Skip to main content

Huber beats Lakata in Grand Raid

Full Results

Elite men
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Urs Huber (Swi)6:08:19
2Alban Lakata (Aut)0:03:46
3Christoph Sauser (Swi)0:06:13
4Thomas Stoll (Swi)0:08:48
5Konny Looser (Swi)0:17:00
6Robert Mennen (Ger)0:18:01
7Hansueli Stauffer (Swi)0:19:26
8Thomas Dietsch (Fra)0:20:48
9Jérémy Huguenin (Swi)0:21:37
10Xavier Dafflon (Swi)0:27:56
11Stéphane Monnet (Swi)0:30:10
12Steffen Thum (Ger)0:33:31
13Erik Kleinhans (RSA)0:33:46
14Damian Perrin (Swi)0:34:42
15Philipp Gerber (Swi)0:39:06
16Oliver Zurbrugg (Swi)0:42:31
17Joris Massaer (Bel)0:45:59
18Fabrice Clement (Swi)0:46:28
19Nicolas Lüthi (Swi)0:55:12
20Adrien Buntschu (Swi)0:55:48
21Stefan Roffler (Swi)0:56:07
22Remi Laffont (Fra)0:56:57
23Milton Javier Ramos Gamez (Hon)0:57:14
24Stefan Sahm (Ger)0:57:47
25Hugo Prado Neto (Bra)1:06:14
26Cyril Calame (Swi)1:07:12
27Michael Montandon (Swi)1:10:24
28Stephane Rapillard (Swi)1:10:28
29Vincent Lombardi (Fra)1:10:54
30Vincent Flueck (Swi)1:11:48
31Florian Willbold (Ger)1:14:47
32Markus Ziegler (Ger)1:17:02
33Joel Niederberger (Swi)1:21:23
34Vincent Arnaud (Fra)1:21:44
35Thomas Holtkamp (Ger)1:25:03
36Thomas Baisir (Bel)1:25:09
37Francois Breitler (Swi)1:27:02
38Nicolas Hartmann (Fra)1:27:57
39Chrisophe Daniel (Swi)1:29:43
40Anthony Grand (Swi)1:30:15
41Sonke Wegner (Ger)1:32:09
42Christoph Rytz (Swi)1:34:49
43David Voll (Ger)1:35:31
44Alain Darbellay (Swi)1:38:33
45Julien Conan (Fra)1:40:27
46Julien Nayener (Fra)1:45:18
47Norman Carl (Ger)1:50:30
48Roland Danner (Ger)1:53:51
49Charles Eric Marczoch (Fra)1:55:46
50Lucas Mendes (Spa)1:56:22
51Benjamin Netzer (Ger)1:57:21
52Yvan Jeannerod (Fra)1:59:17
53Nicolas Bourdillat (Fra)2:01:03
54Oscar Pujol Munoz (Spa)2:01:04
55Julen Zubero (Spa)2:01:05
56Craig Bowles (GBr)2:05:03
57Julien Delaet (Bel)2:07:08
58Michiel Stubbe (Bel)2:07:32
59Antoine Combet (Fra)2:15:03
60Julian Galibert (Fra)2:15:27
61Sébastien Duc (Fra)2:17:18
62Wolf-Thorsten Witt (Ger)2:22:42
63Ivan Vila (And)2:26:25
64Evert Gielen (Ned)2:38:53
65Erki Kukk (Est)2:39:20
66Antoni Ardouin (Fra)2:39:38
67Benoit Hustinx (Bel)2:47:36
68Maxime Nguyen (Fra)2:49:25
69Oliver Munnik (RSA)2:51:16
70Csaba Odor (Hun)2:56:51
71Alexandre Bellera (And)2:57:13
72Martin Dupuis (Bel)2:58:16
73Fabien Lacroix (Fra)2:58:20
74Thibaud Bourdillat (Fra)3:02:57
75Stéphane Gaering (Fra)3:03:06
76Marcus Werf (Ger)3:06:03
77Anthony Morris (GBr)3:07:20
78Ignace Spruyt (Bel)3:16:44
79Marc Seidel (Ger)3:38:14
80Benjamin Rosart (Bel)3:38:16
81Tim Smit (Ned)3:42:56
82Ludovic Houbion (Bel)3:49:51
83David Schwendemann (Ger)1:46:32
84Olivier Raguideau (Fra)1:49:50
85Vidal Celis Zabala (Spa)1:58:32
86Pascal Fleurence (Fra)2:08:12
87Lieven Machtelinckx (Bel)2:11:02
88Henrik Jappe (Den)2:16:43
89Jean Pierre Guillet (Fra)2:21:44
90Baptiste Fosseprez (Bel)2:22:20
91Thomas Soldarini (Ita)2:25:44
92Alain De Munter (Bel)2:25:53
93Massimo Denarier (Ita)2:37:05
94Bob Hannes (Bel)2:39:28
95Jörg Schrod (Ger)2:42:47
96Neil Evans (GBr)2:42:56
97Vittorio Scesa (Ita)2:52:22
98Steven De Jaegher (Bel)3:11:21
99Johan Thielemans (Bel)3:12:25
103Robert Moore (GBr)0:00:56
104Dany Mertens (Bel)0:05:52
105Bert Rabau (Bel)0:05:55
106Yves Schmied (Swi)0:48:42
107Thibault Sabatier (Fra)0:50:19
108Yvonnick Thureau (Fra)0:55:16
109Kevin Leonard (Bel)1:01:53
110Alan Thomas (GBr)1:03:09
111Jeremy Haezebrouck (Bel)1:08:45
112Wesley Miny (Bel)1:08:46
113Dave Mortier (Bel)1:11:09
114Michael Vandermeulen (Bel)1:31:18
115Alexandre Minot (Fra)1:45:02
116Oscar Elorriaga Jauregui (Spa)1:49:51
117Richard Edge (GBr)1:54:16
118Nick Towers (GBr)1:54:18
119Manuel Rojas (Spa)2:06:45
120Jose Sustacha (Spa)1:37:19
121Matteo Sudan (Swi)
122Sylvain Juliachs (Fra)
123Benoît Beaud (Swi)
124Kevin Georges (Swi)
125Stephan Albin (Fra)

Elite women
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Ariane Kleinhans (Swi)7:37:13
2Milena Landtwing (Swi)0:03:46
3Jane Nussli (GBr)0:31:30
4Jenny Fay (Irl)0:41:15
5Andrea Kuster (Swi)0:53:16
6Cornelia Hug (Swi)0:53:21
7Florence Darbellay (Swi)1:13:13
8Bettina Uhlig (Ger)1:18:41
9Stéphanie Gutknecht (Swi)1:43:03
10Barbara Liardet (Swi)0:22:00
11Sandrine Ponsard (Fra)0:56:07
12Nadia Pasqualini (Ita)1:32:57
13Melanie Rousselet (Fra)
14Isabel Cashman (Irl)
15Sophie Giovane (Fra)

Latest on Cyclingnews