Tour of Guangxi: Wellens into red after stage 4 win

A well timed and executed attack from Tim Wellens (Lotto Soudal) inside the final few hundred metres of stage 4 at the Tour of Guangxi landed the Belgian the win and the overall lead. Bauke Mollema (Trek-Segafredo) trailed home on the same time, with BMC’s Nico Roche third at four seconds.

Swipe to scroll horizontally
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto Soudal3:23:18
2Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek-SegafredoRow 1 - Cell 2
3Nicolas Roche (Irl) BMC Racing Team0:00:04
4Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Quick-Step Floors0:00:06
5Ben Hermans (Bel) BMC Racing TeamRow 4 - Cell 2
6Wout Poels (Ned) Team Sky0:00:12
7Matej Mohoric (Slo) Team UAE Abu DhabiRow 6 - Cell 2
8Rein Taaramäe (Est) Katusha-Alpecin0:00:17
9Mekseb Debesay (Eri) Dimension Data0:00:20
10Rémi Cavagna (Fra) Quick-Step Floors0:00:22
11Jesus Herrada (Spa) Movistar Team0:00:25
12Grega Bole (Slo) Bahrain-Merida0:00:29
13Hugh Carthy (GBr) Cannondale-DrapacRow 12 - Cell 2
14Valerio Conti (Ita) Team UAE Abu Dhabi0:00:32
15Magnus Cort Nielsen (Den) Orica-ScottRow 14 - Cell 2
16Mikel Landa (Spa) Team SkyRow 15 - Cell 2
17Lachlan Morton (Aus) Dimension Data0:00:34
18Silvan Dillier (Swi) BMC Racing TeamRow 17 - Cell 2
19Jack Haig (Aus) Orica-Scott0:00:46
20Dayer Quintana (Col) Movistar Team0:00:48
21Louis Vervaeke (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:00:53
22Mike Teunissen (Ned) Team Sunweb0:00:57
23Julien Bernard (Fra) Trek-Segafredo0:01:05
24Silvio Herklotz (Ger) Bora-HansgroheRow 23 - Cell 2
25Luka Pibernik (Slo) Bahrain-MeridaRow 24 - Cell 2
26Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Orica-ScottRow 25 - Cell 2
27Laurent Didier (Lux) Trek-SegafredoRow 26 - Cell 2
28Adam James Hansen (Aus) Lotto Soudal0:01:17
29Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:01:25
30Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team0:01:27
31Nuno Bico (Por) Movistar TeamRow 30 - Cell 2
32José Mendes (Por) Bora-HansgroheRow 31 - Cell 2
33Giacomo Berlato (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini0:01:38
34Ryan Gibbons (RSA) Dimension DataRow 33 - Cell 2
35Moreno Hofland (Ned) Lotto SoudalRow 34 - Cell 2
36Niccolo Bonifazio (Ita) Bahrain-MeridaRow 35 - Cell 2
37Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Bahrain-Merida0:02:08
38Matteo Bono (Ita) Team UAE Abu DhabiRow 37 - Cell 2
39Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) Quick-Step Floors0:02:32
40Joey Rosskopf (USA) BMC Racing Team0:02:35
41Leopold Konig (Cze) Bora-Hansgrohe0:02:49
42Nicolas Dougall (RSa) Dimension Data0:03:08
43Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo0:03:11
44Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Cannondale-DrapacRow 43 - Cell 2
45Daniil Fominykh (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:03:20
46Aleksejs Saramotins (Lat) Bora-HansgroheRow 45 - Cell 2
47Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Cannondale-Drapac0:03:31
48Gregory Rast (Swi) Trek-SegafredoRow 47 - Cell 2
49Pascal Ackermann (Ger) Bora-HansgroheRow 48 - Cell 2
50Antonio Molina (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:03:34
51Fabricio Ferrari (Uru) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:03:37
52Daniel Teklehaimanot (Eri) Dimension DataRow 51 - Cell 2
53Daan Olivier (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo0:03:40
54Oliviero Troia (Ita) Team UAE Abu Dhabi0:03:41
