Skip to main content

Torres escapes for stage victory

Full Results
1Alder Torres (Gua) Guatemala2:59:37
2Nicolas Castro (Col) Movistar Team0:00:05
3Luis Fernando Macias (Mex) Movistar Team0:00:08
4Arnold Alcolea (Cub) Cuba
5Yans Carlos Arias (Cub) Cuba
6Joris De Boer (Ned) Sea Trade-Team Amsterdam
7Pablo Mudarra (CRc) BCR - Pizza Hut
8Gregory Brenes (CRc) Movistar Team
9Cleber Cuasquer (Ecu) Panavial-Coraje Carchense
10Ruben Companioni (Cub) Cuba
11Peter Merx (Ned) Sea Trade-Team Amsterdam
12Henry Raabe (CRc) Citi-Economy-Blue
13Paulo Vargas (CRc) Coopenae-Coronado-Trek
14Rodolfo Andre Torres (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America
15Marconi Duran (CRc) Citi-Economy-Blue
16Roman Villalobos (CRc) JPS - Giant
17Guillermo González (CRc) BCR - Pizza Hut
18Ignacio Sarabia (Mex) Movistar Team
19Julio Padilla (Gua) Guatemala
20Brayan Villalobos (CRc) Coopenae-Coronado-Trek
21Edgar Alfons Fonseca (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America
22Yasmani Martinez (Cub) Cuba
23Manuel Sanchez (CRc) Coopenae-Coronado-Trek
24Mainor Rojas (CRc) Frijoles Tierniticos
25Erick Soto (CRc) BCR - Pizza Hut
26Freddy Emir Montaña (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America
27Jonathan Carballo (CRc) Citi-Economy-Blue
28Juan Alberto Solis (CRc) Coopenae-Coronado-Trek
29Carlos Gabriel Hernandez (Gua) Guatemala
30Marcos Salas (CRc) JPS - Giant
31Vladimir Fernandez (CRc) Coopenae-Coronado-Trek
32Oscar Soliz (Bol) Movistar Team
33Ricardo Giraldo (Col) Movistar Team
34Manuel Oseas Rodas (Gua) Guatemala
35Luis Alberto Largo (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America
36Jorge Luis Montenegro (Ecu) Panavial-Coraje Carchense
37Diego Armando Arteaga (Ecu) Panavial-Coraje Carchense
38Luis Fernando Camargo (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America
39Antonio Incera (CRc) Frijoles Tierniticos
40Luis Diego Delgado (CRc) Frijoles Tierniticos
41Yennier Lopez (Cub) Cuba
42Josue Gonzalez (CRc) Citi-Economy-Blue
43Allan Morales (CRc) BCR - Pizza Hut
44Niels Weiss (Ned) Sea Trade-Team Amsterdam
45Juan Carlos Pozo (Ecu) Panavial-Coraje Carchense
46José Mujica (Cub) Cuba
47Jose Luis Ibarra (Ecu) Panavial-Coraje Carchense
48Luis Humberto Villarreal (Ecu) Panavial-Coraje Carchense
49Racso Gonzalez (Cub) Cuba
50Marcos Salas (CRc) Coopenae-Coronado-Trek
51Eddie Ramirez (CRc) Citi-Economy-Blue
52Juan Mata (CRc) Frijoles Tierniticos
53Juan Pablo Araya (CRc) JPS - Giant
54Walter Filadelfo (Gua) Guatemala
55Santos Crispin (Gua) Guatemala
56Juan Quirós (CRc) Frijoles Tierniticos
57Juan Carlos Marin (CRc) Frijoles Tierniticos
58Giel De Nijs (Ned) Sea Trade-Team Amsterdam
59Harold Esquivel (CRc) Frijoles Tierniticos
60Hersson Jimenez (CRc) JPS - Giant
61Jose Vega (CRc) JPS - Giant
62Asbel Rodas (Gua) Guatemala
63Pablo Andres Caicedo (Ecu) Panavial-Coraje Carchense
64Nieves Carrasco (CRc) JPS - Giant
65Fabricio Quirós (CRc) BCR - Pizza Hut
66Eddier Godínez (CRc) BCR - Pizza Hut
67Enrique Ramirez (CRc) Citi-Economy-Blue
68Adrian Bonilla (CRc) Citi-Economy-Blue
69Juan Carlos Rojas (CRc) JPS - Giant
70Carlos Andres Brenes (CRc) BCR - Pizza Hut
71Patrick Kos (Ned) Sea Trade-Team Amsterdam
72Jan Lof (Ned) Sea Trade-Team Amsterdam0:17:36

