Skip to main content

Camargo wins in Manizales

Image 1 of 23

Fans line the side of the road on stage 9

Fans line the side of the road on stage 9
(Image credit: Luis Barbosa)
Image 2 of 23

Robinson Chalapud (Col) Colombia Coldeportes

Robinson Chalapud (Col) Colombia Coldeportes
(Image credit: Luis Barbosa)
Image 3 of 23

The peloton climbs on stage 9

The peloton climbs on stage 9
(Image credit: Luis Barbosa)
Image 4 of 23

Mario Rojas (Loteria Empresa De Energia De Boyaca)

Mario Rojas (Loteria Empresa De Energia De Boyaca)
(Image credit: Luis Barbosa)
Image 5 of 23

Jose Gutierrez pulls the peloton along

Jose Gutierrez pulls the peloton along
(Image credit: Luis Barbosa)
Image 6 of 23

Jaime Suaza

Jaime Suaza
(Image credit: Luis Barbosa)
Image 7 of 23

Ivan Parra is in 21st place after stage 9

Ivan Parra is in 21st place after stage 9
(Image credit: Luis Barbosa)
Image 8 of 23

The peloton crosses a bridge in the Colombian countryside

The peloton crosses a bridge in the Colombian countryside
(Image credit: Luis Barbosa)
Image 9 of 23

Fernando Carmago finished the day in fifth place in the GC

Fernando Carmago finished the day in fifth place in the GC
(Image credit: Luis Barbosa)
Image 10 of 23

Fernando Carmago leads the mountains classification

Fernando Carmago leads the mountains classification
(Image credit: Luis Barbosa)
Image 11 of 23

Felix Cardenas holds the overall lead after nine stages

Felix Cardenas holds the overall lead after nine stages
(Image credit: Luis Barbosa)
Image 12 of 23

Race leader Felix Cardenas

Race leader Felix Cardenas
(Image credit: Luis Barbosa)
Image 13 of 23

Fabio Duarte

Fabio Duarte
(Image credit: Luis Barbosa)
Image 14 of 23

Esteban Chavez on the attack

Esteban Chavez on the attack
(Image credit: Luis Barbosa)
Image 15 of 23

Robinson Chalapud crashed on stage 9

Robinson Chalapud crashed on stage 9
(Image credit: Luis Barbosa)
Image 16 of 23

Felix Cardenas in the yellow leaders jersey

Felix Cardenas in the yellow leaders jersey
(Image credit: Luis Barbosa)
Image 17 of 23

Camargo takes the win

Camargo takes the win
(Image credit: Luis Barbosa)
Image 18 of 23

Camargo pushes for the finish line on stage 9

Camargo pushes for the finish line on stage 9
(Image credit: Luis Barbosa)
Image 19 of 23

Camargo talks to the media after his victory

Camargo talks to the media after his victory
(Image credit: Luis Barbosa)
Image 20 of 23

Camargo looks exhausted after giving his all in victory

Camargo looks exhausted after giving his all in victory
(Image credit: Luis Barbosa)
Image 21 of 23

Calderon edges out Atapuma to secure 5th place

Calderon edges out Atapuma to secure 5th place
(Image credit: Luis Barbosa)
Image 22 of 23

The breakaway riders on stage 9

The breakaway riders on stage 9
(Image credit: Luis Barbosa)
Image 23 of 23

Oscar Soliz (Movistar) crosses the line in 7th

Oscar Soliz (Movistar) crosses the line in 7th
(Image credit: Luis Barbosa)

Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Fernando Camargo (Col) Loteria Empresa De Energia De Boyaca2:57:39
2Felix Cardenas Ravelo (Col) Gw Shimano-Chec-Envia0:00:12
3Ivan Parra Pinto (Col) Epm-Une
4Fredy Montaña (Col) Movistar Team0:00:14
5Edson Calderon Erazo (Col) 472 Colombia0:00:40
6Darwin Atapuma (Col) Colombia Coldeportes
7Oscar Soliz (Bol) Movistar Team0:00:42
8Victor Niño (Col) Loteria Empresa De Energia De Boyaca
9Juan Diego Ramirez (Col) Supergiros Redetrans Super Astro Indervalle Autolarte
10Esteban Chaves (Col) Colombia Coldeportes
11Alejandro Ramirez Calderon (Col) Gobernacion De Antioquia Indeportes Antioquia
12Fabio Montenegro (Col) Formesan Bogota Humana Pinturas Bler
13Diego Mauricio Calderon (Col) Colombia Comcel
14Julian Rodas Ramirez (Col) Gobernacion De Antioquia Indeportes Antioquia
15Alex Cano Ardila (Col) Gobernacion De Antioquia Indeportes Antioquia0:00:56
16Walter Pedraza Morales (Col) Epm-Une0:00:57
17Camilo Castiblanco Cubides (Col) Epm-Une
18Giovanni Baez Alvarez (Col) Epm-Une
19Rodolfo Torres (Col) Loteria Empresa De Energia De Boyaca
20Flober Peña (Col) Nectar Cundinamarca Calidad De Vida Loteria De Cundinamarca
21Wilson Cepeda (Col) Formesan Bogota Humana Pinturas Bler
22Oscar Alvarez Paniagua (Col) Gobernacion De Antioquia Indeportes Antioquia0:01:46
23Diego Quintero (Col) Gw Shimano-Chec-Envia
24Arley Montoya Ortiz (Col) Gw Shimano-Chec-Envia
25Didier Sastoque (Col) Formesan Bogota Humana Pinturas Bler
26Gregory Brenes (Crc) Movistar Team
27Darwin Pantoja Tobar (Col) Gobernacion De Antioquia Indeportes Antioquia
28Mario Rojas (Col) Loteria Empresa De Energia De Boyaca
29Juan Sebastian Tamayo Martinez (Col) Upv Bancaja0:02:22
30Jonathan Millan Ayala (Col) Gw Shimano-Chec-Envia
31Robigzon Oyola Oyola (Col) Epm-Une
32Janier Acevedo Calle (Col) Gobernacion De Antioquia Indeportes Antioquia
33Didier Chaparro Lopez (Col) Colombia Comcel
34Rafael Montiel Cuello (Col) Gobernacion De Antioquia Indeportes Antioquia
35Wilmar Perez (Col) Formesan Bogota Humana Pinturas Bler
36Alvaro Gomez (Col) Formesan Bogota Humana Pinturas Bler
37Camilo Gomez Archila (Col) Colombia Comcel
38Byron Guama (Ecu) Movistar Team
39Luis Felipe Laverde (Col) Colombia Coldeportes
40Juan Pablo Villegas Cardona (Col) 472 Colombia0:02:44
41Daniel Rincon Quintana (Col) Gw Shimano-Chec-Envia0:02:48
42Juan Ernesto Chamorro (Col) 472 Colombia
43Edgar Fonseca (Col) Loteria Empresa De Energia De Boyaca
44William Rodriguez (Col) Nectar Cundinamarca Calidad De Vida Loteria De Cundinamarca
45Fabio Duarte (Col) Colombia Coldeportes0:03:25
46Hebert Gutierre Garcia (Col) Supergiros Redetrans Super Astro Indervalle Autolarte
47Jefferson Rueda Tobon (Col) Supergiros Redetrans Super Astro Indervalle Autolarte
48Luis Silva Alvarez (Col) Fuerzas Armadas Ejercito Nacional Caprovimpo0:03:39
49John Martinez Montero (Col) Colombia Comcel0:04:18
50Luis Alfredo Martinez (Col) Somos Carchi Ecuador0:04:43
51Juan Pablo Wilches (Col) Formesan Bogota Humana Pinturas Bler
52Dany Osorio (Col) Grupo Elite El Mago Editores0:05:08
53Cristhian Montoya Giraldo (Col) Gobernacion De Antioquia Indeportes Antioquia
54Francisco Colorado Hernandez (Col) Epm-Une
55Fredy Piamonte Rodriguez (Col) Epm-Une
56Juan Alejandro Garcia (Col) Colombia Comcel0:05:11
57Aduar Stiver Ortiz (Col) Colombia Comcel0:06:22
58Mauricio Ortega Ramirez (Col) Epm-Une0:06:24
59Jesus Castaño Orozco (Col) 472 Colombia0:08:02
60Luis Alberto Alonso (Col) Postal Express0:08:14
61Emiro Matta Riaño (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America Un Sentimiento Nacional
62Norberto Wilches (Col) Nectar Cundinamarca Calidad De Vida Loteria De Cundinamarca
63Leonardo Rodriguez Chaparro (Col) Fuerzas Armadas Ejercito Nacional Caprovimpo
64Jeffry Romero (Col) Colombia Coldeportes
65Luis Pasamontes (Spa) Movistar Team
66Hernan Dario Muño (Col) Supergiros Redetrans Super Astro Indervalle Autolarte
67Aldo Valero Veloza (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America Un Sentimiento Nacional
68Patxi Vila Errandonea (Spa) Utensilnord Named Italia
69Alvaro Montoya (Col) Selección Colombia
70Martinez,Andres (Col) Colombia Comcel
71Victor Hugo Gonzalez (Col) Formesan Bogota Humana Pinturas Bler
72Nicolas Castro (Col) Grupo Elite El Mago Editores
73Jorge Humberto Martinez (Col) Gw Shimano-Chec-Envia
74Kevin Rincon (Col) Servi Posos De Colombia Ciclo Gualdron Santander
75Argiro Zapata (Col) Grupo Elite El Mago Editores
76Juan Pablo Suarez (Col) Colombia Coldeportes
77Willinton Bustamante Parra (Col) Fuerzas Armadas Ejercito Nacional Caprovimpo0:10:51
78Mauricio Ardila Cano (Col) Colombia Comcel
79Deibis Rubio Sanchez (Col) Fuerzas Armadas Ejercito Nacional Caprovimpo
80Jose Jimenez (Col) Loteria Empresa De Energia De Boyaca
81Cristian Talero (Col) Loteria Empresa De Energia De Boyaca
82Torres,Jhon (Col) Fuerzas Armadas Ejercito Nacional Caprovimpo
83Daniel Bernal Daza (Col) Fuerzas Armadas Ejercito Nacional Caprovimpo
84Alex Atapuma (Col) Postal Express
85Carlos Oyarzun Guiñez (Chi) Upv Bancaja
86Alexander Giraldo (Col) Supergiros Redetrans Super Astro Indervalle Autolarte
87Jose Gutierrez Cataluña (Spa) Gobernacion De Antioquia Indeportes Antioquia
88Edwin Orozco (Col) Grupo Elite El Mago Editores
89Marcelo Paspuezan (Ecu) Somos Carchi Ecuador
90William Valencia Ocampo (Col) Gobernacion De Antioquia Indeportes Antioquia
91Yerson Sanchez (Col) Club Ciclo Ases
92Pedro Herrera (Col) Loteria Empresa De Energia De Boyaca
93Alexander Roa (Col) Nectar Cundinamarca Calidad De Vida Loteria De Cundinamarca
94Fredy Malaver (Col) Nectar Cundinamarca Calidad De Vida Loteria De Cundinamarca0:13:18
95Jaime Alberto Castañeda (Col) Colombia Comcel0:13:50
96Jeobany Chacon Skynner (Col) Gw Shimano-Chec-Envia
97Yerson Naranjo (Col) Club Ciclo Ases0:14:39
98Camilo Andres Tique (Col) Supergiros Redetrans Super Astro Indervalle Autolarte0:15:18
99Jader Betancur (Col) Movistar Team
100Armando Montenegro (Ecu) Somos Carchi Ecuador0:15:27
101Zahir Acuña (Col) Postal Express0:15:59
102Ignacio Saravia (Mex) Movistar Team0:16:03
103Ramiro Cabrera (Uru) Movistar Team
104Oleg Berdos (Ita) Utensilnord Named Italia
105Antonio Miguel Parra (Spa) Upv Bancaja
106Jose Salazar (Col) Nectar Cundinamarca Calidad De Vida Loteria De Cundinamarca0:16:58
107Ivan Malpica Pregonero (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America Un Sentimiento Nacional0:17:09
108Rubian Cartagena (Col) Grupo Elite El Mago Editores0:18:07
109Victor Hugo Peña (Col) Colombia Coldeportes
110Jaime Suaza Lopez (Col) Gw Shimano-Chec-Envia
111Gustavo Ramirez Bermudez (Col) Fuerzas Armadas Ejercito Nacional Caprovimpo
112Oscar Aya (Col) Club Ciclo Ases
113Camilo Suarez Albarracin (Col) Epm-Une
114Jairo Salas Atehortua (Col) Gw Shimano-Chec-Envia
115Carlos Julian Quintero (Col) Colombia Coldeportes
116Karol Torres Restrepo (Col) Gw Shimano-Chec-Envia
117Robinson Chalapud (Col) Colombia Coldeportes
118Camilo Moyano Rico (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America Un Sentimiento Nacional
119Juan Pablo Forero (Col) Colombia Coldeportes
120William Muñoz (Col) Supergiros Redetrans Super Astro Indervalle Autolarte
121Hugo Salazar Castañeda (Col) 472 Colombia0:20:59
122Jonathan Peredes Hernandez (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America Un Sentimiento Nacional
123Cristian Serrano Forero (Col) Supergiros Redetrans Super Astro Indervalle Autolarte
124Edison Mahecha Sanchez (Col) Supergiros Redetrans Super Astro Indervalle Autolarte
125Luis Fernando Macias (Mex) Movistar Team
126Juan Cotumba (Bol) Pio Rico Bolivia
127Jaime Vergara Caro (Col) Epm-Une
128Fredy Gonzalez (Col) Formesan Bogota Humana Pinturas Bler
129Wilmar Alonso Ruano Suarez (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America Un Sentimiento Nacional
130Luis Ibarra (Ecu) Somos Carchi Ecuador0:22:11
131Miguel Niño Corredor (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America Un Sentimiento Nacional0:22:29
132Daniel Balcero (Col) Formesan Bogota Humana Pinturas Bler
133Carlos Andres Pantano (Col) Supergiros Redetrans Super Astro Indervalle Autolarte
134Sebastian Caro (Col) Nectar Cundinamarca Calidad De Vida Loteria De Cundinamarca
135Camilo Castelblanco (Col) Nectar Cundinamarca Calidad De Vida Loteria De Cundinamarca
136Fabian Rincon (Col) Postal Express
137Santiago Ojeda (Col) Loteria Empresa De Energia De Boyaca
138Duvan Agudelo (Col) Postal Express
139Mauricio Waldemar Muller (Spa) Upv Bancaja
140Marvin Angarita (Col) Movistar Team
141Vanegas Mancra,Marvin (Col) Fuerzas Armadas Ejercito Nacional Caprovimpo
142Oscar Surata (Col) Somos Carchi Ecuador
143Henry Cardenas Romero (Col) Fuerzas Armadas Ejercito Nacional Caprovimpo
144Ramiro Calpa (Ecu) Somos Carchi Ecuador
145Marco Zanotti (Ita) Utensilnord Named Italia
146Diego Tamayo Martinez (Col) Upv Bancaja
147Esteban Pulgarin (Col) Grupo Elite El Mago Editores0:23:32
148Carlos Uran Arroyabe (Col) 472 Colombia

