Deignan takes overall honours at Tour of the Gila

The Gila Monster stage lived up to its reputation as one of the toughest racing days in the US Sunday at Silver City's Tour of the Gila, decimating the men's field and launching UnitedHealthcare's Phil Deignan into the final overall lead. Stage winner Francisco Mancebo (5-hour Energy/Kenda) added another notch his palmares with an aggressive effort throughout the day.

Swipe to scroll horizontally
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Mara Abbott (Exergy TWENTY16)3:09:42
2Claudia Häusler (Team TIBCO)0:00:02
3Janel Holcomb (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)0:00:10
4Alison Powers (NOW and Novartis for MS)0:00:15
5Joelle Numainville (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)0:02:26
6Kristin McGrath (Exergy TWENTY16)0:02:31
7Rushlee Buchanan (Team TIBCO)0:02:35
8Robin Farina (NOW and Novartis for MS)0:02:38
9Andrea Dvorak (Exergy TWENTY16)0:02:57
10Kathryn Donovan (NOW and Novartis for MS)0:04:18
11Shelley Olds (Team TIBCO)0:04:21
12Lex Albrecht (NOW and Novartis for MS)Row 11 - Cell 2
13Amy Charity (Vanderkitten)Row 12 - Cell 2
14Anne Perry (DNA Cycling p/b Plan7)0:04:25
15Jade Wilcoxson (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)Row 14 - Cell 2
16Scotti Wilborne (Leborne Development)0:04:28
17Anna Sanders (PCS/Zngine p/b Mr Restore)Row 16 - Cell 2
18Addy Albershardt (I AM Racing)0:06:20
19Joanne Kiesanowski (Team TIBCO)0:08:17
20Lauren Hall (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)Row 19 - Cell 2
21Julie Emmerman (Rally Sport Cycling Team)0:08:25
22Breanne Nalder (DNA Cycling p/b Plan7)0:08:36
23Alison Tetrick (Exergy TWENTY16)0:09:26
24Jasmin Glaesser (Team TIBCO)Row 23 - Cell 2
25Sarah Sturm (I AM Racing)0:09:30
26Courteney Lowe (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)Row 25 - Cell 2
27Denise Ramsden (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)Row 26 - Cell 2
28Kaelly Farnham (PCS/Zngine p/b Mr Restore)Row 27 - Cell 2
29Lorena Vargas (ISCorp p/b Intelligentsia Coffee)Row 28 - Cell 2
30Amanda Miller (Team TIBCO)Row 29 - Cell 2
31Katherine Compton (Trek Cyclocross Collective)0:09:37
32Catherine Johnson (Rise Above Cycling)0:09:51
33Jenny Lehmann (Trek Red Truck Racing)0:12:08
34Kelsey Withrow (DNA Cycling p/b Plan7)0:12:24
35Kimberley Turner (I AM Racing)0:14:22
36Alexis Ryan (NOW and Novartis for MS)0:14:47
37Jacquelyn Crowell (Exergy TWENTY16)Row 36 - Cell 2
38Olivia Dillon (NOW and Novartis for MS)Row 37 - Cell 2
39Chantal Blaak (Team TIBCO)Row 38 - Cell 2
40Devon Gorry (NOW and Novartis for MS)Row 39 - Cell 2
41Megan Hill (DNA Cycling p/b Plan7)Row 40 - Cell 2
42Lauren Tamayo (Exergy TWENTY16)0:15:11
43Maura Kinsella (NOW and Novartis for MS)0:19:23
44Irena Ossola (Team Kenda p/b RACC)0:20:58
45Jennifer App (PCS/Zngine p/b Mr Restore)0:24:37
46Marilyn McDonald (PCS/Zngine p/b Mr Restore)Row 45 - Cell 2
47Lindsay Fox (PCS/Zngine p/b Mr Restore)Row 46 - Cell 2
48Anne Donley (Rise Above Cycling)0:27:31
49Lauren De Crescenzo (Team Kenda p/b RACC)0:27:52
50Alexis Zink (NCVC/UnitedHealthcare)0:32:56
51Valentina Paniagua (ISCorp p/b Intelligentsia Coffee)0:34:40
52Nicole Mitchell (I AM Racing)0:35:11
53Jenn Perricone (ISCorp p/b Intelligentsia Coffee)0:35:45
54Shawn Morelli (U.S. Para Cycling)Row 53 - Cell 2
55Hayley Giddens (ISCorp p/b Intelligentsia Coffee)0:40:50
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Chantal Blaak (Team TIBCO)5pts
2Jasmin Glaesser (Team TIBCO)3Row 1 - Cell 3
3Rushlee Buchanan (Team TIBCO)1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Robin Farina (NOW and Novartis for MS)5pts
2Joelle Numainville (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)3Row 1 - Cell 3
3Rushlee Buchanan (Team TIBCO)1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
QOM 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Andrea Dvorak (Exergy TWENTY16)5pts
2Chantal Blaak (Team TIBCO)3Row 1 - Cell 3
3Kristin McGrath (Exergy TWENTY16)2Row 2 - Cell 3
4Joanne Kiesanowski (Team TIBCO)1Row 3 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
QOM 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Mara Abbott (Exergy TWENTY16)10pts
2Claudia Häusler (Team TIBCO)7Row 1 - Cell 3
3Robin Farina (NOW and Novartis for MS)5Row 2 - Cell 3
4Rushlee Buchanan (Team TIBCO)3Row 3 - Cell 3
5Alison Powers (NOW and Novartis for MS)2Row 4 - Cell 3
6Andrea Dvorak (Exergy TWENTY16)1Row 5 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Finish
