Grosu claims stage 2 of Tour of Croatia

Nippo Vini Fantini rider moves into race lead

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Eduard Michael Grosu (Rom) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini5:38:11 
2Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) Trek-Segafredo  
3Riccardo Minali (Ita) Astana Pro Team  
4Yevgeniy Gidich (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:00:04 
5Juan Jose Lobato (Spa) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini  
6Josip Rumac (Cro) Meridiana Kamen Team  
7Ziga Jerman (Slo) Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum  
8Matej Mohoric (Slo) Bahrain-Merida  
9Andrea Guardini (Ita) Bardiani CSF  
10Marko Kump (Slo) CCC Sprandi Polkowice0:00:08 
11Sondre Enger (Nor) Israel Cycling Academy  
12Jonathan Lastra Martinez (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA  
13Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Trek-Segafredo  
14Riccardo Stacchiotti (Ita) Mstina Focus  
15Johnatan Cañaveral Vargas (Col) Bicicletas Strongman Colombia Coldeportes  
16Tadej Pogacar (Slo) Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum  
17Artyom Zakharov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team  
18Jan Tratnik (Slo) CCC Sprandi Polkowice0:00:12 
19Paolo Simion (Ita) Bardiani CSF  
20Radoslav Rogina (Cro) Adria Mobil  
21Pieter Weening (Ned) Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij  
22Ruben Dario Acosta Ospina (Col) Bicicletas Strongman Colombia Coldeportes  
23Ziga Rucigaj (Slo) Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum  
24Kanstantsin Suitsou (Blr) Bahrain-Merida  
25Lukasz Owsian (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice  
26Oscar Adalberto Quiroz Ayala (Col) Bicicletas Strongman Colombia Coldeportes  
27Sjoerd van Ginneken (Ned) Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij  
28Igor Boev (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo  
29Nick van der Lijke (Ned) Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij  
30Kristian Sbaragli (Ita) Israel Cycling Academy  
31Jure Golcer (Slo) Adria Mobil  
32Guillaume Boivin (Can) Israel Cycling Academy  
33Andrew Fenn (GBr) Aqua Blue Sport  
34TJ Eisenhart (USA) Holowesko-Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources  
35Yannis Yssaad (Fra) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA  
36Jon Bozic (Slo) Adria Mobil  
37Niklas Eg (Den) Trek-Segafredo  
38Enrico Barbin (Ita) Bardiani CSF  
39Krists Neilands (Lat) Israel Cycling Academy  
40Andrea Peron (Ita) Team Novo Nordisk  
41David Lozano (Spa) Team Novo Nordisk  
42Daniel Pearson (GBr) Aqua Blue Sport  
43Artem Nych (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo  
44Nick Schultz (Aus) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA  
45Izidor Penko (Slo) Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum  
46Gregor Gazvoda (Slo) Adria Mobil  
47Jimmy Duquennoy (Bel) WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic  
48Vlad-Nicolae Dobre (Rom) Mstina Focus  
49Deni Banicek (Cro) Meridiana Kamen Team  
50Pawel Bernas (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice0:00:20 
51Kamil Gradek (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice  
52Justin Oien (USA) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA  
53Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Adria Mobil  
54Ludovic Robeet (Bel) WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic  
55Gorazd Per (Slo) Adria Mobil  
56John Murphy (USA) Holowesko-Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources  
57Mateo Frankovic (Cro) Meridiana Kamen Team  
58Simone Ponzi (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini  
59Zhandos Bizhigitov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team  
60Sergey Lagutin (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo  
61Bruno Maltar (Cro) Meridiana Kamen Team  
62Sergei Shilov (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo  
63Emanuel Kiserlovski (Cro) Meridiana Kamen Team  
64Domen Novak (Slo) Bahrain-Merida  
65Alex Frame (NZl) Trek-Segafredo  
66William David Muñoz Perez (Col) Bicicletas Strongman Colombia Coldeportes  
67Aristobulo Cala Cala (Col) Bicicletas Strongman Colombia Coldeportes  
68Alessandro Tonelli (Ita) Bardiani CSF  
69Raul-Antonio Sinza (Rom) Mstina Focus  
70Daniel Savini (Ita) Bardiani CSF  
71Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Trek-Segafredo0:00:26 
72Bakhtiyar Kozhatayev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team  
73Damiano Cima (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini  
