Route d'Occitanie: Sosa wins stage 3

Valverde maintains overall lead

 

 

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Ivan Sosa (Col) Team Ineos4:54:47 
2Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Movistar Team  
3Rigoberto Uran (Col) EF Education First0:00:03 
4Oscar Rodriguez Garaicoechea (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias0:00:20 
5Joe Dombrowski (USA) EF Education First0:00:24 
6Tony Gallopin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
7Edward Dunbar (Irl) Team Ineos0:00:35 
8Giovanni Carboni (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:00:40 
9Valentin Madouas (Fra) Groupama-FDJ0:01:24 
10Nans Peters (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:01:31 
11Pavel Sivakov (Rus) Team Ineos0:01:39 
12Darwin Atapuma (Col) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:02:43 
13Alexander Aranburu Deba (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:02:59 
14Antonio Pedrero (Spa) Movistar Team0:03:41 
15Mikel Bizkarra Etxegibel (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias0:04:17 
16Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
17Elie Gesbert (Fra) Arkéa Samsic0:04:38 
18Adrien Guillonnet (Fra) Interpro Cycling Academy0:04:42 
19Delio Fernandez Cruz (Spa) Delko Marseille Provence KTM0:04:52 
20Cristian Rodriguez Martin (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:05:03 
21Hernan Ricardo Aguirre Caipa (Col) Interpro Cycling Academy0:05:05 
22Julien El Fares (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM0:05:27 
23Mikel Iturria Segurola (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias0:05:36 
24Manuel Senni (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:06:15 
25Florian Hudry (Fra) Interpro Cycling Academy0:07:44 
26Javier Moreno Bazan (Spa) Delko Marseille Provence KTM0:08:15 
27Romain Combaud (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM  
28Sergio Pardilla Bellon (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA  
29Garikoitz Bravo Oiarbide (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias0:08:34 
30Quentin Jauregui (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:08:48 
31Rein Taaramäe (Est) Total Direct Energie0:09:02 
32Mathias Le Turnier (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:09:44 
33Luca Covili (Ita) Bardiani CSF  
34Clément Chevrier (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:09:57 
35Quentin Pacher (Fra) Vital Concept-B&B Hotel0:10:34 
36Guy Niv (Isr) Israel Cycling Academy0:10:50 
37Rafael Valls (Spa) Movistar Team0:12:02 
38Amael Moinard (Fra) Arkéa Samsic0:12:24 
39Sebastian Henao (Col) Team Ineos0:13:05 
40Léo Vincent (Fra) Groupama-FDJ0:14:12 
41Julien Simon (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:14:34 
42Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Total Direct Energie0:15:36 
43Pierre Gouault (Fra) Natura4Ever-Roubaix-Lille Metropole  
44José Rojas (Spa) Movistar Team0:15:55 
45Angelo Tulik (Fra) Total Direct Energie0:16:14 
46Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:16:57 
47Michal Golas (Pol) Team Ineos0:17:51 
48Christian Knees (Ger) Team Ineos  
49Stéphane Rossetto (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:18:04 
50Yoann Paillot (Fra) St Michel-Auber 930:20:25 
51Rémy Rochas (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM  
52Lucas De Rossi (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM0:20:28 
53Eduard Prades (Spa) Movistar Team0:20:40 
54Fernando Barcelo Aragon (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias  
55Laurent Pichon (Fra) Arkéa Samsic  
56Cyril Gautier (Fra) Vital Concept-B&B Hotel  
57Pierre Rolland (Fra) Vital Concept-B&B Hotel  
58Sean Bennett (USA) EF Education First0:21:32 
59Thibault Ferasse (Fra) Natura4Ever-Roubaix-Lille Metropole0:21:42 
60Bryan Nauleau (Fra) Total Direct Energie0:21:50 
