Tour of Utah: McCabe wins in Layton

Travis McCabe (UnitedHealthcare) pulled himself into the history books as the rider with the most stage wins at the Larry H. Miller Tour of Utah after chalking up his fourth victory and his second of the 2018 edition in Layton.

Swipe to scroll horizontally
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Travis McCabe (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling4:04:47
2Jasper Philipsen (Bel) Hagens Berman AxeonRow 1 - Cell 2
3Edwin Avila (Col) Israel Cycling AcademyRow 2 - Cell 2
4Ulises Alfredo Castillo Soto (Mex) Jelly Belly p/b MaxxisRow 3 - Cell 2
5Imerio Cima (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa OviniRow 4 - Cell 2
6Pier-André Côté (Can) Silber Pro CyclingRow 5 - Cell 2
7Samuel Bassetti (USA) Elevate-KHSRow 6 - Cell 2
8Tyler Magner (USA) Rally CyclingRow 7 - Cell 2
9Neilson Powless (USA) LottoNL-JumboRow 8 - Cell 2
10Kiel Reijnen (USA) Trek-SegafredoRow 9 - Cell 2
11Simone Ponzi (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa OviniRow 10 - Cell 2
12Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing TeamRow 11 - Cell 2
13Tyler Williams (USA) Israel Cycling AcademyRow 12 - Cell 2
14Sepp Kuss (USA) LottoNL-JumboRow 13 - Cell 2
15Brayan Stiven Sanchez Vergara (Col) Holowesko-Citadel p/b Arapahoe ResourcesRow 14 - Cell 2
16Griffin Easter (USA) 303 ProjectRow 15 - Cell 2
17Alex Hoehn (USA) AevoloRow 16 - Cell 2
18Joseph Lewis (Aus) Holowesko-Citadel p/b Arapahoe ResourcesRow 17 - Cell 2
19Michael Hernandez (USA) AevoloRow 18 - Cell 2
20Lance Haidet (USA) AevoloRow 19 - Cell 2
21Luis Ricardo Villalobos Hernandez (Mex) AevoloRow 20 - Cell 2
22Gavin Mannion (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro CyclingRow 21 - Cell 2
23Michael Woods (Can) EF Education First-Drapac p/b CannondaleRow 22 - Cell 2
24Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Arg) UnitedHealthcare Pro CyclingRow 23 - Cell 2
25Tejay van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing TeamRow 24 - Cell 2
26Joey Rosskopf (USA) BMC Racing TeamRow 25 - Cell 2
27Joe Dombrowski (USA) EF Education First-Drapac p/b CannondaleRow 26 - Cell 2
28Peter Stetina (USA) Trek-SegafredoRow 27 - Cell 2
29Ben Hermans (Bel) Israel Cycling AcademyRow 28 - Cell 2
30Jack Haig (Aus) Mitchelton-ScottRow 29 - Cell 2
31Jack Burke (Can) Jelly Belly p/b MaxxisRow 30 - Cell 2
32Ivan Santaromita (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa OviniRow 31 - Cell 2
33Kyle Murphy (USA) Rally CyclingRow 32 - Cell 2
34Guy Sagiv (Isr) Israel Cycling AcademyRow 33 - Cell 2
35Sean Bennett (USA) Hagens Berman AxeonRow 34 - Cell 2
36Serghei Tvetcov (Rom) UnitedHealthcare Pro CyclingRow 35 - Cell 2
37Keegan Swirbul (USA) Jelly Belly p/b MaxxisRow 36 - Cell 2
38Hugh Carthy (GBr) EF Education First-Drapac p/b CannondaleRow 37 - Cell 2
39Connor Brown (USA) Mobius BridgelaneRow 38 - Cell 2
40Ed Anderson (USA) Hagens Berman AxeonRow 39 - Cell 2
41Kilian Frankiny (Swi) BMC Racing TeamRow 40 - Cell 2
42Nathan Brown (USA) EF Education First-Drapac p/b CannondaleRow 41 - Cell 2
43Robert Britton (Can) Rally CyclingRow 42 - Cell 2
44Daniel Jaramillo (Col) UnitedHealthcare Pro CyclingRow 43 - Cell 2
45Flavio De Luna (Mex) 303 ProjectRow 44 - Cell 2
46Angus Lyons (Aus) Mobius BridgelaneRow 45 - Cell 2
47Ruben Plaza (Spa) Israel Cycling AcademyRow 46 - Cell 2
48Evan Huffman (USA) Rally CyclingRow 47 - Cell 2
49TJ Eisenhart (USA) Holowesko-Citadel p/b Arapahoe ResourcesRow 48 - Cell 2
50Nickolas Zukowsky (Can) Silber Pro CyclingRow 49 - Cell 2
51Daan Olivier (Ned) LottoNL-JumboRow 50 - Cell 2
