Skip to main content

Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana: Miles Scotson wins stage 1

Miles Scotson and Guillaume Boivin in the breakaway
(Image credit: Bettini Photo)

Full results
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Miles Scotson (Aus) Groupama-FDJ 4:14:57
2John Degenkolb (Ger) Lotto Soudal 0:00:28
3Alan Riou (Fra) Team Arkea-Samsic
4Colin Joyce (USA) Rally Cycling
5Simone Consonni (Ita) Cofidis
6Thibault Ferasse (Fra) B&B Hotels p/b KTM
7Stefan Küng (Swi) Groupama-FDJ
8Franck Bonnamour (Fra) B&B Hotels p/b KTM
9Jonathan Lastra Martinez (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
10Remy Mertz (Bel) Bingoal WB
11Paul Wright (NZl) Mg.k Vis VPM
12Matis Louvel (Fra) Team Arkea-Samsic
13Antoine Raugel (Fra) Groupama-FDJ
14Jordi Lopez Caravaca (Spa) Equipo Kern Pharma
15Alex Molenaar (Ned) Burgos-BH
16Jonathan Hivert (Fra) B&B Hotels p/b KTM
17Savva Novikov (Rus) Equipo Kern Pharma
18Elie Gesbert (Fra) Team Arkea-Samsic
19Jesus Ezquerra Muela (Spa) Burgos-BH
20Victor Lafay (Fra) Cofidis
21Abner González Rivera (PuR) Movistar Team
22Diego Lopez Fuentes (Spa) Equipo Kern Pharma
23Natnael Berhane (Eri) Cofidis
24Eliot Lietaer (Bel) B&B Hotels p/b KTM
25Rémy Rochas (Fra) Cofidis
26Nicola Bagioli (Ita) B&B Hotels p/b KTM
27Vitor Zucco Schizzi (Bra) Evopro Racing
28Thibault Guernalec (Fra) Team Arkea-Samsic
29Nelson Oliveira (Por) Movistar Team
30Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
31Enric Mas Nicolau (Spa) Movistar Team
32Daniel Alejandro Mendez Noreña (Col) Equipo Kern Pharma
33Jefferson Cepeda (Ecu) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec
34Nathan Brown (USA) Rally Cycling
35Juan Diego Alba Bolivar (Col) Movistar Team
36Carlos Garcia Pierna (Spa) Equipo Kern Pharma 0:01:07
37Jon Aberasturi Izaga (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 0:01:39
38Timothy Dupont (Bel) Bingoal WB
39Magnus Sheffield (USA) Rally Cycling
40Sebastian Mora Vedri (Spa) Movistar Team
41Mathijs Paasschens (Ned) Bingoal WB
42Antonio Angulo Sampedro (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
43Joey Rosskopf (USA) Rally Cycling
44Maxime Cam (Fra) B&B Hotels p/b KTM
45Alan Boileau (Fra) B&B Hotels p/b KTM
46Jose Herrada (Spa) Cofidis
47André Carvalho (Por) Cofidis
48Edwin Avila Vanegas (Col) Burgos-BH
49Guido Draghi (Ita) Mg.k Vis VPM
50Ibon Ruiz Sedano (Spa) Equipo Kern Pharma
51Imanol Erviti (Spa) Movistar Team
52Unai Cuadrado Ruiz De Gauna (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
53José Rojas (Spa) Movistar Team
54Daniel Navarro Garcia (Spa) Burgos-BH
55Sergio Araiz Michel (Spa) Equipo Kern Pharma
56Ivan Moreno Sanchez (Spa) Equipo Kern Pharma
57Gotzon Martin Sanz (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
58Paul Double (GBr) Mg.k Vis VPM
