Mikel Landa wins Vuelta a Burgos opener

Mikel Landa (Sky) continued his startling run of recent form by winning the opening stage of the Vuelta a Burgos in Alto del Castillo. The Basque was part of a four-man break that stole off the front in the finale, and he had the strength to overcome Sergei Chernetski (Astana) on the uphill finish with the peloton bearing down upon them.

Swipe to scroll horizontally
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Mikel Landa (Spa) Team Sky3:25:58
2Sergei Chernetski (Rus) Astana Pro Team0:00:02
3Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Quick-Step Floors0:00:03
4Enric Mas (Spa) Quick-Step Floors0:00:05
5Daniel Moreno (Spa) Movistar Team0:00:07
6Carlos Barbero (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 5 - Cell 2
7Jetse Bol (Ned) Manzana PostobonRow 6 - Cell 2
8Sjoerd Van Ginneken (Ned) Roompot - Nederlandse LoterijRow 7 - Cell 2
9Garikoitz Bravo (Spa) Euskadi Basque CountryRow 8 - Cell 2
10Mauro Finetto (Ita) Delko Marseille Provence KTMRow 9 - Cell 2
11Nicola Bagioli (Ita) Nippo - Vini FantiniRow 10 - Cell 2
12Gianni Moscon (Ita) Team SkyRow 11 - Cell 2
13Jaime Roson (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGARow 12 - Cell 2
14Peter Kennaugh (GBr) Team SkyRow 13 - Cell 2
15Jonas Van Genechten (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 14 - Cell 2
16Alessandro Bisolti (Ita) Nippo - Vini FantiniRow 15 - Cell 2
17Jeroen Meijers (Ned) Roompot - Nederlandse LoterijRow 16 - Cell 2
18Pier Paolo De Negri (Ita) Nippo - Vini FantiniRow 17 - Cell 2
19Merhawi Kudus (Eri) Dimension DataRow 18 - Cell 2
20Eliot Lietaer (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - BaloiseRow 19 - Cell 2
21Miguel Angel Lopez (Col) Astana Pro TeamRow 20 - Cell 2
22Thomas Sprengers (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - BaloiseRow 21 - Cell 2
23Igor Anton (Spa) Dimension DataRow 22 - Cell 2
24Fabien Grellier (Fra) Direct EnergieRow 23 - Cell 2
25Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:00:18
26Sergio Pardilla (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGARow 25 - Cell 2
27Fabricio Ferrari (Uru) Caja Rural-Seguros RGARow 26 - Cell 2
28Ruben Fernandez (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 27 - Cell 2
29Mikel Iturria (Spa) Euskadi Basque CountryRow 28 - Cell 2
30Angel Madrazo (Spa) Delko Marseille Provence KTMRow 29 - Cell 2
31Remy Di Gregorio (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTMRow 30 - Cell 2
32David De La Cruz (Spa) Quick-Step FloorsRow 31 - Cell 2
33Pello Bilbao (Spa) Astana Pro TeamRow 32 - Cell 2
34Romain Sicard (Fra) Direct EnergieRow 33 - Cell 2
35Jesper Hansen (Den) Astana Pro TeamRow 34 - Cell 2
36Larry Warbasse (USA) Aqua Blue SportRow 35 - Cell 2
37Jose Herrada (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 36 - Cell 2
38Oscar Riesebeek (Ned) Roompot - Nederlandse LoterijRow 37 - Cell 2
39Aaron Gate (NZl) Aqua Blue SportRow 38 - Cell 2
40Aldemar Reyes (Col) Manzana PostobonRow 39 - Cell 2
41Ricardo Vilela (Por) Manzana PostobonRow 40 - Cell 2
42Hernan Aguirre (Col) Manzana PostobonRow 41 - Cell 2
43Igor Merino (Spa) Burgos BHRow 42 - Cell 2
44Sergey Firsanov (Rus) Gazprom – RusveloRow 43 - Cell 2
45Dorian Godon (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 44 - Cell 2
46Mark Christian (GBr) Aqua Blue SportRow 45 - Cell 2
47Yoann Bagot (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 46 - Cell 2
48Romain Guillemois (Fra) Direct EnergieRow 47 - Cell 2
49Stefan Denifl (Aut) Aqua Blue SportRow 48 - Cell 2
