Vuelta a San Juan: Evenepoel wins stage 3 time trial

European champion Remco Evenepoel (Deceuninck-QuickStep) took his first win of the young 2020 season Tuesday in Argentina, setting the fastest mark in the Vuelta a San Juan's stage 3 time trial at Punta Negra Dam and riding into the overall lead.

Swipe to scroll horizontally
Stage results
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Remco Evenepoel (Bel) Deceuninck-QuickStep 0:19:16
2Filippo Ganna (Ita) Italy 0:00:32
3Oscar Sevilla (Spa) Team Medellin 0:01:08
4Nelson Oliveira (Por) Movistar Team 0:01:25
5Brandon McNulty (USA) UAE Team Emirates 0:01:26
6Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Bora-Hansgrohe 0:01:27
7Alexander Evtushenko (Rus) Russia 0:01:28
8Colin Joyce (USA) Rally Cycling 0:01:40
9Matteo Fabbro (Ita) Bora-Hansgrohe 0:01:41
10Gavin Mannion (USA) Rally Cycling 0:01:43
11Leonardo Cobarrubia (Arg) SEP de San Juan 0:01:53
12Juan Pablo Dotti (Arg) SEP de San Juan
13Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Movistar Team 0:01:56
14Robert Britton (Can) Rally Cycling 0:01:57
15Diego Camargo (Col) Colombia-GW Bicicletas 0:02:06
16Brayan Sanchez (Col) Team Medellin 0:02:07
17Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Deceuninck-QuickStep
18Pawel Poljanski (Pol) Bora-Hansgrohe 0:02:08
19Omar Mendoza (Col) Colombia-GW Bicicletas 0:02:10
20Michele Scartezzini (Ita) Italy
21Daniel Oss (Ita) Bora-Hansgrohe 0:02:13
22Simon Pellaud (Swi) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 0:02:16
23Patrick Schelling (Swi) Israel Start-Up Nation 0:02:17
24Walter Vargas (Col) Team Medellin 0:02:19
25Magno Prado (Bra) SEP de San Juan
26Veljko Stojnic (Srb) Vini Zabu' KTM
27Daniel Diaz (Arg) Puertas de Cuyo 0:02:20
28Cesar Paredes (Col) Team Medellin 0:02:21
29Iñigo Elosegui Momeñe (Spa) Movistar Team
30Leandro Messineo (Arg) Puertas de Cuyo 0:02:20
31Miguel Eduardo Florez Lopez (Col) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 0:02:24
32Laureano Rosas (Arg) Puertas de Cuyo 0:02:26
33Guillaume Martin (Fra) Cofidis Solutions Credits 0:02:27
34Kyle Murphy (USA) Rally Cycling
35Tom Bohli (Swi) UAE Team Emirates
36Jose Hernandez (Col) Team Medellin 0:02:28
37Alvaro Trueba Diego (Spa) Tavira Maria Nova Lounge Hotel 0:02:29
38Jose Humberto Rujano (Ven) Venezuela 0:02:30
39Johan Jacobs (Swi) Movistar Team 0:02:34
40Aleksandr Grigorev (Rus) Tavira Maria Nova Lounge Hotel 0:02:36
41Simone Ravanelli (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 0:02:37
42Jose Martin Reyes (Arg) Municipalidad de Pocito 0:02:38
43Juan Javier Melivilo (Arg) Municipalidad de Pocito 0:02:39
44German Tivani (Arg) Agrupacion Virgin de Fatima-Saddledrunk 0:02:41
45Ruben Ramos (Arg) Municipalidad de Pocito 0:02:45
46Emiliano Ibarra (Arg) Puertas de Cuyo
47Jonathan Milan (Ita) Italy
48Alejandro Marque Porto (Spa) Tavira Maria Nova Lounge Hotel 0:02:46
49Mattia Bais (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 0:02:47
50Vinicius Rangel (Bra) Brazil
