TechPowered By

More tech

Tour de Korea 2012

Date range:
April 22-29, 2012

April 26, Stage 5: Geochang - Gumi 146.8km

Serebrayakov triumphs in Gumi

By:
Cycling News
Published:
April 26, 2012, 15:25 BST,
Updated:
April 26, 2012, 21:00 BST

Jang remains in leader's jersey

Alexander Serebrayakov (Team Type 1-Sanofi) celebrates victory in stage 5 at the Tour de Korea.

Alexander Serebrayakov (Team Type 1-Sanofi) celebrates victory in stage 5 at the Tour de Korea.

view thumbnail gallery

Team Type 1-Sanofi sprinter Aleksandr Serebryakov finally claimed his team's first win of 2012 at the Tour of Korea, after having a stage 3 victory stripped for irregular sprinting. The Russian prevailed in today's sprint to Gumi over Argentinean Maximiliano Richeze (Team Nippo) and Aaron Kemps (Champion System)

"The pressure was off psychologically because we feel like we actually won the stage two days ago, before being relegated, and today was a chance for us to build on our confidence and win a little justice for Team Type 1-Sanofi," said Serebryakov.

"For 30 minutes on Tuesday after the race we sat in the antidoping room with the flowers and the victory medal, thinking we had won. Then one person from the organization came over to tell us we lost, took away the medal and the flowers, and there was no way to make a counterargument or explain the situation, because it was a done deal," said Team Type 1-Sanofi Director Sportif Frederic Moncassin.

"The team is very motivated to win more stages in this race, because we want more podium victory flowers," Moncassin said.

The man who profited from Serebryakov's stage 3 disqualification, Korean Chan Jae Jang (Terengganu Cycling Team), kept his overall race lead by five seconds over American Alex Candelario (Optum Pro Cycling).