Mountain 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Alvaro Gomez (Col) Formesan Bogota Humana Pinturas Bler6pts
2Mario Rojas (Col) Loteria Empresa De Energia De Boyaca4
3Fredy Malaver (Col) Nectar Cundinamarca Calidad De Vida Loteria De Cundinamarca2
4Arley Montoya Ortiz (Col) Gw Shimano-Chec-Envia1

Mountain 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jesus Castaño Orozco (Col) 472 Colombia6pts
2Fernando Camargo (Col) Loteria Empresa De Energia De Boyaca4
3Camilo Gomez Archila (Col) Colombia Comcel2
4Mauricio Ortega Ramirez (Col) Epm-Une1

Mountain 3
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jesus Castaño Orozco (Col) 472 Colombia6pts
2Camilo Gomez Archila (Col) Colombia Comcel4
3Fernando Camargo (Col) Loteria Empresa De Energia De Boyaca2
4Diego Mauricio Calderon (Col) Colombia Comcel1

Mountain 4
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Fernando Camargo (Col) Loteria Empresa De Energia De Boyaca10pts
2Felix Cardenas Ravelo (Col) Gw Shimano-Chec-Envia8
3Oscar Soliz (Bol) Movistar Team6
4Fredy Montaña (Col) Movistar Team4
5Ivan Parra Pinto (Col) Epm-Une2
6Victor Niño (Col) Loteria Empresa De Energia De Boyaca1

