Skip to main content

Duarte tops prologue time trial

Image 1 of 28

Luis Pasamontes (Movistar Team) put in a top five performance

Luis Pasamontes (Movistar Team) put in a top five performance
(Image credit: Luis Barbosa)
Image 2 of 28

Juan Esteban Arango Carvajal (Selección Colombia)

Juan Esteban Arango Carvajal (Selección Colombia)
(Image credit: Luis Barbosa)
Image 3 of 28

Edgar Fonseca (Loteria Empresa De Energia De Boyaca) completed the top 10

Edgar Fonseca (Loteria Empresa De Energia De Boyaca) completed the top 10
(Image credit: Luis Barbosa)
Image 4 of 28

Pedro Herrera (Loteria Empresa De Energia De Boyaca)

Pedro Herrera (Loteria Empresa De Energia De Boyaca)
(Image credit: Luis Barbosa)
Image 5 of 28

The prologue podium

The prologue podium
(Image credit: Luis Barbosa)
Image 6 of 28

Jonathan Millan Ayala (Gw Shimano-Chec-Envia)

Jonathan Millan Ayala (Gw Shimano-Chec-Envia)
(Image credit: Luis Barbosa)
Image 7 of 28

Carlos Oyarzun Guiñez (Upv Bancaja)

Carlos Oyarzun Guiñez (Upv Bancaja)
(Image credit: Luis Barbosa)
Image 8 of 28

Luis Pasamontes (Movistar Team) put in a top five performance

Luis Pasamontes (Movistar Team) put in a top five performance
(Image credit: Luis Barbosa)
Image 9 of 28

Jairo Perez (Loteria Empresa De Energia De Boyaca)

Jairo Perez (Loteria Empresa De Energia De Boyaca)
(Image credit: Luis Barbosa)
Image 10 of 28

Kevin Rios Quintana (Selección Colombia)

Kevin Rios Quintana (Selección Colombia)
(Image credit: Luis Barbosa)
Image 11 of 28

 Jefferson Rueda Tobon (Supergiros Redetrans Super Astro Indervalle Autolarte)

Jefferson Rueda Tobon (Supergiros Redetrans Super Astro Indervalle Autolarte)
(Image credit: Luis Barbosa)
Image 12 of 28

Jaime Suaza Lopez (Gw Shimano-Chec-Envia)

Jaime Suaza Lopez (Gw Shimano-Chec-Envia)
(Image credit: Luis Barbosa)
Image 13 of 28

Diego Tamayo Martinez (Upv Bancaja)

Diego Tamayo Martinez (Upv Bancaja)
(Image credit: Luis Barbosa)
Image 14 of 28

Fabio Duarte (Colombia Coldeportes) in the yellow leader's jersey

Fabio Duarte (Colombia Coldeportes) in the yellow leader's jersey
(Image credit: Luis Barbosa)
Image 15 of 28

Fabio Duarte (Colombia Coldeportes) won the prologue

Fabio Duarte (Colombia Coldeportes) won the prologue
(Image credit: Luis Barbosa)
Image 16 of 28

Mauricio Ardila Cano (Colombia Comcel)

Mauricio Ardila Cano (Colombia Comcel)
(Image credit: Luis Barbosa)
Image 17 of 28

Darwin Atapuma (Colombia Coldeportes)

Darwin Atapuma (Colombia Coldeportes)
(Image credit: Luis Barbosa)
Image 18 of 28

Edwin Avila Vanegas (Selección Colombia) finished in fourth

Edwin Avila Vanegas (Selección Colombia) finished in fourth
(Image credit: Luis Barbosa)
Image 19 of 28

Felix Cardenas Ravelo (Gw Shimano-Chec-Envia) warms up

Felix Cardenas Ravelo (Gw Shimano-Chec-Envia) warms up
(Image credit: Luis Barbosa)
Image 20 of 28

Felix Cardenas Ravelo (Gw Shimano-Chec-Envia) finished second

Felix Cardenas Ravelo (Gw Shimano-Chec-Envia) finished second
(Image credit: Luis Barbosa)
Image 21 of 28

Camilo Castiblanco Cubides (Epm-Une)

