La Course by Le Tour de France 2018 - Start list

Official start list for Women's WorldTour event

Official start list for the 2018 La Course by Le Tour de France

Mitchelton Scott Women
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Annemiek van Vleuten (Ned) Mitchelton Scott Women  
2Jessica Allen (Aus) Mitchelton Scott Women  
3Jenelle Crooks (Aus) Mitchelton Scott Women  
5Sarah Roy (Aus) Mitchelton Scott Women  
6Amanda Spratt (Aus) Mitchelton Scott Women  
Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
11Chantal Blaak (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam  
12Karol-Ann Canuel (Can) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam  
13Megan Guarnier (USA) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam  
14Christine Majerus (Lux) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam  
15Amy Pieters (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam  
16Anna van der Breggen (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam  
Wiggle High5
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
21Eri Yonamine (Jpn) Wiggle High5  
22Elinor Barker (GBr) Wiggle High5  
23Grace Brown (Aus) Wiggle High5  
24Grace Garner (GBr) Wiggle High5  
25Lucy Garner (GBr) Wiggle High5  
26Macey Stewart (Aus) Wiggle High5  
FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
31Shara Gillow (Aus) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope  
32Charlotte Bravard (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope  
33Eugénie Duval (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope  
34Maëlle Grossetete (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope  
35Victorie Guilman (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope  
36Rozanne Slik (Ned) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope  
Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
41Brodie Chapman (Aus) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank  
42Kathryn Buss (USA) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank  
43Alice Cobb (GBr) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank  
44Ingrid Drexel (Mex) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank  
45Emma Grant (GBr) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank  
46Shannon Malseed (Aus) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank  
Waowdeals Pro Cycling Team
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
51Sabrina Stultiens (Ned) Waowdeals Pro Cycling Team  
52Jeanne Korevaar (Ned) Waowdeals Pro Cycling Team  
53Anouska Koster (Ned) Waowdeals Pro Cycling Team  
54Riejanne Markus (Ned) Waowdeals Pro Cycling Team  
55Paulien Rooijakkers (Ned) Waowdeals Pro Cycling Team  
56Danielle Rowe (GBr) Waowdeals Pro Cycling Team  
BTC City Ljubljana
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
61Eugenia Bujak (Slo) BTC City Ljubljana  
63Olena Pavlukhina (Aze) BTC City Ljubljana  
64Urska Pintar (Slo) BTC City Ljubljana  
65Mia Radotic (Cro) BTC City Ljubljana  
66Urska Zigart (Slo) BTC City Ljubljana  
Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling Team
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
71Ashleigh Moolman-Pasio (RSA) Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling Team  
72Nicole Hanselmann (Swi) Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling Team  
73Clara Koppenburg (Ger) Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling Team  
74Lotta Pauliina Lepistö (Fin) Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling Team  
75Cecilie Uttrup Ludwig (Den) Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling Team  
76Marie Vilmann (Den) Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling Team  
Ale Cipollini
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
81Ane Santesteban (Spa) Ale Cipollini  
83Daiva Ragazinskiene (Ltu) Ale Cipollini  
84Karlijn Swinkels (Ned) Ale Cipollini  
85Anna Trevisi (Ita) Ale Cipollini  
Team Sunweb Women
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
91Liane Lippert (Ger) Team Sunweb Women  
92Lucinda Brand (Ned) Team Sunweb Women  
93Leah Kirchmann (Can) Team Sunweb Women  
94Juliette Labous (Fra) Team Sunweb Women  
95Floortje Mackaij (Ned) Team Sunweb Women  
96Ruth Winder (USA) Team Sunweb Women  
Canyon-SRAM Racing
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
101Pauline Ferrand-Prévot (Fra) Canyon-SRAM Racing  
102Elena Cecchini (Ita) Canyon-SRAM Racing  
103Tanja Erath (Ger) Canyon-SRAM Racing  
104Katarzyna Niewiadoma (Pol) Canyon-SRAM Racing  
105Leah Thorvilson (USA) Canyon-SRAM Racing  
106Trixi Worrack (Ger) Canyon-SRAM Racing  
Cylance Pro Cycling
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
111Sheyla Gutierrez (Spa) Cylance Pro Cycling  
112Jelena Eric (Srb) Cylance Pro Cycling  
113Rossella Ratto (Ita) Cylance Pro Cycling  
114Omer Shapira (Isr) Cylance Pro Cycling  
BePink
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
121Erica Magnaldi (Ita) BePink  
122Letizia Borghesi (Ita) BePink  
123Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) BePink  
124Nikola Nosková (Cze) BePink  
125Katia Ragusa (Ita) BePink  
126Silvia Valsecchi (Ita) BePink  
Astana Women's Team
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
131Sofia Bertizzolo (Ita) Astana Women's Team  
133Liliana Moreno (Col) Astana Women's Team  
134Caro Rodríguez (Mex) Astana Women's Team  
135Natalya Saifutdinova (Kaz) Astana Women's Team  
136Lara Vieceli (Ita) Astana Women's Team  
Lotto Soudal Ladies
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
141Anabelle Dreville (Fra) Lotto Soudal Ladies  
142Isabelle Beckers (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies  
143Valerie Demey (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies  
145Julie Van De Velde (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies  
146Kelly Van Den Steen (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies  
Unitedhealthcare Women
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
151Katharine Hall (USA) Unitedhealthcare Women  
152Elizabeth Banks (GBr) UnitedHealthcare Women  
153Rushlee Buchanan (NZl) Unitedhealthcare Women  
154Lauretta Hanson (Aus) Unitedhealthcare Women  
155Leah Thomas (USA) Unitedhealthcare Women  
156Janelle Cole (USA) Unitedhealthcare Women  
Movistar Team Women
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
161Margarita Victoria Garcia (Spa) Movistar Team Women  
162Alicia Gonzalez (Spa) Movistar Team Women  
163Malgorzata Jasinska (Pol) Movistar Team Women  
164Lorena Llamas (Spa) Movistar Team Women  
165Eider Merino (Spa) Movistar Team Women  
168Lourdes Jimenez (Spa) Movistar Team Women  
Trek-Drops
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
171Tayler Wiles (USA) Trek-Drops  
172Eva Buurman (Ned) Trek-Drops  
173Anna Christian (GBr) Trek-Drops  
174Kathrin Hammes (Ger) Trek-Drops  
176Hannah Payton (GBr) Trek-Drops  
177Elizabeth Holden (GBr) Trek-Drops  
Cogaes
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
191Mariia Novolodskaya (Rus) Cogeas  
192Evgenia Augustinas (Rus) Cogeas  
193Elise Chabbey (Swi) Cogeas  
194Antri Christoforou (Cyp) Cogeas  
195Elizaveta Oshurkova (Rus) Cogeas  
196Edwige Pitel (Fra) Cogeas  

Related Articles

Back to top