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Mara Abbott (Exergy TWENTY16)5pts
2Claudia Häusler (Team TIBCO)3Row 1 - Cell 3
3Janel Holcomb (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)2Row 2 - Cell 3
4Alison Powers (NOW and Novartis for MS)1Row 3 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Exergy TWENTY169:34:24
2Team TIBCO0:01:32
3Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies0:01:37
4NOW and Novartis for MS0:01:50
5DNA Cycling p/b Plan70:20:07
6I AM Racing0:24:54
7FCS/Zngine p/b Mr Restore0:33:17
8ISCorp p/b Intelligentsia Coffee1:14:37
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Final general classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Mara Abbott (Exergy TWENTY16)11:44:29
2Alison Powers (NOW and Novartis for MS)0:01:32
3Janel Holcomb (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)0:02:42
4Claudia Häusler (Team TIBCO)0:03:03
5Kristin McGrath (Exergy TWENTY16)0:04:34
6Andrea Dvorak (Exergy TWENTY16)0:06:38
7Jade Wilcoxson (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)0:08:01
8Rushlee Buchanan (Team TIBCO)0:08:27
9Lex Albrecht (NOW and Novartis for MS)0:09:06
10Kathryn Donovan (NOW and Novartis for MS)Row 9 - Cell 2
11Shelley Olds (Team TIBCO)0:09:34
12Anne Perry (DNA Cycling p/b Plan7)0:10:28
13Robin Farina (NOW and Novartis for MS)0:10:44
14Amy Charity (Vanderkitten)0:12:56
15Scotti Wilborne (Leborne Development)0:12:57
16Joanne Kiesanowski (Team TIBCO)0:14:13
17Anna Sanders (PCS/Zngine p/b Mr Restore)0:14:25
18Alison Tetrick (Exergy TWENTY16)0:22:50
19Joelle Numainville (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)0:23:04
20Lorena Vargas (ISCorp p/b Intelligentsia Coffee)0:23:16
21Chantal Blaak (Team TIBCO)0:23:26
22Julie Emmerman (Rally Sport Cycling Team)0:24:03
23Amanda Miller (Team TIBCO)0:24:40
24Addy Albershardt (I AM Racing)0:25:14
25Lauren Hall (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)0:25:25
26Jasmin Glaesser (Team TIBCO)0:27:50
27Denise Ramsden (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)0:29:49
28Courteney Lowe (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)0:33:13
29Katherine Compton (Trek Cyclocross Collective)0:34:40
30Lauren Tamayo (Exergy TWENTY16)0:35:19
31Kelsey Withrow (DNA Cycling p/b Plan7)0:37:54
32Alexis Ryan (NOW and Novartis for MS)0:38:18
33Sarah Sturm (I AM Racing)0:38:26
34Jacquelyn Crowell (Exergy TWENTY16)0:39:05
35Olivia Dillon (NOW and Novartis for MS)0:40:06
36Breanne Nalder (DNA Cycling p/b Plan7)0:40:10
37Devon Gorry (NOW and Novartis for MS)0:40:42
38Jenny Lehmann (Trek Red Truck Racing)0:41:57
39Catherine Johnson (Rise Above Cycling)0:48:38
40Kimberley Turner (I AM Racing)0:48:45
41Kaelly Farnham (PCS/Zngine p/b Mr Restore)0:55:32
42Megan Hill (DNA Cycling p/b Plan7)1:05:15
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Shelley Olds (Team TIBCO)39pts
2Jade Wilcoxson (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)25Row 1 - Cell 3
3Lauren Hall (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)25Row 2 - Cell 3
4Janel Holcomb (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)18Row 3 - Cell 3
5Joelle Numainville (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)15Row 4 - Cell 3
6Robin Farina (NOW and Novartis for MS)13Row 5 - Cell 3
7Chantal Blaak (Team TIBCO)12Row 6 - Cell 3
8Alison Powers (NOW and Novartis for MS)11Row 7 - Cell 3
9Alexis Ryan (NOW and Novartis for MS)10Row 8 - Cell 3
10Jasmin Glaesser (Team TIBCO)9Row 9 - Cell 3
11Lauren Tamayo (Exergy TWENTY16)8Row 10 - Cell 3
12Claudia Häusler (Team TIBCO)7Row 11 - Cell 3
13Joanne Kiesanowski (Team TIBCO)7Row 12 - Cell 3
14Lorena Vargas (ISCorp p/b Intelligentsia Coffee)3Row 13 - Cell 3
15Rushlee Buchanan (Team TIBCO)2Row 14 - Cell 3
16Scotti Wilborne (Leborne Development)2Row 15 - Cell 3
17Jenny Lehmann (Trek Red Truck Racing)1Row 16 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Teams classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Exergy TWENTY1635:24:39
2NOW and Novartis for MS0:04:54
3Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies0:06:42
4Team TIBCO0:08:00
5DNA Cycling p/b Plan71:17:20
6I AM Racing1:41:13
7FCS/Zngine p/b Mr Restore1:48:05
8ISCorp p/b Intelligentsia Coffee3:34:39
Swipe to scroll horizontally
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Francisco Mancebo Perez (Spa) 5 Hour Energy p/b Kenda4:07:13
2Matt Cooke (USA) Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes0:00:08
3Philip Deignan (Irl) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team0:00:18
