ZLM Tour: Groenewegen sprints to stage 1 victory

Full Results

Swipe to scroll horizontally
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma4:20:37
2Emils Liepins (Lat) Wallonie BruxellesRow 1 - Cell 2
3Caleb Ewan (Aus) Lotto SoudalRow 2 - Cell 2
4Jens Debusschere (Bel) Katusha-AlpecinRow 3 - Cell 2
5Boris Vallee (Bel) Wanty-GobertRow 4 - Cell 2
6Amaury Capiot (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-BaloiseRow 5 - Cell 2
7Daniel Lopez Parada (Spa) Burgos-BHRow 6 - Cell 2
8Milan Menten (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-BaloiseRow 7 - Cell 2
9Mads Schmidt Würtz (Den) Katusha-AlpecinRow 8 - Cell 2
10Arvid de Kleijn (Ned) Metec-TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b MantelRow 9 - Cell 2
11Maximilian Walscheid (Ger) Team SunwebRow 10 - Cell 2
12Arne De Groote (Bel) Tarteletto-IsorexRow 11 - Cell 2
13Jason van Dalen (Ned) Metec-TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b MantelRow 12 - Cell 2
14Roger Kluge (Ger) Lotto SoudalRow 13 - Cell 2
15Cees Bol (Ned) Team SunwebRow 14 - Cell 2
16Bas van der Kooij (Ned) Monkey Town-A BlockRow 15 - Cell 2
17Jose Daniel Viejo Redondo (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-MuriasRow 16 - Cell 2
18Michaël Van Staeyen (Bel) Roompot-CharlesRow 17 - Cell 2
19Marco Haller (Aut) Katusha-AlpecinRow 18 - Cell 2
20Boy van Poppel (Ned) Roompot-CharlesRow 19 - Cell 2
21Asbjørn Kragh Andersen (Den) Team SunwebRow 20 - Cell 2
22Jonas Goeman (Bel) Tarteletto-IsorexRow 21 - Cell 2
23Mike Teunissen (Ned) Team Jumbo-VismaRow 22 - Cell 2
24Sam Welsford (Aus) Pro Racing Sunshine CoastRow 23 - Cell 2
25Wesley Kreder (Ned) Wanty-GobertRow 24 - Cell 2
26Jos van Emden (Ned) Team Jumbo-VismaRow 25 - Cell 2
27Amund Grøndahl Jansen (Nor) Team Jumbo-VismaRow 26 - Cell 2
28Cameron Scott (Aus) Pro Racing Sunshine CoastRow 27 - Cell 2
29Aaron Verwilst (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-BaloiseRow 28 - Cell 2
30Lindsay De Vylder (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-BaloiseRow 29 - Cell 2
31Dennis van der Horst (Ned) Metec-TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b MantelRow 30 - Cell 2
32Floris Gerts (Ned) Tarteletto-IsorexRow 31 - Cell 2
33Lukas Spengler (Swi) Wallonie BruxellesRow 32 - Cell 2
34Martin Pluto (Lat) Monkey Town-A BlockRow 33 - Cell 2
35Jenthe Biermans (Bel) Katusha-AlpecinRow 34 - Cell 2
36Coen Vermeltfoort (Ned) Ale Cipollini ContinentalRow 35 - Cell 2
37Alex Dowsett (GBr) Katusha-AlpecinRow 36 - Cell 2
38Urko Berrade Fernandez (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-MuriasRow 37 - Cell 2
39Adne Koster (Ned) Ale Cipollini ContinentalRow 38 - Cell 2
40Jasper De Buyst (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 39 - Cell 2
41Aritz Bagues Kalparsoro (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-MuriasRow 40 - Cell 2
42Ludovic Robeet (Bel) Wallonie BruxellesRow 41 - Cell 2
43Kelland O'Brien (Aus) Pro Racing Sunshine CoastRow 42 - Cell 2
44Matthew Gibson (GBr) Burgos-BHRow 43 - Cell 2
45Raphaël Kockelmann (Lux) Team Differdange GebaRow 44 - Cell 2