55Peter Stetina (USA) Trek-Segafredo0:03:48
56Andrea Guardini (Ita) Team UAE Abu Dhabi0:03:52
57Daniel Oss (Ita) BMC Racing TeamRow 56 - Cell 2
58Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:04:07
59Enzo Wouters (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 58 - Cell 2
60Floris Gerts (Ned) BMC Racing Team0:04:18
61Jay Robert Thomson (RSA) Dimension Data0:05:06
62Dylan Van Baarle (Ned) Cannondale-DrapacRow 61 - Cell 2
63Michael Morkov (Den) Katusha-AlpecinRow 62 - Cell 2
64Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Orica-ScottRow 63 - Cell 2
65Jose Herrada (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 64 - Cell 2
66Andrey Amador (CRc) Movistar TeamRow 65 - Cell 2
67Andrey Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro TeamRow 66 - Cell 2
68Artyom Zakharov (Kaz) Astana Pro TeamRow 67 - Cell 2
69Davide Martinelli (Ita) Quick-Step FloorsRow 68 - Cell 2
70Manuel Senni (Ita) BMC Racing TeamRow 69 - Cell 2
71Lukasz Wisniowski (Pol) Team SkyRow 70 - Cell 2
72Marco Mathis (Ger) Katusha-AlpecinRow 71 - Cell 2
73Rick Zabel (Ger) Katusha-AlpecinRow 72 - Cell 2
74Marco Haller (Aut) Katusha-AlpecinRow 73 - Cell 2
75Matteo Pelucchi (Ita) Bora-HansgroheRow 74 - Cell 2
76Fernando Gaviria (Col) Quick-Step FloorsRow 75 - Cell 2
77Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Dimension DataRow 76 - Cell 2
78William Clarke (Aus) Cannondale-DrapacRow 77 - Cell 2
79Lars Boom (Ned) Team LottoNl-JumboRow 78 - Cell 2
80Shane Archbold (NZl) Bora-HansgroheRow 79 - Cell 2
81Meiyin Wang (Chn) Bahrain-Merida0:06:02
82Roger Kluge (Ger) Orica-Scott0:06:15
83Jonathan Dibben (GBr) Team SkyRow 82 - Cell 2
84Jon Irisarri (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:06:55
85Jonathan Lastra (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGARow 84 - Cell 2
86Robert Wagner (Ger) Team LottoNl-JumboRow 85 - Cell 2
87Pier Paolo De Negri (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini0:07:30
88Kohei Uchima (Jpn) Nippo - Vini Fantini0:07:39
89Riccardo Stacchiotti (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini0:07:41
90Martin Velits (Svk) Quick-Step Floors0:07:46
91Pieter Serry (Bel) Quick-Step Floors0:08:21
92Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bahrain-MeridaRow 91 - Cell 2
93Alex Dowsett (GBr) Movistar TeamRow 92 - Cell 2
94Bakhtiyar Kozhatayev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:08:32
95Arman Kamyshev (Kaz) Astana Pro TeamRow 94 - Cell 2
96Lawson Craddock (USA) Cannondale-Drapac0:08:46
97Amund Grondahl Jansen (Nor) Team LottoNl-Jumbo0:09:05
98Gijs Van Hoeck (Bel) Team LottNl-JumboRow 97 - Cell 2
99Miguel Benito (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGARow 98 - Cell 2
100Dylan Page (Swi) Caja Rural-Seguros RGARow 99 - Cell 2
101Héctor Carretero (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 100 - Cell 2
102Danny Van Poppel (Ned) Team SkyRow 101 - Cell 2
103Ángel Vicioso (Spa) Katusha-AlpecinRow 102 - Cell 2
104Caleb Ewan (Aus) Orica-ScottRow 103 - Cell 2
105Kristijan Durasek (Cro) Team UAE Abu DhabiRow 104 - Cell 2
106Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Bahrain-MeridaRow 105 - Cell 2
107Max Walscheid (Ger) Team Sunweb0:09:14
108Owain Doull (GBr) Team Sky0:09:19
109Victor Campenaerts (Bel) Team LottoNl-Jumbo0:09:28
110Lennard Hofstede (Ned) Team Sunweb0:09:56
111Dario Cataldo (Ita) Astana Pro Team0:10:10
112Nicolas Marini (Ita) Nippo - Vini FantiniRow 111 - Cell 2