52Eder Frayre Moctezuma (Mex) Elevate-KHSRow 51 - Cell 2
53Sho Hatsuyama (Jpn) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa OviniRow 52 - Cell 2
54Bernat Font Mas (Spa) 303 ProjectRow 53 - Cell 2
55Pascal Eenkhoorn (Ned) LottoNL-JumboRow 54 - Cell 2
56Charles Etienne Chretien (Can) Silber Pro CyclingRow 55 - Cell 2
57Gage Hecht (USA) AevoloRow 56 - Cell 2
58Isaiah Newkirk (USA) 303 ProjectRow 57 - Cell 2
59Danick Vandale (Can) Silber Pro CyclingRow 58 - Cell 2
60Danny Pate (USA) Rally CyclingRow 59 - Cell 2
61Alexander Evans (Aus) BMC Racing TeamRow 60 - Cell 2
62Luis Lemus (Mex) Israel Cycling AcademyRow 61 - Cell 2
63Morgan Schmitt (USA) Holowesko-Citadel p/b Arapahoe ResourcesRow 62 - Cell 2
64Andrei Krasilnikau (Blr) Holowesko-Citadel p/b Arapahoe ResourcesRow 63 - Cell 2
65Nicola Conci (Ita) Trek-SegafredoRow 64 - Cell 2
66Michel Ries (Lux) Trek-SegafredoRow 65 - Cell 2
67Niklas Eg (Den) Trek-SegafredoRow 66 - Cell 2
68Adam Roberge (Can) Silber Pro CyclingRow 67 - Cell 2
69Laurent Gervais (Can) AevoloRow 68 - Cell 2
70Lionel Mawditt (Aus) Jelly Belly p/b MaxxisRow 69 - Cell 2
71Rob Power (Aus) Mitchelton-ScottRow 70 - Cell 2
72Jesse Coyle (Aus) Mobius BridgelaneRow 71 - Cell 2
73Gregory Rast (Swi) Trek-SegafredoRow 72 - Cell 2
74Sam Bewley (NZl) Mitchelton-ScottRow 73 - Cell 2
75Jordan Cheyne (Can) Elevate-KHSRow 74 - Cell 2
76Nigel Ellsay (Can) Rally CyclingRow 75 - Cell 2
77Emile Jean (Can) Silber Pro CyclingRow 76 - Cell 2
78Nicolas Masbourian (Can) Silber Pro CyclingRow 77 - Cell 2
79Cameron Meyer (Aus) Mitchelton-ScottRow 78 - Cell 2
80Peter Livingstone (Aus) Mobius Bridgelane0:00:23
81Maikel Zijlaard (Ned) Hagens Berman Axeon0:00:32
82Brian McCulloch (USA) Elevate-KHS0:01:03
83William Clarke (Aus) EF Education First-Drapac p/b CannondaleRow 82 - Cell 2
84Alan Marangoni (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa OviniRow 83 - Cell 2
85Thomas Revard (USA) Hagens Berman Axeon0:01:09
86Fernando Islas Lopez (Mex) Aevolo0:01:27
87Jonathan Brown (USA) Hagens Berman Axeon0:01:36
88Cormac McGeough (Irl) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis0:01:47
89George Simpson (USA) Elevate-KHS0:01:59
90Taylor Shelden (USA) Jelly Belly p/b MaxxisRow 89 - Cell 2
91Janier Alexis Acevedo Calle (Col) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling0:02:39
92Jonathan Clarke (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro CyclingRow 91 - Cell 2
93Emerson Oronte (USA) Rally Cycling0:03:29
94Cullen Easter (USA) 303 Project0:03:38
95Ruben Companioni (Cub) Holowesko-Citadel p/b Arapahoe ResourcesRow 94 - Cell 2
96Michael Rice (Aus) Hagens Berman AxeonRow 95 - Cell 2
97Benjamin Wolfe (USA) Jelly Belly p/b MaxxisRow 96 - Cell 2
98Maarten Wynants (Bel) LottoNL-JumboRow 97 - Cell 2
99Laurent Didier (Lux) Trek-SegafredoRow 98 - Cell 2
100Lucas Hamilton (Aus) Mitchelton-ScottRow 99 - Cell 2
101Koen Bouwmam (Ned) LottoNL-JumboRow 100 - Cell 2
102Jan Maas (Ned) LottoNL-JumboRow 101 - Cell 2
103Alex Howes (USA) EF Education First-Drapac p/b CannondaleRow 102 - Cell 2
104Brayan Chaves Rubio (Col) Mitchelton-ScottRow 103 - Cell 2
105Damiano Cima (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa OviniRow 104 - Cell 2
106Brendan Canty (Aus) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale0:05:49
107Hamish Schreurs (NZl) Israel Cycling AcademyRow 106 - Cell 2
108Tony Baca (Mex) 303 ProjectRow 107 - Cell 2
DNFFreddy Ovett (Aus) BMC Racing TeamRow 108 - Cell 2
DNFRussell Finsterwald (USA) Mobius BridgelaneRow 109 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Robert Britton (Can) Rally Cycling5pts
