Skip to main content

Hanson wins stage 7 in Korea

Image 1 of 10

The peloton awaits the start of stage 7 at the Tour de Korea.

The peloton awaits the start of stage 7 at the Tour de Korea.
(Image credit: Tour de Korea/Aaron Lee)
Image 2 of 10

Stage 7 podium (l-r): Alexander Serebrayakov (Team Type 1-Sanofi), Ken Hanson (Team Optum presented by Kelly Benefit Strategies) and Aaron Kemps (Champion System Pro Cycling Team)

Stage 7 podium (l-r): Alexander Serebrayakov (Team Type 1-Sanofi), Ken Hanson (Team Optum presented by Kelly Benefit Strategies) and Aaron Kemps (Champion System Pro Cycling Team)
(Image credit: Tour de Korea/Aaron Lee)
Image 3 of 10

Ken Hanson (Team Optum presented by Kelly Benefit Strategies) sprinted to victory in stage 7, claiming his team's second stage win of the Tour de Korea.

Ken Hanson (Team Optum presented by Kelly Benefit Strategies) sprinted to victory in stage 7, claiming his team's second stage win of the Tour de Korea.
(Image credit: Tour de Korea/Aaron Lee)
Image 4 of 10

The peloton en route from Yeongju to Chungju during stage 7 at the Tour de Korea.

The peloton en route from Yeongju to Chungju during stage 7 at the Tour de Korea.
(Image credit: Tour de Korea/Aaron Lee)
Image 5 of 10

The yellow jersey group in pursuit of the break.

The yellow jersey group in pursuit of the break.
(Image credit: Tour de Korea/Aaron Lee)
Image 6 of 10

Denys Karnulin (IISD - Lampre Continental) took maximum points at the first KOM.

Denys Karnulin (IISD - Lampre Continental) took maximum points at the first KOM.
(Image credit: Tour de Korea/Aaron Lee)
Image 7 of 10

Maximiliano Richeze (Team Nippo) wins the intermediate sprint.

Maximiliano Richeze (Team Nippo) wins the intermediate sprint.
(Image credit: Tour de Korea/Aaron Lee)
Image 8 of 10

An early attack during stage 7.

An early attack during stage 7.
(Image credit: Tour de Korea/Aaron Lee)
Image 9 of 10

The peloton rolls out out from the start line in the neutral zone, awaiting the go ahead to commence racing.

The peloton rolls out out from the start line in the neutral zone, awaiting the go ahead to commence racing.
(Image credit: Tour de Korea/Aaron Lee)
Image 10 of 10

The Tour de Korea jersey holders after stage 7.

The Tour de Korea jersey holders after stage 7.
(Image credit: Tour de Korea/Aaron Lee)