Sprint 1 - Gasolinera Venecia
1Enrique Ramirez (CRc) Citi-Economy-Blue5pts
2Jose Vega (CRc) JPS - Giant3
3Julio Padilla (Gua) Guatemala1

Sprint 2 - Gimnasio Y Futbol 5 De La Virgen
1Enrique Ramirez (CRc) Citi-Economy-Blue5pts
2Pablo Andres Caicedo (Ecu) Panavial-Coraje Carchense3
3Jose Vega (CRc) JPS - Giant1

Sprint 3 - Servicentro Orquetas
1Enrique Ramirez (CRc) Citi-Economy-Blue5pts
2Fabricio Quirós (CRc) BCR - Pizza Hut3
3Yasmani Martinez (Cub) Cuba1

Teams
1Guatemala8:59:07
2Movistar Team0:00:05
3Cuba0:00:08
4BCR - Pizza Hut
5Citi-Economy-Blue
6Coopenae-Coronado-Trek
7Sea Trade-Team Amsterdam
8Boyaca Orgullo De America
9Panavial-Coraje Carchense
10JPS - Giant
11Frijoles Tierniticos

General classification after stage 4
1Juan Carlos Rojas (CRc) JPS - Giant14:51:42
2Freddy Emir Montaña (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America0:00:03
3Luis Fernando Camargo (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America0:00:20
4Gregory Brenes (CRc) Movistar Team0:00:21
5Eddier Godínez (CRc) BCR - Pizza Hut
6Roman Villalobos (CRc) JPS - Giant0:00:23
7Ruben Companioni (Cub) Cuba
8Pablo Mudarra (CRc) BCR - Pizza Hut0:00:24
9Henry Raabe (CRc) Citi-Economy-Blue0:00:25
10Adrian Bonilla (CRc) Citi-Economy-Blue
11Marconi Duran (CRc) Citi-Economy-Blue0:00:27
12Paulo Vargas (CRc) Coopenae-Coronado-Trek0:00:31
13Rodolfo Andre Torres (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America0:00:44
14Josue Gonzalez (CRc) Citi-Economy-Blue0:00:59
15Jonathan Carballo (CRc) Citi-Economy-Blue0:01:21
16Oscar Soliz (Bol) Movistar Team0:01:27
17Guillermo González (CRc) BCR - Pizza Hut0:01:34
18Arnold Alcolea (Cub) Cuba0:01:50
19Allan Morales (CRc) BCR - Pizza Hut0:02:06
20Diego Armando Arteaga (Ecu) Panavial-Coraje Carchense0:02:57
21Brayan Villalobos (CRc) Coopenae-Coronado-Trek0:03:00
22Yasmani Martinez (Cub) Cuba0:03:22
23Yennier Lopez (Cub) Cuba0:03:31
24Jorge Luis Montenegro (Ecu) Panavial-Coraje Carchense0:03:40
25Juan Pablo Araya (CRc) JPS - Giant
26Walter Filadelfo (Gua) Guatemala0:03:49
27Luis Alberto Largo (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America0:03:52
28Marcos Salas (CRc) JPS - Giant0:04:10
