Hatherly, Keller claim U23 World titles

U23 Women

Swipe to scroll horizontally
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Alan Hatherly (South Africa)1:21:22
2Christopher Blevins (United States Of America)0:00:27
3David Nordemann (Netherlands)0:01:05
4Petter Fagerhaug (Norway)0:01:24
5Jonas Lindberg (Denmark)0:01:28
6Vital Albin (Switzerland)0:01:47
7Jofre Cullell Estape (Spain)0:01:53
8Simon Andreassen (Denmark)0:02:00
9Antoine Philipp (France)0:02:18
10Luca Schwarzbauer (Germany)0:02:36
11Jose Gerardo Ulloa Arevalo (Mexico)0:02:38
12Márton Dina (Hungary)0:02:49
13Noah Blöchlinger (Switzerland)0:02:50
14Sean Fincham (Canada)0:03:09
15Martin Emil Siggerud (Norway)0:03:20
16Filippo Colombo (Switzerland)0:03:32
17Ben Oliver (New Zealand)0:03:35
18Thomas Bonnet (France)0:03:59
19Erik Hægstad (Norway)0:04:11
20Marc Andre Fortier (Canada)0:04:16
21Marc Bouwmeester (Netherlands)0:04:22
22Vlad Dascalu (Romania)Row 21 - Cell 2
23Eden Cruise (New Zealand)0:04:37
24Pierre De Froidmont (Belgium)0:04:55
25Milan Vader (Netherlands)0:04:57
26Niklas Schehl (Germany)0:05:14
27Quinton Disera (Canada)0:05:16
28Matej Prudek (Czech Republic)0:05:22
29Emil Hedlund (Sweden)0:05:39
30Attila Valter (Hungary)0:05:45
31Joel Roth (Switzerland)0:05:51
32Raphael Auclair (Canada)0:05:54
33Simon Schneller (Germany)0:05:56
34Neïlo Perrin Ganier (France)0:06:02
35Gunnar Holmgren (Canada)0:06:03
36Juri Zanotti (Italy)0:06:52
37Jakub Zamrozniak (Poland)0:07:13
38Joshua Dubau (France)0:07:31
39Joris Ryf (Switzerland)0:07:34
40Tobias Johannessen (Norway)Row 39 - Cell 2
41Julian Jessop (South Africa)0:07:43
42Lukáš Kobes (Czech Republic)Row 41 - Cell 2
43Jerry Dufour (United States Of America)0:07:49
44Rok Naglic (Slovenia)0:08:04
45Alessio Agostinelli (Italy)0:08:13
46Filip Helta (Poland)0:08:29
47Ivan Filatov (Russian Federation)0:08:36
48Jaromír Skála (Czech Republic)0:08:41
49Ramon Lauener (Switzerland)0:08:47
50Sandy Floren (United States Of America)0:09:02
51Alessandro Saravalle (Italy)0:09:04
52Carson Beckett (United States Of America)0:11:37
53Tomer Zaltsman (Israel)Row 52 - Cell 2
54Cameron Orr (Great Britain)Row 53 - Cell 2
55Axel Zingle (France)Row 54 - Cell 2
56Callum Carson (Australia)Row 55 - Cell 2
57Volodymyr Kozlovskyy (Ukraine)Row 56 - Cell 2
58Sasu Halme (Finland)Row 57 - Cell 2
59Alessandro Naspi (Italy)Row 58 - Cell 2
60Guy Leshem (Israel)Row 59 - Cell 2
61Cole Paton (United States Of America)Row 60 - Cell 2
62Frazer Clacherty (Great Britain)Row 61 - Cell 2
63Arsentii Vavilov (Russian Federation)Row 62 - Cell 2
64Reece Tucknott (Australia)Row 63 - Cell 2
65Nicolas Patricio Delich Pardo (Chile)Row 64 - Cell 2
66Zsombor Palumby (Hungary)Row 65 - Cell 2
67Fernando Contreras (Argentina)Row 66 - Cell 2
68Ori Leonzini (Israel)Row 67 - Cell 2
69Jhon Fredy Garzon Gonzalez (Colombia)Row 68 - Cell 2
70Michael Harris (Australia)Row 69 - Cell 2
71Tristan De Lange (Namibia)Row 70 - Cell 2
72Tomasz Budzinski (Poland)Row 71 - Cell 2
73Moritz Bscherer (Austria)Row 72 - Cell 2
74Tom Reho (Ukraine)Row 73 - Cell 2
75Alex Lack (Australia)Row 74 - Cell 2
76Pavel Lunde (Russian Federation)Row 75 - Cell 2
77Marcin Budzinski (Poland)Row 76 - Cell 2
78Jorge Gomez Mora (Spain)Row 77 - Cell 2
79Filip Sklenarik (Slovakia)Row 78 - Cell 2
80Pavlo Lukan (Ukraine)Row 79 - Cell 2
81Habouria Maher (Tunisia)Row 80 - Cell 2