Sprint 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Juan Pablo Forero (Col) Colombia Coldeportes5pts
2Felix Cardenas Ravelo (Col) Gw Shimano-Chec-Envia3
3Karol Torres Restrepo (Col) Gw Shimano-Chec-Envia2
4Fabio Duarte (Col) Colombia Coldeportes1

Sprint 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Camilo Gomez Archila (Col) Colombia Comcel5pts
2Jesus Castaño Orozco (Col) 472 Colombia3
3Jose Salazar (Col) Nectar Cundinamarca Calidad De Vida Loteria De Cundinamarca2
4Karol Torres Restrepo (Col) Gw Shimano-Chec-Envia1

Sprint 3
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Camilo Gomez Archila (Col) Colombia Comcel5pts
2Diego Mauricio Calderon (Col) Colombia Comcel3
3Jesus Castaño Orozco (Col) 472 Colombia2
4Robigzon Oyola Oyola (Col) Epm-Une1

Points
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Fernando Camargo (Col) Loteria Empresa De Energia De Boyaca15pts
2Felix Cardenas Ravelo (Col) Gw Shimano-Chec-Envia12
3Ivan Parra Pinto (Col) Epm-Une10
4Fredy Montaña (Col) Movistar Team8
5Edson Calderon Erazo (Col) 472 Colombia7
6Oscar Soliz (Bol) Movistar Team6
7Victor Niño (Col) Loteria Empresa De Energia De Boyaca5
8Juan Diego Ramirez (Col) Supergiros Redetrans Super Astro Indervalle Autolarte4
9Alejandro Ramirez Calderon (Col) Gobernacion De Antioquia Indeportes Antioquia3
10Fabio Montenegro (Col) Formesan Bogota Humana Pinturas Bler2

Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Loteria-Emp Energia Boyac8:54:36
2EPM-Une8:55:03
3GOB Antioquia-Indeportes8:55:17
4Movistar Team8:55:39
5Formesan-Bta Humana-Bler8:56:22
6Gw Shimano-Chec-Envia8:56:41
7Colombia Coldeportes
8Colombia Comcel8:58:23
9472-Colombia8:59:09
10Sgiros-Rtrans-Sastro-Vall9:00:29
11Nectar-Cun Cal Vida-Lot C9:04:56
12Grupo Elite-El Mago Edito9:14:33
13FF-AA Ejerc Nal-Caprovimp9:15:41
14UPV-Bancaja España9:22:13
15Somos Carchi Ecuador9:23:58
16Boy Ogullo Amer-S.Naciona9:26:34
17Postal Express9:28:01
18Ciclo Ases9:36:34
19Utensilnord Named Italia9:39:43

