Skip to main content

Kamyshev wins stage 4

Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Arman Kamyshev (Kaz) Kazahastan3:08:34
2Diego Milan Jimenez (Spa) Aro & Pedal-Inteja
3Bruno Langlois (Can) 1% Por El Planeta
4Jorge Luis Martínez (Dom) La Vega-Com.Nal.Energia0:00:04
5Jose Bone Leon (Ecu) Ecuador
6Tanner Putt (USA) USA National Team
7Rafael German Meran (Dom) Club Arco Iris
8Steven Calderón (Col) Soacha-Puerto Rico
9Ruslan Tleubaev (Kaz) Astana Continental
10Robigzon Leandro Oyola Oyola (Col) Epm-Une
11Coulton Hartrich (USA) Firefighters R.T.
12Wendy Cruz (Dom) Ochoa Finauto-Santiago
13Jose Ragonessi (Ecu) Ecuador
14Efren Ortega (PuR) Soacha-Puerto Rico
15Florian Smits (Ned) Global Cycling
16Augusto Sanchez Beriguete (Dom) La Vega-Com.Nal.Energia
17Isaac Bolivar Hernandez (Col) Epm-Une
18Eduard Alexander Beltran Suarez (Col) Epm-Une
19Nelson Ismael Sanchez Jimenez (Dom) La Vega-Com.Nal.Energia
20Anthony Rodríguez (Dom) Leon Ureña-Wilse Moca
21Jaime Vergara (Col) Epm-Une
22Alejandro Guzmán (Dom) San Pedro De Macoris
23Erizon Peña (Dom) San Pedro De Macoris
24Vladislav Gorbunov (Kaz) Kazahastan
25Jorge Camilo Castiblanco Cubides (Col) Epm-Une
26Kerry Werner (USA) USA National Team
27Norlandis Taveras (Dom) Club Arco Iris0:00:19
28Abdraimzhan Ishanov (Kaz) Kazahastan
29Anthony Hall (USA) 1% Por El Planeta
30Robert Pérez (Dom) Aro & Pedal-Inteja0:00:22
31Alain Van Der Velde (Ned) Global Cycling
32Christian Parrett (USA) Firefighters R.T.0:00:24
33Jorge Perez (Dom) La Vega-Com.Nal.Energia0:02:03
34Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Kazahastan0:04:09
35Alexander Dürager (Aut) ARBO-Oberndorfer-KTM
36Segundo Navarrete (Ecu) Ecuador
37Elvis Rodríguez (Dom) Ochoa Finauto-Santiago
38Javier Eduardo Gomez Pineda (Col) Epm-Une
39Manuel Andres Sanchez Cuevas (Dom) San Cristobal-V.Alt.
40Kanstantsin Klimiankou (Blr) Astana Continental
41Rafael Moreta (Dom) Fenix
42Seon Ho Park (Kor) ARBO-Oberndorfer-KTM
43Claudio De Jesús (Dom) Ochoa Finauto-Santiago
44Jorge Gallegos (Ecu) Ecuador
45Martijn Knol (Ned) Global Cycling
46Kelian Lankester (Ned) Curazao
47Erik Castanos (Ecu) Ecuador
48Rene Bauer (Aut) ARBO-Oberndorfer-KTM
49Adellyn Cruz (Dom) Ochoa Finauto-Santiago
50Russell Finsterwald (USA) USA National Team
51Spencer Gaddy (USA) 1% Por El Planeta
52Daniil Fominykh (Kaz) Kazahastan
53Emmanuel Fernández (Dom) Fenix0:04:18
54Gustavo Payano (Dom) San Pedro De Macoris0:04:22
55Lars Pria (Rom) ARBO-Oberndorfer-KTM0:04:25
56Miras Bederbekov (Kaz) Astana Continental0:04:28
57Jonnathan Toussaint (Col) Soacha-Puerto Rico
58Maxat Ayazbayev (Kaz) Kazahastan0:04:33
59Marcos Delgado (Dom) La Vega-Com.Nal.Energia0:06:16
60Juan José Cueto (Dom) Club Arco Iris
61Kelvyn Pujols (Dom) Ochoa Finauto-Santiago0:06:18
62Ramón Checo (Dom) Club Arco Iris
63Navarro Ayala (Mex) Firefighters R.T.