2Neilson Powless (USA) LottoNL-Jumbo3Row 1 - Cell 3
3Ulises Alfredo Castillo Soto (Mex) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Michael Woods (Can) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale5pts
2Travis McCabe (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling3Row 1 - Cell 3
3Edwin Avila (Col) Israel Cycling Academy1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 3
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Jonathan Clarke (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling5pts
2Damiano Cima (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini3Row 1 - Cell 3
3Hamish Schreurs (NZl) Israel Cycling Academy1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Finish
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Travis McCabe (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling15pts
2Jasper Philipsen (Bel) Hagens Berman Axeon12Row 1 - Cell 3
3Edwin Avila (Col) Israel Cycling Academy10Row 2 - Cell 3
4Ulises Alfredo Castillo Soto (Mex) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis7Row 3 - Cell 3
5Imerio Cima (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini6Row 4 - Cell 3
6Pier-André Côté (Can) Silber Pro Cycling5Row 5 - Cell 3
7Samuel Bassetti (USA) Elevate-KHS4Row 6 - Cell 3
8Tyler Magner (USA) Rally Cycling3Row 7 - Cell 3
9Neilson Powless (USA) LottoNL-Jumbo2Row 8 - Cell 3
10Kiel Reijnen (USA) Trek-Segafredo1Row 9 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Tony Baca (Mex) 303 Project6pts
2Gage Hecht (USA) Aevolo5Row 1 - Cell 3
3Robert Britton (Can) Rally Cycling4Row 2 - Cell 3
4Laurent Didier (Lux) Trek-Segafredo3Row 3 - Cell 3
5Jonathan Clarke (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling1Row 4 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Young rider
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jasper Philipsen (Bel) Hagens Berman Axeon4:04:47
2Imerio Cima (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa OviniRow 1 - Cell 2
3Pier-André Côté (Can) Silber Pro CyclingRow 2 - Cell 2
4Neilson Powless (USA) LottoNL-JumboRow 3 - Cell 2
5Alex Hoehn (USA) AevoloRow 4 - Cell 2
6Michael Hernandez (USA) AevoloRow 5 - Cell 2
7Lance Haidet (USA) AevoloRow 6 - Cell 2
8Luis Ricardo Villalobos Hernandez (Mex) AevoloRow 7 - Cell 2
9Sean Bennett (USA) Hagens Berman AxeonRow 8 - Cell 2
10Connor Brown (USA) Mobius BridgelaneRow 9 - Cell 2
11Ed Anderson (USA) Hagens Berman AxeonRow 10 - Cell 2
12Angus Lyons (Aus) Mobius BridgelaneRow 11 - Cell 2
13Nickolas Zukowsky (Can) Silber Pro CyclingRow 12 - Cell 2
14Pascal Eenkhoorn (Ned) LottoNL-JumboRow 13 - Cell 2
15Charles Etienne Chretien (Can) Silber Pro CyclingRow 14 - Cell 2
16Gage Hecht (USA) AevoloRow 15 - Cell 2
17Alexander Evans (Aus) BMC Racing TeamRow 16 - Cell 2
18Nicola Conci (Ita) Trek-SegafredoRow 17 - Cell 2
19Michel Ries (Lux) Trek-SegafredoRow 18 - Cell 2
20Adam Roberge (Can) Silber Pro CyclingRow 19 - Cell 2
21Laurent Gervais (Can) AevoloRow 20 - Cell 2
22Peter Livingstone (Aus) Mobius Bridgelane0:00:23
23Maikel Zijlaard (Ned) Hagens Berman Axeon0:00:32
24Thomas Revard (USA) Hagens Berman Axeon0:01:09
25Fernando Islas Lopez (Mex) Aevolo0:01:27
26Jonathan Brown (USA) Hagens Berman Axeon0:01:36
27Cormac McGeough (Irl) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis0:01:47
28Michael Rice (Aus) Hagens Berman Axeon0:03:38
29Lucas Hamilton (Aus) Mitchelton-ScottRow 28 - Cell 2
30Jan Maas (Ned) LottoNL-JumboRow 29 - Cell 2
31Brayan Chaves Rubio (Col) Mitchelton-ScottRow 30 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Combative