Camilo Castiblanco Cubides (Epm-Une)
(Image credit: Luis Barbosa)
Image 22 of 28

Esteban Chaves (Colombia Coldeportes)

Esteban Chaves (Colombia Coldeportes)
(Image credit: Luis Barbosa)
Image 23 of 28

Officials get ready

Officials get ready
(Image credit: Luis Barbosa)
Image 24 of 28

(Image credit: Luis Barbosa)
Image 25 of 28

(Image credit: Luis Barbosa)
Image 26 of 28

Fabio Duarte (Colombia Coldeportes) in action

Fabio Duarte (Colombia Coldeportes) in action
(Image credit: Luis Barbosa)
Image 27 of 28

Fabio Duarte (Colombia Coldeportes) in action

Fabio Duarte (Colombia Coldeportes) in action
(Image credit: Luis Barbosa)
Image 28 of 28

(Image credit: Luis Barbosa)

Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Fabio Duarte (Col) Colombia Coldeportes0:04:33
2Felix Cardenas Ravelo (Col) Gw Shimano-Chec-Envia
3Marlon Alirio Perez (Col) Colombia Comcel0:00:01
4Edwin Avila Vanegas (Col) Selección Colombia0:00:04
5Luis Pasamontes (Spa) Movistar Team
6Camilo Castiblanco Cubides (Col) Epm-Une0:00:06
7Ramiro Cabrera (Uru) Movistar Team0:00:07
8Pedro Herrera (Col) Loteria Empresa De Energia De Boyaca
9Jaime Suaza Lopez (Col) Gw Shimano-Chec-Envia
10Edgar Fonseca (Col) Loteria Empresa De Energia De Boyaca0:00:08
11Jose Gutierrez Cataluña (Spa) Gobernacion De Antioquia Indeportes Antioquia
12Juan Pablo Villegas Cardona (Col) 472 Colombia
13Kevin Rios Quintana (Col) Selección Colombia0:00:09
14Juan Esteban Arango Carvajal (Col) Selección Colombia
15Oscar Alvarez Paniagua (Col) Gobernacion De Antioquia Indeportes Antioquia0:00:10
16Jefferson Rueda Tobon (Col) Supergiros Redetrans Super Astro Indervalle Autolarte
17Fredy Gonzalez (Col) Formesan Bogota Humana Pinturas Bler
18Carlos Uran Arroyabe (Col) 472 Colombia0:00:11
19Jairo Perez (Col) Loteria Empresa De Energia De Boyaca
20Robigzon Oyola Oyola (Col) Epm-Une
21Hebert Gutierre Garcia (Col) Supergiros Redetrans Super Astro Indervalle Autolarte
22Weimar Roldan Ortiz (Col) Selección Colombia0:00:12
23Gregory Brenes (Crc) Movistar Team
24Mauricio Ardila Cano (Col) Colombia Comcel
25Jonathan Millan Ayala (Col) Gw Shimano-Chec-Envia
26Ignacio Saravia (Mex) Movistar Team
27Juan Alejandro Garcia (Col) Colombia Comcel
28Alexander Giraldo (Col) Supergiros Redetrans Super Astro Indervalle Autolarte0:00:13
29Marvin Angarita (Col) Movistar Team
30Giovanni Baez Alvarez (Col) Epm-Une
31Jeffry Romero (Col) Colombia Coldeportes0:00:14
32William Valencia Ocampo (Col) Gobernacion De Antioquia Indeportes Antioquia
33Fredy Montaña (Col) Movistar Team0:00:15
34Janier Acevedo Calle (Col) Gobernacion De Antioquia Indeportes Antioquia
35Fredy Piamonte Rodriguez (Col) Epm-Une0:00:16
36Ivan Parra Pinto (Col) Epm-Une
37Mauricio Waldemar Muller (Spa) Upv Bancaja
38Carlos Oyarzun Guiñez (Chi) Upv Bancaja
39Juan Diego Ramirez (Col) Supergiros Redetrans Super Astro Indervalle Autolarte
40Cristian Talero (Col) Loteria Empresa De Energia De Boyaca
41Jaime Alberto Castañeda (Col) Colombia Comcel0:00:17
42Esteban Chaves (Col) Colombia Coldeportes