General classification after stage 9
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Felix Cardenas Ravelo (Col) Gw Shimano-Chec-Envia33:22:07
2Alejandro Ramirez Calderon (Col) Gobernacion De Antioquia Indeportes Antioquia0:00:05
3Fabio Montenegro (Col) Formesan Bogota Humana Pinturas Bler0:00:11
4Flober Peña (Col) Nectar Cundinamarca Calidad De Vida Loteria De Cundinamarca0:00:42
5Fernando Camargo (Col) Loteria Empresa De Energia De Boyaca0:00:51
6Juan Diego Ramirez (Col) Supergiros Redetrans Super Astro Indervalle Autolarte0:01:14
7Fredy Montaña (Col) Movistar Team0:01:32
8Victor Niño (Col) Loteria Empresa De Energia De Boyaca0:01:35
9Julian Rodas Ramirez (Col) Gobernacion De Antioquia Indeportes Antioquia
10Alex Cano Ardila (Col) Gobernacion De Antioquia Indeportes Antioquia0:01:50
11Giovanni Baez Alvarez (Col) Epm-Une0:01:53
12Oscar Soliz (Bol) Movistar Team0:02:07
13Edson Calderon Erazo (Col) 472 Colombia0:02:15
14Rodolfo Torres (Col) Loteria Empresa De Energia De Boyaca0:02:20
15Diego Quintero (Col) Gw Shimano-Chec-Envia0:02:27
16Didier Sastoque (Col) Formesan Bogota Humana Pinturas Bler0:02:31
17Darwin Atapuma (Col) Colombia Coldeportes0:02:39
18Janier Acevedo Calle (Col) Gobernacion De Antioquia Indeportes Antioquia0:03:10
19Didier Chaparro Lopez (Col) Colombia Comcel0:03:22
20Esteban Chaves (Col) Colombia Coldeportes0:03:23
21Ivan Parra Pinto (Col) Epm-Une0:03:24
22Arley Montoya Ortiz (Col) Gw Shimano-Chec-Envia0:03:25
23Fabio Duarte (Col) Colombia Coldeportes0:03:46
24Walter Pedraza Morales (Col) Epm-Une0:03:52
25Wilson Cepeda (Col) Formesan Bogota Humana Pinturas Bler0:04:00
26Luis Felipe Laverde (Col) Colombia Coldeportes0:04:21
27Camilo Gomez Archila (Col) Colombia Comcel0:05:08
28Rafael Montiel Cuello (Col) Gobernacion De Antioquia Indeportes Antioquia0:05:24
29Wilmar Perez (Col) Formesan Bogota Humana Pinturas Bler0:05:36
30Juan Pablo Wilches (Col) Formesan Bogota Humana Pinturas Bler
31Oscar Alvarez Paniagua (Col) Gobernacion De Antioquia Indeportes Antioquia0:05:40
32Robigzon Oyola Oyola (Col) Epm-Une0:06:09
33Mario Rojas (Col) Loteria Empresa De Energia De Boyaca0:07:21
34Edgar Fonseca (Col) Loteria Empresa De Energia De Boyaca0:07:44
35Juan Pablo Villegas Cardona (Col) 472 Colombia0:07:51
36Darwin Pantoja Tobar (Col) Gobernacion De Antioquia Indeportes Antioquia0:08:23
37Hebert Gutierre Garcia (Col) Supergiros Redetrans Super Astro Indervalle Autolarte0:08:46
38Jefferson Rueda Tobon (Col) Supergiros Redetrans Super Astro Indervalle Autolarte0:08:51
39Diego Mauricio Calderon (Col) Colombia Comcel0:09:25
40Luis Silva Alvarez (Col) Fuerzas Armadas Ejercito Nacional Caprovimpo0:10:24
41Dany Osorio (Col) Grupo Elite El Mago Editores0:10:42
42Alvaro Gomez (Col) Formesan Bogota Humana Pinturas Bler0:10:44
43Francisco Colorado Hernandez (Col) Epm-Une0:10:47
44Camilo Castiblanco Cubides (Col) Epm-Une0:10:51
45Jonathan Millan Ayala (Col) Gw Shimano-Chec-Envia0:11:30
46William Valencia Ocampo (Col) Gobernacion De Antioquia Indeportes Antioquia0:11:48
47Fredy Piamonte Rodriguez (Col) Epm-Une0:12:04
48Aduar Stiver Ortiz (Col) Colombia Comcel
49Jeffry Romero (Col) Colombia Coldeportes0:13:34
50Byron Guama (Ecu) Movistar Team0:13:37
51Alvaro Montoya (Col) Selección Colombia0:13:55
52John Martinez Montero (Col) Colombia Comcel0:15:56
53Jose Gutierrez Cataluña (Spa) Gobernacion De Antioquia Indeportes Antioquia0:16:07
54Jesus Castaño Orozco (Col) 472 Colombia0:16:21
55Aldo Valero Veloza (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America Un Sentimiento Nacional0:16:25
56Cristhian Montoya Giraldo (Col) Gobernacion De Antioquia Indeportes Antioquia0:16:52
57Mauricio Ortega Ramirez (Col) Epm-Une0:18:02
58Camilo Andres Tique (Col) Supergiros Redetrans Super Astro Indervalle Autolarte0:21:32
59William Rodriguez (Col) Nectar Cundinamarca Calidad De Vida Loteria De Cundinamarca0:21:39
60Juan Pablo Suarez (Col) Colombia Coldeportes0:22:06
61Juan Ernesto Chamorro (Col) 472 Colombia0:22:29
62Luis Alfredo Martinez (Col) Somos Carchi Ecuador0:22:50
63Daniel Rincon Quintana (Col) Gw Shimano-Chec-Envia0:22:59
64Pedro Herrera (Col) Loteria Empresa De Energia De Boyaca0:24:20
65Juan Alejandro Garcia (Col) Colombia Comcel0:24:45
66Argiro Zapata (Col) Grupo Elite El Mago Editores0:24:54
67Jose Jimenez (Col) Loteria Empresa De Energia De Boyaca0:25:40
68Jorge Humberto Martinez (Col) Gw Shimano-Chec-Envia0:27:39
69Alexander Giraldo (Col) Supergiros Redetrans Super Astro Indervalle Autolarte0:28:28
70Patxi Vila Errandonea (Spa) Utensilnord Named Italia0:28:39
71Gregory Brenes (Crc) Movistar Team0:33:56
72Victor Hugo Gonzalez (Col) Formesan Bogota Humana Pinturas Bler0:34:55
73Hernan Dario Muño (Col) Supergiros Redetrans Super Astro Indervalle Autolarte0:35:11
74Marcelo Paspuezan (Ecu) Somos Carchi Ecuador0:37:29
75Victor Hugo Peña (Col) Colombia Coldeportes0:37:49
76Alexander Roa (Col) Nectar Cundinamarca Calidad De Vida Loteria De Cundinamarca0:40:26
77Santiago Ojeda (Col) Loteria Empresa De Energia De Boyaca0:40:50
78Edwin Orozco (Col) Grupo Elite El Mago Editores0:41:08
79Emiro Matta Riaño (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America Un Sentimiento Nacional0:41:32
80Carlos Oyarzun Guiñez (Chi) Upv Bancaja0:41:45
81Karol Torres Restrepo (Col) Gw Shimano-Chec-Envia0:45:18
82Nicolas Castro (Col) Grupo Elite El Mago Editores0:45:22
83Juan Sebastian Tamayo Martinez (Col) Upv Bancaja0:46:04
84Ivan Malpica Pregonero (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America Un Sentimiento Nacional0:46:50
85Mauricio Ardila Cano (Col) Colombia Comcel0:49:33
86Luis Alberto Alonso (Col) Postal Express0:49:58
87Leonardo Rodriguez Chaparro (Col) Fuerzas Armadas Ejercito Nacional Caprovimpo0:52:12
88Jeobany Chacon Skynner (Col) Gw Shimano-Chec-Envia0:52:17
89Edison Mahecha Sanchez (Col) Supergiros Redetrans Super Astro Indervalle Autolarte0:52:23
90Norberto Wilches (Col) Nectar Cundinamarca Calidad De Vida Loteria De Cundinamarca0:53:12
91Torres,Jhon (Col) Fuerzas Armadas Ejercito Nacional Caprovimpo0:55:17
92Deibis Rubio Sanchez (Col) Fuerzas Armadas Ejercito Nacional Caprovimpo0:55:42
93Luis Pasamontes (Spa) Movistar Team0:57:09
94Martinez,Andres (Col) Colombia Comcel0:57:12
95Robinson Chalapud (Col) Colombia Coldeportes0:58:11
96Yerson Naranjo (Col) Club Ciclo Ases0:58:18
97Jaime Vergara Caro (Col) Epm-Une0:58:38
98Fredy Malaver (Col) Nectar Cundinamarca Calidad De Vida Loteria De Cundinamarca0:59:13
99Cristian Serrano Forero (Col) Supergiros Redetrans Super Astro Indervalle Autolarte0:59:43
100Kevin Rincon (Col) Servi Posos De Colombia Ciclo Gualdron Santander0:59:45
101Ignacio Saravia (Mex) Movistar Team1:00:58
102Jairo Salas Atehortua (Col) Gw Shimano-Chec-Envia1:01:56
103William Muñoz (Col) Supergiros Redetrans Super Astro Indervalle Autolarte1:02:21
104Jaime Suaza Lopez (Col) Gw Shimano-Chec-Envia1:03:05
105Alex Atapuma (Col) Postal Express1:03:30
106Camilo Suarez Albarracin (Col) Epm-Une1:03:59
107Cristian Talero (Col) Loteria Empresa De Energia De Boyaca1:04:48
108Willinton Bustamante Parra (Col) Fuerzas Armadas Ejercito Nacional Caprovimpo1:04:59
109Fredy Gonzalez (Col) Formesan Bogota Humana Pinturas Bler
110Gustavo Ramirez Bermudez (Col) Fuerzas Armadas Ejercito Nacional Caprovimpo1:05:10
111Luis Fernando Macias (Mex) Movistar Team1:05:15
112Oleg Berdos (Ita) Utensilnord Named Italia1:06:00
113Miguel Niño Corredor (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America Un Sentimiento Nacional1:06:07
114Juan Cotumba (Bol) Pio Rico Bolivia1:06:14
115Hugo Salazar Castañeda (Col) 472 Colombia1:06:19
116Daniel Bernal Daza (Col) Fuerzas Armadas Ejercito Nacional Caprovimpo1:07:08
117Wilmar Alonso Ruano Suarez (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America Un Sentimiento Nacional1:07:20
118Jader Betancur (Col) Movistar Team1:07:29
119Yerson Sanchez (Col) Club Ciclo Ases1:07:46
120Jonathan Peredes Hernandez (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America Un Sentimiento Nacional1:08:40
121Jaime Alberto Castañeda (Col) Colombia Comcel1:09:08
122Antonio Miguel Parra (Spa) Upv Bancaja1:11:29
123Diego Tamayo Martinez (Col) Upv Bancaja1:11:30
124Carlos Julian Quintero (Col) Colombia Coldeportes1:12:00
125Camilo Moyano Rico (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America Un Sentimiento Nacional1:14:16
126Sebastian Caro (Col) Nectar Cundinamarca Calidad De Vida Loteria De Cundinamarca1:18:03
127Esteban Pulgarin (Col) Grupo Elite El Mago Editores1:18:55
128Oscar Aya (Col) Club Ciclo Ases1:19:08
129Carlos Andres Pantano (Col) Supergiros Redetrans Super Astro Indervalle Autolarte1:19:17
130Rubian Cartagena (Col) Grupo Elite El Mago Editores1:19:33
131Daniel Balcero (Col) Formesan Bogota Humana Pinturas Bler1:20:17
132Duvan Agudelo (Col) Postal Express1:20:32
133Jose Salazar (Col) Nectar Cundinamarca Calidad De Vida Loteria De Cundinamarca1:21:20
134Zahir Acuña (Col) Postal Express1:23:15
135Mauricio Waldemar Muller (Spa) Upv Bancaja1:24:02
136Henry Cardenas Romero (Col) Fuerzas Armadas Ejercito Nacional Caprovimpo1:24:27
137Carlos Uran Arroyabe (Col) 472 Colombia1:25:10
138Ramiro Calpa (Ecu) Somos Carchi Ecuador1:25:18
139Juan Pablo Forero (Col) Colombia Coldeportes1:25:48
140Armando Montenegro (Ecu) Somos Carchi Ecuador1:26:40
141Ramiro Cabrera (Uru) Movistar Team1:26:59
142Oscar Surata (Col) Somos Carchi Ecuador1:28:41
143Marco Zanotti (Ita) Utensilnord Named Italia1:28:44
144Camilo Castelblanco (Col) Nectar Cundinamarca Calidad De Vida Loteria De Cundinamarca1:28:45
145Marvin Angarita (Col) Movistar Team1:30:59
146Vanegas Mancra,Marvin (Col) Fuerzas Armadas Ejercito Nacional Caprovimpo1:38:01
147Fabian Rincon (Col) Postal Express1:42:31
148Luis Ibarra (Ecu) Somos Carchi Ecuador1:54:01