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Robert Britton (Can) Rally Cycling4pts
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Team
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Israel-Cycling Academy12:14:21
2Unitedhealthcare Pro CyclingRow 1 - Cell 2
3Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa OviniRow 2 - Cell 2
4AevoloRow 3 - Cell 2
5BMC Racing TeamRow 4 - Cell 2
6Jelly Belly Pb MaxxisRow 5 - Cell 2
7Lottonl-JumboRow 6 - Cell 2
8Hagens Berman AxeonRow 7 - Cell 2
9Holowesko Citadel Pb ArapahoeRow 8 - Cell 2
10Rally CyclingRow 9 - Cell 2
11EF Education First - Drapac p/b CannondaleRow 10 - Cell 2
12Trek-SegafredoRow 11 - Cell 2
13Silber Pro CyclingRow 12 - Cell 2
14303 ProjectRow 13 - Cell 2
15Elevate-Khs Pro CyclingRow 14 - Cell 2
16Mobius BridgelaneRow 15 - Cell 2
17Mitchelton-ScottRow 16 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
General classification after stage 3
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Sepp Kuss (USA) LottoNL-Jumbo11:54:24
2Neilson Powless (USA) LottoNL-Jumbo0:00:19
3Tejay van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team0:00:25
4Michael Woods (Can) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale0:00:36
5Kyle Murphy (USA) Rally Cycling0:00:37
6Joe Dombrowski (USA) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale0:00:38
7Gavin Mannion (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro CyclingRow 6 - Cell 2
8Hugh Carthy (GBr) EF Education First-Drapac p/b CannondaleRow 7 - Cell 2
9Jack Haig (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott0:00:40
10Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing TeamRow 9 - Cell 2
11Ben Hermans (Bel) Israel Cycling Academy0:00:42
12Luis Ricardo Villalobos Hernandez (Mex) Aevolo0:00:50
13Keegan Swirbul (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis0:00:52
14Sean Bennett (USA) Hagens Berman Axeon0:01:43
15Joey Rosskopf (USA) BMC Racing Team0:01:46
16Nathan Brown (USA) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale0:01:53
17Peter Stetina (USA) Trek-Segafredo0:01:59
18Robert Britton (Can) Rally Cycling0:02:00
19Evan Huffman (USA) Rally Cycling0:03:37
20Serghei Tvetcov (Rom) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling0:03:38
21Daniel Jaramillo (Col) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling0:03:41
22Nicola Conci (Ita) Trek-Segafredo0:03:45
23Nickolas Zukowsky (Can) Silber Pro Cycling0:03:48
24Alex Hoehn (USA) Aevolo0:03:49
25Angus Lyons (Aus) Mobius Bridgelane0:03:50
26Jack Burke (Can) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis0:03:52
27Eder Frayre Moctezuma (Mex) Elevate-KHS0:03:53
28TJ Eisenhart (USA) Holowesko-Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources0:03:54
29Ivan Santaromita (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini0:03:55
30Ed Anderson (USA) Hagens Berman Axeon0:03:58
31Griffin Easter (USA) 303 Project0:05:08
32Kilian Frankiny (Swi) BMC Racing Team0:10:27
33Isaiah Newkirk (USA) 303 Project0:10:40
34Michel Ries (Lux) Trek-Segafredo0:10:49
35Peter Livingstone (Aus) Mobius Bridgelane0:11:12
36Thomas Revard (USA) Hagens Berman Axeon0:11:19
37Ruben Plaza (Spa) Israel Cycling Academy0:12:14
38Gage Hecht (USA) Aevolo0:12:17
39Nicolas Masbourian (Can) Silber Pro Cycling0:12:18
40Rob Power (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott0:12:21
41Brayan Stiven Sanchez Vergara (Col) Holowesko-Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources0:12:28
42Bernat Font Mas (Spa) 303 Project0:12:38
43Flavio De Luna (Mex) 303 Project0:12:55
44Pascal Eenkhoorn (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo0:13:07