59Alexandre Balmer (Swi) Groupama-FDJ
60Kevin Ledanois (Fra) Team Arkea-Samsic
61Txomin Juaristi Arrieta (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
62Mikel Iturria Segurola (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
63Lennert Teugels (Bel) Tarteletto-Isorex
64Gianni Marchand (Bel) Tarteletto-Isorex
65Stephen Bassett (USA) Rally Cycling
66Robin Carpenter (USA) Rally Cycling
67Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Bingoal WB
68Dimitri Peyskens (Bel) Bingoal WB
69Jon Irisarri Ricon (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
70Orluis Alberto Aular Sanabria (Ven) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 0:05:48
71Juan Felipe Osorio Arboleda (Col) Burgos-BH 0:11:29
72Angel Madrazo Ruiz (Spa) Burgos-BH
73Jonas Van Genechten (Bel) B&B Hotels p/b KTM
74Laurenz Rex (Bel) Bingoal WB
75Brendan Rhim (USA) Evopro Racing
76Angel Fuentes Paniego (Spa) Burgos-BH
77Alex Jaime Fernandez (Spa) Equipo Kern Pharma
78Szymon Sajnok (Pol) Cofidis
79Felipe Orts Lloret (Spa) Burgos-BH
80Francesco Di Felice (Ita) Mg.k Vis VPM
81Raffaele Radice (Ita) Mg.k Vis VPM
82Jonathan Brown (USA) Evopro Racing
83Johan Meens (Bel) Bingoal WB
84Laurens Huys (Bel) Bingoal WB
85Diego Rosa (Ita) Team Arkea-Samsic
86Caleb Ewan (Aus) Lotto Soudal 0:13:34
87Alejandro Osorio Carvajal (Col) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 0:13:39
88Oier Lazkano Lopez (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 0:14:08
89Niccolo' Salvietti (Ita) Mg.k Vis VPM 0:17:50
90Brent Van De Kerkhove (Bel) Tarteletto-Isorex 0:17:53
91Francesco Carollo (Ita) Mg.k Vis VPM
92Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Groupama-FDJ
93Bram Welten (Ned) Team Arkea-Samsic
94Joan Bou Company (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
95Nathan Vandepitte (Fra) Bingoal WB
96Gerben Thijssen (Bel) Lotto Soudal
97Enzo Wouters (Bel) Tarteletto-Isorex
98Ben Walsh (Irl) Evopro Racing
99Cyrus Monk (Aus) Evopro Racing
100Maxime De Poorter (Bel) Tarteletto-Isorex
101Oskar Nisu (Est) Evopro Racing
102Attilio Viviani (Ita) Cofidis
103Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Groupama-FDJ
104Gil D´Heygere (Bel) Tarteletto-Isorex
105Filippo Conca (Ita) Lotto Soudal
106Ylber Sefa (Alb) Tarteletto-Isorex
107Arnaud Demare (Fra) Groupama-FDJ
108Alfdan De Decker (Bel) Tarteletto-Isorex
109Jeroen Eyskens (Bel) Evopro Racing
110Julien Van Den Brande (Bel) Tarteletto-Isorex
111Mario Aparicio Muñoz (Spa) Burgos-BH
112Xabier Mikel Azparren Irurzun (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
113Mikel Aristi Gardoki (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
114Matthew Holmes (GBr) Lotto Soudal 0:33:31
DNFJasper De Buyst (Bel) Lotto Soudal
DNFSean Nolan (Irl) Evopro Racing

