Skip to main content

Raabe triumphs in opening stage

Full Results
1Henry Raabe (CRc) Citi-Economy-Blue2:43:13
2Eddier Godínez (CRc) BCR - Pizza Hut0:00:02
3Patrick Kos (Ned) Sea Trade-Team Amsterdam
4Roman Villalobos (CRc) JPS - Giant
5Juan Carlos Rojas (CRc) JPS - Giant
6Pablo Mudarra (CRc) BCR - Pizza Hut
7Rodolfo Andre Torres (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America
8Gregory Brenes (CRc) Movistar Team
9Jorge Luis Montenegro (Ecu) Panavial-Coraje Carchense
10José Mujica (Cub) Cuba
11Adrian Bonilla (CRc) Citi-Economy-Blue
12Marconi Duran (CRc) Citi-Economy-Blue
13Guillermo González (CRc) BCR - Pizza Hut
14Yasmani Martinez (Cub) Cuba
15Nicolas Castro (Col) Movistar Team
16Allan Morales (CRc) BCR - Pizza Hut
17Juan Pablo Araya (CRc) JPS - Giant
18Brayan Villalobos (CRc) Coopenae-Coronado-Trek
19Luis Fernando Camargo (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America
20Josue Gonzalez (CRc) Citi-Economy-Blue
21Luis Humberto Villarreal (Ecu) Panavial-Coraje Carchense
22Antonio Incera (CRc) Frijoles Tierniticos
23Harold Esquivel (CRc) Frijoles Tierniticos
24Freddy Emir Montaña (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America
25Marcos Salas (CRc) JPS - Giant
26Oscar Soliz (Bol) Movistar Team
27Yennier Lopez (Cub) Cuba
28Ignacio Sarabia (Mex) Movistar Team
29Luis Alberto Largo (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America
30Mauricio Neiza (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America
31Jonathan Carballo (CRc) Citi-Economy-Blue0:00:07
32Yans Carlos Arias (Cub) Cuba0:00:12
33Walter Filadelfo (Gua) Guatemala0:00:15
34Marcos Salas (CRc) Coopenae-Coronado-Trek
35Ricardo Giraldo (Col) Movistar Team
36Diego Armando Arteaga (Ecu) Panavial-Coraje Carchense
37Fabricio Quirós (CRc) BCR - Pizza Hut0:00:32
38Pablo Andres Caicedo (Ecu) Panavial-Coraje Carchense0:00:33
39Arnold Alcolea (Cub) Cuba
40Manuel Oseas Rodas (Gua) Guatemala
41Paulo Vargas (CRc) Coopenae-Coronado-Trek0:00:55
42Juan Carlos Pozo (Ecu) Panavial-Coraje Carchense0:00:58
43Enrique Ramirez (CRc) Citi-Economy-Blue0:00:59
44Carlos Andres Brenes (CRc) BCR - Pizza Hut
45Ruben Companioni (Cub) Cuba
46Hersson Jimenez (CRc) JPS - Giant
47Asbel Rodas (Gua) Guatemala
48Erick Soto (CRc) BCR - Pizza Hut
49Alder Torres (Gua) Guatemala
50Giel De Nijs (Ned) Sea Trade-Team Amsterdam
51Vladimir Fernandez (CRc) Coopenae-Coronado-Trek
52Racso Gonzalez (Cub) Cuba
53Juan Alberto Solis (CRc) Coopenae-Coronado-Trek
54Manuel Sanchez (CRc) Coopenae-Coronado-Trek0:01:14
55Nieves Carrasco (CRc) JPS - Giant
56Juan Mata (CRc) Frijoles Tierniticos0:01:17
57Eddie Ramirez (CRc) Citi-Economy-Blue0:01:37
58Jose Luis Ibarra (Ecu) Panavial-Coraje Carchense0:01:45
59Jose Vega (CRc) JPS - Giant0:02:19
60Luis Fernando Macias (Mex) Movistar Team0:02:40
61Edgar Alfons Fonseca (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America
62Mainor Rojas (CRc) Frijoles Tierniticos0:07:24
63Juan Carlos Marin (CRc) Frijoles Tierniticos
64Peter Merx (Ned) Sea Trade-Team Amsterdam
65Carlos Gabriel Hernandez (Gua) Guatemala
66Julio Padilla (Gua) Guatemala
67Santos Crispin (Gua) Guatemala
68Cleber Cuasquer (Ecu) Panavial-Coraje Carchense
69Joris De Boer (Ned) Sea Trade-Team Amsterdam0:07:45
70Jan Lof (Ned) Sea Trade-Team Amsterdam
71Niels Weiss (Ned) Sea Trade-Team Amsterdam0:08:00
72Juan Quirós (CRc) Frijoles Tierniticos0:10:35
73Luis Diego Delgado (CRc) Frijoles Tierniticos0:17:44
HDFlavio Pasquino (Ned) Sea Trade-Team Amsterdam0:24:17
HDLuis Alberto Alvarez (CRc) Coopenae-Coronado-Trek0:32:44

