Skip to main content

Double success for Tleubayev

Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Ruslan Tleubayev (Kaz) Astana Continental2:32:51
2Robigzon Oyola (Col) Epm-Une
3Efren Ortega (PuR) Soacha-Puerto Rico
4Javier Gomez (Col) Epm-Une0:00:02
5Wendy Cruz (Dom) Ochoa Finauto-Santiago
6Nelson I. Sanchez (Dom) La Vega-Com.Nal.Energia
7Diego Milan (Spa) Aro & Pedal-Inteja0:01:40
8Tanner Putt (USA) USA National Team
9Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Kazahastan
10Williams Guzman (Dom) Leon Ureña-Wilse Moca
11Manuel Sanchez (Dom) San Cristobal-V.Alt.
12Martijn Knol (Ned) Global Cycling
13Alexander Durager (Aut) ARBO-Oberndorfer-KTM
14Marco Delgado (Dom) La Vega-Com.Nal.Energia
15Florian Smits (Ned) Global Cycling
16Stiven Calderon (Col) Soacha-Puerto Rico
17Augusto Sanchez (Dom) La Vega-Com.Nal.Energia
18Cesar A. Marte (Dom) Club Arco Iris
19Jose Ragonessi (Ecu) Ecuador
20Vladislav Gorbunov (Kaz) Kazahastan
21Elvis Rodriguez (Dom) Ochoa Finauto-Santiago
22Peter Woestenberg (Ned) Global Cycling
23Camilo Castiblanco (Col) Epm-Une
24Rene Bauer (Aut) ARBO-Oberndorfer-KTM
25Rafael German (Dom) Club Arco Iris
26Coulton Hartich (USA) Firefighters R.T.
27Eduar Beltran (Col) Epm-Une
28Isaac Bolivar (Col) Epm-Une
29Mickael Clarico (Fra) A.S.C. Vetiver
30Hector Patarroyo (Col) Soacha-Puerto Rico
31Segundo Navarrete (Ecu) Ecuador
32Kerry Werner (USA) USA National Team
33Kenny Darmyn (Fra) A.S.C. Vetiver
34Jaime Vergara (Col) Epm-Une
35Arman Kamyshev (Kaz) Kazahastan
36Daniil Fominykh (Kaz) Kazahastan
37Maxat Ayazbayev (Kaz) Kazahastan
38Erick Castaño (Ecu) Ecuador
39Kanstant. Klimiankou (Blr) Astana Continental
40Bruno Langlois (Can) 1% Por El Planeta
41Michael Gogl (Aut) ARBO-Oberndorfer-KTM
42Nazar Jumabekov (Kaz) Astana Continental
43Jonnathan Toussanint (Col) Soacha-Puerto Rico
44Abdraimshan Izhanov (Kaz) Kazahastan0:01:46
45Nikita Umerbekov (Kaz) Astana Continental
46Kelvyn Pujols (Dom) Ochoa Finauto-Santiago0:01:55
47Rodny Menier (Dom) Aro & Pedal-Inteja0:05:03
48Gaddy Spenser (USA) 1% Por El Planeta
49Gremmy Arias (Dom) Leon Ureña-Wilse Moca
50Jose Guzman FOM Team Romana0:05:05
51Lars Pria (Rom) ARBO-Oberndorfer-KTM
52Gavriel Epstein (Can) 1% Por El Planeta0:05:26
53Addelin Cruz (Dom) Ochoa Finauto-Santiago0:05:48
54Jorge Luis Martinez (Dom) La Vega-Com.Nal.Energia
55Kilian Gonzalez (Dom) Fenix0:06:10
56Emmanuel Fernandez (Dom) Fenix0:06:14
57Braulio De Jesus (Dom) Ochoa Finauto-Santiago
58Jos Chalmers (USA) USA National Team
59Anthony Hall (USA) 1% Por El Planeta
60Jorge Gallegos (Ecu) Ecuador
61Ismael Collado (Dom) Ochoa Finauto-Santiago
62Etienne Samson (Can) 1% Por El Planeta
63George Winterdal (Aru) Curazao
64Juan Jose Cueto (Dom) Club Arco Iris
65Roberto Perez (Dom) Aro & Pedal-Inteja
66Jonathan Reinoso (Dom) San Cristobal-V.Alt.