51Pieter Serry (Bel) Deceuninck-QuickStep 0:02:48
52Leonardo Basso (Ita) Italy
53Peio Goikoetxea Goiogana (Spa) Fundacion-Orbea
54Alejandro Duran (Arg) SEP de San Juan 0:02:51
55Marco Tizza (Ita) Amore e Vita-Prodir 0:02:53
56Jose Alarcon (Ven) Venezuela 0:02:55
57Sebastian Mora Vedri (Spa) Movistar Team 0:02:57
58Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Spa) Cofidis Solutions Credits 0:02:58
59Nathan Brown (USA) Rally Cycling 0:03:00
60Franklin Archibold (Pan) Panama 0:03:03
61Alessandro Tonelli (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' 0:03:04
62Robin Carpenter (USA) Rally Cycling
63Carlos Betancur (Col) Movistar Team 0:03:05
64Renzo Obando (Arg) Argentina
65Eudin Becerra (Ven) Venezuela 0:03:06
66Anderson Paredes (Ven) Venezuela 0:03:09
67Clever Martinez (Ven) Venezuela
68Nelson Soto (Col) Colombia-GW Bicicletas
69Garikoitz Bravo Oiarbide (Spa) Fundacion-Orbea 0:03:10
70Ricardo Escuela (Arg) Agrupacion Virgin de Fatima-Saddledrunk
71Carlos Samudio (Pan) Panama 0:03:15
72Umberto Marengo (Ita) Vini Zabu' KTM 0:03:18
73Juan Sebastian Molano Benavides (Col) UAE Team Emirates 0:03:19
74Andre Eduardo Gohr (Bra) Brazil 0:03:20
75Jeison Casallas (Col) Colombia-GW Bicicletas 0:03:21
76Frederico Figueiredo (Por) Tavira Maria Nova Lounge Hotel 0:03:23
77Dario Diaz (Arg) Puertas de Cuyo 0:03:26
78Andrea Di Renzo (Ita) Vini Zabu' KTM 0:03:28
79Roman Maikin (Rus) Russia
80Willian Muñoz (Col) Colombia-GW Bicicletas 0:03:29
81Maximiliano Ariel Richeze (Arg) UAE Team Emirates 0:03:31
82Unai Cuadrado Ruiz de Gauna (Spa) Fundacion-Orbea
83Andrea Garosio (Ita) Vini Zabu' KTM 0:03:35
84Norman Vahtra (Est) Israel Start-Up Nation
85Leonardo Rodriguez (Arg) Municipalidad de Rawson 0:03:36
86Alessandro Ferreira (Bra) Brazil
87Efrain Toloza (Arg) SEP de San Juan
88Maximiliano Navarrete (Arg) Municipalidad de Pocito 0:03:38
89Filippo Zaccanti (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' 0:03:40
90Fernando Barcelo Aragon (Spa) Cofidis Solutions Credits 0:03:41
91Piet Allegaert (Bel) Cofidis Solutions Credits 0:03:43
92Mirco Maestri (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' 0:03:44
93Jokin Aranburu Arruti (Spa) Fundacion-Orbea
94Vladimir Ilchenko (Rus) Russia 0:03:47
95Oliviero Troia (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 0:03:49
96Oscar Gatto (Ita) Bora-Hansgrohe 0:03:52
97Oscar Gomez (Arg) Agrupacion Virgin de Fatima-Saddledrunk
98Daniel Juarez (Arg) Agrupacion Virgin de Fatima-Saddledrunk 0:03:54
99Riccardo Marchesini (Ita) Amore e Vita-Prodir
100Weimar Roldan (Col) Team Medellin 0:03:55
101Itamar Einhorn (Isr) Israel Start-Up Nation 0:03:56
102Bolivar Espinosa (Pan) Panama
103Juan Curuchet (Arg) Argentina 0:03:58
104Amadid Castel (Pan) Panama 0:03:59
105Oscar Bazan (Arg) Argentina 0:04:02
106Hugo Ruiz (Per) Peru 0:04:03
107Leandro Velardez (Spa) Agrupacion Virgin de Fatima-Saddledrunk
108Matteo Busato (Ita) Vini Zabu' KTM
109Mattia Frapporti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 0:04:04
110Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Cofidis Solutions Credits 0:04:06
111Emiliano Contreras (Arg) Puertas de Cuyo 0:04:08
112Oscar Quiroz (Col) Colombia-GW Bicicletas
113Iker Ballarin Manso (Spa) Fundacion-Orbea
114Francisco Monte (Arg) Argentina
115Facundo Cattapan (Arg) Municipalidad de Rawson 0:04:09
116Francesco Lamon (Ita) Italy 0:04:12
117Leonardo Henriqu Finkler (Bra) Brazil 0:04:13
118Randish Lorenzo (Pan) Panama 0:04:15
119Alain Quispe (Per) Peru 0:04:16
120Felipe Aparecido Brito (Bra) Brazil 0:04:18
121Davide Plebani (Ita) Italy
122Higinio Lucero (Arg) Municipalidad de Rawson 0:04:21
123Royner Navarro (Per) Peru 0:04:22
124Antonio Zullo (Ita) Amore e Vita-Prodir 0:04:23
125Bert Van Lerberghe (Bel) Deceuninck-QuickStep 0:04:24
126Sebastian Cianci (Arg) Argentina
127Gerardo Tivani (Arg) Municipalidad de Pocito 0:04:27
128Ruben Simao (Por) Tavira Maria Nova Lounge Hotel
129Maximo Eliecer Rojas (Ven) Venezuela 0:04:28
130Nicolas Dalla Jalle (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' 0:04:29
131Matias Maggiora (Arg) SEP de San Juan
132Jose Quilci (Arg) Municipalidad de Rawson 0:04:31
133Iuri Filosi (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' 0:04:36
134Viesturs Luksevics (Lat) Amore e Vita-Prodir
135Kevin Castro (Arg) Municipalidad de Rawson
136Mamyr Stash (Rus) Russia 0:04:39
137Alvaro Jose Hodeg Chagui (Col) Deceuninck-QuickStep 0:04:40
138Mikel Alonso Flores (Spa) Fundacion-Orbea 0:04:42
139Gerardo Atencio (Arg) Municipalidad de Pocito 0:04:43
140Renan Ladewig (Bra) Brazil 0:04:47
141Seguio Aguirre (Arg) Municipalidad de Rawson 0:04:51
142Agustin Fraysse (Arg) Argentina 0:04:52
143Mauro Richeze (Arg) Puertas de Cuyo
144Maris Bogdanovics (Lat) Amore e Vita-Prodir 0:04:56
145Robinson Ruiz (Per) Peru 0:05:02
146Davide Appollonio (Ita) Amore e Vita-Prodir 0:05:06
147Christofer Jurado (Pan) Panama 0:05:08
148Cesar Garate (Per) Peru 0:05:10
149Sergey Rostovtsev (Rus) Russia 0:05:15
150César Martingil (Por) Tavira Maria Nova Lounge Hotel 0:05:22
151Alexey Limaylla (Per) Peru 0:05:23
152Peter Sagan (Svk) Bora-Hansgrohe 0:05:27
153Fernando Gaviria Rendon (Col) UAE Team Emirates 0:05:28
154Travis McCabe (USA) Israel Start-Up Nation 0:05:33
155Hugo Hofstetter (Fra) Israel Start-Up Nation
156Matvey Mamykin (Rus) Russia 0:05:43
157Hector Lucero (Arg) SEP de San Juan 0:05:47
158Lucas Gaday (Arg) Argentina 0:05:54
159Nicolas Naranjo (Arg) Agrupacion Virgin de Fatima-Saddledrunk 0:05:56
160Tomas Contte (Arg) Municipalidad de Pocito 0:05:57
161Luca Wackermann (Ita) Vini Zabu' KTM 0:06:08
162Rudy Barbier (Fra) Israel Start-Up Nation
163Manuel Belletti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 0:07:35
164Gabriel Juarez (Arg) Agrupacion Virgin de Fatima-Saddledrunk 0:07:58
165Marco Benfatto (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' 0:08:08
DNSJulian Alaphilipee (Fra) Deceuninck-QuickStepRow 165 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Deceuninck-QuickStep 1:02:43
2Bora-Hansgrohe 0:00:21