113Pavel Kochetkov (Rus) Katusha-Alpecin0:10:20
114Albert Timmer (Ned) Team Sunweb0:10:27
115Wouter Wippert (Ned) Cannondale-Drapac0:12:13
116Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) Trek-Segafredo0:12:33
117Masakazu Ito (Jpn) Nippo - Vini Fantini0:13:09
118Kazushige Kuboki (Jpn) Nippo - Vini Fantini0:13:17
DNFFederico Zurlo (Ita) Team UAE Abu DhabiRow 118 - Cell 2
DNFWilco Kelderman (Ned) Team SunwebRow 119 - Cell 2
DNFMichael Matthews (Aus) Team SunwebRow 120 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
General Classification after stage 4
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto Soudal12:09:00
2Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek-Segafredo0:00:04
3Nicolas Roche (Irl) BMC Racing Team0:00:09
4Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Quick-Step Floors0:00:13
5Ben Hermans (Bel) BMC Racing Team0:00:16
6Matej Mohoric (Slo) Team UAE Abu Dhabi0:00:22
7Wout Poels (Ned) Team SkyRow 6 - Cell 2
8Silvan Dillier (Swi) BMC Racing Team0:00:27
9Rein Taaramäe (Est) Katusha-AlpecinRow 8 - Cell 2
10Rémi Cavagna (Fra) Quick-Step Floors0:00:29
11Mekseb Debesay (Eri) Dimension Data0:00:30
12Jesus Herrada (Spa) Movistar Team0:00:35
13Magnus Cort Nielsen (Den) Orica-Scott0:00:38
14Grega Bole (Slo) Bahrain-Merida0:00:39
15Hugh Carthy (GBr) Cannondale-DrapacRow 14 - Cell 2
16Valerio Conti (Ita) Team UAE Abu Dhabi0:00:42
17Mikel Landa (Spa) Team SkyRow 16 - Cell 2
18Lachlan Morton (Aus) Dimension Data0:00:44
19Jack Haig (Aus) Orica-Scott0:00:53
20Dayer Quintana (Col) Movistar Team0:00:58
21Louis Vervaeke (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:01:03
22Mike Teunissen (Ned) Team Sunweb0:01:07
23Julien Bernard (Fra) Trek-Segafredo0:01:15
24Silvio Herklotz (Ger) Bora-HansgroheRow 23 - Cell 2
25Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Orica-ScottRow 24 - Cell 2
26Laurent Didier (Lux) Trek-SegafredoRow 25 - Cell 2
27Adam James Hansen (Aus) Lotto Soudal0:01:27
28Nuno Bico (Por) Movistar Team0:01:35
29Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 28 - Cell 2
30Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team0:01:37
31José Mendes (Por) Bora-HansgroheRow 30 - Cell 2
32Moreno Hofland (Ned) Lotto Soudal0:01:48
33Niccolo Bonifazio (Ita) Bahrain-MeridaRow 32 - Cell 2
34Luka Pibernik (Slo) Bahrain-Merida0:02:15
35Giacomo Berlato (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini0:02:18
36Matteo Bono (Ita) Team UAE Abu DhabiRow 35 - Cell 2
37Ryan Gibbons (RSA) Dimension Data0:02:39
38Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) Quick-Step Floors0:02:42
39Joey Rosskopf (USA) BMC Racing Team0:02:45
40Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Bahrain-MeridaRow 39 - Cell 2
41Leopold Konig (Cze) Bora-Hansgrohe0:02:59
42Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo0:03:15
43Nicolas Dougall (RSa) Dimension Data0:03:16
44Daniil Fominykh (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:03:30
45Pascal Ackermann (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe0:03:37
46Antonio Molina (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:03:38
47Daniel Teklehaimanot (Eri) Dimension Data0:03:47
48Fabricio Ferrari (Uru) Caja Rural-Seguros RGARow 47 - Cell 2
49Daan Olivier (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo0:03:50
50Oliviero Troia (Ita) Team UAE Abu Dhabi0:03:51
51Aleksejs Saramotins (Lat) Bora-Hansgrohe0:03:53
52Peter Stetina (USA) Trek-Segafredo0:03:58
53Daniel Oss (Ita) BMC Racing Team0:03:59