43Jose Salazar (Col) Nectar Cundinamarca Calidad De Vida Loteria De Cundinamarca
44Juan Pablo Forero (Col) Colombia Coldeportes
45Edison Gomez (Col) Grupo Elite El Mago Editores
46Camilo Suarez Albarracin (Col) Epm-Une0:00:18
47Diego Mauricio Calderon (Col) Colombia Comcel
48Jairo Salas Atehortua (Col) Gw Shimano-Chec-Envia
49Juan Ernesto Chamorro (Col) 472 Colombia0:00:19
50Antonio Miguel Parra (Spa) Upv Bancaja
51Flober Peña (Col) Nectar Cundinamarca Calidad De Vida Loteria De Cundinamarca
52Daniel Rincon Quintana (Col) Gw Shimano-Chec-Envia
53Byron Guama (Ecu) Movistar Team
54Victor Hugo Peña (Col) Colombia Coldeportes0:00:20
55Didier Sastoque (Col) Formesan Bogota Humana Pinturas Bler
56Victor Niño (Col) Loteria Empresa De Energia De Boyaca
57Edson Calderon Erazo (Col) 472 Colombia
58Juan Pablo Wilches (Col) Formesan Bogota Humana Pinturas Bler
59Arles Castro Laverde (Col) Selección Colombia
60Julian Rodas Ramirez (Col) Gobernacion De Antioquia Indeportes Antioquia
61Francisco Colorado Hernandez (Col) Epm-Une
62Jaime Vergara Caro (Col) Epm-Une0:00:21
63Daniel Balcero (Col) Formesan Bogota Humana Pinturas Bler
64Fernando Orjuela Gutierrez (Col) 472 Colombia
65Diego Tamayo Martinez (Col) Upv Bancaja
66Rodolfo Torres (Col) Loteria Empresa De Energia De Boyaca0:00:22
67Alex Cano Ardila (Col) Gobernacion De Antioquia Indeportes Antioquia
68Alvaro Montoya (Col) Selección Colombia
69Hernan Dario Muño (Col) Supergiros Redetrans Super Astro Indervalle Autolarte
70Hugo Salazar Castañeda (Col) 472 Colombia0:00:23
71Cristian Serrano Forero (Col) Supergiros Redetrans Super Astro Indervalle Autolarte
72Andres Martinez (Col) Colombia Comcel
73Diego Quintero (Col) Gw Shimano-Chec-Envia
74William Muñoz (Col) Supergiros Redetrans Super Astro Indervalle Autolarte
75Arley Montoya Ortiz (Col) Gw Shimano-Chec-Envia
76Carlos Julian Quintero (Col) Colombia Coldeportes0:00:24
77Alejandro Ramirez Calderon (Col) Gobernacion De Antioquia Indeportes Antioquia
78Mauricio Ortega Ramirez (Col) Epm-Une
79Aduar Stiver Ortiz (Col) Colombia Comcel
80Dany Osorio (Col) Grupo Elite El Mago Editores
81Ivan Malpica Pregonero (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America Un Sentimiento Nacional
82Jader Betancur (Col) Movistar Team
83John Martinez Montero (Col) Colombia Comcel
84William Rodriguez (Col) Nectar Cundinamarca Calidad De Vida Loteria De Cundinamarca
85Camilo Gomez Archila (Col) Colombia Comcel
86Mario Rojas (Col) Loteria Empresa De Energia De Boyaca0:00:25
87Jesus Castaño Orozco (Col) 472 Colombia
88Luis Felipe Laverde (Col) Colombia Coldeportes
89Armando Cardenas (Col) Nectar Cundinamarca Calidad De Vida Loteria De Cundinamarca
90Wilmar Perez (Col) Formesan Bogota Humana Pinturas Bler
91Miguel Niño Corredor (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America Un Sentimiento Nacional
92Jeobany Chacon Skynner (Col) Gw Shimano-Chec-Envia
93Fernando Camargo (Col) Loteria Empresa De Energia De Boyaca0:00:26
94Luis Fernando Macias (Mex) Movistar Team