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Ken Hanson (USA) Team Optum presented by Kelly Benefit Strategies3:11:17
2Alexander Serebrayakov (Rus) Team Type 1 - Sanofi
3Aaron Kemps (Aus) Champion System Pro Cycling Team
4Alexander Candelario (USA) Team Optum presented by Kelly Benefit Strategies
5Cheung Gyo Jeong (Kor) Geumsan Ginseng Cello
6Aldo Ino Ilesic (Slo) Team Type 1 - Sanofi
7Leonid Krasnov (Rus) RusVelo
8Charles Huff (USA) Jelly Belly Cycling
9Sung Baek Park (Kor) KSPO
10Chan Jae Jang (Kor) Terengganu Cycling Team
11Patrick Shaw (Aus) Genesys Wealth Advisers
12Mauro Abel Richeze (Arg) Team Nippo
13Mohd Nur Rizuan Zainal (Mas) Malaysia National Team
14Joon Yong Seo (Kor) Seoul Cycling Team
15Oleksandr Martynenko (Ukr) ISD - Lampre Continental
16Dong Hyun Shin (Kor) KSPO
17Ho Ting Kwok (HKg) Hong Kong-China National Team
18Paul Odlin (NZl) Subway Cycling Team
19Sun Jae Jang (Kor) Korea National Team
20Michael Cuming (GBr) Rapha Condor - Sharp
21Richard Lang (Aus) Rapha Condor - Sharp
22Keon Woo Park (Kor) Korea National Team
23Jakub Kratochvila (Cze) Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer
24Kyung Gu Jang (Kor) Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer
25Dean Downing (GBr) Rapha Condor - Sharp
26Ji Min Jung (Kor) KSPO
27Denys Karnulin (Ukr) ISD - Lampre Continental
28Jai Crawford (Aus) RTS Racing Team
29Michael Friedman (USA) Team Optum presented by Kelly Benefit Strategies
30Alireza Haghi (IRI) Azad University Cross Team
31Kristian House (GBr) Rapha Condor - Sharp
32Mohammad Gharehbaghipouri (IRI) Uzbekistan Suren Team
33Eugen Wacker (Kgz) Uzbekistan Suren Team
34Seung Kwon Lee (Kor) Seoul Cycling Team
35King Lok Cheung (HKg) Hong Kong-China National Team
36Ying Hon Yeung (HKg) Hong Kong-China National Team
37Ricardo Van Der Velde (Ned) Jelly Belly Cycling
38Alexander Khatuntsev (Rus) RusVelo
39Benjamin Edmuller (Ger) Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer
40Rodriges Arguelyes (Rus) RusVelo
41Nur Amirull Fakhruddin Mazuki (Mas) Terengganu Cycling Team
42Jesse Anthony (USA) Team Optum presented by Kelly Benefit Strategies
43Fabio Calabria (Aus) Team Type 1 - Sanofi
44Muradjan Halmuratov (Uzb) Uzbekistan Suren Team
45Christopher Jennings (RSA) Rapha Condor - Sharp
46Kam Po Wong (HKg) Hong Kong-China National Team
47Do Hyoung Kim (Kor) Terengganu Cycling Team
48Sam Horgan (NZl) Subway Cycling Team
49Peter Latham (NZl) Subway Cycling Team
50Ben Dyball (Aus) Genesys Wealth Advisers
51Alex Coutts (GBr) RTS Racing Team
52Farshad Salehian (IRI) Azad University Cross Team
53Se Yong Oh (Kor) Geumsan Ginseng Cello
54Kun Jiang (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team
55Tom Robinson (Aus) Genesys Wealth Advisers
56Soon Yeong Kwon (Kor) KSPO
57Richard Handley (GBr) Rapha Condor - Sharp
58Westley Gough (NZl) Subway Cycling Team
59Kohei Uchima (Jpn) Team Nippo
60Ki Ho Choi (HKg) Hong Kong-China National Team
61Valery Valynin (Rus) RusVelo
62Jung Hwan Youm (Kor) Seoul Cycling Team
63Ki Hong Yoo (Kor) Geumsan Ginseng Cello
64Kinsan Wu (HKg) Champion System Pro Cycling Team
65Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) Team Nippo
66Lee Rodgers (GBr) RTS Racing Team0:00:11
67Ryohei Komori (Jpn) Team Nippo
68Stefan Stadler (Aut) Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer
69Khajeh Hamed Pasban (IRI) Uzbekistan Suren Team
70Emerson Oronte (USA) Jelly Belly Cycling
71Hyo Suk Gong (Kor) Geumsan Ginseng Cello
72Junya Sano (Jpn) Team Nippo
73Hyeong Min Choe (Kor) Geumsan Ginseng Cello
74Seung Woo Choi (Kor) Korea National Team0:00:17
75Joris Boillat (Swi) Champion System Pro Cycling Team
76Vladyslav Bakumenko (Ukr) ISD - Lampre Continental0:00:20
77Anatoliy Pakhtusov (Ukr) ISD - Lampre Continental
78Nic Hamilton (Can) Jelly Belly Cycling0:00:23
79Jeremy Powers (USA) Jelly Belly Cycling
80Alexander Hagman (USA) Jelly Belly Cycling
81Muhammad Khairul Azizi Abdullah (Mas) Malaysia National Team0:07:13
82Mohammad Saufi Mat Senan (Mas) Terengganu Cycling Team0:08:07
83Michael Sherer (USA) Team Optum presented by Kelly Benefit Strategies
84King Wai Cheung (HKg) Hong Kong-China National Team
85Suk Ho Kang (Kor) Seoul Cycling Team0:10:19
86Thomas Soladay (USA) Team Optum presented by Kelly Benefit Strategies
87Seon Ho Park (Kor) Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer0:10:22
88Jae Yeon Im (Kor) Korea National Team0:11:04
89Sung Jun Kang (Kor) Korea National Team
90Jun Bin Kim (Kor) Seoul Cycling Team
91Jae Hyun Bang (Kor) Geumsan Ginseng Cello
92Martyn Irvine (Irl) RTS Racing Team
93Suhardi Hassan (Mas) Malaysia National Team0:11:08
94Lars Pria (Rom) Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer
95Chae Bin Im (Kor) Korea National Team
96Hamid Shirisisan (IRI) Uzbekistan Suren Team
97Biao Liu (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team
98Kyoung Ho Park (Kor) Seoul Cycling Team
99Jason Rigg (Aus) Genesys Wealth Advisers
100Mohd Zamri Saleh (Mas) Terengganu Cycling Team
101Matt Gorter (NZl) Subway Cycling Team
102Muhammad Rauf Nur Misbah (Mas) Malaysia National Team
103Vitaliy Popkov (Ukr) ISD - Lampre Continental
104Joe Eldridge (USA) Team Type 1 - Sanofi
105Alex Carver (Aus) Genesys Wealth Advisers
106Nick Lovegrove (NZl) Subway Cycling Team
107Abbas Saeidi Tanha (IRI) Azad University Cross Team
108Jaan Kirsipuu (Est) Champion System Pro Cycling Team
109Ki Ju Lee (Kor) KSPO0:11:13