54Andrea Guardini (Ita) Team UAE Abu Dhabi0:04:02
55Gregory Rast (Swi) Trek-SegafredoRow 54 - Cell 2
56Enzo Wouters (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:04:17
57Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Cannondale-Drapac0:04:18
58Floris Gerts (Ned) BMC Racing Team0:04:28
59Fernando Gaviria (Col) Quick-Step Floors0:04:46
60Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Cannondale-Drapac0:05:05
61Andrey Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team0:05:12
62Rick Zabel (Ger) Katusha-Alpecin0:05:16
63Matteo Pelucchi (Ita) Bora-HansgroheRow 62 - Cell 2
64Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Dimension DataRow 63 - Cell 2
65Michael Morkov (Den) Katusha-AlpecinRow 64 - Cell 2
66Marco Mathis (Ger) Katusha-AlpecinRow 65 - Cell 2
67Lukasz Wisniowski (Pol) Team SkyRow 66 - Cell 2
68Artyom Zakharov (Kaz) Astana Pro TeamRow 67 - Cell 2
69Manuel Senni (Ita) BMC Racing TeamRow 68 - Cell 2
70Shane Archbold (NZl) Bora-HansgroheRow 69 - Cell 2
71Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Orica-ScottRow 70 - Cell 2
72Andrey Amador (CRc) Movistar TeamRow 71 - Cell 2
73Davide Martinelli (Ita) Quick-Step FloorsRow 72 - Cell 2
74William Clarke (Aus) Cannondale-Drapac0:06:21
75Marco Haller (Aut) Katusha-Alpecin0:06:30
76Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:06:37
77Dylan Van Baarle (Ned) Cannondale-Drapac0:07:00
78Jonathan Lastra (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:07:02
79Jose Herrada (Spa) Movistar Team0:07:03
80Jon Irisarri (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:07:05
81Meiyin Wang (Chn) Bahrain-Merida0:07:19
82Lars Boom (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo0:07:29
83Riccardo Stacchiotti (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini0:07:51
84Pier Paolo De Negri (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini0:08:15
85Roger Kluge (Ger) Orica-Scott0:08:18
86Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bahrain-Merida0:08:31
87Alex Dowsett (GBr) Movistar TeamRow 86 - Cell 2
88Bakhtiyar Kozhatayev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:08:42
89Arman Kamyshev (Kaz) Astana Pro TeamRow 88 - Cell 2
90Jay Robert Thomson (RSA) Dimension Data0:08:50
91Max Walscheid (Ger) Team Sunweb0:09:12
92Danny Van Poppel (Ned) Team Sky0:09:15
93Dylan Page (Swi) Caja Rural-Seguros RGARow 92 - Cell 2
94Miguel Benito (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGARow 93 - Cell 2
95Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Bahrain-MeridaRow 94 - Cell 2
96Kristijan Durasek (Cro) Team UAE Abu DhabiRow 95 - Cell 2
97Héctor Carretero (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 96 - Cell 2
98Amund Grondahl Jansen (Nor) Team LottoNl-JumboRow 97 - Cell 2
99Robert Wagner (Ger) Team LottoNl-Jumbo0:09:25
100Jonathan Dibben (GBr) Team Sky0:09:48
101Gijs Van Hoeck (Bel) Team LottNl-Jumbo0:10:02
102Dario Cataldo (Ita) Astana Pro Team0:10:20
103Owain Doull (GBr) Team Sky0:10:21
104Pavel Kochetkov (Rus) Katusha-Alpecin0:10:24
105Caleb Ewan (Aus) Orica-Scott0:10:59
106Kohei Uchima (Jpn) Nippo - Vini Fantini0:11:22
107Nicolas Marini (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini0:11:33
108Pieter Serry (Bel) Quick-Step Floors0:11:56
109Lawson Craddock (USA) Cannondale-Drapac0:12:09
110Wouter Wippert (Ned) Cannondale-Drapac0:12:19
111Ángel Vicioso (Spa) Katusha-Alpecin0:12:25
112Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) Trek-Segafredo0:12:43
