TechPowered By

More tech

June 09, River Parks Criterium: Tulsa

Luke Keough wins three-out-of-three at Tulsa Tough

By:
Cycling News
Published:
June 10, 2013, 19:10 BST,
Updated:
June 10, 2013, 20:12 BST

Power's solos to victory at River Parks Criterium

Elite men
1 Luke Keough (UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling) 1:12:41  
2 Carlos Alzate (UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling) 0:00:01  
3 Eric Marcotte (Elbowz Racing Elite Cycling Team)    
4 Michael Weicht (CashCall Mortgage) 0:00:02  
5 Tyler Brandt (Get Crackin)    
6 David Guttenplan (AG Bicycles-Guttenplan Coaching)    
7 Tristan Uhl (787 Racing) 0:00:03  
8 Samuel Grove (MRI Endurance Elite u23)    
9 Travis Mccabe (Elbowz Racing Elite Cycling Team)    
10 Brandon Feehery (Astellas Oncology) 0:00:04  
11 Philip Wikoff (Bicycle Sport Shop p/b Integrit)    
12 Karl Menzies (UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling)    
13 Andrew Dahlheim (Bissell Pro Cycling)    
14 Adam Leibovitz (Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team) 0:00:05  
15 Jose A Aguirre (MRI Endurance Elite U23)    
16 Brendan Cornett (Team United Healthcare Georgia)    
17 Diego Sandoval (MRI-Endurance Elite U23)    
18 Heath Blackgrove (Elbowz Racing Elite Cycling Team) 0:00:06  
19 Jacob Lasley (Team Soundpony)    
20 Winston David (United Healthcare of Georgia) 0:00:07  
21 Stephan Hirsch (United Healthcare of Georgia)    
22 Colton Barrett (Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team)    
23 Steve Tilford (TradeWind Energy/Eriksen Cycle)    
24 Augusto Sanchez (Park Place Dealerships/Sun And) 0:00:08  
25 Lee Muse (Team Bike Religion/ShoAir) 0:00:09  
26 Colby Ricker (Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pi) 0:00:10  
27 Sean Mazich (Jelly Belly p/b Kenda)    
28 Mat Stephens (Elbowz Racing Elite Cycling Team) 0:00:11  
29 Griffin Easter (Gateway Harley-Davidson/Trek U) 0:00:13  
30 Ian Burnett (Jelly Belly p/b Kenda) 0:00:15  
31 Michael Dziedzic (Landis-Trek)    
32 David Santos (CashCall Mortgage)    
33 Tim Jenkinson (Cleveland Clinic/RGF pb Felt) 0:00:17  
34 Mathew Ankney (Tulsa Tough p/b ICEDOT) 0:00:20  
35 Michael Olheiser (CashCall Mortgage) 0:00:24  
36 Jordan Heimer    
37 Kevin Attkisson (Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team) 0:00:28  
38 Cory Williams (MRI-Endurance Elite U23) 0:00:29  
39 Levi Baker (Park Place Dealerships/ Sun And)    
40 Jonny Sundt (Giant South)    
41 Chris Barton (CashCall Mortgage) 0:00:32  
42 Shane Haga (Bicycle Sport Shop p/b Integrit) 0:00:38  
43 Bradley White (UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling) 0:00:45  
44 Zack Allison (Think Finance p/b Trek Bicycle) 0:00:50  
45 Adam Koble 0:00:53  
46 Alexey Shmidt (United Healthcare of Georgia) 0:00:55  
47 Stefan Rothe (Tulsa Tough p/b ICEDOT) 0:00:57  
48 Jacob White (Tulsa Tough p/b ICEDOT) 0:01:02  
49 Hilton Clarke (UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling) 0:01:19  
50 Jason Waddell (Tulsa Tough p/b ICEDOT) 0:01:21  
51 Chad Cagle (Tulsa Tough p/b ICEDOT) 0:01:25  
52 Colton Jarisch (Think Finance p/b Trek Bicycle) 0:01:30  
53 Charles Huff (Jelly Belly p/b Kenda) 0:01:32  
54 Brais Dacal (Team Novo Nordisk Development) 0:01:34  
55 Chad Adair (Full Circle p/b Pure Gear) 0:01:35  
56 Winfield Gibson (Tulsa Tough p/b ICEDOT) 0:01:40  
57 Adrian Hegyvary 0:01:55  
58 Cody O'Reilly (Team Predator Carbon Repair) 0:03:49  
59 Brant Speed (Pedal Hard Cycling)    
60 Logan Hutchings (Elbowz Racing Elite Cycling Team)    
61 Taylor Clements (Get Crackin)    
62 Ty Tuttle (Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pi)    
63 Michael J. Smith (Cycle City Racing)    
64 Josh Estes (Park Place Dealerships/Sun And)    
65 Kent Woermann (TradeWind Energy/Eriksen Cycle)    