Sprint 1 - Sangju Earthenware 42km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) Team Nippo5pts
2Alexander Serebrayakov (Rus) Team Type 1 - Sanofi3
3Charles Huff (USA) Jelly Belly Cycling2
4Cheung Gyo Jeong (Kor) Geumsan Ginseng Cello1

Mountain 1 - Ehwa Ridge (Cat 2, 548m) 76 km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Denys Karnulin (Ukr) ISD - Lampre Continental8pts
2Seon Ho Park (Kor) Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer6
3Seung Kwon Lee (Kor) Seoul Cycling Team4
4Kristian House (GBr) Rapha Condor - Sharp3

Mountain 2 - Jireupjae (Cat 3, 540m) 98km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Hyeong Min Choe (Kor) Geumsan Ginseng Cello6pts
2Anatoliy Pakhtusov (Ukr) ISD - Lampre Continental4
3King Lok Cheung (HKg) Hong Kong-China National Team3
4Jesse Anthony (USA) Team Optum presented by Kelly Benefit Strategies2

Young riders
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Dong Hyun Shin (Kor) KSPO3:11:17
2Michael Cuming (GBr) Rapha Condor - Sharp
3Keon Woo Park (Kor) Korea National Team
4Kyung Gu Jang (Kor) Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer
5Ji Min Jung (Kor) KSPO
6Denys Karnulin (Ukr) ISD - Lampre Continental
7Seung Kwon Lee (Kor) Seoul Cycling Team
8King Lok Cheung (HKg) Hong Kong-China National Team
9Nur Amirull Fakhruddin Mazuki (Mas) Terengganu Cycling Team
10Christopher Jennings (RSA) Rapha Condor - Sharp
11Soon Yeong Kwon (Kor) KSPO
12Richard Handley (GBr) Rapha Condor - Sharp
13Ki Ho Choi (HKg) Hong Kong-China National Team
14Emerson Oronte (USA) Jelly Belly Cycling0:00:11
15Hyeong Min Choe (Kor) Geumsan Ginseng Cello
16Vladyslav Bakumenko (Ukr) ISD - Lampre Continental0:00:20
17Muhammad Khairul Azizi Abdullah (Mas) Malaysia National Team0:07:13
18Mohammad Saufi Mat Senan (Mas) Terengganu Cycling Team0:08:07
19Suk Ho Kang (Kor) Seoul Cycling Team0:10:19
20Jae Yeon Im (Kor) Korea National Team0:11:04
21Sung Jun Kang (Kor) Korea National Team
22Jun Bin Kim (Kor) Seoul Cycling Team
23Jae Hyun Bang (Kor) Geumsan Ginseng Cello
24Chae Bin Im (Kor) Korea National Team0:11:08
25Kyoung Ho Park (Kor) Seoul Cycling Team
26Alex Carver (Aus) Genesys Wealth Advisers
27Ki Ju Lee (Kor) KSPO0:11:13

Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Team Optum Presented By Kelly Benefit Strategies9:33:51
2Team Type 1 - Sanofi
3Kspo
4Rapha Condor - Sharp
5Rusvelo
6Arbo Gebruder Weiss-Oberndorfer
7Team Hong Kong China
8Terengganu Cycling Team
9Uzbekistan Suren Team
10Seoul Cycling Team
11Subway Cycling Team
12Genesys Wealth Advisers
13Champion System Pro Cycling Team
14Geumsan Ginseng Cello
15Team Nippo
16Jelly Belly Cycling0:00:11
17Rts Racing Team
18Korea National Team0:00:17
19Isd - Lampre Continental0:00:20
20Azad University Cross Team0:11:08
21Malaysia National Team0:18:21

Asian teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1KSPO9:33:51
2Team Hong Kong China
3Terengganu Cycling Team
4Uzbekistan Suren Team
5Seoul Cycling Team
6Champion System Pro Cycling Team
7Geumsan Ginseng Cello
8Team Nippo
9Rts Racing Team0:00:11
10Korea National Team0:00:17
11Azad University Cross Team0:11:08
12Malaysia National Team0:18:21