4Phillip Gaimon (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling0:00:20
5Gavin Mannion (USA) Bontrager Cycling Team0:03:16
6Cesar Augusto Grajales (Col) Predator Carbon Repair0:03:34
7Lucas Euser (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team0:04:00
8Janier Alexis Acevedo Colle (Col) Jamis-Hagens BermanRow 7 - Cell 2
9Serghei Tvetcov (Mda) Jelly Belly p/b Kenda0:04:29
10Nathan Wilson (USA) Bontrager Cycling Team0:04:34
11Carter Jones (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling0:04:36
12Tom Zirbel (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies0:04:40
13Dion Smith (NZl) Predator Carbon RepairRow 12 - Cell 2
14Silvan Dillier (Swi) BMC Development Team0:05:46
15Flavio De Luna (Mex) Stage 17-CylanceRow 14 - Cell 2
16Jonathan Hornbeck (USA) Hagens Berman Cycling0:05:57
17Nick Bax (USA) Team Rio Grande Cycling0:06:39
18Torey Philipp (USA) California Giant/Specialized0:07:31
19Jonathan Clarke (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team0:07:32
20Tanner Putt (USA) Bontrager Cycling TeamRow 19 - Cell 2
21Luis Romero Amaran (Cub) Jamis-Hagens BermanRow 20 - Cell 2
22Ian Burnett (USA) Jelly Belly p/b KendaRow 21 - Cell 2
23Alex Hagman (USA) Jelly Belly p/b KendaRow 22 - Cell 2
24Kirk Carlsen (USA) Predator Carbon RepairRow 23 - Cell 2
25Christopher Baldwin (USA) Bissell Pro CyclingRow 24 - Cell 2
26Max Jenkins (USA) 5 Hour Energy p/b KendaRow 25 - Cell 2
27Taylor Eisenhart (USA) BMC Development Team0:10:22
28Gerardo Medina (Mex) Stage 17-Cylance0:10:37
29Kennett Peterson (USA) Team Rio Grande Cycling0:10:41
30Yannick Eckmann (USA) California Giant/SpecializedRow 29 - Cell 2
31Erik Slack (USA) Canyon Bicycles-ShimanoRow 30 - Cell 2
32Kiel Reijnen (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling TeamRow 31 - Cell 2
33Adam De Vos (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing p/b MosaRow 32 - Cell 2
34Robin Eckmann (USA) California Giant/SpecializedRow 33 - Cell 2
35Cole House (USA) CashCall Mortgage0:10:58
36Emerson Oronte (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Kenda0:14:55
37Coulton Hartrich (USA) Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubesRow 36 - Cell 2
38Dennis Ramirez Mejia (Col) VRC / Get Crackin0:17:56
39Benjamin Day (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling TeamRow 38 - Cell 2
40Alexey Vermeulen (USA) BMC Development TeamRow 39 - Cell 2
41Andrès Miguel Diaz Corrales (Col) Predator Carbon RepairRow 40 - Cell 2
42Jesse Goodrich (USA) California Giant/SpecializedRow 41 - Cell 2
43Travis McCabe (USA) Landis/TrekRow 42 - Cell 2
44Christopher Putt (USA) Canyon Bicycles-ShimanoRow 43 - Cell 2
45Jeffry Louder (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling TeamRow 44 - Cell 2
46James Stemper (USA) 5 Hour Energy p/b KendaRow 45 - Cell 2
47Lawson Craddock (USA) Bontrager Cycling TeamRow 46 - Cell 2
48Nathan Brown (USA) Bontrager Cycling Team0:18:32
49Connor McCutcheon (USA) VRC / Get Crackin0:24:30
50Ruben Companioni (Cub) Jamis-Hagens Berman0:24:43
51James Driscoll (USA) Jamis-Hagens BermanRow 50 - Cell 2
52Arnaud Grand (Swi) BMC Development TeamRow 51 - Cell 2
53Juan Miguel Perez Garcia (Spa) Equipe Cycliste Ekoï-Devinci0:24:49
54Cody Canning (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing p/b MosaRow 53 - Cell 2
55Christian Parrett (USA) 5 Hour Energy p/b Kenda0:25:06
56Alexander Candelario (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit StrategiesRow 55 - Cell 2
57Antoine Duchesne (Can) Bontrager Cycling TeamRow 56 - Cell 2
58Marsh Cooper (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit StrategiesRow 57 - Cell 2
59Paul Lynch (USA) BMC Development TeamRow 58 - Cell 2
60Chris Winn (Aus) Team Rio Grande CyclingRow 59 - Cell 2
61Bailey McKnight (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing p/b MosaRow 60 - Cell 2
62Jeffrey Perrin (USA) California Giant/SpecializedRow 61 - Cell 2
63Taylor Sheldon (USA) 5 Hour Energy p/b KendaRow 62 - Cell 2
64David Santos (USA) CashCall MortgageRow 63 - Cell 2
65Garrett McLeod (Can) Team Rio Grande CyclingRow 64 - Cell 2
66Michael Weicht (Ger) CashCall MortgageRow 65 - Cell 2
67James Oram (NZl) Bontrager Cycling Team0:26:25
68Jakub Novak (Cze) BMC Development Team0:29:30
69Garrett Suydam (USA) Team Rio Grande Cycling0:31:40
70Trevor Connor (Can) Team Rio Grande Cycling0:32:01
71Chris Barton (USA) CashCall Mortgage0:35:39
72James Schurman (USA) Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubesRow 71 - Cell 2