64Quinten Winkel (AHo) Curazao
65Ismael Collado (Dom) Ochoa Finauto-Santiago
66Carlos Lorenzo (Dom) San Cristobal-V.Alt.
67Deivy Capellan Almonte (Dom) San Cristobal-V.Alt.
68Yordalis Hernández (Dom) Leon Ureña-Wilse Moca0:06:22
69Manuel Pena (Dom) San Pedro De Macoris
70Gavriel Epstein (Can) 1% Por El Planeta
71Michael Gogl (Aut) ARBO-Oberndorfer-KTM
72Jos Chalmers (USA) USA National Team
73Gremmy Arias (Dom) Leon Ureña-Wilse Moca
74Ross Shane Bradley (USA) Firefighters R.T.
75Carlos Eduardo Quisphe (Ecu) Ecuador0:06:25
76Mickael Clarico (Fra) A.S.C. Vetiver0:06:27
77Peter Woestenberg (Ned) Global Cycling0:06:29
78David Van Eerd (Ned) Global Cycling0:06:33
79Roeland Dijkshoorn (Ned) Global Cycling
80William Guzmán (Dom) Leon Ureña-Wilse Moca
81Grant Potter (USA) 1% Por El Planeta0:07:55
82George Winterdal (Aru) Curazao
83Alex Osborne (USA) Miderec-Bicicentro
84Héctor De Los Santos (Dom) San Cristobal-V.Alt.
85Jacques Serna (Fra) A.S.C. Vetiver0:07:59
86Charlihoo Hernández (Dom) Leon Ureña-Wilse Moca0:08:01
87Euris Vidal (Dom) La Vega-Com.Nal.Energia0:08:11
88César Alberto Marte (Dom) Club Arco Iris
89Jean González (Dom) San Cristobal-V.Alt.0:08:26
90Wilfrid Camelia (AHo) Curazao0:09:53
91Etienne Samson (Can) 1% Por El Planeta
92Hector Patarroyo (Col) Soacha-Puerto Rico
93Leo Frayre (USA) Firefighters R.T.
94Jonatan Reynoso (Dom) San Cristobal-V.Alt.
95Gregorio Alfonseca (Dom) Fenix0:09:55
96Emmanuel Fernandez (Fra) A.S.C. Vetiver0:09:57
97Rodny Minier (Dom) Aro & Pedal-Inteja
98Amaury Perez (Dom) Club Arco Iris
99Anthony Taylor (USA) Team Romana
100Kilian González (Dom) Fenix0:10:00
101Franck Sartori (Fra) A.S.C. Vetiver
102Edward Benítez (Dom) San Pedro De Macoris
103Wilmi Gil (Dom) Aro & Pedal-Inteja
104Joel Capellán (Dom) Fenix
105Alexandr SHUSHEMOIN0:15:44
106Nikita Umerbekov (Kaz) Astana Continental
107José Rodríguez (Dom) Miderec-Bicicentro
108Silverio Mejia (Dom) Team Romana0:15:49
109Franklin Bencosme (Dom) Leon Ureña-Wilse Moca0:18:28
110Jonathan Encarnación (Dom) Miderec-Bicicentro
111Ruiggeri Pinedoe (AHo) Curazao
112Benigno De La Cruz (Dom) Miderec-Bicicentro0:20:19
DNFGarrett White (USA) Firefighters R.T.