Points classification after stage 9
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Felix Cardenas Ravelo (Col) Gw Shimano-Chec-Envia59pts
2Marco Zanotti (Ita) Utensilnord Named Italia58
3Edson Calderon Erazo (Col) 472 Colombia35
4Carlos Uran Arroyabe (Col) 472 Colombia33
5Byron Guama (Ecu) Movistar Team30
6Jairo Salas Atehortua (Col) Gw Shimano-Chec-Envia30
7Fernando Camargo (Col) Loteria Empresa De Energia De Boyaca23
8Juan Pablo Forero (Col) Colombia Coldeportes23
9Jeffry Romero (Col) Colombia Coldeportes23
10Fabio Duarte (Col) Colombia Coldeportes17
11Juan Pablo Villegas Cardona (Col) 472 Colombia17
12Marvin Angarita (Col) Movistar Team17
13Juan Diego Ramirez (Col) Supergiros Redetrans Super Astro Indervalle Autolarte15
14Darwin Atapuma (Col) Colombia Coldeportes15
15William Muñoz (Col) Supergiros Redetrans Super Astro Indervalle Autolarte15
16Flober Peña (Col) Nectar Cundinamarca Calidad De Vida Loteria De Cundinamarca12
17Esteban Chaves (Col) Colombia Coldeportes12
18Luis Fernando Macias (Mex) Movistar Team12
19Duvan Agudelo (Col) Postal Express11
20Oscar Soliz (Bol) Movistar Team10
21Janier Acevedo Calle (Col) Gobernacion De Antioquia Indeportes Antioquia10
22Ivan Parra Pinto (Col) Epm-Une10
23Luis Felipe Laverde (Col) Colombia Coldeportes10
24Jaime Alberto Castañeda (Col) Colombia Comcel10
25Fabio Montenegro (Col) Formesan Bogota Humana Pinturas Bler8
26Fredy Montaña (Col) Movistar Team8
27Diego Quintero (Col) Gw Shimano-Chec-Envia8
28Juan Pablo Suarez (Col) Colombia Coldeportes8
29Mauricio Waldemar Muller (Spa) Upv Bancaja8
30Didier Sastoque (Col) Formesan Bogota Humana Pinturas Bler7
31Edgar Fonseca (Col) Loteria Empresa De Energia De Boyaca7
32Jaime Vergara Caro (Col) Epm-Une7
33Alex Cano Ardila (Col) Gobernacion De Antioquia Indeportes Antioquia6
34Robigzon Oyola Oyola (Col) Epm-Une6
35Julian Rodas Ramirez (Col) Gobernacion De Antioquia Indeportes Antioquia5
36William Rodriguez (Col) Nectar Cundinamarca Calidad De Vida Loteria De Cundinamarca5
37Juan Alejandro Garcia (Col) Colombia Comcel5
38Victor Niño (Col) Loteria Empresa De Energia De Boyaca4
39Oscar Alvarez Paniagua (Col) Gobernacion De Antioquia Indeportes Antioquia4
40Jose Gutierrez Cataluña (Spa) Gobernacion De Antioquia Indeportes Antioquia4
41Fredy Gonzalez (Col) Formesan Bogota Humana Pinturas Bler4
42Alejandro Ramirez Calderon (Col) Gobernacion De Antioquia Indeportes Antioquia3
43Didier Chaparro Lopez (Col) Colombia Comcel3
44Antonio Miguel Parra (Spa) Upv Bancaja3
45Zahir Acuña (Col) Postal Express3
46Luis Silva Alvarez (Col) Fuerzas Armadas Ejercito Nacional Caprovimpo2
47Alvaro Montoya (Col) Selección Colombia2
48Ignacio Saravia (Mex) Movistar Team2