46Alvaro Robredo Crespo (Spa) Burgos-BHRow 45 - Cell 2
47Nikolas Maes (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 46 - Cell 2
48Thimo Willems (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-BaloiseRow 47 - Cell 2
49Justin Timmermans (Ned) Roompot-CharlesRow 48 - Cell 2
50Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-BaloiseRow 49 - Cell 2
51Stijn Steels (Bel) Roompot-CharlesRow 50 - Cell 2
52Tom Wirtgen (Lux) Wallonie BruxellesRow 51 - Cell 2
53Aaron Van Poucke (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-BaloiseRow 52 - Cell 2
54Jan Bakelants (Bel) Team SunwebRow 53 - Cell 2
55Yoann Offredo (Fra) Wanty-GobertRow 54 - Cell 2
56Kelvin van Den Dool (Ned) VlasmanRow 55 - Cell 2
57Ander Barrenetxea Uriarte (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-MuriasRow 56 - Cell 2
58Wim Stroetinga (Ned) VlasmanRow 57 - Cell 2
59Marco Minnaard (Ned) Wanty-GobertRow 58 - Cell 2
60Ivar Slik (Ned) Monkey Town-A BlockRow 59 - Cell 2
61Stef Krul (Ned) Metec-TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b MantelRow 60 - Cell 2
62Jaap Kooijman (Ned) VlasmanRow 61 - Cell 2
63Maurits Lammertink (Ned) Roompot-CharlesRow 62 - Cell 2
64Kevyn Ista (Bel) Wallonie BruxellesRow 63 - Cell 2
65Beau Duvigneau (Ned) VlasmanRow 64 - Cell 2
66Nuno Matos (Por) Burgos-BHRow 65 - Cell 2
67Lars van Den Berg (Ned) Metec-TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b MantelRow 66 - Cell 2
68Rasmus Iversen (Den) Lotto SoudalRow 67 - Cell 2
69Jetse Bol (Ned) Burgos-BHRow 68 - Cell 2
70Viacheslav Kuznetsov (Rus) Katusha-AlpecinRow 69 - Cell 2
71Marco Doets (Ned) Ale Cipollini ContinentalRow 70 - Cell 2
72Abram Stockman (Bel) Tarteletto-IsorexRow 71 - Cell 2
73Diego Rubio Hernandez (Spa) Burgos-BHRow 72 - Cell 2
74Adriaan Janssen (Ned) Monkey Town-A BlockRow 73 - Cell 2
75Elmar Reinders (Ned) Roompot-CharlesRow 74 - Cell 2
76Huub Duijn (Ned) Roompot-CharlesRow 75 - Cell 2
77Julien Van Den Brande (Bel) Tarteletto-IsorexRow 76 - Cell 2
78Dimitri Peyskens (Bel) Wallonie BruxellesRow 77 - Cell 2
79Wesley Mol (Ned) Team Differdange GebaRow 78 - Cell 2
80Daan van Sintmaartensdijk (Ned) Ale Cipollini ContinentalRow 79 - Cell 2
81Lars Loohuis (Ned) Monkey Town-A BlockRow 80 - Cell 2
82Tony Martin (Ger) Team Jumbo-VismaRow 81 - Cell 2
83Maarten Wynants (Bel) Team Jumbo-VismaRow 82 - Cell 2
84Jelle Wallays (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 83 - Cell 2
85Brian van Goethem (Ned) Lotto SoudalRow 84 - Cell 2
86Michael Freiberg (Aus) Pro Racing Sunshine CoastRow 85 - Cell 2
87Chiel Breukelman (Ned) Monkey Town-A BlockRow 86 - Cell 2
88Roy Curvers (Ned) Team SunwebRow 87 - Cell 2
89Jai Hindley (Aus) Team Sunweb0:01:13
90Wout van Elzakker (Ned) Team Differdange Geba0:01:32
91Robbie van Bakel (Ned) Metec-TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b MantelRow 90 - Cell 2
92Thijs de Lange (Ned) Metec-TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b MantelRow 91 - Cell 2
93Joost van der Burg (Ned) VlasmanRow 92 - Cell 2
94Alistair Donohoe (Aus) Pro Racing Sunshine Coast0:01:46
95Wim Kleiman (Ned) Monkey Town-A Block0:01:57