45Edwin Avila (Col) Israel Cycling Academy0:13:37
46Sho Hatsuyama (Jpn) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini0:13:40
47Emerson Oronte (USA) Rally Cycling0:14:13
48Cullen Easter (USA) 303 Project0:14:52
49Niklas Eg (Den) Trek-Segafredo0:16:47
50Connor Brown (USA) Mobius Bridgelane0:16:59
51Simone Ponzi (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini0:17:17
52Travis McCabe (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling0:19:39
53Kiel Reijnen (USA) Trek-Segafredo0:20:10
54Nigel Ellsay (Can) Rally Cycling0:20:15
55Cameron Meyer (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott0:20:16
56Ulises Alfredo Castillo Soto (Mex) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis0:20:18
57Jordan Cheyne (Can) Elevate-KHS0:20:22
58Daan Olivier (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo0:20:24
59Lucas Hamilton (Aus) Mitchelton-ScottRow 58 - Cell 2
60Charles Etienne Chretien (Can) Silber Pro Cycling0:20:25
61Samuel Bassetti (USA) Elevate-KHS0:20:27
62Danick Vandale (Can) Silber Pro Cycling0:20:29
63Damiano Cima (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini0:20:31
64Alexander Evans (Aus) BMC Racing TeamRow 63 - Cell 2
65Imerio Cima (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini0:20:41
66Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Arg) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling0:20:43
67William Clarke (Aus) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale0:21:30
68Jonathan Brown (USA) Hagens Berman Axeon0:22:09
69Luis Lemus (Mex) Israel Cycling Academy0:22:24
70Brendan Canty (Aus) EF Education First-Drapac p/b CannondaleRow 69 - Cell 2
71Janier Alexis Acevedo Calle (Col) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling0:22:55
72Jonathan Clarke (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling0:23:02
73Alan Marangoni (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini0:23:26
74George Simpson (USA) Elevate-KHS0:23:37
75Koen Bouwmam (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo0:23:46
76Jan Maas (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo0:23:50
77Ruben Companioni (Cub) Holowesko-Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources0:23:57
78Maarten Wynants (Bel) LottoNL-Jumbo0:24:00
79Michael Rice (Aus) Hagens Berman Axeon0:24:07
80Taylor Shelden (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis0:24:25
81Alex Howes (USA) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale0:25:18
82Benjamin Wolfe (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis0:26:01
83Tony Baca (Mex) 303 Project0:26:20
84Hamish Schreurs (NZl) Israel Cycling AcademyRow 83 - Cell 2
85Brayan Chaves Rubio (Col) Mitchelton-Scott0:26:35
86Jasper Philipsen (Bel) Hagens Berman Axeon0:29:28
87Lionel Mawditt (Aus) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis0:31:35
88Fernando Islas Lopez (Mex) Aevolo0:33:29
89Laurent Didier (Lux) Trek-Segafredo0:33:40
90Tyler Williams (USA) Israel Cycling Academy0:36:33
91Pier-André Côté (Can) Silber Pro Cycling0:36:34
92Emile Jean (Can) Silber Pro Cycling0:36:37
93Sam Bewley (NZl) Mitchelton-ScottRow 92 - Cell 2
94Gregory Rast (Swi) Trek-Segafredo0:36:45
95Andrei Krasilnikau (Blr) Holowesko-Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources0:36:47
96Michael Hernandez (USA) Aevolo0:36:49
97Guy Sagiv (Isr) Israel Cycling Academy0:36:50
98Lance Haidet (USA) Aevolo0:37:00
99Adam Roberge (Can) Silber Pro Cycling0:37:49
100Brian McCulloch (USA) Elevate-KHS0:38:14
101Cormac McGeough (Irl) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis0:38:24