Points
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Miles Scotson (Aus) Groupama-FDJ 25
2John Degenkolb (Ger) Lotto Soudal 20
3Alan Riou (Fra) Team Arkea-Samsic 16
4Colin Joyce (USA) Rally Cycling 14
5Simone Consonni (Ita) Cofidis 12
6Thibault Ferasse (Fra) B&B Hotels p/b KTM 10
7Stefan Küng (Swi) Groupama-FDJ 9
8Franck Bonnamour (Fra) B&B Hotels p/b KTM 8
9Jonathan Lastra Martinez (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 7
10Remy Mertz (Bel) Bingoal WB 6
11Paul Wright (NZl) Mg.k Vis VPM 5
12Matis Louvel (Fra) Team Arkea-Samsic 4
13Antoine Raugel (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 3
14Jordi Lopez Caravaca (Spa) Equipo Kern Pharma 2
15Alex Molenaar (Ned) Burgos-BH 1

Mountain 1
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Ibon Ruiz Sedano (Spa) Equipo Kern Pharma 21
2Lennert Teugels (Bel) Tarteletto-Isorex 8
3Stephen Bassett (USA) Rally Cycling 6
4Thibault Guernalec (Fra) Team Arkea-Samsic 4
5Nelson Oliveira (Por) Movistar Team 2
6Maxime Cam (Fra) B&B Hotels p/b KTM 2
7Stefan Küng (Swi) Groupama-FDJ 1
8Raffaele Radice (Ita) Mg.k Vis VPM 1

Young riders
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Alan Riou (Fra) Team Arkea-Samsic 4:15:21
2Victor Lafay (Fra) Cofidis 4:15:24
3Paul Wright (NZl) Mg.k Vis VPM 4:15:25
4Matis Louvel (Fra) Team Arkea-Samsic
5Antoine Raugel (Fra) Groupama-FDJ
6Jordi Lopez Caravaca (Spa) Equipo Kern Pharma
7Alex Molenaar (Ned) Burgos-BH
8Savva Novikov (Rus) Equipo Kern Pharma
9Abner González Rivera (PuR) Movistar Team
10Diego Lopez Fuentes (Spa) Equipo Kern Pharma
11Rémy Rochas (Fra) Cofidis
12Vitor Zucco Schizzi (Bra) Evopro Racing
13Thibault Guernalec (Fra) Team Arkea-Samsic
14Daniel Alejandro Mendez Noreña (Col) Equipo Kern Pharma
15Jefferson Cepeda (Ecu) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec
16Juan Diego Alba Bolivar (Col) Movistar Team
17Carlos Garcia Pierna (Spa) Equipo Kern Pharma 4:16:04
18Magnus Sheffield (USA) Rally Cycling 4:16:36
19Mathijs Paasschens (Ned) Bingoal WB
20Alan Boileau (Fra) B&B Hotels p/b KTM
21André Carvalho (Por) Cofidis
22Guido Draghi (Ita) Mg.k Vis VPM
23Ibon Ruiz Sedano (Spa) Equipo Kern Pharma
24Unai Cuadrado Ruiz De Gauna (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
25Sergio Araiz Michel (Spa) Equipo Kern Pharma
26Ivan Moreno Sanchez (Spa) Equipo Kern Pharma
27Gotzon Martin Sanz (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
28Paul Double (GBr) Mg.k Vis VPM
29Alexandre Balmer (Swi) Groupama-FDJ
30Orluis Alberto Aular Sanabria (Ven) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 4:20:45
31Laurenz Rex (Bel) Bingoal WB 4:26:26
32Angel Fuentes Paniego (Spa) Burgos-BH
33Alex Jaime Fernandez (Spa) Equipo Kern Pharma
34Szymon Sajnok (Pol) Cofidis
35Francesco Di Felice (Ita) Mg.k Vis VPM
36Raffaele Radice (Ita) Mg.k Vis VPM
37Jonathan Brown (USA) Evopro Racing
38Johan Meens (Bel) Bingoal WB
39Laurens Huys (Bel) Bingoal WB
40Alejandro Osorio Carvajal (Col) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 4:28:36
41Oier Lazkano Lopez (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 4:29:05
42Francesco Carollo (Ita) Mg.k Vis VPM 4:32:50
43Bram Welten (Ned) Team Arkea-Samsic
44Joan Bou Company (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
45Nathan Vandepitte (Fra) Bingoal WB
46Gerben Thijssen (Bel) Lotto Soudal
47Enzo Wouters (Bel) Tarteletto-Isorex
48Ben Walsh (Irl) Evopro Racing
49Cyrus Monk (Aus) Evopro Racing
50Maxime De Poorter (Bel) Tarteletto-Isorex
51Attilio Viviani (Ita) Cofidis
52Gil D´Heygere (Bel) Tarteletto-Isorex
53Filippo Conca (Ita) Lotto Soudal
54Alfdan De Decker (Bel) Tarteletto-Isorex
55Mario Aparicio Muñoz (Spa) Burgos-BH
56Xabier Mikel Azparren Irurzun (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi

General Classification after stage 1
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Miles Scotson (Aus) Groupama-FDJ 4:14:47
2John Degenkolb (Ger) Lotto Soudal 0:00:32
3Alan Riou (Fra) Team Arkea-Samsic 0:00:34
4Enric Mas Nicolau (Spa) Movistar Team 0:00:35
5Nelson Oliveira (Por) Movistar Team 0:00:36
6Victor Lafay (Fra) Cofidis 0:00:37
7Colin Joyce (USA) Rally Cycling 0:00:38
8Simone Consonni (Ita) Cofidis
9Thibault Ferasse (Fra) B&B Hotels p/b KTM
10Stefan Küng (Swi) Groupama-FDJ
11Franck Bonnamour (Fra) B&B Hotels p/b KTM
12Jonathan Lastra Martinez (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
13Remy Mertz (Bel) Bingoal WB
14Paul Wright (NZl) Mg.k Vis VPM
15Matis Louvel (Fra) Team Arkea-Samsic
16Antoine Raugel (Fra) Groupama-FDJ
17Jordi Lopez Caravaca (Spa) Equipo Kern Pharma
18Alex Molenaar (Ned) Burgos-BH
19Jonathan Hivert (Fra) B&B Hotels p/b KTM
20Savva Novikov (Rus) Equipo Kern Pharma
21Elie Gesbert (Fra) Team Arkea-Samsic
22Jesus Ezquerra Muela (Spa) Burgos-BH
23Abner González Rivera (PuR) Movistar Team
24Diego Lopez Fuentes (Spa) Equipo Kern Pharma
25Natnael Berhane (Eri) Cofidis
26Eliot Lietaer (Bel) B&B Hotels p/b KTM
27Rémy Rochas (Fra) Cofidis
28Nicola Bagioli (Ita) B&B Hotels p/b KTM
29Vitor Zucco Schizzi (Bra) Evopro Racing
30Thibault Guernalec (Fra) Team Arkea-Samsic
31Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
32Daniel Alejandro Mendez Noreña (Col) Equipo Kern Pharma
33Jefferson Cepeda (Ecu) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec
34Nathan Brown (USA) Rally Cycling
35Juan Diego Alba Bolivar (Col) Movistar Team
36Carlos Garcia Pierna (Spa) Equipo Kern Pharma 0:01:17
37Jon Aberasturi Izaga (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 0:01:49
38Timothy Dupont (Bel) Bingoal WB
39Magnus Sheffield (USA) Rally Cycling
40Sebastian Mora Vedri (Spa) Movistar Team
41Mathijs Paasschens (Ned) Bingoal WB
42Antonio Angulo Sampedro (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
43Joey Rosskopf (USA) Rally Cycling
44Maxime Cam (Fra) B&B Hotels p/b KTM
45Alan Boileau (Fra) B&B Hotels p/b KTM
46Jose Herrada (Spa) Cofidis
47André Carvalho (Por) Cofidis
48Edwin Avila Vanegas (Col) Burgos-BH
49Guido Draghi (Ita) Mg.k Vis VPM
50Ibon Ruiz Sedano (Spa) Equipo Kern Pharma
51Imanol Erviti (Spa) Movistar Team
52Unai Cuadrado Ruiz De Gauna (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
53José Rojas (Spa) Movistar Team
54Daniel Navarro Garcia (Spa) Burgos-BH
55Sergio Araiz Michel (Spa) Equipo Kern Pharma
56Ivan Moreno Sanchez (Spa) Equipo Kern Pharma
57Gotzon Martin Sanz (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
58Paul Double (GBr) Mg.k Vis VPM