73Kevin Mullervy (USA) Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubesRow 72 - Cell 2
74Jared Gilyard (USA) Landis/TrekRow 73 - Cell 2
75Sean McCarthy (USA) Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubesRow 74 - Cell 2
76Tyler Wren (USA) Jamis-Hagens BermanRow 75 - Cell 2
77Aaron Pool (USA) Team Rio Grande Cycling0:40:01
78Stephen Haroldsen (USA) Canyon Bicycles-Shimano0:45:41
79Cory Greenberg (USA) VRC / Get Crackin0:57:19
80Chris McKay (USA) Hagens Berman Cycling0:59:04
81Paul Thomas (USA) Landis/Trek0:00:10
82Thomas Jondall (USA) Landis/TrekRow 81 - Cell 2
83Felix Coté Bouvette (Can) Equipe Cycliste Ekoï-Devinci0:00:20
84Logan Loader (USA) CashCall Mortgage0:03:42
85Daniel Harm (USA) Stage 17-Cylance0:07:46
86Rene Corella (Mex) Stage 17-Cylance0:09:43
87Tosh Clements (USA) Stage 17-Cylance0:35:28
DNFIan Moore (USA) Stage 17-CylanceRow 87 - Cell 2
DNFNathaniel English (USA) 5 Hour Energy p/b KendaRow 88 - Cell 2
DNFRobert Sweeting (USA) 5 Hour Energy p/b KendaRow 89 - Cell 2
DNFStephen Clancy (Irl) Team Novo NordiskRow 90 - Cell 2
DNFAaron Perry (NZl) Team Novo NordiskRow 91 - Cell 2
DNFJustin Stuart Morris (Aus) Team Novo NordiskRow 92 - Cell 2
DNFBranden James Russell (USA) Team Novo NordiskRow 93 - Cell 2
DNFChristopher Williams (Aus) Team Novo NordiskRow 94 - Cell 2
DNFAndrei Strelkov (Rus) Team Novo NordiskRow 95 - Cell 2
DNFAdrian Hegyvary (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling TeamRow 96 - Cell 2
DNFLuke Keough (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling TeamRow 97 - Cell 2
DNFJason McCartney (USA) Bissell Pro CyclingRow 98 - Cell 2
DNFJonathan Patrick McCarty (USA) Bissell Pro CyclingRow 99 - Cell 2
DNFJeremy Vennell (NZl) Bissell Pro CyclingRow 100 - Cell 2
DNFJulian Kyer (USA) Bissell Pro CyclingRow 101 - Cell 2
DNFTommy Nankervis (Aus) Bissell Pro CyclingRow 102 - Cell 2
DNFRyan Eastman (USA) Bontrager Cycling TeamRow 103 - Cell 2
DNFAntoine Matteau (Can) Equipe Cycliste Ekoï-DevinciRow 104 - Cell 2
DNFJuan José Haedo (Arg) Jamis-Hagens BermanRow 105 - Cell 2
DNFDemis Aleman (Arg) Jamis-Hagens BermanRow 106 - Cell 2
DNFGuido Emanuel Palma (Arg) Jamis-Hagens BermanRow 107 - Cell 2
DNFCharles Bradley Huff (USA) Jelly Belly p/b KendaRow 108 - Cell 2
DNFRicardo Van Der Velde (Ned) Jelly Belly p/b KendaRow 109 - Cell 2
DNFNic Hamlton (Can) Jelly Belly p/b KendaRow 110 - Cell 2
DNFLuis Enrique Davila (Mex) Jelly Belly p/b KendaRow 111 - Cell 2
DNFChad Haga (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit StrategiesRow 112 - Cell 2
DNFEric Young (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit StrategiesRow 113 - Cell 2
DNFMichael Creed (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit StrategiesRow 114 - Cell 2
DNFLoic Vliegen (Bel) BMC Development TeamRow 115 - Cell 2
DNFTyler Williams (USA) BMC Development TeamRow 116 - Cell 2
DNFStefano Barberi (Bra) California Giant/SpecializedRow 117 - Cell 2
DNFSam Bassetti (USA) California Giant/SpecializedRow 118 - Cell 2
DNFTyler Riedesel (USA) Canyon Bicycles-ShimanoRow 119 - Cell 2
DNFJoe Waters (USA) Canyon Bicycles-ShimanoRow 120 - Cell 2
DNFHunter Huffman (USA) Canyon Bicycles-ShimanoRow 121 - Cell 2
DNFConor Mullervy (USA) Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubesRow 122 - Cell 2
DNFTony Hall (USA) Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubesRow 123 - Cell 2
DNFChris Gruber (Can) Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubesRow 124 - Cell 2
DNFIan Crane (USA) Hagens Berman CyclingRow 125 - Cell 2
DNFSteve Fisher (USA) Hagens Berman CyclingRow 126 - Cell 2
DNFStuart Wight (Can) Hagens Berman CyclingRow 127 - Cell 2
DNFChris Wingfield (USA) Hagens Berman CyclingRow 128 - Cell 2
DNFChris Stastny (USA) Hagens Berman CyclingRow 129 - Cell 2
DNFChris Aten (USA) Landis/TrekRow 130 - Cell 2
DNFGeorge Cyrus (USA) Landis/TrekRow 131 - Cell 2
DNFAurélien Passeron (Fra) Predator Carbon RepairRow 132 - Cell 2
DNFNate King (USA) Stage 17-CylanceRow 133 - Cell 2
DNFScott Tietzel (USA) Team Rio Grande CyclingRow 134 - Cell 2
DNFJesse Reams (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing p/b MosaRow 135 - Cell 2
DNFTaylor Clements (USA) VRC / Get CrackinRow 136 - Cell 2
DNFJozua Le Roux (RSA) VRC / Get CrackinRow 137 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Antoine Duchesne (Can) Bontrager Cycling Team5pts
2Marsh Cooper (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies3Row 1 - Cell 3