113Lennard Hofstede (Ned) Team Sunweb0:13:13
114Masakazu Ito (Jpn) Nippo - Vini Fantini0:13:19
115Kazushige Kuboki (Jpn) Nippo - Vini Fantini0:13:27
116Martin Velits (Svk) Quick-Step Floors0:13:54
117Albert Timmer (Ned) Team Sunweb0:14:31
118Victor Campenaerts (Bel) Team LottoNl-Jumbo0:17:34
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Points Classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Fernando Gaviria (Col) Quick-Step Floors45pts
2Silvan Dillier (Swi) BMC Racing Team34Row 1 - Cell 3
3Max Walscheid (Ger) Team Sunweb27Row 2 - Cell 3
4Wouter Wippert (Ned) Cannondale-Drapac20Row 3 - Cell 3
5Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto Soudal15Row 4 - Cell 3
6Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Quick-Step Floors13Row 5 - Cell 3
7Magnus Cort Nielsen (Den) Orica-Scott13Row 6 - Cell 3
8Antonio Molina (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA12Row 7 - Cell 3
9Pavel Kochetkov (Rus) Katusha-Alpecin12Row 8 - Cell 3
10Matteo Pelucchi (Ita) Bora-Hansgrohe11Row 9 - Cell 3
11Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek-Segafredo10Row 10 - Cell 3
12Nicolas Roche (Irl) BMC Racing Team10Row 11 - Cell 3
13Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo10Row 12 - Cell 3
14Daniel Oss (Ita) BMC Racing Team8Row 13 - Cell 3
15Victor Campenaerts (Bel) Team LottoNl-Jumbo8Row 14 - Cell 3
16Mekseb Debesay (Eri) Dimension Data8Row 15 - Cell 3
17Pascal Ackermann (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe8Row 16 - Cell 3
18Andrea Guardini (Ita) Team UAE Abu Dhabi8Row 17 - Cell 3
19Andrey Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team8Row 18 - Cell 3
20Dylan Page (Swi) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA8Row 19 - Cell 3
21Rémi Cavagna (Fra) Quick-Step Floors7Row 20 - Cell 3
22Niccolo Bonifazio (Ita) Bahrain-Merida7Row 21 - Cell 3
23Ben Hermans (Bel) BMC Racing Team6Row 22 - Cell 3
24Jack Haig (Aus) Orica-Scott6Row 23 - Cell 3
25Jonathan Lastra (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA6Row 24 - Cell 3
26Meiyin Wang (Chn) Bahrain-Merida6Row 25 - Cell 3
27Wout Poels (Ned) Team Sky5Row 26 - Cell 3
28Matej Mohoric (Slo) Team UAE Abu Dhabi4Row 27 - Cell 3
29Nuno Bico (Por) Movistar Team4Row 28 - Cell 3
30Nicolas Dougall (RSa) Dimension Data4Row 29 - Cell 3
31Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bahrain-Merida4Row 30 - Cell 3
32Danny Van Poppel (Ned) Team Sky4Row 31 - Cell 3
33Lennard Hofstede (Ned) Team Sunweb4Row 32 - Cell 3
34Rein Taaramäe (Est) Katusha-Alpecin3Row 33 - Cell 3
35Moreno Hofland (Ned) Lotto Soudal3Row 34 - Cell 3
36Rick Zabel (Ger) Katusha-Alpecin2Row 35 - Cell 3
37Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Dimension Data1Row 36 - Cell 3
38Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) Trek-Segafredo1Row 37 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountains Classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Nicolas Roche (Irl) BMC Racing Team20pts
2Silvan Dillier (Swi) BMC Racing Team18Row 1 - Cell 3
3Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto Soudal15Row 2 - Cell 3
4Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek-Segafredo10Row 3 - Cell 3
5Daniel Oss (Ita) BMC Racing Team9Row 4 - Cell 3
6Jonathan Lastra (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA9Row 5 - Cell 3
7Rémi Cavagna (Fra) Quick-Step Floors7Row 6 - Cell 3
8Nuno Bico (Por) Movistar Team7Row 7 - Cell 3