3Rally Cycling 0:00:25
4Italy 0:00:32
5Team Medellin 0:00:39
6Movistar Team 0:00:47
7SEP de San Juan 0:01:10
8Transportes Puertas de Cuyo
9UAE Team Emirates 0:02:17
10Androni Giocattoli 0:02:22
11Colombia-GW Bicicletas 0:02:30
12Atum General-Tavira 0:02:56
13Municipalidad de Pocito 0:03:07
14Venezuela 0:03:36
15Russia 0:03:48
16Vini Zabu-KTM 0:04:10
17Cofidis 0:04:11
18Fundacion-Orbea 0:04:34
19Brazil 0:04:48
20Agrupacion Virgen de Fatima-Saddledrunk
21Israel Start-Up Nation 0:04:53
22Panama 0:05:19
23Bardiani-CSF-Faizane 0:05:33
24Argentina 0:06:10
25Amore e Vita 0:06:15
26Municipalidad de Rawson 0:07:11
27Peru 0:07:46
Swipe to scroll horizontally
General Classification after stage 3
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Remco Evenepoel (Bel) Deceuninck-QuickStep 7:34:36
2Filippo Ganna (Ita) Italy 0:00:32
3Oscar Sevilla (Spa) Team Medellin 0:01:08
4Nelson Oliveira (Por) Movistar Team 0:01:25
5Brandon McNulty (USA) UAE Team Emirates 0:01:26
6Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Bora-Hansgrohe 0:01:27
7Alexander Evtushenko (Rus) Russia 0:01:28
8Colin Joyce (USA) Rally Cycling 0:01:40
9Matteo Fabbro (Ita) Bora-Hansgrohe 0:01:41
10Gavin Mannion (USA) Rally Cycling 0:01:43
11Juan Pablo Dotti (Arg) SEP de San Juan 0:01:53
12Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Movistar Team 0:01:56
13Robert Britton (Can) Rally Cycling 0:01:57
14Diego Camargo (Col) Colombia-GW Bicicletas 0:02:06
15Brayan Sanchez (Col) Team Medellin 0:02:07
16Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Deceuninck-QuickStep
17Pawel Poljanski (Pol) Bora-Hansgrohe 0:02:08
18Omar Mendoza (Col) Colombia-GW Bicicletas 0:02:10
19Michele Scartezzini (Ita) Italy
20Daniel Oss (Ita) Bora-Hansgrohe 0:02:13
21Simon Pellaud (Swi) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 0:02:16
22Patrick Schelling (Swi) Israel Start-Up Nation 0:02:17
23Walter Vargas (Col) Team Medellin 0:02:19
24Magno Prado (Bra) SEP de San Juan
25Daniel Diaz (Arg) Puertas de Cuyo 0:02:20
26Cesar Paredes (Col) Team Medellin 0:02:21
27Iñigo Elosegui Momeñe (Spa) Movistar Team
28Leandro Messineo (Arg) Puertas de Cuyo
29Miguel Eduardo Florez Lopez (Col) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 0:02:24
30Laureano Rosas (Arg) Puertas de Cuyo 0:02:26
31Guillaume Martin (Fra) Cofidis Solutions Credits 0:02:27
32Kyle Murphy (USA) Rally Cycling
33Jose Hernandez (Col) Team Medellin 0:02:28
34Alvaro Trueba Diego (Spa) Tavira Maria Nova Lounge Hotel 0:02:29
35Jose Humberto Rujano (Ven) Venezuela 0:02:30
36Aleksandr Grigorev (Rus) Tavira Maria Nova Lounge Hotel 0:02:36
37Simone Ravanelli (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 0:02:37
38Jose Martin Reyes (Arg) Municipalidad de Pocito 0:02:38
39Juan Javier Melivilo (Arg) Municipalidad de Pocito 0:02:39
40German Tivani (Arg) Agrupacion Virgin de Fatima-Saddledrunk 0:02:41
41Ruben Ramos (Arg) Municipalidad de Pocito 0:02:45
42Emiliano Ibarra (Arg) Puertas de Cuyo
43Alejandro Marque Porto (Spa) Tavira Maria Nova Lounge Hotel 0:02:46