95Jose Jimenez (Col) Loteria Empresa De Energia De Boyaca
96Fabio Piscopiello (Ita) Utensilnord Named Italia
97Camilo Andres Tique (Col) Supergiros Redetrans Super Astro Indervalle Autolarte
98Fredy Malaver (Col) Nectar Cundinamarca Calidad De Vida Loteria De Cundinamarca
99Camilo Moyano Rico (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America Un Sentimiento Nacional0:00:27
100Walter Pedraza Morales (Col) Epm-Une
101Luis Alfredo Martinez (Col) Somos Carchi Ecuador
102Wilson Cepeda (Col) Formesan Bogota Humana Pinturas Bler
103Juan Pablo Suarez (Col) Colombia Coldeportes
104Darwin Pantoja Tobar (Col) Gobernacion De Antioquia Indeportes Antioquia
105Daniel Diaz (Arg) San Luis Somos Todos
106Karol Torres Restrepo (Col) Gw Shimano-Chec-Envia
107Didier Chaparro Lopez (Col) Colombia Comcel
108Luis Silva Alvarez (Col) Fuerzas Armadas Ejercito Nacional Caprovimpo
109Sergio Lagana (Ita) Utensilnord Named Italia0:00:28
110Ever Rivera Guerrero (Col) 472 Colombia
111Jorge Humberto Martinez (Col) Gw Shimano-Chec-Envia
112Sebastian Caro (Col) Nectar Cundinamarca Calidad De Vida Loteria De Cundinamarca
113Norberto Wilches (Col) Nectar Cundinamarca Calidad De Vida Loteria De Cundinamarca0:00:29
114Leonardo Rodriguez Chaparro (Col) Fuerzas Armadas Ejercito Nacional Caprovimpo
115Jonathan Peredes Hernandez (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America Un Sentimiento Nacional
116Darwin Atapuma (Col) Colombia Coldeportes
117Patxi Vila Errandonea (Spa) Utensilnord Named Italia0:00:30
118Fabio Montenegro (Col) Formesan Bogota Humana Pinturas Bler
119Willinton Bustamante Parra (Col) Fuerzas Armadas Ejercito Nacional Caprovimpo
120Rubian Cartagena (Col) Grupo Elite El Mago Editores
121Cristhian Montoya Giraldo (Col) Gobernacion De Antioquia Indeportes Antioquia
122Oscar Soliz (Bol) Movistar Team0:00:31
123Robinson Chalapud (Col) Colombia Coldeportes
124Carlos Andres Pantano (Col) Supergiros Redetrans Super Astro Indervalle Autolarte0:00:32
125Alexis Castro (Col) Formesan Bogota Humana Pinturas Bler
126Oscar Aya (Col) Club Ciclo Ases
127Duvan Agudelo (Col) Postal Express
128Henry Cardenas Romero (Col) Fuerzas Armadas Ejercito Nacional Caprovimpo0:00:33
129Gelviz Santamaria (Col) Postal Express
130Yerson Sanchez (Col) Club Ciclo Ases0:00:34
131Gerardo Rodriguez (Col) Nectar Cundinamarca Calidad De Vida Loteria De Cundinamarca
132Mauricio Perez (Col) Grupo Elite El Mago Editores
133Jorge Giancinti (Arg) San Luis Somos Todos
134Edison Mahecha Sanchez (Col) Supergiros Redetrans Super Astro Indervalle Autolarte
135Daniel Bernal Daza (Col) Fuerzas Armadas Ejercito Nacional Caprovimpo
136Rafael Montiel Cuello (Col) Gobernacion De Antioquia Indeportes Antioquia
137Juan Cotumba (Bol) Pio Rico Bolivia0:00:35
138Marcelo Paspuezan (Ecu) Somos Carchi Ecuador
139Juan Sebastian Tamayo Martinez (Col) Upv Bancaja
140Oleg Berdos (Ita) Utensilnord Named Italia
141Miguel Cendales (Col) Postal Express0:00:36
142Gustavo Ramirez Bermudez (Col) Fuerzas Armadas Ejercito Nacional Caprovimpo
