Skip to main content

Vuelta Ciclista a La Rioja past winners

Past winners

Past winners
#Rider Name (Country) Team
2015Caleb Ewan (Aus) Orica–GreenEdge
2014Michael Matthews (Aus) Orica–GreenEdge
2013Francesco Lasca (ITA) Caja Rural–Seguros RGA
2012Evgeny Shalunov (Rus) Lokosphinx
2011Imanol Erviti (Esp) Movistar Team
2010Ángel Vicioso (Esp) Andalucía–Cajasur
2009David García (Esp) Xacobeo–Galicia
2008Manuel Calvente (Esp) Contentpolis–Murcia
2007Rubén Plaza (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne
2006Ricardo Serrano (Esp) Kaiku
2005Javier Pascual Rodriguez (Esp) Comunidad Valenciana-Elche
2004Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Illes Balears–Banesto
2003Félix Cárdenas (Col) Orbitel 2005
2002Carlos Torrent (Esp) Jazztel-Costa de Almería
2001Cesar Solaun (Esp) iBanesto.com
2000Miguel Ángel Martín Perdiguero (Esp) Vitalicio Seguros-Grupo Generali
1999Juan Carlos Domínguez (Esp) Vitalicio Seguros-Grupo Generali
1998Abraham Olano (Esp) Banesto
1997José María Jiménez (Esp) Banesto
1996José Roberto Sierra (Esp) O.N.C.E.
1995Miguel Indurain (Esp) Banesto
1994José María Jiménez (Esp) Banesto
1993Laurent Jalabert (Fra) O.N.C.E.
1992Mikel Zarrabeitia (Esp) Amaya Seguros
1991No race
1990Alfonso Gutierrez (Esp) B.H.-Amaya Seguros
1989Enrique Aja (Esp) Teka
1988Federico Echave (Esp) B.H. Sport
1987Raimund Dietzen (Ger) Teka
1986José Luis Laguía (Esp) Reynolds
1985Francisco Antequera (Esp) Zor-Gemeaz
1984Iñaki Gaston (Esp) Reynolds
1983Eduardo Chozas (Esp) Zor-Gemeaz-Cusin
1982Marino Lejarreta (Esp) Teka
1981Isidro Juarez (Esp) Zor-Helios
1980Jesus Suarez Cueva (Esp) Fosforera-Vereco
1979Eulalio Garcia (Esp) Teka
1978Francisco Galdos (Esp) KAS-Campagnolo
1977Rafael Ladron De Guevara (Esp) KAS-Campagnolo
1976No race
1975Francisco Elorriaga (Esp) KAS-Kaskol
1974Jesus Manzaneque (Esp) La Casera-Peña Bahamontes
1973Jesus Manzaneque (Esp) La Casera-Peña Bahamontes
1972José Antonio Ponton (Esp) Werner
1971Jesus Manzaneque (Esp) KAS-Kaskol
1970Carlos Echeverria (Esp) KAS-Kaskol
1969Luis Ocaña (Esp) Fagor
1968Ramon Mendiburu (Esp) Fagor-Fargas
1967Gabino Erenozaga (Esp) Fagor
1966Antonio Gomez Del Moral (Esp) KAS-Kaskol
1965Juan Maria Uribezubia (Esp) KAS-Kaskol
1964Antonio Barrutia (Esp) KAS-Kaskol
1963Carlos Echeverria (Esp) KAS-Kaskol
1962Carlos Echeverria (Esp) Funcor-Munguia
1961No race
1960Angel Rodriguez (Esp) Brandy Majestad
1959No race
1958Manuel Martin Pinera (Esp) KAS-Boxing Club
1957Alberto Sant (Esp) Mobylette Coabania

Latest on Cyclingnews