29Fabricio Quirós (CRc) BCR - Pizza Hut
30Harold Esquivel (CRc) Frijoles Tierniticos0:04:19
31Ricardo Giraldo (Col) Movistar Team0:04:54
32Carlos Andres Brenes (CRc) BCR - Pizza Hut0:05:38
33Pablo Andres Caicedo (Ecu) Panavial-Coraje Carchense0:05:49
34Patrick Kos (Ned) Sea Trade-Team Amsterdam0:05:50
35Marcos Salas (CRc) Coopenae-Coronado-Trek0:06:16
36Erick Soto (CRc) BCR - Pizza Hut0:06:40
37Luis Fernando Macias (Mex) Movistar Team0:06:43
38Vladimir Fernandez (CRc) Coopenae-Coronado-Trek0:07:10
39Juan Alberto Solis (CRc) Coopenae-Coronado-Trek0:07:17
40Antonio Incera (CRc) Frijoles Tierniticos0:07:25
41Juan Carlos Pozo (Ecu) Panavial-Coraje Carchense0:08:07
42Nicolas Castro (Col) Movistar Team0:08:20
43Ignacio Sarabia (Mex) Movistar Team0:08:23
44Manuel Sanchez (CRc) Coopenae-Coronado-Trek0:08:39
45Racso Gonzalez (Cub) Cuba0:08:47
46Nieves Carrasco (CRc) JPS - Giant0:09:32
47Edgar Alfons Fonseca (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America0:09:34
48Asbel Rodas (Gua) Guatemala0:10:06
49Giel De Nijs (Ned) Sea Trade-Team Amsterdam0:10:32
50Luis Humberto Villarreal (Ecu) Panavial-Coraje Carchense0:11:33
51José Mujica (Cub) Cuba0:11:44
52Jose Luis Ibarra (Ecu) Panavial-Coraje Carchense0:12:14
53Alder Torres (Gua) Guatemala0:12:23
54Eddie Ramirez (CRc) Citi-Economy-Blue0:12:24
55Enrique Ramirez (CRc) Citi-Economy-Blue0:12:40
56Cleber Cuasquer (Ecu) Panavial-Coraje Carchense0:13:39
57Juan Mata (CRc) Frijoles Tierniticos0:14:15
58Juan Carlos Marin (CRc) Frijoles Tierniticos0:16:35
59Hersson Jimenez (CRc) JPS - Giant0:19:00
60Peter Merx (Ned) Sea Trade-Team Amsterdam0:19:17
61Julio Padilla (Gua) Guatemala0:20:11
62Joris De Boer (Ned) Sea Trade-Team Amsterdam0:21:09
63Manuel Oseas Rodas (Gua) Guatemala0:21:11
64Jose Vega (CRc) JPS - Giant0:22:54
65Santos Crispin (Gua) Guatemala0:23:07
66Carlos Gabriel Hernandez (Gua) Guatemala0:26:19
67Yans Carlos Arias (Cub) Cuba0:26:27
68Mainor Rojas (CRc) Frijoles Tierniticos0:32:56
69Niels Weiss (Ned) Sea Trade-Team Amsterdam0:33:55
70Luis Diego Delgado (CRc) Frijoles Tierniticos0:38:56
71Juan Quirós (CRc) Frijoles Tierniticos0:40:13
72Jan Lof (Ned) Sea Trade-Team Amsterdam0:53:29