General classification after stage 7
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Sung Baek Park (Kor) KSPO20:07:49
2Alexander Candelario (USA) Team Optum presented by Kelly Benefit Strategies0:00:03
3Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) Team Nippo0:00:04
4Kyung Gu Jang (Kor) Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer0:00:07
5Aaron Kemps (Aus) Champion System Pro Cycling Team0:00:15
6Charles Huff (USA) Jelly Belly Cycling0:00:18
7Keon Woo Park (Kor) Korea National Team0:00:19
8Alexander Khatuntsev (Rus) RusVelo0:00:21
9Joon Yong Seo (Kor) Seoul Cycling Team0:00:22
10Patrick Shaw (Aus) Genesys Wealth Advisers0:00:23
11Ho Ting Kwok (HKg) Hong Kong-China National Team
12Mohammad Gharehbaghipouri (IRI) Uzbekistan Suren Team
13Richard Lang (Aus) Rapha Condor - Sharp
14Jesse Anthony (USA) Team Optum presented by Kelly Benefit Strategies
15Eugen Wacker (Kgz) Uzbekistan Suren Team
16King Lok Cheung (HKg) Hong Kong-China National Team
17Denys Karnulin (Ukr) ISD - Lampre Continental
18Jakub Kratochvila (Cze) Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer
19Paul Odlin (NZl) Subway Cycling Team
20Jai Crawford (Aus) RTS Racing Team
21Kristian House (GBr) Rapha Condor - Sharp
22Muradjan Halmuratov (Uzb) Uzbekistan Suren Team
23Fabio Calabria (Aus) Team Type 1 - Sanofi
24Alex Coutts (GBr) RTS Racing Team
25Michael Friedman (USA) Team Optum presented by Kelly Benefit Strategies
26Jung Hwan Youm (Kor) Seoul Cycling Team
27Ying Hon Yeung (HKg) Hong Kong-China National Team
28Se Yong Oh (Kor) Geumsan Ginseng Cello
29Ki Ho Choi (HKg) Hong Kong-China National Team
30Alexander Serebrayakov (Rus) Team Type 1 - Sanofi0:00:25
31Hyo Suk Gong (Kor) Geumsan Ginseng Cello0:00:34
32Cheung Gyo Jeong (Kor) Geumsan Ginseng Cello0:00:39
33Seung Kwon Lee (Kor) Seoul Cycling Team0:00:39
34Aldo Ino Ilesic (Slo) Team Type 1 - Sanofi0:00:43
35Ricardo Van Der Velde (Ned) Jelly Belly Cycling
36Benjamin Edmuller (Ger) Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer
37Alireza Haghi (IRI) Azad University Cross Team
38Jeremy Powers (USA) Jelly Belly Cycling0:01:06
39Chan Jae Jang (Kor) Terengganu Cycling Team0:01:21
40Mauro Abel Richeze (Arg) Team Nippo0:01:56
41Michael Cuming (GBr) Rapha Condor - Sharp0:02:06
42Ben Dyball (Aus) Genesys Wealth Advisers
43Kohei Uchima (Jpn) Team Nippo
44Ki Hong Yoo (Kor) Geumsan Ginseng Cello
45Hyeong Min Choe (Kor) Geumsan Ginseng Cello0:02:17
46Sun Jae Jang (Kor) Korea National Team0:02:17
47Ken Hanson (USA) Team Optum presented by Kelly Benefit Strategies0:02:20
48Dean Downing (GBr) Rapha Condor - Sharp0:02:36
49Dong Hyun Shin (Kor) KSPO
50Ji Min Jung (Kor) KSPO
51Oleksandr Martynenko (Ukr) ISD - Lampre Continental
52Nur Amirull Fakhruddin Mazuki (Mas) Terengganu Cycling Team
53Kam Po Wong (HKg) Hong Kong-China National Team
54Christopher Jennings (RSA) Rapha Condor - Sharp