74Daniil Fominykh (Kaz) Astana Pro Team  
75Adrian Kurek (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice  
76Diego Fernando Cano Malaver (Col) Bicicletas Strongman Colombia Coldeportes  
77Danilo Celano (Ita) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA  
78Pawel Franczak (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice  
79Hayato Yoshida (Jpn) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini  
80Andrei Krasilnikau (Blr) Holowesko-Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources  
81Viktor Potocki (Cro) Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum  
82David Jabuka (Cro) Meridiana Kamen Team  
83Eduardo Estrada Celis (Col) Bicicletas Strongman Colombia Coldeportes  
84Andrew Dahlheim (USA) Holowesko-Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources0:00:29 
85Oscar Riesebeek (Ned) Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij  
86Umberto Poli (Ita) Team Novo Nordisk  
87Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Bahrain-Merida  
88Mirco Maestri (Ita) Bardiani CSF  
89Fabian Lienhard (Swi) Holowesko-Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources  
90Kohei Uchima (Jpn) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini  
91Vincenzo Albanese (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:00:32 
92Matteo Rabottini (Ita) Meridiana Kamen Team0:00:36 
93Franklin Six (Bel) WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic0:00:50 
94Julien Stassen (Bel) WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic  
95Guy Sagiv (Isr) Israel Cycling Academy0:01:09 
96Julen Amezqueta Moreno (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA  
97Alex Kirsch (Lux) WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic0:01:18 
98Ludwig De Winter (Bel) WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic0:01:24 
99Charles Planet (Fra) Team Novo Nordisk  
100Laurent Didier (Lux) Trek-Segafredo  
101Ziga Horvat (Slo) Adria Mobil  
102Emil Dima (Rom) Mstina Focus  
103Matic Groselj (Slo) Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum  
104Conor Dunne (Irl) Aqua Blue Sport  
105Hiroki Nishimura (Jpn) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini  
106Benjamin Hill (Aus) Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum0:00:12 
107Brian Kamstra (Ned) Team Novo Nordisk0:01:33 
108Miguel Bryon (USA) Holowesko-Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources0:00:12 
109Roman Maikin (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo0:02:26 
110Fabricio Ferrari Barcelo (Uru) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:02:33 
111Roy Goldstein (Isr) Israel Cycling Academy0:02:47 
112Eugenio Alafaci (Ita) Trek-Segafredo  
113Elmar Reinders (Ned) Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij  
114Jeroen Meijers (Ned) Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij0:03:03 
115Nicolai Brøchner (Den) Holowesko-Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources0:00:12 
116Nikolay Trusov (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo0:04:21 
117Manuele Boaro (Ita) Bahrain-Merida0:04:23 
118Ruslan Tleubayev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team  
119Evgeny Shalunov (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo0:04:49 
120Michel Kreder (Ned) Aqua Blue Sport0:04:56 
121Peter Koning (Ned) Aqua Blue Sport  
122Mattia Marcelli (Ita) Mstina Focus  
123Hendrikus van Ijzendoorn (Ned) Team Novo Nordisk  
124Shane Archbold (NZl) Aqua Blue Sport0:05:35 
125Wouter Wippert (Ned) Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij0:06:15 
126Kenny Dehaes (Bel) WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic  
127Niccolo Bonifazio (Ita) Bahrain-Merida0:06:31 
128Nicolas Marini (Ita) Mstina Focus  
129Federico Zurlo (Ita) Mstina Focus  
DNSAugust Jensen (Nor) Israel Cycling Academy  
Points
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Eduard Michael Grosu (Rom) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini25 pts
2Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) Trek-Segafredo20 
3Riccardo Minali (Ita) Astana Pro Team16 
4Yevgeniy Gidich (Kaz) Astana Pro Team14 
5Juan Jose Lobato (Spa) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini12 
6Josip Rumac (Cro) Meridiana Kamen Team10 
7Ziga Jerman (Slo) Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum9 
8Matej Mohoric (Slo) Bahrain-Merida8 
9Andrea Guardini (Ita) Bardiani CSF7 
10Marko Kump (Slo) CCC Sprandi Polkowice6 
11Sondre Enger (Nor) Israel Cycling Academy5 
12Jonathan Lastra Martinez (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA4 
13Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Trek-Segafredo3 
14Riccardo Stacchiotti (Ita) Mstina Focus2 
15Johnatan Cañaveral Vargas (Col) Bicicletas Strongman Colombia Coldeportes1 
Sprint 1, km 51 - Slunj
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Riccardo Stacchiotti (Ita) Mstina Focus5 pts
2Jon Bozic (Slo) Adria Mobil3 
3Guy Sagiv (Isr) Israel Cycling Academy1 
Sprint 2, km 80.5 - Np Plitvicka Jezera
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jon Bozic (Slo) Adria Mobil5 pts
2Riccardo Stacchiotti (Ita) Mstina Focus3 
3Deni Banicek (Cro) Meridiana Kamen Team1 
Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Astana Pro Team16:54:45 
2Trek-Segafredo0:00:08 
3Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum0:00:12 
4Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini  
5Bardiani CSF0:00:16 
6CCC Sprandi Polkowice0:00:20 
7Bicicletas Strongman Colombia Coldeportes  
8Israel Cycling Academy  
9Caja Rural-Seguros RGA  
10Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij0:00:24 
11Adria Mobil  
12Bahrain-Merida  
13Meridiana Kamen Team  
14Holowesko-Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources  
15Mstina Focus0:00:28 
16Gazprom–Rusvelo0:00:32 
17Team Novo Nordisk0:00:41 
18WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic0:01:10 
19Aqua Blue Sport0:01:36 
General classification after stage 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Eduard Michael Grosu (Rom) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini11:23:22 
2Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) Trek-Segafredo0:00:08 
3Riccardo Minali (Ita) Astana Pro Team0:00:10 
4Andrea Guardini (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:00:12 
5Jon Bozic (Slo) Adria Mobil  
6Riccardo Stacchiotti (Ita) Mstina Focus0:00:17 
7Ziga Jerman (Slo) Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum0:00:18 
8Matej Mohoric (Slo) Bahrain-Merida  
9Josip Rumac (Cro) Meridiana Kamen Team  
10Yevgeniy Gidich (Kaz) Astana Pro Team  
11Juan Jose Lobato (Spa) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini  
12Marko Kump (Slo) CCC Sprandi Polkowice0:00:22 
13Sondre Enger (Nor) Israel Cycling Academy  
14Tadej Pogacar (Slo) Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum  
15Johnatan Cañaveral Vargas (Col) Bicicletas Strongman Colombia Coldeportes  
16Jonathan Lastra Martinez (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA  
17Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Trek-Segafredo  
18Artyom Zakharov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team  
19Deni Banicek (Cro) Meridiana Kamen Team0:00:25 
20Ruben Dario Acosta Ospina (Col) Bicicletas Strongman Colombia Coldeportes0:00:26 
21Paolo Simion (Ita) Bardiani CSF  
22Jimmy Duquennoy (Bel) WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic  
23Jan Tratnik (Slo) CCC Sprandi Polkowice  
24Ziga Rucigaj (Slo) Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum  
25Kristian Sbaragli (Ita) Israel Cycling Academy  
26Andrew Fenn (GBr) Aqua Blue Sport  
27Enrico Barbin (Ita) Bardiani CSF  
28Lukasz Owsian (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice  
29Radoslav Rogina (Cro) Adria Mobil  
30Oscar Adalberto Quiroz Ayala (Col) Bicicletas Strongman Colombia Coldeportes  
31Gregor Gazvoda (Slo) Adria Mobil  
32Izidor Penko (Slo) Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum  
33Pieter Weening (Ned) Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij  
34Kanstantsin Suitsou (Blr) Bahrain-Merida  
35Krists Neilands (Lat) Israel Cycling Academy  
36Guillaume Boivin (Can) Israel Cycling Academy  
37Artem Nych (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo  
38Yannis Yssaad (Fra) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA  
39TJ Eisenhart (USA) Holowesko-Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources  
40Igor Boev (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo  
41Jure Golcer (Slo) Adria Mobil  
42Niklas Eg (Den) Trek-Segafredo  
43Daniel Pearson (GBr) Aqua Blue Sport  
44Benjamin Hill (Aus) Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum  
45David Lozano (Spa) Team Novo Nordisk  
46Nick Schultz (Aus) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA  
47Miguel Bryon (USA) Holowesko-Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources  
48Vlad-Nicolae Dobre (Rom) Mstina Focus  
49Nicolai Brøchner (Den) Holowesko-Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources  
50Andrea Peron (Ita) Team Novo Nordisk  
51John Murphy (USA) Holowesko-Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources0:00:34 