Points classification
1Eddier Godínez (CRc) BCR - Pizza Hut57pts
2Pablo Mudarra (CRc) BCR - Pizza Hut48
3Henry Raabe (CRc) Citi-Economy-Blue42
4Gregory Brenes (CRc) Movistar Team34
5Ruben Companioni (Cub) Cuba33
6Juan Carlos Rojas (CRc) JPS - Giant30
7Luis Fernando Macias (Mex) Movistar Team26
8Jose Vega (CRc) JPS - Giant25
9Alder Torres (Gua) Guatemala25
10Paulo Vargas (CRc) Coopenae-Coronado-Trek23
11Roman Villalobos (CRc) JPS - Giant22
12Enrique Ramirez (CRc) Citi-Economy-Blue21
13Nicolas Castro (Col) Movistar Team21
14Julio Padilla (Gua) Guatemala20
15Oscar Soliz (Bol) Movistar Team20
16Patrick Kos (Ned) Sea Trade-Team Amsterdam20
17Rodolfo Andre Torres (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America17
18Arnold Alcolea (Cub) Cuba16
19Freddy Emir Montaña (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America14
20Joris De Boer (Ned) Sea Trade-Team Amsterdam13
21Guillermo González (CRc) BCR - Pizza Hut12
22Adrian Bonilla (CRc) Citi-Economy-Blue12
23Ricardo Giraldo (Col) Movistar Team12
24Luis Fernando Camargo (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America12
25Yans Carlos Arias (Cub) Cuba12
26Peter Merx (Ned) Sea Trade-Team Amsterdam11
27Marconi Duran (CRc) Citi-Economy-Blue10
28Jorge Luis Montenegro (Ecu) Panavial-Coraje Carchense8
29Cleber Cuasquer (Ecu) Panavial-Coraje Carchense7
30José Mujica (Cub) Cuba6
31Manuel Oseas Rodas (Gua) Guatemala5
32Brayan Villalobos (CRc) Coopenae-Coronado-Trek5
33Luis Humberto Villarreal (Ecu) Panavial-Coraje Carchense3
34Yasmani Martinez (Cub) Cuba3
35Fabricio Quirós (CRc) BCR - Pizza Hut3
36Pablo Andres Caicedo (Ecu) Panavial-Coraje Carchense3
37Allan Morales (CRc) BCR - Pizza Hut2
38Niels Weiss (Ned) Sea Trade-Team Amsterdam1
39Josue Gonzalez (CRc) Citi-Economy-Blue1

Sprint classification
1Jose Vega (CRc) JPS - Giant25pts
2Enrique Ramirez (CRc) Citi-Economy-Blue21
3Julio Padilla (Gua) Guatemala20
4Manuel Oseas Rodas (Gua) Guatemala5
5Fabricio Quirós (CRc) BCR - Pizza Hut3
6Pablo Andres Caicedo (Ecu) Panavial-Coraje Carchense3
7Antonio Incera (CRc) Frijoles Tierniticos3
8Luis Humberto Villarreal (Ecu) Panavial-Coraje Carchense3
9Joris De Boer (Ned) Sea Trade-Team Amsterdam3
10Ruben Companioni (Cub) Cuba2
11Yasmani Martinez (Cub) Cuba1
12Niels Weiss (Ned) Sea Trade-Team Amsterdam1

Mountains classification
1Ruben Companioni (Cub) Cuba6pts
2Yasmani Martinez (Cub) Cuba6
3Luis Humberto Villarreal (Ecu) Panavial-Coraje Carchense4
4Paulo Vargas (CRc) Coopenae-Coronado-Trek4
5Edgar Alfons Fonseca (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America4
6Juan Carlos Rojas (CRc) JPS - Giant2
7Jonathan Carballo (CRc) Citi-Economy-Blue2
8Manuel Sanchez (CRc) Coopenae-Coronado-Trek2
9Freddy Emir Montaña (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America1
10Marconi Duran (CRc) Citi-Economy-Blue1
11Enrique Ramirez (CRc) Citi-Economy-Blue1

Teams classification
1Boyaca Orgullo De America44:36:13
2Citi-Economy-Blue0:00:10
3BCR - Pizza Hut0:00:34
4JPS - Giant0:02:56
5Cuba0:03:00
6Movistar Team0:04:43
7Coopenae-Coronado-Trek0:08:40
8Panavial-Coraje Carchense0:09:54
9Guatemala0:17:27
10Frijoles Tierniticos0:18:44
11Sea Trade-Team Amsterdam0:32:26

Latest on Cyclingnews