67Russel Finsterwald (USA) USA National Team
68Calos Lorenzo (Dom) San Cristobal-V.Alt.
69Kelian Lankester (Ned) Curazao
70Jean Carlos Gonzalez (Dom) San Cristobal-V.Alt.
71Ruiggeri Pinedoe (AHo) Curazao
72Ericson Peña (Dom) San Pedro De Macoris
73Christian Parrett (USA) Firefighters R.T.
74Potter Grant (USA) 1% Por El Planeta
75Brandon Zavala (PuR) Soacha-Puerto Rico
76Rafael Moreta (Dom) Fenix
77Jacques Serna (Fra) A.S.C. Vetiver
78Alain Van Der Velde (Ned) Global Cycling
79Ramon Maria Checo (Dom) Club Arco Iris
80Yordalis Hernandez (Dom) Leon Ureña-Wilse Moca
81Norlandis Tavera (Dom) Club Arco Iris
82Manuel Peña (Dom) San Pedro De Macoris
83Anthony Rodriguez (Dom) Leon Ureña-Wilse Moca
84Edward Benitez (Dom) San Pedro De Macoris
85Victor Ayala (Mex) Firefighters R.T.
86Carlos Quishpe (Ecu) Ecuador
87Juan Carlos De Jesus (Dom) Fenix
88Shane Braley (USA) Firefighters R.T.
89Leo Frayre (USA) Firefighters R.T.
90Alex Osborne (USA) Miderec-Bicicentro
91Jose Bone (Ecu) Ecuador
92Alejandro Guzman (Dom) San Pedro De Macoris
93Anthony Taylor (USA) Team Romana
94David Van Eerd (Ned) Global Cycling
95Eury Vidal (Dom) La Vega-Com.Nal.Energia
96Gustavo Payanos (Dom) San Pedro De Macoris
97Charli Hooj Hernandez (Dom) Leon Ureña-Wilse Moca
98Deivi Capellan (Dom) San Cristobal-V.Alt.
99Jose Rodriguez (Dom) Miderec-Bicicentro
100Quinten Winkel (Ned) Curazao
101Joel Capellan (Dom) Fenix
102Miras Bederbekov (Kaz) Astana Continental
103Wilmin Gil (Dom) Aro & Pedal-Inteja
104Alexandr Shushemoin (Kaz) Astana Continental
105Jose Frank Rdriguez (Dom) Aro & Pedal-Inteja
106Seon-Ho Park KOK ARBO-Oberndorfer-KTM0:06:28
107Luis A. Perez (Dom) Club Arco Iris0:06:36
108Gregorio Bienvenido (Dom) Fenix
109Benigno De La Cruz (Dom) Miderec-Bicicentro
110Silverio Mejia (Dom) Team Romana
111Jorge Luis Perez (Dom) La Vega-Com.Nal.Energia
112Wilfred Camelia (AHo) Curazao0:08:02
113Joham Ramos (Col) Soacha-Puerto Rico0:13:14
114Jose Cartacio (Dom) San Pedro De Macoris
115Alexis Berroa (Dom) Team Romana
116Franklin Bescosme (Dom) Leon Ureña-Wilse Moca
117Hector Santos (Dom) San Cristobal-V.Alt.