50Hernando Bohorquez (Col) Manzana PostobonRow 49 - Cell 2
51Daniel Pearson (GBr) Aqua Blue SportRow 50 - Cell 2
52Matteo Trentin (Ita) Quick-Step FloorsRow 51 - Cell 2
53Antonio Pedrero (Spa) Movistar Team0:00:31
54Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Team Fortuneo - OscaroRow 53 - Cell 2
55Bernardo Suaza (Col) Manzana PostobonRow 54 - Cell 2
56Delio Fernandez (Spa) Delko Marseille Provence KTMRow 55 - Cell 2
57Jeremy Cornu (Fra) Direct EnergieRow 56 - Cell 2
58Pablo Torres (Spa) Burgos BHRow 57 - Cell 2
59Lachlan Morton (Aus) Dimension Data0:00:35
60Fernando Barcelo (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 59 - Cell 2
61John Anderson Rodriguez (Col) Delko Marseille Provence KTMRow 60 - Cell 2
62Juan Felipe Osorio (Col) Manzana Postobon0:00:40
63Mathias Leturnier (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 62 - Cell 2
64Luis Mas (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:00:43
65Lasse Norman Hansen (Den) Aqua Blue Sport0:00:45
66Anthony Perez (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:00:47
67Artyom Zakharov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:00:52
68Julen Irizar (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country0:01:08
69Kenny Elissonde (Fra) Team Sky0:01:09
70Richard Carapaz (Ecu) Movistar Team0:01:30
71Iuri Filosi (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini0:01:33
72Ben King (USA) Dimension Data0:02:09
73Aleksei Rybalkin (Rus) Gazprom – Rusvelo0:02:45
74Marino Kobayashi (Jpn) Nippo - Vini Fantini0:02:52
75Marcos Jurado (Spa) Burgos BH0:03:22
76Benoit Jarrier (Fra) Team Fortuneo - Oscaro0:03:24
77Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Team Fortuneo - Oscaro0:03:26
78Aritz Bagues (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country0:03:29
79Nicholas Dlamini (RSA) Dimension DataRow 78 - Cell 2
80Jorge Cubero (Spa) Burgos BH0:04:28
81Kevin Deltombe (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - BaloiseRow 80 - Cell 2
82Eugeniy Koberniak (Rus) Gazprom – RusveloRow 81 - Cell 2
83Gatis Smukulis (Lat) Delko Marseille Provence KTM0:04:30
84Antoine Duchesne (Can) Direct EnergieRow 83 - Cell 2
85Ryan Anderson (Can) Direct EnergieRow 84 - Cell 2
86Jacques Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) Dimension DataRow 85 - Cell 2
87Martijn Budding (Ned) Roompot - Nederlandse LoterijRow 86 - Cell 2
88Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Team Fortuneo - OscaroRow 87 - Cell 2
89Oscar Quiroz (Col) Burgos BHRow 88 - Cell 2
90Andrei Solomennikov (Rus) Gazprom – RusveloRow 89 - Cell 2
91Danilo Celano (Ita) Caja Rural-Seguros RGARow 90 - Cell 2
92Alexander Foliforov (Rus) Gazprom – RusveloRow 91 - Cell 2
93Tim Declercq (Bel) Quick-Step FloorsRow 92 - Cell 2
94Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Astana Pro TeamRow 93 - Cell 2
95Nicholas Schultz (Aus) Caja Rural-Seguros RGARow 94 - Cell 2
96Zhandos Bizhigitov (Kaz) Astana Pro TeamRow 95 - Cell 2
97Adrian Gonzalez (Spa) Euskadi Basque CountryRow 96 - Cell 2
98Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) Team Fortuneo - OscaroRow 97 - Cell 2
99Daniel Diaz (Arg) Delko Marseille Provence KTMRow 98 - Cell 2
100Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Direct EnergieRow 99 - Cell 2
101Romain Cardis (Fra) Direct EnergieRow 100 - Cell 2
102Aime De Gendt (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - BaloiseRow 101 - Cell 2
103Jorge Arcas Peña (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 102 - Cell 2