59Alexandre Balmer (Swi) Groupama-FDJ
60Kevin Ledanois (Fra) Team Arkea-Samsic
61Txomin Juaristi Arrieta (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
62Mikel Iturria Segurola (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
63Lennert Teugels (Bel) Tarteletto-Isorex
64Gianni Marchand (Bel) Tarteletto-Isorex
65Stephen Bassett (USA) Rally Cycling
66Robin Carpenter (USA) Rally Cycling
67Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Bingoal WB
68Dimitri Peyskens (Bel) Bingoal WB
69Jon Irisarri Ricon (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
70Orluis Alberto Aular Sanabria (Ven) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 0:05:58
71Juan Felipe Osorio Arboleda (Col) Burgos-BH 0:11:39
72Angel Madrazo Ruiz (Spa) Burgos-BH
73Jonas Van Genechten (Bel) B&B Hotels p/b KTM
74Laurenz Rex (Bel) Bingoal WB
75Brendan Rhim (USA) Evopro Racing
76Angel Fuentes Paniego (Spa) Burgos-BH
77Alex Jaime Fernandez (Spa) Equipo Kern Pharma
78Szymon Sajnok (Pol) Cofidis
79Felipe Orts Lloret (Spa) Burgos-BH
80Francesco Di Felice (Ita) Mg.k Vis VPM
81Raffaele Radice (Ita) Mg.k Vis VPM
82Jonathan Brown (USA) Evopro Racing
83Johan Meens (Bel) Bingoal WB
84Laurens Huys (Bel) Bingoal WB
85Diego Rosa (Ita) Team Arkea-Samsic
86Caleb Ewan (Aus) Lotto Soudal 0:13:44
87Alejandro Osorio Carvajal (Col) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 0:13:49
88Oier Lazkano Lopez (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 0:14:18
89Niccolo' Salvietti (Ita) Mg.k Vis VPM 0:18:00
90Brent Van De Kerkhove (Bel) Tarteletto-Isorex 0:18:03
91Francesco Carollo (Ita) Mg.k Vis VPM
92Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Groupama-FDJ
93Bram Welten (Ned) Team Arkea-Samsic
94Joan Bou Company (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
95Nathan Vandepitte (Fra) Bingoal WB
96Gerben Thijssen (Bel) Lotto Soudal
97Enzo Wouters (Bel) Tarteletto-Isorex
98Ben Walsh (Irl) Evopro Racing
99Cyrus Monk (Aus) Evopro Racing
100Maxime De Poorter (Bel) Tarteletto-Isorex
101Oskar Nisu (Est) Evopro Racing
102Attilio Viviani (Ita) Cofidis
103Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Groupama-FDJ
104Gil D´Heygere (Bel) Tarteletto-Isorex
105Filippo Conca (Ita) Lotto Soudal
106Ylber Sefa (Alb) Tarteletto-Isorex
107Arnaud Demare (Fra) Groupama-FDJ
108Alfdan De Decker (Bel) Tarteletto-Isorex
109Jeroen Eyskens (Bel) Evopro Racing
110Julien Van Den Brande (Bel) Tarteletto-Isorex
111Mario Aparicio Muñoz (Spa) Burgos-BH
112Xabier Mikel Azparren Irurzun (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
113Mikel Aristi Gardoki (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi

Points classificatioin
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Miles Scotson (Aus) Groupama-FDJ 25
2John Degenkolb (Ger) Lotto Soudal 20
3Alan Riou (Fra) Team Arkea-Samsic 16
4Colin Joyce (USA) Rally Cycling 14
5Simone Consonni (Ita) Cofidis 12
6Thibault Ferasse (Fra) B&B Hotels p/b KTM 10
7Stefan Küng (Swi) Groupama-FDJ 9
8Franck Bonnamour (Fra) B&B Hotels p/b KTM 8
9Jonathan Lastra Martinez (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 7
10Remy Mertz (Bel) Bingoal WB 6
11Paul Wright (NZl) Mg.k Vis VPM 5
12Enric Mas Nicolau (Spa) Movistar Team 4
13Matis Louvel (Fra) Team Arkea-Samsic 4
14Antoine Raugel (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 3
15Nelson Oliveira (Por) Movistar Team 2
16Jordi Lopez Caravaca (Spa) Equipo Kern Pharma 2
17Victor Lafay (Fra) Cofidis 1
18Alex Molenaar (Ned) Burgos-BH 1

Mountains classification
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Ibon Ruiz Sedano (Spa) Equipo Kern Pharma 21
2Lennert Teugels (Bel) Tarteletto-Isorex 8
3Stephen Bassett (USA) Rally Cycling 6
4Thibault Guernalec (Fra) Team Arkea-Samsic 4
5Nelson Oliveira (Por) Movistar Team 2
6Maxime Cam (Fra) B&B Hotels p/b KTM 2
7Stefan Küng (Swi) Groupama-FDJ 1
8Raffaele Radice (Ita) Mg.k Vis VPM 1

Young rider classification
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Alan Riou (Fra) Team Arkea-Samsic 4:15:21
2Victor Lafay (Fra) Cofidis 4:15:24
3Paul Wright (NZl) Mg.k Vis VPM 4:15:25
4Matis Louvel (Fra) Team Arkea-Samsic
5Antoine Raugel (Fra) Groupama-FDJ
6Jordi Lopez Caravaca (Spa) Equipo Kern Pharma
7Alex Molenaar (Ned) Burgos-BH
8Savva Novikov (Rus) Equipo Kern Pharma
9Abner González Rivera (PuR) Movistar Team
10Diego Lopez Fuentes (Spa) Equipo Kern Pharma
11Rémy Rochas (Fra) Cofidis
12Vitor Zucco Schizzi (Bra) Evopro Racing
13Thibault Guernalec (Fra) Team Arkea-Samsic
14Daniel Alejandro Mendez Noreña (Col) Equipo Kern Pharma
15Jefferson Cepeda (Ecu) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec
16Juan Diego Alba Bolivar (Col) Movistar Team
17Carlos Garcia Pierna (Spa) Equipo Kern Pharma 4:16:04
18Magnus Sheffield (USA) Rally Cycling 4:16:36
19Mathijs Paasschens (Ned) Bingoal WB
20Alan Boileau (Fra) B&B Hotels p/b KTM
21André Carvalho (Por) Cofidis
22Guido Draghi (Ita) Mg.k Vis VPM
23Ibon Ruiz Sedano (Spa) Equipo Kern Pharma
24Unai Cuadrado Ruiz De Gauna (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
25Sergio Araiz Michel (Spa) Equipo Kern Pharma
26Ivan Moreno Sanchez (Spa) Equipo Kern Pharma
27Gotzon Martin Sanz (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
28Paul Double (GBr) Mg.k Vis VPM
29Alexandre Balmer (Swi) Groupama-FDJ
30Orluis Alberto Aular Sanabria (Ven) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 4:20:45
31Laurenz Rex (Bel) Bingoal WB 4:26:26
32Angel Fuentes Paniego (Spa) Burgos-BH
33Alex Jaime Fernandez (Spa) Equipo Kern Pharma
34Szymon Sajnok (Pol) Cofidis
35Francesco Di Felice (Ita) Mg.k Vis VPM
36Raffaele Radice (Ita) Mg.k Vis VPM
37Jonathan Brown (USA) Evopro Racing
38Johan Meens (Bel) Bingoal WB
39Laurens Huys (Bel) Bingoal WB
40Alejandro Osorio Carvajal (Col) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 4:28:36
41Oier Lazkano Lopez (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 4:29:05
42Francesco Carollo (Ita) Mg.k Vis VPM 4:32:50
43Bram Welten (Ned) Team Arkea-Samsic
44Joan Bou Company (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
45Nathan Vandepitte (Fra) Bingoal WB
46Gerben Thijssen (Bel) Lotto Soudal
47Enzo Wouters (Bel) Tarteletto-Isorex
48Ben Walsh (Irl) Evopro Racing
49Cyrus Monk (Aus) Evopro Racing
50Maxime De Poorter (Bel) Tarteletto-Isorex
51Attilio Viviani (Ita) Cofidis
52Gil D´Heygere (Bel) Tarteletto-Isorex
53Filippo Conca (Ita) Lotto Soudal
54Alfdan De Decker (Bel) Tarteletto-Isorex
55Mario Aparicio Muñoz (Spa) Burgos-BH
56Xabier Mikel Azparren Irurzun (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi

Latest on Cyclingnews