102Morgan Schmitt (USA) Holowesko-Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources0:41:39
103Tyler Magner (USA) Rally CyclingRow 102 - Cell 2
104Danny Pate (USA) Rally Cycling0:41:41
105Joseph Lewis (Aus) Holowesko-Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources0:41:44
106Laurent Gervais (Can) Aevolo0:41:51
107Jesse Coyle (Aus) Mobius Bridgelane0:41:54
108Maikel Zijlaard (Ned) Hagens Berman Axeon0:42:14
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Point classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Travis McCabe (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling43pts
2Edwin Avila (Col) Israel Cycling Academy21Row 1 - Cell 3
3Ulises Alfredo Castillo Soto (Mex) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis21Row 2 - Cell 3
4Neilson Powless (USA) LottoNL-Jumbo20Row 3 - Cell 3
5Sepp Kuss (USA) LottoNL-Jumbo15Row 4 - Cell 3
6Kyle Murphy (USA) Rally Cycling14Row 5 - Cell 3
7Jasper Philipsen (Bel) Hagens Berman Axeon12Row 6 - Cell 3
8Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team11Row 7 - Cell 3
9Michael Woods (Can) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale10Row 8 - Cell 3
10Damiano Cima (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini8Row 9 - Cell 3
11Luis Ricardo Villalobos Hernandez (Mex) Aevolo7Row 10 - Cell 3
12Kiel Reijnen (USA) Trek-Segafredo7Row 11 - Cell 3
13Ben Hermans (Bel) Israel Cycling Academy6Row 12 - Cell 3
14Imerio Cima (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini6Row 13 - Cell 3
15Jonathan Clarke (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling5Row 14 - Cell 3
16George Simpson (USA) Elevate-KHS5Row 15 - Cell 3
17Pier-André Côté (Can) Silber Pro Cycling5Row 16 - Cell 3
18Samuel Bassetti (USA) Elevate-KHS4Row 17 - Cell 3
19Jack Haig (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott3Row 18 - Cell 3
20Evan Huffman (USA) Rally Cycling3Row 19 - Cell 3
21Simone Ponzi (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini3Row 20 - Cell 3
22Cormac McGeough (Irl) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis3Row 21 - Cell 3
23Tyler Magner (USA) Rally Cycling3Row 22 - Cell 3
24Gavin Mannion (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling2Row 23 - Cell 3
25Koen Bouwmam (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo2Row 24 - Cell 3
26Keegan Swirbul (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis1Row 25 - Cell 3
27Daan Olivier (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo1Row 26 - Cell 3
28Michael Rice (Aus) Hagens Berman Axeon1Row 27 - Cell 3
29Hamish Schreurs (NZl) Israel Cycling Academy1Row 28 - Cell 3
30Michael Hernandez (USA) Aevolo1Row 29 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Daan Olivier (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo13pts
2Sepp Kuss (USA) LottoNL-Jumbo10Row 1 - Cell 3
3Lionel Mawditt (Aus) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis10Row 2 - Cell 3
4Hugh Carthy (GBr) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale9Row 3 - Cell 3
5Joe Dombrowski (USA) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale7Row 4 - Cell 3
6Evan Huffman (USA) Rally Cycling7Row 5 - Cell 3
7Tony Baca (Mex) 303 Project6Row 6 - Cell 3
8Kyle Murphy (USA) Rally Cycling6Row 7 - Cell 3
9George Simpson (USA) Elevate-KHS6Row 8 - Cell 3
10Michael Woods (Can) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale5Row 9 - Cell 3
11Daniel Jaramillo (Col) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling5Row 10 - Cell 3
12Eder Frayre Moctezuma (Mex) Elevate-KHS5Row 11 - Cell 3
13Gage Hecht (USA) Aevolo5Row 12 - Cell 3