Mountains classification after stage 9
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Fernando Camargo (Col) Loteria Empresa De Energia De Boyaca64pts
2Fabio Montenegro (Col) Formesan Bogota Humana Pinturas Bler39
3Didier Sastoque (Col) Formesan Bogota Humana Pinturas Bler26
4Alex Cano Ardila (Col) Gobernacion De Antioquia Indeportes Antioquia14
5Juan Diego Ramirez (Col) Supergiros Redetrans Super Astro Indervalle Autolarte12
6Jesus Castaño Orozco (Col) 472 Colombia12
7Rodolfo Torres (Col) Loteria Empresa De Energia De Boyaca11
8Jose Jimenez (Col) Loteria Empresa De Energia De Boyaca10
9Camilo Castiblanco Cubides (Col) Epm-Une8
10Felix Cardenas Ravelo (Col) Gw Shimano-Chec-Envia8
11Rafael Montiel Cuello (Col) Gobernacion De Antioquia Indeportes Antioquia8
12Alvaro Gomez (Col) Formesan Bogota Humana Pinturas Bler6
13Oscar Soliz (Bol) Movistar Team6
14Wilson Cepeda (Col) Formesan Bogota Humana Pinturas Bler6
15Camilo Gomez Archila (Col) Colombia Comcel6
16Alejandro Ramirez Calderon (Col) Gobernacion De Antioquia Indeportes Antioquia4
17Fredy Montaña (Col) Movistar Team4
18Diego Quintero (Col) Gw Shimano-Chec-Envia4
19Mario Rojas (Col) Loteria Empresa De Energia De Boyaca4
20Jonathan Millan Ayala (Col) Gw Shimano-Chec-Envia4
21William Rodriguez (Col) Nectar Cundinamarca Calidad De Vida Loteria De Cundinamarca4
22Jaime Vergara Caro (Col) Epm-Une4
23Camilo Suarez Albarracin (Col) Epm-Une4
24Victor Niño (Col) Loteria Empresa De Energia De Boyaca3
25Julian Rodas Ramirez (Col) Gobernacion De Antioquia Indeportes Antioquia3
26Ivan Parra Pinto (Col) Epm-Une2
27Luis Felipe Laverde (Col) Colombia Coldeportes2
28Luis Silva Alvarez (Col) Fuerzas Armadas Ejercito Nacional Caprovimpo2
29Jeffry Romero (Col) Colombia Coldeportes2
30Juan Alejandro Garcia (Col) Colombia Comcel2
31Karol Torres Restrepo (Col) Gw Shimano-Chec-Envia2
32Fredy Malaver (Col) Nectar Cundinamarca Calidad De Vida Loteria De Cundinamarca2
33Flober Peña (Col) Nectar Cundinamarca Calidad De Vida Loteria De Cundinamarca1
34Arley Montoya Ortiz (Col) Gw Shimano-Chec-Envia1
35Walter Pedraza Morales (Col) Epm-Une1
36Edgar Fonseca (Col) Loteria Empresa De Energia De Boyaca1
37Diego Mauricio Calderon (Col) Colombia Comcel1
38William Valencia Ocampo (Col) Gobernacion De Antioquia Indeportes Antioquia1
39Mauricio Ortega Ramirez (Col) Epm-Une1
40Juan Sebastian Tamayo Martinez (Col) Upv Bancaja1
41Mauricio Ardila Cano (Col) Colombia Comcel1
42Robinson Chalapud (Col) Colombia Coldeportes1
43Carlos Andres Pantano (Col) Supergiros Redetrans Super Astro Indervalle Autolarte1