96Toni Franz (Ger) Team Differdange Geba0:02:06
97René Hooghiemster (Ned) Ale Cipollini Continental0:02:15
98Harry Tanfield (GBr) Katusha-Alpecin0:02:37
99Alexander Porter (Aus) Pro Racing Sunshine CoastRow 98 - Cell 2
100Tom Devriendt (Bel) Wanty-GobertRow 99 - Cell 2
101Eliot Lietaer (Bel) Wallonie BruxellesRow 100 - Cell 2
102Jasper Bovenhuis (Ned) Vlasman0:02:47
103Thomas Leezer (Ned) Team Jumbo-VismaRow 102 - Cell 2
104Ludwig De Winter (Bel) Wanty-Gobert0:03:23
105Elias Van Breussegem (Bel) Tarteletto-IsorexRow 104 - Cell 2
106Bryan Boussaer (Bel) Tarteletto-IsorexRow 105 - Cell 2
107Florian Stork (Ger) Team SunwebRow 106 - Cell 2
108Leigh Howard (Aus) Pro Racing Sunshine Coast0:04:14
109Gijs Meijer (Ned) Ale Cipollini Continental0:05:14
110Mikel Aristi Gardoki (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-MuriasRow 109 - Cell 2
111Abe Celi (Ned) Ale Cipollini Continental0:05:33
112Manuel Peñalver Aniorte (Spa) Burgos-BH0:06:34
DNFJulen Irizar Laskurain (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-MuriasRow 112 - Cell 2
DNFLouis Deguide (Bel) Team Differdange GebaRow 113 - Cell 2
DNFMelvin van Zijl (Ned) VlasmanRow 114 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Young rider
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Arne De Groote (Bel) Tarteletto-Isorex4:20:37
2Jose Daniel Viejo Redondo (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-MuriasRow 1 - Cell 2
3Cameron Scott (Aus) Pro Racing Sunshine CoastRow 2 - Cell 2
4Aaron Verwilst (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-BaloiseRow 3 - Cell 2
5Dennis van der Horst (Ned) Metec-TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b MantelRow 4 - Cell 2
6Martin Pluto (Lat) Monkey Town-A BlockRow 5 - Cell 2
7Urko Berrade Fernandez (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-MuriasRow 6 - Cell 2
8Adne Koster (Ned) Ale Cipollini ContinentalRow 7 - Cell 2
9Kelland O'Brien (Aus) Pro Racing Sunshine CoastRow 8 - Cell 2
10Raphaël Kockelmann (Lux) Team Differdange GebaRow 9 - Cell 2
11Aaron Van Poucke (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-BaloiseRow 10 - Cell 2
12Lars van Den Berg (Ned) Metec-TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b MantelRow 11 - Cell 2
13Rasmus Iversen (Den) Lotto SoudalRow 12 - Cell 2
14Wesley Mol (Ned) Team Differdange GebaRow 13 - Cell 2
15Daan van Sintmaartensdijk (Ned) Ale Cipollini ContinentalRow 14 - Cell 2
16Lars Loohuis (Ned) Monkey Town-A BlockRow 15 - Cell 2
17Chiel Breukelman (Ned) Monkey Town-A BlockRow 16 - Cell 2
18Wout van Elzakker (Ned) Team Differdange Geba0:01:32
19Toni Franz (Ger) Team Differdange Geba0:02:06
20Florian Stork (Ger) Team Sunweb0:03:23
21Gijs Meijer (Ned) Ale Cipollini Continental0:05:14
22Manuel Peñalver Aniorte (Spa) Burgos-BH0:06:34
Swipe to scroll horizontally
General classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jos van Emden (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma4:28:31
2Mike Teunissen (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma0:00:02
3Tony Martin (Ger) Team Jumbo-VismaRow 2 - Cell 2