Full Results
1 Alexander Serebrayakov (Rus) Team Type 1 - Sanofi 3:57:19  
2 Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) Team Nippo    
3 Aaron Kemps (Aus) Champion System Pro Cycling Team    
4 Sung Baek Park (Kor) KSPO    
5 Leonid Krasnov (Rus) RusVelo    
6 Alexander Candelario (USA) Team Optum presented by Kelly Benefit Strategies    
7 Sung Jun Kang (Kor) Korea National Team    
8 Joon Yong Seo (Kor) Seoul Cycling Team    
9 Patrick Shaw (Aus) Genesys Wealth Advisers    
10 Anatoliy Pakhtusov (Ukr) ISD - Lampre Continental    
11 Aldo Ino Ilesic (Slo) Team Type 1 - Sanofi    
12 Dong Hyun Shin (Kor) KSPO    
13 Kyoung Ho Park (Kor) Seoul Cycling Team    
14 Mohammad Gharehbaghipouri (IRI) Uzbekistan Suren Team    
15 Sun Jae Jang (Kor) Korea National Team    
16 Valery Valynin (Rus) RusVelo    
17 Ji Min Jung (Kor) KSPO    
18 Seon Ho Park (Kor) Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer    
19 Vitaliy Popkov (Ukr) ISD - Lampre Continental    
20 Ken Hanson (USA) Team Optum presented by Kelly Benefit Strategies    
21 Rodriges Arguelyes (Rus) RusVelo    
22 Denys Karnulin (Ukr) ISD - Lampre Continental    
23 King Wai Cheung (HKg) Hong Kong-China National Team    
24 Alexander Khatuntsev (Rus) RusVelo    
25 Jae Hyun Bang (Kor) Geumsan Ginseng Cello    
26 Farshad Salehian (IRI) Azad University Cross Team    
27 Jung Hwan Youm (Kor) Seoul Cycling Team    
28 Nur Amirull Fakhruddin Mazuki (Mas) Terengganu Cycling Team    
29 Suk Ho Kang (Kor) Seoul Cycling Team    
30 Ricardo Van Der Velde (Ned) Jelly Belly Cycling    
31 Joris Boillat (Swi) Champion System Pro Cycling Team    
32 Kun Jiang (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team    
33 Paul Odlin (NZl) Subway Cycling Team    
34 Kam Po Wong (HKg) Hong Kong-China National Team    
35 Michael Cuming (GBr) Rapha Condor - Sharp    
36 Christopher Jennings (RSA) Rapha Condor - Sharp    
37 Keon Woo Park (Kor) Korea National Team    
38 Muhammad Rauf Nur Misbah (Mas) Malaysia National Team    
39 Benjamin Edmuller (Ger) Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer    
40 Charles Huff (USA) Jelly Belly Cycling    
41 Peter Latham (NZl) Subway Cycling Team    
42 Westley Gough (NZl) Subway Cycling Team    
43 Eugen Wacker (Kgz) Uzbekistan Suren Team    
44 Stefan Stadler (Aut) Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer    
45 Ki Hong Yoo (Kor) Geumsan Ginseng Cello    
46 Hyeong Min Choe (Kor) Geumsan Ginseng Cello    
47 Emerson Oronte (USA) Jelly Belly Cycling    
48 Jakub Kratochvila (Cze) Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer    
49 Biao Liu (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team    
50 Alireza Haghi (IRI) Azad University Cross Team    
51 Khajeh Hamed Pasban (IRI) Uzbekistan Suren Team    
52 Ki Ho Choi (HKg) Hong Kong-China National Team    
53 Ying Hon Yeung (HKg) Hong Kong-China National Team    
54 Ho Ting Kwok (HKg) Hong Kong-China National Team    
55 King Lok Cheung (HKg) Hong Kong-China National Team    
56 Jun Bin Kim (Kor) Seoul Cycling Team    
57 Se Yong Oh (Kor) Geumsan Ginseng Cello    
