thomas Dekker (Ned)
4Phillip Gaimon (USA)
5Alex Howes (USA)
6Benjamin King (USA)
7Gavin Mannion (USA)
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Lampre - Merida
#Rider Name (Country) Team
11Christopher Horner (USA)
12Winner Anrew Anacona (Col)
13Valerio Conti (Ita)
14Luca Dodi (Ita)
15Ilia Koshevoy (Blr)
16Andrea Palini (Ita)
17Andrea Vaccher (Ita)
18Luca Wackermann (Ita)
Swipe to scroll horizontally
BMC Racing Team
#Rider Name (Country) Team
21Cadel Evans (Aus)
22Brent Bookwalter (USA)
23Yannick Eijssen (Bel)
24Ben Hermans (Bel)
25Michael Schär (Sui)
26Danilo Wyss (Sui)
27Rick Zabel (Ger)
28Dylan Teuns (Bel)
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Trek Factory Racing
#Rider Name (Country) Team
31Matthew Busche (USA)
32Hayden Roulston (NZl)
33Jens Voigt (Ger)
34Calvin Watson (Aus)
35Riccardo Zoidl (Aut)
36Clement Chevrier (Fra)
37Ryan Eastman (USA)
38Alex Kirsch (Lux)
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Cannondale
#Rider Name (Country) Team
41Ivan Basso (Ita)
42George Bennett (NZl)
43Alan Marangoni (Ita)
44Matej Mohoric (Slo)
45Juraj Sagan (Svk)
46Cristiano Salerno (Ita)
47Cameron Wurf (Aus)
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
#Rider Name (Country) Team
51Wilco Kelderman (Ned)
52Jetse Bol (Ned)
53Moreno Hofland (Ned)
54Martijn Keizer (Ned)
55Maarten Tjallingii (Ned)
56Robert Wagner (Ger)
57Dennis Van Winden (Ned)
58Martijn Tusveld (Ned)
Swipe to scroll horizontally
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
#Rider Name (Country) Team
61Lucas Euser (USA)
62Isaac Bolivar Hernandez (Col)
63Jonathan Clarke (Aus)
64Ken Hanson (USA)
65Jeff Louder (USA)
66Kiel Reijnen (USA)
67Ben Day (Aus)
68Daniel Summerhill (USA)
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Drapac
#Rider Name (Country) Team
71Jai Crawford (Aus)
72Robbie Hucker (Aus)
73Darren Lapthorne (Aus)
74Lachlan Norris (Aus)
75Adam Phelan (Aus)
76Bernard Sulzberger (Aus)
77Wesley Sulzberger (Aus)
78Brendan Canty (Aus)
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Team Novo Nordisk
#Rider Name (Country) Team
81Javier Mejias Leal (Esp)
82David Lozano Riba (Esp)
83Joonas Henttala (Fin)
84Charles Planet (Fra)
85Aaron Perry (NZl)
86Benjamin Dilley (USA)
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
#Rider Name (Country) Team
91Carter Jones (USA)
92Alexander Candelario (USA)
93Michael Friedman (USA)
94Jesse Anthony (USA)
95Thomas Soladay (USA)
96Eric Young (USA)
97Bjorn Selander (USA)
98Charles Bradley Huff (USA)
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
#Rider Name (Country) Team
101Serghei Tvetcov (Mda)
102Fred Rodriguez (USA)
103Ian Burnett (USA)
104Johnathan Freter (USA)
105Kirk Carlsen (USA)
106Jacob Rathe (USA)
107Matthew Lloyd (Aus)
108Luis Enrique Lemus Davila (Mex)
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Jamis - Hagens Berman
#Rider Name (Country) Team
111Daniel Alexander Jaramillo Diez (Col)
112Gregory Obando Brenes (Crc)
113Ben Jacques-Maynes (USA)
114Luis Romero Amaran (Cub)
115Tyler Wren (USA)
116Rob Squire (USA)
117Matt Cooke (USA)
118Stephen Leece (USA)
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Funvic Brasilinvest - Sao Jose Dos Campos
#Rider Name (Country) Team
121Andre Almeida (Bra)
122Carlos Alexandre Manarelli (Bra)
123Pedro Dourado Dutra Nicacio Autran (Bra)
124Alex Diniz Correia (Bra)
125Magno Prado Nazaret (Bra)
126Antonio Garnero (Bra)
127Ramiro Rincon Diaz (Col)
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Hincapie Sportswear Development Team
#Rider Name (Country) Team
131Oscar Clark (USA)
132Joey Rosskopf (USA)
133Robin Carpenter (USA)
134Toms Skujins (Lat)
135Dion Smith (NZl)
136Joseph Lewis (Aus)
137Chris Butler (USA)
138Joseph Schmalz (USA)
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Team SmartStop
#Rider Name (Country) Team
141Michael Torckler (NZl)
142Shane Kline (USA)
143Jure Kocjan (Slo)
144Flavio De Luna Davila (Mex)
145Travis McCabe (USA)
146Josh Berry (USA)
147Julian Kyer (USA)
148Rob Britton (Can)
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Bissell Development Team
#Rider Name (Country) Team
151Tanner Putt (USA)
152Gregory Daniel (USA)
153Daniel Eaton (USA)
154Tao Geoghegan Hart (GBr)
155James Oram (NZl)
156Christopher Putt (USA)
157Keegan Swirbul (USA)
158Ruben Zepuntke (Ger)

 

Thank you for reading 5 articles in the past 30 days*

Join now for unlimited access

Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

*Read any 5 articles for free in each 30-day period, this automatically resets

After your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59

Join now for unlimited access

Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1