55Richard Handley (GBr) Rapha Condor - Sharp
56Westley Gough (NZl) Subway Cycling Team
57Rodriges Arguelyes (Rus) RusVelo
58Peter Latham (NZl) Subway Cycling Team
59Tom Robinson (Aus) Genesys Wealth Advisers
60Junya Sano (Jpn) Team Nippo0:02:46
61Emerson Oronte (USA) Jelly Belly Cycling0:02:47
62Lee Rodgers (GBr) RTS Racing Team
63Stefan Stadler (Aut) Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer
64Ryohei Komori (Jpn) Team Nippo
65Joris Boillat (Swi) Champion System Pro Cycling Team0:02:53
66Seung Woo Choi (Kor) Korea National Team
67Alexander Hagman (USA) Jelly Belly Cycling0:03:19
68Sam Horgan (NZl) Subway Cycling Team0:05:40
69Do Hyoung Kim (Kor) Terengganu Cycling Team0:10:41
70King Wai Cheung (HKg) Hong Kong-China National Team0:10:43
71Mohammad Saufi Mat Senan (Mas) Terengganu Cycling Team
72Vitaliy Popkov (Ukr) ISD - Lampre Continental0:11:51
73Soon Yeong Kwon (Kor) KSPO0:11:55
74Leonid Krasnov (Rus) RusVelo0:12:14
75Anatoliy Pakhtusov (Ukr) ISD - Lampre Continental0:12:15
76Thomas Soladay (USA) Team Optum presented by Kelly Benefit Strategies0:12:27
77Suk Ho Kang (Kor) Seoul Cycling Team0:12:55
78Valery Valynin (Rus) RusVelo0:13:38
79Kyoung Ho Park (Kor) Seoul Cycling Team0:13:44
80Hamid Shirisisan (IRI) Uzbekistan Suren Team
81Muhammad Rauf Nur Misbah (Mas) Malaysia National Team
82Matt Gorter (NZl) Subway Cycling Team
83Nic Hamilton (Can) Jelly Belly Cycling0:14:01
84Kinsan Wu (HKg) Champion System Pro Cycling Team0:14:08
85Khajeh Hamed Pasban (IRI) Uzbekistan Suren Team0:14:19
86Mohd Nur Rizuan Zainal (Mas) Malaysia National Team0:15:35
87Vladyslav Bakumenko (Ukr) ISD - Lampre Continental0:15:55
88Farshad Salehian (IRI) Azad University Cross Team0:18:02
89Michael Sherer (USA) Team Optum presented by Kelly Benefit Strategies0:20:48
90Jae Yeon Im (Kor) Korea National Team0:23:19
91Jun Bin Kim (Kor) Seoul Cycling Team0:24:37
92Jaan Kirsipuu (Est) Champion System Pro Cycling Team0:24:50
93Abbas Saeidi Tanha (IRI) Azad University Cross Team
94Biao Liu (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team0:25:16
95Jason Rigg (Aus) Genesys Wealth Advisers
96Ki Ju Lee (Kor) KSPO0:25:18
97Seon Ho Park (Kor) Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer0:25:28
98Suhardi Hassan (Mas) Malaysia National Team0:26:23
99Sung Jun Kang (Kor) Korea National Team0:26:39
100Lars Pria (Rom) Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer0:26:43
101Mohd Zamri Saleh (Mas) Terengganu Cycling Team
102Chae Bin Im (Kor) Korea National Team0:27:01
103Kun Jiang (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team0:27:14
104Joe Eldridge (USA) Team Type 1 - Sanofi0:29:03
105Muhammad Khairul Azizi Abdullah (Mas) Malaysia National Team0:30:44
106Alex Carver (Aus) Genesys Wealth Advisers0:32:57
107Nick Lovegrove (NZl) Subway Cycling Team0:33:42
108Jae Hyun Bang (Kor) Geumsan Ginseng Cello0:38:18
109Martyn Irvine (Irl) RTS Racing Team0:48:03