118Frank Sartori (Fra) A.S.C. Vetiver
119Hiriberto Peña (Dom) Miderec-Bicicentro0:13:19
120Emmanuel Fernandez (Fra) A.S.C. Vetiver
121Giovanni Garcia (Dom) Miderec-Bicicentro
122Roeland Dijkshoorn (Ned) Global Cycling0:13:29
123Howard Cross (USA) USA National Team0:22:39
124Matthias Wieneroither (Aut) ARBO-Oberndorfer-KTM0:28:56
125Jonathan Encarnacion (Dom) Miderec-Bicicentro
126Eric Barillet (Fra) A.S.C. Vetiver
127Miguel A. Sosa (Dom) Team Romana
128White Garrett (USA) Firefighters R.T.0:33:09
129Ryuel Arrendel (AHo) Curazao0:40:19

General classification after stage 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Ruslan Tleubayev (Kaz) Astana Continental4:24:00
2Robigzon Oyola (Col) Epm-Une0:00:10
3Efren Ortega (PuR) Soacha-Puerto Rico0:00:13
4Javier Gomez (Col) Epm-Une0:00:14
5Wendy Cruz (Dom) Ochoa Finauto-Santiago0:00:17
6Nelson I. Sanchez (Dom) La Vega-Com.Nal.Energia
7Diego Milan (Spa) Aro & Pedal-Inteja0:01:43
8Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Kazahastan0:01:51
9Rafael German (Dom) Club Arco Iris0:01:53
10Jose Ragonessi (Ecu) Ecuador
11Tanner Putt (USA) USA National Team0:01:55
12Williams Guzman (Dom) Leon Ureña-Wilse Moca
13Alexander Durager (Aut) ARBO-Oberndorfer-KTM
14Manuel Sanchez (Dom) San Cristobal-V.Alt.
15Peter Woestenberg (Ned) Global Cycling
16Camilo Castiblanco (Col) Epm-Une
17Florian Smits (Ned) Global Cycling
18Mickael Clarico (Fra) A.S.C. Vetiver
19Augusto Sanchez (Dom) La Vega-Com.Nal.Energia
20Marco Delgado (Dom) La Vega-Com.Nal.Energia
21Eduar Beltran (Col) Epm-Une
22Elvis Rodriguez (Dom) Ochoa Finauto-Santiago
23Kenny Darmyn (Fra) A.S.C. Vetiver
24Kerry Werner (USA) USA National Team
25Jaime Vergara (Col) Epm-Une
26Coulton Hartich (USA) Firefighters R.T.
27Vladislav Gorbunov (Kaz) Kazahastan
28Erick Castaño (Ecu) Ecuador
29Bruno Langlois (Can) 1% Por El Planeta
30Hector Patarroyo (Col) Soacha-Puerto Rico
31Kanstant. Klimiankou (Blr) Astana Continental
32Daniil Fominykh (Kaz) Kazahastan
33Jonnathan Toussanint (Col) Soacha-Puerto Rico
34Arman Kamyshev (Kaz) Kazahastan
35Maxat Ayazbayev (Kaz) Kazahastan
36Martijn Knol (Ned) Global Cycling
37Segundo Navarrete (Ecu) Ecuador
38Rene Bauer (Aut) ARBO-Oberndorfer-KTM0:02:06
39Isaac Bolivar (Col) Epm-Une
40Kelvyn Pujols (Dom) Ochoa Finauto-Santiago0:02:10
41Nikita Umerbekov (Kaz) Astana Continental0:02:12
42Abdraimshan Izhanov (Kaz) Kazahastan
43Rodny Menier (Dom) Aro & Pedal-Inteja0:05:18
44Gremmy Arias (Dom) Leon Ureña-Wilse Moca
45Lars Pria (Rom) ARBO-Oberndorfer-KTM0:05:20
46Gavriel Epstein (Can) 1% Por El Planeta0:05:41
47Jose Guzman FOM Team Romana0:05:44
48Jorge Luis Martinez (Dom) La Vega-Com.Nal.Energia0:06:03
49Kilian Gonzalez (Dom) Fenix0:06:25
50Jose Bone (Ecu) Ecuador0:06:26
51Eury Vidal (Dom) La Vega-Com.Nal.Energia
52Anthony Hall (USA) 1% Por El Planeta0:06:29
53Anthony Rodriguez (Dom) Leon Ureña-Wilse Moca
54David Van Eerd (Ned) Global Cycling
55Rafael Moreta (Dom) Fenix
56Yordalis Hernandez (Dom) Leon Ureña-Wilse Moca
57Braulio De Jesus (Dom) Ochoa Finauto-Santiago
58Christian Parrett (USA) Firefighters R.T.
59Ismael Collado (Dom) Ochoa Finauto-Santiago
60Potter Grant (USA) 1% Por El Planeta
61Deivi Capellan (Dom) San Cristobal-V.Alt.