Sprint 1
1Julio Padilla (Gua) Guatemala5pts
2Luis Humberto Villarreal (Ecu) Panavial-Coraje Carchense3
3Niels Weiss (Ned) Sea Trade-Team Amsterdam1

Mountain 1 - Restaurante Enis (Cat. 4)
1Luis Humberto Villarreal (Ecu) Panavial-Coraje Carchense4pts
2Manuel Sanchez (CRc) Coopenae-Coronado-Trek2
3Marconi Duran (CRc) Citi-Economy-Blue1

Best young rider
1Roman Villalobos (CRc) JPS - Giant2:43:15
2Pablo Mudarra (CRc) BCR - Pizza Hut
3Allan Morales (CRc) BCR - Pizza Hut
4Brayan Villalobos (CRc) Coopenae-Coronado-Trek
5Antonio Incera (CRc) Frijoles Tierniticos
6Harold Esquivel (CRc) Frijoles Tierniticos
7Luis Alberto Largo (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America
8Fabricio Quirós (CRc) BCR - Pizza Hut0:00:30
9Carlos Andres Brenes (CRc) BCR - Pizza Hut0:00:57
10Ruben Companioni (Cub) Cuba
11Erick Soto (CRc) BCR - Pizza Hut
12Racso Gonzalez (Cub) Cuba
13Manuel Sanchez (CRc) Coopenae-Coronado-Trek0:01:12
14Eddie Ramirez (CRc) Citi-Economy-Blue0:01:35
15Mainor Rojas (CRc) Frijoles Tierniticos0:07:22
16Joris De Boer (Ned) Sea Trade-Team Amsterdam0:07:43
17Jan Lof (Ned) Sea Trade-Team Amsterdam
18Juan Quirós (CRc) Frijoles Tierniticos0:10:33
19Luis Diego Delgado (CRc) Frijoles Tierniticos0:17:42

Teams
1Citi-Economy-Blue8:09:43
2BCR - Pizza Hut0:00:02
3JPS - Giant
4Movistar Team
5Boyaca Orgullo De America
6Cuba
7Panavial-Coraje Carchense0:00:15
8Coopenae-Coronado-Trek0:01:08
9Frijoles Tierniticos0:01:17
10Guatemala0:01:43
11Sea Trade-Team Amsterdam0:08:21

