Powers takes double wins in Gloucester

White second and Hyde third

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jeremy Powers (USA) Aspire Racing1:04:45 
2Curtis White (USA) Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld.com0:00:11 
3Stephen Hyde (USA) Cannondale P/B Cyclocrossworld.com0:00:14 
4Ryan Trebon (USA) Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld.com0:00:36 
5James Driscoll (USA) Raleigh / Clement0:00:45 
6Cameron Dodge (USA) Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies0:00:51 
7Daniel Summerhill (USA) Maxxis-Shimano Pro Cyclocross team0:01:10 
8Lukas Winterberg (Swi) DirtySox0:01:16 
9Ben Berden (Bel) Wcup-Stoemper0:01:25 
10Anthony Clark (USA) Squid Bikes  
11Kerry Werner (USA) Raliegh Clement0:02:06 
12Justin Lindine (USA) Apex / NBX / Trek0:02:23 
13Travis Livermon (USA) Mock Orange Bikes Pro CX Team p/b VP Components0:02:53 
14Raphaël Gagné (Can) Red Truck - Garneau p/b Easton Cycling0:02:56 
15Tobin Ortenblad (USA) California Giant Berry Farms-Specialized0:03:14 
16Ben Frederick (USA) beyondCX0:03:23 
17Jack Kisseberth (USA) JAM/NCC/Vittoria0:03:36 
18Evan McNeely (Can) Norco Factory Team0:03:44 
19Robert Marion (USA) American Classic Pro CX Team0:03:46 
20Jeremy Martin (Can) Louis Garneau0:03:48 
21Derrick St John (Can) Silber Pro Cycling0:04:21 
22Michael Van Den Ham (Can) Red Truck -- Garneau p/b Easton Cycling0:04:36 
23Lance Haidet (USA) Raliegh Clement0:04:40 
24Mark McConnell (Can) Hot Sauce Cycling Club0:04:49 
25Cody Kaiser (USA) LangeTwins / Specialized0:05:03 
26Marc-Andre Daigle (Can) Garneau-Quebec0:05:11 
27Mike Garrigan (Can) Van Dessel/ Shimano/ Velocolour0:05:38 
28Samuel O'Keefe (USA) HOUSE IND/WITHINGS/SIMPLEHUMAN0:05:43 
29Alex Ryan (USA) Champion System/Cannondale0:06:13 
30Adam Myerson (USA) Cycle-Smart0:06:48 
31Spencer Downing (USA) unattached0:07:32 
32Daniel Chabanov (USA) HOUSE IND/WITHINGS/SIMPLEHUMAN0:07:49 
33Gavin Haley (USA) Giant Factory Cyclocross Team  
34Garry Millburn (Aus) Trek SRAM Champion System  
35Merwin Davis (USA) pathfinder of wv  
36Walton Brush (USA) Irt pro cycling  
37Chris Field (USA) Essex County Velo  
38Jeremy Russell (USA) Portland Titanium  
39Charles Berhtram (USA) Team Cuppow  
40Scott Smith (USA) JAM/NCC/Vittoria  
41Michael Wissell (USA) B2C2/Boloco  
42Matthew Sousa (USA) Cuppow/Geekhouse/B2C2  
43Matt Surch (Can) Tekne Cycle Club  
44Edouard Tougas (Can) ACQUISIO  
45Benjamin Grenier (USA) Rancourt & Co. Cycling  
46Gregory Whitney (USA) Arrow Racing  
47Preston Buehrer (USA) B2C2 p/b Boloco  
48Bradford Smith (USA) The Drifters  
49Keith Garrison (USA) KING KOG  
50Jean-Philippe Thibault-Roberge (Can) Trek Cyclocross Collective  
51Dylan McNicholas (USA) POLARTEC  
52Ford Murphy (USA) Joe's Garage CX p/b BikeReg  
53Abe Goorskey (USA) American Classic Pro CX Team  
54Brian Hughes (USA) Fast Splits Multisport  
55Andrew Lysaght (USA) CUPPOW p/b B2C2  
56Ian Schon (USA) Cuppow/Geekhouse/B2C2  
57Jim Wood (USA) 333fab CX Factory Team  
58Nicolas Catlin (USA) Sherpa  
59Adam Sullivan (USA) Grinta! p/b Best Buddies Challenge  
60Peter Bradshaw (USA) CrossResults.com  
61John Kniesly (USA) KING KOG  
62Peter Macleod (USA) BARFLY  
63Nicholas Keough (USA) Champion System p/b Keough Cyclocross  
64Trever Kingsbury (USA) BOO Bicycles  
65Kurt Belhumeur (USA)  
66David Devine (USA) unattached  
67Benjamin Coleman (USA) Pro Tested Gear  
68Jesse Keough (USA) Foundation Cycling NYC  
69Donald Snoop Jr (USA) Craft Factory Racing  
70Daniel Hadley (USA) Semi Tough Cycling Club  
71Alan Adams (USA) The Cycling House  
72Andrew Reimann (USA) Cyclocross Magazine Racing  
DNFColin Reuter (USA) crossresults.com  
DNFDaniel Timmerman (USA) Stan's NoTubes Elite CX  
DNFChristian Favata (USA) TRT BICYCLES  
DNFHugo Robinson (USA) Neon Velo Cycling Team  
DNFCory Small (USA) CCB Racing  
DNFPeter Goguen (USA) RACE CF  
DNFJesse Anthony (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies  
DNFSamuel Lear (USA) C3-Twenty20 Cycling Co.  
DNFLuke Keough (USA) Maxxis-Shimano Pro Cyclocross Team  
Back to top