66 Gab Varela (Jamis-Hagens Berman)    
67 Willy Zellmer (Gateway Harley-Davidson/Trek U)    
68 Robert White (Sharecare Cycling p/b Wheeland)    
69 Brad Tuhi (Full Circle p/b Pure Gear)    
70 Parker Kyzer (Cleveland Clinic/RGF p/b Felt)    
71 Nick Coil (Think Finance p/b Trek Bicycle)    
72 Anthony Canevari (Sharecare Cycling p/b Wheeland)    
73 Andrew Mackay (Team Bike Religion/ShoAir)    
74 Alejandro Padilla    
75 Justin Williams (MRI-Endurance Elite U23)    
76 O'Neil Samuels (Litespeed-BMW)    
77 Andrew Buntz (Astellas Oncology)    
78 Zachary Bergh (Astellas Oncology)    
79 Caleb Fuchs (Think Finance p/b Trek Bicycle)    
80 Bryan Duvall (Team Soundpony)    
81 Christopher Wolhuter (Stan's No Tubes p/b Proferrin)    
82 Fabrizio Von Nacher (CashCall Mortgage)    
83 Jacob Hill (Stan's No Tubes p/b Proferrin)    
84 Kurt Fletcher (708 Racing p/b Dressel's Pub)    
Elite women
1 Alison Powers (NOW and Novartis for MS) 0:58:20  
2 Jennifer Purcell (Team Colavita Fine Cooking) 0:01:10  
3 Jessica Prinner (CARE4CYCLING p/b Solomon Corp) 0:01:11  
4 Christina Gokey-Smith (Rouse/Oogie Racing)    
5 Jacquelyn Crowell (Exergy TWENTY16) 0:01:12  
6 Theresa Cliff-Ryan (Fearless Femme p/b Pure Energy)    
7 Liza Rachetto (Vanderkitten)    
8 Elle Anderson (Vanderkitten)    
9 Diana Penuela (Colombia Specialized Team)    
10 Lenore Pipes (CARE4CYCLING p/b Solomon Corp)    
11 Tiffany Pezzulo (Primal Pro Women p/b BH)    
12 Laura Parsons (Rose Bandits)    
13 Kat Carr (SKINourishment p/b Paceline Pr) 0:01:13  
14 Erica Allar (CARE4CYCLING p/b Solomon Corp)    
15 Amy McGuire (FCS|Zngine p/b Mr. Restore)    
16 Robin Farina (NOW and Novartis for MS) 0:01:14  
17 Kate Sherwin (River City Market Racing) 0:01:15  
18 Mary Zider (Team Colavita Fine Cooking) 0:01:16  
19 Amity Elliot (Team Kenda presented by RACC)    
20 Joy McCulloch (CashCall Cycling) 0:01:17  
21 Anna Sanders (FCS|Zngine p/b Mr. Restore) 0:01:18  
22 Jamie Bookwalter (Team Colavita Fine Cooking)    
23 Devon Gorry (NOW and Novartis for MS) 0:01:19  
24 Ginny King (KingRacingGroup)    
25 Michelle Hayner (Velossimo Racing) 0:01:20  
26 Kim Jennings (Jubilee Subaru)    
27 Gwen Inglis (Team Kenda presented by RACC) 0:01:21  
28 Alexis Ryan (NOW and Novartis for MS) 0:01:22  
29 Whitney Schultz (Team Colavita Fine Cooking) 0:01:26  
30 Gabrielle Pilote (Team Kenda presented by RACC) 0:01:28  
31 Kelly Fisher-Goodwin (Fearless Femme p/b Pure Energy) 0:01:31  
32 Scotti Wilborne (Leborne Coaching)    
33 Maura Kinsella (NOW and Novartis for MS) 0:01:42  
34 Kimberley Wells (Fearless Femme p/b Pure Energy) 0:01:45  
35 Ana Sanabria (Colombia Specialized Team) 0:02:11  
36 Kori Seehafer (Primal Pro Women p/b BH)    
37 Solymar Rivera (Parck Place Dealerships/ Sun a)    
38 Skylar Schneider (Team TIBCO)    
39 Joanie Caron (Primal Pro Women p/b BH)    
40 Brenna Lopez-Otero (Bend Memorial Clinic Total Car)    
41 Carrie Cash Wootten (Pepper Palace Pro Cycling)    
42 Starla Teddergreen (Vanderkitten)    
43 Kathleen Hattaway (Jubilee Subaru)    
44 Annalisa Fish (River City Market Racing)    
45 Liz Gerrity (Rose Bandits)    
46 Heather Ross (Fremont Bank Cycling Team)    
47 Florinda Isabel De Leon Gonzalez (Park Place Dealerships/Sun And)    
48 Marissa Axell (Fremont Bank Cycling Team)    
49 Claudia Buitrago (Colombia Specialized Team) 0:02:12  
50 Vanessa Drigo (Rose Bandits)    
51 Michelle Montoya (Jubilee Subaru) 0:02:33  
52 Rose Long (Primal Pro Women p/b BH)    
53 Eliazabeth Lauer (Team Kenda presented by RACC)    
54 Lindsey Durst (FCS|Zngine p/b Mr. Restore)    
55 Catherine Walberg (Trek Midwest)    
56 Lauren De Crescenzo (Team Kenda presented by RACC)    
57 Dominique Shore (Frazier Cycling Partners)    
58 Judy Jenkins (Landis/Trek)    
59 Kaytie Scott (Primal Pro Women p/b BH)    
60 Lindsay Lorenz (Slimen Und Grossen)