3James Stemper (USA) 5 Hour Energy p/b Kenda1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Loic Vliegen (Bel) BMC Development Team5pts
2Jason McCartney (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling3Row 1 - Cell 3
3Aurélien Passeron (Fra) Predator Carbon Repair1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
KOM 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Andrès Miguel Diaz Corrales (Col) Predator Carbon Repair5pts
2Jeremy Vennell (NZl) Bissell Pro Cycling3Row 1 - Cell 3
3Benjamin Day (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team2Row 2 - Cell 3
4James Oram (NZl) Bontrager Cycling Team1Row 3 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
KOM 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Lucas Euser (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team10pts
2Janier Alexis Acevedo Colle (Col) Jamis-Hagens Berman7Row 1 - Cell 3
3Francisco Mancebo Perez (Spa) 5 Hour Energy p/b Kenda5Row 2 - Cell 3
4Philip Deignan (Irl) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team3Row 3 - Cell 3
5Cesar Augusto Grajales (Col) Predator Carbon Repair2Row 4 - Cell 3
6Christopher Baldwin (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling1Row 5 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
KOM 3
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Philip Deignan (Irl) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team15pts
2Lucas Euser (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team12Row 1 - Cell 3
3Francisco Mancebo Perez (Spa) 5 Hour Energy p/b Kenda9Row 2 - Cell 3
4Cesar Augusto Grajales (Col) Predator Carbon Repair7Row 3 - Cell 3
5Janier Alexis Acevedo Colle (Col) Jamis-Hagens Berman5Row 4 - Cell 3
6Phillip Gaimon (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling3Row 5 - Cell 3
7Carter Jones (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling1Row 6 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
KOM 4
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Philip Deignan (Irl) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team10pts
2Janier Alexis Acevedo Colle (Col) Jamis-Hagens Berman7Row 1 - Cell 3
3Matt Cooke (USA) Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes5Row 2 - Cell 3
4Lucas Euser (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team3Row 3 - Cell 3
5Phillip Gaimon (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling2Row 4 - Cell 3
6Cesar Augusto Grajales (Col) Predator Carbon Repair1Row 5 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Finish
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Francisco Mancebo Perez (Spa) 5 Hour Energy p/b Kenda5pts
2Matt Cooke (USA) Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes3Row 1 - Cell 3
3Philip Deignan (Irl) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team2Row 2 - Cell 3
4Phillip Gaimon (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling1Row 3 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Young rider
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Gavin Mannion (USA) Bontrager Cycling Team4:10:29
2Nathan Wilson (USA) Bontrager Cycling Team0:01:18
3Carter Jones (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling0:01:20
4Dion Smith (NZl) Predator Carbon Repair0:01:24
5Silvan Dillier (Swi) BMC Development Team0:02:30
6Flavio De Luna (Mex) Stage 17-CylanceRow 5 - Cell 2
7Jonathan Hornbeck (USA) Hagens Berman Cycling0:02:41
8Nick Bax (USA) Team Rio Grande Cycling0:03:23
9Torey Philipp (USA) California Giant/Specialized0:04:15
10Tanner Putt (USA) Bontrager Cycling Team0:04:16
11Taylor Eisenhart (USA) BMC Development Team0:07:06
12Gerardo Medina (Mex) Stage 17-Cylance0:07:21
13Yannick Eckmann (USA) California Giant/Specialized0:07:25
14Adam De Vos (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing p/b MosaRow 13 - Cell 2
15Robin Eckmann (USA) California Giant/SpecializedRow 14 - Cell 2
16Emerson Oronte (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Kenda0:11:39
17Dennis Ramirez Mejia (Col) VRC / Get Crackin0:14:40
18Alexey Vermeulen (USA) BMC Development TeamRow 17 - Cell 2
19Jesse Goodrich (USA) California Giant/SpecializedRow 18 - Cell 2
20Travis McCabe (USA) Landis/TrekRow 19 - Cell 2
21Christopher Putt (USA) Canyon Bicycles-ShimanoRow 20 - Cell 2
22Lawson Craddock (USA) Bontrager Cycling TeamRow 21 - Cell 2
23Nathan Brown (USA) Bontrager Cycling Team0:15:16
24Connor McCutcheon (USA) VRC / Get Crackin0:21:14
25Ruben Companioni (Cub) Jamis-Hagens Berman0:21:27
26Arnaud Grand (Swi) BMC Development TeamRow 25 - Cell 2
27Christian Parrett (USA) 5 Hour Energy p/b Kenda0:21:50