61Francesco Romano (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:22:04 
62Daniel Turek (Cze) Israel Cycling Academy0:23:42 
63Pablo Torres Muiño (Spa) Interpro Cycling Academy  
64Anthony Maldonado (Fra) St Michel-Auber 93  
65Benjamin Perry (Can) Israel Cycling Academy  
66Olivier Le Gac (Fra) Groupama-FDJ0:23:54 
67Sergei Chernetski (Rus) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:24:03 
68Brice Feillu (Fra) Arkéa Samsic0:25:45 
69Loic Chetout (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
70Sergio Samitier Samitier (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias  
71Moreno Hofland (Ned) EF Education First0:26:10 
72Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Groupama-FDJ  
73Christopher Lawless (GBr) Team Ineos  
74James Whelan (Aus) EF Education First  
75Julien Duval (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:26:35 
76Clément Carisey (Fra) Israel Cycling Academy0:26:43 
77Nikodemus Holler (Ger) Bike Aid0:27:13 
78Adne van Engelen (Ned) Bike Aid  
79Patrick Müller (Swi) Vital Concept-B&B Hotel0:28:24 
80Arnaud Demare (Fra) Groupama-FDJ0:28:48 
81Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) EF Education First0:28:49 
82Sacha Modolo (Ita) EF Education First  
83Camille Thominet (Fra) St Michel-Auber 930:29:15 
84Edwin Avila (Col) Israel Cycling Academy0:29:36 
85Franck Bonnamour (Fra) Arkéa Samsic0:30:02 
86Julen Amezqueta Moreno (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:30:09 
87Jorge Arcas (Spa) Movistar Team0:30:48 
88Jaime Castrillo (Spa) Movistar Team  
89Romain Cardis (Fra) Total Direct Energie0:32:20 
90Justin Mottier (Fra) Vital Concept-B&B Hotel0:32:40 
91Lorrenzo Manzin (Fra) Vital Concept-B&B Hotel  
92Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu) Delko Marseille Provence KTM0:32:56 
93Mickael Delage (Fra) Groupama-FDJ  
94David Gonzalez Lopez (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA  
95Yohann Gene (Fra) Total Direct Energie  
96Kevin Le Cunff (Fra) St Michel-Auber 930:32:59 
97Michael Bresciani (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:33:10 
98Tom Dernies (Bel) Natura4Ever-Roubaix-Lille Metropole  
99Flavien Maurelet (Fra) St Michel-Auber 930:33:12 
100Emiel Vermeulen (Bel) Natura4Ever-Roubaix-Lille Metropole0:33:20 
101Morné Van Niekerk (RSA) St Michel-Auber 930:33:52 
DNFPierre Idjouadiene (Fra) Natura4Ever-Roubaix-Lille Metropole  
DNFThomas Vaubourzeix (Fra) Natura4Ever-Roubaix-Lille Metropole  
DNFBeñat Intxausti Elorriaga (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias  
DNFNicolas Baldo (Fra) St Michel-Auber 93  
DNFJonathan Hivert (Fra) Total Direct Energie  
DNFLucas Carstensen (Ger) Bike Aid  
DNFMekseb Debesay (Eri) Bike Aid  
DNFJustin Wolf (Ger) Bike Aid  
DNFLuca Wackermann (Ita) Bardiani CSF  
DNFEvan Clouse (USA) Interpro Cycling Academy  
DNFGauthier Navarro (Fra) Interpro Cycling Academy  
DNFDavid Casanovas Alegri (Spa) Interpro Cycling Academy  
DNSMaxime Daniel (Fra) Arkéa Samsic  
DNSAaron Grosser (Ger) Bike Aid  
Points
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Ivan Sosa (Col) Team Ineos15 pts
2Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Movistar Team13 
3Rigoberto Uran (Col) EF Education First10 
4Oscar Rodriguez Garaicoechea (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias8 
5Pavel Sivakov (Rus) Team Ineos6 
6Pierre Rolland (Fra) Vital Concept-B&B Hotel6 
7Joe Dombrowski (USA) EF Education First6 
8Tony Gallopin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale5 
9Nans Peters (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale5 
10Edward Dunbar (Irl) Team Ineos4 
11Stéphane Rossetto (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits3 
12Giovanni Carboni (Ita) Bardiani CSF3 
13Valentin Madouas (Fra) Groupama-FDJ2 
14Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale1 
Mountain
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Oscar Rodriguez Garaicoechea (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias22 pts