52Alex Frame (NZl) Trek-Segafredo  
53Bruno Maltar (Cro) Meridiana Kamen Team  
54Sergei Shilov (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo  
55Gorazd Per (Slo) Adria Mobil  
56Justin Oien (USA) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA  
57Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Adria Mobil  
58Domen Novak (Slo) Bahrain-Merida  
59Emanuel Kiserlovski (Cro) Meridiana Kamen Team  
60Daniel Savini (Ita) Bardiani CSF  
61Zhandos Bizhigitov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team  
62Sergey Lagutin (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo  
63Simone Ponzi (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini  
64Pawel Bernas (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice  
65Ludovic Robeet (Bel) WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic  
66Mateo Frankovic (Cro) Meridiana Kamen Team  
67Aristobulo Cala Cala (Col) Bicicletas Strongman Colombia Coldeportes  
68Kamil Gradek (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice  
69William David Muñoz Perez (Col) Bicicletas Strongman Colombia Coldeportes  
70Raul-Antonio Sinza (Rom) Mstina Focus  
71Alessandro Tonelli (Ita) Bardiani CSF  
72Viktor Potocki (Cro) Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum0:00:40 
73Pawel Franczak (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice  
74Diego Fernando Cano Malaver (Col) Bicicletas Strongman Colombia Coldeportes  
75Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Trek-Segafredo  
76Damiano Cima (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini  
77Eduardo Estrada Celis (Col) Bicicletas Strongman Colombia Coldeportes  
78David Jabuka (Cro) Meridiana Kamen Team  
79Bakhtiyar Kozhatayev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team  
80Hayato Yoshida (Jpn) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini  
81Adrian Kurek (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice  
82Andrei Krasilnikau (Blr) Holowesko-Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources  
83Daniil Fominykh (Kaz) Astana Pro Team  
84Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Bahrain-Merida0:00:43 
85Fabian Lienhard (Swi) Holowesko-Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources  
86Andrew Dahlheim (USA) Holowesko-Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources  
87Mirco Maestri (Ita) Bardiani CSF  
88Vincenzo Albanese (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:00:46 
89Franklin Six (Bel) WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic0:01:04 
90Sjoerd van Ginneken (Ned) Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij0:01:16 
91Guy Sagiv (Isr) Israel Cycling Academy0:01:22 
92Julen Amezqueta Moreno (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:01:23 
93Umberto Poli (Ita) Team Novo Nordisk0:01:30 
94Alex Kirsch (Lux) WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic0:01:32 
95Ziga Horvat (Slo) Adria Mobil0:01:38 
96Charles Planet (Fra) Team Novo Nordisk  
97Hiroki Nishimura (Jpn) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini  
98Laurent Didier (Lux) Trek-Segafredo  
99Ludwig De Winter (Bel) WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic  
100Brian Kamstra (Ned) Team Novo Nordisk0:01:47 
101Danilo Celano (Ita) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:01:49 
102Matteo Rabottini (Ita) Meridiana Kamen Team0:01:59 
103Julien Stassen (Bel) WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic0:02:13 
104Fabricio Ferrari Barcelo (Uru) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:02:47 
105Conor Dunne (Irl) Aqua Blue Sport  
106Elmar Reinders (Ned) Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij0:03:01 
107Roy Goldstein (Isr) Israel Cycling Academy  
108Roman Maikin (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo0:03:04 
109Jeroen Meijers (Ned) Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij0:04:26 
110Nikolay Trusov (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo0:04:35 
111Ruslan Tleubayev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:04:37 
112Manuele Boaro (Ita) Bahrain-Merida  
113Matic Groselj (Slo) Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum0:04:38 
114Nick van der Lijke (Ned) Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij0:04:52 
115Oscar Riesebeek (Ned) Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij0:05:09 
116Kohei Uchima (Jpn) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini  
117Mattia Marcelli (Ita) Mstina Focus0:05:10 
118Peter Koning (Ned) Aqua Blue Sport  
119Emil Dima (Rom) Mstina Focus0:06:04 
120Michel Kreder (Ned) Aqua Blue Sport0:06:19 