4Alex Dowsett (GBr) Katusha-Alpecin0:00:04
5Maximilian Walscheid (Ger) Team Sunweb0:00:06
6Cees Bol (Ned) Team Sunweb0:00:08
7Mads Schmidt Würtz (Den) Katusha-Alpecin0:00:11
8Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma0:00:13
9Jasper De Buyst (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:00:14
10Jenthe Biermans (Bel) Katusha-Alpecin0:00:16
11Asbjørn Kragh Andersen (Den) Team Sunweb0:00:18
12Amund Grøndahl Jansen (Nor) Team Jumbo-VismaRow 11 - Cell 2
13Roger Kluge (Ger) Lotto SoudalRow 12 - Cell 2
14Jan Bakelants (Bel) Team Sunweb0:00:21
15Ludovic Robeet (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles0:00:23
16Brian van Goethem (Ned) Lotto SoudalRow 15 - Cell 2
17Boris Vallee (Bel) Wanty-GobertRow 16 - Cell 2
18Jelle Wallays (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 17 - Cell 2
19Marco Haller (Aut) Katusha-AlpecinRow 18 - Cell 2
20Caleb Ewan (Aus) Lotto Soudal0:00:24
21Tom Wirtgen (Lux) Wallonie BruxellesRow 20 - Cell 2
22Stef Krul (Ned) Metec-TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel0:00:25
23Rasmus Iversen (Den) Lotto Soudal0:00:26
24Kelland O'Brien (Aus) Pro Racing Sunshine Coast0:00:27
25Maurits Lammertink (Ned) Roompot-Charles0:00:28
26Elmar Reinders (Ned) Roompot-Charles0:00:30
27Adriaan Janssen (Ned) Monkey Town-A BlockRow 26 - Cell 2
28Emils Liepins (Lat) Wallonie Bruxelles0:00:32
29Ivar Slik (Ned) Monkey Town-A Block0:00:33
30Lindsay De Vylder (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise0:00:34
31Diego Rubio Hernandez (Spa) Burgos-BHRow 30 - Cell 2
32Aaron Van Poucke (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise0:00:35
33Beau Duvigneau (Ned) VlasmanRow 32 - Cell 2
34Aaron Verwilst (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-BaloiseRow 33 - Cell 2
35Maarten Wynants (Bel) Team Jumbo-Visma0:00:36
36Martin Pluto (Lat) Monkey Town-A BlockRow 35 - Cell 2
37Amaury Capiot (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise0:00:37
38Jason van Dalen (Ned) Metec-TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b MantelRow 37 - Cell 2
39Marco Minnaard (Ned) Wanty-GobertRow 38 - Cell 2
40Nikolas Maes (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:00:38
41Wesley Kreder (Ned) Wanty-Gobert0:00:39
42Milan Menten (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-BaloiseRow 41 - Cell 2
43Viacheslav Kuznetsov (Rus) Katusha-Alpecin0:00:40
44Sam Welsford (Aus) Pro Racing Sunshine CoastRow 43 - Cell 2
45Floris Gerts (Ned) Tarteletto-IsorexRow 44 - Cell 2
46Jetse Bol (Ned) Burgos-BH0:00:41
47Boy van Poppel (Ned) Roompot-CharlesRow 46 - Cell 2
48Stijn Steels (Bel) Roompot-Charles0:00:42
49Adne Koster (Ned) Ale Cipollini ContinentalRow 48 - Cell 2
50Urko Berrade Fernandez (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias0:00:43
51Michael Freiberg (Aus) Pro Racing Sunshine Coast0:00:44
52Lars van Den Berg (Ned) Metec-TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b MantelRow 51 - Cell 2
53Raphaël Kockelmann (Lux) Team Differdange Geba0:00:45
54Jens Debusschere (Bel) Katusha-AlpecinRow 53 - Cell 2