DNFKenny Darmyn (Fra) A.S.C. Vetiver
DNFJuan Carlos De Jesús (Dom) Fenix
DNFJosé Guzmán (Dom) Team Romana

General classification after stage 4
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Ruslan Tleubaev (Kaz) Astana Continental12:45:10
2Wendy Cruz (Dom) Ochoa Finauto-Santiago0:00:04
3Robigzon Leandro Oyola Oyola (Col) Epm-Une0:00:10
4Nelson Ismael Sanchez Jimenez (Dom) La Vega-Com.Nal.Energia0:00:17
5Efren Ortega (PuR) Soacha-Puerto Rico0:00:34
6Diego Milan Jimenez (Spa) Aro & Pedal-Inteja0:01:30
7Arman Kamyshev (Kaz) Kazahastan0:01:41
8Bruno Langlois (Can) 1% Por El Planeta0:01:47
9Rafael German Meran (Dom) Club Arco Iris0:01:49
10Augusto Sanchez Beriguete (Dom) La Vega-Com.Nal.Energia0:01:51
11Jose Ragonessi (Ecu) Ecuador0:01:53
12Florian Smits (Ned) Global Cycling0:01:55
13Eduard Alexander Beltran Suarez (Col) Epm-Une
14Kerry Werner (USA) USA National Team0:02:11
15Coulton Hartrich (USA) Firefighters R.T.
16Jorge Camilo Castiblanco Cubides (Col) Epm-Une0:02:16
17Isaac Bolivar Hernandez (Col) Epm-Une0:02:20
18Jaime Vergara (Col) Epm-Une0:02:56
19Javier Eduardo Gomez Pineda (Col) Epm-Une0:04:19
20Alexander Dürager (Aut) ARBO-Oberndorfer-KTM0:05:52
21Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Kazahastan0:05:56
22Manuel Andres Sanchez Cuevas (Dom) San Cristobal-V.Alt.0:06:00
23Elvis Rodríguez (Dom) Ochoa Finauto-Santiago
24Kanstantsin Klimiankou (Blr) Astana Continental
25Daniil Fominykh (Kaz) Kazahastan
26Segundo Navarrete (Ecu) Ecuador
27Jose Bone Leon (Ecu) Ecuador0:06:17
28Anthony Rodríguez (Dom) Leon Ureña-Wilse Moca0:06:23
29Erik Castanos (Ecu) Ecuador0:06:25
30Martijn Knol (Ned) Global Cycling
31Alejandro Guzmán (Dom) San Pedro De Macoris0:06:29
32Maxat Ayazbayev (Kaz) Kazahastan0:06:40
33Alain Van Der Velde (Ned) Global Cycling0:06:47
34Rene Bauer (Aut) ARBO-Oberndorfer-KTM0:06:58
35Norlandis Taveras (Dom) Club Arco Iris0:07:00
36Abdraimzhan Ishanov (Kaz) Kazahastan0:07:43
37Jorge Luis Martínez (Dom) La Vega-Com.Nal.Energia0:07:59
38Mickael Clarico (Fra) A.S.C. Vetiver0:08:18
39William Guzmán (Dom) Leon Ureña-Wilse Moca0:08:24
40Marcos Delgado (Dom) La Vega-Com.Nal.Energia0:09:06
41Steven Calderón (Col) Soacha-Puerto Rico0:09:48
42Tanner Putt (USA) USA National Team0:09:54
43Vladislav Gorbunov (Kaz) Kazahastan
44Kelvyn Pujols (Dom) Ochoa Finauto-Santiago0:09:57
45Lars Pria (Rom) ARBO-Oberndorfer-KTM0:10:28
46Russell Finsterwald (USA) USA National Team0:10:34
47Anthony Hall (USA) 1% Por El Planeta0:10:35
48Robert Pérez (Dom) Aro & Pedal-Inteja0:10:38
49Miras Bederbekov (Kaz) Astana Continental0:11:54
50Hector Patarroyo (Col) Soacha-Puerto Rico0:12:09
51Erizon Peña (Dom) San Pedro De Macoris0:12:23
52Gremmy Arias (Dom) Leon Ureña-Wilse Moca
53Ismael Collado (Dom) Ochoa Finauto-Santiago0:12:43
54Jonnathan Toussaint (Col) Soacha-Puerto Rico0:12:44
55David Van Eerd (Ned) Global Cycling0:12:58
56Manuel Pena (Dom) San Pedro De Macoris0:13:05
57Juan José Cueto (Dom) Club Arco Iris0:13:12
58Ross Shane Bradley (USA) Firefighters R.T.