28Antoine Duchesne (Can) Bontrager Cycling TeamRow 27 - Cell 2
29Paul Lynch (USA) BMC Development TeamRow 28 - Cell 2
30Bailey McKnight (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing p/b MosaRow 29 - Cell 2
31Jeffrey Perrin (USA) California Giant/SpecializedRow 30 - Cell 2
32Garrett McLeod (Can) Team Rio Grande CyclingRow 31 - Cell 2
33James Oram (NZl) Bontrager Cycling Team0:23:09
34Jakub Novak (Cze) BMC Development Team0:26:14
35James Schurman (USA) Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes0:32:23
36Thomas Jondall (USA) Landis/Trek0:56:54
37Felix Coté Bouvette (Can) Equipe Cycliste Ekoï-Devinci0:57:04
38Logan Loader (USA) CashCall Mortgage0:00:26
39Rene Corella (Mex) Stage 17-Cylance0:04:30
40Tosh Clements (USA) Stage 17-Cylance0:06:27
41Ian Moore (USA) Stage 17-Cylance0:32:12
DNFStephen Clancy (Irl) Team Novo NordiskRow 41 - Cell 2
DNFBranden James Russell (USA) Team Novo NordiskRow 42 - Cell 2
DNFAndrei Strelkov (Rus) Team Novo NordiskRow 43 - Cell 2
DNFLuke Keough (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling TeamRow 44 - Cell 2
DNFTommy Nankervis (Aus) Bissell Pro CyclingRow 45 - Cell 2
DNFRyan Eastman (USA) Bontrager Cycling TeamRow 46 - Cell 2
DNFAntoine Matteau (Can) Equipe Cycliste Ekoï-DevinciRow 47 - Cell 2
DNFLuis Enrique Davila (Mex) Jelly Belly p/b KendaRow 48 - Cell 2
DNFEric Young (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit StrategiesRow 49 - Cell 2
DNFLoic Vliegen (Bel) BMC Development TeamRow 50 - Cell 2
DNFTyler Williams (USA) BMC Development TeamRow 51 - Cell 2
DNFSam Bassetti (USA) California Giant/SpecializedRow 52 - Cell 2
DNFHunter Huffman (USA) Canyon Bicycles-ShimanoRow 53 - Cell 2
DNFIan Crane (USA) Hagens Berman CyclingRow 54 - Cell 2
DNFSteve Fisher (USA) Hagens Berman CyclingRow 55 - Cell 2
DNFStuart Wight (Can) Hagens Berman CyclingRow 56 - Cell 2
DNFChris Stastny (USA) Hagens Berman CyclingRow 57 - Cell 2
DNFGeorge Cyrus (USA) Landis/TrekRow 58 - Cell 2
DNFJesse Reams (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing p/b MosaRow 59 - Cell 2
DNFTaylor Clements (USA) VRC / Get CrackinRow 60 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team12:33:29
2Bissell Pro Cycling0:00:38
3Bontrager Cycling Team0:03:32
4Predator Carbon Repair0:03:56
5Jelly Belly p/b Kenda0:07:43
65 Hour Energy p/b Kenda0:13:38
7California Giant/Specialized0:17:03
8BMC Development Team0:22:14
9Jamis-Hagens Berman0:24:25
10Team Rio Grande Cycling0:30:36
11Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes0:38:52
12Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies0:43:02
13Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosa0:48:46
14CashCall Mortgage0:49:20
15Canyon Bicycles-Shimano1:02:28
16Stage 17-Cylance1:12:19
17VRC / Get Crackin1:27:55
18Landis/Trek1:41:55
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Final general classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Philip Deignan (Irl) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team12:57:32
2Phillip Gaimon (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling0:00:28
3Francisco Mancebo Perez (Spa) 5 Hour Energy p/b Kenda0:00:37
4Matt Cooke (USA) Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes0:02:30
5Janier Alexis Acevedo Colle (Col) Jamis-Hagens Berman0:03:25
6Gavin Mannion (USA) Bontrager Cycling Team0:04:19
7Lucas Euser (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team0:05:05
8Carter Jones (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling0:05:21
9Tom Zirbel (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies0:05:38
10Nathan Wilson (USA) Bontrager Cycling Team0:06:06
11Christopher Baldwin (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling0:07:01
12Silvan Dillier (Swi) BMC Development Team0:07:25
13Dion Smith (NZl) Predator Carbon Repair0:08:42
14Kirk Carlsen (USA) Predator Carbon RepairRow 13 - Cell 2
15Serghei Tvetcov (Mda) Jelly Belly p/b Kenda0:08:48
16Flavio De Luna (Mex) Stage 17-Cylance0:09:29
17Ian Burnett (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Kenda0:09:57
18Luis Romero Amaran (Cub) Jamis-Hagens Berman0:10:02
19Jonathan Hornbeck (USA) Hagens Berman Cycling0:10:07
20Tanner Putt (USA) Bontrager Cycling Team0:10:37
21Nick Bax (USA) Team Rio Grande Cycling0:11:25
22Kiel Reijnen (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team0:11:52
23Max Jenkins (USA) 5 Hour Energy p/b Kenda0:12:36
24Torey Philipp (USA) California Giant/Specialized0:12:45