104Jerome Cousin (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 103 - Cell 2
105Francis Mourey (Fra) Team Fortuneo - OscaroRow 104 - Cell 2
106Hiroki Nishimura (Jpn) Nippo - Vini FantiniRow 105 - Cell 2
107Nikita Stalnov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:04:52
108Eros Capecchi (Ita) Quick-Step Floors0:04:58
109Omar Fraile (Spa) Dimension Data0:05:32
110Pieter Serry (Bel) Quick-Step Floors0:07:21
111Tao Geoghegan Hart (GBr) Team SkyRow 110 - Cell 2
112Ibai Salas (Spa) Burgos BHRow 111 - Cell 2
113Conor Dunne (Irl) Aqua Blue Sport0:07:55
114David Lopez (Spa) Team Sky0:08:49
115David Arroyo (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGARow 114 - Cell 2
116Eduard Prades (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGARow 115 - Cell 2
117Philip Deignan (Irl) Team SkyRow 116 - Cell 2
118Pieter Weening (Ned) Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij0:09:22
119Adam Blythe (GBr) Aqua Blue Sport0:10:28
120Martin Velits (Svk) Quick-Step FloorsRow 119 - Cell 2
121Marc Soler (Spa) Movistar Team0:12:16
122Oscar Linares (Spa) Burgos BHRow 121 - Cell 2
123Fernando Orjuela (Col) Manzana PostobonRow 122 - Cell 2
124Christophe Noppe (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - BaloiseRow 123 - Cell 2
125Joan Bou (Spa) Nippo - Vini FantiniRow 124 - Cell 2
126Kenny De Ketele (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - BaloiseRow 125 - Cell 2
127Maxime Farazijn (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - BaloiseRow 126 - Cell 2
128Dmitriy Kozontchuk (Rus) Gazprom – RusveloRow 127 - Cell 2
129Jens Wallays (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - BaloiseRow 128 - Cell 2
130Artem Ovechkin (Rus) Gazprom – RusveloRow 129 - Cell 2
131Igor Boev (Rus) Gazprom – RusveloRow 130 - Cell 2
132Raymond Kreder (Ned) Roompot - Nederlandse LoterijRow 131 - Cell 2
133Tim Ariesen (Ned) Roompot - Nederlandse LoterijRow 132 - Cell 2
134Ander Barrenetxea (Spa) Euskadi Basque CountryRow 133 - Cell 2
135Etienne Van Empel (Ned) Roompot - Nederlandse LoterijRow 134 - Cell 2
136Alvaro Robredo (Spa) Burgos BHRow 135 - Cell 2
137Mikel Aristi (Spa) Delko Marseille Provence KTMRow 136 - Cell 2
DNFAitor Gonzalez (Spa) Euskadi Basque CountryRow 137 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Points
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Mikel Landa (Spa) Team Sky25pts
2Sergei Chernetski (Rus) Astana Pro Team20Row 1 - Cell 3
3Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Quick-Step Floors16Row 2 - Cell 3
4Enric Mas (Spa) Quick-Step Floors14Row 3 - Cell 3
5Daniel Moreno (Spa) Movistar Team12Row 4 - Cell 3
6Carlos Barbero (Spa) Movistar Team10Row 5 - Cell 3
7Jetse Bol (Ned) Manzana Postobon9Row 6 - Cell 3
8Sjoerd Van Ginneken (Ned) Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij8Row 7 - Cell 3
9Garikoitz Bravo (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country7Row 8 - Cell 3
10Mauro Finetto (Ita) Delko Marseille Provence KTM6Row 9 - Cell 3
11Nicola Bagioli (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini5Row 10 - Cell 3
12Gianni Moscon (Ita) Team Sky4Row 11 - Cell 3
13Jaime Roson (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA3Row 12 - Cell 3
14Peter Kennaugh (GBr) Team Sky2Row 13 - Cell 3
15Jonas Van Genechten (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits1Row 14 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 1 - Castillo del Val, km 37
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Ben King (USA) Dimension Data3pts