General classification after stage 1
1Henry Raabe (CRc) Citi-Economy-Blue2:43:13
2Eddier Godínez (CRc) BCR - Pizza Hut0:00:02
3Patrick Kos (Ned) Sea Trade-Team Amsterdam
4Roman Villalobos (CRc) JPS - Giant
5Juan Carlos Rojas (CRc) JPS - Giant
6Pablo Mudarra (CRc) BCR - Pizza Hut
7Rodolfo Andre Torres (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America
8Gregory Brenes (CRc) Movistar Team
9Jorge Luis Montenegro (Ecu) Panavial-Coraje Carchense
10José Mujica (Cub) Cuba
11Adrian Bonilla (CRc) Citi-Economy-Blue
12Marconi Duran (CRc) Citi-Economy-Blue
13Guillermo González (CRc) BCR - Pizza Hut
14Yasmani Martinez (Cub) Cuba
15Nicolas Castro (Col) Movistar Team
16Allan Morales (CRc) BCR - Pizza Hut
17Juan Pablo Araya (CRc) JPS - Giant
18Brayan Villalobos (CRc) Coopenae-Coronado-Trek
19Luis Fernando Camargo (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America
20Josue Gonzalez (CRc) Citi-Economy-Blue
21Luis Humberto Villarreal (Ecu) Panavial-Coraje Carchense
22Antonio Incera (CRc) Frijoles Tierniticos
23Harold Esquivel (CRc) Frijoles Tierniticos
24Freddy Emir Montaña (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America
25Marcos Salas (CRc) JPS - Giant
26Oscar Soliz (Bol) Movistar Team
27Yennier Lopez (Cub) Cuba
28Ignacio Sarabia (Mex) Movistar Team
29Luis Alberto Largo (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America
30Mauricio Neiza (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America
31Jonathan Carballo (CRc) Citi-Economy-Blue0:00:07
32Yans Carlos Arias (Cub) Cuba0:00:12
33Walter Filadelfo (Gua) Guatemala0:00:15
34Marcos Salas (CRc) Coopenae-Coronado-Trek
35Ricardo Giraldo (Col) Movistar Team
36Diego Armando Arteaga (Ecu) Panavial-Coraje Carchense
37Fabricio Quirós (CRc) BCR - Pizza Hut0:00:32
38Pablo Andres Caicedo (Ecu) Panavial-Coraje Carchense0:00:33
39Arnold Alcolea (Cub) Cuba
40Manuel Oseas Rodas (Gua) Guatemala
41Paulo Vargas (CRc) Coopenae-Coronado-Trek0:00:55
42Juan Carlos Pozo (Ecu) Panavial-Coraje Carchense0:00:58
43Enrique Ramirez (CRc) Citi-Economy-Blue0:00:59
44Carlos Andres Brenes (CRc) BCR - Pizza Hut
45Ruben Companioni (Cub) Cuba
46Hersson Jimenez (CRc) JPS - Giant
47Asbel Rodas (Gua) Guatemala
48Erick Soto (CRc) BCR - Pizza Hut
49Alder Torres (Gua) Guatemala
50Giel De Nijs (Ned) Sea Trade-Team Amsterdam
51Vladimir Fernandez (CRc) Coopenae-Coronado-Trek
52Racso Gonzalez (Cub) Cuba
53Juan Alberto Solis (CRc) Coopenae-Coronado-Trek
54Manuel Sanchez (CRc) Coopenae-Coronado-Trek0:01:14
55Nieves Carrasco (CRc) JPS - Giant
56Juan Mata (CRc) Frijoles Tierniticos0:01:17
57Eddie Ramirez (CRc) Citi-Economy-Blue0:01:37
58Jose Luis Ibarra (Ecu) Panavial-Coraje Carchense0:01:45
59Jose Vega (CRc) JPS - Giant0:02:19
60Luis Fernando Macias (Mex) Movistar Team0:02:40
61Edgar Alfons Fonseca (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America
62Mainor Rojas (CRc) Frijoles Tierniticos0:07:24
63Juan Carlos Marin (CRc) Frijoles Tierniticos
64Peter Merx (Ned) Sea Trade-Team Amsterdam
65Carlos Gabriel Hernandez (Gua) Guatemala
66Julio Padilla (Gua) Guatemala
67Santos Crispin (Gua) Guatemala
68Cleber Cuasquer (Ecu) Panavial-Coraje Carchense
69Joris De Boer (Ned) Sea Trade-Team Amsterdam0:07:45
70Jan Lof (Ned) Sea Trade-Team Amsterdam
71Niels Weiss (Ned) Sea Trade-Team Amsterdam0:08:00
72Juan Quirós (CRc) Frijoles Tierniticos0:10:35
73Luis Diego Delgado (CRc) Frijoles Tierniticos0:17:44

Points classification
1Henry Raabe (CRc) Citi-Economy-Blue25pts
2Eddier Godínez (CRc) BCR - Pizza Hut20
3Patrick Kos (Ned) Sea Trade-Team Amsterdam16
4Roman Villalobos (CRc) JPS - Giant14
5Juan Carlos Rojas (CRc) JPS - Giant12
6Pablo Mudarra (CRc) BCR - Pizza Hut10
7Rodolfo Andre Torres (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America9
8Gregory Brenes (CRc) Movistar Team8
9Jorge Luis Montenegro (Ecu) Panavial-Coraje Carchense7
10José Mujica (Cub) Cuba6
11Julio Padilla (Gua) Guatemala5
12Adrian Bonilla (CRc) Citi-Economy-Blue5
13Marconi Duran (CRc) Citi-Economy-Blue4
14Luis Humberto Villarreal (Ecu) Panavial-Coraje Carchense3
15Guillermo González (CRc) BCR - Pizza Hut3
16Yasmani Martinez (Cub) Cuba2
17Niels Weiss (Ned) Sea Trade-Team Amsterdam1
18Nicolas Castro (Col) Movistar Team1

Sprint classification
1Julio Padilla (Gua) Guatemala5pts
2Luis Humberto Villarreal (Ecu) Panavial-Coraje Carchense3
3Niels Weiss (Ned) Sea Trade-Team Amsterdam1

Mountains classification
1Luis Humberto Villarreal (Ecu) Panavial-Coraje Carchense4pts
2Manuel Sanchez (CRc) Coopenae-Coronado-Trek2
3Marconi Duran (CRc) Citi-Economy-Blue1

Teams classification
1Citi-Economy-Blue8:09:43
2BCR - Pizza Hut0:00:02
3JPS - Giant
4Movistar Team
5Boyaca Orgullo De America
6Cuba
7Panavial-Coraje Carchense0:00:15
8Coopenae-Coronado-Trek0:01:08
9Frijoles Tierniticos0:01:17
10Guatemala0:01:43
11Sea Trade-Team Amsterdam0:08:21

Latest on Cyclingnews