121Wouter Wippert (Ned) Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij0:06:29 
122Kenny Dehaes (Bel) WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic  
123Niccolo Bonifazio (Ita) Bahrain-Merida0:06:35 
124Federico Zurlo (Ita) Mstina Focus0:06:45 
125Nicolas Marini (Ita) Mstina Focus  
126Eugenio Alafaci (Ita) Trek-Segafredo0:07:27 
127Hendrikus van Ijzendoorn (Ned) Team Novo Nordisk0:08:45 
128Evgeny Shalunov (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo0:08:52 
129Shane Archbold (NZl) Aqua Blue Sport0:10:36 
Points classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Eduard Michael Grosu (Rom) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini41 pts
2Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) Trek-Segafredo32 
3Riccardo Minali (Ita) Astana Pro Team30 
4Andrea Guardini (Ita) Bardiani CSF27 
5Niccolo Bonifazio (Ita) Bahrain-Merida25 
6Jon Bozic (Slo) Adria Mobil23 
7Ziga Jerman (Slo) Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum17 
8Marko Kump (Slo) CCC Sprandi Polkowice16 
9Yevgeniy Gidich (Kaz) Astana Pro Team14 
10Matej Mohoric (Slo) Bahrain-Merida12 
11Juan Jose Lobato (Spa) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini12 
12Riccardo Stacchiotti (Ita) Mstina Focus10 
13Josip Rumac (Cro) Meridiana Kamen Team10 
14John Murphy (USA) Holowesko-Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources9 
15Sondre Enger (Nor) Israel Cycling Academy7 
16Matic Groselj (Slo) Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum7 
17Federico Zurlo (Ita) Mstina Focus7 
18Jimmy Duquennoy (Bel) WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic6 
19Benjamin Hill (Aus) Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum5 
20Umberto Poli (Ita) Team Novo Nordisk5 
21Jonathan Lastra Martinez (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA4 
22Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Trek-Segafredo3 
23Ziga Horvat (Slo) Adria Mobil3 
24Johnatan Cañaveral Vargas (Col) Bicicletas Strongman Colombia Coldeportes1 
25Deni Banicek (Cro) Meridiana Kamen Team1 
26Guy Sagiv (Isr) Israel Cycling Academy1 
27Mattia Marcelli (Ita) Mstina Focus1 
Mountains classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Peter Koning (Ned) Aqua Blue Sport6 pts
2Emil Dima (Rom) Mstina Focus6 
3Jon Bozic (Slo) Adria Mobil4 
4Alessandro Tonelli (Ita) Bardiani CSF4 
5Riccardo Stacchiotti (Ita) Mstina Focus3 
6Deni Banicek (Cro) Meridiana Kamen Team2 
7Laurent Didier (Lux) Trek-Segafredo2 
8Matic Groselj (Slo) Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum2 
9Fabian Lienhard (Swi) Holowesko-Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources1 
Young riders classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jon Bozic (Slo) Adria Mobil11:23:34 
2Ziga Jerman (Slo) Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum0:00:06 
3Yevgeniy Gidich (Kaz) Astana Pro Team  
4Tadej Pogacar (Slo) Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum0:00:10 
5Johnatan Cañaveral Vargas (Col) Bicicletas Strongman Colombia Coldeportes  
6Ruben Dario Acosta Ospina (Col) Bicicletas Strongman Colombia Coldeportes0:00:14 
7Izidor Penko (Slo) Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum  
8Gorazd Per (Slo) Adria Mobil0:00:22 
9Daniel Savini (Ita) Bardiani CSF  
10Raul-Antonio Sinza (Rom) Mstina Focus  
11Viktor Potocki (Cro) Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum0:00:28 
12David Jabuka (Cro) Meridiana Kamen Team  
13Vincenzo Albanese (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:00:34 
14Franklin Six (Bel) WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic0:00:52 
15Umberto Poli (Ita) Team Novo Nordisk0:01:18 
16Ziga Horvat (Slo) Adria Mobil0:01:26 
17Matic Groselj (Slo) Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum0:04:26 
18Emil Dima (Rom) Mstina Focus0:05:52 
Teams classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Astana Pro Team34:11:00 
2Trek-Segafredo0:00:08 
3Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum0:00:12 
4Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini  
5Bardiani CSF0:00:16 
6CCC Sprandi Polkowice0:00:20 
7Bicicletas Strongman Colombia Coldeportes  
8Israel Cycling Academy  
9Caja Rural-Seguros RGA  
10Holowesko-Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources0:00:24 
11Bahrain-Merida  
12Adria Mobil  
13Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij  
14Meridiana Kamen Team  
15Mstina Focus0:00:28 
16Gazprom–Rusvelo0:00:32 
17Team Novo Nordisk0:00:41 
18WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic0:01:10 
19Aqua Blue Sport0:01:36 
Back to top