2Ibai Salas (Spa) Burgos BH2Row 1 - Cell 3
3Conor Dunne (Irl) Aqua Blue Sport1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 2 - Arlanzón, km 50
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Ben King (USA) Dimension Data3pts
2Ibai Salas (Spa) Burgos BH2Row 1 - Cell 3
3Etienne Van Empel (Ned) Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 3 - Atapuerca, km 58
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Ben King (USA) Dimension Data3pts
2Conor Dunne (Irl) Aqua Blue Sport2Row 1 - Cell 3
3Ibai Salas (Spa) Burgos BH1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 1 (Cat. 3) Alto del Castillo, km 143
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Kenny Elissonde (Fra) Team Sky6pts
2Mikel Landa (Spa) Team Sky4Row 1 - Cell 3
3Matteo Trentin (Ita) Quick-Step Floors2Row 2 - Cell 3
4Daniel Moreno (Spa) Movistar Team1Row 3 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 2 (Cat. 3) Alto del Castillo, km 152
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Mikel Landa (Spa) Team Sky6pts
2Sergei Chernetski (Rus) Astana Pro Team4Row 1 - Cell 3
3Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Quick-Step Floors2Row 2 - Cell 3
4Enric Mas (Spa) Quick-Step Floors1Row 3 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Team Sky10:18:08
2Nippo - Vini Fantini0:00:07
3Quick-Step Floors0:00:12
4Astana Pro Team0:00:13
5Movistar Team0:00:18
6Roompot - Nederlandse LoterijRow 5 - Cell 2
7Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:00:29
8Delko Marseille Provence KTMRow 7 - Cell 2
9Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 8 - Cell 2
10Manzana PostobonRow 9 - Cell 2
11Direct EnergieRow 10 - Cell 2
12Dimension Data0:00:35
13Aqua Blue Sport0:00:40
14Euskadi Basque Country - Murias0:01:19
15Burgos BH0:03:57
16Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:04:28
17Fortuneo - Oscaro0:07:07
18Gazprom – Rusvelo0:07:17
Swipe to scroll horizontally
General classification after stage 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Mikel Landa (Spa) Team Sky3:25:58
2Sergei Chernetski (Rus) Astana Pro Team0:00:02
3Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Quick-Step Floors0:00:03
4Enric Mas (Spa) Quick-Step Floors0:00:05
5Daniel Moreno (Spa) Movistar Team0:00:07
6Carlos Barbero (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 5 - Cell 2
7Jetse Bol (Ned) Manzana PostobonRow 6 - Cell 2
8Sjoerd Van Ginneken (Ned) Roompot - Nederlandse LoterijRow 7 - Cell 2
9Garikoitz Bravo (Spa) Euskadi Basque CountryRow 8 - Cell 2
10Mauro Finetto (Ita) Delko Marseille Provence KTMRow 9 - Cell 2
11Nicola Bagioli (Ita) Nippo - Vini FantiniRow 10 - Cell 2
12Gianni Moscon (Ita) Team SkyRow 11 - Cell 2
13Jaime Roson (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGARow 12 - Cell 2
14Peter Kennaugh (GBr) Team SkyRow 13 - Cell 2
15Jonas Van Genechten (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 14 - Cell 2
16Alessandro Bisolti (Ita) Nippo - Vini FantiniRow 15 - Cell 2
17Jeroen Meijers (Ned) Roompot - Nederlandse LoterijRow 16 - Cell 2
18Pier Paolo De Negri (Ita) Nippo - Vini FantiniRow 17 - Cell 2
19Merhawi Kudus (Eri) Dimension DataRow 18 - Cell 2
20Eliot Lietaer (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - BaloiseRow 19 - Cell 2
21Miguel Angel Lopez (Col) Astana Pro TeamRow 20 - Cell 2
22Thomas Sprengers (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - BaloiseRow 21 - Cell 2
23Igor Anton (Spa) Dimension DataRow 22 - Cell 2
24Fabien Grellier (Fra) Direct EnergieRow 23 - Cell 2
25Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:00:18
26Sergio Pardilla (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGARow 25 - Cell 2
27Fabricio Ferrari (Uru) Caja Rural-Seguros RGARow 26 - Cell 2
28Ruben Fernandez (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 27 - Cell 2
29Mikel Iturria (Spa) Euskadi Basque CountryRow 28 - Cell 2
30Angel Madrazo (Spa) Delko Marseille Provence KTMRow 29 - Cell 2
31Remy Di Gregorio (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTMRow 30 - Cell 2
32David De La Cruz (Spa) Quick-Step FloorsRow 31 - Cell 2
33Pello Bilbao (Spa) Astana Pro TeamRow 32 - Cell 2
34Romain Sicard (Fra) Direct EnergieRow 33 - Cell 2
35Jesper Hansen (Den) Astana Pro TeamRow 34 - Cell 2
36Larry Warbasse (USA) Aqua Blue SportRow 35 - Cell 2
37Jose Herrada (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 36 - Cell 2
38Oscar Riesebeek (Ned) Roompot - Nederlandse LoterijRow 37 - Cell 2
39Aaron Gate (NZl) Aqua Blue SportRow 38 - Cell 2
40Aldemar Reyes (Col) Manzana PostobonRow 39 - Cell 2
41Ricardo Vilela (Por) Manzana PostobonRow 40 - Cell 2
42Hernan Aguirre (Col) Manzana PostobonRow 41 - Cell 2
43Igor Merino (Spa) Burgos BHRow 42 - Cell 2
44Sergey Firsanov (Rus) Gazprom – RusveloRow 43 - Cell 2
45Dorian Godon (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 44 - Cell 2
46Mark Christian (GBr) Aqua Blue SportRow 45 - Cell 2
47Yoann Bagot (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 46 - Cell 2
48Romain Guillemois (Fra) Direct EnergieRow 47 - Cell 2
49Stefan Denifl (Aut) Aqua Blue SportRow 48 - Cell 2
50Hernando Bohorquez (Col) Manzana PostobonRow 49 - Cell 2
51Daniel Pearson (GBr) Aqua Blue SportRow 50 - Cell 2
52Matteo Trentin (Ita) Quick-Step FloorsRow 51 - Cell 2
53Antonio Pedrero (Spa) Movistar Team0:00:31
54Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Team Fortuneo - OscaroRow 53 - Cell 2
55Bernardo Suaza (Col) Manzana PostobonRow 54 - Cell 2
56Delio Fernandez (Spa) Delko Marseille Provence KTMRow 55 - Cell 2
57Jeremy Cornu (Fra) Direct EnergieRow 56 - Cell 2
58Pablo Torres (Spa) Burgos BHRow 57 - Cell 2
59Lachlan Morton (Aus) Dimension Data0:00:35
60Fernando Barcelo (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 59 - Cell 2
61John Anderson Rodriguez (Col) Delko Marseille Provence KTMRow 60 - Cell 2
62Juan Felipe Osorio (Col) Manzana Postobon0:00:40
63Mathias Leturnier (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 62 - Cell 2
64Luis Mas (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:00:43
65Lasse Norman Hansen (Den) Aqua Blue Sport0:00:45
66Anthony Perez (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:00:47
67Artyom Zakharov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:00:52
68Julen Irizar (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country0:01:08
69Kenny Elissonde (Fra) Team Sky0:01:09
70Richard Carapaz (Ecu) Movistar Team0:01:30
71Iuri Filosi (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini0:01:33
72Ben King (USA) Dimension Data0:02:09
73Aleksei Rybalkin (Rus) Gazprom – Rusvelo0:02:45
74Marino Kobayashi (Jpn) Nippo - Vini Fantini0:02:52
75Marcos Jurado (Spa) Burgos BH0:03:22
76Benoit Jarrier (Fra) Team Fortuneo - Oscaro0:03:24
77Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Team Fortuneo - Oscaro0:03:26
78Aritz Bagues (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country0:03:29
79Nicholas Dlamini (RSA) Dimension DataRow 78 - Cell 2
80Jorge Cubero (Spa) Burgos BH0:04:28
81Kevin Deltombe (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - BaloiseRow 80 - Cell 2