58 Richard Handley (GBr) Rapha Condor - Sharp    
59 Dean Downing (GBr) Rapha Condor - Sharp    
60 Muradjan Halmuratov (Uzb) Uzbekistan Suren Team    
61 Suhardi Hassan (Mas) Malaysia National Team    
62 Muhammad Khairul Azizi Abdullah (Mas) Malaysia National Team    
63 Lars Pria (Rom) Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer    
64 Richard Lang (Aus) Rapha Condor - Sharp    
65 Matt Gorter (NZl) Subway Cycling Team    
66 Seung Woo Choi (Kor) Korea National Team    
67 Fabio Calabria (Aus) Team Type 1 - Sanofi    
68 Junya Sano (Jpn) Team Nippo    
69 Kohei Uchima (Jpn) Team Nippo    
70 Vladyslav Bakumenko (Ukr) ISD - Lampre Continental    
71 Kyung Gu Jang (Kor) Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer    
72 Jason Rigg (Aus) Genesys Wealth Advisers    
73 Kristian House (GBr) Rapha Condor - Sharp    
74 Soon Yeong Kwon (Kor) KSPO    
75 Jae Yeon Im (Kor) Korea National Team    
76 Mauro Abel Richeze (Arg) Team Nippo    
77 Ryohei Komori (Jpn) Team Nippo    
78 Ben Dyball (Aus) Genesys Wealth Advisers    
79 Jaan Kirsipuu (Est) Champion System Pro Cycling Team    
80 Alex Coutts (GBr) RTS Racing Team    
81 Oleksandr Martynenko (Ukr) ISD - Lampre Continental    
82 Kinsan Wu (HKg) Champion System Pro Cycling Team    
83 Nick Lovegrove (NZl) Subway Cycling Team    
84 Jeremy Powers (USA) Jelly Belly Cycling    
85 Alexander Hagman (USA) Jelly Belly Cycling    
86 Joe Eldridge (USA) Team Type 1 - Sanofi    
87 Ki Ju Lee (Kor) KSPO    
88 Michael Sherer (USA) Team Optum presented by Kelly Benefit Strategies    
89 Sam Horgan (NZl) Subway Cycling Team    
90 Seung Kwon Lee (Kor) Seoul Cycling Team    
91 Thomas Soladay (USA) Team Optum presented by Kelly Benefit Strategies    
92 Jesse Anthony (USA) Team Optum presented by Kelly Benefit Strategies    
93 Cheung Gyo Jeong (Kor) Geumsan Ginseng Cello    
94 Mohd Nur Rizuan Zainal (Mas) Malaysia National Team    
95 Do Hyoung Kim (Kor) Terengganu Cycling Team    
96 Nic Hamilton (Can) Jelly Belly Cycling    
97 Tom Robinson (Aus) Genesys Wealth Advisers    
98 Hyo Suk Gong (Kor) Geumsan Ginseng Cello    
99 Mohammad Saufi Mat Senan (Mas) Terengganu Cycling Team    
100 Mohd Zamri Saleh (Mas) Terengganu Cycling Team    
101 Abbas Saeidi Tanha (IRI) Azad University Cross Team    
102 Michael Friedman (USA) Team Optum presented by Kelly Benefit Strategies    
103 Chan Jae Jang (Kor) Terengganu Cycling Team    
104 David McCann (Irl) RTS Racing Team    
105 Hamid Shirisisan (IRI) Uzbekistan Suren Team    
106 Martyn Irvine (Irl) RTS Racing Team    
107 Lee Rodgers (GBr) RTS Racing Team    
108 Alex Carver (Aus) Genesys Wealth Advisers 0:05:41  
109 Jai Crawford (Aus) RTS Racing Team    
110 Chae Bin Im (Kor) Korea National Team    
DNF Mohd Zulhilmie Afif Ahmad Zamri (Mas) Malaysia National Team    
DNF Vidal Celis Zabala (Spa) Azad University Cross Team    
DNF Kyle Marwood (Aus) Genesys Wealth Advisers    
DNF Yuriy Agarkov (Ukr) ISD - Lampre Continental    
DNF Mohd Saiful Anuar Aziz (Mas) Terengganu Cycling Team    
DNF Mohd Fauzan Amad Lutfi (Mas) Malaysia National Team    
DNS Daniele Callegarin (Ita) Team Type 1 - Sanofi    