44Mattia Bais (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 0:02:47
45Vinicius Rangel (Bra) Brazil
46Pieter Serry (Bel) Deceuninck-QuickStep 0:02:48
47Leonardo Basso (Ita) Italy
48Alejandro Duran (Arg) SEP de San Juan 0:02:51
49Marco Tizza (Ita) Amore e Vita-Prodir 0:02:53
50Sebastian Mora Vedri (Spa) Movistar Team 0:02:57
51Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Spa) Cofidis Solutions Credits 0:02:58
52Nathan Brown (USA) Rally Cycling 0:03:00
53Franklin Archibold (Pan) Panama 0:03:03
54Alessandro Tonelli (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' 0:03:04
55Robin Carpenter (USA) Rally Cycling
56Carlos Betancur (Col) Movistar Team 0:03:05
57Eudin Becerra (Ven) Venezuela 0:03:06
58Anderson Paredes (Ven) Venezuela 0:03:09
59Clever Martinez (Ven) Venezuela
60Garikoitz Bravo Oiarbide (Spa) Fundacion-Orbea 0:03:10
61Ricardo Escuela (Arg) Agrupacion Virgin de Fatima-Saddledrunk
62Umberto Marengo (Ita) Vini Zabu' KTM 0:03:18
63Andre Eduardo Gohr (Bra) Brazil 0:03:20
64Frederico Figueiredo (Por) Tavira Maria Nova Lounge Hotel 0:03:23
65Roman Maikin (Rus) Russia 0:03:28
66Unai Cuadrado Ruiz de Gauna (Spa) Fundacion-Orbea 0:03:31
67Andrea Garosio (Ita) Vini Zabu' KTM 0:03:35
68Norman Vahtra (Est) Israel Start-Up Nation
69Leonardo Rodriguez (Arg) Municipalidad de Rawson 0:03:36
70Maximiliano Navarrete (Arg) Municipalidad de Pocito 0:03:38
71Fernando Barcelo Aragon (Spa) Cofidis Solutions Credits 0:03:41
72Mirco Maestri (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' 0:03:44
73Jeison Casallas (Col) Colombia-GW Bicicletas
74Oliviero Troia (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 0:03:49
75Oscar Gatto (Ita) Bora-Hansgrohe 0:03:52
76Riccardo Marchesini (Ita) Amore e Vita-Prodir 0:03:54
77Weimar Roldan (Col) Team Medellin 0:03:55
78Itamar Einhorn (Isr) Israel Start-Up Nation 0:03:56
79Amadid Castel (Pan) Panama 0:03:59
80Maximiliano Ariel Richeze (Arg) UAE Team Emirates 0:04:02
81Oscar Bazan (Arg) Argentina
82Matteo Busato (Ita) Vini Zabu' KTM 0:04:03
83Mattia Frapporti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 0:04:04
84Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Cofidis Solutions Credits 0:04:06
85Vladimir Ilchenko (Rus) Russia 0:04:07
86Leonardo Henriqu Finkler (Bra) Brazil 0:04:13
87Randish Lorenzo (Pan) Panama 0:04:15
88Felipe Aparecido Brito (Bra) Brazil 0:04:18
89Royner Navarro (Per) Peru 0:04:22
90Antonio Zullo (Ita) Amore e Vita-Prodir 0:04:23
91Bert Van Lerberghe (Bel) Deceuninck-QuickStep 0:04:24
92Iuri Filosi (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' 0:04:23
93Alvaro Jose Hodeg Chagui (Col) Deceuninck-QuickStep 0:04:40
94Mikel Alonso Flores (Spa) Fundacion-Orbea 0:04:42
95Davide Appollonio (Ita) Amore e Vita-Prodir 0:05:06
96Christofer Jurado (Pan) Panama 0:05:07
97Fernando Gaviria Rendon (Col) UAE Team Emirates 0:05:18
98César Martingil (Por) Tavira Maria Nova Lounge Hotel 0:05:22
99Peter Sagan (Svk) Bora-Hansgrohe 0:05:18