14Jack Haig (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott4Row 13 - Cell 3
15Robert Britton (Can) Rally Cycling4Row 14 - Cell 3
16Griffin Easter (USA) 303 Project4Row 15 - Cell 3
17Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team3Row 16 - Cell 3
18Laurent Didier (Lux) Trek-Segafredo3Row 17 - Cell 3
19Keegan Swirbul (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis2Row 18 - Cell 3
20Jonathan Clarke (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling1Row 19 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Young rider classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Neilson Powless (USA) LottoNL-Jumbo11:54:43
2Luis Ricardo Villalobos Hernandez (Mex) Aevolo0:00:31
3Sean Bennett (USA) Hagens Berman Axeon0:01:24
4Nicola Conci (Ita) Trek-Segafredo0:03:26
5Nickolas Zukowsky (Can) Silber Pro Cycling0:03:29
6Alex Hoehn (USA) Aevolo0:03:30
7Angus Lyons (Aus) Mobius Bridgelane0:03:31
8Ed Anderson (USA) Hagens Berman Axeon0:03:39
9Michel Ries (Lux) Trek-Segafredo0:10:30
10Peter Livingstone (Aus) Mobius Bridgelane0:10:53
11Thomas Revard (USA) Hagens Berman Axeon0:11:00
12Gage Hecht (USA) Aevolo0:11:58
13Pascal Eenkhoorn (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo0:12:48
14Connor Brown (USA) Mobius Bridgelane0:16:40
15Lucas Hamilton (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott0:20:05
16Charles Etienne Chretien (Can) Silber Pro Cycling0:20:06
17Alexander Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team0:20:12
18Imerio Cima (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini0:20:22
19Jonathan Brown (USA) Hagens Berman Axeon0:21:50
20Jan Maas (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo0:23:31
21Michael Rice (Aus) Hagens Berman Axeon0:23:48
22Brayan Chaves Rubio (Col) Mitchelton-Scott0:26:16
23Jasper Philipsen (Bel) Hagens Berman Axeon0:29:09
24Fernando Islas Lopez (Mex) Aevolo0:33:10
25Pier-André Côté (Can) Silber Pro Cycling0:36:15
26Michael Hernandez (USA) Aevolo0:36:30
27Lance Haidet (USA) Aevolo0:36:41
28Adam Roberge (Can) Silber Pro Cycling0:37:30
29Cormac McGeough (Irl) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis0:38:05
30Laurent Gervais (Can) Aevolo0:41:32
31Maikel Zijlaard (Ned) Hagens Berman Axeon0:41:55
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Combative classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Robert Britton (Can) Rally Cycling4pts
2Griffin Easter (USA) 303 Project3Row 1 - Cell 3
3Evan Huffman (USA) Rally Cycling2Row 2 - Cell 3
4Pascal Eenkhoorn (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo1Row 3 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Team classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale35:45:03
2BMC Racing Team0:00:51
3Rally Cycling0:04:29
4Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling0:06:04
5Lottonl-Jumbo0:11:51
6Hagens Berman Axeon0:13:49
7Trek-Segafredo0:13:59
8Aevolo0:15:05
9Jelly Belly Pb Maxxis0:19:38
10303 Project0:23:30
11Israel-Cycling Academy0:24:21
12Mitchelton-Scott0:27:51
13Mobius Bridgelane0:29:36
14Silber Pro Cycling0:30:50
15Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini0:32:24
16Holowesko Citadel Pb Arapahoe0:34:39
17Elevate-Khs Pro Cycling0:42:26

Thank you for reading 5 articles in the past 30 days*

Join now for unlimited access

Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

*Read any 5 articles for free in each 30-day period, this automatically resets

After your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59

Join now for unlimited access

Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1