DNS Je Sung Yeon (Kor) KSPO    
Mountain 1 - Jiritjae (Cat. 4) 66.6km
1 Sung Baek Park (Kor) KSPO 4 pts
2 Anatoliy Pakhtusov (Ukr) ISD - Lampre Continental 3  
3 Michael Cuming (GBr) Rapha Condor - Sharp 2  
4 Ki Hong Yoo (Kor) Geumsan Ginseng Cello 1  
Mountain 2 - Horyeong Hill (Cat. 4) 105.6km
1 Sung Baek Park (Kor) KSPO 4 pts
2 Hyo Suk Gong (Kor) Geumsan Ginseng Cello 3  
3 Mohammad Gharehbaghipouri (IRI) Uzbekistan Suren Team 2  
4 Jesse Anthony (USA) Team Optum presented by Kelly Benefit Strategies 1  
Young riders
1 Sung Jun Kang (Kor) Korea National Team 3:57:19  
2 Dong Hyun Shin (Kor) KSPO    
3 Kyoung Ho Park (Kor) Seoul Cycling Team    
4 Ji Min Jung (Kor) KSPO    
5 Denys Karnulin (Ukr) ISD - Lampre Continental    
6 Jae Hyun Bang (Kor) Geumsan Ginseng Cello    
7 Nur Amirull Fakhruddin Mazuki (Mas) Terengganu Cycling Team    
8 Suk Ho Kang (Kor) Seoul Cycling Team    
9 Michael Cuming (GBr) Rapha Condor - Sharp    
10 Christopher Jennings (RSA) Rapha Condor - Sharp    
11 Keon Woo Park (Kor) Korea National Team    
12 Hyeong Min Choe (Kor) Geumsan Ginseng Cello    
13 Emerson Oronte (USA) Jelly Belly Cycling    
14 Ki Ho Choi (HKg) Hong Kong-China National Team    
15 King Lok Cheung (HKg) Hong Kong-China National Team    
16 Jun Bin Kim (Kor) Seoul Cycling Team    
17 Richard Handley (GBr) Rapha Condor - Sharp    
18 Muhammad Khairul Azizi Abdullah (Mas) Malaysia National Team    
19 Vladyslav Bakumenko (Ukr) ISD - Lampre Continental    
20 Kyung Gu Jang (Kor) Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer    
21 Soon Yeong Kwon (Kor) KSPO    
22 Jae Yeon Im (Kor) Korea National Team    
23 Ki Ju Lee (Kor) KSPO    
24 Seung Kwon Lee (Kor) Seoul Cycling Team    
25 Mohammad Saufi Mat Senan (Mas) Terengganu Cycling Team    
26 Alex Carver (Aus) Genesys Wealth Advisers 0:05:41  
27 Chae Bin Im (Kor) Korea National Team    
Teams
1 KSPO 11:51:57  
2 RusVelo    
3 Seoul Cycling Team    
4 ISD - Lampre Continental    
5 Korea National Team    
6 Champion System Pro Cycling Team    
7 Team Type 1 - Sanofi    
8 Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer    
9 Uzbekistan Suren Team    
10 Hong Kong-China National Team    
11 Team Optum presented by Kelly Benefit Strategies    
12 Geumsan Ginseng Cello    
13 Subway Cycling Team    
14 Jelly Belly Cycling    
15 Rapha Condor - Sharp    
16 Team Nippo    
17 Genesys Wealth Advisers    
18 Malaysia National Team    
19 Azad University Cross Team    
20 Terengganu Cycling Team    
21 RTS Racing Team    
Asian teams
1 KSPO 11:51:57  
2 Seoul Cycling Team    
3 Korea National Team    
4 Champion System Pro Cycling Team    
5 Uzbekistan Suren Team    
6 Hong Kong-China National Team    
7 Geumsan Ginseng Cello    
8 Team Nippo    
9 Malaysia National Team    
10 Azad University Cross Team    
11 Terengganu Cycling Team    
12 RTS Racing Team    
General classification after stage 5
1 Chan Jae Jang (Kor) Terengganu Cycling Team 13:14:11  
2 Alexander Candelario (USA) Team Optum presented by Kelly Benefit Strategies 0:00:05  
3 David McCann (Irl) RTS Racing Team 0:00:09  