100Travis McCabe (USA) Israel Start-Up Nation 0:05:33
101Hugo Hofstetter (Fra) Israel Start-Up Nation
102Viesturs Luksevics (Lat) Amore e Vita-Prodir 0:05:44
103Nicolas Naranjo (Arg) Agrupacion Virgin de Fatima-Saddledrunk 0:05:50
104Tomas Contte (Arg) Municipalidad de Pocito 0:05:53
105Lucas Gaday (Arg) Argentina 0:05:54
106Rudy Barbier (Fra) Israel Start-Up Nation 0:05:58
107Jonathan Milan (Ita) Italy 0:06:07
108Luca Wackermann (Ita) Vini Zabu' KTM 0:06:08
109Veljko Stojnic (Srb) Vini Zabu' KTM 0:07:23
110Manuel Belletti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 0:07:29
111Matvey Mamykin (Rus) Russia 0:07:48
112Marco Benfatto (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' 0:05:58
113Maris Bogdanovics (Lat) Amore e Vita-Prodir 0:08:18
114Juan Sebastian Molano Benavides (Col) UAE Team Emirates 0:08:23
115Leonardo Cobarrubia (Arg) SEP de San Juan 0:08:52
116Oscar Quiroz (Col) Colombia-GW Bicicletas 0:09:12
117Francesco Lamon (Ita) Italy 0:09:16
118Johan Jacobs (Swi) Movistar Team 0:09:33
119Oscar Gomez (Arg) Agrupacion Virgin de Fatima-Saddledrunk 0:09:41
120Mamyr Stash (Rus) Russia 0:09:43
121Peio Goikoetxea Goiogana (Spa) Fundacion-Orbea 0:09:47
122Leandro Velardez (Spa) Agrupacion Virgin de Fatima-Saddledrunk 0:09:52
123Emiliano Contreras (Arg) Puertas de Cuyo 0:09:57
124Renzo Obando (Arg) Argentina 0:10:04
125Nelson Soto (Col) Colombia-GW Bicicletas 0:10:08
126Nicolas Dalla Jalle (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' 0:10:18
127Andrea Di Renzo (Ita) Vini Zabu' KTM 0:10:27
128Alessandro Ferreira (Bra) Brazil 0:10:35
129Piet Allegaert (Bel) Cofidis Solutions Credits 0:10:42
130Jokin Aranburu Arruti (Spa) Fundacion-Orbea 0:10:43
131Jose Alarcon (Ven) Venezuela 0:10:44
132Robinson Ruiz (Per) Peru 0:10:47
133Francisco Monte (Arg) Argentina 0:11:03
134Facundo Cattapan (Arg) Municipalidad de Rawson 0:11:06
135Alain Quispe (Per) Peru 0:11:15
136Davide Plebani (Ita) Italy 0:11:17
137Higinio Lucero (Arg) Municipalidad de Rawson 0:11:20
138Sebastian Cianci (Arg) Argentina 0:11:23
139Maximo Eliecer Rojas (Ven) Venezuela 0:11:27
140Juan Curuchet (Arg) Argentina 0:11:28
141Kevin Castro (Arg) Municipalidad de Rawson 0:11:35
142Renan Ladewig (Bra) Brazil 0:11:46
143Agustin Fraysse (Arg) Argentina 0:11:48
144Mauro Richeze (Arg) Puertas de Cuyo 0:11:51
145Cesar Garate (Per) Peru 0:12:09
146Sergey Rostovtsev (Rus) Russia 0:12:14
147Tom Bohli (Swi) UAE Team Emirates 0:12:48
148Jose Quilci (Arg) Municipalidad de Rawson 0:13:19
149Dario Diaz (Arg) Puertas de Cuyo 0:13:58
150Alexey Limaylla (Per) Peru 0:14:41
151Bolivar Espinosa (Pan) Panama 0:15:02
152Seguio Aguirre (Arg) Municipalidad de Rawson 0:15:57
153Carlos Samudio (Pan) Panama 0:16:03
154Iker Ballarin Manso (Spa) Fundacion-Orbea 0:16:11
155Willian Muñoz (Col) Colombia-GW Bicicletas 0:16:17
156Efrain Toloza (Arg) SEP de San Juan 0:16:24
157Filippo Zaccanti (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' 0:16:27
158Daniel Juarez (Arg) Agrupacion Virgin de Fatima-Saddledrunk 0:16:29