Sprint classification after stage 9
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Karol Torres Restrepo (Col) Gw Shimano-Chec-Envia27pts
2Felix Cardenas Ravelo (Col) Gw Shimano-Chec-Envia18
3Carlos Andres Pantano (Col) Supergiros Redetrans Super Astro Indervalle Autolarte13
4Daniel Balcero (Col) Formesan Bogota Humana Pinturas Bler12
5Camilo Gomez Archila (Col) Colombia Comcel10
6Camilo Suarez Albarracin (Col) Epm-Une10
7Fernando Camargo (Col) Loteria Empresa De Energia De Boyaca9
8Edison Mahecha Sanchez (Col) Supergiros Redetrans Super Astro Indervalle Autolarte8
9Jaime Alberto Castañeda (Col) Colombia Comcel8
10Cristian Talero (Col) Loteria Empresa De Energia De Boyaca8
11Juan Diego Ramirez (Col) Supergiros Redetrans Super Astro Indervalle Autolarte5
12Pedro Herrera (Col) Loteria Empresa De Energia De Boyaca5
13Carlos Oyarzun Guiñez (Chi) Upv Bancaja5
14Juan Sebastian Tamayo Martinez (Col) Upv Bancaja5
15Jairo Salas Atehortua (Col) Gw Shimano-Chec-Envia5
16Willinton Bustamante Parra (Col) Fuerzas Armadas Ejercito Nacional Caprovimpo5
17Juan Pablo Forero (Col) Colombia Coldeportes5
18Edgar Fonseca (Col) Loteria Empresa De Energia De Boyaca5
19Jesus Castaño Orozco (Col) 472 Colombia5
20Jonathan Millan Ayala (Col) Gw Shimano-Chec-Envia5
21Duvan Agudelo (Col) Postal Express5
22Jose Salazar (Col) Nectar Cundinamarca Calidad De Vida Loteria De Cundinamarca5
23Diego Mauricio Calderon (Col) Colombia Comcel4
24Camilo Castiblanco Cubides (Col) Epm-Une4
25Oscar Alvarez Paniagua (Col) Gobernacion De Antioquia Indeportes Antioquia3
26Byron Guama (Ecu) Movistar Team3
27Jose Gutierrez Cataluña (Spa) Gobernacion De Antioquia Indeportes Antioquia3
28Nicolas Castro (Col) Grupo Elite El Mago Editores3
29Miguel Niño Corredor (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America Un Sentimiento Nacional3
30Jonathan Peredes Hernandez (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America Un Sentimiento Nacional3
31Ignacio Saravia (Mex) Movistar Team3
32Edson Calderon Erazo (Col) 472 Colombia2
33Rodolfo Torres (Col) Loteria Empresa De Energia De Boyaca2
34Jefferson Rueda Tobon (Col) Supergiros Redetrans Super Astro Indervalle Autolarte2
35Aduar Stiver Ortiz (Col) Colombia Comcel2
36Jose Jimenez (Col) Loteria Empresa De Energia De Boyaca2
37Santiago Ojeda (Col) Loteria Empresa De Energia De Boyaca2
38Norberto Wilches (Col) Nectar Cundinamarca Calidad De Vida Loteria De Cundinamarca2
39William Muñoz (Col) Supergiros Redetrans Super Astro Indervalle Autolarte2
40Camilo Moyano Rico (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America Un Sentimiento Nacional2
41Robigzon Oyola Oyola (Col) Epm-Une2
42Fabio Duarte (Col) Colombia Coldeportes1
43Luis Alfredo Martinez (Col) Somos Carchi Ecuador1
44Mauricio Ardila Cano (Col) Colombia Comcel1
45Ramiro Cabrera (Uru) Movistar Team1
46Marvin Angarita (Col) Movistar Team1

Teams classification after stage 9
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Loteria-Emp Energia Boyac100:07:28
2Gob Antioquia-Indeportes100:07:53
3Formesan-Bta Humana-Bler100:09:09
4Gw Shimano-Chec-Envia100:10:45
5Epm-Une100:12:10
6Colombia Coldeportes100:12:26
7Colombia Comcel100:20:46
8Movistar Team100:22:07
9Sgiros-Rtrans-Sastro-Vall100:23:48
10472-Colombia100:25:01
11Grupo Elite-El Mago Edito100:54:00
12Nectar-Cun Cal Vida-Lot C100:56:41
13Boy Ogullo Amer-S.Naciona101:44:31
14FF-AA Ejerc Nal-Caprovimp101:54:43
15Somos Carchi Ecuador102:13:29
16Upv-Bancaja España102:33:06
17Utensilnord Named Italia103:10:10
18Postal Express103:10:32
19Ciclo Ases103:31:13

Latest on Cyclingnews