4 Mauro Abel Richeze (Arg) Team Nippo 0:00:35  
5 Alexander Serebrayakov (Rus) Team Type 1 - Sanofi    
6 Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) Team Nippo    
7 Ken Hanson (USA) Team Optum presented by Kelly Benefit Strategies 0:00:39  
8 Charles Huff (USA) Jelly Belly Cycling    
9 Aaron Kemps (Aus) Champion System Pro Cycling Team 0:00:41  
10 Cheung Gyo Jeong (Kor) Geumsan Ginseng Cello 0:00:43  
11 Joon Yong Seo (Kor) Seoul Cycling Team 0:00:45  
12 Sung Baek Park (Kor) KSPO    
13 Kyoung Ho Park (Kor) Seoul Cycling Team    
14 Patrick Shaw (Aus) Genesys Wealth Advisers    
15 Ricardo Van Der Velde (Ned) Jelly Belly Cycling    
16 Dean Downing (GBr) Rapha Condor - Sharp    
17 Keon Woo Park (Kor) Korea National Team    
18 Ho Ting Kwok (HKg) Hong Kong-China National Team    
19 Dong Hyun Shin (Kor) KSPO    
20 Alexander Khatuntsev (Rus) RusVelo    
21 Ji Min Jung (Kor) KSPO    
22 Emerson Oronte (USA) Jelly Belly Cycling    
23 Mohammad Gharehbaghipouri (IRI) Uzbekistan Suren Team    
24 Oleksandr Martynenko (Ukr) ISD - Lampre Continental    
25 King Wai Cheung (HKg) Hong Kong-China National Team    
26 Benjamin Edmuller (Ger) Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer    
27 Jesse Anthony (USA) Team Optum presented by Kelly Benefit Strategies    
28 Richard Lang (Aus) Rapha Condor - Sharp    
29 Kam Po Wong (HKg) Hong Kong-China National Team    
30 King Lok Cheung (HKg) Hong Kong-China National Team    
31 Nur Amirull Fakhruddin Mazuki (Mas) Terengganu Cycling Team    
32 Hamid Shirisisan (IRI) Uzbekistan Suren Team    
33 Denys Karnulin (Ukr) ISD - Lampre Continental    
34 Eugen Wacker (Kgz) Uzbekistan Suren Team    
35 Hyeong Min Choe (Kor) Geumsan Ginseng Cello    
36 Muhammad Rauf Nur Misbah (Mas) Malaysia National Team    
37 Kristian House (GBr) Rapha Condor - Sharp    
38 Jai Crawford (Aus) RTS Racing Team    
39 Muradjan Halmuratov (Uzb) Uzbekistan Suren Team    
40 Richard Handley (GBr) Rapha Condor - Sharp    
41 Christopher Jennings (RSA) Rapha Condor - Sharp    
42 Michael Cuming (GBr) Rapha Condor - Sharp    
43 Westley Gough (NZl) Subway Cycling Team    
44 Suk Ho Kang (Kor) Seoul Cycling Team    
45 Vitaliy Popkov (Ukr) ISD - Lampre Continental    
46 Alireza Haghi (IRI) Azad University Cross Team    
47 Peter Latham (NZl) Subway Cycling Team    
48 Jakub Kratochvila (Cze) Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer    
49 Joris Boillat (Swi) Champion System Pro Cycling Team    
50 Paul Odlin (NZl) Subway Cycling Team    
51 Mohammad Saufi Mat Senan (Mas) Terengganu Cycling Team    
52 Fabio Calabria (Aus) Team Type 1 - Sanofi    
53 Lee Rodgers (GBr) RTS Racing Team    
54 Tom Robinson (Aus) Genesys Wealth Advisers    
55 Seung Woo Choi (Kor) Korea National Team    
56 Rodriges Arguelyes (Rus) RusVelo    
57 Alex Coutts (GBr) RTS Racing Team    
58 Jung Hwan Youm (Kor) Seoul Cycling Team    
59 Kyung Gu Jang (Kor) Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer    
60 Ben Dyball (Aus) Genesys Wealth Advisers    
61 Stefan Stadler (Aut) Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer    