159Hugo Ruiz (Per) Peru 0:16:50
160Gabriel Juarez (Arg) Agrupacion Virgin de Fatima-Saddledrunk 0:17:20
161Gerardo Atencio (Arg) Municipalidad de Pocito 0:17:31
162Gerardo Tivani (Arg) Municipalidad de Pocito 0:22:39
163Hector Lucero (Arg) SEP de San Juan 0:23:48
164Matias Maggiora (Arg) SEP de San Juan 0:24:10
165Ruben Simao (Por) Tavira Maria Nova Lounge Hotel 0:29:45
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountains Classification after stage 3
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Cesar Paredes (Col) Team Medellin 9
2Mattia Bais (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec6
3Francisco Monte (Arg) Argentina 3
4Vinicius Rangel (Bra) Brazil 2
5Royner Navarro (Per) Peru 2
6Robin Carpenter (USA) Rally Cycling 1
7Iker Ballarin Manso (Spa) Fundacion-Orbea 1
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprints Classification after stage 3
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Daniel Juarez (Arg) Agrupacion Virgin de Fatima-Saddledrunk 12
2Francisco Monte (Arg) Argentina4
3Agustin Fraysse (Arg) Argentina 3
4Facundo Cattapan (Arg) Municipalidad de Rawson 2
5Christofer Jurado (Pan) Panama 1
6Filippo Zaccanti (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' 1
7Hugo Ruiz (Per) Peru 1
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Youth Classification (U23) after stage 3
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Remco Evenepoel (Bel) Deceuninck-QuickStep 7:34:36
2Brandon McNulty (USA) UAE Team Emirates 0:01:26
3Diego Camargo (Col) Colombia-GW Bicicletas 0:02:06
4Iñigo Elosegui Momeñe (Spa) Movistar Team 0:02:21
5Vinicius Rangel (Bra) Brazil 0:02:47
6Leonardo Rodriguez (Arg) Municipalidad de Rawson 0:03:36
7Jeison Casallas (Col) Colombia-GW Bicicletas 0:03:44
8Oscar Bazan (Arg) Argentina 0:04:02
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Teams Classification after stage 3
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Deceuninck-QuickStep 22:48:43
2Bora-Hansgrohe 0:00:21
3Rally Cycling 0:00:25
4Italy 0:00:32
5Team Medellin 0:00:39
6Movistar Team 0:00:47
7SEP de San Juan 0:01:10
8Transportes Puertas de Cuyo 0:02:12
9UAE Team Emirates 0:02:17
10Androni Giocattoli 0:00:22
11Colombia-GW Bicicletas 0:02:30
12Atum General-Tavira 0:02:56
13Municipalidad de Pocito 0:03:07
14Venezuela 0:03:36
15Russia 0:03:48
16Vini Zabu-KTM 0:04:10
17Cofidis 0:04:11
18Fundacion-Orbea 0:04:34
19Agrupacion Virgen de Fatima-Saddledrunk 0:04:48
20Brazil
21Israel Start-Up Nation 0:04:53
22Panama 0:05:19
23Bardiani-CSF-Faizane 0:05:33
24Amore e Vita 0:06:15
25Argentina 0:13:09
26Municipalidad de Rawson 0:14:10
27Peru 0:19:16

Thank you for reading 5 articles in the past 30 days*

Join now for unlimited access

Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

*Read any 5 articles for free in each 30-day period, this automatically resets

After your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59

Join now for unlimited access

Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1