2Stéphane Rossetto (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits19 
3Nans Peters (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale16 
4Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Movistar Team13 
5Ivan Sosa (Col) Team Ineos12 
6Hernan Ricardo Aguirre Caipa (Col) Interpro Cycling Academy12 
7Sergio Samitier Samitier (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias11 
8Pierre Rolland (Fra) Vital Concept-B&B Hotel10 
9Rigoberto Uran (Col) EF Education First10 
10Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale8 
11José Rojas (Spa) Movistar Team6 
12Joe Dombrowski (USA) EF Education First6 
13Antonio Pedrero (Spa) Movistar Team4 
14Sebastian Henao (Col) Team Ineos4 
15Pavel Sivakov (Rus) Team Ineos4 
16Tony Gallopin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale4 
17Edward Dunbar (Irl) Team Ineos3 
18Delio Fernandez Cruz (Spa) Delko Marseille Provence KTM3 
19Giovanni Carboni (Ita) Bardiani CSF2 
20Eduard Prades (Spa) Movistar Team1 
21Valentin Madouas (Fra) Groupama-FDJ1 
22Franck Bonnamour (Fra) Arkéa Samsic1 
Young rider
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Ivan Sosa (Col) Team Ineos4:54:47 
2Oscar Rodriguez Garaicoechea (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias0:00:20 
3Edward Dunbar (Irl) Team Ineos0:00:35 
4Giovanni Carboni (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:00:40 
5Valentin Madouas (Fra) Groupama-FDJ0:01:24 
6Nans Peters (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:01:31 
7Pavel Sivakov (Rus) Team Ineos0:01:39 
8Alexander Aranburu Deba (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:02:59 
9Elie Gesbert (Fra) Arkéa Samsic0:04:38 
10Cristian Rodriguez Martin (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:05:03 
11Hernan Ricardo Aguirre Caipa (Col) Interpro Cycling Academy0:05:05 
12Florian Hudry (Fra) Interpro Cycling Academy0:07:44 
13Quentin Jauregui (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:08:48 
14Mathias Le Turnier (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:09:44 
15Luca Covili (Ita) Bardiani CSF  
16Guy Niv (Isr) Israel Cycling Academy0:10:50 
17Léo Vincent (Fra) Groupama-FDJ0:14:12 
18Rémy Rochas (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM0:20:25 
19Lucas De Rossi (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM0:20:28 
20Fernando Barcelo Aragon (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias0:20:40 
21Sean Bennett (USA) EF Education First0:21:32 
22Thibault Ferasse (Fra) Natura4Ever-Roubaix-Lille Metropole0:21:42 
23Francesco Romano (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:22:04 
24Benjamin Perry (Can) Israel Cycling Academy0:23:42 
25Sergio Samitier Samitier (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias0:25:45 
26Christopher Lawless (GBr) Team Ineos0:26:10 
27James Whelan (Aus) EF Education First  
28Patrick Müller (Swi) Vital Concept-B&B Hotel0:28:24 
29Franck Bonnamour (Fra) Arkéa Samsic0:30:02 
30Jaime Castrillo (Spa) Movistar Team0:30:48 
31Lorrenzo Manzin (Fra) Vital Concept-B&B Hotel0:32:40 
32David Gonzalez Lopez (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:32:56 
33Michael Bresciani (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:33:10 
34Morné Van Niekerk (RSA) St Michel-Auber 930:33:52 
General classification after stage 3
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Movistar Team14:28:45 
2Ivan Sosa (Col) Team Ineos0:00:08 
3Rigoberto Uran (Col) EF Education First0:00:17 
4Tony Gallopin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:00:42 
5Edward Dunbar (Irl) Team Ineos0:00:45 
6Giovanni Carboni (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:01:30 
7Joe Dombrowski (USA) EF Education First0:01:48 
8Pavel Sivakov (Rus) Team Ineos0:02:26 
9Nans Peters (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:02:32 