82Eugeniy Koberniak (Rus) Gazprom – RusveloRow 81 - Cell 2
83Gatis Smukulis (Lat) Delko Marseille Provence KTM0:04:30
84Antoine Duchesne (Can) Direct EnergieRow 83 - Cell 2
85Ryan Anderson (Can) Direct EnergieRow 84 - Cell 2
86Jacques Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) Dimension DataRow 85 - Cell 2
87Martijn Budding (Ned) Roompot - Nederlandse LoterijRow 86 - Cell 2
88Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Team Fortuneo - OscaroRow 87 - Cell 2
89Oscar Quiroz (Col) Burgos BHRow 88 - Cell 2
90Andrei Solomennikov (Rus) Gazprom – RusveloRow 89 - Cell 2
91Danilo Celano (Ita) Caja Rural-Seguros RGARow 90 - Cell 2
92Alexander Foliforov (Rus) Gazprom – RusveloRow 91 - Cell 2
93Tim Declercq (Bel) Quick-Step FloorsRow 92 - Cell 2
94Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Astana Pro TeamRow 93 - Cell 2
95Nicholas Schultz (Aus) Caja Rural-Seguros RGARow 94 - Cell 2
96Zhandos Bizhigitov (Kaz) Astana Pro TeamRow 95 - Cell 2
97Adrian Gonzalez (Spa) Euskadi Basque CountryRow 96 - Cell 2
98Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) Team Fortuneo - OscaroRow 97 - Cell 2
99Daniel Diaz (Arg) Delko Marseille Provence KTMRow 98 - Cell 2
100Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Direct EnergieRow 99 - Cell 2
101Romain Cardis (Fra) Direct EnergieRow 100 - Cell 2
102Aime De Gendt (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - BaloiseRow 101 - Cell 2
103Jorge Arcas Peña (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 102 - Cell 2
104Jerome Cousin (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 103 - Cell 2
105Francis Mourey (Fra) Team Fortuneo - OscaroRow 104 - Cell 2
106Hiroki Nishimura (Jpn) Nippo - Vini FantiniRow 105 - Cell 2
107Nikita Stalnov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:04:52
108Eros Capecchi (Ita) Quick-Step Floors0:04:58
109Omar Fraile (Spa) Dimension Data0:05:32
110Pieter Serry (Bel) Quick-Step Floors0:07:21
111Tao Geoghegan Hart (GBr) Team SkyRow 110 - Cell 2
112Ibai Salas (Spa) Burgos BHRow 111 - Cell 2
113Conor Dunne (Irl) Aqua Blue Sport0:07:55
114David Lopez (Spa) Team Sky0:08:49
115David Arroyo (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGARow 114 - Cell 2
116Eduard Prades (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGARow 115 - Cell 2
117Philip Deignan (Irl) Team SkyRow 116 - Cell 2
118Pieter Weening (Ned) Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij0:09:22
119Adam Blythe (GBr) Aqua Blue Sport0:10:28
120Martin Velits (Svk) Quick-Step FloorsRow 119 - Cell 2
121Marc Soler (Spa) Movistar Team0:12:16
122Oscar Linares (Spa) Burgos BHRow 121 - Cell 2
123Fernando Orjuela (Col) Manzana PostobonRow 122 - Cell 2
124Christophe Noppe (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - BaloiseRow 123 - Cell 2
125Joan Bou (Spa) Nippo - Vini FantiniRow 124 - Cell 2
126Kenny De Ketele (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - BaloiseRow 125 - Cell 2
127Maxime Farazijn (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - BaloiseRow 126 - Cell 2
128Dmitriy Kozontchuk (Rus) Gazprom – RusveloRow 127 - Cell 2
129Jens Wallays (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - BaloiseRow 128 - Cell 2
130Artem Ovechkin (Rus) Gazprom – RusveloRow 129 - Cell 2
131Igor Boev (Rus) Gazprom – RusveloRow 130 - Cell 2
132Raymond Kreder (Ned) Roompot - Nederlandse LoterijRow 131 - Cell 2
133Tim Ariesen (Ned) Roompot - Nederlandse LoterijRow 132 - Cell 2
134Ander Barrenetxea (Spa) Euskadi Basque CountryRow 133 - Cell 2