55Daniel Lopez Parada (Spa) Burgos-BHRow 54 - Cell 2
56Justin Timmermans (Ned) Roompot-Charles0:00:46
57Huub Duijn (Ned) Roompot-Charles0:00:47
58Julien Van Den Brande (Bel) Tarteletto-IsorexRow 57 - Cell 2
59Marco Doets (Ned) Ale Cipollini ContinentalRow 58 - Cell 2
60Coen Vermeltfoort (Ned) Ale Cipollini Continental0:00:49
61Kevyn Ista (Bel) Wallonie BruxellesRow 60 - Cell 2
62Jonas Goeman (Bel) Tarteletto-IsorexRow 61 - Cell 2
63Aritz Bagues Kalparsoro (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-MuriasRow 62 - Cell 2
64Abram Stockman (Bel) Tarteletto-Isorex0:00:50
65Kelvin van Den Dool (Ned) VlasmanRow 64 - Cell 2
66Jaap Kooijman (Ned) VlasmanRow 65 - Cell 2
67Wesley Mol (Ned) Team Differdange Geba0:00:53
68Lars Loohuis (Ned) Monkey Town-A BlockRow 67 - Cell 2
69Dimitri Peyskens (Bel) Wallonie BruxellesRow 68 - Cell 2
70Yoann Offredo (Fra) Wanty-Gobert0:00:54
71Dennis van der Horst (Ned) Metec-TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel0:00:55
72Matthew Gibson (GBr) Burgos-BH0:00:57
73Roy Curvers (Ned) Team Sunweb0:00:58
74Daan van Sintmaartensdijk (Ned) Ale Cipollini ContinentalRow 73 - Cell 2
75Arne De Groote (Bel) Tarteletto-IsorexRow 74 - Cell 2
76Thimo Willems (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise0:00:59
77Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-BaloiseRow 76 - Cell 2
78Lukas Spengler (Swi) Wallonie Bruxelles0:01:01
79Chiel Breukelman (Ned) Monkey Town-A Block0:01:03
80Wim Stroetinga (Ned) Vlasman0:01:05
81Ander Barrenetxea Uriarte (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias0:01:06
82Arvid de Kleijn (Ned) Metec-TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel0:01:08
83Bas van der Kooij (Ned) Monkey Town-A Block0:01:09
84Michaël Van Staeyen (Bel) Roompot-Charles0:01:11
85Cameron Scott (Aus) Pro Racing Sunshine Coast0:01:15
86Alvaro Robredo Crespo (Spa) Burgos-BH0:01:20
87Jose Daniel Viejo Redondo (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias0:01:27
88Nuno Matos (Por) Burgos-BH0:01:30
89Jai Hindley (Aus) Team Sunweb0:01:56
90Joost van der Burg (Ned) Vlasman0:02:15
91Wout van Elzakker (Ned) Team Differdange Geba0:02:23
92Thijs de Lange (Ned) Metec-TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel0:02:28
93Robbie van Bakel (Ned) Metec-TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel0:02:36
94Alistair Donohoe (Aus) Pro Racing Sunshine Coast0:02:44
95Wim Kleiman (Ned) Monkey Town-A Block0:02:55
96Harry Tanfield (GBr) Katusha-Alpecin0:02:59
97René Hooghiemster (Ned) Ale Cipollini Continental0:03:14
98Tom Devriendt (Bel) Wanty-Gobert0:03:18
99Eliot Lietaer (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles0:03:21
100Alexander Porter (Aus) Pro Racing Sunshine Coast0:03:27
101Thomas Leezer (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma0:03:29
102Toni Franz (Ger) Team Differdange Geba0:03:35
103Jasper Bovenhuis (Ned) Vlasman0:03:56
104Florian Stork (Ger) Team Sunweb0:04:04
105Bryan Boussaer (Bel) Tarteletto-Isorex0:04:07
106Ludwig De Winter (Bel) Wanty-Gobert0:04:22
107Elias Van Breussegem (Bel) Tarteletto-Isorex0:04:26
