UCI Road World Championships - Men's TTT Entries

Provisional starters as of September 21, 2018

* = confirmed

AG2R La Mondiale*
 Gediminas Bagdonas (Ltu)  
 Francois Bidard (Fra)  
 Nico Denz (Ger)  
 Silvan Dillier (Swi)  
 Alexandre Geniez (Fra)  
 Alexis Gougeard (Fra)  
Astana Pro Team*
 Andrey Grivko (Ukr)  
 Hugo Houle (Can)  
 Tanel Kangert (Est)  
 Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz)  
 Magnus Cort Nielsen (Den)  
 Michael Valgren Andersen (Den)  
BMC Racing Team*
 Patrick Bevin (NZl)  
 Damiano Caruso (Ita)  
 Rohan Dennis (Aus)  
 Stefan Kung (Swi)  
 Greg Van Avermaet (Bel)  
 Tejay Van Garderen (USA)  
Bora-Hansgrohe
 Maciej Bodnar (Pol)  
 Davide Formolo (Ita)  
 Felix Grossschartner (Aut)  
 Patrick Konrad (Aut)  
 Gregor Muhlberger (Aut)  
 Daniel Oss (Ita)  
 Pawel Poljanski (Pol)  
 Lukas Postlberger (Aut)  
 Peter Sagan (Svk)  
Mitchelton-Scott
 Jack Bauer (NZl)  
 Luke Durbridge (Aus)  
 Lucas Hamilton (Aus)  
 Michael Hepburn (Aus)  
 Damien Howson (Aus)  
 Daryl Impey (RSA)  
 Cameron Meyer (Aus)  
 Matteo Trentin (Ita)  
 Svein Tuft (Can)  
Movistar Team*
 Andrey Amador (CRc)  
 Winner Andrew Anacona (Col)  
 Nelson Oliveira (Por)  
 Marc Soler (Spa)  
 Imanol Erviti (Spa)  
 Jasha Sütterlin (Ger)  
Team Felbermayr Simplon Wels
 Markus Eibegger  
 Filippo Fortin  
 Florian Kierner  
 Matthias Krizek  
 Daniel Lehner  
 Matthias Mangertseder  
 Stephan Rabitsch  
 Lukas Schlemmer  
 Riccardo Zoidl  
Team Lotto - Kern Haus
 Luca Henn  
 Jan Hugger  
 Joshua Huppertz  
 Robert William Kessler  
 Florian Nowak  
 Jonas Rutsch  
 Richard Weinzheimer  
 Daniel Westmattelmann  
Team Vorarlberg Santic
 Gian Friesecke  
 Daniel Geismayr  
 Lukas Meiler  
 Davide Orrico  
 Lukas Ruegg  
 Patrick Schelling  
 Jannik Steimle  
Tirol Cycling Team
 Tobias Bayer  
 Sven Burger  
 Marco Friedrich  
 Florian Gamper  
 Mario Gamper  
 Marcel Neuhauser  
 Manuel Porzner  
 Johannes Schinnagel  
 Georg Zimmermann  
WSA Pushbikers
 Daniel Auer  
 Sebastian Baldauf  
 Christian Grasmann  
 Joshua Harrison  
 Stefan Kolb  
 Hans-Jorg Leopold  
 Felix Ritzinger  
 Jodok Salzmann  
 Helmut Trettwer  
 Nelson Oliveira (Por)  
 Marc Soler (Spa)  
 Jasha Sutterlin (Ger)  
Quick-Step Floors*
 Kasper Asgreen (Den)  
 Laurens De Plus (Bel)  
 Bob Jungels (Lux)  
 Yves Lampaert (Bel)  
 Maximilian Schachmann (Ger)  
 Niki Terpstra (Ned)  
Katusha-Alpecin*
 Alex Dowsett (GBr)  
 Nathan Haas (Aus)  
 Reto Hollenstein (Swi)  
 Tony Martin (Ger)  
 Nils Politt (Ger)  
 Mads Schmidt Wurtz (Den)  
LottoNl-Jumbo
 Lars Boom (Ned)  
 Koen Bouwman (Ned)  
 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned)  
 Thomas Leezer (Ned)  
 Neilson Powless (USA)  
 Primoz Roglic (Slo)  
 Jos Van Emden (Ned)  
 Danny Van Poppel (Ned)  
Team Sky
 Jonathan Castroviejo (Spa)  
 Owain Doull (GBr)  
 Tao Geoghegan Hart (GBr)  
 Vasil Kiryienka (Blr)  
 Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol)  
 Gianni Moscon (Ita)  
 Salvatore Puccio (Ita)  
 Ian Stannard (GBr)  
 Lukasz Wisniowski (Pol)  
Team Sunweb*
 Tom Dumoulin (Ned)  
 Chad Haga (USA)  
 Wilco Kelderman (Ned)  
 Soren Kragh Andersen (Den)  
 Michael Matthews (Aus)  
 Sam Oomen (Ned)  
Trek-Segafredo
 Julien Bernard (Fra)  
 Matthias Brandle (Aut)  
 Fabio Felline (Ita)  
 Michael Gogl (Aut)  
 Tsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay (Eth)  
 Markel Irizar Aramburu (Spa)  
 Ryan Mullen (Irl)  
 Mads Pedersen (Den)  
 Toms Skujins (Lat)  
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
 Pawel Bernas (Pol)  
 Kamil Gradek (Pol)  
 Jonas Koch (Ger)  
 Adrian Kurek (Pol)  
 Lukasz Owsian (Pol)  
 Szymon Sajnok (Pol)  
 Patryk Stosz (Pol)  
 Mateusz Taciak (Pol)  
 Jan Tratnik (Slo)  
Dukla Banska Bystrica
 Juraj Bellan (Svk)  
 Marek Canecky (Svk)  
 Jan Andrej Cully (Svk)  
 Martin Haring (Svk)  
 Martin Mahdar (Svk)  
 Samuel Oros (Svk)  
 Filip Taragel (Svk)  
 Patrik Tybor (Svk)  
 Martin Vlcak (Svk)  
Elkov - Author
 Jan Barta (Cze)  
 Josef Cerny (Cze)  
 Vojtech Hacecky (Cze)  
 Alois Kankovsky (Cze)  
 Piotr Konwa (Pol)  
 Michael Kukrle (Cze)  
 Jakub Otruba (Cze)  
 Jiri Polnicky (Cze)  
 Matej Zahalka (Cze)  
Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang
 Patrick Bosman (Aut)  
 Daniel Eichinger (Aut)  
 Markus Freiberger (Aut)  
 Nils Friedl (Aut)  
 Andreas Graf (Aut)  
 Andreas Hofer (Aut)  
 Dominik Hrinkow (Aut)  
 Timon Loderer (Ger)  
 Jonas Rapp (Ger)  
Sangemini - Mg. K Vis - Vega
 Antonio Di Sante (Ita)  
 Matteo Draperi (Ita)  
 Nicola Gaffurini (Ita)  
 Michele Gazzara (Ita)  
 Alessandro Marinozzi (Ita)  
 Dario Puccioni (Ita)  
 Niccolo' Salvietti (Ita)  
Back to top