135Etienne Van Empel (Ned) Roompot - Nederlandse LoterijRow 134 - Cell 2
136Alvaro Robredo (Spa) Burgos BHRow 135 - Cell 2
137Mikel Aristi (Spa) Delko Marseille Provence KTMRow 136 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Points classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Mikel Landa (Spa) Team Sky25pts
2Sergei Chernetski (Rus) Astana Pro Team20Row 1 - Cell 3
3Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Quick-Step Floors16Row 2 - Cell 3
4Enric Mas (Spa) Quick-Step Floors14Row 3 - Cell 3
5Daniel Moreno (Spa) Movistar Team12Row 4 - Cell 3
6Carlos Barbero (Spa) Movistar Team10Row 5 - Cell 3
7Jetse Bol (Ned) Manzana Postobon9Row 6 - Cell 3
8Sjoerd Van Ginneken (Ned) Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij8Row 7 - Cell 3
9Garikoitz Bravo (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country7Row 8 - Cell 3
10Mauro Finetto (Ita) Delko Marseille Provence KTM6Row 9 - Cell 3
11Nicola Bagioli (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini5Row 10 - Cell 3
12Gianni Moscon (Ita) Team Sky4Row 11 - Cell 3
13Jaime Roson (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA3Row 12 - Cell 3
14Peter Kennaugh (GBr) Team Sky2Row 13 - Cell 3
15Jonas Van Genechten (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits1Row 14 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountains classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Mikel Landa (Spa) Team Sky10pts
2Kenny Elissonde (Fra) Team Sky6Row 1 - Cell 3
3Sergei Chernetski (Rus) Astana Pro Team4Row 2 - Cell 3
4Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Quick-Step Floors2Row 3 - Cell 3
5Matteo Trentin (Ita) Quick-Step Floors2Row 4 - Cell 3
6Enric Mas (Spa) Quick-Step Floors1Row 5 - Cell 3
7Daniel Moreno (Spa) Movistar Team1Row 6 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Young riders classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Enric Mas (Spa) Quick-Step Floors3:26:03
2Nicola Bagioli (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini0:00:02
3Aldemar Reyes (Col) Manzana Postobon0:00:13
4Hernan Aguirre (Col) Manzana PostobonRow 3 - Cell 2
5Dorian Godon (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 4 - Cell 2
6Fernando Barcelo (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:00:30
7John Anderson Rodriguez (Col) Delko Marseille Provence KTMRow 6 - Cell 2
8Juan Felipe Osorio (Col) Manzana Postobon0:00:35
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Teams classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Team Sky10:18:08
2Nippo - Vini Fantini0:00:07
3Quick-Step Floors0:00:12
4Astana Pro Team0:00:13
5Movistar Team0:00:18
6Roompot - Nederlandse LoterijRow 5 - Cell 2
7Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:00:29
8Delko Marseille Provence KTMRow 7 - Cell 2
9Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 8 - Cell 2
10Manzana PostobonRow 9 - Cell 2
11Direct EnergieRow 10 - Cell 2
12Dimension Data0:00:35
13Aqua Blue Sport0:00:40
14Euskadi Basque Country - Murias0:01:19
15Burgos BH0:03:57
16Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:04:28
17Fortuneo - Oscaro0:07:07
18Gazprom – Rusvelo0:07:17

Thank you for reading 5 articles in the past 30 days*

Join now for unlimited access

Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

*Read any 5 articles for free in each 30-day period, this automatically resets

After your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59

Join now for unlimited access

Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1