10Oscar Rodriguez Garaicoechea (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias0:02:42 
11Valentin Madouas (Fra) Groupama-FDJ0:02:45 
12Alexander Aranburu Deba (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:03:22 
13Elie Gesbert (Fra) Arkéa Samsic0:04:52 
14Antonio Pedrero (Spa) Movistar Team0:05:02 
15Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:07:16 
16Cristian Rodriguez Martin (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:07:25 
17Mikel Bizkarra Etxegibel (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias0:07:33 
18Adrien Guillonnet (Fra) Interpro Cycling Academy0:07:42 
19Delio Fernandez Cruz (Spa) Delko Marseille Provence KTM0:08:08 
20Hernan Ricardo Aguirre Caipa (Col) Interpro Cycling Academy0:08:25 
21Mikel Iturria Segurola (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias0:08:36 
22Rein Taaramäe (Est) Total Direct Energie0:09:28 
23Javier Moreno Bazan (Spa) Delko Marseille Provence KTM0:09:39 
24Darwin Atapuma (Col) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:09:57 
25Manuel Senni (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:10:35 
26Julien El Fares (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM0:10:53 
27Florian Hudry (Fra) Interpro Cycling Academy0:11:09 
28Quentin Pacher (Fra) Vital Concept-B&B Hotel0:11:44 
29Quentin Jauregui (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:11:48 
30Sergio Pardilla Bellon (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:12:10 
31Clément Chevrier (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:12:57 
32Garikoitz Bravo Oiarbide (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias0:13:22 
33Rafael Valls (Spa) Movistar Team0:14:15 
34Luca Covili (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:15:10 
35Romain Combaud (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM0:15:29 
36Amael Moinard (Fra) Arkéa Samsic0:15:46 
37Mathias Le Turnier (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:16:58 
38Pierre Gouault (Fra) Natura4Ever-Roubaix-Lille Metropole0:18:55 
39Angelo Tulik (Fra) Total Direct Energie0:19:43 
40Sebastian Henao (Col) Team Ineos0:20:19 
41Julien Simon (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:20:25 
42José Rojas (Spa) Movistar Team0:20:43 
43Guy Niv (Isr) Israel Cycling Academy0:20:46 
44Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Total Direct Energie0:22:50 
45Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:24:11 
46Rémy Rochas (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM0:24:20 
47Eduard Prades (Spa) Movistar Team0:25:11 
48Francesco Romano (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:25:20 
49Fernando Barcelo Aragon (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias0:25:28 
50Stéphane Rossetto (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:25:35 
51Sergei Chernetski (Rus) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:27:19 
52Yoann Paillot (Fra) St Michel-Auber 930:27:39 
53Léo Vincent (Fra) Groupama-FDJ0:27:45 
54Christian Knees (Ger) Team Ineos0:27:47 
55Michal Golas (Pol) Team Ineos  
56Cyril Gautier (Fra) Vital Concept-B&B Hotel0:27:54 
57Pablo Torres Muiño (Spa) Interpro Cycling Academy0:28:30 
58Pierre Rolland (Fra) Vital Concept-B&B Hotel0:30:25 
59Thibault Ferasse (Fra) Natura4Ever-Roubaix-Lille Metropole0:30:46 
60Olivier Le Gac (Fra) Groupama-FDJ0:31:08 
61Brice Feillu (Fra) Arkéa Samsic0:31:11 
62Sergio Samitier Samitier (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias0:31:36 
63Bryan Nauleau (Fra) Total Direct Energie0:31:46 
64Laurent Pichon (Fra) Arkéa Samsic0:33:27 
65Clément Carisey (Fra) Israel Cycling Academy0:34:05 
66James Whelan (Aus) EF Education First0:34:46 
67Lucas De Rossi (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM0:36:10 
68Camille Thominet (Fra) St Michel-Auber 930:36:29 
69Franck Bonnamour (Fra) Arkéa Samsic0:37:16 