Sprint classification after stage 7
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) Team Nippo16pts
2Sun Jae Jang (Kor) Korea National Team10
3Cheung Gyo Jeong (Kor) Geumsan Ginseng Cello7
4Ki Ju Lee (Kor) KSPO5
5Alexander Khatuntsev (Rus) RusVelo3
6Alexander Serebrayakov (Rus) Team Type 1 - Sanofi3
7Charles Huff (USA) Jelly Belly Cycling2
8Joon Yong Seo (Kor) Seoul Cycling Team2
9Chan Jae Jang (Kor) Terengganu Cycling Team2
10Leonid Krasnov (Rus) RusVelo2
11Patrick Shaw (Aus) Genesys Wealth Advisers1
12Jakub Kratochvila (Cze) Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer1
13Rodriges Arguelyes (Rus) RusVelo1

Mountains classification after stage 7
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Sung Baek Park (Kor) KSPO12pts
2Denys Karnulin (Ukr) ISD - Lampre Continental11
3Hyeong Min Choe (Kor) Geumsan Ginseng Cello10
4Hyo Suk Gong (Kor) Geumsan Ginseng Cello7
5Anatoliy Pakhtusov (Ukr) ISD - Lampre Continental7
6Seon Ho Park (Kor) Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer6
7Kyung Gu Jang (Kor) Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer5
8Seung Kwon Lee (Kor) Seoul Cycling Team4
9Jesse Anthony (USA) Team Optum presented by Kelly Benefit Strategies3
10King Lok Cheung (HKg) Hong Kong-China National Team3
11Kristian House (GBr) Rapha Condor - Sharp3
12Muradjan Halmuratov (Uzb) Uzbekistan Suren Team3
13Chan Jae Jang (Kor) Terengganu Cycling Team3
14Mohammad Gharehbaghipouri (IRI) Uzbekistan Suren Team2
15Michael Cuming (GBr) Rapha Condor - Sharp2
16Sun Jae Jang (Kor) Korea National Team2
17Jung Hwan Youm (Kor) Seoul Cycling Team1
18Ki Hong Yoo (Kor) Geumsan Ginseng Cello1