59Peter Woestenberg (Ned) Global Cycling0:13:52
60Rafael Moreta (Dom) Fenix0:14:34
61Jorge Perez (Dom) La Vega-Com.Nal.Energia0:14:35
62Claudio De Jesús (Dom) Ochoa Finauto-Santiago0:15:01
63Euris Vidal (Dom) La Vega-Com.Nal.Energia0:15:07
64Grant Potter (USA) 1% Por El Planeta
65Adellyn Cruz (Dom) Ochoa Finauto-Santiago0:15:13
66Gavriel Epstein (Can) 1% Por El Planeta0:15:34
67Carlos Eduardo Quisphe (Ecu) Ecuador0:15:49
68Ramón Checo (Dom) Club Arco Iris0:16:18
69Jos Chalmers (USA) USA National Team0:16:47
70Emmanuel Fernández (Dom) Fenix0:16:52
71Yordalis Hernández (Dom) Leon Ureña-Wilse Moca0:17:09
72Carlos Lorenzo (Dom) San Cristobal-V.Alt.0:17:19
73Joel Capellán (Dom) Fenix0:17:36
74Alex Osborne (USA) Miderec-Bicicentro0:18:53
75Rodny Minier (Dom) Aro & Pedal-Inteja0:18:55
76Quinten Winkel (AHo) Curazao0:19:11
77Christian Parrett (USA) Firefighters R.T.0:20:03
78Deivy Capellan Almonte (Dom) San Cristobal-V.Alt.0:20:41
79Spencer Gaddy (USA) 1% Por El Planeta0:21:03
80Kelian Lankester (Ned) Curazao0:21:49
81César Alberto Marte (Dom) Club Arco Iris0:21:55
82Wilfrid Camelia (AHo) Curazao0:21:57
83Kilian González (Dom) Fenix0:22:33
84Seon Ho Park (Kor) ARBO-Oberndorfer-KTM0:22:37
85Gregorio Alfonseca (Dom) Fenix0:22:56
86Etienne Samson (Can) 1% Por El Planeta0:23:48
87Michael Gogl (Aut) ARBO-Oberndorfer-KTM0:23:57
88George Winterdal (Aru) Curazao
89Jorge Gallegos (Ecu) Ecuador0:25:41
90Nikita Umerbekov (Kaz) Astana Continental0:26:12
91Gustavo Payano (Dom) San Pedro De Macoris0:26:20
92Wilmi Gil (Dom) Aro & Pedal-Inteja0:26:27
93Anthony Taylor (USA) Team Romana0:27:41
94Charlihoo Hernández (Dom) Leon Ureña-Wilse Moca0:28:20
95Leo Frayre (USA) Firefighters R.T.0:28:27
96Héctor De Los Santos (Dom) San Cristobal-V.Alt.0:28:57
97Jean González (Dom) San Cristobal-V.Alt.0:29:26
98Jacques Serna (Fra) A.S.C. Vetiver0:29:27
99Ruiggeri Pinedoe (AHo) Curazao0:31:18
100Alexandr SHUSHEMOIN0:31:20
101Jonatan Reynoso (Dom) San Cristobal-V.Alt.0:32:33
102Amaury Perez (Dom) Club Arco Iris0:33:05
103Navarro Ayala (Mex) Firefighters R.T.0:33:09
104Roeland Dijkshoorn (Ned) Global Cycling0:35:28
105Edward Benítez (Dom) San Pedro De Macoris0:36:18
106Emmanuel Fernandez (Fra) A.S.C. Vetiver0:38:23
107Franck Sartori (Fra) A.S.C. Vetiver0:38:28
108Silverio Mejia (Dom) Team Romana0:39:04
109Franklin Bencosme (Dom) Leon Ureña-Wilse Moca0:43:41
110José Rodríguez (Dom) Miderec-Bicicentro0:51:25
111Benigno De La Cruz (Dom) Miderec-Bicicentro0:58:55
112Jonathan Encarnación (Dom) Miderec-Bicicentro1:21:42

Latest on Cyclingnews