62Alejandro Guzman (Dom) San Pedro De Macoris
63Russel Finsterwald (USA) USA National Team
64Manuel Peña (Dom) San Pedro De Macoris
65Norlandis Tavera (Dom) Club Arco Iris
66Anthony Taylor (USA) Team Romana
67Ruiggeri Pinedoe (AHo) Curazao
68Alain Van Der Velde (Ned) Global Cycling
69Roberto Perez (Dom) Aro & Pedal-Inteja
70Ericson Peña (Dom) San Pedro De Macoris
71Joel Capellan (Dom) Fenix
72Calos Lorenzo (Dom) San Cristobal-V.Alt.
73Carlos Quishpe (Ecu) Ecuador
74Ramon Maria Checo (Dom) Club Arco Iris
75Shane Braley (USA) Firefighters R.T.
76Victor Ayala (Mex) Firefighters R.T.
77Juan Carlos De Jesus (Dom) Fenix
78Miras Bederbekov (Kaz) Astana Continental
79Jos Chalmers (USA) USA National Team0:06:38
80Emmanuel Fernandez (Dom) Fenix0:06:40
81Etienne Samson (Can) 1% Por El Planeta
82Jean Carlos Gonzalez (Dom) San Cristobal-V.Alt.
83Alex Osborne (USA) Miderec-Bicicentro
84Alexandr Shushemoin (Kaz) Astana Continental
85Gregorio Bienvenido (Dom) Fenix0:06:51
86Juan Jose Cueto (Dom) Club Arco Iris0:07:00
87Luis A. Perez (Dom) Club Arco Iris0:07:02
88Jorge Luis Perez (Dom) La Vega-Com.Nal.Energia0:07:06
89Addelin Cruz (Dom) Ochoa Finauto-Santiago0:07:08
90Gustavo Payanos (Dom) San Pedro De Macoris0:07:14
91Jacques Serna (Fra) A.S.C. Vetiver0:07:19
92Quinten Winkel (Ned) Curazao
93Wilmin Gil (Dom) Aro & Pedal-Inteja0:07:29
94Leo Frayre (USA) Firefighters R.T.0:07:35
95Silverio Mejia (Dom) Team Romana0:07:57
96Wilfred Camelia (AHo) Curazao0:08:17
97Stiven Calderon (Col) Soacha-Puerto Rico0:09:48
98George Winterdal (Aru) Curazao0:10:06
99Kelian Lankester (Ned) Curazao0:13:22
100Brandon Zavala (PuR) Soacha-Puerto Rico
101Joham Ramos (Col) Soacha-Puerto Rico0:13:29
102Cesar A. Marte (Dom) Club Arco Iris0:13:48
103Michael Gogl (Aut) ARBO-Oberndorfer-KTM
104Franklin Bescosme (Dom) Leon Ureña-Wilse Moca0:14:05
105Frank Sartori (Fra) A.S.C. Vetiver0:14:19
106Emmanuel Fernandez (Fra) A.S.C. Vetiver0:14:24
107Hector Santos (Dom) San Cristobal-V.Alt.0:14:35
108Giovanni Garcia (Dom) Miderec-Bicicentro0:14:40
109Benigno De La Cruz (Dom) Miderec-Bicicentro0:15:43
110Gaddy Spenser (USA) 1% Por El Planeta0:16:11
111Jorge Gallegos (Ecu) Ecuador0:17:22
112Edward Benitez (Dom) San Pedro De Macoris
113Jonathan Reinoso (Dom) San Cristobal-V.Alt.0:18:22
114Jose Rodriguez (Dom) Miderec-Bicicentro
115Seon-Ho Park KOK ARBO-Oberndorfer-KTM0:18:36
116Charli Hooj Hernandez (Dom) Leon Ureña-Wilse Moca0:19:22
117Alexis Berroa (Dom) Team Romana0:21:22
118Roeland Dijkshoorn (Ned) Global Cycling0:24:37
119Jose Cartacio (Dom) San Pedro De Macoris0:26:22

Latest on Cyclingnews