70Julen Amezqueta Moreno (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:37:23 
71Sean Bennett (USA) EF Education First0:38:00 
72Patrick Müller (Swi) Vital Concept-B&B Hotel0:38:20 
73Anthony Maldonado (Fra) St Michel-Auber 930:38:43 
74Benjamin Perry (Can) Israel Cycling Academy  
75Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Groupama-FDJ0:38:57 
76Daniel Turek (Cze) Israel Cycling Academy0:39:25 
77Julien Duval (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:39:31 
78Edwin Avila (Col) Israel Cycling Academy0:39:32 
79Kevin Le Cunff (Fra) St Michel-Auber 930:40:10 
80Moreno Hofland (Ned) EF Education First0:41:07 
81Loic Chetout (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:41:24 
82Arnaud Demare (Fra) Groupama-FDJ0:41:30 
83Christopher Lawless (GBr) Team Ineos0:41:46 
84Flavien Maurelet (Fra) St Michel-Auber 930:43:08 
85Sacha Modolo (Ita) EF Education First0:43:50 
86Romain Cardis (Fra) Total Direct Energie0:43:58 
87Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) EF Education First0:45:17 
88Jorge Arcas (Spa) Movistar Team0:45:49 
89Jaime Castrillo (Spa) Movistar Team  
90Yohann Gene (Fra) Total Direct Energie0:46:42 
91Lorrenzo Manzin (Fra) Vital Concept-B&B Hotel0:47:41 
92Justin Mottier (Fra) Vital Concept-B&B Hotel  
93David Gonzalez Lopez (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:47:57 
94Michael Bresciani (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:48:11 
95Tom Dernies (Bel) Natura4Ever-Roubaix-Lille Metropole  
96Nikodemus Holler (Ger) Bike Aid0:48:18 
97Adne van Engelen (Ned) Bike Aid0:48:24 
98Mickael Delage (Fra) Groupama-FDJ0:48:36 
99Morné Van Niekerk (RSA) St Michel-Auber 930:48:53 
100Emiel Vermeulen (Bel) Natura4Ever-Roubaix-Lille Metropole0:49:02 
101Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu) Delko Marseille Provence KTM0:51:37 
Point classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Movistar Team30 pts
2Ivan Sosa (Col) Team Ineos20 
3Arnaud Demare (Fra) Groupama-FDJ20 
4Rigoberto Uran (Col) EF Education First18 
5Edward Dunbar (Irl) Team Ineos17 
6Christopher Lawless (GBr) Team Ineos17 
7Moreno Hofland (Ned) EF Education First15 
8Sacha Modolo (Ita) EF Education First13 
9Nikodemus Holler (Ger) Bike Aid12 
10Tony Gallopin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale11 
11David Gonzalez Lopez (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA11 
12Elie Gesbert (Fra) Arkéa Samsic10 
13Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu) Delko Marseille Provence KTM10 
14José Rojas (Spa) Movistar Team9 
15Clément Carisey (Fra) Israel Cycling Academy9 
16Oscar Rodriguez Garaicoechea (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias8 
17Julien Duval (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale8 
18Pavel Sivakov (Rus) Team Ineos7 
19Michael Bresciani (Ita) Bardiani CSF7 
20Pierre Rolland (Fra) Vital Concept-B&B Hotel6 
21Joe Dombrowski (USA) EF Education First6 
22Angelo Tulik (Fra) Total Direct Energie6 
23Lorrenzo Manzin (Fra) Vital Concept-B&B Hotel6 
24Giovanni Carboni (Ita) Bardiani CSF5 
25Nans Peters (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale5 
26Franck Bonnamour (Fra) Arkéa Samsic5 
27Alexander Aranburu Deba (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA4 
28Kevin Le Cunff (Fra) St Michel-Auber 934 
29Loic Chetout (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits4 
30Romain Cardis (Fra) Total Direct Energie4 
31Rein Taaramäe (Est) Total Direct Energie3 
32Stéphane Rossetto (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits3 
33Daniel Turek (Cze) Israel Cycling Academy3 
34Edwin Avila (Col) Israel Cycling Academy3 
35Valentin Madouas (Fra) Groupama-FDJ2 
36Mickael Delage (Fra) Groupama-FDJ2 
37Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale1 
38Quentin Jauregui (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale1 