9Antonio Molina (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA6Row 8 - Cell 3
10Rein Taaramäe (Est) Katusha-Alpecin6Row 9 - Cell 3
11Ben Hermans (Bel) BMC Racing Team4Row 10 - Cell 3
12Jack Haig (Aus) Orica-Scott4Row 11 - Cell 3
13Nicolas Dougall (RSa) Dimension Data3Row 12 - Cell 3
14Lennard Hofstede (Ned) Team Sunweb3Row 13 - Cell 3
15Meiyin Wang (Chn) Bahrain-Merida2Row 14 - Cell 3
16Dylan Van Baarle (Ned) Cannondale-Drapac1Row 15 - Cell 3
17Victor Campenaerts (Bel) Team LottoNl-Jumbo1Row 16 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Youth Classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Quick-Step Floors12:09:13
2Matej Mohoric (Slo) Team UAE Abu Dhabi0:00:09
3Rémi Cavagna (Fra) Quick-Step Floors0:00:16
4Magnus Cort Nielsen (Den) Orica-Scott0:00:25
5Hugh Carthy (GBr) Cannondale-Drapac0:00:26
6Valerio Conti (Ita) Team UAE Abu Dhabi0:00:29
7Lachlan Morton (Aus) Dimension Data0:00:31
8Jack Haig (Aus) Orica-Scott0:00:40
9Dayer Quintana (Col) Movistar Team0:00:45
10Louis Vervaeke (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:00:50
11Mike Teunissen (Ned) Team Sunweb0:00:54
12Julien Bernard (Fra) Trek-Segafredo0:01:02
13Silvio Herklotz (Ger) Bora-HansgroheRow 12 - Cell 2
14Nuno Bico (Por) Movistar Team0:01:22
15Niccolo Bonifazio (Ita) Bahrain-Merida0:01:35
16Luka Pibernik (Slo) Bahrain-Merida0:02:02
17Giacomo Berlato (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini0:02:05
18Ryan Gibbons (RSA) Dimension Data0:02:26
19Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo0:03:02
20Nicolas Dougall (RSa) Dimension Data0:03:03
21Pascal Ackermann (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe0:03:24
22Daan Olivier (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo0:03:37
23Oliviero Troia (Ita) Team UAE Abu Dhabi0:03:38
24Enzo Wouters (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:04:04
25Floris Gerts (Ned) BMC Racing Team0:04:15
26Fernando Gaviria (Col) Quick-Step Floors0:04:33
27Rick Zabel (Ger) Katusha-Alpecin0:05:03
28Marco Mathis (Ger) Katusha-AlpecinRow 27 - Cell 2
29Manuel Senni (Ita) BMC Racing TeamRow 28 - Cell 2
30Davide Martinelli (Ita) Quick-Step FloorsRow 29 - Cell 2
31Dylan Van Baarle (Ned) Cannondale-Drapac0:06:47
32Jonathan Lastra (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:06:49
33Jon Irisarri (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:06:52
34Bakhtiyar Kozhatayev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:08:29
35Max Walscheid (Ger) Team Sunweb0:08:59
36Danny Van Poppel (Ned) Team Sky0:09:02
37Dylan Page (Swi) Caja Rural-Seguros RGARow 36 - Cell 2
38Miguel Benito (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGARow 37 - Cell 2
39Héctor Carretero (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 38 - Cell 2
40Amund Grondahl Jansen (Nor) Team LottoNl-JumboRow 39 - Cell 2
41Jonathan Dibben (GBr) Team Sky0:09:35
42Owain Doull (GBr) Team Sky0:10:08
43Caleb Ewan (Aus) Orica-Scott0:10:46
44Nicolas Marini (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini0:11:20
45Lawson Craddock (USA) Cannondale-Drapac0:11:56
46Lennard Hofstede (Ned) Team Sunweb0:13:00

Thank you for reading 5 articles in the past 30 days*

Join now for unlimited access

Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

*Read any 5 articles for free in each 30-day period, this automatically resets

After your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59

Join now for unlimited access

Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1