62 Jeremy Powers (USA) Jelly Belly Cycling    
63 Hyo Suk Gong (Kor) Geumsan Ginseng Cello    
64 Michael Friedman (USA) Team Optum presented by Kelly Benefit Strategies    
65 Ying Hon Yeung (HKg) Hong Kong-China National Team    
66 Ki Hong Yoo (Kor) Geumsan Ginseng Cello    
67 Kohei Uchima (Jpn) Team Nippo    
68 Se Yong Oh (Kor) Geumsan Ginseng Cello    
69 Matt Gorter (NZl) Subway Cycling Team    
70 Ki Ho Choi (HKg) Hong Kong-China National Team    
71 Ryohei Komori (Jpn) Team Nippo    
72 Seung Kwon Lee (Kor) Seoul Cycling Team 0:01:01  
73 Aldo Ino Ilesic (Slo) Team Type 1 - Sanofi 0:01:05  
74 Alexander Hagman (USA) Jelly Belly Cycling    
75 Thomas Soladay (USA) Team Optum presented by Kelly Benefit Strategies 0:02:10  
76 Sun Jae Jang (Kor) Korea National Team 0:02:19  
77 Junya Sano (Jpn) Team Nippo 0:02:37  
78 Sam Horgan (NZl) Subway Cycling Team 0:03:49  
79 Do Hyoung Kim (Kor) Terengganu Cycling Team 0:08:50  
80 Michael Sherer (USA) Team Optum presented by Kelly Benefit Strategies 0:10:50  
81 Jun Bin Kim (Kor) Seoul Cycling Team 0:11:42  
82 Seon Ho Park (Kor) Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer 0:12:13  
83 Ki Ju Lee (Kor) KSPO 0:12:15  
84 Leonid Krasnov (Rus) RusVelo 0:12:16  
85 Anatoliy Pakhtusov (Ukr) ISD - Lampre Continental 0:12:17  
86 Valery Valynin (Rus) RusVelo    
87 Kinsan Wu (HKg) Champion System Pro Cycling Team    
88 Soon Yeong Kwon (Kor) KSPO    
89 Jae Yeon Im (Kor) Korea National Team    
90 Jason Rigg (Aus) Genesys Wealth Advisers    
91 Biao Liu (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team    
92 Nic Hamilton (Can) Jelly Belly Cycling    
93 Khajeh Hamed Pasban (IRI) Uzbekistan Suren Team    
94 Suhardi Hassan (Mas) Malaysia National Team 0:13:24  
95 Sung Jun Kang (Kor) Korea National Team 0:13:44  
96 Lars Pria (Rom) Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer    
97 Mohd Nur Rizuan Zainal (Mas) Malaysia National Team    
98 Mohd Zamri Saleh (Mas) Terengganu Cycling Team    
99 Jaan Kirsipuu (Est) Champion System Pro Cycling Team    
100 Vladyslav Bakumenko (Ukr) ISD - Lampre Continental    
101 Abbas Saeidi Tanha (IRI) Azad University Cross Team    
102 Chae Bin Im (Kor) Korea National Team 0:14:02  
103 Joe Eldridge (USA) Team Type 1 - Sanofi 0:14:04  
104 Alex Carver (Aus) Genesys Wealth Advisers 0:17:58  
105 Farshad Salehian (IRI) Azad University Cross Team 0:18:24  
106 Nick Lovegrove (NZl) Subway Cycling Team 0:18:43  
107 Muhammad Khairul Azizi Abdullah (Mas) Malaysia National Team 0:21:40  
108 Kun Jiang (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team 0:25:23  
109 Jae Hyun Bang (Kor) Geumsan Ginseng Cello    
110 Martyn Irvine (Irl) RTS Racing Team 0:35:08  
Sprint classification
1 Sun Jae Jang (Kor) Korea National Team 10 pts
2 Cheung Gyo Jeong (Kor) Geumsan Ginseng Cello 3  
3 Ki Ju Lee (Kor) KSPO 3  
4 Chan Jae Jang (Kor) Terengganu Cycling Team 2  
5 Leonid Krasnov (Rus) RusVelo 2  
6 Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) Team Nippo 1  
7 Patrick Shaw (Aus) Genesys Wealth Advisers 1  
Mountains classification
1 Sung Baek Park (Kor) KSPO 12 pts