25Alex Hagman (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Kenda0:13:02
26Taylor Eisenhart (USA) BMC Development Team0:13:37
27Jonathan Clarke (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team0:14:12
28Robin Eckmann (USA) California Giant/Specialized0:14:55
29Cesar Augusto Grajales (Col) Predator Carbon Repair0:15:39
30Kennett Peterson (USA) Team Rio Grande Cycling0:15:42
31Yannick Eckmann (USA) California Giant/Specialized0:16:32
32Erik Slack (USA) Canyon Bicycles-Shimano0:17:48
33Lawson Craddock (USA) Bontrager Cycling Team0:18:00
34Benjamin Day (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team0:18:07
35Adam De Vos (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosa0:18:13
36Emerson Oronte (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Kenda0:18:56
37Nathan Brown (USA) Bontrager Cycling Team0:19:54
38Cole House (USA) CashCall Mortgage0:23:01
39Coulton Hartrich (USA) Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes0:23:02
40Andrès Miguel Diaz Corrales (Col) Predator Carbon Repair0:23:29
41Jesse Goodrich (USA) California Giant/Specialized0:23:33
42Christopher Putt (USA) Canyon Bicycles-Shimano0:23:58
43Jeffry Louder (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team0:24:14
44Alexey Vermeulen (USA) BMC Development Team0:24:59
45Travis McCabe (USA) Landis/Trek0:25:58
46James Oram (NZl) Bontrager Cycling Team0:29:22
47James Stemper (USA) 5 Hour Energy p/b Kenda0:30:44
48Connor McCutcheon (USA) VRC / Get Crackin0:30:50
49James Driscoll (USA) Jamis-Hagens Berman0:31:16
50Marsh Cooper (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies0:31:43
51Arnaud Grand (Swi) BMC Development Team0:32:10
52Bailey McKnight (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosa0:32:35
53Antoine Duchesne (Can) Bontrager Cycling Team0:32:40
54Juan Miguel Perez Garcia (Spa) Equipe Cycliste Ekoï-Devinci0:33:07
55Chris Winn (Aus) Team Rio Grande Cycling0:33:12
56Jeffrey Perrin (USA) California Giant/Specialized0:33:24
57Dennis Ramirez Mejia (Col) VRC / Get Crackin0:34:05
58Garrett McLeod (Can) Team Rio Grande Cycling0:34:08
59Cody Canning (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosa0:34:17
60David Santos (USA) CashCall Mortgage0:34:35
61Paul Lynch (USA) BMC Development Team0:34:38
62Alexander Candelario (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies0:34:44
63Jakub Novak (Cze) BMC Development Team0:35:06
64Michael Weicht (Ger) CashCall Mortgage0:36:03
65Gerardo Medina (Mex) Stage 17-Cylance0:37:43
66Garrett Suydam (USA) Team Rio Grande Cycling0:38:02
67Tyler Wren (USA) Jamis-Hagens Berman0:38:28
68Taylor Sheldon (USA) 5 Hour Energy p/b Kenda0:38:38
69Ruben Companioni (Cub) Jamis-Hagens Berman0:38:50
70James Schurman (USA) Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes0:40:06
71Trevor Connor (Can) Team Rio Grande Cycling0:40:34
72Kevin Mullervy (USA) Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes0:47:56
73Christian Parrett (USA) 5 Hour Energy p/b Kenda0:48:22
74Aaron Pool (USA) Team Rio Grande Cycling0:49:58
75Jared Gilyard (USA) Landis/Trek0:53:29
76Stephen Haroldsen (USA) Canyon Bicycles-Shimano0:56:08
77Sean McCarthy (USA) Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes1:00:41
78Chris Barton (USA) CashCall Mortgage1:00:50
79Chris McKay (USA) Hagens Berman Cycling1:05:13
80Cory Greenberg (USA) VRC / Get Crackin1:08:20
81Paul Thomas (USA) Landis/Trek1:12:27
82Logan Loader (USA) CashCall Mortgage1:17:07
83Thomas Jondall (USA) Landis/Trek1:18:14
84Daniel Harm (USA) Stage 17-Cylance1:29:09
85Tosh Clements (USA) Stage 17-Cylance1:32:37
86Rene Corella (Mex) Stage 17-Cylance1:38:03
87Felix Coté Bouvette (Can) Equipe Cycliste Ekoï-Devinci1:47:47
88Ian Moore (USA) Stage 17-Cylance1:57:06
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Arnaud Grand (Swi) BMC Development Team23pts
2Kiel Reijnen (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team20Row 1 - Cell 3
3Max Jenkins (USA) 5 Hour Energy p/b Kenda13Row 2 - Cell 3
4Jonathan Clarke (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team13Row 3 - Cell 3
5Francisco Mancebo Perez (Spa) 5 Hour Energy p/b Kenda9Row 4 - Cell 3
6Dion Smith (NZl) Predator Carbon Repair8Row 5 - Cell 3
7Travis McCabe (USA) Landis/Trek8Row 6 - Cell 3
8Lawson Craddock (USA) Bontrager Cycling Team6Row 7 - Cell 3
9Paul Thomas (USA) Landis/Trek6Row 8 - Cell 3
10Antoine Duchesne (Can) Bontrager Cycling Team5Row 9 - Cell 3
11Silvan Dillier (Swi) BMC Development Team4Row 10 - Cell 3
12Cole House (USA) CashCall Mortgage4Row 11 - Cell 3