143Giovanny Barriga (Col) Fuerzas Armadas Ejercito Nacional Caprovimpo
144Alexander Roa (Col) Nectar Cundinamarca Calidad De Vida Loteria De Cundinamarca0:00:37
145Esteban Pulgarin (Col) Grupo Elite El Mago Editores
146Cristian Leandro Gutierrez (Col) Postal Express
147Juan Diego Quintero (Col) 472 Colombia
148Nicolas Castro (Col) Grupo Elite El Mago Editores
149Luis Alberto Alonso (Col) Postal Express
150Diego Arteaga (Ecu) Somos Carchi Ecuador0:00:38
151Jhon Torres (Col) Fuerzas Armadas Ejercito Nacional Caprovimpo
152Luis Ibarra (Ecu) Somos Carchi Ecuador
153Marco Zanotti (Ita) Utensilnord Named Italia
154Deibis Rubio Sanchez (Col) Fuerzas Armadas Ejercito Nacional Caprovimpo
155Josimar Jerez (Col) Servi Posos De Colombia Ciclo Gualdron Santander0:00:39
156Victor Hugo Gonzalez (Col) Formesan Bogota Humana Pinturas Bler
157Armando Montenegro (Ecu) Somos Carchi Ecuador
158Yerson Naranjo (Col) Club Ciclo Ases0:00:40
159Gilber Zurita (Bol) Pio Rico Bolivia
160Edwin Orozco (Col) Grupo Elite El Mago Editores
161Andrey Sartasov (Rus) San Luis Somos Todos0:00:41
162Alvaro Gomez (Col) Formesan Bogota Humana Pinturas Bler0:00:42
163Mauro Rojas (Col) Servi Posos De Colombia Ciclo Gualdron Santander0:00:43
164Kevin Rincon (Col) Servi Posos De Colombia Ciclo Gualdron Santander
165Jhon Jairo Gualdron (Col) Servi Posos De Colombia Ciclo Gualdron Santander0:00:44
166Zahir Acuña (Col) Postal Express
167Pere Solano Olivares (Spa) Upv Bancaja
168Santiago Ojeda (Col) Loteria Empresa De Energia De Boyaca
169Dario Gadeo Fernandez (Spa) Upv Bancaja0:00:45
170Argiro Zapata (Col) Grupo Elite El Mago Editores
171Wilmar Alonso Ruano Suarez (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America Un Sentimiento Nacional0:00:47
172Oscar Surata (Col) Somos Carchi Ecuador
173Victor Tarqui (Bol) Pio Rico Bolivia0:00:48
174Edison Paredes (Col) Servi Posos De Colombia Ciclo Gualdron Santander0:00:49
175Ramiro Calpa (Ecu) Somos Carchi Ecuador
176Diego Bosso (Col) Postal Express0:00:50
177Jesus Cruz (Col) Postal Express
178Victor Quiroga (Col) Servi Posos De Colombia Ciclo Gualdron Santander0:00:51
179Aldo Valero Veloza (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America Un Sentimiento Nacional0:00:52
180Camilo Castelblanco (Col) Nectar Cundinamarca Calidad De Vida Loteria De Cundinamarca0:00:53
181Fabian Rincon (Col) Postal Express
182Alexis Rojas (Col) Pio Rico Bolivia0:00:57
183Fernando Murgo (Arg) San Luis Somos Todos0:00:58
184Marvin Vanegas Mancra (Col) Fuerzas Armadas Ejercito Nacional Caprovimpo
185Emiro Matta Riaño (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America Un Sentimiento Nacional
186Lenin Zubieta (Bol) Pio Rico Bolivia0:01:00
187Alex Atapuma (Col) Postal Express0:01:01
188Yamil Montaño (Bol) Pio Rico Bolivia0:01:02
189Carlos Gualdron (Col) Servi Posos De Colombia Ciclo Gualdron Santander0:01:03
190Fabio Paez (Col) Club Ciclo Ases
191Juan Uriel Lucero (Arg) San Luis Somos Todos0:01:04
192Gianfranco Visconti (Ita) Utensilnord Named Italia0:01:18

Latest on Cyclingnews