108Leigh Howard (Aus) Pro Racing Sunshine Coast0:04:56
109Mikel Aristi Gardoki (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias0:06:10
110Gijs Meijer (Ned) Ale Cipollini Continental0:06:20
111Abe Celi (Ned) Ale Cipollini Continental0:06:31
112Manuel Peñalver Aniorte (Spa) Burgos-BH0:08:38
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Point classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma15pts
2Emils Liepins (Lat) Wallonie Bruxelles12Row 1 - Cell 3
3Caleb Ewan (Aus) Lotto Soudal10Row 2 - Cell 3
4Jens Debusschere (Bel) Katusha-Alpecin8Row 3 - Cell 3
5Boris Vallee (Bel) Wanty-Gobert6Row 4 - Cell 3
6Elmar Reinders (Ned) Roompot-Charles5Row 5 - Cell 3
7Amaury Capiot (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise5Row 6 - Cell 3
8Stef Krul (Ned) Metec-TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel4Row 7 - Cell 3
9Daniel Lopez Parada (Spa) Burgos-BH4Row 8 - Cell 3
10Milan Menten (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise3Row 9 - Cell 3
11Daan van Sintmaartensdijk (Ned) Ale Cipollini Continental3Row 10 - Cell 3
12Mads Schmidt Würtz (Den) Katusha-Alpecin2Row 11 - Cell 3
13Arvid de Kleijn (Ned) Metec-TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel1Row 12 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Young rider classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Rasmus Iversen (Den) Lotto Soudal4:28:57
2Kelland O'Brien (Aus) Pro Racing Sunshine Coast0:00:01
3Aaron Van Poucke (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise0:00:09
4Aaron Verwilst (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-BaloiseRow 3 - Cell 2
5Martin Pluto (Lat) Monkey Town-A Block0:00:10
6Adne Koster (Ned) Ale Cipollini Continental0:00:16
7Urko Berrade Fernandez (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias0:00:17
8Lars van Den Berg (Ned) Metec-TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel0:00:18
9Raphaël Kockelmann (Lux) Team Differdange Geba0:00:19
10Wesley Mol (Ned) Team Differdange Geba0:00:27
11Lars Loohuis (Ned) Monkey Town-A BlockRow 10 - Cell 2
12Dennis van der Horst (Ned) Metec-TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel0:00:29
13Daan van Sintmaartensdijk (Ned) Ale Cipollini Continental0:00:32
14Arne De Groote (Bel) Tarteletto-IsorexRow 13 - Cell 2
15Chiel Breukelman (Ned) Monkey Town-A Block0:00:37
16Cameron Scott (Aus) Pro Racing Sunshine Coast0:00:49
17Jose Daniel Viejo Redondo (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias0:01:01
18Wout van Elzakker (Ned) Team Differdange Geba0:01:57
19Toni Franz (Ger) Team Differdange Geba0:03:09
20Florian Stork (Ger) Team Sunweb0:03:38
21Gijs Meijer (Ned) Ale Cipollini Continental0:05:54
22Manuel Peñalver Aniorte (Spa) Burgos-BH0:08:12

Thank you for reading 5 articles in the past 30 days*

Join now for unlimited access

Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

*Read any 5 articles for free in each 30-day period, this automatically resets

After your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59

Join now for unlimited access

Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1