82Matija Meštric (Croatia)Row 81 - Cell 2
83Amando Martinez Galvan (Mexico)Row 82 - Cell 2
84Joaquin Plomer (Argentina)Row 83 - Cell 2
85Luke Brame (Australia)Row 84 - Cell 2
86Riki Kitabayashi (Japan)Row 85 - Cell 2
87Aleksandar Roman (Serbia)Row 86 - Cell 2
88Brent Rees (Australia)Row 87 - Cell 2
89Cristobal Omar Gonzalez Cornejo (Chile)Row 88 - Cell 2
90Ari Hirabayashi (Japan)Row 89 - Cell 2
91Tumelo Makae LESRow 90 - Cell 2
92Yuki Kobayashi (Japan)Row 91 - Cell 2
93Josip Meštric (Croatia)Row 92 - Cell 2
DNFJosep Duran Reig (Spain)Row 93 - Cell 2
DNFMaximilian Brandl (Germany)Row 94 - Cell 2
DNFGonzalo Artal Lokman (Argentina)Row 95 - Cell 2
DNFJoel Ramirez Miranda (Mexico)Row 96 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
U23 Women
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Alessandra Keller (Switzerland)1:22:53
2Sina Frei (Switzerland)0:01:22
3Marika Tovo (Italy)0:01:40
4Ronja Eibl (Germany)0:02:32
5Caroline Bohé (Denmark)0:03:25
6Sophie Von Berswordt (Netherlands)0:04:00
7Rocio Del Alba Garcia Martinez (Spain)0:04:26
8Malene Degn (Denmark)0:05:16
9Nicole Koller (Switzerland)0:05:21
10Loana Lecomte (France)0:05:36
11Lucie Urruty (France)0:06:51
12Haley Batten (United States Of America)0:07:03
13Savilia Blunk (United States Of America)0:07:20
14Chiara Teocchi (Italy)0:07:33
15Martina Berta (Italy)0:07:36
16Giorgia Marchet (Italy)0:07:47
17Aline Seitz (Switzerland)0:07:48
18Antonia Daubermann (Germany)0:08:08
19Felicitas Geiger (Germany)0:09:01
20Emily Unterberger (Canada)0:10:24
21Laurie Arseneault (Canada)0:10:48
22Gwendalyn Gibson (United States Of America)0:11:21
23Nadja Heigl (Austria)0:11:50
24Anna Spielmann (Austria)0:12:13
25Isla Short (Great Britain)Row 24 - Cell 2
26Leidy Johana Mera Cadena (Colombia)Row 25 - Cell 2
27Mackenzie Myatt (Canada)Row 26 - Cell 2
28Kristina Ilina (Russian Federation)Row 27 - Cell 2
29Jana Czeczinkarová (Czech Republic)Row 28 - Cell 2
30Ramona Kupferschmied (Switzerland)Row 29 - Cell 2
31Erika Monserrath Rodriguez Suarez (Mexico)Row 30 - Cell 2
32Lisa Pasteiner (Austria)Row 31 - Cell 2
33Corina Druml (Austria)Row 32 - Cell 2
34Lena Mettraux (Switzerland)Row 33 - Cell 2
35Leonie Daubermann (Germany)Row 34 - Cell 2
36Ida Jansson (Sweden)Row 35 - Cell 2
37Regina Schmidel (Hungary)Row 36 - Cell 2
38Emeline Detilleux (Belgium)Row 37 - Cell 2
39Marta Branco (Portugal)Row 38 - Cell 2
40Lara Krähemann (Switzerland)Row 39 - Cell 2
41Megan Williams (Australia)Row 40 - Cell 2
42Juliette Tetreault (Canada)Row 41 - Cell 2
43Patrycja Swierczynska (Poland)Row 42 - Cell 2
44Warinothorn Phetpraphan (Thailand)Row 43 - Cell 2
45Viktoria Kirsanova (Russian Federation)Row 44 - Cell 2
46Maria Sherstiuk (Ukraine)Row 45 - Cell 2
47Natalie Panyawan (Thailand)Row 46 - Cell 2
48Sarah Tucknott (Australia)Row 47 - Cell 2
49Matshidiso Bakang Ebudilwe BOTRow 48 - Cell 2
DNFCharlotte Culver (Australia)Row 49 - Cell 2
DNFEvie Richards (Great Britain)Row 50 - Cell 2
DNSGabriela Wojtyla (Poland)Row 51 - Cell 2

Thank you for reading 5 articles in the past 30 days*

Join now for unlimited access

Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

*Read any 5 articles for free in each 30-day period, this automatically resets

After your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59

Join now for unlimited access

Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1