13Robin Eckmann (USA) California Giant/Specialized3Row 12 - Cell 3
14Marsh Cooper (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies3Row 13 - Cell 3
15Serghei Tvetcov (Mda) Jelly Belly p/b Kenda2Row 14 - Cell 3
16Jesse Goodrich (USA) California Giant/Specialized2Row 15 - Cell 3
17James Stemper (USA) 5 Hour Energy p/b Kenda1Row 16 - Cell 3
18Paul Lynch (USA) BMC Development Team1Row 17 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
KOM classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Philip Deignan (Irl) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team37pts
2Janier Alexis Acevedo Colle (Col) Jamis-Hagens Berman37Row 1 - Cell 3
3Lucas Euser (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team34Row 2 - Cell 3
4Francisco Mancebo Perez (Spa) 5 Hour Energy p/b Kenda26Row 3 - Cell 3
5Christopher Baldwin (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling18Row 4 - Cell 3
6Cesar Augusto Grajales (Col) Predator Carbon Repair11Row 5 - Cell 3
7Matt Cooke (USA) Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes8Row 6 - Cell 3
8Max Jenkins (USA) 5 Hour Energy p/b Kenda8Row 7 - Cell 3
9Jonathan Clarke (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team8Row 8 - Cell 3
10Phillip Gaimon (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling7Row 9 - Cell 3
11Andrès Miguel Diaz Corrales (Col) Predator Carbon Repair5Row 10 - Cell 3
12Arnaud Grand (Swi) BMC Development Team4Row 11 - Cell 3
13Benjamin Day (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team2Row 12 - Cell 3
14Carter Jones (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling1Row 13 - Cell 3
15Lawson Craddock (USA) Bontrager Cycling Team1Row 14 - Cell 3
16James Oram (NZl) Bontrager Cycling Team1Row 15 - Cell 3
17James Driscoll (USA) Jamis-Hagens Berman1Row 16 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Young rider classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Gavin Mannion (USA) Bontrager Cycling Team13:01:51
2Carter Jones (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling0:01:02
3Nathan Wilson (USA) Bontrager Cycling Team0:01:47
4Silvan Dillier (Swi) BMC Development Team0:03:06
5Dion Smith (NZl) Predator Carbon Repair0:04:23
6Flavio De Luna (Mex) Stage 17-Cylance0:05:10
7Jonathan Hornbeck (USA) Hagens Berman Cycling0:05:48
8Tanner Putt (USA) Bontrager Cycling Team0:06:18
9Nick Bax (USA) Team Rio Grande Cycling0:07:06
10Torey Philipp (USA) California Giant/Specialized0:08:26
11Taylor Eisenhart (USA) BMC Development Team0:09:18
12Robin Eckmann (USA) California Giant/Specialized0:10:36
13Yannick Eckmann (USA) California Giant/Specialized0:12:13
14Lawson Craddock (USA) Bontrager Cycling Team0:13:41
15Adam De Vos (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosa0:13:54
16Emerson Oronte (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Kenda0:14:37
17Nathan Brown (USA) Bontrager Cycling Team0:15:35
18Jesse Goodrich (USA) California Giant/Specialized0:19:14
19Christopher Putt (USA) Canyon Bicycles-Shimano0:19:39
20Alexey Vermeulen (USA) BMC Development Team0:20:40
21Travis McCabe (USA) Landis/Trek0:21:39
22James Oram (NZl) Bontrager Cycling Team0:25:03
23Connor McCutcheon (USA) VRC / Get Crackin0:26:31
24Arnaud Grand (Swi) BMC Development Team0:27:51
25Bailey McKnight (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosa0:28:16
26Antoine Duchesne (Can) Bontrager Cycling Team0:28:21
27Jeffrey Perrin (USA) California Giant/Specialized0:29:05
28Dennis Ramirez Mejia (Col) VRC / Get Crackin0:29:46
29Garrett McLeod (Can) Team Rio Grande Cycling0:29:49
30Paul Lynch (USA) BMC Development Team0:30:19
31Jakub Novak (Cze) BMC Development Team0:30:47
32Gerardo Medina (Mex) Stage 17-Cylance0:33:24
33Ruben Companioni (Cub) Jamis-Hagens Berman0:34:31
34James Schurman (USA) Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes0:35:47
35Christian Parrett (USA) 5 Hour Energy p/b Kenda0:44:03
36Logan Loader (USA) CashCall Mortgage1:12:48
37Thomas Jondall (USA) Landis/Trek1:13:55
38Tosh Clements (USA) Stage 17-Cylance1:28:18
39Rene Corella (Mex) Stage 17-Cylance1:33:44
40Felix Coté Bouvette (Can) Equipe Cycliste Ekoï-Devinci1:43:28
41Ian Moore (USA) Stage 17-Cylance1:52:47
Swipe to scroll horizontally
<
Teams classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team39:04:56
2Bissell Pro Cycling0:00:30
3Bontrager Cycling Team0:04:52
4Predator Carbon Repair0:13:20
5Jelly Belly p/b Kenda0:13:48
65 Hour Energy p/b Kenda0:18:11
7Jamis-Hagens Berman0:28:39
8California Giant/Specialized0:29:15