2 Hyo Suk Gong (Kor) Geumsan Ginseng Cello 5  
3 Kyung Gu Jang (Kor) Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer 4  
4 Chan Jae Jang (Kor) Terengganu Cycling Team 3  
5 Muradjan Halmuratov (Uzb) Uzbekistan Suren Team 3  
6 Anatoliy Pakhtusov (Ukr) ISD - Lampre Continental 3  
7 Mohammad Gharehbaghipouri (IRI) Uzbekistan Suren Team 2  
8 Michael Cuming (GBr) Rapha Condor - Sharp 2  
9 Sun Jae Jang (Kor) Korea National Team 2  
10 David McCann (Irl) RTS Racing Team 1  
11 Jesse Anthony (USA) Team Optum presented by Kelly Benefit Strategies 1  
12 Jung Hwan Youm (Kor) Seoul Cycling Team 1  
13 Ki Hong Yoo (Kor) Geumsan Ginseng Cello 1  
Young riders classification
1 Kyoung Ho Park (Kor) Seoul Cycling Team 13:14:56  
2 Keon Woo Park (Kor) Korea National Team    
3 Dong Hyun Shin (Kor) KSPO    
4 Ji Min Jung (Kor) KSPO    
5 Emerson Oronte (USA) Jelly Belly Cycling    
6 King Lok Cheung (HKg) Hong Kong-China National Team    
7 Nur Amirull Fakhruddin Mazuki (Mas) Terengganu Cycling Team    
8 Denys Karnulin (Ukr) ISD - Lampre Continental    
9 Hyeong Min Choe (Kor) Geumsan Ginseng Cello    
10 Richard Handley (GBr) Rapha Condor - Sharp    
11 Christopher Jennings (RSA) Rapha Condor - Sharp    
12 Michael Cuming (GBr) Rapha Condor - Sharp    
13 Suk Ho Kang (Kor) Seoul Cycling Team    
14 Mohammad Saufi Mat Senan (Mas) Terengganu Cycling Team    
15 Kyung Gu Jang (Kor) Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer    
16 Ki Ho Choi (HKg) Hong Kong-China National Team    
17 Seung Kwon Lee (Kor) Seoul Cycling Team 0:00:16  
18 Jun Bin Kim (Kor) Seoul Cycling Team 0:10:57  
19 Ki Ju Lee (Kor) KSPO 0:11:30  
20 Soon Yeong Kwon (Kor) KSPO 0:11:32  
21 Jae Yeon Im (Kor) Korea National Team    
22 Sung Jun Kang (Kor) Korea National Team 0:12:59  
23 Vladyslav Bakumenko (Ukr) ISD - Lampre Continental    
24 Chae Bin Im (Kor) Korea National Team 0:13:17  
25 Alex Carver (Aus) Genesys Wealth Advisers 0:17:13  
26 Muhammad Khairul Azizi Abdullah (Mas) Malaysia National Team 0:20:55  
27 Jae Hyun Bang (Kor) Geumsan Ginseng Cello 0:24:38  
Teams classification
1 Team Optum presented by Kelly Benefit Strategies 39:44:18  
2 Terengganu Cycling Team    
3 RTS Racing Team    
4 KSPO 0:00:30  
5 Seoul Cycling Team    
6 Jelly Belly Cycling    
7 ISD - Lampre Continental    
8 Rapha Condor - Sharp    
9 Team Type 1 - Sanofi    
10 Team Nippo    
11 Hong Kong-China National Team    
12 Genesys Wealth Advisers    
13 Geumsan Ginseng Cello    
14 Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer    
15 Uzbekistan Suren Team    
16 Subway Cycling Team    
17 Korea National Team 0:00:52  
18 RusVelo 0:12:02  
19 Champion System Pro Cycling Team    
20 Azad University Cross Team    
21 Malaysia National Team 0:20:07  
Asian teams classification
1 Terengganu Cycling Team 39:44:18  
2 RTS Racing Team    
3 KSPO 0:00:30  
4 Seoul Cycling Team    
5 Team Nippo    
6 Hong Kong-China National Team    
7 Geumsan Ginseng Cello    
8 Uzbekistan Suren Team    
9 Korea National Team 0:00:52  
10 Champion System Pro Cycling Team 0:12:02  
11 Azad University Cross Team    
12 Malaysia National Team 0:20:07