Young riders classification after stage 7
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Kyung Gu Jang (Kor) Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer20:07:56
2Keon Woo Park (Kor) Korea National Team0:00:12
3King Lok Cheung (HKg) Hong Kong-China National Team0:00:16
4Denys Karnulin (Ukr) ISD - Lampre Continental
5Ki Ho Choi (HKg) Hong Kong-China National Team
6Seung Kwon Lee (Kor) Seoul Cycling Team0:00:32
7Michael Cuming (GBr) Rapha Condor - Sharp0:01:59
8Hyeong Min Choe (Kor) Geumsan Ginseng Cello0:02:10
9Dong Hyun Shin (Kor) KSPO0:02:29
10Ji Min Jung (Kor) KSPO
11Nur Amirull Fakhruddin Mazuki (Mas) Terengganu Cycling Team
12Christopher Jennings (RSA) Rapha Condor - Sharp
13Richard Handley (GBr) Rapha Condor - Sharp
14Emerson Oronte (USA) Jelly Belly Cycling0:02:40
15Mohammad Saufi Mat Senan (Mas) Terengganu Cycling Team0:10:36
16Soon Yeong Kwon (Kor) KSPO0:11:48
17Suk Ho Kang (Kor) Seoul Cycling Team0:12:48
18Kyoung Ho Park (Kor) Seoul Cycling Team0:13:37
19Vladyslav Bakumenko (Ukr) ISD - Lampre Continental0:15:48
20Jae Yeon Im (Kor) Korea National Team0:23:12
21Jun Bin Kim (Kor) Seoul Cycling Team0:24:30
22Ki Ju Lee (Kor) KSPO0:25:11
23Sung Jun Kang (Kor) Korea National Team0:26:32
24Chae Bin Im (Kor) Korea National Team0:26:54
25Muhammad Khairul Azizi Abdullah (Mas) Malaysia National Team0:30:37
26Alex Carver (Aus) Genesys Wealth Advisers0:32:50
27Jae Hyun Bang (Kor) Geumsan Ginseng Cello0:38:11

Teams classification after stage 7
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Team Optum Presented By Kelly Benefit Strategies60:24:26
2Uzbekistan Suren Team0:00:10
3Seoul Cycling Team
4Team Hong Kong China
5Arbo Gebruder Weiss-Oberndorfer0:00:20
6Team Type 1 - Sanofi0:00:30
7Geumsan Ginseng Cello
8Isd - Lampre Continental0:00:50
9Jelly Belly Cycling0:01:01
10Korea National Team0:01:29
11Rapha Condor - Sharp0:01:53
12Rts Racing Team0:02:04
13Kspo0:02:10
14Team Nippo0:02:13
15Genesys Wealth Advisers0:04:06
16Subway Cycling Team0:04:36
17Terengganu Cycling Team0:05:49
18Rusvelo0:13:45
19Champion System Pro Cycling Team0:14:15
20Azad University Cross Team0:23:30
21Malaysia National Team0:44:47

Asian teams classification after stage 7
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Uzbekistan Suren Team60:24:36
2Seoul Cycling Team
3Team Hong Kong China
4Geumsan Ginseng Cello0:00:20
5Korea National Team0:01:19
6Rts Racing Team0:01:54
7Kspo0:02:00
8Team Nippo0:02:03
9Terengganu Cycling Team0:05:39
10Champion System Pro Cycling Team0:14:05
11Azad University Cross Team0:23:20
12Malaysia National Team0:44:37

Latest on Cyclingnews