Mountain classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Oscar Rodriguez Garaicoechea (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias22 pts
2Stéphane Rossetto (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits19 
3Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Movistar Team19 
4Loic Chetout (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits18 
5Nans Peters (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale16 
6Ivan Sosa (Col) Team Ineos12 
7Rigoberto Uran (Col) EF Education First12 
8Hernan Ricardo Aguirre Caipa (Col) Interpro Cycling Academy12 
9Sergio Samitier Samitier (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias11 
10Pierre Rolland (Fra) Vital Concept-B&B Hotel10 
11Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale8 
12Edward Dunbar (Irl) Team Ineos7 
13Daniel Turek (Cze) Israel Cycling Academy7 
14Joe Dombrowski (USA) EF Education First6 
15José Rojas (Spa) Movistar Team6 
16Mickael Delage (Fra) Groupama-FDJ6 
17Tony Gallopin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale5 
18Nikodemus Holler (Ger) Bike Aid5 
19Pavel Sivakov (Rus) Team Ineos4 
20Antonio Pedrero (Spa) Movistar Team4 
21Sebastian Henao (Col) Team Ineos4 
22Elie Gesbert (Fra) Arkéa Samsic3 
23Delio Fernandez Cruz (Spa) Delko Marseille Provence KTM3 
24Angelo Tulik (Fra) Total Direct Energie3 
25Giovanni Carboni (Ita) Bardiani CSF2 
26Valentin Madouas (Fra) Groupama-FDJ2 
27Clément Carisey (Fra) Israel Cycling Academy2 
28Eduard Prades (Spa) Movistar Team1 
29Franck Bonnamour (Fra) Arkéa Samsic1 
30Sean Bennett (USA) EF Education First1 
31Kevin Le Cunff (Fra) St Michel-Auber 931 
Young rider classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Ivan Sosa (Col) Team Ineos14:28:53 
2Edward Dunbar (Irl) Team Ineos0:00:37 
3Giovanni Carboni (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:01:22 
4Pavel Sivakov (Rus) Team Ineos0:02:18 
5Nans Peters (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:02:24 
6Oscar Rodriguez Garaicoechea (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias0:02:34 
7Valentin Madouas (Fra) Groupama-FDJ0:02:37 
8Alexander Aranburu Deba (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:03:14 
9Elie Gesbert (Fra) Arkéa Samsic0:04:44 
10Cristian Rodriguez Martin (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:07:17 
11Hernan Ricardo Aguirre Caipa (Col) Interpro Cycling Academy0:08:17 
12Florian Hudry (Fra) Interpro Cycling Academy0:11:01 
13Quentin Jauregui (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:11:40 
14Luca Covili (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:15:02 
15Mathias Le Turnier (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:16:50 
16Guy Niv (Isr) Israel Cycling Academy0:20:38 
17Rémy Rochas (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM0:24:12 
18Francesco Romano (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:25:12 
19Fernando Barcelo Aragon (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias0:25:20 
20Léo Vincent (Fra) Groupama-FDJ0:27:37 
21Thibault Ferasse (Fra) Natura4Ever-Roubaix-Lille Metropole0:30:38 
22Sergio Samitier Samitier (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias0:31:28 
23James Whelan (Aus) EF Education First0:34:38 
24Lucas De Rossi (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM0:36:02 
25Franck Bonnamour (Fra) Arkéa Samsic0:37:08 
26Sean Bennett (USA) EF Education First0:37:52 
27Patrick Müller (Swi) Vital Concept-B&B Hotel0:38:12 
28Benjamin Perry (Can) Israel Cycling Academy0:38:35 
29Christopher Lawless (GBr) Team Ineos0:41:38 
30Jaime Castrillo (Spa) Movistar Team0:45:41 
31Lorrenzo Manzin (Fra) Vital Concept-B&B Hotel0:47:33 
32David Gonzalez Lopez (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:47:49 
33Michael Bresciani (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:48:03 
34Morné Van Niekerk (RSA) St Michel-Auber 930:48:45 
Back to top